McMinnville City Triathlon
8/29/2009
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 10 Stephen Taylor 35 M 4 5:12 0:34 1 35:51 25.6 0:47 2 17:37 5:53 59:58
2 35 Brandon Eubanks 29 M 28 6:06 1:01 3 36:25 25.2 0:56 3 18:07 6:03 1:02:33
3 36 Gray Skinner 25 M 31 6:11 1:10 2 36:11 25.4 1:02 5 19:47 6:36 1:04:19
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 54 Leslie Trussler 34 F 7 6:16 0:59 1 41:35 22.1 1:05 9 23:06 7:42 1:12:59
2 25 Catherine Dewberry 26 F 10 6:38 1:04 2 42:19 21.7 0:57 4 22:13 7:25 1:13:09
3 79 Rachel Eubanks 29 F 17 7:08 1:01 3 43:35 21.1 0:58 1 20:44 6:55 1:13:24
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 28 Billy Jolley 42 M 4 5:48 0:56 2 42:13 21.7 1:01 2 20:47 6:56 1:10:43
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 38 Cecelia Wigal 46 F 1 6:04 1:14 1 44:09 20.8 1:08 1 21:52 7:18 1:14:24
MALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
FEMALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 9 Bryce Aberg 15 M 1 6:01 1:21 1 50:17 18.3 1:05 1 33:25 11:09 1:32:06
FEMALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 148 Delaney Miller 14 F 1 6:03 2:31 1 51:02 18.0 1:09 1 27:15 9:05 1:27:57
AQUABIKE-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 232 Paul Reilly 49 M 1 9:26 3:31 1 1:00:21 15.2 1:13:17
AQUABIKE-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 50 Joseph McCarthy 17 M 1 5:33 1:52 1 46:33 19.7 1:10 1 23:55 7:59 1:19:01
2 85 David Keefe 19 M 2 6:16 1:01 2 48:05 19.1 1:07 2 24:04 8:02 1:20:30
FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 217 Emily Tate 17 F 1 6:12 2:39 1 59:59 15.3 2:08 1 32:44 10:55 1:43:40
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 12 Micaiah Rockwell 24 M 1 5:34 0:39 1 39:09 23.4 0:53 1 19:31 6:31 1:05:44
2 195 Ethan Rutledge 24 M 5 7:18 1:54 3 43:54 20.9 0:37 2 21:09 7:03 1:14:51
3 34 Barrett Eubanks 20 M 3 6:18 1:04 2 41:33 22.1 0:54 5 28:12 9:24 1:18:00
4 132 Andrew Hall 22 M 4 6:22 2:54 4 44:54 20.4 1:25 3 23:04 7:42 1:18:35
5 60 Kevin Coll 21 M 2 5:52 1:51 5 46:39 19.7 0:59 4 24:14 8:05 1:19:34
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 143 Patricia Pilkerton 24 F 2 8:07 2:54 1 50:51 18.1 1:21 1 23:18 7:46 1:26:29
2 7 Lauryn England 23 F 1 6:04 2:07 2 58:56 15.6 2:10 2 33:45 11:15 1:42:59
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 4 Tiago Barreira 29 M 1 4:20 0:39 1 39:12 23.4 0:41 2 20:30 6:50 1:05:21
