MED CITY MARATHON
Rochester, MN May 24, 2009
HALF MARATHON RUN
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Sex Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= =====
1 1/50 1508 Wade Bergner Maiden Rock WI 42 M 1:19:20 6:04
2 1/48 1298 Ross Polking Waukee IO 32 M 1:22:48 6:20
3 1/55 1449 Steinbrecher Daniel Apple Valley MN 23 M 1:24:13 6:26
4 2/50 1016 Ronald Argabright, Jr Huber Heights OH 46 M 1:24:38 6:28
5 1/42 1041 Marie Boyd Rochester MN 49 F 1:24:57 6:30
6 2/55 1326 Peter Somers Rochester MN 29 M 1:26:07 6:35
7 2/48 1389 Eric Woodford Rochester MN 36 M 1:26:41 6:37
8 3/50 1480 Jones Dave Tir. Falls MN 45 M 1:26:44 6:38
9 3/55 1477 Beniak Travis Mazeppa MN 19 M 1:28:07 6:44
10 2/42 1475 Berg-Beniak Tamara Mazeppa MN 41 F 1:28:07 6:44
11 3/48 1126 Matthew Hallman Chicago IL 32 M 1:28:07 6:44
12 4/55 1069 Jake Cimino Menomonie WI 29 M 1:29:49 6:52
13 5/55 1398 Zachary Burke St. Paul MN 25 M 1:30:39 6:56
14 1/27 1422 Adams Art Rochester MN 54 M 1:31:11 6:58
15 6/55 1050 Brian Brown Stewartville MN 20 M 1:31:21 6:59
16 4/48 1309 Steve Rudzik Rochester MN 33 M 1:31:49 7:01
17 1/111 1308 Lisa Rozman Rochester MN 30 F 1:32:26 7:04
18 4/50 1436 Vos Roger Austin MN 46 M 1:33:13 7:07
19 2/27 1190 Hirohito Kita Rochester MN 51 M 1:34:10 7:12
20 3/27 1192 Larry Kleppe Elgin MN 54 M 1:34:36 7:14
21 1/84 1421 Severson Melissa Fountain MN 28 F 1:34:55 7:15
22 4/27 1250 David Nagorney Rochester MN 59 M 1:35:19 7:17
23 1403 Hernando Bedoya Rochester MN 1:35:20 7:17
24 5/48 1503 Dennis Oberfoell Epworth IA 33 M 1:35:55 7:20
25 6/48 1312 John Schneider Albert Lea MN 38 M 1:36:06 7:21
26 5/50 1437 Lenn Brian Pine Island Mn MN 48 M 1:36:22 7:22
27 5/27 1485 Dutton Gary Rochester MN 50 M 1:36:33 7:23
28 7/55 1066 Michael Chelberg Winona MN 21 M 1:36:42 7:23
29 6/50 1270 Gary Ostrem Uxbridge MA 49 M 1:37:08 7:25
30 8/55 1408 Steve Taylor St.Charles MN 24 M 1:37:35 7:27
31 7/48 1402 Paul Sorajja Rochester MN 37 M 1:38:12 7:30
32 2/111 1324 Dee Ann Smith Oceanside CA 39 F 1:38:26 7:31
33 6/27 1441 Gyura Joe Rochester MN 57 M 1:38:48 7:33
34 8/48 1415 Lionel Cheng Rochester MN 34 M 1:39:13 7:35
35 7/50 1379 Ken West Eagan MN 48 M 1:40:01 7:39
36 3/111 1004 Trish Adamson Rochester MN 34 F 1:40:26 7:40
37 9/48 1286 Jason Peters White Bear Lake MN 32 M 1:40:34 7:41
38 1423 Athlete Unknown 1:40:35 7:41
39 7/27 1001 Mitch Abbett Minneapolis MN 51 M 1:40:39 7:41
40 8/50 1189 Kyle Kircher Rochester MN 44 M 1:40:40 7:42
41 9/55 1474 Tande Erik Minneapolis MN 29 M 1:40:45 7:42
42 4/111 1426 Julie Heimbach Rochester MN 38 F 1:40:55 7:43
43 10/55 1261 Wesley Nigon Rochester MN 29 M 1:41:00 7:43
44 9/50 1494 Jim Powell Babbitt MN 45 M 1:41:03 7:43
45 10/50 1018 Michael Augustin Rochester MN 40 M 1:41:19 7:45
46 10/48 1455 Brewster Brian Houghton MI 33 M 1:41:21 7:45
47 8/27 1478 Lange Jon Plainveiw MN 51 M 1:41:28 7:45
48 11/55 1406 Ryan Eggenberger Rochester MN 28 M 1:41:42 7:46
49 3/42 1469 Johnson Lezlie Pine Island Mn MN 41 F 1:41:48 7:47
50 11/50 1473 Jim Li Rochester MN 49 M 1:41:52 7:47
51 11/48 1211 Jim Lewis Mankato MN 39 M 1:42:02 7:48
52 5/111 1045 Robin Brandt Minneapolis MN 30 F 1:42:04 7:48
53 12/50 1269 Brian Ostrem Eagle ID 47 M 1:42:10 7:48
54 2/84 1359 Rachael Vaubel Rochester MN 26 F 1:42:11 7:48
55 6/111 1166 Kimberly Jensen Rochester MN 38 F 1:42:16 7:49
56 12/48 1446 Gamez Jeff Rochester MN 35 M 1:42:24 7:49
57 12/55 1026 Alan Bedtka Dover MN 20 M 1:42:24 7:49
58 13/48 1254 Nick Nelson Dover MN 30 M 1:42:25 7:50
59 3/84 1356 Kimberly Van Dyk Rochester MN 24 F 1:42:33 7:50
60 1/7 1335 Gordy Strickland Rochester MN 62 M 1:42:35 7:50
61 14/48 1079 Kris Davidson Rochester MN 35 M 1:42:40 7:51
62 13/50 1034 Dennis Blondin North Platte NE 40 M 1:42:51 7:51
63 15/48 1442 Adams David Plainveiw MN 33 M 1:42:55 7:52
64 4/42 1300 Susan Poppen Rochester MN 41 F 1:43:00 7:52
65 14/50 1299 Joel Poppen Rochester MN 43 M 1:43:00 7:52
66 5/42 1392 Kristin Zhao Rochester MN 40 F 1:43:04 7:53
67 15/50 1435 Van Heuklon Jeff Rochester MN 49 M 1:43:07 7:53
68 16/48 1249 Theodore Mueller Saint Charles MN 35 M 1:43:16 7:53
69 13/55 1042 Clare Brandt Rochester MN 15 M 1:43:26 7:54
70 4/84 1205 Jessica Larson Duluth MN 28 F 1:43:26 7:54
71 16/50 1027 Robert Benner Rochester MN 41 M 1:43:31 7:55
72 7/111 1460 Zylstra Jody Rochester MN 30 F 1:43:54 7:56
73 14/55 1022 Matthew Badzinski Kasson MN 18 M 1:43:57 7:57
74 17/48 1169 Brian Johnson Monticello MN 34 M 1:44:09 7:57
75 6/42 1311 Kristin Saari Rochester MN 47 F 1:44:09 7:58
76 17/50 1396 Wally Arnold Byron MN 49 M 1:44:11 7:58
77 15/55 1504 Cory Felderman Rochester MN 28 M 1:44:20 7:58
78 8/111 1404 Ericka Bakke Rochester MN 36 F 1:44:23 7:59
79 18/50 1327 Jim Sorum Rochester MN 40 M 1:44:32 7:59
80 9/111 1467 Howard Sara Cannon Falls MN 37 F 1:44:47 8:00
81 16/55 1349 Mike Thuente St. Anthony MN 29 M 1:44:51 8:01
82 17/55 1037 Brett Borchert St Peter MN 15 M 1:45:10 8:02
83 19/50 1328 Ed Stanley Rochester MN 43 M 1:45:13 8:02
84 10/111 1139 Angie Haugen Rochester MN 34 F 1:45:29 8:04
85 18/48 1234 Paul Melby Byron MN 33 M 1:45:56 8:06
86 11/111 1466 Granberg Candace Rochester MN 31 F 1:46:07 8:06
87 9/27 1233 Bob Melby Oklee MN 58 M 1:46:11 8:07
88 19/48 1243 Shawn Mohr Rochester MN 30 M 1:46:12 8:07
89 10/27 1468 Claussen Alan Freemont CA 53 M 1:46:27 8:08
90 1/13 1120 Mary Haen Rochester MN 52 F 1:46:29 8:08
91 11/27 1141 Roger Heil Rochester MN 58 M 1:46:30 8:08
92 12/111 1210 Becca Lewis Mankato MN 34 F 1:46:36 8:09
93 13/111 1031 Vicki Bjerke Decorah IO 36 F 1:46:52 8:10
94 14/111 1338 Ana Maria Talbot Rochester MN 32 F 1:46:58 8:10
95 5/84 1337 Stacy Swiderski Rochester MN 29 F 1:47:02 8:11
96 6/84 1388 Mishawn Woodcock Rochester MN 20 F 1:47:29 8:13
97 20/50 1399 Scott Willers Lacrescent MN 47 M 1:47:32 8:13
98 18/55 1515 Benjamin Banitt Stewartville MN 28 M 1:47:44 8:14
99 7/42 1420 Monaghan Ann Butte MT 40 F 1:47:45 8:14
100 21/50 1419 Francher Nick Rochester MN 42 M 1:47:45 8:14
101 12/27 1459 Persons Ken Rochester MN 53 M 1:47:47 8:14
102 13/27 1431 Reed Kc Rochester MN 54 M 1:47:47 8:14
103 15/111 1428 Braun Karin Byron MN 31 F 1:47:54 8:15
104 22/50 1005 Robert Albright Rochester MN 44 M 1:48:05 8:15
105 7/84 1365 Andrea Vollrath Woodbury MN 28 F 1:48:16 8:16
106 16/111 1382 Lynn Williams Rochester MN 32 F 1:48:30 8:17
107 19/55 1044 Nathan Brandt Maple Grove MN 29 M 1:48:36 8:18
108 20/55 1417 Holland Mitch Rochester MN 21 M 1:48:43 8:18
109 17/111 1457 Bayton Mindy Eyota MN 30 F 1:48:53 8:19
110 23/50 1381 Stephen Willers Slayton MN 49 M 1:49:13 8:21
111 24/50 1099 Jeffrey Fallon Rochester MN 49 M 1:49:15 8:21
