An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=14539

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Trinona Kids - 2010 - Searchable Results Results



                                                    TRINONA KIDS TRIATHLON
                                      St. Mary's University - Winona, MN, June 12, 2010

                                                   AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 7
                                          25 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank  Swim  Rank   Bike  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==========  ============ ========= ======= 
    1  149 Jennifer Mettler          7 F   Chanhassen         MN    1  1:48    2    3:28    2  2:20    7:34 
    2  144 Michael Broghammer        7 M   Solon              IA    2  1:59    1    3:21   19  2:36    7:55 
    3  122 Veronica Church           7 F   Owatonna           MN    9  2:12    5    3:54   14  2:32    8:38 
    4  111 Grace Ping                6 F   Winona             MN    7  2:07   10    4:05    6  2:27    8:38 
    5  129 Kortland Nehring          6 M   Alden              IA    3  1:59   11    4:12   16  2:34    8:43 
    6  126 Daniel Schlaefer          6 M   Lakeville          MN    6  2:06   15    4:19   21  2:38    9:02 
    7  104 Molly Cochran             5 F   Lakeville          MN   10  2:19    8    4:03   24  2:41    9:02 
    8  128 Vanya Schultz             6 M   Greendale          WI   11  2:21    7    4:01   28  2:48    9:09 
    9  118 Ella Miller               7 F   Lewiston           MN    8  2:09   21    4:39   13  2:32    9:19 
   10  114 Owen Ping                 6 M   Winona             MN   12  2:28   16    4:22   12  2:31    9:20 
   11  138 Carter Schoh              7 M   Winona             MN   19  2:56    6    3:58    7  2:29    9:21 
   12  141 Ethan Tischer             7 M   Lake Elmo          MN   14  2:35   17    4:23   11  2:30    9:27 
   13  106 Nadia Hocum               6 F   Winona             MN   17  2:38    9    4:05   41  3:01    9:43 
   14  115 Morgan Walker             7 F   Winona             MN   13  2:35    4    3:51   47  3:24    9:49 
   15  132 Brock Herczeg             6 M   Winona             MN   24  3:13   19    4:33    3  2:21   10:07 
   16  117 Lauren Chilton            7 F   Burnsville         MN   16  2:38   27    5:01   10  2:30   10:08 
   17  123 Maren Stewart             7 F   Winona             MN   26  3:23    3    3:46   42  3:06   10:13 
   18  143 Joseph Costello           7 M   Winona             MN   20  2:58   22    4:41   36  2:55   10:33 
   19  116 Savannah Larocque         7 F   Wabasha            MN   27  3:43   12    4:12   26  2:44   10:38 
   20  108 Megan Morgan              6 F   Winona             MN   23  3:11   26    4:59    9  2:30   10:39 
   21  140 Austin King-Henke         7 M   Winona             MN    4  2:01   41    5:58   25  2:43   10:41 
   22  127 Sketch Dos Santos         6 M   Golden Valley      MN   21  2:59   31    5:13   22  2:39   10:49 
   23  139 Jakob Miller              7 M   Winona             MN   25  3:14   30    5:12    4  2:24   10:49 
   24  145 Owen Manchester           7 M   Duluth             MN    5  2:04   35    5:33   46  3:20   10:56 
   25  134 Kaj King-Henke            6 M   Winona             MN   15  2:37   28    5:04   45  3:20   11:00 
   26  130 Nolan Livingston          6 M   Winona             MN   28  3:45   24    4:55   18  2:35   11:14 
   27  135 Alexander Lee             6 M   Champlin           MN   35  4:08   14    4:16   34  2:53   11:16 
   28  136 Spencer Frost             6 M   Minneapolis        MN   33  3:54   18    4:29   38  2:57   11:19 
   29  131 Carter Gold               6 M   Ettrick            WI   39  4:20   20    4:38    8  2:29   11:26 
   30  137 Xavier Cyert              7 M   Cochrane           WI   30  3:50   23    4:46   33  2:52   11:27 
   31  121 Francesca Schewe          7 F   Winona             MN   31  3:50   29    5:05   20  2:38   11:31 
   32  124 Alex Larocque             5 M   Wabasha            MN   29  3:50   25    4:55   39  3:00   11:43 
   33  102 Lauren Ping               5 F   Winona             MN   22  3:10   40    5:57   43  3:06   12:12 
   34  113 Hailey Biesanz            6 F   Winona             MN   41  4:28   32    5:18   17  2:35   12:19 
   35  112 Anna Ogren                6 F   Rochester          MN   36  4:15   37    5:37   23  2:39   12:30 
   36  105 Issara Schmidt            6 F   Winona             MN   37  4:16   34    5:26   31  2:51   12:32 
   37  148 William Wisniewski        7 M   Winona             MN   32  3:53   44    6:23    5  2:26   12:40 
   38  103 Gabrielle Pardoe          5 F   Black River Falls  WI   38  4:20   38    5:45   27  2:47   12:50 
   39  146 Riley Kollbaum            7 M   Blaine             MN   44  4:51   33    5:22   29  2:49   13:00 
   40  133 Joey Dunn                 6 M   Andover            MN   40  4:26   39    5:45   32  2:51   13:01 
   41  110 Olivia Gardner            6 F   Winona             MN   42  4:30   42    6:01   40  3:00   13:30 
   42  109 Hannah Jonus              6 F   Winona             MN   43  4:39   43    6:03   35  2:54   13:34 
   43  107 Elsie Dickover            6 F   Milwaukee          WI   46  5:10   36    5:35   30  2:51   13:35 
   44  142 Cade Ferstl               7 M   Minnesota City     MN   18  2:39   47    9:53    1  2:18   14:49 
   45  119 Cassie Schoh              7 F   Winona             MN   47  8:12   13    4:13   15  2:33   14:56 
   46  101 Norah Chilton             5 F   Burnsville         MN   34  3:55   46    8:49   44  3:17   16:00 
   47  147 David Langowski           7 M   Winona             MN   45  4:52   45    8:13   37  2:56   16:01 