2 68 Will Stinson 27 M 3 6:12 1:07 2 42:10 21.8 1:05 3 21:39 7:13 1:12:10
3 144 Bryan Picklesimer 29 M 6 6:38 2:06 3 45:03 20.4 1:01 1 20:08 6:43 1:14:55
4 55 Drew Snipes 27 M 4 6:22 0:53 5 45:39 20.1 1:01 7 25:07 8:23 1:18:59
5 37 Paul Schwer 27 M 5 6:28 0:55 4 45:24 20.2 0:46 10 26:07 8:43 1:19:38
6 82 Michael Acker 26 M 8 6:47 1:30 9 49:25 18.6 0:57 4 21:46 7:16 1:20:23
7 122 Jason Austin 26 M 13 8:12 1:25 6 46:46 19.6 1:07 6 25:00 8:20 1:22:28
8 158 Ryan McBride 27 M 9 7:04 2:29 7 46:47 19.6 1:23 13 27:07 9:03 1:24:48
9 162 Mario Luis Ramirez 29 M 7 6:46 2:27 8 48:49 18.8 2:04 8 25:48 8:36 1:25:51
10 58 Brian Terrell 28 M 12 7:56 2:22 11 50:46 18.1 2:09 5 24:17 8:06 1:27:27
11 123 Cason Roberson 25 M 10 7:12 2:03 12 53:34 17.1 1:12 9 26:06 8:42 1:30:04
12 257 Mark Greenwood 28 M 14 10:13 4:19 10 50:22 18.2 0:51 11 26:13 8:44 1:31:56
13 87 Josh Devine 29 M 2 5:58 2:56 13 56:37 16.2 0:49 12 26:55 8:59 1:33:13
14 260 Matthew Duran 27 M 15 11:47 3:54 14 1:02:04 14.8 1:31 14 43:57 14:39 2:03:11
15 253 Brock Short Jr 27 M 11 7:42 2:45 15 1:19:42 11.5 0:02
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 11 Susan Meredith Howel 29 F 1 6:37 0:51 1 44:48 20.5 0:46 1 23:22 7:48 1:16:21
2 45 Paula Sanematsu 25 F 2 6:39 0:59 2 48:49 18.8 0:57 2 24:49 8:17 1:22:12
3 247 Rebecca Collins 28 F 4 7:51 1:50 5 55:26 16.6 1:03 4 27:20 9:07 1:33:28
4 95 Kathleen Moore 26 F 5 7:57 2:30 3 53:22 17.2 2:13 5 28:13 9:25 1:34:13
5 153 Aubrey Hunt 27 F 3 7:29 2:22 4 53:40 17.1 0:56 6 30:53 10:18 1:35:17
6 172 Katy Pinion 28 F 6 9:00 2:01 6 56:34 16.2 0:48 3 27:09 9:03 1:35:30
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 268 Kevin Boucher 31 M 3 6:01 1:32 1 40:14 22.8 1:18 1 17:17 5:46 1:06:19
2 263 Benjamin Myers 32 M 5 6:25 1:56 5 48:53 18.8 0:33 2 21:01 7:01 1:18:47
3 52 Brian Cooper 32 M 7 6:57 1:57 2 45:25 20.2 1:17 5 23:23 7:48 1:18:56
4 266 Colby Schaub 34 M 10 7:06 1:43 3 47:04 19.5 1:00 4 22:18 7:26 1:19:10
5 1 Andy Schmeltzer 30 M 9 7:04 1:47 7 49:04 18.7 1:11 3 22:12 7:24 1:21:16
6 5 Kyle Wanha 31 M 2 5:52 3:02 9 51:05 18.0 1:36 6 23:58 8:00 1:25:31
7 61 Ryan Bosler 30 M 1 5:51 1:45 10 51:33 17.8 1:14 8 25:37 8:33 1:25:58
8 218 Dan Meador 32 M 12 7:35 1:57 4 47:29 19.3 1:07 11 28:29 9:30 1:26:35
9 208 Mitch Adams 33 M 8 7:00 2:00 8 49:28 18.6 1:22 10 28:14 9:25 1:28:01
10 242 William Northern 33 M 13 8:13 2:36 14 54:23 16.9 0:32 7 24:10 8:04 1:29:52