112 18/111 1509 Lorie Dixon Stacy MN 38 F 1:49:18 8:21
113 8/42 1067 Kristen Cherry Rochester MN 42 F 1:49:20 8:21
114 19/111 1253 Sarah Nelsen Austin MN 35 F 1:49:22 8:21
115 21/55 1292 Seth Pfeil Madison WI 27 M 1:49:23 8:21
116 20/111 1194 Erin Koopman Rochester MN 31 F 1:49:26 8:22
117 14/27 1354 Tim Tyler Big Stone City SO 58 M 1:49:27 8:22
118 25/50 1263 Nels Oberg Rochester MN 40 M 1:49:35 8:22
119 21/111 1209 Laura Lenz Rochester MN 39 F 1:49:40 8:23
120 20/48 1301 Nathan Reit Rochester MN 30 M 1:49:47 8:23
121 8/84 1329 Lindsay Steffl Minneapolis MN 24 F 1:50:13 8:25
122 22/55 1501 Shawn Vidden Eagle Lake MN 27 M 1:50:13 8:25
123 26/50 1476 Moon Scott Rochester MN 48 M 1:50:31 8:27
124 21/48 1049 Mike Brookman West Concord MN 35 M 1:50:32 8:27
125 23/55 1340 Robert Tebandeke Rochester MN 24 M 1:50:33 8:27
126 9/84 1238 Julie Meyer Rochester MN 23 F 1:50:33 8:27
127 10/84 1369 Elizabeth Walsh Rochester MN 26 F 1:50:45 8:28
128 27/50 1118 Kevin Grimwood Rochester MN 49 M 1:50:48 8:28
129 9/42 1212 Kate Lewis Woodbury MN 41 F 1:50:51 8:28
130 28/50 1418 Steve Berres Rochester MN 46 M 1:50:59 8:29
131 22/48 1147 Jason Higgins Stewartville MN 33 M 1:51:00 8:29
132 22/111 1201 Beth Lacanne Rochester MN 31 F 1:51:17 8:30
133 24/55 1307 Alan Rodgers Rochester MN 29 M 1:51:44 8:32
134 29/50 1444 Splinter James Austin MN 47 M 1:51:47 8:32
135 25/55 1179 Matthew Kaczmarek Silver Lake MN 24 M 1:51:56 8:33
136 30/50 1036 Robert Bondy Rochester MN 42 M 1:51:57 8:33
137 23/111 1488 Benson Angela St. Louis Pk MN 39 F 1:51:58 8:33
138 15/27 1364 William Volkmar Rochester MN 55 M 1:52:21 8:35
139 11/84 1071 Gretchen Clevenger Saint Ansgar IO 28 F 1:52:38 8:36
140 12/84 1454 Brewster Katie Houghton MI 29 F 1:53:02 8:38
141 10/42 1497 Harrison Alicia Dextar MN 40 F 1:53:11 8:39
142 1439 Beck Dawn Rochester MN F 1:53:13 8:39
143 31/50 1472 Goldberg Daniel Rochester MN 47 M 1:53:13 8:39
144 24/111 1273 Finola O'Sullivan Rochester MN 37 F 1:53:20 8:40
145 23/48 1057 Michael Busch Rochester MN 37 M 1:53:21 8:40
146 25/111 1010 Leslie Anderson Waseca MN 32 F 1:53:39 8:41
147 26/111 1113 Linda Gisvold Lake City MN 31 F 1:53:45 8:41
148 24/48 1390 Ben Woolman St Paul MN 38 M 1:53:48 8:42
149 13/84 1358 Alissa Vasek Silver Lake MN 22 F 1:53:52 8:42
150 27/111 1142 Joy Heimgartner Rochester MN 34 F 1:53:53 8:42
151 26/55 1386 Rob Wisniewski Rochester MN 28 M 1:53:53 8:42
152 28/111 1109 Sara Gallery Troy Mills IO 37 F 1:53:55 8:42
153 25/48 1127 Stephen Hallman Apple Valley MN 30 M 1:54:24 8:44
154 14/84 1380 Natalie White Minneapolis MN 29 F 1:54:26 8:45
155 32/50 1251 Mark Neeb Rochester MN 49 M 1:54:27 8:45
156 26/48 1516 Greg Preboske Rochester MN 33 M 1:54:30 8:45
157 15/84 1130 Erin Hammel Rochester MN 28 F 1:54:37 8:45
158 11/42 1155 Carol Holtz Austin MN 40 F 1:54:39 8:46
159 27/55 1345 Steven Thomas St Peter MN 25 M 1:54:48 8:46
160 33/50 1135 Matt Hanzel Rochester MN 41 M 1:54:59 8:47
161 16/27 1039 Steven Bounds Pine Island MN 50 M 1:55:02 8:47
162 16/84 1351 Marissa Torgerson Stewartville MN 23 F 1:55:04 8:47
163 12/42 1387 Lynne Wodrich Rochester MN 40 F 1:55:15 8:48
164 28/55 1193 Brandon Klocke Hayfield MN 23 M 1:55:15 8:48
165 29/111 1384 Nicole Winfield Leroy MN 34 F 1:55:18 8:49
166 17/84 1452 Rauen Shannon Platte City MO 29 F 1:55:27 8:49
167 27/48 1453 Rauen Brian Platte City MO 35 M 1:55:27 8:49
168 17/27 1098 Dennis Essler Rochester MN 53 M 1:55:35 8:50
169 18/27 1461 Books Steve Rochester MN 52 M 1:55:38 8:50
170 18/84 1288 Meredith Pettit Rochester MN 22 F 1:55:50 8:51
171 2/13 1451 Hubmayr Yvonne Rochester MN 58 F 1:55:53 8:51
172 28/48 1185 Timothy Kaufmann Rochester MN 37 M 1:55:56 8:51
173 29/48 1216 Kevin Logue Rochester MN 35 M 1:56:02 8:52
174 30/111 1217 Laura Logue Rochester MN 34 F 1:56:03 8:52
175 34/50 1239 Terry Meyer Rochester MN 49 M 1:56:03 8:52
176 19/84 1495 Colvin Brittny St. Charles MN 21 F 1:56:05 8:52
177 1505 Athlete Unknown 1:56:06 8:52
178 19/27 1363 Stan Visness Karlstad MN 59 M 1:56:20 8:53
179 20/84 1362 Kristina Visness Minneapolis MN 24 F 1:56:34 8:54
180 13/42 1314 Glenda Schroder Pine Island MN 42 F 1:56:43 8:55
181 29/55 1221 David Luckey Rochester MN 27 M 1:56:47 8:55
182 31/111 1397 Amie Benson Rogers MN 37 F 1:56:49 8:56
183 20/27 1272 Mark Ostrem Rochester MN 50 M 1:56:52 8:56
184 30/55 1231 Patrick McHenry Winona MN 21 M 1:56:53 8:56
185 30/48 1053 Daniel Bucknam Rollingstone MN 36 M 1:56:53 8:56
186 32/111 1447 Wichman Christina Rochester MN 30 F 1:56:58 8:56
187 33/111 1463 Wahlstrom Tina Minneapolis MN 37 F 1:57:18 8:58
188 21/84 1017 Amanda Asuzu Rochester MN 27 F 1:57:30 8:59
189 34/111 1151 Belinda Hollman Maple Grove MN 37 F 1:57:39 8:59
190 35/50 1409 Rasagopalan Govindarasa Rochester MN 41 M 1:57:43 9:00
191 21/27 1489 Spellmen Kert Albert Lee MN 57 M 1:57:56 9:01
192 2/7 1492 Butterfield Joe Rochester MN 61 M 1:57:58 9:01
193 35/111 1225 Anna Martinez Rochester MN 34 F 1:58:01 9:01
194 36/111 1445 Bakkum-Gamez Jeff Rochester MN 33 F 1:58:05 9:01
195 37/111 1375 Kristin Weckwerth Rochester MN 31 F 1:58:06 9:01
196 31/55 1095 Jay Ellerbusch Rochester MN 25 M 1:58:14 9:02
197 22/84 1070 Jennie Cimino Menomonie WI 29 F 1:58:24 9:03
198 32/55 1315 Matt Schultz Menomonie WI 27 M 1:58:24 9:03
199 23/84 1164 Katie James Rochester MN 26 F 1:58:28 9:03
200 38/111 1265 Jenny O'Connor Hayfield MN 35 F 1:58:30 9:03
201 3/13 1440 Gyura Paula Rochester MN 55 F 1:58:33 9:03
202 24/84 1184 Sara Karpman Rochester MN 26 F 1:58:45 9:04
203 39/111 1013 Nicole Anglin Rochester MN 39 F 1:58:58 9:05
204 33/55 1510 Ryan Jacobson Rochester MN 24 M 1:58:58 9:05
205 36/50 1014 Rob Anglin Rochester MN 41 M 1:58:58 9:05
206 34/55 1506 Jeremiah Aakre Rochester MN 27 M 1:59:10 9:06
207 14/42 1021 Maran Bacon Alma WI 43 F 1:59:26 9:07
208 35/55 1450 Johnson Malachi Rochester MN 29 M 1:59:26 9:07
209 25/84 1413 Anshus Brianne Chatfield MN 21 F 1:59:27 9:08
210 26/84 1336 Savanah Sweet Byron MN 21 F 1:59:29 9:08
211 27/84 1228 Jennifer McClure Rochester MN 25 F 1:59:30 9:08
212 4/13 1237 Peggy Menzel Rochester MN 55 F 1:59:34 9:08
213 37/50 1101 Brian Fett Rochester MN 46 M 1:59:40 9:09
214 28/84 1232 Ashley Meissner Chili WI 25 F 1:59:54 9:10
215 36/55 1284 Benjamin Pederson Rochester MN 28 M 1:59:55 9:10
216 15/42 1321 Barbara Sims Holmen WI 43 F 2:00:02 9:10
217 40/111 1072 Amy Couri Rochester MN 35 F 2:00:02 9:10
218 37/55 1479 Taylor Josh Rochester MN 29 M 2:00:03 9:10
219 22/27 1462 Price Randy Kasson MN 50 M 2:00:06 9:11
220 41/111 1264 Tamara O'Brien Waseca MN 38 F 2:00:07 9:11
221 16/42 1332 Jacqueline Stevermer-Ba Oronoro MN 43 F 2:00:07 9:11
