An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=72948

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

2021 DMTM 5K - 5K Results




2021 DMTM 5K 5K







	

2021 DMTM 5K

Age Group Results

June 05, 2021


Results By Black Hills Timing Company


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kori Keil Spearfish SD 3096 13 1 21:39 21:39 6:59/M
2 Peyton VanDeest Spearfish SD 3185 12 2 21:40 21:40 6:59/M
3 Ashlee Gompert Morrill NE 3071 32 3 21:57 21:57 7:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Henderson Black Hawk SD 3085 17 1 17:24 17:24 5:37/M
2 Jonah Pearson Scottsdale AZ 3142 15 2 17:24 17:24 5:37/M
3 Derick Anhalt Wheaton IL 3008 38 3 17:45 17:45 5:44/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kori Keil Spearfish SD 3096 13 1 21:39 21:39 6:59/M
2 Peyton VanDeest Spearfish SD 3185 12 2 21:40 21:40 6:59/M
3 Hadley Pearson Scottsdale AZ 3143 13 19 26:46 26:46 8:38/M
4 Heidi Burns Philip SD 3031 14 20 27:06 27:06 8:45/M
5 Kaitlyn Petty 2110 11 32 31:03 31:03 10:01/M
6 Kelsey Higgens 2114 0 33 31:42 31:42 10:14/M
7 Rosa Layton Miles City MT 3106 11 34 31:54 31:54 10:18/M
8 Morgyn Filipi Dickinson ND 3063 11 41 34:13 34:13 11:02/M
9 Kinsley Roemen Valley Springs SD 3157 7 56 37:00 37:00 11:56/M
10 Róisín O'Malley Foreston MN 3138 8 71 41:49 41:49 13:30/M
11 Adelyn Schilling Humboldt SD 3161 7 73 41:52 41:52 13:30/M
12 Addison Hegy Banner WY 3082 8 84 51:58 51:58 16:46/M
13 Paige Havel Windsor CO 3081 9 102 1:00:40 1:00:40 19:34/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rylan VanDeest Spearfish SD 3186 10 17 21:55 21:55 7:04/M
2 Joshua Wilken Meadow SD 3193 13 19 22:32 22:32 7:16/M
3 Rameses Anderson 2091 11 20 22:38 22:38 7:18/M
4 Trevor Nielson 2069 13 21 23:05 23:05 7:27/M
5 Sebastian Castillo Tea SD 3036 10 29 26:06 26:06 8:25/M
6 Baylor Burns Philip SD 3030 14 31 26:42 26:42 8:37/M
7 Quinn Bruch Whitewood SD 3026 13 35 27:04 27:04 8:44/M
8 Owen Matthews 2109 13 38 27:32 27:32 8:53/M
9 Trey McGillvrey Spearfish SD 3121 9 39 27:36 27:36 8:54/M
10 Kai McGillvrey Spearfish SD 3122 8 42 27:55 27:55 9:00/M
11 Beckham Forkilasen 2095 11 48 29:11 29:11 9:25/M
12 London Brinkercholf 2035 11 57 38:47 38:47 12:31/M
13 Logan Matthews Sheridan WY 3118 11 67 48:56 48:56 15:47/M
14 Drew Schneider Worland WY 3166 14 69 55:09 55:09 17:47/M
15 Unknown Partic. 2116 2116 70 55:09 55:09 17:48/M
16 Grayson Havel Windsor CO 3080 5 77 1:00:15 1:00:15 19:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Macey Nielson 2066 18 10 25:30 25:30 8:14/M
2 Kaylee Faehnrich Clear Lake SD 3061 19 16 26:16 26:16 8:29/M
3 Lindsey Wilken Meadow SD 3195 19 17 26:18 26:18 8:29/M
4 Katie Nielson 2063 16 28 29:35 29:35 9:33/M
5 Caitlin Tigani 2103 17 29 29:52 29:52 9:38/M
6 Abby Adams Gilbert AZ 3004 16 52 36:12 36:12 11:41/M
7 Rylee Guenther 2093 15 62 37:48 37:48 12:12/M
8 Chelsea Jennings Johnson City TN 3088 15 80 45:33 45:33 14:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Henderson Black Hawk SD 3085 17 1 17:24 17:24 5:37/M
