An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=3328

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

MAD CITY Marathon Races - 2006 - Half Marathon - Award Winners Results

                          2005  MAD CITY MARATHON
                  Sunday     May 28, 2006     Madison, WI

                               HALF MARATHON
 

                              AWARDS LISTING

   5/30/2006 10:26AM
       ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 
                (414) 536-1377 info@smaresults.com


                           MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  3645 CHRISTOPHER HESS    M    25 H MADISON WI           1:17:24 
    2  3339 BOB DILLIS          M    22 H VERONA WI            1:19:52 
    3  4896 RYAN NEVIN          M    24 H MADISON WI           1:22:59 
    4  3587 NOLAN HANSEN        M    24 H LINCOLN NE           1:23:40 
    5  3478 JEFF FRIEDMAN       M    22 H DUBUQUE IA           1:25:22 
      FIRST 5 MALE OVERALL FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                          FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4408 ERICA SCHRAMM       F    28 H LAS VEGAS NV         1:28:35 
    2  5102 ALICIA BALLWEG      F    22 H LODI WI              1:31:12 
    3  4168 BECKY ORTH          F    23 H BELVIDERE IL         1:33:26 
    4  4342 HEATHER ROTH        F    35 H DEFOREST WI          1:34:19 
    5  5154 SHANNON HUFF        F    27 H EAU CLAIRE WI        1:36:34 
     FIRST 5 FEMALE OVERALL FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                           MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4832 STAN FRIEDEL        M    48 H WOODSTOCK IL         1:29:05 
    2  5139 DAVID MEIXELSPERGER M    43 H MIDDLETON WI         1:29:59 
    3  4251 CHARLES POSSIN      M    57 H MADISON WI           1:31:28 
    4  4252 BILLY POSTEL        M    45 H HILLSBORO WI         1:32:48 
    5  5147 MARK GALE           M    41 H BYRON IL             1:34:28 
      FIRST 5 MALE MASTERS FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                          FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4894 JACKIE MORGAN       F    45 H STOUGHTON WI         1:37:05 
    2  5101 AMY BALLWEG-ATTOE   F    46 H LODI WI              1:39:12 
    3  4675 MARIA WATERMAN      F    44 H PLEASANT VALLEY IA   1:39:29 
    4  5219 J. ELIZABETH TERVEE F    42 H MILW/SHOREWOOD WI    1:39:41 
    5  4707 LINDA WHITE         F    40 H HIGHLAND PARK IL     1:41:39 
     FIRST 5 FEMALE MASTERS FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS
                              AGE DIVISIONS:



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  3935 BOB LITTKY          M    71 H MADISON WI           3:14:05 
    2  4619 GENE TURNIPSEED     M    73 H MADISON WI           3:15:29 
    3  3229 WILLIAM CATTOI      M    77 H SANTA BARBARA CA     3:27:56 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4281 HERB REDMOND        M    67 H CAMBRIDGE WI         2:07:22 
    2  3276 JOHN CORRIGAN       M    67 H HOUSTON TX           2:10:22 
    3  3187 DOUGLAS BUCHOLTZ    M    66 H MADISON WY           2:16:49 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4531 NANCY STEVENS       F    66 H INDIANAPOLIS IN      4:42:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4843 DUANE HANSEN HANSEN M    64 H RENNER SD            1:57:07 
    2  4961 PETER WADSACK       M    61 H MADISON WI           2:10:57 
    3  3170 PAUL BROUILLETTE    M    62 H DES PLAINES IL       2:10:59 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4339 DONNA ROSS          F    64 H MADISON WI           2:28:27 
    2  3157 CAROL BRENNAN       F    64 H FORT COLLINS CO      2:29:57 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5070 CARY SEGALL         M    56 H MADISON WI           1:37:08 
    2  5103 DAN HARVEY          M    58 H LAKE MILLS WI        1:40:53 
    3  3802 BOB KINCAID         M    55 H SUN PRAIRIE WI       1:47:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4004 WANDA MCBRIDE       F    55 H DIXON IL             2:01:12 
    2  3601 JANICE HATT         F    55 H LA CROSSE WI         2:13:00 
    3  3782 MARY ANN KELLER     F    57 H PARK RIDGE IL        2:26:37 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4298 MICHAEL REYNOLDS    M    50 H BOSCOBEL WI          1:37:36 
    2  5100 GARY ZIMBRIC        M    54 H WAUSAU WI            1:37:42 
    3  4511 JEFF STANFORD       M    54 H MADISON WI           1:39:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4839 KRISTINE GUDERYON-G F    52 H FITCHBURG WI         2:00:37 
    2  4399 JUDY SCHMIDT        F    50 H SPARTA WI            2:05:05 
    3  4617 VICKIE TURNER       F    52 H CIRCLE PINES MN      2:05:39 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5071 CHRISTOPHER SEGURA  M    45 H STOUGHTON WI         1:35:34 
    2  4070 MIKE MONSON         M    48 H CHAMPAIGN IL         1:41:04 
    3  3085 STEPHEN BAZAN       M    45 H MADISON WI           1:41:26 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5114 JEANNE GRIST        F    48 H MADISON WI           1:43:17 
    2  3637 CAROL HENTGES       F    45 H EAGAN MN             1:45:46 
    3  4816 SHIRLEY CROCKER     F    48 H MADISON WI           1:48:19 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5052 JEFFREY PELLEGROM   M    40 H RACINE WI            1:35:50 
    2  3845 THOMAS KRAKLOW      M    42 H WAUKESHA WI          1:36:06 
    3  3622 TOM HELD            M    42 H MILWAUKEE WI         1:36:28 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4152 MICHELLE OGILVIE    F    40 H MADISON WI           1:44:52 
    2  4366 AMY SANBORN         F    42 H VERONA WI            1:45:05 
    3  4769 MICHELE ZIMMERMAN   F    40 H WONDER LAKE IL       1:45:52 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4227 JERRY PIANTO        M    36 H CHICAGO IL           1:25:25 
    2  3202 RYAN BUTZMAN        M    37 H MENOMONEE FALLS WI   1:27:56 
    3  5074 CHRISTOPHER SMITH   M    35 H MILWAUKEE WI         1:28:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4013 DEBBIE MCCOY        F    35 H COTTAGE GROVE WI     1:41:37 
    2  4930 STACIE SCRIVENS     F    35 H WAUNAKEE WI          1:42:50 
    3  4164 RENEE OLSON         F    39 H MUSKEGO WI           1:45:38 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4171 ANDREW OSMOND       M    32 H MADISON WI           1:27:09 
    2  3614 MICHAEL HEBL        M    30 H MADISON WI           1:30:25 
    3  4172 JONATHAN OSMOND     M    32 H MINNEAPOLIS MN       1:30:36 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5131 KATE LARSH          F    34 H MARSHALL WI          1:40:01 
    2  3438 HOPE FEYEN          F    30 H MADISON WI           1:42:24 
    3  4917 DANA ROTHSCHILD     F    34 H CHICAGO IL           1:43:40 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4180 JOE PARKER          M    29 H POYNETTE WI          1:27:31 
    2  4898 ADAM NICKEL         M    25 H MADISON WI           1:29:16 
    3  3289 ROLANDO CRUZ        M    28 H COTTAGE GROVE WI     1:30:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5176 ANNA COLEMAN        F    25 H MADISON WI           1:45:23 
    2  4027 ERIN MCNEES         F    25 H NAPERVILLE IL        1:48:15 
    3  4601 CRYSTAL TOLL        F    27 H SHOREWOOD WI         1:48:42 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4779 DAVID AGGEN         M    23 H SAVOY IL             1:27:09 
    2  4431 JONATHAN SCOTT      M    21 H ALGONQUIN IL         1:30:03 
    3  4463 DANIEL SIGNS        M    24 H MADISON WI           1:32:57 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4397 CHRISTI SCHMIDT     F    22 H SPARTA WI            1:43:55 
    2  3571 JENNIFER HALKEY     F    23 H MADISON WI           1:43:57 
    3  4982 MICHELLE BECKER     F    20 H MADISON WI           1:44:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  5137 JOSHUA SHAFFER      M    19 H COTTAGE GROVE WI     1:27:39 
    2  3434 CARL FERGUS         M    18 H RACINE WI            1:44:56 
    3  5049 JOHN O'HEARN        M    19 H MADISON WI           1:49:28 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  4038 LIZA MEREDITH       F    19 H MADISON WI           1:44:30 
    2  5003 CHRISTINE DURKIN    F    19 H WHITEFISH BAY WI     2:00:33 
    3  4833 ERIN GEHLSEN        F    19 H FREEPORT IL          2:02:40