An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=31834

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

The Capitol Nutrition Pets For Vets 5k - 5K (text) Results

age group break downs near bottom


                                                                      Page 1
                  The Capitol Nutrition Pets For Vets 5k
                     Centennial Park   Orland Park, IL
                             5/11/2013     9am
      Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/36   231 William Cramer      M 26 Frankfort  R   19:40.7  6:20   19:40.7 
    2   2/36    25 Lawrence Dunning    M 34 Chicago    R   19:56.5  6:26   19:56.7 
    3   1/22    38 Ryan Grady          M 23 Oak Forest R   20:42.9  6:41   20:44.3 
    4   3/36   130 Justin Waters       M 27 Chicago Ri R   20:50.0  6:43   20:50.7 
    5   2/22    85 Patrick Nagle       M 23 Oak Forest R   21:34.4  6:57   21:34.4 
    6   4/36   160 Ignacio Ramos       M 27 Sauk Villa R   21:40.5  6:59   21:42.6 
    7   5/36   110 Joseph Sanders      M 26 Elwood     R   21:41.5  6:59   21:41.7 
    8   6/36    20 Clay Coughlin       M 29 Orland Par R   21:50.3  7:02   21:51.8 
    9   1/13    64 John Kubacki        M 54 Argonne    R   21:53.9  7:03   21:56.1 
   10   3/22     1 Brian Aleck         M 24 Frankfort  R   22:02.6  7:06   22:03.2 
   11   1/80    21 Kelly Crement       F 26 Lockport   R   22:25.8  7:14   22:26.8 
   12   4/22   143 Jacob Aleck         M 19 Frankfort  R   22:26.0  7:14   22:29.0 
   13   1/13   171 John Hubbell        M 49            R   22:45.0  7:20   22:51.5 
   14   7/36   248 Jeffrey Grabinski   M 36 Frankfort  R   22:54.2  7:23   23:00.2 
   15   2/80    32 Samantha Gabrys     F 26 Mokena     R   23:04.8  7:26   23:05.2 
   16   3/80   279 Jen Steele          F 30 Chicago    R   23:26.1  7:33   23:36.6 
   17   5/22   170 Paul Gurgone Jr     M 23 New Lenox  R   23:39.1  7:37   23:39.1 
   18   8/36   285 John Brooks         M 33 Tinley Par R   23:41.4  7:38   23:47.5 
   19   6/22   228 Kieran Nevin-Lynch  M 16 Tinley Par R   23:47.0  7:40   23:49.6 
   20   1/18    47 Hannah Host         F 19 Tinley Par R   23:48.7  7:40   23:51.1 
   21   2/13   176 Ronn Ross           M 59 Orland Par R   23:58.3  7:43   24:00.7 
   22   2/13   202 Eduardo Huerta      M 47 Shorewood  R   24:14.8  7:49   24:18.3 
   23   9/36   291 Anthony Guzzo       M 31            R   24:19.3  7:50   24:33.5 
   24   4/80    75 Andrea Lynch        F 34 Oak Forest R   24:20.5  7:51   24:27.3 
   25  10/36   263 Scott Hopkins       M 30 Mokena     R   24:27.1  7:53   24:32.3 
   26  11/36   254 Michael Teutemacher M 26 Fayettevil R   24:31.1  7:54   24:31.9 
   27   5/80   116 Megan Teiber        F 32 Channahon  R   24:31.5  7:54   24:36.1 
   28   3/13   280 Greg Fraterrigo     M 43 Chicago    R   24:39.9  7:57   24:50.6 
   29  12/36    43 Joseph Hendrickson  M 26            R   24:42.1  7:58   24:49.5 
   30   4/13   252 Greg Wilder         M 47 Tinley Par R   24:51.1  8:00   24:55.5 
   31  13/36   215 Russell Santerelli  M 37 Lisle      R   24:56.0  8:02   25:10.4 
   32  14/36   258 Zachariah Steinberg M 26 Tinley Par R   24:58.4  8:03   25:48.6 
   33   7/22   241 Rey Perez           M 24 Highland   R   24:58.7  8:03   25:00.4 
   34   6/80   276 Courtney Orlando    F 34            R   25:08.0  8:06   25:12.8 