11 83 Michael Gonzales 33 M 6 6:46 2:02 6 49:00 18.7 1:23 17 33:17 11:06 1:32:27
12 14 Jimmy Weekley 30 M 4 6:20 2:13 11 52:38 17.4 1:18 12 30:15 10:05 1:32:42
13 131 Michael Lee 30 M 11 7:17 1:52 12 53:33 17.1 1:19 14 32:28 10:50 1:36:27
14 199 Andrew Stoddard 31 M 15 9:58 2:47 16 55:16 16.6 1:19 9 27:37 9:13 1:36:55
15 205 Rob Cole 34 M 17 12:09 3:13 13 54:19 16.9 1:50 13 30:41 10:14 1:42:10
16 76 Russell Parrish 33 M 16 11:35 2:36 17 58:14 15.8 0:57 16 33:07 11:03 1:46:27
17 190 Mike Harder 32 M 14 8:16 11:59 15 54:57 16.7 6:10 15 32:29 10:50 1:53:50
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 160 Mary Shea 33 F 6 7:46 1:26 2 49:15 18.6 0:57 1 23:02 7:41 1:22:24
2 171 April Harnett 32 F 11 8:53 1:28 1 48:37 18.9 1:10 2 24:47 8:16 1:24:53
3 48 Bonnie Higley 31 F 1 6:52 2:20 4 52:23 17.5 0:45 3 25:40 8:34 1:27:59
4 112 Barbara Kough 31 F 5 7:38 2:25 3 51:45 17.7 1:19 4 26:34 8:52 1:29:39
5 147 Kristie Hasting 33 F 9 8:38 2:13 5 53:19 17.2 1:21 9 29:21 9:47 1:34:50
6 74 Karen Meadows 33 F 3 7:18 2:04 9 57:26 16.0 0:50 6 28:19 9:27 1:35:55
7 214 Lorrie Booth 33 F 8 8:07 2:06 8 57:14 16.0 0:53 7 28:28 9:30 1:36:46
8 102 Emily Passini 33 F 2 7:14 1:46 7 57:08 16.1 1:40 8 29:20 9:47 1:37:05
9 213 Jeana Piggott 34 F 12 9:11 3:00 11 58:36 15.7 1:03 5 27:24 9:08 1:39:12
10 167 Rebecca Beaty 30 F 4 7:32 2:47 6 54:26 16.9 1:23 15 34:53 11:38 1:40:59
11 151 Hayley Bennett 31 F 7 8:03 3:31 12 59:53 15.3 1:43 10 29:41 9:54 1:42:49
12 236 Tabitha Harder 30 F 16 10:41 2:51 10 58:23 15.7 2:47 12 32:28 10:50 1:47:07
13 177 Nicole Pugh 30 F 17 11:08 2:07 14 1:00:48 15.1 1:02 13 33:20 11:07 1:48:23
14 186 Kallie Currier 34 F 10 8:48 2:19 15 1:03:56 14.4 0:52 14 33:31 11:11 1:49:24
15 251 Amy Schroth 34 F 14 9:45 1:21 13 1:00:37 15.1 0:53 17 38:33 12:51 1:51:07
16 254 Julie Box 34 F 13 9:22 4:19 17 1:09:24 13.2 0:58 11 31:38 10:33 1:55:39
17 196 Elizabeth Pitman 34 F 15 9:51 1:31 16 1:06:39 13.8 1:26 16 36:32 12:11 1:55:57
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 41 Chris Hendon 35 M 5 5:48 1:11 1 41:13 22.3 0:51 2 21:00 7:00 1:10:01
2 33 Garth Langan 36 M 3 5:27 1:19 3 41:56 21.9 1:25 3 21:03 7:01 1:11:09
3 3 Chad Nikazy 35 M 2 5:26 0:57 4 43:00 21.3 1:03 1 20:48 6:56 1:11:13
4 56 Jason Rinks 39 M 7 6:05 1:19 2 41:43 22.0 1:14 5 21:32 7:11 1:11:51
5 86 Andrew Mann 39 M 6 6:02 1:18 5 43:02 21.3 0:54 9 23:31 7:51 1:14:45