222 5/13 1235 Sarah Melde St. Charles MN 50 F 2:00:09 9:11
223 38/55 1481 Kautto Mathias Rochester MN 18 M 2:00:36 9:13
224 31/48 1393 Benjamin Ziemer Rochester MN 33 M 2:00:38 9:13
225 39/55 1394 Carl Ziemer Eagle Lake MN 28 M 2:00:39 9:13
226 42/111 1132 Jamie Hansen Hayfield MN 32 F 2:00:48 9:14
227 1400 Erica Kahler Rochester MN 2:00:53 9:14
228 17/42 1514 Cathy Elsbernd Decorah IA 48 F 2:01:21 9:16
229 43/111 1352 Michelle Towey Hayfield MN 32 F 2:01:24 9:16
230 44/111 1105 Melanie Flaherty Rochester MN 33 F 2:01:28 9:17
231 6/13 1048 Nina Bren Chatfield MN 52 F 2:01:29 9:17
232 38/50 1122 Sam Hager Owatonna MN 46 M 2:01:30 9:17
233 45/111 1075 Kelly Curtis Rochester MN 30 F 2:01:31 9:17
234 46/111 1339 Beth Talleur 37 F 2:01:36 9:17
235 18/42 1121 Debra Hager Owatonna MN 44 F 2:01:40 9:18
236 19/42 1378 Sandra Welsh Eyota MN 44 F 2:01:43 9:18
237 29/84 1320 Bethany Shearer Prior Lake MN 21 F 2:01:47 9:18
238 30/84 1383 Shelly Wilson Anoka MN 21 F 2:01:47 9:18
239 3/7 1487 Ted Bunne Bloomington MN 72 M 2:01:48 9:18
240 31/84 1038 Liz Bottke Faribault MN 26 F 2:01:56 9:19
241 20/42 1470 Jewett Carri Vonore IN 40 F 2:01:56 9:19
242 32/84 1161 Kelly Hyer Rochester MN 27 F 2:01:58 9:19
243 33/84 1097 Katie Elmore Rochester MN 26 F 2:01:58 9:19
244 47/111 1078 Jennifer Davidson Rochester MN 35 F 2:01:59 9:19
245 48/111 1024 Jenny Bastian Rochester MN 34 F 2:02:04 9:20
246 49/111 1464 Vaillancourt Dawn Ssp MN 34 F 2:02:27 9:21
247 34/84 1084 Bethany Dick Roseville MN 25 F 2:02:33 9:22
248 35/84 1090 Katie Dvoracek Roseville MN 21 F 2:02:34 9:22
249 36/84 1068 Gina Church White Bear Lake MN 24 F 2:02:39 9:22
250 37/84 1025 Christie Bauer Rochester MN 26 F 2:02:49 9:23
251 50/111 1433 Thompson Shelley Austin MN 38 F 2:02:50 9:23
252 51/111 1206 Angela Lash Rochester MN 37 F 2:02:51 9:23
253 40/55 1361 Matt Verhoog Karlstad MN 28 M 2:02:54 9:23
254 38/84 1262 Crescent Novak Rochester MN 29 F 2:02:58 9:24
255 41/55 1222 Leif Madsen Verona WI 23 M 2:03:02 9:24
256 39/84 1096 Amanda Ellson Plainwell MN 24 F 2:03:02 9:24
257 52/111 1148 Michelle Higgins Stewartville MN 30 F 2:03:36 9:27
258 42/55 1146 Alexander Higgins Stewartville MN 12 M 2:03:36 9:27
259 32/48 1297 Jason Pitzen Lewiston MN 32 M 2:03:40 9:27
260 4/7 1074 Edward Creagan Rochester MN 64 M 2:03:41 9:27
261 7/13 1486 Milewski Jeanne Fridley MN 50 F 2:03:43 9:27
262 53/111 1376 Jill Weis Rochester MN 32 F 2:03:44 9:27
263 54/111 1456 White Lori Rochester MN 33 F 2:03:45 9:27
264 55/111 1181 Joy Kanne Austin MN 35 F 2:03:56 9:28
265 33/48 1182 Michael Kanne Austin MN 37 M 2:03:56 9:28
266 56/111 1490 Jensen Sara St. Paul MN 34 F 2:04:00 9:28
267 21/42 1296 Therese Pittman Redwing MN 44 F 2:04:15 9:30
268 40/84 1187 Elizabeth Kern Austin MN 23 F 2:04:27 9:30
269 8/13 1331 Kellie Stevens Hastings MN 50 F 2:04:29 9:31
270 41/84 1063 Ranaye Carrigan Minneapolis MN 22 F 2:04:36 9:31
271 22/42 1241 Jill Miller Rochester MN 41 F 2:04:40 9:31
272 43/55 1353 Coleman Turgeon Eyota MN 28 M 2:04:46 9:32
273 42/84 1242 Bettina Mohn Eyota MN 28 F 2:04:47 9:32
274 39/50 1124 Rod Hall Dodgeville WI 43 M 2:04:57 9:33
275 43/84 1051 Stephanie Bruss Hugo MN 24 F 2:04:58 9:33
276 57/111 1275 Linda Pack Hayfield MN 31 F 2:05:00 9:33
277 23/42 1171 Karen Johnson Hayfield MN 43 F 2:05:08 9:34
278 58/111 1128 Lori Haman Pine Island MN 34 F 2:05:23 9:35
279 44/84 1432 Iverson Sarah Austin MN 28 F 2:05:41 9:36
280 59/111 1224 Shari Marshik Duluth MN 37 F 2:05:52 9:37
281 45/84 1276 Sarah Pack Springfield MN 25 F 2:05:57 9:37
282 46/84 1100 Jayme Fast Springfield MN 28 F 2:05:57 9:37
283 47/84 1149 Stephanie Hilerio Virginia Beach VI 23 F 2:05:58 9:37
284 48/84 1282 Kierstan Peck Washington IO 25 F 2:06:29 9:40
285 49/84 1283 Madeline Peck Blaine MN 22 F 2:06:29 9:40
286 44/55 1512 Edgar Mtanous Rochester MN 28 M 2:06:30 9:40
287 23/27 1289 Larry Pfeil Austin MN 59 M 2:06:38 9:40
288 60/111 1493 Ness Barb Kasson MN 34 F 2:06:48 9:41
289 50/84 1274 Heidi Owen Stewartville MN 29 F 2:06:53 9:42
290 40/50 1266 Dan O'Hara Rochester MN 45 M 2:06:54 9:42
291 61/111 1197 Heather Krenke Owatonna MN 33 F 2:06:54 9:42
292 45/55 1310 Bradley Ryan Byron MN 20 M 2:07:07 9:43
293 41/50 1407 Mark Mannenbach Rochester MN 48 M 2:07:13 9:43
294 62/111 1395 Kim Zondag Lakeville MN 31 F 2:07:25 9:44
295 34/48 1123 Daniel Halan Rochester MN 32 M 2:07:25 9:44
296 51/84 1268 Joanna O'Rourke Red Wing MN 29 F 2:07:26 9:44
297 52/84 1019 Anne Austad Oshkosh WI 21 F 2:07:48 9:46
298 63/111 1186 Kristi Kenis Albert Lea MN 34 F 2:07:50 9:46
299 53/84 1175 Emily Jones Thief River Falls MN 15 F 2:07:56 9:46
300 54/84 1204 Casey Langworthy Dodge Center MN 24 F 2:07:57 9:47
301 1/3 1076 Sandra Dalquist Rochester MN 68 F 2:07:59 9:47
302 55/84 1073 Connie Cradick Oronoco MN 28 F 2:08:02 9:47
303 64/111 1285 Candace Pederson Rochester MN 30 F 2:08:03 9:47
304 24/42 1046 Barbara Braun Rochester MN 41 F 2:08:03 9:47
305 56/84 1401 Rebeccah Vossberg Rochester MN 28 F 2:08:03 9:47
306 35/48 1138 Jason Harvey Lanesboro MN 37 M 2:08:08 9:47
307 65/111 1370 Julie Walz Rochester MN 32 F 2:08:10 9:47
308 66/111 1323 Nicole Sisk Burnsville MN 37 F 2:08:21 9:48
309 67/111 1443 Pineda Bianka St. Paul MN 36 F 2:08:22 9:48
310 68/111 1482 David Heidi Prior Lake MN 37 F 2:08:22 9:48
311 57/84 1385 Whitney Winkels Owatonna MN 25 F 2:08:33 9:49
312 24/27 1304 Scott Richner Rochester MN 54 M 2:08:35 9:49
313 69/111 1256 Laura Nevenheim Rochester MN 35 F 2:08:38 9:50
314 70/111 1032 Amy Blackman North Mankato MN 37 F 2:08:38 9:50
315 58/84 1106 Kimberly Friedline Rochester MN 25 F 2:08:44 9:50
316 25/42 1033 Debra Blondin North Platte NE 43 F 2:08:47 9:50
317 71/111 1056 Cathy Burns Rochester MN 39 F 2:08:57 9:51
318 25/27 1080 Steven Delzer Faribault MN 59 M 2:08:58 9:51
319 46/55 1200 Stephen Krueger New Brighton MN 21 M 2:09:01 9:51
320 26/42 1410 Aelson Rhonda Mantonville MN 40 F 2:09:04 9:52
321 5/7 1215 Robert Livingston Okoboji IO 61 M 2:09:09 9:52
322 42/50 1259 Gerald Niess Rochester MN 49 M 2:09:23 9:53
323 59/84 1114 Audrey Goodman Byron MN 20 F 2:09:25 9:53
324 36/48 1291 Scott Pfeil Appleton WI 38 M 2:09:25 9:53
325 72/111 1290 Melanie Pfeil Appleton WI 35 F 2:09:26 9:53
326 37/48 1219 Jorge Lopez Rochester MN 38 M 2:09:38 9:54
327 60/84 1305 Theresa Riley Rochester MN 23 F 2:09:44 9:55
328 43/50 1280 Tushar Patel Rochester MN 45 M 2:09:54 9:55
329 47/55 1213 Matthew Lien Rochester MN 25 M 2:10:01 9:56
330 61/84 1333 Caroline Stewart Rochester MN 22 F 2:10:02 9:56
331 27/42 1174 Bridget Jones Thief River Falls MN 43 F 2:10:21 9:57
