An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=9088

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Forest Park XC Festival - JV Boys - Green Division Results


                          Forest Park XC Festival
                            September 13, 2008
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                       JV - Boys Green Division - 5k

  1. ROCKHURST HIGH SCHOOL            
            2    6    7    9   16  (20) (27) =    40
         JASON ABNOS, EVAN BARANOWSKI, IAN DAVIS, WILLIAM KOCH, MATT BRILL,
         JARED CRANDALL, IAN SWALWELL
  2. ST. LOUIS UNIVERSITY H.S.        
            4    5    8   11   14  (17) (19) =    42
         JOE MEIER, NEIL BACKER, MATT KLIETHERMES, BILL FRANEY, AUSTIN POLLACK,
         MAX OTTENLIPS, CHRIS COWLEN
  3. ROCK BRIDGE                      
            1    3   12   13   21  (25) (31) =    50
         RAJ LAL, PATRICK COOPER, AJ MILLER, RYAN TETER, EVAN KING, GRIFFIN
         HUMPHRIES, PAUL KIEHL
  4. DE SMET JESUIT                   
           10   15   26   29   30  (34) (36) =   110
         BLAKE BENDER, ANDREW O'CONNOR, JOHN MADEY, HENRY CLEVER, KURT
         WEMHOENER, DAN BOWMAN, SEAN MILLER
  5. KICKAPOO                         
           22   28   32   35   50  (63) (74) =   167
         SKLAR REED, AUSTIN LEAR, CRAIG CHANDLER, BRANDON SMITH, DILLON STEELE,
         ERIC BARRIER, JOSH JENKINS
  6. MARQUETTE                        
           18   41   43   44   46  (55) (58) =   192
         HASKINS BRANDON, UCHIYAMA JOHN, MARROTT SCOTT, GANT KEVIN, SWIM JACOB,
         CROUCH ZACH, KEARNEY JON
  7. FARMINGTON                       
           23   37   38   47   62  (64) (68) =   207
         COREY PINKLEY, JEFF SMITH, NICHOLAS SUTHERLAND, LUKE MEYER, TYLER
         TUCKER, CHAY DANN, ANTHONY WHITE
  8. LADUE HORTON WATKINS HIGH SCHOOL 
           42   45   49   51   54  (79) (89) =   241
         RYAN SCHILLING, CODY MEDLER, NIKLAS FEJES, JACOB MOORE, HASSEN
         RAZZAQUE, DAN LYMAN, DAN CARTER
  9. FESTUS                           
           24   39   40   66   75  (85) (86) =   244
         TIM SCHOLZ, ZACK ABRAMS, BRIAN THAYER, STEVEN BALMER, BILL REED, NICK
         NELSON, WILLIAM THOMPSON
 10. CBC                              
           33   57   59   60   82 (105)(106) =   291
         ADAM WOODSIDE, MATT TOHL, BRIAN MUELLER, DAVID WILSON, BILLY LANE,
         ROBBIE SLOMINSKI, ZACH FOLK
 11. CAPE GIRARDEAU CENTRAL           
           48   65   72   84   91  (94)(102) =   360
         TRAVIS HERBST, HUNTER KINDER, DJ BROWN, JAWHAN HOWARD, JARED SAYLOR,
         COLBY BURGE, JORDAN MITCHELL
 12. FRANCIS HOWELL NORTH             
           52   53   70   78  107 (108)(110) =   360
         GUS THIES, CRAIG PREUSS, BRANNAN PETERSON, CHRIS CARTWRIGHT, GREG
         WATKINS, ANTHONY JACKSON, JOSE PAGAN
 13. CHAMINADE                        
           61   69   71   87   88  (96) (99) =   376
         CHARLE ROTTER, BUDDY PALOZOLA, DAVID WILSON, ANDREW ARENDT, JOE
         MCDONALD, TYLER FERNANDEZ, RYAN LOFTUS
 14. PARKWAY NORTH HIGH               
           56   67   80   90   97 (100)(103) =   390
         ALEX RUHL, JEREMY BOZARTH, JANSEN BAJA, JOSHUA BERSON, KYLE TOMIK,
         AARON ZUCKERMAN, DANIEL GOLDFELD
 15. FT ZUMWALT SOUTH                 
           73   76   81  101  104 (111)(112) =   435
         KEITEN NUSPL, TRAVIS DIEPENBROCK, TREVOR MILLSAPS-FAI, TEDDY CAMPBELL,
         SEVEN BLANKENSHIP, BRANDON GIGHAM, TYLER GRASSER
 16. FRANCIS HOWELL CENTRAL           
           77   83   92   93   95  (98)(109) =   440
         BURNS JOSH, FARMER ADAM, EVANS DAVID, JANSEN DREW, BEAUPARTANT MILES,
         ROBERTSON RAFAEL, TAYLOR MITCH


Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                         1_mile  Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ======= 
    1    1  1742 Raj Lal                  JR         Rock Bridge                       5:20 17:55.5 
    2    2  1757 Jason Abnos              SR         Rockhurst High School             5:22 18:00.0 
    3    3  1731 Patrick Cooper           SO         Rock Bridge                       5:27 18:07.3 
    4    4  2029 Joe Meier                SO         St. Louis University H.S.         5:30 18:08.7 
