An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=5508

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Madison Marathon 2007 - Marathon - Award Winners Results

                          2007  MADISON MARATHON
                  Sunday     May 27, 2007     Madison, WI

                                 MARATHON
 

                              AWARDS LISTING

   5/27/2007  1:49PM
       ChampionChip(r) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 
                (414) 536-1377 info@smaresults.com


                           MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  2046 RICKY REUSSER       M    22 M MADISON WI           2:29:30 
    2  1513 JOE KURIAN          M    28 M MADISON WI           2:31:35 
    3  1741 HELENO RIBEIRO      M    34 M BELO HORIZONTE       2:48:21 
    4  1498 MAREK KOTRLY        M    35 M BROOKFIELD WI        2:50:52 
    5  1291 PAUL FRANK          M    41 M SUN PRAIRIE WI       2:51:54 
      FIRST 5 MALE OVERALL FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                          FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1841 LINSEY SMITH        F    24 M MADISON WI           2:58:30 
    2  2006 LIZ BLACK           F    26 M RIVER FALLS WI       2:59:10 
    3  1324 SHELLY GORE         F    35 M CHICAGO IL           3:14:13 
    4  2125 HEATHER ROTH        F    36 M DEFOREST WI          3:16:06 
    5  1626 WENDY MILLER        F    29 M WAUNAKEE WI          3:17:27 
     FIRST 5 FEMALE OVERALL FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                           MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  2166 DANIEL BIEHL        M    43 M FORT WAYNE IN        2:57:36 
    2  1103 GARY BRENNER        M    49 M MADISON WI           3:00:03 
    3  2099 BRUCE UDELL         M    41 M COLUMBUS WI          3:01:25 
    4  1003 RANDALL ABENDROTH   M    47 M MADISON WI           3:03:56 
    5  2033 BILL MEECE          M    51 M GRIFFITH IN          3:05:49 
      FIRST 5 MALE MASTERS FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                          FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1528 PATRICIA LANGUM     F    46 M MAPLE GROVE MN       3:31:04 
    2  2110 DIANA KARLS         F    45 M DANE WI              3:37:00 
    3  1331 SUE GRAY            F    42 M JANESVILLE WI        3:43:14 
    4  2089 KIMBERLY PRICE      F    40 M MARSHALL WI          3:46:40 
    5  1880 SARAH STRUNK        F    41 M DURHAM NC            3:46:52 
     FIRST 5 FEMALE MASTERS FINISHER(s) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


                  WHEELCHAIR - MARATHON HANDCRANK - MALES
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Div   Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1  2186 ROB JENKEL          M    37 C APPLETON WI          MWHEL 3:24:17  7:48 


                          2 PERSON RELAY WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Team                           Time    
===== ===== =================== ============================== ======= 
    1  2808 TIMOTHY FREIBERG    TWO EXTREME BISCHES            3:11:11 
    2  2806 MICHAEL HAMMOND     TALL PAUL AND THE HAMMER       3:13:05 
    3  2810 PAUL BIELINSKI      TRAINING FOR BOSTON            3:25:40 


                          4 PERSON RELAY WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Team                           Time    
===== ===== =================== ============================== ======= 
    1  2910 JEFF SCHACHERL      TEAM EXTREMO                   2:49:47 
    2  2917 JOSHUA BOURGOS      DISTANCE WARRIORS              2:59:04 
    3  2905 KEN POSMER          HIGH ON LACTIC ACID            3:24:41 
                              AGE DIVISIONS:




                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1267 PAUL GIONFRIDDO     M    84 M MUSKEGO WI           6:22:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1110 HERB BROWN          M    69 M INDEPENDENCE MO      4:47:04 
    2  1375 JIM HEINZ           M    67 M LAS VEGAS NV         4:48:52 
    3  2104 ROBERT BELL         M    68 M OAK PARK IL          5:30:34 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1109 GENE BRITTON        M    64 M PEWAUKEE WI          3:42:03 
    2  1284 CRINITI FRANCESCO   M    63 M PHILADELPHIA PA      3:45:11 
    3  1505 GREG KROHM          M    60 M MADISON WI           3:49:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1558 JACQUELINE LONG     F    60 M THUNDER BAY ON       4:54:12 
    2  1747 THERESA RILEY       F    61 M OSHKOSH WI           5:03:05 
    3  1061 SHERRY BELLOVIN     F    60 M N. MASSAPEQUA NY     5:48:57 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  2139 JERRY BOLLIG        M    57 M OREGON WI            3:25:03 
    2  2014 DOUGLAS DULLI       M    55 M MADISON WI           3:27:15 
    3  1076 ROBERT BISHTON      M    56 M FT. MEYERS BEACH FL  3:31:04 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1907 MARY TIERNEY        F    55 M MADISON WI           3:53:58 
    2  1118 BEVERLY BRUNNER     F    58 M SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI   3:56:24 
    3  2192 PEGGY TIBBITT       F    55 M WHEATON IL           4:44:38 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1298 MARK GAJEWSKI       M    52 M MADISON WI           3:16:14 
    2  1455 DANIEL PREVENAS     M    51 M MADISON WI           3:16:41 
    3  1148 PETER CHERMAK       M    51 M SUN PRAIRIE WI       3:19:34 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1845 SUSANNE SOPPE       F    50 M PLATTEVILLE, WI      4:04:33 
    2  2019 BARBARA GRIFFIN     F    53 M BARRINGTON IL        4:09:04 
    3  1294 DALILA FREI         F    50 M DOYLESTOWN PA        4:09:41 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1086 JEFFREY BOLDT       M    48 M DE FOREST WI         3:08:14 
    2  1784 STEVE SALAZAR       M    49 M DE FOREST WI         3:11:45 
    3  1961 RON WEBER           M    49 M HARTFORD WI          3:17:17 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1977 CATHERINE WILCOX    F    46 M ROCKFORD IL          3:49:51 
    2  1853 CAROLINE SPENCER    F    45 M MADISON WI           3:56:44 
    3  1268 BEVERLY FERGUS      F    45 M STOUGHTON WI         3:56:44 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  2154 JIM KIRSCHBAUM      M    40 M BEAVER DAM WI        3:08:08 
    2  1582 PAUL MARTIN         M    44 M TOMAH WI             3:09:09 
    3  2176 JIM RICKER          M    43 M MILW/WEST ALLIS WI   3:09:52 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1901 CAROL THOMASSEN     F    43 M BATAVIA IL           3:50:24 
    2  2093 JENNIFER SERENO     F    44 M MADISON WI           3:53:29 
    3  1242 GINGER EISENHAUER   F    40 M WAUKESHA WI          3:53:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1622 JOSH MILLER         M    35 M DUBUQUE IA           2:56:05 
    2  2207 DAVID ST. MARTIN    M    37 M SAINT PAUL MN        2:59:42 
    3  1209 BRIAN BALTZ         M    35 M JOLIET IL            3:00:47 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1849 LEA SPAAY KOZICH    F    37 M MONONA WI            3:30:46 
    2  1010 MELISSA ALBERTS     F    35 M SPRING GROVE IL      3:31:56 
    3  2136 CHARLOTTE REDDEMAN  F    37 M ARLINGTON WI         3:32:12 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  2151 ERIC FEHR           M    30 M MADISON WI           2:53:39 
    2  1066 PATRIK BERGER       M    32 M ELMWOOD PARK IL      2:58:25 
    3  1912 IAN TORRENCE        M    34 M FLAGSTAFF AZ         3:00:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1540 MARY LEISING        F    33 M DENVER CO            3:17:29 
    2  1092 JULIANA BRAGA       F    32 M BELO HORIZONTE       3:18:34 
    3  2095 COURTNEY SIM        F    32 M WAUPUN WI            3:32:22 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1743 OLIVER RICHARDS     M    29 M MADISON WI           3:03:42 
    2  1069 DOUG BERNSTEIN      M    27 M MADISON WI           3:04:53 
    3  1488 NATHAN KOENECKE     M    27 M HORTONVILLE WI       3:06:41 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1258 NACOLE EWERDT       F    28 M MILWAUKEE WI         3:18:34 
    2  1026 SARAH ANTHOFER      F    29 M NORWALK IA           3:23:14 
    3  1392 KATIE HOCHBERG      F    26 M WESTERN SPRINGS IL   3:23:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1321 DAN GOLDMAN         M    22 M MADISON WI           2:58:45 
    2  1443 ERIC JOHNSON        M    20 M LA CROSSE WI         3:00:36 
    3  2002 KYLE ABERNATHY      M    23 M LA CROSSE WI         3:04:12 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1344 TIFFANY HAFERMANN   F    24 M LOS ANGELES CA       3:22:13 
    2  1473 ALLISON KIM         F    20 M VERNON HILLS IL      3:22:45 
    3  1273 KATIE FISCHER       F    22 M MADISON WI           3:23:43 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1885 ERIC TADT           M    19 M JANESVILLE WI        3:14:41 
    2  1882 ANDREW SUTER        M    19 M VERONA WI            3:16:41 
    3  1308 ANDREW GERN         M    18 M GLENCOE IL           3:24:15 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Sex Age R City                 Time    
===== ===== =================== === === = ==================== ======= 
    1  1462 ANDEE KEEFE         F    18 M WAUSAU WI            3:57:52 
    2  1824 DANA SHERMAN        F    19 M NAPERVILLE IL        4:01:46 
    3  1413 VANESSA HOYOS       F    19 M MADISON WI           4:15:39