MED CITY MARATHON
Rochester, MN May 24, 2009
5K RUN
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Sex Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= =====
1 1/11 4073 Jose Perez Rochester MN 27 M 19:54 6:25
2 1/10 4112 Ryan Kelly Rochester MN 19 M 19:54 6:25
3 2/10 4108 Justin Friedrich Chatfield MN 13 M 20:36 6:38
4 1/10 4034 Sally O'Brien Waseca MN 12 F 21:27 6:55
5 1/16 4089 Lehmann Katie Plainveiw MN 24 F 21:43 7:00
6 1/9 4090 Kor Daryl Rochester MN 35 M 22:25 7:13
7 1/3 4107 John Schlegelmilch Red Wing MN 62 M 22:25 7:13
8 2/9 4096 Palmer Jeremy Rochester MN 35 M 22:28 7:14
9 1/5 4058 Paul Robelia Rochester MN 40 M 22:40 7:18
10 2/16 4082 Rice Prisca Rochester MN 24 F 22:47 7:20
11 2/11 4021 David Fox Owatonna MN 29 M 22:49 7:21
12 3/9 4081 Robinson Jon Madison WI 35 M 22:53 7:22
13 3/10 4031 Philip Mitchell Redwing MN 12 M 23:16 7:30
14 4/10 4105 Matt Rothschild Rochester MN 17 M 23:41 7:38
15 3/11 4047 Andrew Schwert St Louis Park MN 25 M 23:46 7:39
16 1/3 4048 Jeff Schwert Rochester MN 50 M 23:49 7:40
17 4013 Leah Cox Rochester MN F 23:54 7:42
18 4/9 4053 Chad Vaith Racine MN 37 M 23:59 7:43
19 5/9 4002 Zach Bauer Rochester MN 31 M 24:26 7:52
20 6/9 4088 Buyeart Dale Owattana MN 37 M 24:26 7:52
21 4106 Karl Solie Rochester MN M 24:34 7:55
22 4/11 4054 Andy Winkels Owatonna MN 27 M 24:35 7:55
23 2/10 4113 Katie Kelly Rochester MN 15 F 25:24 8:11
24 1/16 4049 Jayne Shelquist Pine Island MN 44 F 25:28 8:12
25 5/11 4040 Barrett Ottenberg Maryland Heights MN 24 M 25:29 8:13
26 5/10 4080 Peterson Christopher Rochester MN 10 M 25:32 8:14
27 3/10 4012 Emily Constantian Rochester MN 18 F 25:34 8:14
28 6/10 4025 Kurtis Haider Rochester MN 17 M 25:35 8:14
29 7/10 4068 Sattness Ryan Rochester MN 13 M 25:54 8:21
30 4/10 4093 Beniak Tianna Mazeppa MN 12 F 26:07 8:25
31 8/10 4032 Theo Mitchell Redwing MN 10 M 26:08 8:25
32 6/11 4056 Sambath Ouk Rochester MN 28 M 26:16 8:27
33 2/16 4069 Saltness Jacque Rochester MN 44 F 26:26 8:31
34 3/16 4028 Stephanie Hillman Rochester MN 23 F 26:48 8:38
35 1/17 4059 Allison Robelia Rochester MN 38 F 27:06 8:44
36 7/11 4042 Nate Rabe Rochester MN 27 M 27:19 8:48
37 4/16 4041 Cathy Paradise Rochester MN 24 F 27:20 8:48
38 3/16 4001 Adele Bauch Rochester MN 48 F 27:45 8:56
39 2/5 4079 Peterson Jon Rochester MN 47 M 27:46 8:57
40 5/16 4029 Jade Martin Rochester MN 23 F 27:48 8:57
41 5/10 4083 Sydney Hollman 10 F 27:52 8:59
42 4/16 4074 West Diane Rochester MN 45 F 27:53 8:59
43 6/16 4033 Amy Moses Rochester MN 24 F 28:40 9:14
44 8/11 4035 Brian Olson Rochester MN 25 M 28:45 9:15
