An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=32736

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Hayden's Walk 5K - 5K (text) Results

age group results near bottom                                                                    


                Hayden's Walk 5K Race for S.I.D.S. Research
                    Red Hills State Park     Sumner, IL
                           6/15/2013     8:30am
      Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/6    123 Grady Wilkinson     M 14            R   18:47.9  6:04   18:47.9 
    2   1/6    144 Brady Carter        M 37            R   22:41.2  7:19   22:46.4 
    3   2/6     83 Gary Prather        M 36 Albion     R   24:11.0  7:48   24:11.7 
    4   2/6    141 Kirk Wall           M 16            R   24:16.5  7:49   24:23.5 
    5   3/6     36 Zach Chansler       M 36 Lawrencevi R   24:42.9  7:58   24:43.7 
    6   1/28    54 Chelsea Gidcumb     F 24 Mt. Carmel R   24:44.3  7:58   24:50.3 
    7   1/24    61 Kari Hulfachor      F 36 Lawrencevi R   25:10.4  8:07   25:14.2 
    8   1/10   143 Sara Kelsey         F 51            R   26:07.0  8:25   26:10.3 
    9   2/10    62 Kim Hutchinson      F 51 Bridgeport R   26:27.4  8:31   26:31.3 
   10   2/28    82 Sara Perrott        F 25 Sumner     R   27:24.0  8:50   27:27.1 
   11   1/10   132 Hannah Seger        F 18            R   27:32.0  8:52   27:32.0 
   12   2/24   124 Charity Havill      F 39 Sumner     R   27:48.4  8:57   27:56.1 
   13   4/6     46 Andrew Elder        M 33 Robinson   R   28:01.8  9:02   28:08.2 
   14   3/24    45 Valerie Elder       F 32 Robinson   R   28:02.8  9:02   28:08.0 
   15   1/4    142 Loren Dickinson     M 27            R   28:26.3  9:10   28:33.1 
   16   3/6    110 Braden Whitney      M 14 Sumner     R   29:59.3  9:40   30:02.2 
   17   2/10    64 Reese Jones         F 10 Bridgeport R   30:15.0  9:45   30:19.6 
   18   4/6     34 Caleb Carwile       M  7 Mt. Carmel R   30:26.1  9:48   30:26.3 
   19   4/24    63 Casey Jones         F 33 Bridgeport R   30:29.0  9:49   30:34.7 
   20   3/28   103 Miranda Waddell     F 25 Robinson   R   30:40.3  9:53   30:46.5 
   21   3/10   135 Katie Moore         F 10            R   30:41.1  9:53   30:45.9 
   22   2/4     20 Cody Allender       M 25 Bridgeport R   30:55.5  9:58   31:01.8 