    5    5  1974 Neil Backer              SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:30 18:13.1 
    6    6  1758 Evan Baranowski          SO         Rockhurst High School             5:21 18:13.1 
    7    7  1761 Ian Davis                SR         Rockhurst High School             5:25 18:22.0 
    8    8  2015 Matt Kliethermes         SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:25 18:23.7 
    9    9  1767 William Koch             JR         Rockhurst High School             5:24 18:24.4 
   10   10  1034 Blake Bender             JR         De Smet Jesuit                    5:21 18:25.0 
   11   11  1998 Bill Franey              JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:39 18:31.6 
   12   12  1748 Aj Miller                JR         Rock Bridge                       5:24 18:33.9 
   13   13  1753 Ryan Teter               JR         Rock Bridge                       5:36 18:34.4 
   14   14  2040 Austin Pollack           JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:45 18:38.0 
   15   15  1082 Andrew O'Connor          JR         De Smet Jesuit                    5:36 18:39.7 
   16   16  1759 Matt Brill               SO         Rockhurst High School             5:34 18:40.4 
   17   17  2036 Max Ottenlips            SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:27 18:42.7 
   18   18  1499 Haskins Brandon          JR         Marquette                         5:56 18:45.0 
   19   19  1988 Chris Cowlen             SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:39 18:50.5 
   20   20  1760 Jared Crandall           JR         Rockhurst High School             5:34 18:57.7 
   21       1353 Issac Baumann            SO         Jefferson City                    5:46 18:58.4 
   22       2021 Brian Lickenbrock        JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:45 19:07.1 
   23   21  1739 Evan King                JR         Rock Bridge                       5:38 19:10.6 
   24   22  1410 Sklar Reed               SR         Kickapoo                          5:43 19:10.6 
   25   23  1122 Corey Pinkley            SR         Farmington                        6:00 19:11.1 
   26   24  1152 Tim Scholz               JR         Festus                            5:47 19:11.2 
   27   25  1736 Griffin Humphries        SO         Rock Bridge                       5:42 19:11.3 
   28   26  1066 John Madey               SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:40 19:12.4 
   29       2052 Ted Varty                JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:23 19:13.1 
   30       2030 Tony Melillo             JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:38 19:13.3 
   31       2016 Matt Kocisak             SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:46 19:14.6 
   32   27  1775 Ian Swalwell             JR         Rockhurst High School             5:35 19:14.7 
   33   28  1405 Austin Lear              SO         Kickapoo                          5:40 19:17.9 
   34   29  1045 Henry Clever             SR         De Smet Jesuit                    5:49 19:18.1 
   35       2024 Mark McBride             JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:43 19:27.9 
   36   30  1102 Kurt Wemhoener           SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:55 19:29.1 
   37       2035 Padrick Mulligan         JR         St. Louis University H.S.         6:05 19:29.4 
   38   31  1738 Paul Kiehl               JR         Rock Bridge                       5:52 19:30.1 
   39       1979 Will Bufe                JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:43 19:30.7 
   40       1735 Grady Harrington         SO         Rock Bridge                       5:55 19:31.3 
   41   32  1395 Craig Chandler           JR         Kickapoo                          5:59 19:31.6 
   42   33   977 Adam Woodside            SO         Cbc                               5:56 19:33.2 
   43       2011 Drew Jablonski           SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:39 19:34.4 
   44       2022 Pat Linhares             SR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:46 19:39.2 
   45   34  1038 Dan Bowman               SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:58 19:39.5 