6 40 Reese Miller 35 M 9 6:07 1:19 6 43:38 21.0 0:51 10 24:10 8:04 1:16:03
7 42 Luis Pintado 36 M 24 10:02 0:53 7 43:41 21.0 0:48 4 21:24 7:08 1:16:47
8 6 Patrick Carter 35 M 1 5:03 1:34 11 47:02 19.5 0:44 8 22:55 7:39 1:17:16
9 69 Shannon Hicks 35 M 8 6:06 2:02 9 45:19 20.3 1:32 6 22:34 7:32 1:17:31
10 99 Brent Salvig 39 M 10 6:38 1:18 10 45:22 20.2 0:47 12 24:46 8:16 1:18:48
11 169 Michael Thomas 38 M 11 6:52 1:39 8 44:59 20.4 1:25 14 25:29 8:30 1:20:22
12 194 Derek Brawders 37 M 16 7:37 1:38 12 47:45 19.2 0:56 18 26:36 8:52 1:24:30
13 262 Chad Beter 38 M 15 7:23 2:35 15 49:07 18.7 1:45 13 25:05 8:22 1:25:54
14 206 Greg Greenwell 38 M 20 8:28 2:03 13 48:02 19.1 1:01 17 26:34 8:52 1:26:05
15 157 Eric Thornton 36 M 13 7:10 1:38 18 50:56 18.0 1:00 15 26:01 8:41 1:26:44
16 246 Jay Huff 38 M 12 7:02 2:56 17 50:09 18.3 1:46 19 26:52 8:58 1:28:43
17 49 Andrew Niggemann 38 M 18 8:09 2:38 19 51:51 17.7 4:05 11 24:34 8:12 1:31:15
18 239 Steve Deloach 38 M 19 8:17 3:50 16 49:10 18.7 1:14 24 29:47 9:56 1:32:15
19 244 Robert Vandeveer 36 M 14 7:18 3:26 21 53:42 17.1 1:21 20 26:54 8:58 1:32:39
20 175 Chuck Snell 39 M 22 9:52 1:15 23 54:17 16.9 1:14 16 26:21 8:47 1:32:56
21 44 Jeff Livingston 39 M 17 7:42 2:34 14 49:05 18.7 1:58 26 31:53 10:38 1:33:10
22 2 Jason Haggard 37 M 4 5:44 1:03 28 1:04:16 14.3 0:56 7 22:45 7:35 1:34:41
23 221 Ajay Chawan 35 M 25 10:15 3:35 22 54:15 16.9 1:34 21 28:04 9:22 1:37:41
24 204 Mitch Graves 37 M 23 9:54 3:32 26 56:37 16.2 1:23 23 29:02 9:41 1:40:26
25 252 John Simmons 37 M 26 11:27 3:04 27 56:43 16.2 0:46 22 28:40 9:34 1:40:38
26 237 Michael Thompson 38 M 27 11:32 3:29 20 53:32 17.1 1:11 25 31:03 10:21 1:40:44
27 173 Michael Webb 39 M 21 8:47 1:56 24 54:25 16.9 2:14 28 34:15 11:25 1:41:35
28 238 Mark Gibson 35 M 28 12:10 3:02 25 55:58 16.4 3:08 27 32:46 10:56 1:47:03
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 53 Lisa Drew 35 F 1 6:01 1:08 1 44:26 20.7 0:54 1 22:08 7:23 1:14:35
2 62 Megan Hanewald 36 F 4 6:40 1:01 2 45:07 20.3 1:07 3 23:01 7:41 1:16:54
3 43 Heather Livingston 36 F 3 6:38 1:32 3 45:27 20.2 1:14 2 22:30 7:30 1:17:20
4 57 Michele Cosgrove 39 F 5 6:51 1:08 4 48:26 19.0 1:02 5 25:04 8:22 1:22:29
5 63 Rosalind Teal 36 F 6 7:26 1:33 5 50:02 18.3 0:57 4 23:43 7:55 1:23:40
6 154 Melissa Ausland 37 F 9 9:25 2:34 6 55:57 16.4 1:17 6 26:48 8:56 1:35:58
7 187 Terry Walker 35 F 7 8:33 1:58 7 56:43 16.2 1:27 8 32:04 10:42 1:40:43
