An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?make_printable=1&race_id=9174

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Trail Loppet - 13.1 Mile Run Results


                  CITY OF LAKES TRAIL LOPPET RACES   
                                                                  
                                                              
                                                                               
 
                             Half Marathon

Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    
===== ======== ===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1   1/45      92 Zachary Handler          30 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:30:29 
    2   2/45     262 David Pipho              33 M   Duluth             MN 1:31:11 
    3   1/39   99303 Jack Toepfer             45 M   Golden Valley      MN 1:34:04 
    4   2/39     150 Jesse Longley            42 M   Bloomington        MN 1:34:20 
    5   1/17     224 Erik Solberg             27 M   Eagan              MN 1:35:57 
    6   3/39     174 Silvio Moulsoff          45 M   Saint Paul         MN 1:36:06 
    7   3/45     219 William Sikorski         38 M   White Bear Lake    MN 1:36:26 
    8   4/39     130 Richard Keston           40 M   Champlin           MN 1:40:05 
    9   5/39     171 Dan Moline               42 M   Mendota Heights    MN 1:42:31 
   10   2/17       6 David S. Anderson        24 M   Plymouth           MN 1:42:39 
   11   3/17     143 Jeff Lanners             21 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:42:57 
   12   1/41     204 Kim Rudd                 37 F   Plymouth           MN 1:46:32 
   13   1/18     286 Michelle Horan           43 F   Edina              MN 1:47:27 
   14   4/45      27 Jeremy Beuch             32 M   Shakopee           MN 1:47:32 
   15   1/35      21 Britt Beeson             24 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:47:59 
   16   5/45     178 David Nelson             36 M   Medicine Lake      MN 1:48:03 
   17   6/45     297 Jason Snider             38 M   Golden Valley      MN 1:50:05 
   18   4/17     281 Ari Ofsevit              24 M   St Paul            MN 1:50:36 
   19   2/41     196 Sonja Ramos              32 F   St. Paul           MN 1:50:38 
   20   6/39      40 Mark Brose               40 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:50:42 
   21   7/45      99 Christian Hicks          34 M   Robbinsdale        MN 1:50:52 
   22   3/41     194 Kathy Provenzano         34 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:51:04 
   23   2/35      37 Carolyn Bramante         22 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:51:34 
   24   8/45     113 John Hoch                36 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:51:39 
   25   2/18     266 Jan Guenther             45 F   Long Lake          MN 1:51:53 
   26   9/45     212 Mark Schwob              37 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:52:30 
   27   7/39      26 Mike Berkopec            42 M   Eagan              MN 1:53:28 
   28   8/39      85 Keith Gorden             42 M   Woodbury           MN 1:53:42 
   29  10/45     209 Mark Schulte             31 M   Golden Valley      MN 1:53:46 
   30   4/41      94 Megan Haseley            33 F   Richfield          MN 1:54:48 
   31   9/39     300 Michael Zhrich           41 M   Blaine             MN 1:55:11 
   32   3/35     282 Eva Taylor               29 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:55:26 
   33   1/24     254 Mark Wolski              51 M   Saint Paul         MN 1:55:39 
   34  11/45      80 Colin Gardner-Spring     35 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:55:53 
   35   5/41      93 Jennifer Hanson          36 F   Mpls               MN 1:55:58 
   36  10/39     246 Tim Vitters              46 M   Bloomington        MN 1:56:11 
   37  12/45      83 Paul Glatt               32 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:56:11 
   38   3/18      20 Karen Bebchuk            40 F   Plymouth           MN 1:57:00 
   39   2/24      86 Arth Gorr                50 M   Buffalo            MN 1:57:03 
   40  13/45     166 Morgan Midness           32 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:57:03 
   41  11/39     269 James Schultz            46 M   Shorewood          MN 1:57:12 
   42   6/41     270 Jessica Wilson           37 F   Shorewood          MN 1:57:18 
   43  12/39     128 Dave Juola               42 M   Saint Paul         MN 1:57:20 