45 7/16 4036 Emily Olson Rochester MN 25 F 28:49 9:17
46 8/16 4011 Kristina Carlson Kasson MN 25 F 28:51 9:18
47 5/16 4010 Darcy Carlson Tracy MN 46 F 28:51 9:18
48 9/10 4046 Cristian Schmidt Dayton MN 10 M 29:06 9:22
49 10/10 4071 Andrew Olson Rochester MN 13 M 29:06 9:22
50 2/17 4057 Beth Napton Rochester MN 38 F 29:15 9:25
51 6/16 4115 Tammy Watson-Schram Rochester MN 44 F 29:16 9:25
52 6/10 4087 Gallaugher Paige Rochester MN 6 F 29:19 9:27
53 7/16 4086 Gallaugher Stacey Rochester MN 42 F 29:20 9:27
54 3/17 4038 Kristine Oppegard Owatonna MN 38 F 29:21 9:27
55 8/16 4091 Holecek Denise Rochester MN 40 F 29:21 9:27
56 3/5 4092 Batterson Mark Rochester MN 45 M 29:22 9:28
57 9/16 4050 Tiffany Staver Rochesyer MN 25 F 29:34 9:31
58 10/16 4039 Abigale Ottenberg Rochester MN 27 F 29:41 9:34
59 4/17 4052 Anna Vaith Racine MN 36 F 29:42 9:34
60 11/16 4017 Kristin Edwards Rochester MN 24 F 29:50 9:37
61 5/17 4063 Bonnie Krabbenhoft Rochester MN 39 F 29:54 9:38
62 7/10 4070 Peterson Caulee Mayville ND 9 F 29:56 9:38
63 6/17 4111 Soto Monica Rochester MN 34 F 30:06 9:42
64 7/17 4102 Woyee Jessica Pine Island Mn MN 32 F 30:20 9:46
65 12/16 4095 Falcon Ann Rochester MN 27 F 30:47 9:55
66 9/16 4094 Dykes Mary Byron MN 43 F 30:49 9:55
67 8/17 4004 Jennifer Bertschinger Rochester MN 32 F 30:54 9:57
68 13/16 4022 Megan Gjerde Bloomington MN 25 F 31:12 10:03
69 9/17 4030 Shelly Melby Byron MN 34 F 31:20 10:05
70 7/9 4055 Tomohiko Yamada Rochester MN 33 M 31:20 10:06
71 10/17 4009 Jennifer Bye Eyota MN 30 F 31:25 10:07
72 11/17 4007 Heidi Buytaert Owatonna MN 35 F 31:26 10:07
73 8/10 4075 Hawkins Sheridan Rochester MN 13 F 31:36 10:11
74 2/3 4100 Wyland Donald Red Wing MN 52 M 31:37 10:11
75 9/10 4024 Sydney Groteboer Rochester MN 10 F 31:43 10:13
76 10/10 4065 Abby Hess Rochester MN 11 F 31:43 10:13
77 8/9 4064 Aaron Hess Rochester MN 38 M 31:45 10:14
78 10/16 4023 Diane Grill Rochester MN 46 F 31:46 10:14
79 1/6 4016 Diane Edwards Rochester MN 52 F 32:10 10:21
80 2/3 4097 Bauer Lowell Mitchellville IA 61 M 32:12 10:22
81 11/16 4117 Jodene Vandyke Rochester MN 42 F 32:15 10:23
82 12/17 4044 Marla Sadowsky Viroqua WI 30 F 32:21 10:25
83 13/17 4018 Mandy Eggert Rochester MN 31 F 32:22 10:25
84 9/9 4037 Eric Oppegard Owatonna MN 39 M 32:27 10:27
85 14/17 4003 Nikki Beckman Mazeppa MN 37 F 32:54 10:36
86 2/6 4051 Terri Tessmann Racine WI 54 F 33:29 10:47
87 4085 Athlete Unknown 33:35 10:49
88 15/17 4084 Dravis Dana Rochester MN 37 F 33:43 10:52
89 4/5 4116 Perry Dykes Byron MN 44 M 33:51 10:54
90 16/17 4008 Julie Buytaert Vadnais Hts MN 38 F 34:12 11:01
