An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=10024

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Magic City Duathlon (formerly Whistlestop) - Age Group Results


                            Magic City Duathlon
                                 4/18/2009


                                                MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    36 Hunter Honeycutt                  Tifton  GA       15   16:05  5:20   36:05  19.4    4:53  4:59           57:02 
    2   151 Pierre-Henri Chuet              Meridian  MS       23   18:23  6:05   32:55  21.3    6:03  6:10           57:20 
    3   194 Walt Rider                    Germantown  TN       57   18:27  6:07   33:05  21.2    6:17  6:25           57:48 

                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   144 Brittney Mensen                  Winston  GA       27   17:23  5:46   40:21  17.4    5:29  5:36         1:03:13 
    2   175 Donna McCullar                  Leesburg  AL       40   19:47  6:33   39:03  17.9    6:15  6:22         1:05:04 
    3   186 Leah Braden                   Fultondale  AL       30   20:47  6:53   38:17  18.3    6:37  6:45         1:05:40 

                                            MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   174 Chris Shelton                 Birmingham  AL       48   19:02  6:18   35:20  19.8    6:26  6:33         1:00:47 
    2   134 Ron Dean                      Birmingham  AL       40   19:53  6:35   36:30  19.2    6:24  6:31         1:02:46 
    3    54 David Turner                   Nashville  TN       48   20:43  6:52   35:29  19.8    6:39  6:48         1:02:50 

                                           FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    48 Christina Maddox              Greenville  SC       52   21:51  7:15   39:43  17.6    6:52  7:00         1:08:25 
    2    89 Linda Hearn                     Anniston  AL       42   20:21  6:45   41:55  16.7    6:36  6:44         1:08:51 
    3    53 Caroline Butler                 Franklin  TN       47   22:32  7:28   40:07  17.5    7:10  7:19         1:09:48 

                                           BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    58 John Orosz                    Birmingham  AL       22   20:26  6:46   38:10  18.4    6:35  6:43         1:05:11 
    2    65 Jacob Wesley                  Gardendale  AL       22   19:19  6:24   40:32  17.3    5:47  5:54         1:05:37 
    3   139 Toby Wann                        Memphis  TN       37   21:18  7:03   37:33  18.7    6:56  7:04         1:05:46 

                                          BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    73 Lauren Streett                Birmingham  AL       30   22:56  7:36   42:10  16.6    7:27  7:36         1:12:32 
    2    24 Delana Baker                      Hoover  AL       37   22:58  7:36   43:45  16.0    7:40  7:50         1:14:22 
    3   146 Amelia Ross                   Birmingham  AL       26   24:01  7:57   43:52  16.0    7:37  7:46         1:15:29 

                                                MALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   199 Medford McDonald                  Tifton  GA       16   18:07  6:00   36:44  19.1    6:14  6:21         1:01:04 
    2    87 Jeremy Conner                Mount Olive  AL       19   20:36  6:49   40:11  17.4    5:46  5:53         1:06:32 
    3    61 Jacob Mueller                 Birmingham  AL       19                 37:18  18.8    5:40  5:47         9:18:41 
    4   193 Seth Rider                    Germantown  TN       12   22:10  7:21   43:59  15.9                               

                                               FEMALE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    14 Genny Pittman                 Birmingham  AL       14   22:08  7:20   41:18  17.0    6:17  6:25         1:09:41 
    2    50 Malley Bailey                 Germantown  TN       18   31:43 10:30   50:44  13.8   10:20 10:33         1:32:46 

                                               MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    91 Chad Williamson                   Hoover  AL       24   19:56  6:37   35:05  20.0    6:08  6:16         1:01:09 
    2    71 Jason Crumpton            Pleasant Grove  AL       24   21:13  7:02   33:45  20.8    6:49  6:57         1:01:46 
    3    64 Jared Wesley                  Gardendale  AL       22                                5:58  6:05         1:07:29 
    4    75 Jordan Stokes                 Birmingham  AL       21   19:19  6:24   40:19  17.4    6:15  6:23    2:00 1:07:52 
    5    85 Drew Stricklin                Tuscaloosa  AL       21   18:15  6:03   42:10  16.6    5:50  5:57    2:00 1:08:14 
    6    59 Marshall Bartee                  Cullman  AL       24   20:40  6:51   43:43  16.0    6:13  6:20         1:10:35 
    7    55 Chase Wright                      Hoover  AL       24   22:35  7:29   42:43  16.4    7:04  7:12         1:12:21 
    8    74 Bobby Bradley                 Birmingham  AL       20   23:52  7:55   44:02  15.9    7:59  8:09         1:15:53 
    9    88 Stephen Blagovich             Birmingham  AL       24   24:08  8:00   50:30  13.9    8:58  9:09         1:23:34 
   10    57 Chandler Wright           Pleasant Grove  AL       21                                8:03  8:13         1:32:01 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   153 Hilary Senter                 Starkville  MS       24                               10:11 10:23         1:27:33 