332 28/42 1152 Christine Hollman Rochester MN 44 F 2:10:30 9:58
333 73/111 1277 Erin Pagel Rochester MN 31 F 2:10:30 9:58
334 1405 David Van Der Heyden Rochester MN M 2:10:35 9:59
335 1424 Athlete Unknown 2:10:45 9:59
336 74/111 1425 Staanczyk Jamie Rochester MN 32 F 2:11:01 10:01
337 62/84 1313 Nina Schneider Elgin MN 29 F 2:11:16 10:02
338 38/48 1294 Stephen Pfeil Verona WI 32 M 2:11:28 10:03
339 75/111 1245 Hiedy Morey Austin MN 39 F 2:12:01 10:05
340 39/48 1089 Tony Dukart Rochester MN 36 M 2:12:05 10:05
341 76/111 1248 Trina Morris Rochester MN 36 F 2:12:08 10:06
342 77/111 1144 Kelly Hermanson Blaine MN 31 F 2:12:22 10:07
343 40/48 1208 Scott Lee Blaine MN 39 M 2:12:23 10:07
344 29/42 1129 Ellen Hamernik Rochester MN 41 F 2:12:24 10:07
345 78/111 1448 Pelowski Lisa Eyota MN 38 F 2:12:24 10:07
346 63/84 1198 Jamie Krueger Fall Creek WI 25 F 2:12:43 10:08
347 79/111 1255 Jennifer Nerison Wanamingo MN 32 F 2:12:44 10:08
348 80/111 1159 Melissa Huseth Dennison MN 38 F 2:12:44 10:08
349 81/111 1317 Leda Schwertfeger Lacross WI 39 F 2:12:52 10:09
350 41/48 1167 Joe Jezierski Stewartville MN 36 M 2:12:57 10:09
351 64/84 1202 Alissa Lafrance Rochester MN 24 F 2:13:09 10:10
352 65/84 1368 Kendy Wallace Rochester MN 29 F 2:13:12 10:11
353 82/111 1244 Jennifer Molano Rochester MN 34 F 2:13:12 10:11
354 2/3 1115 Patricia Goodwin Minneapolis MN 63 F 2:13:21 10:11
355 83/111 1064 Elizabeth Casiano Rochester MN 30 F 2:13:29 10:12
356 30/42 1357 Darcie Vanner Minneapolis MN 40 F 2:13:56 10:14
357 66/84 1077 Andrea Dankert Milwaukee WI 24 F 2:14:29 10:16
358 67/84 1154 Samantha Holman Rochester MN 25 F 2:14:55 10:18
359 44/50 1334 Todd Stokke Winona MN 44 M 2:15:08 10:19
360 9/13 1082 Ardis Denn Lake City MN 50 F 2:15:13 10:20
361 31/42 1257 Lynn Nguyen 47 F 2:15:40 10:22
362 48/55 1360 Taylor Veleke Minneapolis MN 21 M 2:15:45 10:22
363 68/84 1177 Victoria Jones St. Charles MN 24 F 2:16:22 10:25
364 45/50 1496 Kramer David St. Charles MN 44 M 2:16:23 10:25
365 69/84 1116 Kristen Greek Pine Island MN 26 F 2:16:24 10:25
366 49/55 1293 Shawn Pfeil La Crosse WI 24 M 2:16:25 10:25
367 84/111 1085 Wendy Donelan Sioux Falls SO 33 F 2:16:45 10:27
368 70/84 1003 Katie Achman Minneapolis MN 21 F 2:16:45 10:27
369 85/111 1173 Ronna Johnson Rosemount MN 33 F 2:16:49 10:27
370 86/111 1183 Wendy Kapustik Rochester MN 38 F 2:16:57 10:28
371 71/84 1303 Zaynab Rezania Joshua Tree CA 24 F 2:17:15 10:29
372 50/55 1117 Jacob Gribble Joshua Tree CA 25 M 2:17:15 10:29
373 51/55 1465 Haarch Travis Rochester MN 29 M 2:17:26 10:30
374 72/84 1502 Angela Vidden Eagle Lake MN 27 F 2:17:27 10:30
375 73/84 1112 Morgan Ginther Rochester MN 24 F 2:17:37 10:31
376 52/55 1092 Scott Dvorak Maplewood MN 27 M 2:17:41 10:31
377 87/111 1214 Jennifer Lisowe Pine Island MN 37 F 2:17:42 10:31
378 46/50 1035 Eric Boie Pine Island MN 40 M 2:17:43 10:31
379 32/42 1023 Mary Barry Rochester MN 44 F 2:17:49 10:32
380 33/42 1458 Lacy Martha Rochester MN 47 F 2:18:00 10:33
381 74/84 1196 Kirsten Kranz Rochester MN 19 F 2:18:09 10:33
382 75/84 1180 Brianna Kalinowski Rochester MN 22 F 2:18:11 10:33
383 10/13 1043 Jane Brandt Rochester MN 50 F 2:18:32 10:35
384 88/111 1137 Bridget Harvey Lanesboro MN 32 F 2:18:42 10:36
385 26/27 1172 Rick Johnson Eagan MN 53 M 2:19:00 10:37
386 11/13 1218 Deb Long Rochester MN 53 F 2:19:00 10:37
387 3/3 1252 Pat Neff Georgetown TE 66 F 2:19:44 10:40
388 12/13 1344 Veronica Theobald Stewartville MN 55 F 2:19:52 10:41
389 76/84 1199 Megan Krueger Rochester MN 25 F 2:20:44 10:45
390 89/111 1150 Gwen Hogan Rochester MN 37 F 2:20:54 10:46
391 47/50 1178 Allan Jorgensen Byron MN 40 M 2:21:42 10:49
392 34/42 1247 Michelle Morris Woodbury MN 43 F 2:22:08 10:51
393 27/27 1246 Doug Morris Woodbury MN 53 M 2:22:09 10:52
394 35/42 1438 Aakre Kristin Austin MN 44 F 2:22:17 10:52
395 90/111 1427 Mayer Holli Austin MN 36 F 2:22:17 10:52
396 91/111 1030 Jenny Betz Rochester MN 32 F 2:23:09 10:56
397 36/42 1230 Marcia McCoy Maple Grove MN 49 F 2:23:16 10:57
398 92/111 1134 Corrine Hanson Maple Grove MN 39 F 2:23:17 10:57
399 37/42 1374 Nancy Watson Birmingham AL 48 F 2:23:31 10:58
400 48/50 1295 Eric Phan Rochester MN 43 M 2:23:53 10:59
401 53/55 1484 Dennison Matthew Austin MN 19 M 2:23:54 11:00
402 77/84 1483 Mathers Jennifer Mooresvilb IN 25 F 2:24:20 11:02
403 93/111 1412 Tonia Mayerle Rochester MN 36 F 2:25:05 11:05
404 54/55 1325 Christine Snozek Rochester MN 29 M 2:25:17 11:06
405 38/42 1203 Loralie Langman Rochester MN 42 F 2:25:17 11:06
406 94/111 1342 Amy Theobald Spring Valley MN 31 F 2:25:19 11:06
407 95/111 1343 Stacy Theobald Rochester MN 31 F 2:25:19 11:06
408 96/111 1429 Wagner Jody Zumbrota MN 35 F 2:26:01 11:09
409 97/111 1267 Stephanie Olson Zumbrota MN 37 F 2:26:01 11:09
410 98/111 1367 Kathy Wallace Chatfield MN 37 F 2:26:06 11:10
411 99/111 1108 Brenda Fyles Rochester MN 39 F 2:26:25 11:11
412 39/42 1350 Deaan Tompkins Kasson MN 41 F 2:26:25 11:11
413 40/42 1165 Cherie Jensen Rochester MN 40 F 2:26:25 11:11
414 78/84 1316 Melissa Schutte Rochester MN 26 F 2:26:42 11:12
415 49/50 1271 Glenn Ostrem Leavenworth WA 43 M 2:26:52 11:13
416 100/111 1176 Lauren Jones Rochester MN 30 F 2:27:04 11:14
417 79/84 1065 Amanda Cassidy Rochester MN 28 F 2:27:48 11:17
418 42/48 1366 Chris Wallace Chatfield MN 36 M 2:28:47 11:22
419 80/84 1223 Heather Marden-Reilly Rochester MN 27 F 2:28:51 11:22
420 41/42 1088 Julie Duff Rochester MN 42 F 2:29:01 11:23
421 101/111 1054 Jennifer Budd Rochester MN 35 F 2:29:24 11:25
422 102/111 1279 Carole Pasternak Rochester MN 39 F 2:31:04 11:32
423 103/111 1434 Linda Ovrebo-Leth Byron MN 37 F 2:31:04 11:32
424 43/48 1081 Xan Demmer Rochester MN 33 M 2:31:41 11:35
425 55/55 1052 Eric Bubna Golden Valley MN 26 M 2:35:04 11:51
426 81/84 1012 Stina Anderson Ellsworth WI 27 F 2:36:37 11:58
427 44/48 1236 Brad Menges Rochester MN 38 M 2:38:19 12:06
428 6/7 1125 Horace Hallman Rochester MN 67 M 2:38:54 12:08
429 104/111 1226 Leah Matti Hayfield MN 38 F 2:40:48 12:17
430 45/48 1511 Brent Bruessel Kasson MN 34 M 2:42:13 12:23
431 50/50 1278 Mark Pasch Rochester MN 44 M 2:42:37 12:25
432 105/111 1322 Shilpa Singh Rochester MN 30 F 2:42:38 12:25
433 46/48 1119 Bhanu Gupta Rochester MN 33 M 2:42:42 12:26
434 106/111 1009 Jill Anderson Rochester MN 37 F 2:43:03 12:27
435 107/111 1015 Paula Applen Rochester MN 32 F 2:44:29 12:34
436 108/111 1008 Angie Anderson Chicago IL 31 F 2:44:33 12:34
437 42/42 1110 Cynthia Gaylor Mankato MN 41 F 2:45:20 12:38
438 82/84 1207 Laura Leckband West St Paul MN 24 F 2:46:37 12:44
439 109/111 1086 Amy Douglas Rochester MN 36 F 2:46:40 12:44