91 17/17 4078 Bobelia Eva Madison WI 35 F 35:42 11:30
92 12/16 4103 Hull Heidi Pine Island Mn MN 40 F 35:56 11:34
93 14/16 4020 Julie Felling Kirksville MN 29 F 36:01 11:36
94 3/3 4072 Gene Boyer Wyoming MN 61 M 36:07 11:38
95 4043 Sara Royer Rochester MN F 36:19 11:42
96 13/16 4066 Deyoung Louene Rochester MN 48 F 36:30 11:45
97 3/6 4045 Patricia Sandness Menomonie WI 54 F 36:32 11:46
98 9/11 4110 Jeff Heimerl Golden Valley MN 27 M 36:33 11:46
99 10/11 4109 Brandon Gifford Byron MN 22 M 39:11 12:37
100 11/11 4101 Potter Derek Rochester MN 26 M 39:11 12:37
101 5/5 4099 Lineberry Tim Rochester MN 44 M 42:02 13:32
102 14/16 4098 Lineberry Casey Rochester MN 46 F 45:37 14:41
103 4/6 4015 Rene Du Plessis Woodstock GE 56 F 45:42 14:43
104 5/6 4027 Marilyn Hillman Kincheloe MN 53 F 50:52 16:23
105 3/3 4006 Rich Best Rochester MN 54 M 51:05 16:27
106 15/16 4005 Carol Best Rochester MN 44 F 51:06 16:27
107 4060 Jamie Ostrem Rochester MN 51:48 16:41
108 4076 Ostrem Ashely Uxbridge MA F 51:48 16:41
109 16/16 4104 Jodi Ostrem Leavenworth WA 46 F 51:51 16:42
110 15/16 4061 Megan Ostrem Rochester MN 22 F 51:52 16:42
111 4077 Ostrem Haley Uxbridge MA F 51:53 16:42
112 6/6 4014 Lynne Drumm Rochester MN 52 F 52:22 16:52
113 16/16 4062 Kim Minter Rochester MN 26 F 52:23 16:52
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
1 4073 Jose Perez Rochester MN 27 19:54 6:25
2 4112 Ryan Kelly Rochester MN 19 19:54 6:25
3 4108 Justin Friedrich Chatfield MN 13 20:36 6:38
4 4090 Kor Daryl Rochester MN 35 22:25 7:13
5 4107 John Schlegelmilch Red Wing MN 62 22:25 7:13
6 4096 Palmer Jeremy Rochester MN 35 22:28 7:14
7 4058 Paul Robelia Rochester MN 40 22:40 7:18
8 4021 David Fox Owatonna MN 29 22:49 7:21
9 4081 Robinson Jon Madison WI 35 22:53 7:22
10 4031 Philip Mitchell Redwing MN 12 23:16 7:30
11 4105 Matt Rothschild Rochester MN 17 23:41 7:38
12 4047 Andrew Schwert St Louis Park MN 25 23:46 7:39
13 4048 Jeff Schwert Rochester MN 50 23:49 7:40
14 4053 Chad Vaith Racine MN 37 23:59 7:43
15 4002 Zach Bauer Rochester MN 31 24:26 7:52
16 4088 Buyeart Dale Owattana MN 37 24:26 7:52
17 4106 Karl Solie Rochester MN 24:34 7:55
18 4054 Andy Winkels Owatonna MN 27 24:35 7:55
19 4040 Barrett Ottenberg Maryland Heights MN 24 25:29 8:13
20 4080 Peterson Christopher Rochester MN 10 25:32 8:14
21 4025 Kurtis Haider Rochester MN 17 25:35 8:14
22 4068 Sattness Ryan Rochester MN 13 25:54 8:21
23 4032 Theo Mitchell Redwing MN 10 26:08 8:25
24 4056 Sambath Ouk Rochester MN 28 26:16 8:27
25 4042 Nate Rabe Rochester MN 27 27:19 8:48