                                               MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    83 John Merrick                   Nashville  TN       28   19:46  6:33   40:07  17.5    5:41  5:48         1:05:32 
    2    81 Kyle Upton                         Moody  AL       26   19:56  6:36   42:48  16.4    6:20  6:28         1:09:03 
    3   115 Jonathan Moak                 Birmingham  AL       29   20:34  6:49                                     1:10:05 
    4   119 Stephen Downey                  Anniston  AL       28   21:26  7:06   44:18  15.8    7:09  7:18         1:12:52 
    5   135 Casey Waite                   Birmingham  AL       26   22:16  7:23   43:23  16.2    7:53  8:02         1:13:31 
    6   116 Stephen Cummings              Birmingham  AL       26   21:53  7:15   44:37  15.7    7:23  7:32         1:13:52 

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   109 Katie Byrd                    Birmingham  AL       29   22:38  7:30   39:21  17.8    6:34  6:42         1:08:31 
    2    60 Lori Chambers                 Birmingham  AL       28   21:05  6:59   41:55  16.7    6:39  6:47         1:09:37 
    3   136 Emily Waite                   Birmingham  AL       27   19:15  6:23   47:42  14.7    6:05  6:13         1:13:02 
    4   114 Hannah Pate                   Birmingham  AL       28   24:48  8:13   41:50  16.8    6:38  6:46         1:13:15 
    5   197 Mary E. Mattison              Birmingham  AL       28   26:56  8:55   45:20  15.5    8:47  8:58         1:21:02 
    6   141 Linda Bowen                   Birmingham  AL       29   24:09  8:00   50:51  13.8    7:51  8:01         1:22:50 
    7    44 Melissa Mayfield                  Hoover  AL       28                                8:32  8:43         1:23:26 
    8   158 Kathryn Johnson               Birmingham  AL       25   29:39  9:50   48:47  14.4    9:57 10:09         1:28:23 
    9    96 Jessica Keeton                    Hoover  AL       29                               10:37 10:50         1:29:02 
   10   172 Holly Brandt                          Al  AL       28                               10:29 10:42         1:29:03 
   11   156 Freya Keith                      Memphis  TN       28   30:26 10:05   49:58  14.0    9:53 10:05         1:30:16 
   12   126 Catherine Crockett            Birmingham  AL       26   29:46  9:52   55:38  12.6    9:37  9:48         1:34:59 

                                               MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   180 Brandon Beckett                 Irondale  AL       32   19:13  6:22   36:04  19.4    5:49  5:56         1:01:05 
    2    10 Brad Hawley                   Birmingham  AL       32                                7:49  7:58         1:09:01 
    3   187 Jeremy Hazelton               Birmingham  AL       33   22:30  7:27   39:55  17.6    7:00  7:08         1:09:24 
    4   133 Ed Young                      Birmingham  AL       31   20:42  6:51   43:12  16.2    6:47  6:55         1:10:39 
    5    42 Jonathon Smith              Murfreesboro  TN       32   21:25  7:06   43:19  16.2    6:55  7:04         1:11:39 
    6    30 Jason Pratt                  Albertville  AL       34   24:43  8:12   39:04  17.9    9:06  9:18         1:12:53 
    7   162 Chris Anderson                Birmingham  AL       33   24:28  8:07   42:26  16.5    8:37  8:47         1:15:30 
    8   177 Gabriel Robbins                   Helena  AL       32   21:48  7:13   47:28  14.8    8:36  8:47         1:17:51 
    9   131 Robertson Tanner               Nashville  TN       34   25:42  8:31   44:11  15.9    9:16  9:27         1:19:08 
   10   191 Trey Cummins                  Birmingham  AL       32   25:01  8:17   48:00  14.6    8:45  8:55         1:21:44 
   11    86 Christopher Coad                 Atlanta  GA       30   23:53  7:55   52:08  13.4    7:39  7:48         1:23:38 
   12    78 Chris Mayfield                    Hoover  AL       32   29:29  9:46   49:50  14.1    8:34  8:45         1:27:52 
   13    37 Chris Kiernan                     Pinson  AL       32   39:36 13:07   54:48  12.8   13:31 13:47         1:47:54 
   14   140 Robert Goudelock                 Atlanta  GA       31   25:03  8:18   41:56  16.7                               
   15   128 Jeremy Fisher                 Birmingham  AL       32   25:20  8:24 1:03:18  11.1                               