2 Jonah Pearson Scottsdale AZ 3142 15 2 17:24 17:24 5:37/M
3 Beck Bruch Whitewood SD 3025 16 5 18:03 18:03 5:50/M
4 Jack Layton Miles City MT 3104 15 6 19:53 19:53 6:25/M
5 Sam Layton Miles City MT 3103 17 13 21:34 21:34 6:58/M
6 Gavin Schneider Worland WY 3165 17 72 55:27 55:27 17:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Smith Samantha 2092 21 6 24:46 24:46 8:00/M
2 Bethany Kempenich Bowman ND 3097 24 12 25:36 25:36 8:16/M
3 Alexandra Ebsen Milbank SD 3054 25 22 27:59 27:59 9:02/M
4 Alyssa Cassels Aurora SD 3034 28 23 28:00 28:00 9:02/M
5 Ashley Ziolkowski Wellington CO 3200 22 24 28:06 28:06 9:04/M
6 Kayla Johnson Brookings SD 3092 29 47 35:23 35:23 11:25/M
7 Kiah Vanasse Jamestown ND 3183 26 53 36:14 36:14 11:41/M
8 Katy Thiel Banner WY 3180 22 59 37:25 37:25 12:04/M
9 Jamie Manstrom 2120 25 60 37:30 37:30 12:06/M
10 Haley Scott Lakeville MN 3168 27 65 39:41 39:41 12:48/M
11 Terah Backlund Rapid City SD 3011 22 67 40:16 40:16 12:59/M
12 Hannah Adams Rapid City SD 3003 28 70 41:40 41:40 13:27/M
13 Mikenna Gruba 2005 20 99 59:27 59:27 19:11/M
14 Alexis Gruba 2014 26 100 59:29 59:29 19:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Noyes Custer SD 3132 28 4 18:00 18:00 5:49/M
2 Matthew Kocak Jackson MN 3102 29 11 21:20 21:20 6:53/M
3 Matthew Curley 2048 27 25 23:48 23:48 7:41/M
4 Brandon O'Dea Philip SD 3135 28 26 24:37 24:37 7:57/M
5 Justin Cassels Aurora SD 3033 26 43 28:02 28:02 9:03/M
6 Daniel Nosbush Spearfish SD 3130 24 46 28:31 28:31 9:12/M
7 Michael Nestor White Plains NY 3129 25 62 44:33 44:33 14:22/M
8 Michael Nestor White Plains NY 2117 25 64 44:33 44:33 14:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlee Gompert Morrill NE 3071 32 3 21:57 21:57 7:05/M
2 Diane Miller 2107 32 11 25:35 25:35 8:15/M
3 Tricia Lund Minneapolis MN 3116 36 13 25:39 25:39 8:17/M
4 Andrea Casteel 2104 35 15 26:14 26:14 8:28/M
5 Andrea Roedocker Burlington ND 3155 38 18 26:23 26:23 8:31/M
6 Marie Layton Miles City MT 3105 38 35 31:57 31:57 10:18/M
7 Michelle Miller 2022 33 39 33:24 33:24 10:47/M
8 Sara Eckelberg Jacksonville Beach FL 3055 35 42 34:13 34:13 11:02/M
9 Heidi Faehnrich Clear Lake SD 3060 39 43 34:16 34:16 11:03/M
10 Martha Haro Enumclaw WA 3077 36 44 35:01 35:01 11:18/M
11 Kasandra Feiring Powers Lake ND 3062 30 45 35:22 35:22 11:25/M
12 Melissa Tauer Tioga ND 3179 37 46 35:22 35:22 11:25/M
13 Ashley Sandoz Grant NE 3159 30 50 35:40 35:40 11:31/M
14 Cassandra Dale Rapid City SD 3046 36 54 36:15 36:15 11:42/M
15 Nikki Roemen Valley Springs SD 3156 39 57 37:01 37:01 11:57/M
16 Beth Guenther Casper WY 2094 38 61 37:48 37:48 12:12/M
17 Christina Hartline 2099 37 68 41:02 41:02 13:14/M
18 Kayla Bullis Tea SD 3029 31 72 41:52 41:52 13:30/M
19 Stacey Johnson South Jordan UT 3090 35 76 43:38 43:38 14:05/M
20 Madeline Hallinger Wake Forest NC 3075 34 78 44:34 44:34 14:23/M