   44   5/17      22 Jordan Below             21 M   St. Louis Park     MN 1:57:22 
   45  13/39     231 Damon Struyk             42 M   Golden Valley      MN 1:58:07 
   46   4/18     198 Vanessa Ranallo          40 F   Arden Hills        MN 1:58:09 
   47   4/35     193 Kristin Pletsch          22 F   Waconia            MN 1:58:32 
   48  14/45     252 Peter Woeste             31 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:58:38 
   49   7/41       4 Molly Amaya              36 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:58:43 
   50  14/39     129 Steve Kelker             41 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:59:10 
   51  15/45     164 Jason Midgarden          36 M   Golden Valley      MN 1:59:18 
   52   1/2       18 Jackson Baril            14 M   Shorewood          MN 2:00:08 
   53  16/45       5 Adam Anderson            35 M   Bloomington        MN 2:00:18 
   54  17/45     170 Brooks Moening           36 M   Lake Elmo          MN 2:00:18 
   55  15/39      76 James Fulton             46 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:26 
   56   8/41      34 Patti Borgerding         31 F   Inver Grove        MN 2:00:27 
   57  18/45     158 Michael McKinney         33 M   Stillwater         MN 2:00:47 
   58   3/24      33 Michael Bono             56 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:49 
   59  16/39      69 Van Erickson             42 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:56 
   60  17/39       7 Jon Anderson             44 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:01:14 
   61  18/39     192 Jeff Peters Peterson     40 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:01:30 
   62   9/41     273 Molly Games              35 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:02:12 
   63  19/39      19 Alain Baudry             47 M   St. Paul           MN 2:02:25 
   64  19/45     112 Adam Himes               32 M   Richfield          MN 2:02:31 
   65   1/5      283 Jeri Howland             52 F   Corte Madera       CA 2:02:41 
   66  20/39      67 Morris Engel             43 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:03:10 
   67   6/17     202 Jeffrey Rolf             24 M   New Hope           MN 2:04:12 
   68  20/45     249 Dan Whittaker            32 M   St. Paul           MN 2:04:23 
   69   5/35     255 Naomi Wood               27 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:04:32 
   70   7/17     179 Douglas Nelson           27 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:04:32 
   71  10/41      56 Kelly Crooks             30 F   Champlin           MN 2:04:40 
   72  21/39     284 Peter Quint              44 M   Hudson             WI 2:04:41 
   73  21/45     138 Jj Kuhn                  34 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:04:42 
   74   5/18      45 Teresa Callahan          42 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:05:22 
   75  22/45     230 Kurt Stromberg           35 M   Roseville          MN 2:05:34 
   76  22/39      89 Jeff Gullord             48 M   Maple Grove        MN 2:05:44 
   77  23/45     244 Scott Venzke             36 M   Maplewood          MN 2:05:48 
   78  23/39     201 Gary Roach               42 M   St. Paul           MN 2:06:22 
   79   4/24      39 Larry Brock              50 M   Richmond           VA 2:06:24 
   80  24/45      73 Ray Fini                 36 M   Saint Paul         MN 2:06:25 
   81   5/24     132 Mike Kinnee              56 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:06:28 
   82  25/45      65 Eric Edevold             38 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:06:55 
   83  24/39     298 Matt Cullule             48 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:06:57 
   84   8/17     274 Greg Carlson             25 M   Saint Paul         MN 2:07:13 
   85  11/41     289 Jen Moberg               37 F   Arden Hills        MN 2:07:23 
   86  26/45      52 Josh Cichy               34 M   Red Wing           MN 2:07:47 
   87  25/39       9 Ray Aponte               47 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:07:52 
   88  26/39     285 Kurt Ware                48 M   Vandis Heights     MN 2:08:37 
   89   9/17     117 Daniel Kueffer           25 M   St Paul            MN 2:08:40 
   90   6/35      61 Kathleen Dewahl          22 F   Saint Paul         MN 2:08:44 
   91   7/35      49 Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl    29 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:08:53 