   46   35  1414 Brandon Smith            JR         Kickapoo                          5:49 19:39.6 
   47   36  1074 Sean Miller              JR         De Smet Jesuit                    5:54 19:41.1 
   48   37  1130 Jeff Smith               SR         Farmington                        6:03 19:41.6 
   49   38  1133 Nicholas Sutherland      SO         Farmington                        6:10 19:42.9 
   50       1057 Stuart Hardin            SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:53 19:43.7 
   51       1368 Tim Sochinski            SO         Jefferson City                    6:18 19:47.0 
   52   39  1140 Zack Abrams              FR         Festus                            5:44 19:47.1 
   53   40  1155 Brian Thayer             SR         Festus                            5:31 19:48.4 
   54   41  1516 Uchiyama John            SO         Marquette                         6:15 19:49.7 
   55   42  1438 Ryan Schilling           JR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:17 19:50.0 
   56       2008 Nick Herrmann            SO         St. Louis University H.S.         5:42 19:50.3 
   57   43  1534 Marrott Scott            SO         Marquette                         6:11 19:52.6 
   58       1049 Bob Eberling             SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:51 19:53.0 
   59       1036 Ian Blanke               SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:57 19:53.4 
   60   44  1520 Gant Kevin               SO         Marquette                         6:17 19:56.0 
   61   45  1433 Cody Medler              FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:17 19:58.7 
   62   46  1511 Swim Jacob               SO         Marquette                         6:12 20:00.6 
   63   47  1120 Luke Meyer               JR         Farmington                        5:34 20:02.2 
   64   48   907 Travis Herbst            JR         Cape Girardeau Central            6:14 20:02.5 
   65       1746 Marc Micatka             FR         Rock Bridge                       6:18 20:04.2 
   66   49  1429 Niklas Fejes             JR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:18 20:05.7 
   67       1756 Adam Wilkerson           SO         Rock Bridge                       5:59 20:07.5 
   68   50  1416 Dillon Steele            SO         Kickapoo                          5:55 20:09.3 
   69       1037 Drew Blosser             SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:58 20:13.4 
   70       1751 Dillon Sapp              FR         Rock Bridge                       6:08 20:14.8 
   71   51  1435 Jacob Moore              JR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:18 20:14.8 
   72   52  1272 Gus Thies                SO         Francis Howell North              6:18 20:15.0 
   73   53  1267 Craig Preuss             SO         Francis Howell North              6:06 20:16.5 
   74        881 Alan Crewse              SO         Branson High School               5:54 20:19.0 
   75       1365 Jake Meinkoth            SR         Jefferson City                    5:46 20:19.1 
   76   54  1437 Hassen Razzaque          SR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:32 20:20.1 
   77   55  1539 Crouch Zach              SR         Marquette                         6:12 20:22.7 
   78       2023 Will Linhares            JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:57 20:23.8 
   79   56  1681 Alex Ruhl                SR         Parkway North High                5:56 20:25.5 
   80   57   972 Matt Tohl                SO         Cbc                               6:20 20:26.8 
   81       1056 Seamus Hamilton          SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:58 20:27.6 
   82   58  1517 Kearney Jon              SO         Marquette                         6:14 20:28.0 
   83       1054 Josh Goetz               SO         De Smet Jesuit                    5:54 20:30.4 
   84   59   957 Brian Mueller            SO         Cbc                               6:04 20:30.7 
   85   60   976 David Wilson             SO         Cbc                               6:04 20:35.7 
   86       1296 Michael Siegler          SR         Helias High School                5:50 20:36.6 