   35   2/18   274 Taylor Dickason     F 17 Frankfort  R   25:10.7  8:07   25:15.0 
   36   5/13    73 David Lowry         M 40 Chicago    R   25:11.7  8:07   27:06.3 
   37   1/2    133 Jonathan Williamson M 11 Brookfield R   25:20.3  8:10   25:21.4 
   38  15/36   109 Andrew Rowe         M 25 Plainfield R   25:21.7  8:10   25:31.6 
   39  16/36   275 Shane Hennessy-York M 33 Orland Par R   25:32.4  8:14   25:43.2 
   40   8/22   146 Gian Angelo         M 24 Mokena     R   25:36.9  8:15   25:39.7 
   41   1/19   283 Donna Platt         F 53 Frankfort  R   25:37.4  8:15   25:42.3 
   42   9/22   181 Patrick Billie      M 24 Frankfort  R   25:37.7  8:15   25:41.5 
   43   7/80     4 Lital Avnet         F 30 Chicago    R   25:40.7  8:16   25:43.4 
   44   8/80   185 Nicole Dickson      F 27 Romeoville R   25:42.5  8:17   25:52.3 
   45  17/36    22 Nicholas Degeorge   M 36 Orland Par R   25:42.8  8:17   25:47.8 
   46   9/80   207 Elena Serna         F 34 Posen      R   25:46.6  8:18   26:11.7 
   47  10/22   229 Ed Donnelly         M 24 Mokena     R   25:51.3  8:20   25:55.1 
   48  18/36   123 Blake Tomczak       M 28 Oak Lawn   R   25:58.1  8:22   26:10.9 
   49  10/80   286 Sarah Albarran      F 26 Tinley Par R   26:01.0  8:23   26:07.2 
   50  19/36   250 Dick Currier        M 29 Chicago    R   26:03.8  8:24   26:20.8 

Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
   51   6/13    59 Michael Kenna       M 42 Oak Lawn   R   26:16.6  8:28   26:47.4 
   52   1/31   206 Denise Poremba      F 49 Bridgeview R   26:23.0  8:30   26:32.8 
   53   1/3    156 Mike Dragas         M 73 Hickory Hi R   26:27.6  8:31   26:37.9 
   54  20/36   145 Jonathan Millan     M 30 Romeoville R   26:38.0  8:35   26:58.8 
   55  11/80   150 Julianna Grover     F 33 Palos Heig R   26:38.6  8:35   26:41.0 
   56  12/80    68 Kara Kulak          F 38 Arlington  R   26:41.6  8:36   27:04.0 
   57   7/13    33 Rich Garay          M 44 Oak Forest R   26:45.8  8:37   26:53.5 
   58  13/80   200 Pamela Schultz      F 37 Romeoville R   26:50.9  8:39   26:59.4 
   59   2/3    284 William Platt       M 61 Frankfort  R   26:58.3  8:41   27:07.6 
   60   3/18   210 Caitlin Kosteck     F 21 New Lenox  R   27:01.1  8:42   27:13.1 
   61   2/31    17 Ann Chang           F 48 Oak Forest R   27:02.6  8:43   27:10.2 
   62   1/4    249 Elyse Ditusa        F 11 Frankfort  R   27:03.3  8:43   27:07.5 
   63   2/4    269 Makenna Hamilton    F 12 Frankfort  R   27:03.6  8:43   27:07.6 
   64   2/19   287 Janis Runyan        F 56            R   27:11.6  8:46   27:17.5 
   65  14/80    61 Kate Krause         F 35 Mokena     R   27:17.9  8:48   27:29.5 
   66   4/18   255 Jessica Mueller     F 23 Coal City  R   27:29.3  8:51   27:44.1 
   67  21/36   262 Marco Gomez         M 34 Oswego     R   27:29.3  8:51   27:36.2 
   68   3/19    44 Gail Hickman        F 51 Minooka    R   27:30.9  8:52   27:58.5 
   69   4/19    88 Donna Olson         F 51 Mokena     R   27:40.8  8:55   28:04.1 
   70  15/80   213 Joy Bacino          F 32 Olympia Fi R   27:48.1  8:57   27:59.5 
   71  16/80   214 Christine Meadows   F 35 Lisle      R   27:55.4  9:00   28:11.1 
   72  11/22   281 Mike Brettman       M 22 Evergreen  R   28:05.0  9:03   28:18.1 
   73  12/22   138 Michael Porcellino  M 21 Orland Par R   28:05.6  9:03   28:18.3 
   74   5/18   137 Natalie Nurkowski   F 21            R   28:05.7  9:03   28:18.1 