   92  27/39     236 Randy Thatcher           45 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:08:54 
   93  27/45     187 Kin Leong Ong            30 M   Eagan              MN 2:09:04 
   94   6/24     250 Greg Williamson          52 M   Eden Prairie       MN 2:09:08 
   95   7/24     221 Cameron Skold            53 M   Hopkins            MN 2:09:09 
   96  10/17      29 David Bitner             28 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:09:21 
   97   8/35     222 Brittany Snyder          21 F   Hopkins            MN 2:09:23 
   98  28/39     182 Nick New                 47 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:09:27 
   99   8/24     159 Steven McLoon            55 M   Rosseville         MN 2:09:32 
  100  11/17     123 Jason Johnson            29 M   Circle Pines       MN 2:09:48 
  101  12/41     155 Rebecca Maus             33 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:10:03 
  102  28/45      35 Thomas Borgerding        30 M   Inver Grove Height MN 2:10:13 
  103   9/24     259 Robert Ogren             55 M   Bloomington        MN 2:10:22 
  104  29/45     147 Ken Lidle                32 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:10:23 
  105  10/24     251 Timothy Wilt             52 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:10:48 
  106  30/45      78 John Gamache             39 M   Victoria           MN 2:10:49 
  107  31/45      90 Andy Gumm                30 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:10:49 
  108   9/35       8 Kirstin Anderson         28 F   Elk River          MN 2:10:55 
  109  32/45       3 Ross Altheimer           33 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:11:31 
  110  29/39     291 Christopher Davis        41 M   Minnetonka         MN 2:11:58 
  111  10/35     135 Sarah Koshiol            29 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:12:17 
  112  13/41     148 Rose Lindberg-Maing      36 F   Albertville        MN 2:12:19 
  113  14/41       1 Lisa Aharam              30 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:12:37 
  114  33/45     188 Artie Paar               39 M   Maple Grove        MN 2:12:39 
  115  11/24      97 Stephen Heitz            53 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:12:42 
  116  11/35      10 Holly Aprea              28 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:13:02 
  117  12/17     152 Blair Madsen             22 M   St. Paul           MN 2:13:19 
  118   1/1      271 Ron Paar                 60 M   Waterloo           IA 2:14:45 
  119  12/35     272 Dana Oelfke              25 F   Edina              MN 2:15:28 
  120  12/24     294 Keith Jones              52 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:15:30 
  121  34/45     267 Darren Kroells           35 M   Golden Valley      MN 2:15:38 
  122  13/35      63 Danya Duddleston         22 F   St. Paul           MN 2:15:48 
  123  30/39     126 Curt Johnston            48 M   Northfield         MN 2:15:57 
  124  31/39     223 Tim Snyder               45 M   Hopkins            MN 2:16:01 
  125  35/45      75 Mark Frazier             36 M   Maple Plain        MN 2:16:06 
  126  32/39     211 Robert Schu Schultz      44 M   St Paul            MN 2:16:06 
  127  33/39     213 Mark Seaburg             49 M   Hopkins            MN 2:16:13 
  128   2/2      184 Kristopher Nikolas       19 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:16:20 
  129  13/24     226 Rich Spielberg           52 M   Minnetonka         MN 2:16:40 
  130  34/39      44 Steven C De Baca         40 M   Medina             MN 2:16:53 
  131            292 Lawrence Foss               M   Minneapolis        MN 2:17:32 
  132  15/41     228 Sophie St. Jacques       32 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:17:32 
  133   1/5       82 Lindsey Gavronski        18 F   Eau Claire         WI 2:18:27 
  134  14/35     197 Julie Ramsey             24 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:18:29 
  135  16/41     173 Stella Mosley            39 F   Blaine             MN 2:18:36 
  136  17/41      28 Tonya Beuch              30 F   Shakopee           MN 2:19:22 
  137  36/45     242 Mitch Vars               39 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:19:24 
  138   6/18     288 Kathy Bates              44 F   Pine Island        MN 2:19:49 
  139  18/41   99301 Jennifer Jorgenson       36 F   Bloomington        MN 2:20:00 