440 110/111 1103 Darcy Fjosne Rochester MN 30 F 2:48:38 12:53
441 47/48 1104 Jeff Fjosne Rochester MN 30 M 2:48:40 12:53
442 48/48 1107 Timothy Funk Cedar Falls IO 35 M 2:48:56 12:54
443 7/7 1411 Murray Justin Rochester MN 71 M 2:52:41 13:11
444 13/13 1170 Chris Johnson Eagan MN 56 F 2:56:09 13:27
445 111/111 1061 Sandy Carpenter Rochester MN 32 F 3:37:35 16:37
446 83/84 1091 Jennifer Dvorak Maplewood MN 28 F 3:49:16 17:31
447 84/84 1287 Lisa Peters White Bear Lake MN 25 F 3:49:17 17:31
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
*********************************** MALE HALF MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
1 1508 Wade Bergner Maiden Rock WI 42 1:19:20 6:04
2 1298 Ross Polking Waukee IO 32 1:22:48 6:20
3 1449 Steinbrecher Daniel Apple Valley MN 23 1:24:13 6:26
4 1016 Ronald Argabright, Jr Huber Heights OH 46 1:24:38 6:28
5 1326 Peter Somers Rochester MN 29 1:26:07 6:35
6 1389 Eric Woodford Rochester MN 36 1:26:41 6:37
7 1480 Jones Dave Tir. Falls MN 45 1:26:44 6:38
8 1477 Beniak Travis Mazeppa MN 19 1:28:07 6:44
9 1126 Matthew Hallman Chicago IL 32 1:28:07 6:44
10 1069 Jake Cimino Menomonie WI 29 1:29:49 6:52
11 1398 Zachary Burke St. Paul MN 25 1:30:39 6:56
12 1422 Adams Art Rochester MN 54 1:31:11 6:58
13 1050 Brian Brown Stewartville MN 20 1:31:21 6:59
14 1309 Steve Rudzik Rochester MN 33 1:31:49 7:01
15 1436 Vos Roger Austin MN 46 1:33:13 7:07
16 1190 Hirohito Kita Rochester MN 51 1:34:10 7:12
17 1192 Larry Kleppe Elgin MN 54 1:34:36 7:14
18 1250 David Nagorney Rochester MN 59 1:35:19 7:17
19 1503 Dennis Oberfoell Epworth IA 33 1:35:55 7:20
20 1312 John Schneider Albert Lea MN 38 1:36:06 7:21
21 1437 Lenn Brian Pine Island Mn MN 48 1:36:22 7:22
22 1485 Dutton Gary Rochester MN 50 1:36:33 7:23
23 1066 Michael Chelberg Winona MN 21 1:36:42 7:23
24 1270 Gary Ostrem Uxbridge MA 49 1:37:08 7:25
25 1408 Steve Taylor St.Charles MN 24 1:37:35 7:27
26 1402 Paul Sorajja Rochester MN 37 1:38:12 7:30
27 1441 Gyura Joe Rochester MN 57 1:38:48 7:33
28 1415 Lionel Cheng Rochester MN 34 1:39:13 7:35
29 1379 Ken West Eagan MN 48 1:40:01 7:39
30 1286 Jason Peters White Bear Lake MN 32 1:40:34 7:41
31 1001 Mitch Abbett Minneapolis MN 51 1:40:39 7:41
32 1189 Kyle Kircher Rochester MN 44 1:40:40 7:42
33 1474 Tande Erik Minneapolis MN 29 1:40:45 7:42
34 1261 Wesley Nigon Rochester MN 29 1:41:00 7:43
35 1494 Jim Powell Babbitt MN 45 1:41:03 7:43
36 1018 Michael Augustin Rochester MN 40 1:41:19 7:45
37 1455 Brewster Brian Houghton MI 33 1:41:21 7:45
38 1478 Lange Jon Plainveiw MN 51 1:41:28 7:45
39 1406 Ryan Eggenberger Rochester MN 28 1:41:42 7:46
40 1473 Jim Li Rochester MN 49 1:41:52 7:47
41 1211 Jim Lewis Mankato MN 39 1:42:02 7:48
42 1269 Brian Ostrem Eagle ID 47 1:42:10 7:48
43 1446 Gamez Jeff Rochester MN 35 1:42:24 7:49
44 1026 Alan Bedtka Dover MN 20 1:42:24 7:49
45 1254 Nick Nelson Dover MN 30 1:42:25 7:50
46 1335 Gordy Strickland Rochester MN 62 1:42:35 7:50
47 1079 Kris Davidson Rochester MN 35 1:42:40 7:51
48 1034 Dennis Blondin North Platte NE 40 1:42:51 7:51
49 1442 Adams David Plainveiw MN 33 1:42:55 7:52
50 1299 Joel Poppen Rochester MN 43 1:43:00 7:52
51 1435 Van Heuklon Jeff Rochester MN 49 1:43:07 7:53
52 1249 Theodore Mueller Saint Charles MN 35 1:43:16 7:53
53 1042 Clare Brandt Rochester MN 15 1:43:26 7:54
54 1027 Robert Benner Rochester MN 41 1:43:31 7:55
55 1022 Matthew Badzinski Kasson MN 18 1:43:57 7:57
56 1169 Brian Johnson Monticello MN 34 1:44:09 7:57
57 1396 Wally Arnold Byron MN 49 1:44:11 7:58
58 1504 Cory Felderman Rochester MN 28 1:44:20 7:58
59 1327 Jim Sorum Rochester MN 40 1:44:32 7:59
60 1349 Mike Thuente St. Anthony MN 29 1:44:51 8:01
61 1037 Brett Borchert St Peter MN 15 1:45:10 8:02
62 1328 Ed Stanley Rochester MN 43 1:45:13 8:02
63 1234 Paul Melby Byron MN 33 1:45:56 8:06
64 1233 Bob Melby Oklee MN 58 1:46:11 8:07
65 1243 Shawn Mohr Rochester MN 30 1:46:12 8:07
66 1468 Claussen Alan Freemont CA 53 1:46:27 8:08
67 1141 Roger Heil Rochester MN 58 1:46:30 8:08
68 1399 Scott Willers Lacrescent MN 47 1:47:32 8:13
69 1515 Benjamin Banitt Stewartville MN 28 1:47:44 8:14
70 1419 Francher Nick Rochester MN 42 1:47:45 8:14
71 1459 Persons Ken Rochester MN 53 1:47:47 8:14
72 1431 Reed Kc Rochester MN 54 1:47:47 8:14
73 1005 Robert Albright Rochester MN 44 1:48:05 8:15
74 1044 Nathan Brandt Maple Grove MN 29 1:48:36 8:18
75 1417 Holland Mitch Rochester MN 21 1:48:43 8:18
76 1381 Stephen Willers Slayton MN 49 1:49:13 8:21
77 1099 Jeffrey Fallon Rochester MN 49 1:49:15 8:21
78 1292 Seth Pfeil Madison WI 27 1:49:23 8:21
79 1354 Tim Tyler Big Stone City SO 58 1:49:27 8:22
80 1263 Nels Oberg Rochester MN 40 1:49:35 8:22
81 1301 Nathan Reit Rochester MN 30 1:49:47 8:23
82 1501 Shawn Vidden Eagle Lake MN 27 1:50:13 8:25
83 1476 Moon Scott Rochester MN 48 1:50:31 8:27
84 1049 Mike Brookman West Concord MN 35 1:50:32 8:27
85 1340 Robert Tebandeke Rochester MN 24 1:50:33 8:27
86 1118 Kevin Grimwood Rochester MN 49 1:50:48 8:28
87 1418 Steve Berres Rochester MN 46 1:50:59 8:29
88 1147 Jason Higgins Stewartville MN 33 1:51:00 8:29
89 1307 Alan Rodgers Rochester MN 29 1:51:44 8:32
90 1444 Splinter James Austin MN 47 1:51:47 8:32
91 1179 Matthew Kaczmarek Silver Lake MN 24 1:51:56 8:33
92 1036 Robert Bondy Rochester MN 42 1:51:57 8:33
93 1364 William Volkmar Rochester MN 55 1:52:21 8:35
94 1472 Goldberg Daniel Rochester MN 47 1:53:13 8:39
95 1057 Michael Busch Rochester MN 37 1:53:21 8:40
96 1390 Ben Woolman St Paul MN 38 1:53:48 8:42
97 1386 Rob Wisniewski Rochester MN 28 1:53:53 8:42
98 1127 Stephen Hallman Apple Valley MN 30 1:54:24 8:44
99 1251 Mark Neeb Rochester MN 49 1:54:27 8:45
100 1516 Greg Preboske Rochester MN 33 1:54:30 8:45
101 1345 Steven Thomas St Peter MN 25 1:54:48 8:46
102 1135 Matt Hanzel Rochester MN 41 1:54:59 8:47
103 1039 Steven Bounds Pine Island MN 50 1:55:02 8:47
104 1193 Brandon Klocke Hayfield MN 23 1:55:15 8:48
105 1453 Rauen Brian Platte City MO 35 1:55:27 8:49
106 1098 Dennis Essler Rochester MN 53 1:55:35 8:50
107 1461 Books Steve Rochester MN 52 1:55:38 8:50
108 1185 Timothy Kaufmann Rochester MN 37 1:55:56 8:51
109 1216 Kevin Logue Rochester MN 35 1:56:02 8:52
110 1239 Terry Meyer Rochester MN 49 1:56:03 8:52
111 1363 Stan Visness Karlstad MN 59 1:56:20 8:53
112 1221 David Luckey Rochester MN 27 1:56:47 8:55
113 1272 Mark Ostrem Rochester MN 50 1:56:52 8:56
114 1231 Patrick McHenry Winona MN 21 1:56:53 8:56
115 1053 Daniel Bucknam Rollingstone MN 36 1:56:53 8:56
116 1409 Rasagopalan Govindarasa Rochester MN 41 1:57:43 9:00
117 1489 Spellmen Kert Albert Lee MN 57 1:57:56 9:01
118 1492 Butterfield Joe Rochester MN 61 1:57:58 9:01
