EMAC Championship - 5/21/2015 9:26:50 PM
International School of MN, Eden Prairie, MN
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Luke Westawker NOVA 11.90 10
2 Trokon Korngar Calvin 12.19 8
3 Kyle Spillman NLA 12.41 6
4 Edrick Yang NOVA 12.46 4
5 Christian Ruas NOVA 12.60 2
6 Kyrell Cummings MSAD 12.61 1
7 Abdulia Njai Calvin 12.63
8 Austin Sheppard ISM 13.21
9 Andrew Hunt NLA 13.80
10 Davonte Mix Metro Deaf School 14.19
11 Luca Hale NLA 14.32
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexandra Munkelwitz NLA 13.92 10
2 Leah Martin Calvin 14.71 8
3 Drew Tetmeyer NOVA 14.83 6
4 Bella Garcia NOVA 15.03 4
5 Macy Van Sloun NOVA 15.30 2
6 Lauren Welsch NLA 15.43 1
7 Laura Daughton ISM 15.64
8 Kelley Johnson MSAD 15.94
9 Meghana Chimata ISM 17.97
10 Deanna Dale NLA 18.38
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Libby Matre NOVA 27.56 10
2 Sara Garcia NOVA 29.40 8
3 Lindsay Solon NOVA 30.26 6
4 Kaytlyn Danielzuk NLA 31.20 4
5 Kelley Johnson MSAD 35.19 2
6 Anna Silker Calvin 35.90 1
7 Carime Garcia MSAD 42.15
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trokon Korngar Calvin 24.70 10
2 Kyle Spillman NLA 25.05 8
3 Edrick Yang NOVA 25.27 6
4 Abdulia Njai Calvin 25.99 4
5 Torrin Laughlin ISM 26.22 2
6 Logan Waldo MSAD 26.32 1
7 Nicolas LaFrombois NOVA 26.91
8 Ted Burke NOVA 27.05
9 Austin Sheppard ISM 27.11
10 Sam Hanson NLA 27.13
11 Jalen Jackson ISM 29.06
12 David Christopherson NLA 30.06
13 Davonte Mix Metro Deaf School 30.96
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hannah Rogers NOVA 1:02.79 10
2 Angela Wunderlich NOVA 1:02.82 8
3 Anna Salzman NOVA 1:06.90 6
4 Annalise Schaaf NLA 1:12.13 4
5 Samarah Thornberg NLA 1:15.03 2
6 Esma Rayner Metro Deaf School 1:26.82 1
7 Kelley Johnson MSAD 1:27.29
8 Carime Garcia MSAD 1:38.93
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Anderson NOVA 52.06 9
1 Brent Wipf ISM 52.06 9
3 Jeremiah Rogers NOVA 53.75 6
4 Taylor Pierce MSAD 54.72 4
5 Lucas Mueller NOVA 54.92 2
6 Luca Hale NLA 56.51 1
7 Eric Wang ISM 1:01.61
8 Evan Nei NLA 1:05.94
9 Abdulia Njai Calvin 1:06.66
10 Andrew Hunt NLA 1:06.99
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amelia Hornseth NOVA 2:27.94 10
2 Madeline McCormick NOVA 2:48.34 8
3 Jessica Norton NOVA 2:49.19 6
4 Abby Middleton ISM 2:52.02 4
5 Chloe Robinson MSAD 3:10.28 2
6 Melissa Caddy MSAD 3:14.63 1
7 Mikayla Bode NLA 3:27.11
8 Marissa Leitzke MSAD 3:49.53
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brent Wipf ISM 2:08.59 10
2 Blaine Brownell NOVA 2:12.01 8
3 Mathieu LaFrombois NOVA 2:31.50 6
4 John Fechter MSAD 2:39.52 4
5 Henry Greenfield NOVA 2:44.71 2
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jessica Norton NOVA 6:00.67 10
2 Claire Radatz NLA 6:06.49 8
3 Madeline McCormick NOVA 6:09.03 6
4 Abby Middleton ISM 6:10.37 4
5 Amelia Karelitz NOVA 6:23.39 2
6 Esma Rayner Metro Deaf School 6:57.65 1
7 Katherine Gelhar MSAD 7:17.57
8 Chloe Robinson MSAD 7:37.97
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Mueller NOVA 4:41.84 10
2 Eric Melendez ISM 4:49.48 8
3 Tristan Bakke NOVA 5:03.03 6
4 Sam Hanson NLA 5:20.55 4
5 Joe Henke NOVA 5:20.85 2
6 Jacob Beno ISM 5:57.69 1
7 Jordan Norwood NLA 6:17.23
8 John Fechter MSAD 6:26.45
9 Aaron English Scrimsh Calvin 6:39.14
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly Habegger NOVA 13:17.44 10
2 Pamela Lebert NOVA 14:50.53 8
3 Sophie Blumenstock NOVA 15:29.30 6