21 Kate Benjamin Lakeside NE 3016 37 79 45:19 45:19 14:37/M
22 Crystal Lesmeister 2098 39 82 47:34 47:34 15:21/M
23 Ashley O'Donnell Ismay MT 3136 34 88 54:44 54:44 17:40/M
24 Cassie O’Connor Plevna MT 3134 30 89 54:45 54:45 17:40/M
25 Laura Priest Long Pine NE 3147 33 94 58:19 58:19 18:49/M
26 Layne Priest Long Pine NE 3146 32 95 58:20 58:20 18:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derick Anhalt Wheaton IL 3008 38 3 17:45 17:45 5:44/M
2 Jeff Polen Apple Creek OH 3145 39 8 21:01 21:01 6:47/M
3 Jordan Kocak Jackson MN 3100 34 10 21:19 21:19 6:53/M
4 Michael Ellendorf Spearfish SD 3057 32 14 21:35 21:35 6:58/M
5 Gregory Gompert Morrill NE 3070 32 22 23:10 23:10 7:29/M
6 Matthew Miller 2019 32 32 26:49 26:49 8:39/M
7 Dustin Dvoracek 2090 34 36 27:08 27:08 8:45/M
8 Josh McGillvrey Spearfish SD 3120 37 41 27:54 27:54 9:00/M
9 Tyson Bullis Tea SD 3028 32 54 34:54 34:54 11:16/M
10 Jeremy Manstrom 2119 36 56 37:30 37:30 12:06/M
11 Eric Smith Sioux Falls SD 3171 37 59 40:06 40:06 12:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Rembold Rapid City SD 3152 40 4 22:40 22:40 7:19/M
2 Wendy Lenning Harrisburg SD 3111 49 5 22:47 22:47 7:21/M
3 Krista Stevens 2105 44 8 25:26 25:26 8:12/M
4 Angela Hanson Burlington ND 3076 40 21 27:10 27:10 8:46/M
5 Michelle Keil Spearfish SD 3095 47 27 28:40 28:40 9:15/M
6 Michelle Condren Owasso OK 3043 47 30 30:38 30:38 9:53/M
7 Abbbie Wathew 2111 42 36 32:02 32:02 10:20/M
8 Teresa Chasing Hawk Vermillion SD 3038 42 38 33:03 33:03 10:40/M
9 Danielle Seiden 2097 44 48 35:28 35:28 11:27/M
10 Rachel Lorretta Thermopolis WY 3115 40 49 35:29 35:29 11:27/M
11 Mandy Noll 2089 44 51 36:09 36:09 11:40/M
12 Angel Brinkerhoff Sheridan WY 3024 41 63 38:58 38:58 12:34/M
13 Erika Trudo Black Hawk SD 3182 40 69 41:33 41:33 13:24/M
14 Paula Stromer Brookings SD 3178 42 77 43:39 43:39 14:05/M
15 Heidi Bohn Lovell WY 3022 45 81 46:47 46:47 15:06/M
16 Mikklena Matthews Sheridan WY 3119 43 85 52:58 52:58 17:05/M
17 Jessica Hegy Banner WY 3083 46 86 52:58 52:58 17:05/M
18 Paige Garcia Douglas WY 3069 42 87 54:44 54:44 17:39/M
19 Barney Schneider Worland WY 3167 43 90 55:12 55:12 17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruben Anderson Holmen WI 3006 43 9 21:12 21:12 6:51/M
2 Jared Rude Casper WY 3158 46 15 21:36 21:36 6:58/M
3 Andy VanDeest Spearfish SD 3184 40 18 22:02 22:02 7:06/M
4 Michael Stromer South Jordan UT 3176 40 24 23:20 23:20 7:32/M
5 David Noll 2088 48 27 24:59 24:59 8:04/M
6 Phillip Kinnison Chicago IL 3098 46 28 25:38 25:38 8:16/M
7 Jody Lewis Wanchese NC 3112 47 30 26:34 26:34 8:34/M
8 Shane Hellmuth Minneapolis MN 3084 46 34 27:04 27:04 8:44/M
9 Reuben Miller Beach City OH 3127 40 37 27:24 27:24 8:51/M
10 Craig Burns 2096 45 49 29:38 29:38 9:34/M
11 Havel Kevin 2106 40 50 31:42 31:42 10:14/M
12 Dale Chasing Hawk Vermillion SD 3037 47 51 33:00 33:00 10:39/M
13 Riley Fransen Casper WY 3066 42 52 34:17 34:17 11:04/M