   75   6/18   147 Nicole Sendra       F 21 Mokena     R   28:07.3  9:04   28:19.7 
   76   1/7     27 June Farrington     F 61            R   28:10.9  9:05   28:19.0 
   77   3/13   289 Ed Crilly           M 55            R   28:13.1  9:05   28:31.9 
   78   7/18   108 Sarah Rhanor        F 24 Oak Forest R   28:15.3  9:06   28:20.8 
   79   3/31   292 Tammy Hurst         F 42            R   28:16.6  9:07   28:32.3 
   80  13/22    53 Nick Johansen       M 16 Naperville R   28:17.6  9:07   28:35.4 
   81  17/80   208 Grace Serna         F 31 Posen      R   28:18.3  9:07   28:43.8 
   82  14/22    54 Jesse Johansen      M 16 Naperville R   28:18.6  9:07   28:36.4 
   83  18/80   113 Kim Stanek          F 27 Chicago Ri R   28:19.6  9:08   29:10.4 
   84  19/80   277 Dawn Bergklint      F 33            R   28:24.2  9:09   28:29.5 
   85   5/19   158 Sue Abraham         F 53 New Lenox  R   28:24.4  9:09   28:42.6 
   86   4/31   182 Sandra Alvarado     F 41 Tinley Par R   28:30.1  9:11   28:37.0 
   87   2/2     50 Evan Jensen         M  7 Tinley Par R   28:30.2  9:11   28:48.5 
   88  20/80    92 Michelle Paoletti   F 37 Tinley Par R   28:41.3  9:15   28:48.5 
   89   8/13   196 Edward Ponce-Krupa  M 44 Darien     R   28:41.9  9:15   28:54.1 
   90   8/18   230 Tiffany Kaluzny     F 23 Lisle      R   28:44.8  9:16   29:00.0 
   91  21/80   165 Jennifer Garrity    F 39 Oak Forest R   28:45.4  9:16   28:59.1 
   92   9/18    52 Hanna Jensen        F 17 Clifton    R   28:49.9  9:17   29:16.4 
   93   4/13    90 Brian Oswald        M 57 Orland Par R   28:53.0  9:18   29:01.9 
   94  10/18   122 Ashley Timmons      F 24 East Cedar R   29:00.5  9:21   29:08.5 
   95  22/36   272 Mark Plesha         M 25 Highland   R   29:01.4  9:21   30:26.1 
   96  15/22    60 Scott Krager        M 24 East Cedar R   29:01.8  9:21   29:10.0 
   97  22/80   173 Erin Sullivan       F 26 Oak Lawn   R   29:05.2  9:22   29:14.7 
   98  23/36   151 Michael Rickert     M 30 Romeoville R   29:05.9  9:22   29:21.1 
   99  16/22   237 Jose Perez Jr.      M 23 Orland Par R   29:11.1  9:24   29:33.0 
  100   5/31   219 Janet Bird          F 46 Manhattan  R   29:11.2  9:24   29:24.7 

Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
  101  24/36    58 Brian Kelly         M 37 Blue Islan R   29:18.2  9:26   29:53.3 
  102   6/31    98 Kim Petroit         F 41 Romeoville R   29:18.5  9:26   29:32.4 
  103   9/13    99 Bob Petroit         M 47 Romeoville R   29:18.5  9:26   29:32.2 
  104  23/80    39 Sara Grupe          F 34 Vernon Hil R   29:24.0  9:28   29:34.8 
  105   7/31   107 Kay Reusnow         F 48 Oak Forest R   29:31.0  9:30   29:34.9 
  106  24/80   242 Brenda Damian       F 31 Oak Forest R   29:37.5  9:33   30:03.8 
  107  11/18   132 Emma Wessels        F 15 Monee      R   29:41.7  9:34   30:08.2 
  108  25/36   164 Todd Baker          M 26 Tinley Par R   29:57.6  9:39   30:13.2 
  109   8/31    12 Julie Brandau       F 48 Manhattan  R   30:09.0  9:43   30:20.7 
  110   9/31    91 Karen Panozzo       F 40 Mokena     R   30:13.4  9:44   30:33.9 
  111  10/31   212 Lia Ditter          F 41 Romeoville R   30:26.9  9:48   30:36.7 
  112   6/19   119 Susan Thornburg     F 53 Manhattan  R   30:28.2  9:49   30:47.7 
  113   7/19    18 Caroline Connelly   F 52 Chicago    R   30:29.5  9:49   30:52.7 
