An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=52427

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Newburgh Rivertown Trail 5K & 8K - 5K (text) Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        Newburgh Rivertown 5K & 8K
           Newburgh Town Hall - 23 W. Jennings St - Newburgh, IN
                              4/30/2016 - 9am
     Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com   
     **************************** 5K Results **********************  
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City            Race Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == =============== ==== ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/4    315 Michael Carter      M 30                 5K     16:56.5  5:28   16:56.6 
    2   1/11   308 Faith Dearmond      F 36 Newburgh        5K     20:49.1  6:43   20:49.7 
    3   1/7    264 Jack Payne          M 48 Chandler        5K     21:46.6  7:01   21:51.5 
    4   2/4    317 Brad Boedeker       M 33                 5K     21:56.0  7:04   22:00.8 
    5   1/8    203 Gary Breivogel      M 56 Newburgh        5K     22:02.7  7:06   22:04.4 
    6   2/7    213 Kevin Coon          M 41 Newburgh        5K     22:10.4  7:09   22:12.7 
    7   1/3    294 Joe Westerfield     M 29 Boonville       5K     22:20.9  7:12   22:22.4 
    8   2/3    236 Daniel King         M 29 Boston          5K     22:35.6  7:17   22:38.3 
    9   1/3    237 Donald Knieriem     M 65 Tell City       5K     22:50.3  7:22   22:50.7 
   10   2/11   316 Natalie Boedeker    F 33                 5K     23:05.1  7:26   23:07.9 
   11   3/11   251 Meg Miller          F 30 Plain City      5K     23:36.5  7:36   23:39.0 
   12   1/1    211 Andrew Clark        M 16 Newburgh        5K     23:52.3  7:41   24:01.0 
   13   2/8    314 Cris Goldbach       M 56                 5K     23:58.8  7:44   24:05.3 
   14   3/8    217 Andy Featherstone   M 55 Newburgh        5K     24:01.9  7:45   24:08.9 
   15   4/8    229 John Hayes          M 57 Haubstadt       5K     24:04.0  7:45   24:10.2 
   16   1/1    295 Logan Whyte         M  9 Boonville       5K     24:28.9  7:53   24:31.7 
   17   1/7    258 Brianna Orians      F 29 Columbus        5K     24:46.0  7:59   24:48.5 
   18   2/7    212 Ruth Connelly       F 26 Newburgh        5K     27:12.7  8:46   27:25.1 
   19   1/8    233 Rebekah Jones       F 44 Newburgh        5K     27:14.8  8:47   27:37.6 
   20   2/8    249 Laura Miller        F 47 Evansville      5K     27:20.2  8:48   27:22.2 
   21   1/1    309 Ethan Ottway        M 10 Evansville      5K     27:26.5  8:50   27:29.4 
   22   5/8    235 Scott Kerley        M 51 Lynnville       5K     28:00.9  9:02   28:16.2 
   23   3/7    219 John Gavin          M 40 Henderson       5K     28:06.8  9:03   28:27.6 
   24   4/7    307 Ryan Cummings       M 46 St Charles      5K     28:07.9  9:04   28:32.3 
   25   1/7    265 Kim Payne           F 50 Chandler        5K     28:19.1  9:07   28:24.7 
   26   3/7    284 Lauren Springhetti  F 20 Newburgh        5K     28:25.8  9:10   28:40.2 
   27   4/11   242 Manissa Lemon       F 37 Evansville      5K     29:03.7  9:22   29:16.0 
   28   3/8    302 Misty Wolford       F 43 Evansville      5K     29:06.4  9:23   29:18.0 
   29   4/8    232 Carol Jansons       F 41 Newburgh        5K     29:09.6  9:24   29:32.1 
   30   4/7    285 Sarah Stigleman     F 24 Evansville      5K     29:37.9  9:33   29:39.3 
   31   5/7    223 Michelle Granacher  F 29 Newburgh        5K     29:39.6  9:33   29:56.5 
   32   6/7    262 Lacey Padgett       F 25 Newburgh        5K     29:58.0  9:39   29:59.4 
   33   3/4    268 Grant Racer         M 32 Mount Vernon    5K     30:31.6  9:50   30:49.0 
   34   5/11   304 Nona King           F 32 Newburgh        5K     30:37.9  9:52   30:50.8 
   35   2/7    243 Deborah Loosemore   F 55 Evansville      5K     30:55.1  9:58   31:10.9 
   36   1/2    202 Don Boling          M 70 Newburgh        5K     31:02.1 10:00   31:07.6 
   37   6/8    301 John Wolford        M 59 Evansville      5K     31:33.2 10:10   31:45.5 
   38   2/3    306 Craig Horn          M 64 Evansville      5K     33:37.5 10:50   33:50.3 
   39   7/8    290 Tom Bockting        M 55 Newburgh        5K     34:13.9 11:02   34:35.9 
   40   8/8    210 Paul Campbell       M 50 Newburgh        5K     34:26.1 11:06   34:57.6 
   41   2/2    287 Lee Striegel        M 74 Jasper          5K     35:29.0 11:26   35:40.9 
   42   3/3    281 Thomas Smith        M 66 Evansville      5K     35:35.2 11:28   35:46.4 
   43   6/11   241 Andrea Lattner      F 31 Newburgh        5K     35:36.7 11:28   35:55.4 
   44   4/4    255 Casey Mueller       M 34 Newburgh        5K     36:39.4 11:48   36:58.6 
   45   1/7    267 Laurel Powers       F 49 Newburgh        5KW    36:42.3 11:49   37:12.7 
   46   1/1    299 Lelani Wittwer      F 71 Jasper          5K     36:47.2 11:51   37:02.2 
   47   3/7    300 Kim Wolf            F 52 Newburgh        5K     37:43.0 12:09   38:14.4 
   48   5/8    292 Wendy Watkins       F 46 Francisco       5K     37:52.7 12:12   38:06.8 
   49   4/7    208 Teresa Burchett     F 52 Wadesville      5K     37:54.4 12:13   38:24.3 
   50   5/7    228 Cindy Hayes         F 57 Haubstadt       5K     38:04.3 12:16   38:18.3 