26 4079 Peterson Jon Rochester MN 47 27:46 8:57
27 4035 Brian Olson Rochester MN 25 28:45 9:15
28 4046 Cristian Schmidt Dayton MN 10 29:06 9:22
29 4071 Andrew Olson Rochester MN 13 29:06 9:22
30 4092 Batterson Mark Rochester MN 45 29:22 9:28
31 4055 Tomohiko Yamada Rochester MN 33 31:20 10:06
32 4100 Wyland Donald Red Wing MN 52 31:37 10:11
33 4064 Aaron Hess Rochester MN 38 31:45 10:14
34 4097 Bauer Lowell Mitchellville IA 61 32:12 10:22
35 4037 Eric Oppegard Owatonna MN 39 32:27 10:27
36 4116 Perry Dykes Byron MN 44 33:51 10:54
37 4072 Gene Boyer Wyoming MN 61 36:07 11:38
38 4110 Jeff Heimerl Golden Valley MN 27 36:33 11:46
39 4109 Brandon Gifford Byron MN 22 39:11 12:37
40 4101 Potter Derek Rochester MN 26 39:11 12:37
41 4099 Lineberry Tim Rochester MN 44 42:02 13:32
42 4006 Rich Best Rochester MN 54 51:05 16:27
*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
1 4034 Sally O'Brien Waseca MN 12 21:27 6:55
2 4089 Lehmann Katie Plainveiw MN 24 21:43 7:00
3 4082 Rice Prisca Rochester MN 24 22:47 7:20
4 4013 Leah Cox Rochester MN 23:54 7:42
5 4113 Katie Kelly Rochester MN 15 25:24 8:11
6 4049 Jayne Shelquist Pine Island MN 44 25:28 8:12
7 4012 Emily Constantian Rochester MN 18 25:34 8:14
8 4093 Beniak Tianna Mazeppa MN 12 26:07 8:25
9 4069 Saltness Jacque Rochester MN 44 26:26 8:31
10 4028 Stephanie Hillman Rochester MN 23 26:48 8:38
11 4059 Allison Robelia Rochester MN 38 27:06 8:44
12 4041 Cathy Paradise Rochester MN 24 27:20 8:48
13 4001 Adele Bauch Rochester MN 48 27:45 8:56
14 4029 Jade Martin Rochester MN 23 27:48 8:57
15 4083 Sydney Hollman 10 27:52 8:59
16 4074 West Diane Rochester MN 45 27:53 8:59
17 4033 Amy Moses Rochester MN 24 28:40 9:14
18 4036 Emily Olson Rochester MN 25 28:49 9:17
19 4011 Kristina Carlson Kasson MN 25 28:51 9:18
20 4010 Darcy Carlson Tracy MN 46 28:51 9:18
21 4057 Beth Napton Rochester MN 38 29:15 9:25
22 4115 Tammy Watson-Schram Rochester MN 44 29:16 9:25
23 4087 Gallaugher Paige Rochester MN 6 29:19 9:27
24 4086 Gallaugher Stacey Rochester MN 42 29:20 9:27
25 4038 Kristine Oppegard Owatonna MN 38 29:21 9:27
26 4091 Holecek Denise Rochester MN 40 29:21 9:27
27 4050 Tiffany Staver Rochesyer MN 25 29:34 9:31
28 4039 Abigale Ottenberg Rochester MN 27 29:41 9:34
29 4052 Anna Vaith Racine MN 36 29:42 9:34
30 4017 Kristin Edwards Rochester MN 24 29:50 9:37
31 4063 Bonnie Krabbenhoft Rochester MN 39 29:54 9:38
32 4070 Peterson Caulee Mayville ND 9 29:56 9:38
33 4111 Soto Monica Rochester MN 34 30:06 9:42
34 4102 Woyee Jessica Pine Island Mn MN 32 30:20 9:46
35 4095 Falcon Ann Rochester MN 27 30:47 9:55