  114  12/18    35 Julie Gonzales      F 21 Downers Gr R   30:29.8  9:49   30:45.9 
  115   5/13   293 Andrew Viola        M 56            R   30:31.1  9:50   30:44.4 
  116   6/13   103 Robert Porcellino   M 53 Orland Par R   30:31.6  9:50   30:44.6 
  117   7/13   191 John Szafoni        M 52 Vienna     R   30:33.6  9:51   31:04.4 
  118  25/80   201 Amanda James        F 25 Montgomery R   30:37.9  9:52   30:46.4 
  119  26/36   184 Alex James          M 26 Montgomery R   30:38.1  9:52   30:46.6 
  120  26/80   251 Jennifer Alvarez    F 28 Chicago    R   31:31.8 10:09   32:20.2 
  121  27/80   282 Katie Rietveld      F 25 New Lenox  R   31:34.5 10:10   32:07.5 
  122   8/19   128 Victoria Vorderer   F 55 Chicago    R   31:36.5 10:11   31:57.9 
  123  27/36   234 Timothy Kidd        M 38 Country Cl R   31:36.8 10:11   31:44.3 
  124   8/13    89 George Olson        M 57 Mokena     R   31:37.2 10:11   32:00.3 
  125  13/18   121 Megan Thornburg     F 24 Elwood     R   31:37.8 10:11   31:57.3 
  126  28/80    62 Michelle Krause     F 37 Manhattan  R   31:38.9 10:12   31:50.7 
  127  11/31   162 Kristin Walsh       F 40 Orland Par R   31:40.6 10:12   31:55.3 
  128  17/22   270 Jose Plancarte      M 23 Posen      R   31:42.0 10:13   31:48.8 
  129  29/80    79 Kelly Mathews       F 32 Woodridge  R   31:43.8 10:13   31:59.6 
  130  30/80    71 Jennie Lape         F 34 Burbank    R   31:47.9 10:15   32:11.6 
  131  31/80   247 Nikki Grabinski     F 31 Frankfort  R   31:57.8 10:18   32:13.9 
  132  32/80   175 Tracey Kulhan       F 34 Plainfield R   32:02.0 10:19   32:23.2 
  133   3/4    163 Kaitlin Walsh       F 12 Orland Par R   32:12.3 10:22   32:27.4 
  134  12/31    30 Rae Flanigan        F 41 Lockport   R   32:19.6 10:25   32:42.2 
  135  28/36   221 Thomas Mosley       M 33 Lansing    R   32:35.9 10:30   33:01.0 
  136  33/80   167 Andrea Baker        F 29 Romeoville R   32:38.4 10:31   32:47.9 
  137  34/80   278 Sara Hannas         F 35 Waukegan   R   32:42.9 10:32   33:01.7 
  138  13/31    37 Sandy Grady         F 48 Oak Forest R   32:45.7 10:33   33:09.0 
  139   2/7     31 Mary Fliris         F 62 Orland Par R   32:55.1 10:36   33:12.4 
  140  35/80    81 Sandra Miller       F 34 Chicago    R   33:00.1 10:38   33:33.4 
  141  29/36   186 Timothy Ambrosini   M 31 Romeoville R   33:05.9 10:40   33:15.4 
  142  36/80    82 Carolyn Mitera      F 32 Romeoville R   33:08.0 10:40   33:29.3 
  143  37/80    84 Jacqueline Morgucz  F 25 Chicago Ri R   33:09.5 10:41   33:20.0 
  144  14/31    63 Lisa Krueger        F 41 Oak Lawn   R   33:13.2 10:42   33:44.3 
  145  18/22   244 Preston Allen       M 22 Steger     R   33:54.5 10:55   33:54.5 
  146  30/36   217 Jose Torres         M 25 Oak Forest R   33:54.7 10:55   33:54.7 
  147  31/36   135 Steve Wolf          M 33 Frankfort  R   34:00.5 10:57   34:14.9 
  148  10/13   236 Jose Perez          M 45 Orland Par R   34:05.9 10:59   34:27.6 
  149  19/22   193 Daniel Byrne-Szafon M 15 Vienna     R   34:11.3 11:01   34:43.2 
  150  15/31   131 Victoria Wessels    F 44 Monee      R   34:11.7 11:01   34:37.9 

Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
  151  16/31    51 Jeni Jensen         F 40 Clifton    R   34:12.2 11:01   34:38.2 
  152  20/22   192 John Byrne-Szafoni  M 22 Vienna     R   34:19.1 11:03   34:50.6 
  153  38/80   169 Sharon Egan         F 39 Orland Par R   34:33.9 11:08   34:56.1 