results by Pickle Events                         results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                                    TRINONA KIDS TRIATHLON
                                      St. Mary's University - Winona, MN, June 12, 2010

                                                   AGE GROUP RESULTS 8 - 10
                                          75 Yard Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank  Swim  Rank   Bike  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==========  ============ ========= ======= 
    1  242 Koji Gutzmann             9 M   Lilydale           MN    2  1:59    5    3:31    1  4:25    9:53 
    2  255 Bradley Miller           10 M   Lewiston           MN    6  2:26    1    3:20    6  4:32   10:17 
    3  256 Griffin Wolner           10 M   Winona             MN    4  2:14   23    3:59    3  4:29   10:40 
    4  254 Joshua Totall            10 M   Minneapolis        MN    1  1:54    6    3:33   30  5:15   10:41 
    5  241 Tony Coudron              9 M   Winona             MN   12  2:49    2    3:30   15  4:39   10:57 
    6  225 Madelyn Chilton          10 F   Burnsville         MN    3  2:08   39    4:17   10  4:35   10:58 
    7  201 Alanna Smith              8 F   Minneapolis        MN    5  2:17   36    4:11   18  4:46   11:13 
    8  252 Pedro Amoussou Kpakpa     9 M   Robbinsdale        MN   15  2:57    9    3:43   13  4:37   11:17 
    9  205 Anni Skillicorn           8 F   Winona             MN   16  2:58   17    3:51   11  4:35   11:22 
   10  208 Madison Kanz              8 F   Winona             MN   11  2:48   18    3:52   19  4:49   11:27 
   11  233 Grant Wolner              8 M   Winona             MN    7  2:35   24    3:59   26  4:59   11:31 
   12  260 Zachary Ambrosen         10 M   Excelsior          MN   21  3:15   16    3:50    4  4:29   11:32 
   13  204 Grace Miller              8 F   Winona             MN   14  2:57   27    4:02   17  4:43   11:41 
   14  227 Annelyn Broghammer       10 F   Solon              IA    8  2:38   11    3:45   42  5:35   11:57 
   15  243 Sam Lee                   9 M   Champlin           MN   25  3:38    4    3:31   21  4:53   12:01 
   16  206 Isabel Northrop           8 F   Winona             MN   23  3:34   13    3:47   22  4:54   12:13 
   17  217 Morgan Drazkowski         9 F   Winona Mn  55987   MN    9  2:46   32    4:09   35  5:21   12:14 
   18  262 Duncan Breitlow          10 M   Winona             MN   27  3:42   21    3:56   14  4:39   12:16 
   19  218 Lauren Whyte              9 F   Winona             MN   19  3:11   12    3:46   38  5:29   12:25 
   20  236 Alex Jorgenson            8 M   Winona             MN   33  3:54    8    3:42   24  4:58   12:31 
   21  219 Natalie Marg              9 F   Winona             MN   10  2:47   28    4:03   46  5:44   12:32 
   22  221 Sarah Broghammer         10 F   Winona             MN   18  3:05   22    3:57   45  5:41   12:42 
   23  258 Connor Zukowski          10 M   Winona             MN   30  3:47   31    4:06   23  4:54   12:45 
   24  231 Ben Cochran               8 M   Lakeville          MN   35  4:01   14    3:49   25  4:59   12:47 
   25  211 Lauren Johnson            8 F   Winona             MN   38  4:05   35    4:11    8  4:33   12:47 
   26  228 Madeline Streifel        10 F   Elk River          MN   31  3:47   29    4:03   27  5:01   12:50 
   27  246 Tanner Sanderson          9 M   Wabasha            MN   24  3:35    7    3:40   44  5:40   12:53 
   28  232 Jack Herczeg              8 M   Winona             MN   26  3:40   33    4:09   31  5:15   13:03 
   29  263 Jeremy Hocking           10 M   Blooming Prairie   MN   51  4:57    3    3:30   12  4:36   13:03 