8 113 Jessica Watkins 36 F 10 9:45 2:26 9 1:00:11 15.3 1:25 7 28:28 9:30 1:42:13
9 30 Devon Barlettano 37 F 8 9:02 4:39 8 58:24 15.7 1:53 9 37:44 12:35 1:51:41
10 27 Melissa Steinhart 36 F 2 6:15
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 81 Bill Gray 44 M 4 6:38 1:13 2 42:57 21.4 1:01 2 22:04 7:22 1:13:52
2 13 Nicholas Schneider 40 M 2 6:05 1:13 5 43:28 21.1 1:39 4 22:19 7:27 1:14:41
3 264 Philip Theodore 42 M 14 7:35 2:01 9 44:37 20.6 0:01 1 20:52 6:58 1:15:04
4 18 Doug Delzell 43 M 10 7:20 1:09 4 43:21 21.2 0:58 7 23:37 7:53 1:16:22
5 64 Brad McNeely 41 M 3 6:28 1:03 3 43:03 21.3 1:20 10 24:52 8:18 1:16:44
6 21 Jeff Yeager 43 M 5 6:42 0:57 6 43:43 21.0 1:21 11 24:54 8:18 1:17:35
7 88 Brenen Ely 41 M 9 7:18 2:25 1 42:22 21.7 1:32 8 24:10 8:04 1:17:44
8 137 Ty Webb 42 M 13 7:31 1:31 7 43:48 21.0 1:20 14 25:23 8:28 1:19:31
9 130 Tony Pennington 43 M 19 9:07 1:04 8 44:24 20.7 0:52 9 24:13 8:05 1:19:39
10 182 Joseph Shortt 44 M 21 9:14 1:38 10 44:53 20.5 1:05 5 22:54 7:38 1:19:41
11 141 Kenneth Wilson 40 M 8 7:06 2:31 12 47:03 19.5 1:30 3 22:13 7:25 1:20:20
12 145 Gregory Stegall 40 M 16 8:07 1:35 14 48:33 18.9 1:03 6 22:55 7:39 1:22:12
13 105 Chuck Patton 40 M 1 6:04 1:36 13 48:21 19.0 1:14 17 26:27 8:49 1:23:39
14 159 Matthew Perrigo 40 M 6 6:45 2:04 16 50:59 18.0 1:22 15 25:24 8:28 1:26:33
15 111 Brock Watkins 44 M 12 7:29 1:46 11 45:38 20.1 1:20 20 30:46 10:16 1:26:57
16 193 Bob Young 40 M 20 9:13 1:12 15 50:04 18.3 1:17 13 25:16 8:26 1:27:01
17 84 Jim Schwan 42 M 15 7:45 1:45 18 52:11 17.6 2:01 12 24:56 8:19 1:28:37
18 126 John Flanagan 43 M 17 8:25 2:27 17 51:33 17.8 1:53 19 29:03 9:41 1:33:18
19 140 Lee Pepper 40 M 11 7:28 1:58 19 52:32 17.5 1:09 21 30:46 10:16 1:33:52
20 161 Christopher Storie 41 M 18 8:45 1:57 21 56:44 16.2 1:35 18 27:17 9:06 1:36:17
21 235 Rory Lithgow 40 M 7 6:47 2:40 23 1:01:53 14.8 0:39 16 26:10 8:44 1:38:06
22 17 Scott Ridlen 41 M 22 10:08 1:41 20 53:06 17.3 1:50 23 36:45 12:15 1:43:27
23 248 Robert Smith 40 M 23 11:55 3:01 22 1:00:02 15.3 1:32 22 33:32 11:11 1:50:00
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 119 Michele Emerson 41 F 1 7:13 1:07 1 45:59 20.0 1:02 1 23:41 7:54 1:19:00
2 202 Penny Knight 41 F 2 8:08 2:48 3 52:06 17.6 1:31 2 27:07 9:03 1:31:39
3 249 Carissa Comer 44 F 4 8:58 3:06 4 53:50 17.1 1:55 3 27:17 9:06 1:35:05
4 222 Dawn Gaw 42 F 8 10:53 2:13 2 51:10 17.9 1:16 6 30:19 10:07 1:35:49