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   100 Caitlin Carey Miner           Birmingham  AL       31   20:07  6:40   40:16  17.4    6:34  6:42         1:06:56 
    2   112 Dory Ainsworth                Birmingham  AL       31   22:02  7:18   40:02  17.5    7:03  7:11         1:09:06 
    3   178 Sarah Grappo                  Birmingham  AL       32   21:24  7:05   42:03  16.7    6:51  7:00         1:10:17 
    4   113 Mary Rebekah Trucks           Birmingham  AL       33   23:16  7:43   39:58  17.5    7:40  7:50         1:10:53 
    5   107 Tricia Morris                Albertville  AL       30   22:48  7:33   45:31  15.4    7:03  7:12         1:15:20 
    6   127 Tasha Fisher                  Birmingham  AL       31   24:12  8:01   43:58  15.9    7:40  7:49         1:15:48 
    7    15 Carrie Gay                     Nashville  TN       30   24:28  8:06   43:36  16.1    7:49  7:58         1:15:51 
    8   188 Betty Pat                       Homewood  AL       32   24:16  8:02   45:46  15.3    7:24  7:33         1:17:25 
    9    32 Heather Letchman              Birmingham  AL       31   23:58  7:56   46:03  15.2    7:33  7:42         1:17:33 
   10   157 Lisa Brush                    Birmingham  AL       34                                7:10  7:19         1:18:05 
   11   185 Sheri Spencer                 Birmingham  AL       34   24:30  8:07   49:04  14.3    7:46  7:56         1:21:19 
   12   173 Tanya Dugas                     Homewood  AL       33   28:26  9:25   47:46  14.7    8:18  8:29         1:24:29 
   13   117 Heather Young                 Birmingham  AL       33   28:38  9:29   58:48  11.9    9:29  9:40         1:36:54 

                                               MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   101 Dewayne Miner                 Birmingham  AL       38   21:11  7:01   33:49  20.7    5:05  5:11         1:00:03 
    2    41 Adam MacLeod                  Montgomery  AL       35   18:28  6:07   36:16  19.3    5:53  6:00         1:00:36 
    3    43 Brian Parker                  Birmingham  AL       37   18:22  6:05   36:25  19.2    5:54  6:01         1:00:39 
    4    19 John Bleil                    Montgomery  AL       36   20:23  6:45   37:55  18.5    6:39  6:47         1:04:57 
    5   122 Charlie Braswell                  Hoover  AL       39   20:34  6:49   37:55  18.5    6:50  6:59         1:05:18 
    6   160 Forrest Bryant                   Decatur  AL       37   22:04  7:19   37:52  18.5    7:13  7:22         1:07:08 
    7    13 Anthony Portera               Birmingham  AL       38   21:10  7:01   41:09  17.0    6:28  6:36         1:08:46 
    8   123 Geoffrey Gartman                  Pelham  AL       39                                7:28  7:37         1:09:19 
    9    49 Dale Creasy                        Atoka  TN       39   21:05  6:59   42:31  16.5    7:35  7:44         1:11:11 
   10    56 Mark Martin                       Helena  AL       37                                7:16  7:25         1:12:17 
   11   103 Peter Haddin                      Hoover  AL       39   22:38  7:30   43:21  16.2    7:04  7:13         1:13:01 
   12    31 Michael Mangrum                Lake City  AR       38   23:08  7:40   43:52  16.0    7:50  7:59         1:14:49 
   13    79 Karl Sherman                  Birmingham  AL       37   23:41  7:51   42:18  16.6    8:58  9:09         1:14:56 
   14   104 Brett Tucker                  Birmingham  AL       35   24:24  8:05   42:13  16.6    7:33  7:42    2:00 1:16:09 
   15   164 Mark Downey               Vestavia Hills  AL       35   24:07  7:59   49:10  14.3    8:09  8:19         1:21:25 
   16    72 Blake Miller                  Birmingham  AL       35   24:25  8:06   49:00  14.3    8:20  8:30         1:21:44 
   17   154 Robert Littleton              Birmingham  AL       38   28:23  9:24   44:06  15.9    9:50 10:02         1:22:17 
   18   155 Michael Jacobs                   Maylene  AL       39   26:15  8:42   49:14  14.2    9:36  9:48         1:25:04 
   19   181 Brett Sheedy                  Birmingham  AL       38                                              2:00 9:53:33 
   20   145 John Camp                     Birmingham  AL       36   21:07  7:00                                             