119 1095 Jay Ellerbusch Rochester MN 25 1:58:14 9:02
120 1315 Matt Schultz Menomonie WI 27 1:58:24 9:03
121 1510 Ryan Jacobson Rochester MN 24 1:58:58 9:05
122 1014 Rob Anglin Rochester MN 41 1:58:58 9:05
123 1506 Jeremiah Aakre Rochester MN 27 1:59:10 9:06
124 1450 Johnson Malachi Rochester MN 29 1:59:26 9:07
125 1101 Brian Fett Rochester MN 46 1:59:40 9:09
126 1284 Benjamin Pederson Rochester MN 28 1:59:55 9:10
127 1479 Taylor Josh Rochester MN 29 2:00:03 9:10
128 1462 Price Randy Kasson MN 50 2:00:06 9:11
129 1481 Kautto Mathias Rochester MN 18 2:00:36 9:13
130 1393 Benjamin Ziemer Rochester MN 33 2:00:38 9:13
131 1394 Carl Ziemer Eagle Lake MN 28 2:00:39 9:13
132 1122 Sam Hager Owatonna MN 46 2:01:30 9:17
133 1487 Ted Bunne Bloomington MN 72 2:01:48 9:18
134 1361 Matt Verhoog Karlstad MN 28 2:02:54 9:23
135 1222 Leif Madsen Verona WI 23 2:03:02 9:24
136 1146 Alexander Higgins Stewartville MN 12 2:03:36 9:27
137 1297 Jason Pitzen Lewiston MN 32 2:03:40 9:27
138 1074 Edward Creagan Rochester MN 64 2:03:41 9:27
139 1182 Michael Kanne Austin MN 37 2:03:56 9:28
140 1353 Coleman Turgeon Eyota MN 28 2:04:46 9:32
141 1124 Rod Hall Dodgeville WI 43 2:04:57 9:33
142 1512 Edgar Mtanous Rochester MN 28 2:06:30 9:40
143 1289 Larry Pfeil Austin MN 59 2:06:38 9:40
144 1266 Dan O'Hara Rochester MN 45 2:06:54 9:42
145 1310 Bradley Ryan Byron MN 20 2:07:07 9:43
146 1407 Mark Mannenbach Rochester MN 48 2:07:13 9:43
147 1123 Daniel Halan Rochester MN 32 2:07:25 9:44
148 1138 Jason Harvey Lanesboro MN 37 2:08:08 9:47
149 1304 Scott Richner Rochester MN 54 2:08:35 9:49
150 1080 Steven Delzer Faribault MN 59 2:08:58 9:51
151 1200 Stephen Krueger New Brighton MN 21 2:09:01 9:51
152 1215 Robert Livingston Okoboji IO 61 2:09:09 9:52
153 1259 Gerald Niess Rochester MN 49 2:09:23 9:53
154 1291 Scott Pfeil Appleton WI 38 2:09:25 9:53
155 1219 Jorge Lopez Rochester MN 38 2:09:38 9:54
156 1280 Tushar Patel Rochester MN 45 2:09:54 9:55
157 1213 Matthew Lien Rochester MN 25 2:10:01 9:56
158 1405 David Van Der Heyden Rochester MN 2:10:35 9:59
159 1294 Stephen Pfeil Verona WI 32 2:11:28 10:03
160 1089 Tony Dukart Rochester MN 36 2:12:05 10:05
161 1208 Scott Lee Blaine MN 39 2:12:23 10:07
162 1167 Joe Jezierski Stewartville MN 36 2:12:57 10:09
163 1334 Todd Stokke Winona MN 44 2:15:08 10:19
164 1360 Taylor Veleke Minneapolis MN 21 2:15:45 10:22
165 1496 Kramer David St. Charles MN 44 2:16:23 10:25
166 1293 Shawn Pfeil La Crosse WI 24 2:16:25 10:25
167 1117 Jacob Gribble Joshua Tree CA 25 2:17:15 10:29
168 1465 Haarch Travis Rochester MN 29 2:17:26 10:30
169 1092 Scott Dvorak Maplewood MN 27 2:17:41 10:31
170 1035 Eric Boie Pine Island MN 40 2:17:43 10:31
171 1172 Rick Johnson Eagan MN 53 2:19:00 10:37
172 1178 Allan Jorgensen Byron MN 40 2:21:42 10:49
173 1246 Doug Morris Woodbury MN 53 2:22:09 10:52
174 1295 Eric Phan Rochester MN 43 2:23:53 10:59
175 1484 Dennison Matthew Austin MN 19 2:23:54 11:00
176 1325 Christine Snozek Rochester MN 29 2:25:17 11:06
177 1271 Glenn Ostrem Leavenworth WA 43 2:26:52 11:13
178 1366 Chris Wallace Chatfield MN 36 2:28:47 11:22
179 1081 Xan Demmer Rochester MN 33 2:31:41 11:35
180 1052 Eric Bubna Golden Valley MN 26 2:35:04 11:51
181 1236 Brad Menges Rochester MN 38 2:38:19 12:06
182 1125 Horace Hallman Rochester MN 67 2:38:54 12:08
183 1511 Brent Bruessel Kasson MN 34 2:42:13 12:23
184 1278 Mark Pasch Rochester MN 44 2:42:37 12:25
185 1119 Bhanu Gupta Rochester MN 33 2:42:42 12:26
186 1104 Jeff Fjosne Rochester MN 30 2:48:40 12:53
187 1107 Timothy Funk Cedar Falls IO 35 2:48:56 12:54
188 1411 Murray Justin Rochester MN 71 2:52:41 13:11
*********************************** FEMALE HALF MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
1 1041 Marie Boyd Rochester MN 49 1:24:57 6:30
2 1475 Berg-Beniak Tamara Mazeppa MN 41 1:28:07 6:44
3 1308 Lisa Rozman Rochester MN 30 1:32:26 7:04
4 1421 Severson Melissa Fountain MN 28 1:34:55 7:15
5 1324 Dee Ann Smith Oceanside CA 39 1:38:26 7:31
6 1004 Trish Adamson Rochester MN 34 1:40:26 7:40
7 1426 Julie Heimbach Rochester MN 38 1:40:55 7:43
8 1469 Johnson Lezlie Pine Island Mn MN 41 1:41:48 7:47
9 1045 Robin Brandt Minneapolis MN 30 1:42:04 7:48
10 1359 Rachael Vaubel Rochester MN 26 1:42:11 7:48
11 1166 Kimberly Jensen Rochester MN 38 1:42:16 7:49
12 1356 Kimberly Van Dyk Rochester MN 24 1:42:33 7:50
13 1300 Susan Poppen Rochester MN 41 1:43:00 7:52
14 1392 Kristin Zhao Rochester MN 40 1:43:04 7:53
15 1205 Jessica Larson Duluth MN 28 1:43:26 7:54
16 1460 Zylstra Jody Rochester MN 30 1:43:54 7:56
17 1311 Kristin Saari Rochester MN 47 1:44:09 7:58
18 1404 Ericka Bakke Rochester MN 36 1:44:23 7:59
19 1467 Howard Sara Cannon Falls MN 37 1:44:47 8:00
20 1139 Angie Haugen Rochester MN 34 1:45:29 8:04
21 1466 Granberg Candace Rochester MN 31 1:46:07 8:06
22 1120 Mary Haen Rochester MN 52 1:46:29 8:08
23 1210 Becca Lewis Mankato MN 34 1:46:36 8:09
24 1031 Vicki Bjerke Decorah IO 36 1:46:52 8:10
25 1338 Ana Maria Talbot Rochester MN 32 1:46:58 8:10
26 1337 Stacy Swiderski Rochester MN 29 1:47:02 8:11
27 1388 Mishawn Woodcock Rochester MN 20 1:47:29 8:13
28 1420 Monaghan Ann Butte MT 40 1:47:45 8:14
29 1428 Braun Karin Byron MN 31 1:47:54 8:15
30 1365 Andrea Vollrath Woodbury MN 28 1:48:16 8:16
31 1382 Lynn Williams Rochester MN 32 1:48:30 8:17
32 1457 Bayton Mindy Eyota MN 30 1:48:53 8:19
33 1509 Lorie Dixon Stacy MN 38 1:49:18 8:21
34 1067 Kristen Cherry Rochester MN 42 1:49:20 8:21
35 1253 Sarah Nelsen Austin MN 35 1:49:22 8:21
36 1194 Erin Koopman Rochester MN 31 1:49:26 8:22
37 1209 Laura Lenz Rochester MN 39 1:49:40 8:23
38 1329 Lindsay Steffl Minneapolis MN 24 1:50:13 8:25
39 1238 Julie Meyer Rochester MN 23 1:50:33 8:27
40 1369 Elizabeth Walsh Rochester MN 26 1:50:45 8:28
41 1212 Kate Lewis Woodbury MN 41 1:50:51 8:28
42 1201 Beth Lacanne Rochester MN 31 1:51:17 8:30
43 1488 Benson Angela St. Louis Pk MN 39 1:51:58 8:33
44 1071 Gretchen Clevenger Saint Ansgar IO 28 1:52:38 8:36
45 1454 Brewster Katie Houghton MI 29 1:53:02 8:38
46 1497 Harrison Alicia Dextar MN 40 1:53:11 8:39
47 1439 Beck Dawn Rochester MN 1:53:13 8:39
48 1273 Finola O'Sullivan Rochester MN 37 1:53:20 8:40
49 1010 Leslie Anderson Waseca MN 32 1:53:39 8:41
50 1113 Linda Gisvold Lake City MN 31 1:53:45 8:41
51 1358 Alissa Vasek Silver Lake MN 22 1:53:52 8:42
52 1142 Joy Heimgartner Rochester MN 34 1:53:53 8:42
53 1109 Sara Gallery Troy Mills IO 37 1:53:55 8:42
54 1380 Natalie White Minneapolis MN 29 1:54:26 8:45
55 1130 Erin Hammel Rochester MN 28 1:54:37 8:45
56 1155 Carol Holtz Austin MN 40 1:54:39 8:46
57 1351 Marissa Torgerson Stewartville MN 23 1:55:04 8:47