5 210 Caroline Flynn-Hodge 42 F 3 8:51 2:00 5 55:15 16.6 0:52 4 29:38 9:53 1:36:34
6 188 Angie Smith 40 F 5 9:12 2:11 8 1:00:10 15.3 1:36 8 32:06 10:42 1:45:15
7 16 Jill Bedford 42 F 7 10:24 1:46 6 57:12 16.0 1:15 10 37:32 12:31 1:48:07
8 226 Cheryl Love-Harris 44 F 9 12:56 2:47 9 1:02:44 14.6 1:33 5 29:47 9:56 1:49:46
9 258 Tonia Wilson 42 F 10 13:35 2:49 7 58:01 15.8 1:49 9 33:54 11:18 1:50:05
10 255 Carrie Fredrick 42 F 6 10:06 3:28 10 1:05:47 14.0 1:06 7 31:03 10:21 1:51:28
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 75 David Price 45 M 5 6:51 1:09 1 42:21 21.7 1:07 1 21:00 7:00 1:12:26
2 46 Robby Parker 46 M 3 6:39 1:09 6 45:02 20.4 1:07 3 24:03 8:01 1:17:58
3 77 Thomas Jones 45 M 7 7:01 2:13 2 44:00 20.9 1:26 2 23:53 7:58 1:18:31
4 103 Terry Myers 47 M 4 6:42 2:09 4 44:54 20.4 1:13 4 24:42 8:14 1:19:37
5 31 Mark Henry 49 M 2 6:36 1:34 3 44:04 20.8 1:09 8 26:48 8:56 1:20:09
6 104 Terry Walter 48 M 1 6:34 1:33 7 46:09 19.9 0:52 6 25:13 8:25 1:20:18
7 15 Woody Tatman 45 M 6 6:55 1:23 5 44:59 20.4 1:26 7 26:15 8:45 1:20:56
8 139 Bill Bell 49 M 9 7:20 1:36 11 50:43 18.1 1:30 5 24:55 8:19 1:26:02
9 156 Jeff Lane 49 M 8 7:16 2:28 9 48:02 19.1 1:56 9 26:53 8:58 1:26:33
10 150 Andrew Ford 47 M 11 7:39 2:32 8 47:01 19.5 1:53 11 27:42 9:14 1:26:46
11 90 Jay Boyte 47 M 12 7:40 2:25 12 51:04 18.0 1:32 10 27:28 9:10 1:30:07
12 256 Todd Moulton 48 M 10 7:35 1:39 10 49:36 18.5 1:26 12 31:55 10:39 1:32:08
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 209 Lori Hatcher 47 F 1 7:01 1:34 1 44:58 20.4 1:03 1 22:51 7:37 1:17:25
2 93 Cynthia Kern 45 F 3 7:45 1:31 2 49:16 18.6 0:56 2 24:40 8:14 1:24:07
3 136 Christine Williams 45 F 4 8:31 2:22 3 51:35 17.8 1:41 5 30:11 10:04 1:34:17
4 184 Lindy Jenkins 46 F 5 8:56 2:38 5 54:12 16.9 1:06 3 29:43 9:55 1:36:32
5 198 Kennette Pyles 45 F 7 9:14 2:26 6 55:53 16.4 1:47 4 29:46 9:56 1:39:04
6 227 Shelley Cloutier 47 F 8 10:40 2:42 4 54:04 17.0 1:40 8 32:47 10:56 1:41:51
7 73 Nancy Berner 47 F 2 7:20 2:07 8 58:50 15.6 1:00 6 32:37 10:53 1:41:52
8 201 Leiott Smiley 46 F 6 9:09 2:55 7 56:35 16.2 1:35 7 32:37 10:53 1:42:49
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 180 Pat McCauslin 50 M 1 4:42 1:19 3 44:42 20.5 0:58 4 24:27 8:09 1:16:06
2 121 Keon Lee 53 M 5 8:11 1:30 1 43:17 21.2 1:05 2 23:14 7:45 1:17:15
3 152 Eddie Puckett 52 M 4 7:45 1:53 2 43:29 21.1 0:59 3 24:09 8:03 1:18:13