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     9 Claire Wolfson                   Roswell  GA       37   22:30  7:27   41:02  17.1    5:43  5:50         1:09:13 
    2    17 Stephanie Honeycutt            Nashville  TN       38   22:05  7:19   41:44  16.8    6:42  6:50         1:10:30 
    3    82 Holly Peveler                     Conway  AR       39   31:53 10:34   56:13  12.5                       1:12:07 
    4   102 Gina Miller                   Tuscaloosa  AL       38   21:19  7:04   45:42  15.3    6:34  6:42         1:13:34 
    5    97 Laural Wierenga               Birmingham  AL       38   25:47  8:32   42:42  16.4    8:16  8:26         1:16:43 
    6   190 Royann Andrews                Birmingham  AL       39   22:50  7:34   46:57  14.9    7:08  7:16         1:16:54 
    7   125 Deborah Dusek                 Prattville  AL       38   24:01  7:57   46:15  15.2    8:21  8:31         1:18:36 
    8   169 Lanif Fisher                  Birmingham  AL       37   24:59  8:17   47:45  14.7    7:58  8:07         1:20:41 
    9   196 Dawn Hoover                     Fairhope  AL       36   24:12  8:01   49:40  14.1    8:01  8:11         1:21:52 
   10    69 Jenny Wakeford                Birmingham  AL       37   33:01 10:56   56:40  12.4   11:15 11:29         1:40:56 
   11    38 Amy Kiernan                       Pinson  AL       35   35:03 11:37   54:47  12.8   13:31 13:48         1:43:20 

                                               MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   111 Paul Anderton                  Alabaster  AL       43   19:45  6:33   37:20  18.8    6:29  6:37         1:03:33 
    2   198 Mark Roberson                 Birmingham  AL       43   21:35  7:09   39:37  17.7    7:17  7:26         1:08:28 
    3    95 Marco Butturini               Birmingham  AL       40   22:35  7:29   42:25  16.5    7:52  8:01         1:12:51 
    4    23 Perrin Rowsey                   Bartlett  TN       42   22:37  7:30   41:57  16.7    9:11  9:23         1:13:45 
    5   207 Jason Clum                      Homewood  AL       44   23:23  7:45   43:44  16.0    7:52  8:01         1:14:57 
    6    21 Dale Cameron                 Spring Hill  TN       40   22:15  7:23   47:43  14.7    7:16  7:25         1:17:13 
    7   184 John Wellans                    Homewood  AL       40   25:01  8:17   44:07  15.9    8:24  8:34         1:17:32 
    8    39 Lee Honeycutt                     Tifton  GA       42   27:00  8:57   43:19  16.2    8:55  9:06    2:00 1:21:13 
    9   167 Al Schlosser                  Birmingham  AL       42   45:51 15:11   52:47  13.3   11:27 11:41         1:50:04 
   10    76 Faun Ramey                        Athens  TN       41                 42:23  16.5    6:53  7:01         9:29:30 
   11   189 Richard Clement               Adamsville  AL       42   22:21  7:24   44:26  15.8                               