58 1387 Lynne Wodrich Rochester MN 40 1:55:15 8:48
59 1384 Nicole Winfield Leroy MN 34 1:55:18 8:49
60 1452 Rauen Shannon Platte City MO 29 1:55:27 8:49
61 1288 Meredith Pettit Rochester MN 22 1:55:50 8:51
62 1451 Hubmayr Yvonne Rochester MN 58 1:55:53 8:51
63 1217 Laura Logue Rochester MN 34 1:56:03 8:52
64 1495 Colvin Brittny St. Charles MN 21 1:56:05 8:52
65 1362 Kristina Visness Minneapolis MN 24 1:56:34 8:54
66 1314 Glenda Schroder Pine Island MN 42 1:56:43 8:55
67 1397 Amie Benson Rogers MN 37 1:56:49 8:56
68 1447 Wichman Christina Rochester MN 30 1:56:58 8:56
69 1463 Wahlstrom Tina Minneapolis MN 37 1:57:18 8:58
70 1017 Amanda Asuzu Rochester MN 27 1:57:30 8:59
71 1151 Belinda Hollman Maple Grove MN 37 1:57:39 8:59
72 1225 Anna Martinez Rochester MN 34 1:58:01 9:01
73 1445 Bakkum-Gamez Jeff Rochester MN 33 1:58:05 9:01
74 1375 Kristin Weckwerth Rochester MN 31 1:58:06 9:01
75 1070 Jennie Cimino Menomonie WI 29 1:58:24 9:03
76 1164 Katie James Rochester MN 26 1:58:28 9:03
77 1265 Jenny O'Connor Hayfield MN 35 1:58:30 9:03
78 1440 Gyura Paula Rochester MN 55 1:58:33 9:03
79 1184 Sara Karpman Rochester MN 26 1:58:45 9:04
80 1013 Nicole Anglin Rochester MN 39 1:58:58 9:05
81 1021 Maran Bacon Alma WI 43 1:59:26 9:07
82 1413 Anshus Brianne Chatfield MN 21 1:59:27 9:08
83 1336 Savanah Sweet Byron MN 21 1:59:29 9:08
84 1228 Jennifer McClure Rochester MN 25 1:59:30 9:08
85 1237 Peggy Menzel Rochester MN 55 1:59:34 9:08
86 1232 Ashley Meissner Chili WI 25 1:59:54 9:10
87 1321 Barbara Sims Holmen WI 43 2:00:02 9:10
88 1072 Amy Couri Rochester MN 35 2:00:02 9:10
89 1264 Tamara O'Brien Waseca MN 38 2:00:07 9:11
90 1332 Jacqueline Stevermer-Ba Oronoro MN 43 2:00:07 9:11
91 1235 Sarah Melde St. Charles MN 50 2:00:09 9:11
92 1132 Jamie Hansen Hayfield MN 32 2:00:48 9:14
93 1514 Cathy Elsbernd Decorah IA 48 2:01:21 9:16
94 1352 Michelle Towey Hayfield MN 32 2:01:24 9:16
95 1105 Melanie Flaherty Rochester MN 33 2:01:28 9:17
96 1048 Nina Bren Chatfield MN 52 2:01:29 9:17
97 1075 Kelly Curtis Rochester MN 30 2:01:31 9:17
98 1339 Beth Talleur 37 2:01:36 9:17
99 1121 Debra Hager Owatonna MN 44 2:01:40 9:18
100 1378 Sandra Welsh Eyota MN 44 2:01:43 9:18
101 1320 Bethany Shearer Prior Lake MN 21 2:01:47 9:18
102 1383 Shelly Wilson Anoka MN 21 2:01:47 9:18
103 1038 Liz Bottke Faribault MN 26 2:01:56 9:19
104 1470 Jewett Carri Vonore IN 40 2:01:56 9:19
105 1161 Kelly Hyer Rochester MN 27 2:01:58 9:19
106 1097 Katie Elmore Rochester MN 26 2:01:58 9:19
107 1078 Jennifer Davidson Rochester MN 35 2:01:59 9:19
108 1024 Jenny Bastian Rochester MN 34 2:02:04 9:20
109 1464 Vaillancourt Dawn Ssp MN 34 2:02:27 9:21
110 1084 Bethany Dick Roseville MN 25 2:02:33 9:22
111 1090 Katie Dvoracek Roseville MN 21 2:02:34 9:22
112 1068 Gina Church White Bear Lake MN 24 2:02:39 9:22
113 1025 Christie Bauer Rochester MN 26 2:02:49 9:23
114 1433 Thompson Shelley Austin MN 38 2:02:50 9:23
115 1206 Angela Lash Rochester MN 37 2:02:51 9:23
116 1262 Crescent Novak Rochester MN 29 2:02:58 9:24
117 1096 Amanda Ellson Plainwell MN 24 2:03:02 9:24
118 1148 Michelle Higgins Stewartville MN 30 2:03:36 9:27
119 1486 Milewski Jeanne Fridley MN 50 2:03:43 9:27
120 1376 Jill Weis Rochester MN 32 2:03:44 9:27
121 1456 White Lori Rochester MN 33 2:03:45 9:27
122 1181 Joy Kanne Austin MN 35 2:03:56 9:28
123 1490 Jensen Sara St. Paul MN 34 2:04:00 9:28
124 1296 Therese Pittman Redwing MN 44 2:04:15 9:30
125 1187 Elizabeth Kern Austin MN 23 2:04:27 9:30
126 1331 Kellie Stevens Hastings MN 50 2:04:29 9:31
127 1063 Ranaye Carrigan Minneapolis MN 22 2:04:36 9:31
128 1241 Jill Miller Rochester MN 41 2:04:40 9:31
129 1242 Bettina Mohn Eyota MN 28 2:04:47 9:32
130 1051 Stephanie Bruss Hugo MN 24 2:04:58 9:33
131 1275 Linda Pack Hayfield MN 31 2:05:00 9:33
132 1171 Karen Johnson Hayfield MN 43 2:05:08 9:34
133 1128 Lori Haman Pine Island MN 34 2:05:23 9:35
134 1432 Iverson Sarah Austin MN 28 2:05:41 9:36
135 1224 Shari Marshik Duluth MN 37 2:05:52 9:37
136 1276 Sarah Pack Springfield MN 25 2:05:57 9:37
137 1100 Jayme Fast Springfield MN 28 2:05:57 9:37
138 1149 Stephanie Hilerio Virginia Beach VI 23 2:05:58 9:37
139 1282 Kierstan Peck Washington IO 25 2:06:29 9:40
140 1283 Madeline Peck Blaine MN 22 2:06:29 9:40
141 1493 Ness Barb Kasson MN 34 2:06:48 9:41
142 1274 Heidi Owen Stewartville MN 29 2:06:53 9:42
143 1197 Heather Krenke Owatonna MN 33 2:06:54 9:42
144 1395 Kim Zondag Lakeville MN 31 2:07:25 9:44
145 1268 Joanna O'Rourke Red Wing MN 29 2:07:26 9:44
146 1019 Anne Austad Oshkosh WI 21 2:07:48 9:46
147 1186 Kristi Kenis Albert Lea MN 34 2:07:50 9:46
148 1175 Emily Jones Thief River Falls MN 15 2:07:56 9:46
149 1204 Casey Langworthy Dodge Center MN 24 2:07:57 9:47
150 1076 Sandra Dalquist Rochester MN 68 2:07:59 9:47
151 1073 Connie Cradick Oronoco MN 28 2:08:02 9:47
152 1285 Candace Pederson Rochester MN 30 2:08:03 9:47
153 1046 Barbara Braun Rochester MN 41 2:08:03 9:47
154 1401 Rebeccah Vossberg Rochester MN 28 2:08:03 9:47
155 1370 Julie Walz Rochester MN 32 2:08:10 9:47
156 1323 Nicole Sisk Burnsville MN 37 2:08:21 9:48
157 1443 Pineda Bianka St. Paul MN 36 2:08:22 9:48
158 1482 David Heidi Prior Lake MN 37 2:08:22 9:48
159 1385 Whitney Winkels Owatonna MN 25 2:08:33 9:49
160 1256 Laura Nevenheim Rochester MN 35 2:08:38 9:50
161 1032 Amy Blackman North Mankato MN 37 2:08:38 9:50
162 1106 Kimberly Friedline Rochester MN 25 2:08:44 9:50
163 1033 Debra Blondin North Platte NE 43 2:08:47 9:50
164 1056 Cathy Burns Rochester MN 39 2:08:57 9:51
165 1410 Aelson Rhonda Mantonville MN 40 2:09:04 9:52
166 1114 Audrey Goodman Byron MN 20 2:09:25 9:53
167 1290 Melanie Pfeil Appleton WI 35 2:09:26 9:53
168 1305 Theresa Riley Rochester MN 23 2:09:44 9:55
169 1333 Caroline Stewart Rochester MN 22 2:10:02 9:56
170 1174 Bridget Jones Thief River Falls MN 43 2:10:21 9:57
171 1152 Christine Hollman Rochester MN 44 2:10:30 9:58
172 1277 Erin Pagel Rochester MN 31 2:10:30 9:58
173 1425 Staanczyk Jamie Rochester MN 32 2:11:01 10:01
174 1313 Nina Schneider Elgin MN 29 2:11:16 10:02
175 1245 Hiedy Morey Austin MN 39 2:12:01 10:05
176 1248 Trina Morris Rochester MN 36 2:12:08 10:06
177 1144 Kelly Hermanson Blaine MN 31 2:12:22 10:07
178 1129 Ellen Hamernik Rochester MN 41 2:12:24 10:07
179 1448 Pelowski Lisa Eyota MN 38 2:12:24 10:07
180 1198 Jamie Krueger Fall Creek WI 25 2:12:43 10:08
181 1255 Jennifer Nerison Wanamingo MN 32 2:12:44 10:08
182 1159 Melissa Huseth Dennison MN 38 2:12:44 10:08
183 1317 Leda Schwertfeger Lacross WI 39 2:12:52 10:09
184 1202 Alissa Lafrance Rochester MN 24 2:13:09 10:10