   23   1/14    67 Nina Lemeron        F 45 Bridgeport R   30:55.7  9:58   31:02.5 
   24   5/24    52 Lindsey Floyd       F 35 St. Franci R   31:23.6 10:07   31:40.1 
   25   4/28   127 Bryn Nettletor      F 29            R   31:29.6 10:09   31:37.0 
   26   3/10    55 Jackie Gilliat      F 55 Sumner     R   31:49.0 10:15   31:56.5 
   27   5/28   107 Emily White         F 22 Sumner     R   32:55.8 10:36   32:58.8 
   28   2/14   126 Ellen Wall          F 41            R   33:54.5 10:55   34:02.6 
   29   4/10    92 Mattie Ryan         F 10 Bridgeport R   34:21.2 11:04   34:48.7 
   30   6/24    84 Jennifer Ralston    F 38 Bridgeport R   34:42.4 11:11   34:49.0 
   31   7/24   150 Juli Eblin          F 31            R   35:23.0 11:24   35:30.0 
   32   6/28    98 Amanda Seaton       F 22 Mt. Carmel R   36:08.0 11:38   36:14.2 
   33   8/24   118 Nikki Kelly         F 37            R   36:18.7 11:42   36:23.0 
   34   7/28   117 Casey Jones         F 24            R   36:18.8 11:42   36:23.0 
   35   3/4      2 Charlie Abell       M 29 Mt. Carmel R   36:49.6 11:52   37:01.4 
   36   8/28     3 Meghan Abell        F 29 Mt. Carmel R   36:50.7 11:52   37:01.0 
   37   1/2    134 Eric Gubelman       M 55            R   38:03.3 12:15   38:20.9 
   38   9/24   102 Tiffany Trupiano    F 31 Olney      R   38:21.2 12:21   38:30.4 
   39   9/28     1 Amy Abell           F 28 Bridgeport R   39:31.3 12:44   39:40.3 
   40   3/14   104 Cheryl Wall         F 48 Olney      R   40:47.1 13:08   40:55.5 
   41  10/28   122 Valerie Padgett     F 25            R   41:39.2 13:25   41:53.1 
   42  11/28    90 Ashley Rooney       F 27 Mt. Carmel R   42:00.6 13:32   42:14.5 
   43  10/24    99 Amy Selby           F 38 Bridgeport R   43:00.4 13:51   43:18.2 
   44  11/24   128 Tracey Price        F 38            R   43:04.6 13:52   43:23.1 
   45  12/24   138 Kristina Smith      F 32            R   43:31.4 14:01   43:46.0 
   46  13/24   120 Amy Johnson         F 34            R   44:03.2 14:11   44:20.8 
   47   5/6    109 Brent Whitney       M 39 Sumner     R   44:48.3 14:26   45:04.7 
   48   4/14   140 Regenna Frost       F 43            R   45:26.3 14:38   45:40.2 
   49  14/24     9 Natalie Andrews     F 35 Bridgeport R   45:31.1 14:40   45:49.2 
   50  15/24    91 Amy Ryan            F 34 Bridgeport R   45:31.9 14:40   45:50.0 
                                       