   87       1075 Andrew Mills             JR         De Smet Jesuit                    6:11 20:37.1 
   88   61  1000 Charle Rotter            SO         Chaminade                         6:02 20:40.1 
   89       1494 Lin Baron                SO         Marquette                         6:30 20:40.4 
   90   62  1135 Tyler Tucker             JR         Farmington                        6:16 20:40.4 
   91   63  1392 Eric Barrier             SO         Kickapoo                          6:07 20:41.6 
   92       1977 Andrew Brady             JR         St. Louis University H.S.         5:58 20:41.8 
   93   64  1110 Chay Dann                SO         Farmington                        6:12 20:43.3 
   94       1976 Adam Boehm               SO         St. Louis University H.S.         5:49 20:46.0 
   95       1029 Kevin Abernathy          SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:37 20:47.5 
   96   65   912 Hunter Kinder            JR         Cape Girardeau Central            6:29 20:49.3 
   97       1741 Sterling Labarbera       SR         Rock Bridge                       6:23 20:50.5 
   98   66  1142 Steven Balmer            JR         Festus                            5:58 20:54.6 
   99       1084 Tom Pandolfo             SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:17 20:55.2 
  100       2009 Daniel Hoefel            SO         St. Louis University H.S.         6:31 20:55.5 
  101        892 Joe Sharon               FR         Branson High School               5:59 21:02.7 
  102   67  1666 Jeremy Bozarth           SO         Parkway North High                6:15 21:02.8 
  103   68  1137 Anthony White            SO         Farmington                        6:20 21:03.1 
  104       2034 Eric Mueth               SO         St. Louis University H.S.         6:28 21:03.1 
  105       1067 Kevin Mallon             JR         De Smet Jesuit                    6:25 21:03.4 
  106   69   997 Buddy Palozola           SO         Chaminade                         6:21 21:10.6 
  107       1535 Edghill Shawn            JR         Marquette                         6:34 21:13.9 
  108   70  1265 Brannan Peterson         SO         Francis Howell North              6:39 21:14.1 
  109   71  1006 David Wilson             SR         Chaminade                         6:22 21:16.5 
  110       1063 Brendan Kuehn            SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:37 21:17.9 
  111   72   898 Dj Brown                 JR         Cape Girardeau Central            6:28 21:18.5 
  112   73  2306 Keiten Nuspl             SO         Ft Zumwalt South                  6:06 21:20.2 
  113       1031 Nick Barbaglia           SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:40 21:22.3 
  114   74  1402 Josh Jenkins             JR         Kickapoo                          6:07 21:22.3 
  115   75  1151 Bill Reed                JR         Festus                            6:19 21:22.5 
  116   76  2300 Travis Diepenbrock       SO         Ft Zumwalt South                  6:35 21:23.9 
  117       1048 Ryan Doyle               SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:40 21:25.4 
  118       2028 Peter McNulty            SR         St. Louis University H.S.         6:32 21:25.5 
  119   77  1236 Burns Josh               JR         Francis Howell Central            6:03 21:26.4 
  120   78  1253 Chris Cartwright         SR         Francis Howell North              6:21 21:26.9 
  121   79  1432 Dan Lyman                FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:39 21:28.0 
  122       1404 Korey Kivett             SO         Kickapoo                          6:18 21:29.4 
  123       1522 Jacobs Martin            SR         Marquette                         6:44 21:29.8 
  124   80  1662 Jansen Baja              FR         Parkway North High                6:23 21:30.9 
  125       1399 Joey Hamm                SR         Kickapoo                          6:29 21:31.1 
  126   81  2304 Trevor Millsaps-Fai      SO         Ft Zumwalt South                  6:05 21:32.3 
  127   82   954 Billy Lane               SO         Cbc                               5:59 21:32.7 
  128   83  1230 Farmer Adam              SO         Francis Howell Central            6:12 21:34.7 