  154  39/80    57 Amy Kelly           F 31 Blue Islan R   34:34.7 11:08   35:14.3 
  155  17/31   273 Diane Arnold        F 49            R   34:35.5 11:09   35:16.2 
  156  18/31    24 Kelley Dillner      F 45 Tinley Par R   34:45.4 11:12   35:06.8 
  157  40/80    16 Jessica Castellanos F 36 Des Plaine R   34:55.7 11:15   35:18.2 
  158  14/18   148 Lauren Cook         F 20 New Lenox  R   34:55.7 11:15   35:21.3 
  159  15/18   142 Megan Cook          F 16 New Lenox  R   34:55.9 11:15   35:21.3 
  160  19/31   161 Michelle Moriarty   F 41 New Lenox  R   34:56.8 11:15   35:15.4 
  161  41/80   264 Elizabeth Hannan    F 28 Orland Par R   35:02.4 11:17   35:21.8 
  162  42/80   227 Karen Schutt        F 39 Tinley Par R   35:25.8 11:25   35:51.4 
  163   9/13   120 Steve Thornburg     M 53 Manhattan  R   35:27.3 11:25   35:47.4 
  164  43/80    96 Maria Pellegrino    F 37 Glen Ellyn R   35:28.0 11:25   35:57.6 
  165  44/80   100 Rebecca Plefka      F 32 Manteno    R   35:28.2 11:25   35:57.0 
  166  32/36   101 Clinton Plefka      M 32 Manteno    R   35:28.4 11:26   35:57.2 
  167   9/19    45 Gloria Hill         F 58            R   35:34.2 11:27   35:57.7 
  168  16/18    15 Marisa Caponigro    F 16 Tinley Par R   35:41.7 11:30   35:59.9 
  169  20/31   290 Leann Philgren      F 44            R   35:43.8 11:30   36:03.7 
  170  21/31   197 Diana Ponce-Krupa   F 45 Darien     R   35:45.8 11:31   36:14.5 
  171  10/19    42 Dottie Hejl-Pavilon F 59 Frankfort  R   35:58.5 11:35   35:58.5 
  172  45/80    69 Sandra Kulas        F 36 Calumet Ci R   36:02.9 11:37   36:33.5 
  173  46/80   222 Cathy Mosley        F 36 Lansing    R   36:22.2 11:43   36:47.3 
  174  47/80     7 Rachel Bauer        F 31 New Lenox  R   36:51.9 11:52   37:08.6 
  175  22/31    48 Wendy Jacob         F 45            R   36:52.0 11:52   37:08.6 
  176  23/31   235 Patty Perez         F 45 Orland Par R   36:56.9 11:54   37:18.8 
  177  48/80    86 Sarah Nast          F 34 Romeoville R   37:05.5 11:57   37:23.0 
  178  49/80   174 Katherine Stalzer   F 25 Chicago    R   37:19.8 12:01   37:36.9 
  179  10/13   149 Jeff Walker         M 57 Orland Par R   37:28.3 12:04   38:01.4 
  180  24/31   257 Cynthia Mirabella   F 46 Crown Poin R   37:29.9 12:05   37:58.0 
  181  25/31   141 Shari Jurgens       F 43 Tinley Par R   37:30.3 12:05   37:59.7 
  182  33/36   245 Brian Skraba        M 26 Tinley Par R   37:41.4 12:08   38:07.3 
  183  50/80   239 Melissa Robinson    F 25 Midlothian R   37:43.8 12:09   38:29.8 
  184  51/80   166 Charity Rambeaux    F 33 North Rive R   38:02.2 12:15   38:16.8 
  185  21/22   187 Stephen Muensterman M 22 Scherervil R   38:07.4 12:17   38:15.8 
  186  17/18   188 Lindsey Camus       F 21 Scherervil R   38:08.8 12:17   38:17.6 
  187  52/80   203 Kellie Gryga        F 29 Saint Char R   38:26.0 12:23   38:55.1 
  188  11/19   204 Sue Gryga           F 55 Tinley Par R   38:26.2 12:23   38:55.2 
  189  53/80    87 Jill Ogarek         F 28 Blue Islan R   38:39.9 12:27   39:20.8 
  190  54/80     3 Nicole Arnold       F 31            R   38:54.3 12:32   39:35.0 
  191  12/19   288 Lisa Hyzny          F 50            R   38:55.7 12:32   39:27.6 
  192  11/13   144 Terrence Boone      M 42 Hazel Cres R   38:57.8 12:33   39:25.1 
  193  55/80    93 Sara Patrello       F 28 Lyons      R   39:12.0 12:38   39:36.0 