14 Wes Bartles 2015 45 58 40:02 40:02 12:55/M
15 Matt Schneider Worland WY 3164 43 74 55:27 55:27 17:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Williams 2108 52 7 25:06 25:06 8:06/M
2 Sid Pyer Worland WY 3150 50 9 25:30 25:30 8:14/M
3 Lori Tigani 2102 54 14 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
4 Debbie Ziolkowski Wellington CO 3199 50 25 28:06 28:06 9:04/M
5 Diana Ball 2101 58 26 28:39 28:39 9:15/M
6 Penny Schmeidler Pratt KS 3162 59 37 32:49 32:49 10:35/M
7 Darlene Veurink Rapid City SD 3190 53 40 34:00 34:00 10:58/M
8 Racquel Johnson Hendricks MN 3089 51 55 36:37 36:37 11:49/M
9 Connie Schaef Wichita KS 3160 56 58 37:16 37:16 12:01/M
10 Sue Wolf 2038 55 66 39:43 39:43 12:49/M
11 Debra Nygren Mead NE 3133 57 83 50:41 50:41 16:21/M
12 Donita Allen Mitchell NE 3005 58 93 58:18 58:18 18:49/M
13 Vanessa Gruba Miles City MT 3073 51 98 59:27 59:27 19:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Brazda Bolingbrook IL 3023 55 12 21:22 21:22 6:54/M
2 Richard Stingley Fort Worth TX 3174 59 16 21:52 21:52 7:03/M
3 Jeff Lenning Harrisburg SD 3108 51 33 27:04 27:04 8:44/M
4 Jesse Ziolkowski Wellington CO 3198 51 44 28:06 28:06 9:04/M
5 Chris Condren Owasso OK 3042 52 45 28:08 28:08 9:05/M
6 Andres Lopez Enumclaw WA 3114 54 53 34:51 34:51 11:15/M
7 Bruce Wolf Shakopee MN 3196 54 55 36:03 36:03 11:38/M
8 Rob O'Malley Foreston MN 3137 57 61 41:49 41:49 13:30/M
9 Rex Baldwin Mead NE 3013 54 68 50:39 50:39 16:21/M
10 Terry Pyer Worland WY 3149 56 73 55:27 55:27 17:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bev Exposito 2100 64 31 30:54 30:54 9:58/M
2 Pam Peterson Hill City SD 3144 65 64 39:11 39:11 12:39/M
3 Nola Fladager Peerless MT 3065 68 74 42:12 42:12 13:37/M
4 Linda Hausner Worland WY 3079 69 91 55:19 55:19 17:51/M
5 Vickie Dawkins 2115 61 92 56:16 56:16 18:09/M
6 Pam Schmitz Johnstown NE 3163 60 96 58:20 58:20 18:49/M
7 Sue Degooyer Deadwood SD 3049 65 97 58:34 58:34 18:54/M
8 Rhonda Higgens 2112 67 103 1:00:42 1:00:42 19:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Kocak Jackson MN 3101 60 7 20:39 20:39 6:40/M
2 Neal Frauenfelder Whitewater WI 3067 66 23 23:16 23:16 7:30/M
3 Scott Coe Portland OR 3040 64 47 28:47 28:47 9:17/M
4 Duane Nstor 2118 60 63 44:33 44:33 14:23/M
5 Mark Jennings Johnson City TN 3087 63 65 46:14 46:14 14:55/M
6 Dan Kaiser Spearfish SD 3094 66 66 48:25 48:25 15:37/M
7 Miles Hausner Worland WY 3078 60 71 55:20 55:20 17:51/M
8 Gary Degooyer Deadwood SD 3048 68 76 58:34 58:34 18:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Stromer White River SD 3177 72 75 43:38 43:38 14:05/M
2 Sandy Robertson Johnstown CO 3154 70 101 1:00:21 1:00:21 19:28/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cliff Reuer 2087 74 40 27:48 27:48 8:58/M
2 Bruce Fladager Peerless MT 3064 71 60 40:55 40:55 13:12/M
3 Barry Robertson Johnstown CO 3153 71 75 55:32 55:32 17:55/M
4 Friz Kent 2113 74 78 1:00:40 1:00:40 19:34/M

*Overall place within gender.