An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=52414

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

St. Jude Give Hope. Run. 5K - awards (text) Results


                             GIVE HOPE RUN 5K
            Burdette Park -  5301 Nurrenbern Rd - Evansville,IN
                              4/23/2016 - 8am

               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     4 Maria Gramelspacher F 27                    18:32.3  5:58   18:33.2 
    2    32 Lauren Marsh        F 15                    23:26.8  7:33   23:36.4 
    3    35 Jamie Henderlong    F 30                    23:40.9  7:38   23:56.0 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     1 Jason Land          M 38                    16:54.1  5:27   16:54.1 
    2     2 Jason May           M 31                    17:32.7  5:39   17:34.6 
    3     3 Andy Freiheit       M 26                    17:47.6  5:44   17:47.7 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    46 Lauren Ahola        F 10                    24:25.8  7:52   24:28.9 
    2    66 Keagan Maslanka     F 15                    25:59.0  8:22   26:08.1 
    3    79 Reagan Koester      F 11                    26:26.5  8:31   26:29.1 
    4    91 Aoife McDonnell     F 18                    27:31.4  8:52   27:57.6 
    5    96 Josie Page          F 10                    28:03.9  9:02   28:08.7 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 18 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    15 Karter Stewart      M 13                    21:44.8  7:00   21:46.4 
    2    16 Cody Seib           M 18                    21:48.9  7:02   21:58.2 
    3    18 Gabe Land           M 11                    22:10.2  7:09   22:15.5 
    4    22 Connor Vincek       M 14                    22:40.3  7:18   22:49.9 
    5    26 Dillon Scherzinger  M 14                    23:10.0  7:28   23:13.4 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    99 Paige Lincoln       F 24                    28:17.4  9:07   28:35.9 
    2   118 Ondria Vowels       F 23                    30:29.1  9:49   31:39.8 
    3   187 Sabrina Williams    F 20                    36:49.7 11:52   37:03.1 
    4   202 Sydney Winstead     F 19                    37:57.6 12:14   39:12.2 
    5   225 Amanda Lee          F 24                    40:43.1 13:07   41:33.2 


           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  19 - 24 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    24 Allen Engler        M 22                    22:47.8  7:21   22:56.4 
    2   100 Cameron Holzmeyer   M 24                    28:17.6  9:07   28:36.9 
    3   105 Zach Gamblin        M 21                    28:46.7  9:16   29:01.6 
    4   119 Nick Kleving        M 23                    30:30.4  9:50   31:23.0 
    5   144 Darion Vowels       M 22                    32:03.4 10:20   33:38.8 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 34 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    62 Gail Turpen         F 29                    25:52.3  8:20   25:59.2 
    2    84 Carla Essling       F 30                    26:47.5  8:38   26:50.6 
    3    93 Beth Farrend        F 32                    27:43.6  8:56   28:00.3 
    4   102 Alicia Tromley      F 32                    28:38.1  9:13   28:51.0 
    5   103 Kathryn A. Huviak   F 29                    28:41.1  9:14   28:51.7 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  25 - 34 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     8 Calvin Clements     M 28                    19:55.2  6:25   19:57.2 
    2    11 Paul Kempf          M 28                    20:56.0  6:45   21:01.4 
    3    12 Bryant Mosbey       M 32                    21:04.6  6:48   21:05.4 
    4    20 Benjamin Daugherty  M 32                    22:29.3  7:15   22:31.4 
    5    21 Nick Paradossi      M 25                    22:31.7  7:16   22:52.6 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 44 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    49 Sarah Jenkins       F 39                    24:55.6  8:02   24:58.6 
    2    52 Julie Page          F 42                    24:59.8  8:03   25:05.8 
    3    53 Janelle Weatherholt F 39                    25:16.6  8:09   25:41.5 
    4    80 Shelly Volz         F 44                    26:26.6  8:31   26:39.4 
    5   150 Heather Bailey      F 43                    32:52.2 10:35   33:18.0 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  35 - 44 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     6 Chad Goldsmith      M 39                    19:10.5  6:11   19:12.0 
    2     9 Jason Vincent       M 42                    20:34.9  6:38   20:37.5 
    3    10 Justin Phelps       M 37                    20:44.8  6:41   20:49.1 
    4    27 Mitch Wilkerson     M 37                    23:19.4  7:31   23:23.3 
    5    33 Thomas Dugan        M 42                    23:29.3  7:34   23:32.8 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 54 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    63 Jeanette Haas       F 50                    25:54.3  8:21   26:02.1 
    2    74 Amy Hall            F 48                    26:21.3  8:29   26:27.4 
    3   108 Julia Seib          F 45                    29:10.5  9:24   29:19.2 
    4   139 Star Lincoln        F 50                    31:34.8 10:10   31:56.7 
    5   163 Patty Montgomery    F 50                    34:21.0 11:04   34:34.5 


           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  45 - 54 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1     5 Chris Thomas        M 51                    18:43.1  6:02   18:44.4 
    2     7 Joey Christian      M 53                    19:54.7  6:25   19:56.4 
    3    13 Mark Lowe           M 45                    21:29.3  6:55   21:30.4 
    4    17 Stacy Ahola         M 48                    21:53.9  7:03   21:56.4 
    5    19 Bert Staib          M 51                    22:11.5  7:09   22:15.1 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 64 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   132 Sue Wathen          F 60                    31:16.9 10:05   31:44.4 
    2   182 Kelley Rexing       F 55                    36:15.8 11:41   36:56.9 
    3   184 Carolyn Schmidt     F 56                    36:35.1 11:47   37:05.5 
    4   200 Patty Lutton        F 59                    37:51.0 12:11   38:24.4 
    5   206 Paula Pinkstaff     F 55                    38:23.5 12:22   39:04.5 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  55 - 64 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    14 Dan Becker          M 55                    21:42.6  7:00   21:44.8 
    2    23 David Housman       M 56                    22:44.4  7:20   22:47.5 
    3    28 Cao Pham            M 57                    23:20.4  7:31   23:20.5 
    4    36 Gale Cross          M 59                    23:47.4  7:40   24:01.7 
    5    41 Cris Goldbach       M 56                    24:00.0  7:44   24:04.9 

          ********** FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   230 Rita Stewart        F 70                    41:03.7 13:13   41:12.0 

           ********** MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  65 - 99 **********

Place O'All Name                S Ag City          St Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ===== =================== = == ============= == ========= ===== ========= 
    1    88 Kalesia Walter      M 70                    27:09.7  8:45   27:56.6 
    2   123 Gerald Seddon       M 71                    30:46.5  9:55   30:52.0 
    3   205 Pete Orth           M 73                    38:15.1 12:19   38:46.7 
    4   236 Donald Kleinschmidt M 65                    43:39.1 14:03   44:04.5