An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=2165

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Mad City Marathon Races - 2005 - 5K Run/Walk - Award Winners Results

                          2005  MAD CITY MARATHON
                  Sunday     May 29, 2005     Madison, WI

                             TOWN BANK 5K RUN
 

                              AWARDS LISTING

   6/02/2005 10:46AM
       ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 
                (414) 536-1377 info@smaresults.com


                           MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4283 CLOWNY MCCLOWN      M    23 F MADISON WI             17:17 
    2  4492 STEVE WINCHEK       M    49 F JANESVILLE WI          17:23 
    3  4485 KEITH SCHUELLER     M    15 F GERMANTOWN WI          17:46 
      FIRST 3 MALE OVERALL FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                          FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4321 STACY OTTO          F    21 F BEAVER DAM WI          21:18 
    2  4211 CATHY DOUGLAS       F    47 F MADISON WI             21:41 
    3  3524 HOLLY FRANK         F    47 F MIDDLETON WI           22:11 
     FIRST 3 FEMALE OVERALL FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS
                              AGE DIVISIONS:



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4157 JAMES NOLAND        M    73 F CHICAGO IL             28:06 
    2  4463 THOMAS KING         M    75 F DANVERS MA             41:08 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4138 PATRICIA GOMEZ      F    73 F MADISON WI             54:26 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4400 BOB HALLBERG        M    67 F ROCKFORD IL            30:25 
    2  4299 DICK NICKOLOFF      M    67 F DENVER CO              31:29 
    3  4361 DICK HUSTRAD        M    68 F MADISON WI             35:02 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4398 NANCY KOERST        F    66 F MADISON WI             34:09 
    2  4174 SHARON SHUTTER      F    65 F VERNON HILLS IL        35:54 
    3  4360 JAN HUSTAD          F    65 F MADISON WI             36:55 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4318 JOHN MCWILLIAMS     M    61 F VERONA WI              21:26 
    2  4484 JOHNNY GORES        M    64 F FOND DU LAC WI         23:55 
    3  4172 PETER SENZIG        M    63 F MADISON WI             25:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4220 ANN SEAMONSON       F    60 F REEDSBURG WI           31:47 
    2  4186 SUSAN FERGUSON      F    64 F SHERWOOD WI            35:13 
    3  4287 MARY NORMAN         F    60 F WACONIA MN             41:11 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4432 TOM BENNET          M    57 F SAN FRANCISCO CA       24:25 
    2  4391 MARVIN RIPP         M    55 F MIDDLETON WI           24:37 
    3  4433 GARY LOEWENTHAL     M    55 F MADISON WI             26:00 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4258 BARBARA HENNING     F    55 F MADISON WI             31:02 
    2  4262 PEGGY TRAVER        F    57 F MONONA WI              32:40 
    3  4425 SANDRA THEIN        F    57 F APPLETON WI            49:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4231 COLIN BEVERIDGE     M    51 F WHITEWATER WI          20:47 
    2  4364 JOHN KOSKINEN       M    53 F MADISON WI             20:50 
    3  4324 DAVE SCHULZ         M    50 F SUN PRAIRIE WI         25:40 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4297 LINDA BARTTELT      F    52 F MARATHON WI            27:45 
    2  4134 MARY KNOCHE         F    51 F MIDDLETON WI           30:35 
    3  4473 KATHY MOORE         F    53 F COOPERSBURG PA         37:45 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4338 JERRY REUTELER      M    47 F LA CRESCENT MN         19:09 
    2  4395 TIM MERRY           M    47 F GERMANTOWN WI          19:31 
    3  4331 PATRICK HARDYMAN    M    48 F BLANCHARDVILLE WI      21:31 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4325 DEBORAH BUTH        F    47 F FITCHBURG WI           29:37 
    2  4442 LAURI BERANEK       F    47 F MIDDLETON WI           30:50 
    3  4305 M.L. KRASE          F    49 F MADISON WI             30:51 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4401 TIM RUTTER          M    42 F JVL WI                 18:32 
    2  4483 KEITH KINIAN        M    42 F MIDDLETON WI           20:19 
    3  4279 GARY KAKAZU         M    43 F MADISON WI             22:49 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4233 AMY EHLERT          F    42 F LOUISVILLE CO          25:31 
    2  4148 MAUREEN JANSON      F    44 F MADISON WI             27:27 
    3  4435 MICHELE LAFRAMBOISE F    44 F MISSISSAUGA ON         28:21 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4452 TOM ALESIA          M    39 F MADISON WI             21:21 
    2  4352 CHRISTOPHER BIRLER  M    36 F POLK CITY IA           21:35 
    3  4149 KURT JESCHKE        M    37 F WINDSOR WI             22:11 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4249 ERIKA WINCHEL       F    36 F BROOKLYN WI            22:16 
    2  4378 MICHELLE RIESTERER  F    39 F VERONA WI              23:20 
    3  4411 DENISE COOK         F    37 F MC FARLAND WI          26:26 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  3521 STEPHEN ENGLER      M    32 F HUDSON WI              21:24 
    2  4217 CHRISTOPHER REED    M    34 F FORT ATKINSON WI       22:50 
    3  4422 BRAD PALUBICKI      M    30 F MILWAUKEE WI           23:33 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4490 JENNIFER SUTTON     F    32 F AUGUSTA WI             22:45 
    2  4223 LISA STUCKEY        F    32 F JANESVILLE WI          23:33 
    3  4431 ADRIENNE HUSS       F    30 F MADISON WI             26:54 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4266 JON-PAUL BIANCHI    M    26 F MADISON WI             18:09 
    2  4341 TERRY SCEPUREK      M    28 F LITTLE FALLS MN        19:44 
    3  4368 JAMES REICHLING     M    29 F MADISON WI             21:24 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4491 MARY JOHNSON        F    29 F ROSEMOUNT MN           22:46 
    2  4247 ELIZABETH THOMPSON  F    28 F DURHAM NC              23:41 
    3  4365 JODY OECHSLE        F    28 F EAU CLAIRE WI          24:21 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4362 JEREMY JOHANSKI     M    21 F GREEN BAY WI           18:07 
    2  4232 TIM CIGELSKE        M    23 F BEAVER DAM WI          18:18 
    3  4407 TROY CIBULKA        M    20 F POYNETTE WI            20:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4248 ROBIN WHALEN        F    22 F NORMAL IL              26:25 
    2  4230 BETH BEVERIDGE      F    20 F WHITEWATER WI          26:36 
    3  4493 ALISSA CYRUS        F    21 F MADISON WI             27:42 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4497 CHRIS OWEN          M    17 F DEFORREST WI           17:56 
    2  4291 JOSH POE            M    17 F KENOSHA WI             18:04 
    3  4382 DAVID LINDOW        M    16 F MEDFORD WI             20:57 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4399 KELLIE MORGAN       F    16 F STOUGHTON WI           23:42 
    2  4311 KATELIN CUNNINGHAM  F     9 F RIPON WI               24:09 
    3  4284 ELIZABETH MEUNCHOW  F    14 F MINNETONKA MN          24:34