4 179 Dan Smithhisler 53 M 6 8:12 1:29 6 48:14 19.0 1:05 1 20:44 6:55 1:19:42
5 59 Frank Coll 50 M 2 5:58 1:46 4 46:45 19.6 1:50 5 25:59 8:40 1:22:15
6 170 Tom Leanza 51 M 3 7:39 1:38 5 46:46 19.6 1:03 6 27:07 9:03 1:24:11
7 265 Greg Wade 54 M 8 10:15 3:15 7 56:57 16.1 1:11 7 28:26 9:29 1:40:02
8 261 Stephen Poss 53 M 10 15:22 2:49 8 1:05:12 14.1 0:58 8 30:15 10:05 1:54:34
9 228 Doug Hooper 52 M 9 13:34 4:07 9 1:05:38 14.0 1:54 9 31:10 10:24 1:56:20
10 223 Brian Kearns 51 M 7 9:41
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 114 Melissa Foster 50 F 4 8:16 1:14 1 45:20 20.3 1:10 1 23:11 7:44 1:19:09
2 138 Vickie Spickard 52 F 2 7:46 1:12 2 47:21 19.4 1:05 2 24:06 8:02 1:21:28
3 65 Dana Currier 50 F 1 6:24 1:30 3 48:08 19.1 1:31 3 30:08 10:03 1:27:38
4 185 Judy Aberg 50 F 5 8:34 2:02 4 51:48 17.7 0:57 4 30:22 10:08 1:33:40
5 230 Amy Smartt 50 F 9 10:07 2:51 6 57:37 15.9 2:06 6 34:14 11:25 1:46:53
6 116 Julie Rudder 52 F 8 9:57 3:07 5 55:14 16.6 1:56 7 36:54 12:18 1:47:06
7 189 Ann Lee 53 F 6 8:55 3:29 7 1:01:28 14.9 1:27 5 32:51 10:57 1:48:07
8 234 Andrea Stevens 50 F 3 8:15 3:15 8 1:05:21 14.0 0:01 9 40:52 13:38 1:57:42
9 178 Beth Todd 51 F 7 9:12 2:50 9 1:06:14 13.9 2:11 8 39:58 13:20 2:00:23
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 24 Mark McInteer 56 M 1 5:36 1:17 1 40:35 22.6 1:07 1 24:39 8:13 1:13:12
2 97 Robert Kell 55 M 3 7:15 2:24 2 45:55 20.0 0:52 2 26:00 8:40 1:22:24
3 100 Mark Kohring 58 M 2 6:50 1:06 3 47:15 19.4 1:08 5 29:54 9:58 1:26:11
4 106 Jerome Ferrari 57 M 4 7:40 2:01 5 51:21 17.9 0:59 3 28:28 9:30 1:30:27
5 203 Craig Anderson 56 M 5 8:01 2:04 4 50:59 18.0 1:43 4 29:36 9:52 1:32:21
6 231 Pat Higdon 57 M 6 10:42 4:10 6 1:01:56 14.8 1:09 6 34:30 11:30 1:52:25
7 240 Merle Musser 57 M 7 12:15 4:12 7 1:04:30 14.2 2:06 7 37:34 12:32 2:00:35
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 200 Amanda Smartt 56 F 1 9:07 3:28 1 1:00:15 15.2 2:35 1 37:36 12:32 1:52:58
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 181 Jerry Smartt 61 M 8 11:32 2:32 1 42:50 21.4 1:14 2 24:46 8:16 1:22:52
2 133 Paul Matrisian 60 M 4 8:36 1:42 3 50:16 18.3 1:19 1 24:34 8:12 1:26:25
3 219 Bob Cutrer 60 M 5 9:34 1:21 5 52:04 17.6 1:36 4 29:39 9:53 1:34:11
4 107 Bill Calhoun 61 M 2 7:37 2:22 2 49:47 18.4 1:24 8 33:54 11:18 1:35:02
5 168 Jim Slater 60 M 3 8:15 3:24 6 56:22 16.3 2:32 3 28:03 9:21 1:38:34