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chris Norton NOVA 10:44.64 10
2 Eric Melendez ISM 10:46.67 8
3 Taylor Pierce MSAD 11:18.27 6
4 Ian Roberts NOVA 12:18.99 4
5 Sam Bondhus MSAD 12:19.12 2
6 Cael LaPlante NOVA 12:51.08 1
7 Aaron English Scrimsh Calvin 14:49.98
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eliza Lindaedt MSAD 17.41 10
2 Emelia Beldon MSAD 17.91 8
3 Rayna Yaeger NLA 19.45 6
4 Isabella Granse NOVA 19.71 4
5 Kaytlyn Danielzuk NLA 20.50 2
6 Kira Bosarge ISM 20.56 1
7 Mikayla Bode NLA 20.94
8 Molly Habegger NOVA 22.00
9 Nicole Demlow NOVA 23.20
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Dalhen ISM 15.39 10
2 Anthony Barger MSAD 17.02 8
3 Ted Burke NOVA 17.70 6
4 Matt Sherman MSAD 18.47 4
5 Nathan Mateer Calvin 18.96 2
6 Lewis Thelen NOVA 22.80 1
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eliza Lindaedt MSAD 52.33 10
2 Rayna Yaeger NLA 54.40 8
3 Kaytlyn Danielzuk NLA 54.85 6
4 Rachel Zawacki ISM 57.24 4
5 Molly Habegger NOVA 1:01.56 2
6 Emma Revenaugh NOVA 1:03.12 1
7 Nicole Demlow NOVA 1:07.90
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ethan Dalhen ISM 42.33 10
2 Anthony Barger MSAD 44.76 8
3 Ted Burke NOVA 45.58 6
4 Preston Dahlen ISM 46.56 4
5 Matt Sherman MSAD 47.23 2
6 Wills Larson ISM 52.31 1
7 Chris Norton NOVA 56.30
8 Lewis Thelen NOVA 57.34
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 55.19 10
2 NLA 57.12 8
3 MSAD 57.97 6
4 Calvin 1:01.92 4
5 ISM 1:02.21 2
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 47.68 10
2 MSAD 47.90 8
3 Calvin 52.22 6
4 NLA 52.38 4
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? MSAD 2:04.36 10
2 ??? ??? Calvin 2:05.29 8
3 ??? ??? ISM 2:13.11 6
Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ??? ??? NOVA 1:36.81 10
2 ??? ??? Calvin 1:47.80 8
3 ??? ??? ISM 1:47.97 6
4 ??? ??? MSAD 2:00.70 4
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 4:25.16 10
2 MSAD 4:38.85 8
3 ISM 4:54.12 6
4 Calvin 5:21.88 4
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 ISM 3:44.76 10
2 Calvin 4:02.61 8
3 MSAD 4:41.54 6
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 11:41.74 10
2 MSAD 15:03.18 8
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
---------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 9:27.05 10
2 MSAD 10:12.93 8
3 Calvin 10:49.53 6
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruth Ballentine MSAD 92-06 10
2 Chloe Golter ISM 74-06 8
3 Chloe Robinson MSAD 64-07 6
4 Lia Schwartz Calvin 60-04 4
5 Elaina Granse NOVA 57-03 2
6 Ruby Tetmeyer NOVA 56-00 1
7 Amber Miller ISM 55-07
8 Isabel Thompson NLA 50-03
9 Bridget Erickson NOVA 47-08
10 Mollie Kelderman Calvin 46-11
10 Kaytlyn Danielzuk NLA 46-11
12 Grace Hammond ISM 45-03
13 Deanna Dale NLA 42-02
14 Hannah Sikorski Calvin 39-11
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Springer MSAD 141-05 10
2 Logan Waldo MSAD 97-09 8
3 Jacob Allwine Calvin 95-08 6
4 Ben Garcia NOVA 79-06 4
5 Evan Nei NLA 76-11 2
6 Torrin Laughlin ISM 75-02 1
7 Adam Rohde MSAD 74-03
8 Ian Roberts NOVA 67-03
9 Henry Haub ISM 64-02
10 Will Tiedeman NLA 59-03
11 John Chitwood NOVA 57-10
12 Heng Vang Metro Deaf School 56-08
13 Alex Meybaum Calvin 55-09
14 Kyle Doucette Metro Deaf School 46-09
Varsity Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruth Ballentine MSAD 31-0.50 10
2 Lia Schwartz Calvin 24-0.50 8
3 Chloe Robinson MSAD 22-11.75 6
4 Chloe Golter ISM 21-10.00 4
5 Ruby Tetmeyer NOVA 20-05.00 2