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
   51   5/14    85 Julie Redman        F 42 Robinson   R   45:47.1 14:45   46:00.7 
   52   2/2    139 David Reafferty     M 51            R   46:03.4 14:50   46:28.8 
   53  12/28    95 Sara Scott          F 29 Vincennes  R   46:16.1 14:54   46:56.5 
   54   6/14   108 Brandy Whitney      F 40 Sumner     R   46:40.4 15:02   46:56.1 
   55  13/28    19 Whitney Baxter      F 25 Bridgeport R   46:58.4 15:08   47:13.3 
   56  14/28    69 Miranda McCrory     F 25 Lawrencevi R   46:58.4 15:08   47:13.9 
   57   7/14    87 Lori Reid           F 48 Owensville R   47:12.1 15:12   47:36.2 
   58   1/1    155 Kent Reid           M 46            R   47:12.2 15:12   47:36.3 
   59   4/10    24 Lisa Brewer         F 51 Fort Branc R   47:55.2 15:26   48:31.1 
   60   5/10    26 Lisa Dunkel         F 50 Mt. Carmel R   47:56.0 15:26   48:31.5 
   61  15/28   111 Melissa Wilson      F 28 Olney      R   48:08.7 15:30   48:23.6 
   62   6/10    43 Deona Dugger        F 58 Sumner     R   48:08.7 15:30   48:23.3 
   63   6/6      5 Bryce Abbey         M 30 Princeton  R   48:10.9 15:31   48:45.8 
   64  16/28     4 Sara Abbey          F 28 Princeton  R   48:11.4 15:31   48:45.9 
   65   8/14    37 Tonya Cox           F 44 Sumner     R   48:13.2 15:32   48:30.6 
   66   9/14   136 Nikki Hobbs         F 40            R   48:13.7 15:32   48:30.7 
   67  16/24   119 Melissa Hoover      F 38            R   48:51.1 15:44   49:19.2 
   68   5/10   129 Saylor Price        F 10            R   49:54.6 16:04   49:59.5 
   69   6/10    21 Anna Bickers        F 11 Sumner     R   50:09.8 16:09   50:37.7 
   70  17/24   130 Sabrina Bickers     F 36            R   50:16.6 16:11   50:42.3 
   71  10/14   133 Angie Moore         F 42            R   50:29.9 16:16   50:35.9 
   72   7/10    97 Karyn Scott         F 50 Sumner     R   50:38.1 16:18   51:19.3 
   73   8/10   116 Melody Eyer         F 50            R   50:39.4 16:19   51:20.3 
   74   9/10   146 Bev Payne           F 59            R   50:47.9 16:21   51:10.3 
   75  17/28   145 Kristen Payne       F 25            R   50:48.9 16:22   51:10.4 
   76  18/28    18 Jordan Baumgart     F 24 Mt. Carmel R   51:03.9 16:27   51:21.9 
   77  19/28     6 Heather Adams       F 25 Lawrencevi R   51:04.2 16:27   51:22.8 
   78  11/14    66 Karen Kennard       F 48 New Albany R   51:07.4 16:28   51:28.6 
   79   7/10    65 Abigail Kennard     F 18 New Albany R   51:08.6 16:28   51:28.7 
   80   8/10   137 Kendall Davis       F  8            R   51:30.4 16:35   51:40.9 
   81  20/28    80 Whitley Parrott     F 23 Sumner     R   52:05.7 16:47   52:27.0 
   82  21/28     7 Presley Albertson   F 21 Sumner     R   52:06.6 16:47   52:27.8 
   83   5/6    115 Dylan Waller        M 15            R   52:11.4 16:48   52:33.3 
   84  10/10    93 Pam Ryan            F 57 Bridgeport R   52:26.5 16:53   52:53.5 
   85  12/14    25 Melissa Brock-Jones F 45 Albion     R   52:28.1 16:54   52:41.3 
   86   1/1    121 Susan Harms         F 67            R   52:30.0 16:54   52:43.4 
   87  18/24   131 Jo Ann Goss         F 36            R   52:32.4 16:55   52:59.6 
   88  13/14    22 Lori Biggs          F 44 Bridgeport R   52:33.4 16:55   52:59.8 
   89   4/4     81 Ryan Johnson        M 25 Lawrencevi R   52:54.5 17:02   53:18.8 
   90  22/28    71 Marissa Moore       F 24 Ellery     R   52:56.0 17:03   53:26.0 
   91  23/28   147 Roxanne Strine      F 24            R   52:56.3 17:03   53:26.2 
   92  19/24    41 Emily Davis         F 31 Sumner     R   52:57.4 17:03   53:08.2 
   93  24/28    53 Kaci Forsythe       F 24 Bridgeport R   53:09.0 17:07   53:08.9 
   94  25/28    16 Elizabeth Barrow    F 28 Springfiel R   54:32.6 17:34   54:55.3 
   95   9/10    58 Kelsey Harvey       F 10 Sumner     R   55:04.0 17:44   55:06.1 
   96  20/24    42 Jessi Dowty         F 32 Sumner     R   55:16.0 17:48   55:30.7 
   97  26/28    39 Ginger Cummins      F 25 Sumner     R   55:16.3 17:48   55:32.4 
   98  21/24    70 Amanda Medler       F 32 Allendale  R   55:18.7 17:49   55:46.3 
   99   6/6     17 Lennon Barrow       M  6 Springfiel R   55:19.7 17:49   55:42.7 
  100  27/28   148 Megan Steckler      F 28            R   55:20.6 17:49   55:48.9 
                                   