   30  203 Olivia Totall             8 F   Minneapolis        MN   17  3:05   19    3:52   52  6:10   13:05 
   31  238 Carter Briggs             8 M   Winona             MN   48  4:46   15    3:50    9  4:33   13:08 
   32  239 Ryan Henningson           8 M   Winona             MN   42  4:26   43    4:23    7  4:33   13:20 
   33  226 Piper Lawson             10 F   Winona             MN   13  2:57   40    4:17   54  6:11   13:23 
   34  229 Elizabeth Pardoe         10 F   Black River Falls  WI   20  3:14   25    4:00   53  6:10   13:23 
   35  216 Megan Lynch               9 F   Winona             MN   34  3:56   42    4:21   29  5:11   13:27 
   36  249 Ethan Olson               9 M   Minneiska          MN   39  4:08   38    4:15   41  5:34   13:57 
   37  213 Emily Johnson             9 F   Winona             MN   40  4:21   26    4:02   43  5:36   13:57 
   38  244 Dylan Tischer             9 M   Lake Elmo          MN   47  4:45   20    3:55   36  5:22   14:01 
   39  247 Simon Dickover            9 M   Milwaukee          WI   57  5:25   37    4:12   16  4:41   14:17 
   40  212 Jenna Rickoff             8 F   Winona             MN   36  4:03   55    5:02   32  5:17   14:20 
   41  207 Lauren Fornshell          8 F   Plymouth           MN   41  4:23   48    4:38   34  5:20   14:20 
   42  230 Hunter Esch               8 M   Winona             MN   45  4:36   46    4:38   33  5:20   14:31 
   43  265 Ryland Sample            10 M                           55  5:20   50    4:45    5  4:32   14:35 
   44  266 Shae Sample               8 F                           56  5:24   52    4:52    2  4:26   14:40 
   45  240 Luke Broghammer           9 M   Winona             MN   37  4:03   59    5:33   28  5:06   14:41 
   46  250 Evan Ferstl               9 M   Minnesota City     MN   32  3:50   54    5:00   47  5:53   14:42 
   47  245 Jacob Dunn                9 M   Andover            MN   50  4:55   49    4:41   40  5:32   15:07 
   48  237 Lenny Boberg              8 M   Winona             MN   46  4:39   30    4:05   57  6:37   15:19 
   49  259 Andrew Behling           10 M   Winona             MN   52  5:00   10    3:43   59  6:43   15:24 
   50  251 Benjamin Windley-Daoust   9 M   Winona             MN   58  5:31   41    4:20   51  5:59   15:49 
   51  209 Jasmine Schueler          8 F   Peterson           MN   44  4:29   34    4:10   61  7:14   15:51 
   52  261 Max Gort                 10 M   Winona             MN   54  5:19   44    4:27   56  6:15   16:00 
   53  210 Elianna Knutson           8 F   Plymouth           MN   53  5:16   51    4:51   50  5:59   16:04 
   54  235 Brett Betthauser          8 M   Rushford           MN   59  5:36   56    5:10   39  5:31   16:15 
   55  222 Sylinda Davis            10 F   Winona             MN   61  5:52   45    4:33   48  5:53   16:16 
   56  224 Paige Jereczek           10 F   Dodge              WI   29  3:47   61    7:49   20  4:50   16:23 
   57  220 Emma Christianson         9 F   Winona             MN   60  5:50   47    4:38   49  5:59   16:24 
   58  214 Lilly Wisniewski          9 F   Winona             MN   49  4:50   58    5:24   58  6:39   16:51 
   59  264 Rosalind McKinley         9 F   Rochester          MN   28  3:44   57    5:23   62  8:15   17:19 
   60  253 Chase Goepfert            9 M   Blaine             MN   22  3:31   63    9:42   37  5:29   18:40 
   61  202 Gabriella Ruiz            8 F   Winona             MN   62  6:27   60    5:44   60  7:04   19:13 
   62  313 Aaron Desouza            10 M   Minneapolis        MN   43  4:27   62    8:36   55  6:13   19:14 
   63  223 Amarissa Ruiz            10 F   Winona             MN   63  7:26   53    4:58   63  9:50   22:13 

results by Pickle Events                         results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com