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   147 Nancy Hale                      Homewood  AL       44   22:00  7:17   41:53  16.7    7:06  7:15         1:10:58 
    2   152 Mary Ben Fitts                Birmingham  AL       41   22:16  7:23   42:29  16.5    7:33  7:42         1:12:17 
    3   120 Kristy Sokol                  Birmingham  AL       44   22:28  7:27   42:29  16.5    7:54  8:04         1:12:50 
    4   182 Sophia Lal                    Birmingham  AL       44   23:04  7:39   44:06  15.9    6:58  7:06         1:14:06 
    5    93 Jana Ellis                       Atlanta  GA       40   24:29  8:07   46:43  15.0    8:08  8:18         1:19:18 
    6   179 Stephanie Knight               Nashville  TN       43   24:40  8:10   49:46  14.1    7:51  8:01         1:22:16 
    7     4 Leigh Ann Hobson              Tuscaloosa  AL       42   25:43  8:31   49:58  14.0    8:26  8:36         1:24:07 
    8   206 Inga Clum                       Homewood  AL       44   24:20  8:04   52:21  13.4    7:44  7:53         1:24:23 
    9   200 Cheryl Love-Harris               Atlanta  GA       44   27:04  8:58   51:18  13.7    8:27  8:37         1:26:49 
   10   132 Sue Samuels                   Fultondale  AL       43   29:59  9:56   51:36  13.6    9:10  9:22         1:30:45 

                                               MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   137 William Belser                Birmingham  AL       47   19:52  6:35   38:11  18.4    6:37  6:45         1:04:39 
    2   163 Frank Brockson                Birmingham  AL       49   20:40  6:51   37:45  18.6    6:41  6:50         1:05:06 
    3    40 David O'Rear                   Dahlonega  GA       48   19:48  6:34   40:00  17.5    6:14  6:22         1:06:02 
    4   170 John Dubay                    Tuscaloosa  AL       47   22:17  7:23   41:04  17.1    6:27  6:34         1:09:47 
    5   161 Bruce McComiskey              Birmingham  AL       46   22:45  7:32   41:44  16.8    7:18  7:27         1:11:45 
    6   195 Wade Wilson                     Hoschton  GA       45   23:24  7:45   42:03  16.7    8:13  8:23         1:13:39 
    7    51 Pat Bailey                    Germantown  TN       45   25:10  8:20   46:50  15.0    8:32  8:42         1:20:32 
    8    99 Jimmy Chambliss                  Atlanta  GA       49   26:06  8:39   46:47  15.0    8:32  8:43         1:21:25 
    9    94 Larry Herrera                    Atlanta  GA       49   28:55  9:35   46:42  15.0    8:06  8:16         1:23:43 
   10    90 Mark Hearn                      Anniston  AL       49   25:09  8:20   42:04  16.7   18:38 19:01         1:25:50 
   11    80 Chuck Dayball                    Chelsea  AL       45   25:06  8:19   52:03  13.5    8:43  8:54         1:25:52 
   12   130 Brad Ray                          Helena  AL       45   26:29  8:47   57:14  12.2    8:33  8:44         1:32:16 
   13    77 Darrell Hobson                Tuscaloosa  AL       46   30:14 10:01   52:13  13.4   10:45 10:58         1:33:11 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    68 Karen Packer                Collierville  TN       48   24:31  8:08   41:09  17.0    7:56  8:05         1:13:35 
    2   150 Julie Levinson-Gabi           Birmingham  AL       49                                8:15  8:25         1:20:23 
    3    46 Mitzi Dayball                    Chelsea  AL       47   26:29  8:46   50:03  14.0    8:22  8:32         1:24:53 
    4   143 Denise Gainey                 Birmingham  AL       46   30:03  9:57 1:04:03  10.9   11:26 11:40         1:45:31 

                                               MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   106 Keith Knight                  Birmingham  AL       50   20:32  6:48   36:14  19.3    6:49  6:57         1:03:34 
    2    62 John Bullard                  Birmingham  AL       50   21:44  7:12   36:03  19.4    7:16  7:25         1:05:02 
    3    26 Jerry Kelly                   Birmingham  AL       52   24:01  7:57   35:40  19.6    7:44  7:54         1:07:24 
    4    28 Tim Varner                    Birmingham  AL       51   21:31  7:08   39:27  17.8    7:07  7:15         1:08:03 
    5   149 Mike Conner                  Mount Olive  AL       54   22:32  7:28   46:10  15.2    7:13  7:21         1:15:54 
    6     8 Richard Witt                  Birmingham  AL       51   24:25  8:06   43:26  16.1    8:45  8:55         1:16:35 
    7   171 Mike Betts                     Brentwood  TN       54   29:28  9:46   47:05  14.9    6:26  6:34         1:22:58 
    8   208 Jim Albritton                 Birmingham  AL       50                 42:23  16.5   17:15 17:36         9:39:52 