  194  13/19     9 Deborah Becker      F 51 Gardner    R   39:26.4 12:42   39:54.6 
  195  56/80   259 Amy Jencks          F 27 Tinley Par R   39:30.2 12:43   39:49.5 
  196  34/36   267 William Friedl      M 36 Midlothian R   40:24.3 13:01   40:44.4 
  197  57/80   268 Megan Ford          F 35 Oak Lawn   R   40:24.5 13:01   40:44.6 
  198  58/80   179 Anne-Marie Mondo    F 30 Orland Par R   40:45.6 13:08   40:45.6 
  199   3/7    168 Laura Albanese      F 62 North Rive R   41:01.2 13:13   41:32.4 
  200  22/22   238 Joseph Mondia       M 13 Lisle      R   41:01.7 13:13   41:17.2 

Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
  201   4/7    195 Phyllis Hansen      F 70 Evergreen  R   41:32.9 13:23   42:21.4 
  202  59/80    80 Kristine McGuire    F 39 Frankfort  R   41:49.9 13:28   42:28.2 
  203  60/80   139 Monica Brady        F 30 Tinley Par R   41:54.7 13:30   42:27.2 
  204  35/36   140 Dave Domzalski      M 30 Tinley Par R   41:55.1 13:30   42:27.4 
  205  61/80    74 Kimberly Lowry      F 38 Chicago    R   42:58.6 13:50   43:42.2 
  206  62/80    13 Sally Bredeweg      F 34 Aurora     R   43:08.0 13:53   43:37.1 
  207  63/80    26 Alyssa Espinoza     F 25 Chicago Ri R   43:09.8 13:54   43:20.7 
  208  64/80   225 Kristen Gondek      F 29 Crown Poin R   43:16.0 13:56   43:40.7 
  209  65/80   220 Melissa Gondek      F 34 East Cedar R   43:17.1 13:56   43:41.5 
  210  66/80   152 Sharon Copack       F 31 Hinsdale   R   43:23.2 13:58   43:50.7 
  211  67/80   126 Julie Velasco       F 29 Orland Par R   43:54.1 14:08   44:26.3 
  212  68/80   117 Jessica Templeton   F 37 Orland Par R   44:09.4 14:13   44:33.5 
  213  14/19   233 Kathy Hurley        F 58 Evergreen  R   44:12.7 14:14   44:54.0 
  214  26/31   115 Patricia Talley     F 47 Tinley Par R   44:15.5 14:15   45:00.0 
  215   5/7    198 Carole Mondo        F 63 Orland Par R   44:26.0 14:19   45:01.0 
  216   6/7    240 Candace Robinson    F 63 Sublette   R   44:36.6 14:22   45:22.9 
  217  11/13   256 Joseph Mele         M 58 Crown Poin R   45:20.3 14:36   45:48.2 
  218   7/7     65 Alice Kubacki       F 76 Argonne    R   45:20.7 14:36   46:03.1 
  219  69/80   172 Loretta Stumpf      F 26 Chicago    R   45:34.1 14:41   45:51.0 
  220  70/80   105 Erin Quinlan        F 29            R   46:09.9 14:52   46:41.1 
  221  71/80   153 Tarra Hammen        F 28 Braidwood  R   46:10.3 14:52   46:41.4 
  222  15/19     8 Kim Beaupre         F 55 Littleton  R   46:48.3 15:04   47:37.4 
  223  36/36    34 Justin Giacchino    M 25 Bourbonnai R   46:49.7 15:05   47:39.2 
  224  72/80   106 Melissa Rangel      F 29 Chicago    R   46:53.5 15:06   47:38.7 
  225   3/3    253 Larry Hoglund       M 62 Romeoville R   46:56.2 15:07   47:18.3 
  226  73/80     2 Juliane Anderson    F 26 Orland Par R   46:58.1 15:08   47:46.7 
  227  74/80    14 Jenna Brooks        F 28 Bourbonnai R   46:58.1 15:08   47:46.3 
  228  75/80   104 Terri Powers        F 37 Glenview   R   48:06.9 15:30   48:41.3 
  229  27/31   112 Susan Simms         F 48 Gurnee     R   48:07.2 15:30   48:41.2 
  230  12/13   114 Tony Talley         M 56 Tinley Par R   48:48.1 15:43   49:33.2 
  231  76/80   271 Stephanie Abel      F 30            R   49:48.7 16:02   50:35.0 
  232  28/31   261 Heather Millsap     F 43 Griffith   R   51:58.4 16:44   53:07.7 
  233  16/19   265 Valerie Hosek       F 50 Batavia    R   51:59.5 16:45   52:47.5 