185 1368 Kendy Wallace Rochester MN 29 2:13:12 10:11
186 1244 Jennifer Molano Rochester MN 34 2:13:12 10:11
187 1115 Patricia Goodwin Minneapolis MN 63 2:13:21 10:11
188 1064 Elizabeth Casiano Rochester MN 30 2:13:29 10:12
189 1357 Darcie Vanner Minneapolis MN 40 2:13:56 10:14
190 1077 Andrea Dankert Milwaukee WI 24 2:14:29 10:16
191 1154 Samantha Holman Rochester MN 25 2:14:55 10:18
192 1082 Ardis Denn Lake City MN 50 2:15:13 10:20
193 1257 Lynn Nguyen 47 2:15:40 10:22
194 1177 Victoria Jones St. Charles MN 24 2:16:22 10:25
195 1116 Kristen Greek Pine Island MN 26 2:16:24 10:25
196 1085 Wendy Donelan Sioux Falls SO 33 2:16:45 10:27
197 1003 Katie Achman Minneapolis MN 21 2:16:45 10:27
198 1173 Ronna Johnson Rosemount MN 33 2:16:49 10:27
199 1183 Wendy Kapustik Rochester MN 38 2:16:57 10:28
200 1303 Zaynab Rezania Joshua Tree CA 24 2:17:15 10:29
201 1502 Angela Vidden Eagle Lake MN 27 2:17:27 10:30
202 1112 Morgan Ginther Rochester MN 24 2:17:37 10:31
203 1214 Jennifer Lisowe Pine Island MN 37 2:17:42 10:31
204 1023 Mary Barry Rochester MN 44 2:17:49 10:32
205 1458 Lacy Martha Rochester MN 47 2:18:00 10:33
206 1196 Kirsten Kranz Rochester MN 19 2:18:09 10:33
207 1180 Brianna Kalinowski Rochester MN 22 2:18:11 10:33
208 1043 Jane Brandt Rochester MN 50 2:18:32 10:35
209 1137 Bridget Harvey Lanesboro MN 32 2:18:42 10:36
210 1218 Deb Long Rochester MN 53 2:19:00 10:37
211 1252 Pat Neff Georgetown TE 66 2:19:44 10:40
212 1344 Veronica Theobald Stewartville MN 55 2:19:52 10:41
213 1199 Megan Krueger Rochester MN 25 2:20:44 10:45
214 1150 Gwen Hogan Rochester MN 37 2:20:54 10:46
215 1247 Michelle Morris Woodbury MN 43 2:22:08 10:51
216 1438 Aakre Kristin Austin MN 44 2:22:17 10:52
217 1427 Mayer Holli Austin MN 36 2:22:17 10:52
218 1030 Jenny Betz Rochester MN 32 2:23:09 10:56
219 1230 Marcia McCoy Maple Grove MN 49 2:23:16 10:57
220 1134 Corrine Hanson Maple Grove MN 39 2:23:17 10:57
221 1374 Nancy Watson Birmingham AL 48 2:23:31 10:58
222 1483 Mathers Jennifer Mooresvilb IN 25 2:24:20 11:02
223 1412 Tonia Mayerle Rochester MN 36 2:25:05 11:05
224 1203 Loralie Langman Rochester MN 42 2:25:17 11:06
225 1342 Amy Theobald Spring Valley MN 31 2:25:19 11:06
226 1343 Stacy Theobald Rochester MN 31 2:25:19 11:06
227 1429 Wagner Jody Zumbrota MN 35 2:26:01 11:09
228 1267 Stephanie Olson Zumbrota MN 37 2:26:01 11:09
229 1367 Kathy Wallace Chatfield MN 37 2:26:06 11:10
230 1108 Brenda Fyles Rochester MN 39 2:26:25 11:11
231 1350 Deaan Tompkins Kasson MN 41 2:26:25 11:11
232 1165 Cherie Jensen Rochester MN 40 2:26:25 11:11
233 1316 Melissa Schutte Rochester MN 26 2:26:42 11:12
234 1176 Lauren Jones Rochester MN 30 2:27:04 11:14
235 1065 Amanda Cassidy Rochester MN 28 2:27:48 11:17
236 1223 Heather Marden-Reilly Rochester MN 27 2:28:51 11:22
237 1088 Julie Duff Rochester MN 42 2:29:01 11:23
238 1054 Jennifer Budd Rochester MN 35 2:29:24 11:25
239 1279 Carole Pasternak Rochester MN 39 2:31:04 11:32
240 1434 Linda Ovrebo-Leth Byron MN 37 2:31:04 11:32
241 1012 Stina Anderson Ellsworth WI 27 2:36:37 11:58
242 1226 Leah Matti Hayfield MN 38 2:40:48 12:17
243 1322 Shilpa Singh Rochester MN 30 2:42:38 12:25
244 1009 Jill Anderson Rochester MN 37 2:43:03 12:27
245 1015 Paula Applen Rochester MN 32 2:44:29 12:34
246 1008 Angie Anderson Chicago IL 31 2:44:33 12:34
247 1110 Cynthia Gaylor Mankato MN 41 2:45:20 12:38
248 1207 Laura Leckband West St Paul MN 24 2:46:37 12:44
249 1086 Amy Douglas Rochester MN 36 2:46:40 12:44
250 1103 Darcy Fjosne Rochester MN 30 2:48:38 12:53
251 1170 Chris Johnson Eagan MN 56 2:56:09 13:27
252 1061 Sandy Carpenter Rochester MN 32 3:37:35 16:37
253 1091 Jennifer Dvorak Maplewood MN 28 3:49:16 17:31
254 1287 Lisa Peters White Bear Lake MN 25 3:49:17 17:31
"HALF MARATHON" AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 29 - Under
================================================================================
1 Steinbrecher Daniel Apple Valley MN 23 1:24:13
2 Peter Somers Rochester MN 29 1:26:07
3 Beniak Travis Mazeppa MN 19 1:28:07
4 Jake Cimino Menomonie WI 29 1:29:49
5 Zachary Burke St. Paul MN 25 1:30:39
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 29 - Under
================================================================================
1 Severson Melissa Fountain MN 28 1:34:55
2 Rachael Vaubel Rochester MN 26 1:42:11
3 Kimberly Van Dyk Rochester MN 24 1:42:33
4 Jessica Larson Duluth MN 28 1:43:26
5 Stacy Swiderski Rochester MN 29 1:47:02
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Ross Polking Waukee IO 32 1:22:48
2 Eric Woodford Rochester MN 36 1:26:41
3 Matthew Hallman Chicago IL 32 1:28:07
4 Steve Rudzik Rochester MN 33 1:31:49
5 Dennis Oberfoell Epworth IA 33 1:35:55
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Lisa Rozman Rochester MN 30 1:32:26
2 Dee Ann Smith Oceanside CA 39 1:38:26
3 Trish Adamson Rochester MN 34 1:40:26
4 Julie Heimbach Rochester MN 38 1:40:55
5 Robin Brandt Minneapolis MN 30 1:42:04
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Wade Bergner Maiden Rock WI 42 1:19:20
2 Ronald Argabright, Jr Huber Heights OH 46 1:24:38
3 Jones Dave Tir. Falls MN 45 1:26:44
4 Vos Roger Austin MN 46 1:33:13
5 Lenn Brian Pine Island Mn MN 48 1:36:22
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Marie Boyd Rochester MN 49 1:24:57
2 Berg-Beniak Tamara Mazeppa MN 41 1:28:07
3 Johnson Lezlie Pine Island Mn MN 41 1:41:48
4 Susan Poppen Rochester MN 41 1:43:00
5 Kristin Zhao Rochester MN 40 1:43:04
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Adams Art Rochester MN 54 1:31:11
2 Hirohito Kita Rochester MN 51 1:34:10
3 Larry Kleppe Elgin MN 54 1:34:36
4 David Nagorney Rochester MN 59 1:35:19
5 Dutton Gary Rochester MN 50 1:36:33
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Mary Haen Rochester MN 52 1:46:29
2 Hubmayr Yvonne Rochester MN 58 1:55:53
3 Gyura Paula Rochester MN 55 1:58:33
4 Peggy Menzel Rochester MN 55 1:59:34
5 Sarah Melde St. Charles MN 50 2:00:09
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================
1 Gordy Strickland Rochester MN 62 1:42:35
2 Butterfield Joe Rochester MN 61 1:57:58
3 Ted Bunne Bloomington MN 72 2:01:48
4 Edward Creagan Rochester MN 64 2:03:41
5 Robert Livingston Okoboji IO 61 2:09:09
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================
1 Sandra Dalquist Rochester MN 68 2:07:59
2 Patricia Goodwin Minneapolis MN 63 2:13:21
3 Pat Neff Georgetown TE 66 2:19:44
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 447
Number of Male Finishers: 188
Number of Female Finishers: 254
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 67