  140  13/17     195 Joseph Pruis             21 M   Eagan              MN 2:20:16 
  141   2/5       47 Katy Carlson             17 F   Wausau             WI 2:20:16 
  142  15/35     186 Jasey Olsen              23 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:20:26 
  143   7/18     220 Annemiek Sistermans      40 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:20:27 
  144  19/41      16 Arah Bahn                39 F   Saint Paul         MN 2:21:06 
  145  35/39     149 Todd Lockwood            42 M   Brooklynpark       MN 2:21:15 
  146  37/45     161 Todd Menier              34 M   Shakopee           MN 2:21:21 
  147   3/5       79 Edwina Gantzer           17 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:21:46 
  148   4/5       74 Rosie Frankowski         17 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:21:46 
  149  14/17     279 Brent Augustine          23 M   Bloomington        MN 2:22:20 
  150   5/5      206 Molly Sauerbry           18 F   Apple Valley       MN 2:22:20 
  151  20/41      71 Heather Everson          31 F   Shakopee           MN 2:22:21 
  152  21/41     144 Stacy Lawin              31 F   Eagan              MN 2:22:21 
  153   2/5      122 Genevieve Johnson        53 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:22:39 
  154  22/41     191 Jennifer Penn            37 F   Saint Paul         MN 2:23:03 
  155  36/39     181 Wayne Nelson             42 M   Rochester          MN 2:23:05 
  156  23/41     225 Rebecca Sorensen         34 F   White Bear Lake    MN 2:23:13 
  157   8/18     151 Mary Luoma               44 F   Maple Grove        MN 2:23:19 
  158  14/24     238 Jerry Tillman            52 M   St. Paul           MN 2:24:21 
  159   9/18     162 Linda Mertens            42 F   Plymouth           MN 2:24:21 
  160  37/39     265 Thomas Peterson          40 M   Maplewood          MN 2:25:03 
  161  24/41      32 Karen Bonick             30 F   Waconia            MN 2:25:12 
  162  25/41     245 Gia Vitali               32 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:25:21 
  163  16/35     216 Libby Sharrow            28 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:25:44 
  164  26/41     295 Jamie Habeck             32 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:25:53 
  165  17/35     205 Allie Rykken             20 F   St. Paul           MN 2:27:31 
  166  18/35     165 Lisa Midgarden           27 F   Golden Valley      MN 2:27:45 
  167  27/41      98 Ananda Henly             34 F   Minnetonka         MN 2:28:48 
  168  28/41     299 Ariel Abell              30 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:28:48 
  169  38/45      14 Justin Bacon             31 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:29:01 
  170  38/39     176 Tim Myers                40 M   Forest Lake        MN 2:29:15 
  171  19/35      60 Leah Deal                28 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:31:07 
  172  29/41      36 Shannen Bornsen          38 F   St. Louis Park     MN 2:31:08 
  173  20/35     199 Renee Richie             28 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:31:14 
  174  21/35      38 Robin Brandt             29 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:31:14 
  175  39/39     287 Joe Mathison             45 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:31:32 
  176  30/41      55 Courtney Crawford        38 F   Andover            MN 2:31:40 
  177  39/45     218 Corey Shilson            35 M   Bloomington        MN 2:31:45 
  178  10/18     180 Kathy Nelson             44 F   Brooklyn Park      MN 2:31:49 
  179  15/24     234 Marc Tatone              52 M   Golden Valley      MN 2:31:51 
  180  31/41      53 Katie Clark              33 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:31:58 
  181  15/17     277 Even Breterman           24 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:32:06 
  182  22/35     157 Katie McFarland          28 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:33:20 
  183  16/17     169 Will Moeller             21 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:33:20 
  184  16/24      96 Mark Heitkamp            51 M   Plymouth           MN 2:35:29 
  185  17/24     241 Jim Van Iwaarden         53 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:36:25 
  186  23/35     243 Adrienne Vaughn          29 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:36:34 
  187  40/45      70 Brian Everson            36 M   Shakopee           MN 2:36:38 