                                                    TRINONA KIDS TRIATHLON
                                      St. Mary's University - Winona, MN, June 12, 2010

                                                  AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 13
                                          175 Yard Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 3/4 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank  Swim  Rank   Bike  Rank Run  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==========  ============ ========= ======= 
    1  327 Nikolas Pardoe           12 M   Black River Falls  WI    6  3:49    1    7:32    3  5:50   17:10 
    2  323 Jacob Totall             12 M   Minneapolis        MN    1  3:08    4    8:17    5  6:03   17:26 
    3  333 Theo Morgan              13 M   Winona             MN    7  4:06    5    8:23    4  5:53   18:20 
    4  322 M.J. Dillard             12 M   Englewood          CO   13  4:50    3    8:03    2  5:41   18:33 
    5  331 Skye Schlaeger Dos Sant  13 M   Golden Valley      MN    8  4:10   11    9:02    1  5:31   18:42 
    6  321 Carter Ferguson          12 M   Winona             MN   14  5:05    2    7:48    6  6:18   19:10 
    7  310 Hanna O'Neill            12 F   Rushford           MN    5  3:39   14    9:25   14  6:59   20:01 
    8  337 Ej Kohner                13 M   Winona             MN   10  4:35    7    8:45   11  6:45   20:03 
    9  336 Logan Lien               13 M   Wabasha            MN   16  5:18    6    8:34    7  6:22   20:13 
   10  309 Morgan Whyte             12 F   Winona             MN    3  3:35   24   10:49    8  6:31   20:53 
   11  307 Jayne Emerson            12 F   Winona             MN   19  5:33    9    8:51   10  6:42   21:03 
   12  334 John Rickoff             13 M   Winona             MN   21  5:48   12    9:05    9  6:38   21:30 
   13  328 Ian Breitlow             12 M   Winona             MN   22  5:50    8    8:45   15  7:07   21:41 
   14  326 Alex Arnold              12 M   Winona             MN    4  3:35   16    9:35   23  8:32   21:42 
   15  302 Jane Koll                11 F   Winona             MN   17  5:22   10    9:01   17  7:36   21:57 
   16  319 Dalton Keup              11 M   Blaine             MN   20  5:43   17    9:37   12  6:46   22:05 
   17  308 Brianna Beseler          12 F   Buffalo City       WI    2  3:32   26   10:54   19  7:51   22:15 
   18  325 Tim Demarais             12 M   Winona             MN   24  6:09   20    9:55   13  6:55   22:58 
   19  311 Kerrigan Lyga            12 F   Fountain City      WI   15  5:16   25   10:53   18  7:51   23:59 
   20  315 Brady Ferguson           11 M   Winona             MN   28  6:44   13    9:23   21  8:21   24:27 
   21  318 Matthew Dunn             11 M   Andover            MN   30  7:06   15    9:33   20  7:56   24:33 
   22  332 Conor McClun             13 M   Minneapolis        MN   11  4:42   18    9:52   30 10:38   25:10 
   23  330 Isaac Desouza            13 M   Minneapolis        MN   12  4:44   21    9:58   32 11:08   25:49 
   24  306 Dicey Spring             12 F   Minnesota City     MN   27  6:41   22   10:24   27  9:29   26:32 
   25  329 Joshua Goede             13 M   Winona             MN   18  5:30   28   13:04   24  8:33   27:07 
   26  320 Lucas Lee                11 M   Champlin           MN   29  6:58   19    9:53   29 10:32   27:21 
   27  301 Jaelynn Smith            11 F   Minneapolis        MN    9  4:11   30   13:45   28  9:54   27:49 
   28  316 Cooper Filzen            11 M   Winona             MN   26  6:31   27   11:09   31 10:58   28:38 
   29  305 Lucille Warner           11 F   Goodview           MN   23  6:06   32   14:38   22  8:23   29:06 
   30  303 Maggie McClun            11 F   Minneapolis        MN   25  6:12   29   13:36   26  9:25   29:12 
   31  335 Dakota Brown             13 M   Stockton           MN   31  7:29   31   13:55   25  8:58   30:21 
   32  339 Anders Braaten           11 M   Minnesota City     MN              23   10:27   16  7:35 12:18:49 

results by Pickle Events                         results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com

                                                DID NOT FINISH OR DISQUALIFIED

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rank    Bike  Rank  Run  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ============  ========= ======= 
 304 Jasmine Brown            11 F   Stockton           MN    2  7:21    1   14:48    1 17:34   39:41 
 338 Niara Keyes              12 F   Minneapolis        MN    1  4:05                                 

Total Registered:                            154
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        142
Number of Male Finishers:                     80
Number of Female Finishers:                   62
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         11