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City       R Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == ========== = ========= ===== ========= 
  101  22/24   156 Tara Greenlee       F 30            R   55:25.5 17:51   55:25.5 
  102  28/28   149 Chelsea Glenn       F 20            R   55:25.6 17:51   55:33.0 
  103  14/14   125 Ellen Fuller        F 41            R 1:00:05.5 19:21 1:00:39.7 
  104  10/10    57 Kloey Harvey        F  7 Sumner     R 2:00:56.1 38:56 2:00:57.9 
  105  23/24    59 Vicki Harvey        F 31 Sumner     R 2:01:49.6 39:13 2:01:55.5 
  106  24/24    30 Latosha Burke       F 34 Sumner     R 2:01:49.9 39:13 2:01:55.3 

     10:34:15 06/15/2013


                Hayden's Walk 5K Race for S.I.D.S. Research
                    Red Hills State Park     Sumner, IL
                           6/15/2013     8:30am

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     6 Chelsea Gidcumb     F 24 Mt. Carmel    IL   24:44.3  7:58   24:50.3 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     1 Grady Wilkinson     M 14                    18:47.9  6:04   18:47.9 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    11 Hannah Seger        F 18                    27:32.0  8:52   27:32.0 
    2    17 Reese Jones         F 10 Bridgeport    IL   30:15.0  9:45   30:19.6 
    3    21 Katie Moore         F 10                    30:41.1  9:53   30:45.9 
    4    29 Mattie Ryan         F 10 Bridgeport    IL   34:21.2 11:04   34:48.7 
    5    68 Saylor Price        F 10                    49:54.6 16:04   49:59.5 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     4 Kirk Wall           M 16                    24:16.5  7:49   24:23.5 
    2    16 Braden Whitney      M 14 Sumner             29:59.3  9:40   30:02.2 
    3    18 Caleb Carwile       M  7 Mt. Carmel    IL   30:26.1  9:48   30:26.3 
    4    83 Dylan Waller        M 15                    52:11.4 16:48   52:33.3 
    5    99 Lennon Barrow       M  6 Springfield        55:19.7 17:49   55:42.7 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    10 Sara Perrott        F 25 Sumner        IL   27:24.0  8:50   27:27.1 
    2    20 Miranda Waddell     F 25 Robinson      IL   30:40.3  9:53   30:46.5 
    3    25 Bryn Nettletor      F 29                    31:29.6 10:09   31:37.0 
    4    27 Emily White         F 22 Sumner        IL   32:55.8 10:36   32:58.8 
    5    32 Amanda Seaton       F 22 Mt. Carmel    IL   36:08.0 11:38   36:14.2 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    15 Loren Dickinson     M 27                    28:26.3  9:10   28:33.1 
    2    22 Cody Allender       M 25 Bridgeport    IL   30:55.5  9:58   31:01.8 
    3    35 Charlie Abell       M 29 Mt. Carmel    IL   36:49.6 11:52   37:01.4 
    4    89 Ryan Johnson        M 25 Lawrenceville      52:54.5 17:02   53:18.8 


          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     7 Kari Hulfachor      F 36 Lawrenceville IL   25:10.4  8:07   25:14.2 
    2    12 Charity Havill      F 39 Sumner             27:48.4  8:57   27:56.1 
    3    14 Valerie Elder       F 32 Robinson      IL   28:02.8  9:02   28:08.0 
    4    19 Casey Jones         F 33 Bridgeport    IL   30:29.0  9:49   30:34.7 
    5    24 Lindsey Floyd       F 35 St. Francisvi IL   31:23.6 10:07   31:40.1 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     2 Brady Carter        M 37                    22:41.2  7:19   22:46.4 
    2     3 Gary Prather        M 36 Albion        IL   24:11.0  7:48   24:11.7 
    3     5 Zach Chansler       M 36 Lawrenceville IL   24:42.9  7:58   24:43.7 
    4    13 Andrew Elder        M 33 Robinson      IL   28:01.8  9:02   28:08.2 
    5    47 Brent Whitney       M 39 Sumner             44:48.3 14:26   45:04.7 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    23 Nina Lemeron        F 45 Bridgeport    IL   30:55.7  9:58   31:02.5 
    2    28 Ellen Wall          F 41                    33:54.5 10:55   34:02.6 
    3    40 Cheryl Wall         F 48 Olney         IL   40:47.1 13:08   40:55.5 
    4    48 Regenna Frost       F 43                    45:26.3 14:38   45:40.2 
    5    51 Julie Redman        F 42 Robinson      IL   45:47.1 14:45   46:00.7 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    58 Kent Reid           M 46                    47:12.2 15:12   47:36.3 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     8 Sara Kelsey         F 51                    26:07.0  8:25   26:10.3 
    2     9 Kim Hutchinson      F 51 Bridgeport    IL   26:27.4  8:31   26:31.3 
    3    26 Jackie Gilliat      F 55 Sumner        IL   31:49.0 10:15   31:56.5 
    4    59 Lisa Brewer         F 51 Fort Branch   IN   47:55.2 15:26   48:31.1 
    5    60 Lisa Dunkel         F 50 Mt. Carmel         47:56.0 15:26   48:31.5 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    37 Eric Gubelman       M 55                    38:03.3 12:15   38:20.9 
    2    52 David Reafferty     M 51                    46:03.4 14:50   46:28.8 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    86 Susan Harms         F 67                    52:30.0 16:54   52:43.4 


           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== =========