  234  29/31   266 Linda Ehrhart       F 47 Mokena     R   51:59.6 16:45   52:47.4 
  235   4/4    155 Maya Kwiatkowski    F 10            R   52:40.2 16:58   53:27.2 
  236  12/13   154 Gerald Kwiatkowski  M 45            R   52:40.7 16:58   53:27.3 
  237  13/13    94 Anthony Pellegrino  M 41 Orland Par R   52:42.1 16:58   53:12.5 
  238  77/80    95 Nicole Pellegrino   F 37 Orland Par R   52:42.3 16:58   53:12.5 
  239  17/19    70 Susan Kurek         F 58 Orland Par R   52:42.4 16:58   53:25.3 
  240  78/80     6 Elizabeth Barber    F 30 Lombard    R   52:52.0 17:01   52:52.0 
  241  79/80    83 Anna Monahan        F 29 Wheaton    R   52:52.0 17:01   52:52.0 
  242  80/80    76 Jessica Martinez    F 29 Aurora     R   53:32.5 17:14   54:02.5 
  243  18/19   232 Nancy Brettman      F 59 Evergreen  R   53:44.4 17:18   54:25.6 
  244  19/19   294 Liane Chlueter      F 54            R   54:06.6 17:25   55:15.8 
  245  30/31   223 Rhonda Davis        F 43 New Lenox  R   56:44.3 18:16   57:46.2 
  246  13/13   224 Andrew Camacho      M 58 New Lenox  R   56:44.7 18:16   57:46.5 
  247  31/31    40 Lisa Hamilton       F 48 Minooka    R   57:58.6 18:40   58:42.9 
  248  18/18    97 Lorissa Peoples     F 24 Aurora     R   58:10.1 18:44   58:55.9 

     11:26:26 05/11/2013



                  The Capitol Nutrition Pets For Vets 5k
                     Centennial Park   Orland Park, IL
                             5/11/2013     9am

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    11 Kelly Crement       F 26 Lockport      IL   22:25.8  7:14   22:26.8 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     1 William Cramer      M 26 Frankfort     IL   19:40.7  6:20   19:40.7 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    62 Elyse Ditusa        F 11 Frankfort     IL   27:03.3  8:43   27:07.5 
    2    63 Makenna Hamilton    F 12 Frankfort     IL   27:03.6  8:43   27:07.6 
    3   133 Kaitlin Walsh       F 12 Orland Park   IL   32:12.3 10:22   32:27.4 
    4   235 Maya Kwiatkowski    F 10                    52:40.2 16:58   53:27.2 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    37 Jonathan Williamson M 11 Brookfield    IL   25:20.3  8:10   25:21.4 
    2    87 Evan Jensen         M  7 Tinley Park   IL   28:30.2  9:11   28:48.5 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    20 Hannah Host         F 19 Tinley Park   IL   23:48.7  7:40   23:51.1 
    2    35 Taylor Dickason     F 17 Frankfort     IL   25:10.7  8:07   25:15.0 
    3    60 Caitlin Kosteck     F 21 New Lenox     IL   27:01.1  8:42   27:13.1 
    4    66 Jessica Mueller     F 23 Coal City     IL   27:29.3  8:51   27:44.1 
    5    74 Natalie Nurkowski   F 21                    28:05.7  9:03   28:18.1 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     3 Ryan Grady          M 23 Oak Forest    IL   20:42.9  6:41   20:44.3 
    2     5 Patrick Nagle       M 23 Oak Forest    IL   21:34.4  6:57   21:34.4 
    3    10 Brian Aleck         M 24 Frankfort     IL   22:02.6  7:06   22:03.2 
    4    12 Jacob Aleck         M 19 Frankfort     IL   22:26.0  7:14   22:29.0 
    5    17 Paul Gurgone Jr     M 23 New Lenox     IL   23:39.1  7:37   23:39.1 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 39 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    15 Samantha Gabrys     F 26 Mokena        IL   23:04.8  7:26   23:05.2 
