An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=7206

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

City of Lakes Loppet - 2008 - American Family Skijor Loppet Results



         Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 

 Place No.   Cat  Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      
 ===== ===== ==== ======================= === === ================ == ========= 
     1  9506  Adv Jim Benson               47 M   Blaine           MN    7:52.6 
     2  9518  Adv Tim Trudeau              38 M   Minneapolis      MN    8:16.9 
     3  9503  Adv Peter Hindman            50 M   W. St. Paul      MN    8:47.6 
     4  9502  Adv Kristine Zellmer         36 F   Inver Grove Hts  MN    8:49.1 
     5  9508  Adv Skip Fay                 44 M   Plymouth         MN    8:58.6 
     6  9547  Rec John Meccia              44 M   Excelsior        MN    8:58.8 
     7  9504  Adv Kent Smith               45 M   Bloomington      MN    9:08.0 
     8  9545  Rec Clifton Hull             39 M   Mendota Hts      MN    9:11.3 
     9  9507  Adv Brad Moening             39 M   St Paul          MN    9:11.4 
    10  9524  Rec Rebecca Maus             32 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:11.8 
    11  9517  Adv Randall McVean           35 M   Middleton        WI    9:20.4 
    12  9548  Rec Jim Kuzzy                54 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:27.7 
    13  9534  Rec Avery Shinneman          29 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:29.0 
    14  9537  Rec Joseph Fessler           25 M   Eagan            MN    9:36.9 
    15  9550  Rec Allan Amis               49 M   Minneapolis      MN    9:40.4 
    16  9536  Rec Kurt Lothe               35 M   Eau Claire       WI    9:43.9 
    17  9542  Rec Richard Johnson          36 M   Bloomington      MN    9:44.5 
    18  9522  Rec Elaine Eggleston         29 F   New Brighton     MN    9:44.5 
    19  9521  Rec Sandy Gress              23 F   Minneapolis      MN    9:46.3 
    20  9501  Adv Tara Jenson              33 F   Minneapolis      MN   10:10.8 
    21  9561  Rec Dan Schaide              51 M   Rochester        MN   10:11.2 
    22  9543  Rec Mark Thone               43 M   Shakopee         MN   10:25.7 
    23  9577  Nov Alex Doerffler           37 M   Mlps             MN   11:00.4 
    24  9580  Nov Nancy Blaine             48 F   Star Prairie     WI   11:06.2 
    25  9525  Rec Kristi Olson             40 F   Minneapolis      MN   11:24.9 
    26  9533  Rec Kay Roe                  25 F   Blaine           MN   11:26.6 
    27  9551  Rec Carey Manson             50 M   Mound            MN   12:05.4 
    28  9523  Rec Carin Offerman           59 F   Plymouth         MN   12:06.4 
    29  9573  Nov Holly Hart               49 F   Stillwater       MN   12:10.8 
    30  9557  Rec Mark Bixby               55 M   Edina            MN   12:37.6 
    31  9528  Rec Ruth King                43 F   Sarona           WI   12:37.7 
    32  9553  Rec Chris Leaf               38 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:41.0 
    33  9544  Rec David Plaut              34 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:44.3 
    34  9549  Rec Craig Poorker            48 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:48.8 
    35  9539  Rec Pat Dowling              42 M   Minneapolis      MN   12:54.3 
    36  9555  Rec Tim Hennum               35 M   Minneapolis      MN   13:15.8 
    37  9554  Rec Melissa Krumholz         37 F   Crystal          MN   13:18.0 
    38  9530  Rec Amy Seigel               28 F   Madison          WI   13:38.3 
    39  9538  Rec Kurt Arner               52 M   Montevideo       MN   13:38.7 
    40  9531  Rec Mary Loso                43 F   Minneapolis      MN   13:43.4 
    41  9540  Rec Dave Bartels             55 M   Mound            MN   14:02.7 
    42  9529  Rec Carey Sirianni           46 F   Minneapolis      MN   14:17.1 
    43  9535  Rec Kristina Schwartz        27 F   New Brighton     MN   14:25.8 
    44  9575  Nov Ryan Piner               32 M   Minneapolis      MN   14:55.3 
    45  9582  Nov William Siemers          19 M   Maple Grove      MN   15:47.1 
    46  9578  Nov Scott Gislason           52 M   St Paul          MN   15:49.6 
    47  9576  Nov Vaughn Prosser           12 M   St Paul          MN   16:09.1 
    48  9560  Rec Tim Bailey               51 M   Plymouth         MN   16:16.2 
    49  9505  Adv Kevin Murphy             49 M   Lino Lakes       MN   16:18.4 
    50  9527  Rec Ann Marie Giefer         28 F   West St Paul     MN   16:26.3 
    51  9574  Nov Cindy Kivisto            49 F   Minneapolis      MN   16:35.1 
    52  9556  Rec Mark Raderstorf          53 M   Minneapolis      MN   17:23.0 
    53  9572  Nov Michelle Bergsrud        52 F   Minnetonka       MN   18:31.5 
    54  9571  Nov Kristen Larson           28 F   Minneapolis      MN   19:02.3 
    55  9526  Rec Judy Kuck                41 F   Roseville        MN   23:04.9 
  
 results by ChampionChip Minnesota