  188  18/24     217 Jeff Shields             53 M   Edina              MN 2:37:22 
  189  19/24     127 Paul Johnston            50 M   Roseville          MN 2:37:23 
  190  32/41     280 Ami Voeltz               34 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:37:25 
  191  11/18     232 Monica Surber            47 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:37:38 
  192  12/18     229 Karla Steeves            41 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:37:44 
  193  33/41     163 Erin Metoxen             35 F   Apple Valley       MN 2:38:48 
  194  34/41     160 Amy Meitz                35 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:38:49 
  195  24/35      13 Krystal Averitt          27 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:41:42 
  196  35/41     237 Natalie Thomas           35 F   Maplewood          MN 2:41:42 
  197  13/18      68 Heidi Erickson           44 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:41:52 
  198  36/41      66 Rebecca Eichenberger     36 F   Burnsville         MN 2:42:18 
  199  25/35     214 Molly Sells              27 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:42:25 
  200  26/35     203 Sarah Aliin Rowley       25 F   Minnetonka         MN 2:42:59 
  201  37/41     100 Julie Hietala            37 F   Golden Valley      MN 2:42:59 
  202  27/35     276 Angie Sommers            23 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:43:16 
  203  20/24     208 Ron Schmitz              54 M   Waconia            MN 2:44:15 
  204  28/35     190 Susan Pauling            29 F   Eden Prairie       MN 2:45:37 
  205  41/45      84 Tim Gogolin              32 M   Savage             MN 2:45:40 
  206  29/35     275 Nikki Sommers            24 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:47:20 
  207  42/45     167 Dan Miller               30 M   Mound              MN 2:48:55 
  208  21/24     239 Mark Toupal              53 M   New Brighton       MN 2:49:14 
  209  22/24     189 Bruce Pap                52 M   Lino Lakes Mn      MN 2:49:14 
  210  43/45     293 Jon Slock                35 M   Saint Paul         MN 2:49:39 
  211  38/41     142 Lindsey Lamb             30 F   Fridley            MN 2:50:56 
  212  39/41      24 Andrea Berger            39 F   Golden Valley      MN 2:51:08 
  213  14/18     131 Jan Kihm                 45 F   St. Paul           MN 2:51:27 
  214   3/5      240 Deb Ukura                56 F   Golden Valley      MN 2:52:04 
  215   4/5      145 Katie Lee                51 F   Minnetonka         MN 2:52:06 
  216  23/24     139 Jim Kuzzy                55 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:52:20 
  217  15/18      46 Jodie Carlson            42 F   St. Paul           MN 2:52:22 
  218  44/45      17 Kari Ball                37 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:52:22 
  219  40/41     296 Rachel Malvin            32 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:52:24 
  220  41/41     118 Jennifer Hubert          31 F   Roseville          MN 2:52:39 
  221  16/18     115 Ruth Hovey               45 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:54:38 
  222  30/35     200 Katrese Ringham          25 F   St. Louis Park     MN 2:54:39 
  223  17/18     177 Susie Nanney             41 F   Ham Lake           MN 2:55:20 
  224   5/5      114 Marcia Hokenson          55 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:55:31 
  225  31/35     248 Brittany Wheeler         22 F   Golden Valley      MN 2:57:03 
  226  45/45     120 Shawn Hubert             31 M   Roseville          MN 2:57:22 
  227  32/35     140 Anna Lageson             20 F   Saint Paul         MN 2:57:57 
  228  24/24     141 Robb Lageson             53 M   Saint Paul         MN 2:58:28 
  229  18/18     156 Kelly McCarthy           46 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:58:32 
  230  33/35     119 Sarah Hubert             25 F   Minneapolis        MN 3:00:14 
  231            268 Jeanne Labore               F   Minneapolis        MN 3:00:26 
  232   1/1       30 Peter Blewett            70 M   Apple Valley       MN 3:06:05 
  233  34/35     258 Shannon Ziebart          25 F   St Louis Park      MN 3:08:18 
  234  35/35      62 Katie Downey             28 F   St. Louis Park     MN 3:21:20 
  235  17/17     278 Marques Winslow          29 M   Minneapolis        MN 3:25:46 

results by ChampionChip Minnesota      results posted at: www.onlineracereslts.com