  129       1059 Ben Herries              FR         De Smet Jesuit                    6:40 21:35.8 
  130       1087 Mitch Powers             SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:40 21:35.9 
  131   84   910 Jawhan Howard            SO         Cape Girardeau Central            6:43 21:36.3 
  132   85  1149 Nick Nelson              JR         Festus                            6:17 21:36.4 
  133       1734 Allen Greenlief          SR         Rock Bridge                       6:31 21:37.7 
  134       1536 Zafiropolous Shelby      JR         Marquette                         6:32 21:38.2 
  135       1419 Ethan White              SO         Kickapoo                          6:14 21:40.6 
  136   86  1156 William Thompson         JR         Festus                            6:19 21:41.4 
  137       2047 Quin Thames              JR         St. Louis University H.S.         6:24 21:42.8 
  138       1090 Sean Rankin              SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:42 21:43.9 
  139   87   979 Andrew Arendt            SO         Chaminade                         6:16 21:45.8 
  140   88   996 Joe McDonald             JR         Chaminade                         6:21 21:48.5 
  141       1115 Kaleb Helms              JR         Farmington                        6:39 21:49.9 
  142       1134 Zach Thomas              SO         Farmington                        6:39 21:50.8 
  143       1032 Robert Bateman           SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:41 21:50.8 
  144       1081 Ed O'Brien               JR         De Smet Jesuit                    6:26 21:51.1 
  145       2032 Ben Minden-Birke         JR         St. Louis University H.S.         6:26 21:53.3 
  146       2012 Kyle Jacoby              SO         St. Louis University H.S.         6:29 21:53.6 
  147   89  1426 Dan Carter               FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:38 21:54.5 
  148   90  1663 Joshua Berson            JR         Parkway North High                6:20 21:55.2 
  149       1530 Liu Phillip              SO         Marquette                         6:40 21:55.9 
  150       1277 Arris Dailey             SO         Hazelwood East                    6:17 21:56.4 
  151       1275 Terrance Burks           SO         Hazelwood East                    6:20 21:56.8 
  152       1744 Ted Leonard              SO         Rock Bridge                       6:30 21:58.1 
  153   91   925 Jared Saylor             SO         Cape Girardeau Central            7:00 21:58.2 
  154       1434 Kevin Molina             FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:41 22:00.0 
  155   92  1231 Evans David              FR         Francis Howell Central            6:09 22:00.8 
  156   93  1232 Jansen Drew              SO         Francis Howell Central            6:43 22:02.6 
  157       1754 Alec Vigil               JR         Rock Bridge                       6:40 22:02.9 
  158   94   899 Colby Burge              SR         Cape Girardeau Central            6:31 22:03.4 
  159   95  1240 Beaupartant Miles        SO         Francis Howell Central            6:41 22:05.3 
  160       2045 Zachary Stauder          SR         St. Louis University H.S.         6:41 22:07.3 
  161       2019 Tim Kuensting            JR         St. Louis University H.S.         6:37 22:07.7 
  162       1525 Viefhaus Matt            JR         Marquette                         6:44 22:08.0 
  163   96   988 Tyler Fernandez          SO         Chaminade                         6:28 22:09.5 
  164   97  1684 Kyle Tomik               SR         Parkway North High                6:05 22:11.6 
  165   98  1243 Robertson Rafael         FR         Francis Howell Central            6:27 22:14.0 
  166   99   995 Ryan Loftus              SO         Chaminade                         6:39 22:14.5 
  167       1507 Smith Doug               SR         Marquette                         6:19 22:14.5 
  168       1041 Alec Braun               SO         De Smet Jesuit                    6:43 22:16.0 
  169       1523 Kirk Matt                SR         Marquette                         6:44 22:16.2 
  170  100  1687 Aaron Zuckerman          FR         Parkway North High                6:34 22:16.8 