     12:49:13 04/30/2016






                                                                      Page 2
                        Newburgh Rivertown 5K & 8K
           Newburgh Town Hall - 23 W. Jennings St - Newburgh, IN
                              4/30/2016 - 9am
     Chip Timing by To The Finish LLC     www.tothefinishtiming.com   
     **************************** 5K Results **********************  
Place Div/Tot  Bib Name                S Ag City            Race Chip Time Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== === =================== = == =============== ==== ========= ===== ========= 
   51   1/3    248 Arlene Miksanek     F 63 Benton          5K     38:06.1 12:16   38:25.2 
   52   6/8    273 Colleen Scholer     F 42 Newburgh        5K     38:14.4 12:19   38:39.2 
   53   7/11   200 Melissa Bice        F 33 Newburgh        5K     38:34.2 12:25   38:52.3 
   54   8/11   238 Kim Knox            F 34 Evansville      5K     38:55.5 12:32   39:10.8 
   55   5/7    254 Melvin Moore        M 43 Evansville      5K     38:59.6 12:34   39:15.1 
   56   1/5    252 David Montgomery    M 57 Evansville      5KW    39:07.5 12:36   39:25.0 
   57   2/5    259 Pete Orth           M 73 Lynnville       5KW    39:23.7 12:41   39:34.2 
   58   9/11   225 Christina Hamby     F 36 Newburgh        5K     40:07.2 12:55   40:31.0 
   59   6/7    226 Zach Hamby          M 40 Newburgh        5K     40:07.2 12:55   40:31.0 
   60   2/3    246 Victoria Martin     F 61 Ft. Branch      5K     40:24.1 13:01   40:43.5 
   61   3/5    291 Matt Tracy          M 38 Newburgh        5KW    40:25.3 13:01   40:57.1 
   62   6/7    247 Tanya Massengale    F 54 Henderson       5K     40:54.6 13:11   41:14.6 
   63   7/8    266 Lori Powell         F 41 Evansville      5K     42:26.1 13:40   42:47.6 
   64   8/8    280 Michelle Smith      F 46 Boonville       5K     42:49.1 13:47   43:06.7 
   65   7/7    216 Rodger Emery        M 46 Chandler        5K     43:08.7 13:54   43:26.9 
   66  10/11   224 Wendy Gumbel        F 30 Newburgh        5K     43:09.0 13:54   43:33.0 
   67   7/7    220 Kathryn Gifford     F 55 Newburgh        5K     45:05.2 14:31   45:27.3 
   68  11/11   305 Natalia Martin      F 38 Newburgh        5K     45:05.2 14:31   45:27.3 
   69   3/3    271 William Schmidt     M 26 Evansville      5K     45:06.1 14:31   45:27.5 
   70   7/7    221 Kelly Gifford       F 24 Evansville      5K     45:06.3 14:32   45:27.1 
   71   2/7    263 Cathy Paradossi     F 59 Evansville      5KW    47:48.3 15:24 1:02:48.1 
   72   3/7    286 Shannon Stigleman   F 56 Evansville      5KW    47:48.8 15:24 1:02:48.6 
   73   4/7    250 Laurie Miller       F 53 Boonville       5KW    50:36.5 16:18   51:04.0 
   74   5/7    279 Elizabeth Smith     F 29 Newburgh        5KW    50:37.4 16:18   51:04.2 
   75   6/7    222 Chris Golden        F 52 Elizabethtown   5KW    51:19.9 16:32   51:49.4 
   76   3/3    230 Lynn Hipsher        F 62 Mount Carmel    5K     51:42.5 16:39   52:12.2 
   77   7/7    312 Ruth Edgerton       F 66 Newburgh        5KW    51:44.8 16:40   52:11.6 
   78   4/5    283 Jack Spillman       M 81 Newburgh        5KW    51:56.9 16:44   52:10.6 
   79   5/5    303 James Yeager        M 65 Evansville      5KW    52:17.6 16:50   52:46.8 

     12:49:13 04/30/2016