                                              FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   176 Craig Cecil                     Vestavia  AL       59   19:27  6:27   42:07  16.6    6:10  6:18         1:07:44 
    2   192 Mike Bryant                    Mt. Olive  AL       55   23:47  7:53   38:53  18.0    8:00  8:10         1:10:38 
    3     7 Tom Chambers                    Sarasota  FL       58   21:52  7:15   42:35  16.5    6:52  7:00         1:11:18 
    4   110 John Hand                       Bessemer  AL       56   26:30  8:47   39:37  17.7    8:18  8:28         1:14:24 

                                              FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   142 Mary Creel                    Birmingham  AL       55   23:20  7:44   43:27  16.1    7:33  7:42         1:14:19 
    2   168 Peggy Myrick                    Wetumpka  AL       56   27:26  9:05   53:11  13.2    8:50  9:01         1:29:26 

                                               MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    47 Randall Maddox                Greenville  SC       60   22:01  7:18   36:09  19.4    6:52  7:00         1:05:00 
    2    20 Tom Downing                     Anniston  AL       61   23:29  7:47                                             

                                              FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   209 John Carroll                  Birmingham  AL       66   21:54  7:15   42:23  16.5    7:19  7:28         1:11:35 

                                              FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     6 Jack Ganus                       Mccalla  AL       72   26:55  8:55   53:54  13.0    8:18  8:28         1:29:06 

                                              FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 80 - 84 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 80 - 84 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 85 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 85 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                             CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   129 Mike Shelton                  Tuscaloosa  AL       38   25:06  8:19   39:53  17.6    7:27  7:36         1:12:24 
    2   138 Jason Sattler                    Atlanta  GA       31                                7:05  7:14         1:13:40 
    3   165 Kenneth Hill                      Remlap  AL       38   27:12  9:01   45:22  15.4    9:02  9:13         1:21:35 
    4    52 Kenny Gordon                  Birmingham  AL       33   24:55  8:15   50:24  13.9    7:28  7:37         1:22:46 
    5    12 Eric O'Neal                     Bessemer  AL       29   32:35 10:48   56:33  12.4   11:42 11:56         1:40:48 
    6    92 Sam Dean                          Daphne  AL       29   24:56  8:16   43:24  16.1                               

                                            CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    98 Bill Gannaway                    Decatur  AL       41   19:58  6:37   36:59  18.9    6:25  6:33         1:03:21 
    2   124 Brian Richard                 Perkinston  MS       42   21:14  7:02   36:23  19.3    6:44  6:52         1:04:19 
    3   118 Bill Trudeau                  Gardendale  AL       46   20:12  6:42   39:28  17.8    6:21  6:28         1:06:00 
    4    35 Scott Pierce                  Birmingham  AL       43   23:02  7:38   38:02  18.4    7:27  7:36         1:08:31 
    5   105 Al Saunders                   Birmingham  AL       42   21:25  7:06   40:18  17.4    6:57  7:06         1:08:39 
    6   108 Rex Seaborn                   Birmingham  AL       41   22:14  7:22   39:53  17.6    7:41  7:50         1:09:47 
    7   183 David Livingston              Birmingham  AL       56   27:19  9:03   43:19  16.2    9:31  9:42         1:20:07 
    8   166 William Griffin             Jacksonville  AL       54   27:07  8:59   44:45  15.7    8:58  9:09         1:20:49 
    9   148 Brad Tedder                       Pelham  AL       45   26:24  8:45   48:14  14.5    9:12  9:23         1:23:48 
   10    34 Brian Larson                       Leeds  AL       54   29:18  9:42   46:10  15.2    9:51 10:03         1:25:18 

                                               ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1    63 Cynthia Bachus                Montgomery  AL       43   25:10  8:20 1:08:42  10.2    9:30  9:42         1:43:20 

                                            PHYS-CHAL-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                            PHYS-CHAL-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                City                 Sta Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== =================== ======================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                                     MALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name            Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name            Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 

                                                     COED TEAM
Place No.   Team Name            Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     3 Team Herenu                28                               50:29 51:31         1:21:07 

                                                    FAMILY TEAM
Place No.   Team Name            Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1     2 Team Avery                 34   26:35  8:48   39:52  17.6   14:57 15:15         1:21:22 

                                                   CORPORATE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name            Usat Age    Run1 Pace  Bike    Rate    Run2 Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== ======== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======