    2    16 Jen Steele          F 30 Chicago       IL   23:26.1  7:33   23:36.6 
    3    24 Andrea Lynch        F 34 Oak Forest    IL   24:20.5  7:51   24:27.3 
    4    27 Megan Teiber        F 32 Channahon     IL   24:31.5  7:54   24:36.1 
    5    34 Courtney Orlando    F 34                    25:08.0  8:06   25:12.8 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 39 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     2 Lawrence Dunning    M 34 Chicago       IL   19:56.5  6:26   19:56.7 
    2     4 Justin Waters       M 27 Chicago Ridge IL   20:50.0  6:43   20:50.7 
    3     6 Ignacio Ramos       M 27 Sauk Village  IL   21:40.5  6:59   21:42.6 
    4     7 Joseph Sanders      M 26 Elwood        IL   21:41.5  6:59   21:41.7 
    5     8 Clay Coughlin       M 29 Orland Park   IL   21:50.3  7:02   21:51.8 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    52 Denise Poremba      F 49 Bridgeview    IL   26:23.0  8:30   26:32.8 
    2    61 Ann Chang           F 48 Oak Forest    IL   27:02.6  8:43   27:10.2 
    3    79 Tammy Hurst         F 42                    28:16.6  9:07   28:32.3 
    4    86 Sandra Alvarado     F 41 Tinley Park   IL   28:30.1  9:11   28:37.0 
    5   100 Janet Bird          F 46 Manhattan     IL   29:11.2  9:24   29:24.7 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    13 John Hubbell        M 49                    22:45.0  7:20   22:51.5 
    2    22 Eduardo Huerta      M 47 Shorewood     IL   24:14.8  7:49   24:18.3 
    3    28 Greg Fraterrigo     M 43 Chicago       IL   24:39.9  7:57   24:50.6 
    4    30 Greg Wilder         M 47 Tinley Park   IL   24:51.1  8:00   24:55.5 
    5    36 David Lowry         M 40 Chicago       IL   25:11.7  8:07   27:06.3 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    41 Donna Platt         F 53 Frankfort     IL   25:37.4  8:15   25:42.3 
    2    64 Janis Runyan        F 56                    27:11.6  8:46   27:17.5 
    3    68 Gail Hickman        F 51 Minooka       IL   27:30.9  8:52   27:58.5 
    4    69 Donna Olson         F 51 Mokena        IL   27:40.8  8:55   28:04.1 
    5    85 Sue Abraham         F 53 New Lenox     IL   28:24.4  9:09   28:42.6 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     9 John Kubacki        M 54 Argonne       IL   21:53.9  7:03   21:56.1 
    2    21 Ronn Ross           M 59 Orland Park   IL   23:58.3  7:43   24:00.7 
    3    77 Ed Crilly           M 55                    28:13.1  9:05   28:31.9 
    4    93 Brian Oswald        M 57 Orland Park   IL   28:53.0  9:18   29:01.9 
    5   115 Andrew Viola        M 56                    30:31.1  9:50   30:44.4 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    76 June Farrington     F 61                    28:10.9  9:05   28:19.0 
    2   139 Mary Fliris         F 62 Orland Park   IL   32:55.1 10:36   33:12.4 
    3   199 Laura Albanese      F 62 North Riversi IL   41:01.2 13:13   41:32.4 
    4   201 Phyllis Hansen      F 70 Evergreen Par IL   41:32.9 13:23   42:21.4 
    5   215 Carole Mondo        F 63 Orland Park   IL   44:26.0 14:19   45:01.0 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    53 Mike Dragas         M 73 Hickory Hills IL   26:27.6  8:31   26:37.9 
    2    59 William Platt       M 61 Frankfort     IL   26:58.3  8:41   27:07.6 
    3   225 Larry Hoglund       M 62 Romeoville    IL   46:56.2 15:07   47:18.3