  171        883 Conner Dougherty         SO         Branson High School               6:10 22:19.3 
  172       1284 Chad Belt                SO         Helias High School                6:39 22:20.7 
  173       1154 Chris Stanfill           FR         Festus                            6:36 22:22.4 
  174  101  2294 Teddy Campbell           FR         Ft Zumwalt South                  6:35 22:23.7 
  175  102   918 Jordan Mitchell          SO         Cape Girardeau Central            7:05 22:26.9 
  176       1299 Nick Vellios             FR         Helias High School                6:39 22:27.3 
  177       2053 Max Waters               SO         St. Louis University H.S.         6:17 22:27.8 
  178       1510 Showalter Gordon         JR         Marquette                         6:41 22:32.4 
  179        891 Cory Pollpeter           FR         Branson High School               6:36 22:33.5 
  180  103  1674 Daniel Goldfeld          SR         Parkway North High                6:32 22:33.9 
  181  104  2296 Seven Blankenship        SO         Ft Zumwalt South                  6:13 22:34.7 
  182        908 Andrew Hileman           SO         Cape Girardeau Central            6:58 22:41.8 
  183  105   967 Robbie Slominski         SO         Cbc                               6:54 22:42.7 
  184  106   943 Zach Folk                SO         Cbc                               6:45 22:43.5 
  185  107  1273 Greg Watkins             JR         Francis Howell North              6:48 22:43.8 
  186  108  1260 Anthony Jackson          JR         Francis Howell North              6:43 22:45.3 
  187        920 Chris Nichols            SO         Cape Girardeau Central            7:06 22:46.3 
  188        946 Chris Gross              SO         Cbc                               7:05 22:48.8 
  189        904 Tony Guidos              SO         Cape Girardeau Central            7:10 22:49.9 
  190       1356 Lucas Doyle              SO         Jefferson City                    6:47 22:50.5 
  191        927 Caleb Sullivan           JR         Cape Girardeau Central            7:07 22:52.5 
  192       1501 Scheuddig Bryan          FR         Marquette                         6:57 22:58.0 
  193       1665 Jeff Bonin               FR         Parkway North High                7:00 23:01.0 
  194        992 Jin Kim                  SR         Chaminade                         6:48 23:03.3 
  195       1492 Wennerberg Alex          SO         Marquette                         7:05 23:04.7 
  196       1422 Tyler Alton              SR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:53 23:05.1 
  197       1749 Jacob Newell             JR         Rock Bridge                       6:06 23:05.3 
  198       2046 Denny Stinehart          SO         St. Louis University H.S.         7:01 23:07.1 
  199  109  1241 Taylor Mitch             SO         Francis Howell Central            6:30 23:11.3 
  200       1441 Eric Vent                FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:46 23:13.4 
Place TmPl No.   Name                     Class      School                         1_mile  Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= ======= 
  201       1973 Kurt Backer              SO         St. Louis University H.S.         6:54 23:14.1 
  202       1443 Ben Williams             SR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    6:59 23:14.5 
  203       1664 Eric Bonin               JR         Parkway North High                6:49 23:17.1 
  204       1672 Dylan Devine             JR         Parkway North High                6:40 23:21.7 
  205       1124 Sam Reese                JR         Farmington                        6:55 23:22.7 
  206       1531 Holstad Ryan             SR         Marquette                         7:04 23:25.6 
  207       1079 Mark Niehaus             JR         De Smet Jesuit                    6:47 23:26.0 
  208       1002 Jay Sibbitts             JR         Chaminade                         6:33 23:29.5 
  209       1747 Mike Micatka             SR         Rock Bridge                       6:51 23:30.8 
  210  110  1264 Jose Pagan               JR         Francis Howell North              6:48 23:37.5 