6 Amber Miller ISM 20-05.00 1
7 Mollie Kelderman Calvin 18-11.25
8 Elaina Granse NOVA 18-06.50
9 Annalise Schaaf NLA 18-04.50
10 Hannah Sikorski Calvin 18-0.50
11 Catherine Gomez Salva Metro Deaf School 17-11.25
12 Grace Hammond ISM 17-09.00
13 Isabel Thompson NLA 17-01.50
14 Bridget Erickson NOVA 16-11.75
15 Claire Radatz NLA 16-09.50
Varsity Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garrett Springer MSAD 45-0.50 10
2 Adam Rohde MSAD 35-11.00 8
3 Jacob Allwine Calvin 34-09.50 6
4 Jose Acevedo MSAD 31-10.75 4
5 Christian Ruas NOVA 30-02.00 2
6 Evan Nei NLA 29-11.75 1
7 Will Tiedeman NLA 29-08.00
8 Dominic Bumgarner NOVA 26-04.00
9 David Christopherson NLA 26-03.00
10 Chris Norton NOVA 25-09.50
11 Heng Vang Metro Deaf School 25-0.50
12 Henry Haub ISM 23-01.25
13 Kyle Doucette Metro Deaf School 20-01.50
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rayna Yaeger NLA 29-09.75 NWI 10
2 Emelia Beldon MSAD 29-09.00 NWI 8
3 Alexandra Munkelwitz NLA 29-06.00 NWI 6
4 Angela Wunderlich NOVA 28-06.00 NWI 4
5 Gabby Cohen ISM 27-05.25 NWI 2
6 Isabella Granse NOVA 26-08.75 NWI 1
7 Ernelina Beldon MSAD 24-04.50 NWI
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bakari Jackson NOVA 43-01.00 NWI 10
2 Preston Dahlen ISM 39-04.00 NWI 8
3 Kyrell Cummings MSAD 36-05.00 NWI 6
4 Nicolas LaFrombois NOVA 33-07.25 NWI 4
5 Wills Larson ISM 33-05.50 NWI 2
6 Nathan Mateer Calvin 33-05.25 NWI 1
7 Jason Sheppard ISM 30-07.00 NWI
8 Brad Mateer Calvin 30-06.50 NWI
9 Andrew Hunt NLA 30-01.75 NWI
10 Luca Hale NLA 28-08.75 NWI
11 Jordan Norwood NLA 25-0.25 NWI
Varsity Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Corrie Ballentine MSAD 13-06.75 NWI 10
2 Isabella Granse NOVA 13-00.00 NWI 8
3 Eliza Lindaedt MSAD 12-06.50 NWI 6
4 Leah Martin Calvin 12-05.00 NWI 4
5 Chloe Kirk NOVA 12-04.25 NWI 2
6 Molly Habegger NOVA 12-04.25 NWI 1
7 Annalise Schaaf NLA 12-02.25 NWI
8 Ernelina Beldon MSAD 12-0.25 NWI
9 Emma Ludwig Calvin 11-04.50 NWI
10 Mikayla Bode NLA 10-09.25 NWI
11 Deanna Dale NLA 9-11.25 NWI
Varsity Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bakari Jackson NOVA 19-05.00 NWI 10
2 Trokon Korngar Calvin 17-09.50 NWI 8
3 Kyrell Cummings MSAD 17-06.50 NWI 6
4 Preston Dahlen ISM 17-05.00 NWI 4
5 Luke Westawker NOVA 17-03.50 NWI 2
6 Josh Strom MSAD 16-07.50 NWI 1
7 Ted Burke NOVA 15-05.25 NWI
8 Sam Hanson NLA 14-09.00 NWI
9 David Christopherson NLA 13-11.25 NWI
10 Jett Kelly MSAD 12-07.00 NWI
11 Jett Hutton-Lau ISM 12-0.75 NWI
Varsity Girls High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexandra Munkelwitz NLA 4-10.00 10
2 Hannah Rogers NOVA 4-08.00 8
3 Emelia Beldon MSAD 4-04.00 6
4 Anna Salzman NOVA 4-04.00 4
5 Amber Miller ISM 4-02.00 2
6 Katerina Meybaum Calvin 4-00.00 1
7 Sarah Bursaw Calvin 4-00.00
8 Samarah Thornberg NLA 3-10.00
Varsity Boys High Jump
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anthony Barger MSAD 5-04.00 10
2 Austin Sheppard ISM 5-02.00 8
3 Nicolas LaFrombois NOVA 5-00.00 6
4 Kyle Spillman NLA 5-00.00 4
5 John Lynn NOVA 5-00.00 2
6 Abdulia Njai Calvin 4-08.00 1
Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 196 60 66 7 30 33 0
2 MSAD 127 2 3 28 32 62 0
3 NLA 85 21 8 22 8 26 0
4 ISM 44 0 8 5 14 17 0
5 Calvin 42 9 0 0 16 17 0
6 Metro Deaf School 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 NOVA 171 39 49 13 30 40 0
2 MSAD 129 6 12 22 26 63 0
3 ISM 102 11 27 25 16 23 0
4 Calvin 74 22 0 2 28 22 0
5 NLA 30 15 4 0 4 7 0