6 47 Rick Orzino 64 M 1 7:09 1:43 4 51:23 17.9 1:54 9 39:51 13:17 1:41:57
7 127 Dale Masuda 61 M 7 10:42 3:21 7 56:53 16.1 1:41 6 29:55 9:59 1:42:30
8 211 Danny Jenkins 62 M 9 11:38 3:03 9 1:02:52 14.6 1:00 5 29:44 9:55 1:48:14
9 129 Earl Kelle 62 M 6 10:11 3:25 8 58:49 15.6 2:19 7 33:45 11:15 1:48:27
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 96 Norman Feaster 65 M 1 7:19 1:43 1 45:24 20.2 1:46 2 25:12 8:24 1:21:22
2 183 Gary Anderson 69 M 4 9:44 2:18 3 47:10 19.5 1:28 1 24:35 8:12 1:25:14
3 176 Tomas De Paulis 66 M 3 9:15 2:42 2 46:18 19.8 1:06 3 26:44 8:55 1:26:03
4 98 James Wiesman 66 M 2 8:51 1:43 4 47:24 19.4 1:34 4 29:41 9:54 1:29:11
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 92 David Callahan 29 M 2 5:56 0:50 1 42:21 21.7 0:54 3 25:40 8:34 1:15:40
2 80 Chip Pugh 33 M 3 7:08 1:22 2 48:00 19.1 1:10 1 24:03 8:01 1:21:40
3 29 Rob Brigance 33 M 1 5:37 1:25 3 48:09 19.1 1:27 4 26:55 8:59 1:23:31
4 78 Chris Sparkman 38 M 8 8:00 2:13 6 51:13 17.9 1:33 5 27:29 9:10 1:30:25
5 146 Will Jackson 34 M 10 10:40 2:20 4 51:00 18.0 1:21 2 25:09 8:23 1:30:28
6 94 Joe Lancaster 31 M 7 7:47 2:23 7 51:43 17.8 1:30 6 29:14 9:45 1:32:35
7 174 Benjamin Klamm 24 M 9 8:26 2:15 5 51:11 17.9 1:11 7 31:13 10:25 1:34:14
8 109 Skylor Morgan 28 M 5 7:16 2:42 9 54:50 16.7 0:59 8 32:43 10:55 1:38:27
9 245 Trent Skillman 39 M 4 7:09 2:55 8 52:42 17.4 1:53 9 35:57 11:59 1:40:35
10 124 Brad Eubanks 22 M 6 7:24 2:41 10 57:36 15.9 1:39 10 40:49 13:37 1:50:07
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 71 Eric Edmonds 49 M 6 7:35 1:34 1 43:06 21.3 1:25 1 22:38 7:33 1:16:16
2 20 Eric Bjorn 49 M 1 5:34 1:09 2 44:41 20.5 1:02 2 24:10 8:04 1:16:33
3 39 Tom Borrelli 43 M 2 5:58 0:54 3 44:44 20.5 0:59 4 25:43 8:35 1:18:16
4 134 Keith Garman 47 M 5 7:35 1:39 4 45:05 20.4 1:12 3 25:09 8:23 1:20:38
5 125 John Morris 43 M 3 6:56 1:54 6 50:04 18.3 1:16 5 28:01 9:21 1:28:09
6 128 Mike Niederhauser 54 M 4 7:20 1:26 5 48:56 18.8 1:53 6 29:15 9:45 1:28:47
7 165 Tom Boston 46 M 8 10:18 3:42 7 50:54 18.0 2:16 7 31:06 10:22 1:38:15
8 216 Steven Tate 48 M 7 7:59 3:23 8 57:44 15.9 2:00 8 32:44 10:55 1:43:48
9 225 David Fox 53 M 9 12:12 3:11 9 1:00:53 15.1 0:04 9 35:34 11:52 1:51:53
ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 212 Deanna McCarthy 53 F 1 8:42 2:16 1 59:55 15.3 1:46 1 41:23 13:48 1:54:01
2 8 Suzanne Waltner 36 F 2 9:19 1:15 2 1:00:13 15.2 1:42 2 49:44 16:35 2:02:10