  211        963 Alex Peltz               SO         Cbc                               7:04 23:38.1 
  212       1118 Patrick Johnson          SO         Farmington                        6:53 23:39.1 
  213        909 Desmond Howard           JR         Cape Girardeau Central            6:27 23:40.2 
  214       1661 Tim Aldred               SO         Parkway North High                6:56 23:46.1 
  215        986 Will Ewing               SO         Chaminade                         7:11 23:50.0 
  216       1671 Ranjan Daniel            SR         Parkway North High                6:39 23:50.5 
  217       1247 Hiegel Tom               FR         Francis Howell Central            6:54 23:52.6 
  218  111  2295 Brandon Gigham           SO         Ft Zumwalt South                  7:05 24:00.5 
  219       1039 Tim Bowman               JR         De Smet Jesuit                    6:40 24:01.1 
  220       1311 Donovan Lowe             SO         Herculaneum                       7:05 24:13.3 
  221       1743 Yongman Lee              SO         Rock Bridge                       6:37 24:23.6 
  222       1132 Sean Smith               SR         Farmington                        7:04 24:24.8 
  223       1991 Kevin Easley             JR         St. Louis University H.S.         7:12 24:28.2 
  224       1233 Rodgers James            SO         Francis Howell Central            7:07 24:31.8 
  225       1121 Kjeld Neubert            SR         Farmington                        7:10 24:38.4 
  226        998 Greg Perry               SR         Chaminade                         7:10 24:42.9 
  227       1680 Jason Petrofsky          SR         Parkway North High                7:10 24:46.5 
  228       1519 Fridblom Keegan          SR         Marquette                         7:37 24:52.2 
  229       1061 Danny Hoard              SO         De Smet Jesuit                    7:24 24:59.5 
  230       1668 Darrin Brooks            SO         Parkway North High                7:07 25:07.9 
  231       2051 Etefia Umana             SO         St. Louis University H.S.         7:04 25:10.3 
  232       1252 Jacob Boxx               JR         Francis Howell North              7:04 25:12.2 
  233       1740 Daniel Koch              SO         Rock Bridge                       7:27 25:12.9 
  234       1119 Dillon Lustick           SO         Farmington                        7:22 25:20.6 
  235       1394 Michael Bloom            SO         Kickapoo                          7:40 25:26.3 
  236       1245 McPartland Ryan          SO         Francis Howell Central            6:58 25:29.4 
  237       1737 Nils Johnson             FR         Rock Bridge                       7:27 25:32.2 
  238       1283 Cameron Vinson           FR         Hazelwood East                    7:23 25:36.1 
  239       1072 Patrick Messmer          JR         De Smet Jesuit                    7:26 25:40.5 
  240       1667 Matthew Brisch           SO         Parkway North High                7:27 25:58.4 
  241       1427 Chad Davis               FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    7:48 26:05.6 
  242        906 Ben Hendricks            JR         Cape Girardeau Central            7:39 26:31.5 
  243       1675 Kyle Houser              SR         Parkway North High                7:36 26:48.6 
  244       1436 Michael Moore            FR         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    7:48 27:51.0 
  245  112  2301 Tyler Grasser            SO         Ft Zumwalt South                  7:46 28:00.0 
  246       1244 Fitzgerald Ryan          SO         Francis Howell Central            8:09 28:17.3 
  247       1257 Christopher Gleeson      SO         Francis Howell North              7:47 28:19.2 
  248        895 Chris Biester            JR         Cape Girardeau Central            8:21 29:23.8 
  249       1423 Brian Behrens            SO         Ladue Horton Watkins High Scho    7:56 29:39.9 
  250       1239 Simms Matt               JR         Francis Howell Central            6:57 30:08.8 
  251        965 Zach Reinarman           SO         Cbc                               8:06 31:00.1 
  252       1096 Eric Summers             SO         De Smet Jesuit                    8:49 33:46.0