36 4094 Dykes Mary Byron MN 43 30:49 9:55
37 4004 Jennifer Bertschinger Rochester MN 32 30:54 9:57
38 4022 Megan Gjerde Bloomington MN 25 31:12 10:03
39 4030 Shelly Melby Byron MN 34 31:20 10:05
40 4009 Jennifer Bye Eyota MN 30 31:25 10:07
41 4007 Heidi Buytaert Owatonna MN 35 31:26 10:07
42 4075 Hawkins Sheridan Rochester MN 13 31:36 10:11
43 4024 Sydney Groteboer Rochester MN 10 31:43 10:13
44 4065 Abby Hess Rochester MN 11 31:43 10:13
45 4023 Diane Grill Rochester MN 46 31:46 10:14
46 4016 Diane Edwards Rochester MN 52 32:10 10:21
47 4117 Jodene Vandyke Rochester MN 42 32:15 10:23
48 4044 Marla Sadowsky Viroqua WI 30 32:21 10:25
49 4018 Mandy Eggert Rochester MN 31 32:22 10:25
50 4003 Nikki Beckman Mazeppa MN 37 32:54 10:36
51 4051 Terri Tessmann Racine WI 54 33:29 10:47
52 4084 Dravis Dana Rochester MN 37 33:43 10:52
53 4008 Julie Buytaert Vadnais Hts MN 38 34:12 11:01
54 4078 Bobelia Eva Madison WI 35 35:42 11:30
55 4103 Hull Heidi Pine Island Mn MN 40 35:56 11:34
56 4020 Julie Felling Kirksville MN 29 36:01 11:36
57 4043 Sara Royer Rochester MN 36:19 11:42
58 4066 Deyoung Louene Rochester MN 48 36:30 11:45
59 4045 Patricia Sandness Menomonie WI 54 36:32 11:46
60 4098 Lineberry Casey Rochester MN 46 45:37 14:41
61 4015 Rene Du Plessis Woodstock GE 56 45:42 14:43
62 4027 Marilyn Hillman Kincheloe MN 53 50:52 16:23
63 4005 Carol Best Rochester MN 44 51:06 16:27
64 4076 Ostrem Ashely Uxbridge MA 51:48 16:41
65 4104 Jodi Ostrem Leavenworth WA 46 51:51 16:42
66 4061 Megan Ostrem Rochester MN 22 51:52 16:42
67 4077 Ostrem Haley Uxbridge MA 51:53 16:42
68 4014 Lynne Drumm Rochester MN 52 52:22 16:52
69 4062 Kim Minter Rochester MN 26 52:23 16:52
5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 19 - Under
================================================================================
1 Ryan Kelly Rochester MN 19 19:54
2 Justin Friedrich Chatfield MN 13 20:36
3 Philip Mitchell Redwing MN 12 23:16
4 Matt Rothschild Rochester MN 17 23:41
5 Peterson Christopher Rochester MN 10 25:32
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - Under
================================================================================
1 Sally O'Brien Waseca MN 12 21:27
2 Katie Kelly Rochester MN 15 25:24
3 Emily Constantian Rochester MN 18 25:34
4 Beniak Tianna Mazeppa MN 12 26:07
5 Sydney Hollman 10 27:52
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Jose Perez Rochester MN 27 19:54
2 David Fox Owatonna MN 29 22:49
3 Andrew Schwert St Louis Park MN 25 23:46
4 Andy Winkels Owatonna MN 27 24:35
5 Barrett Ottenberg Maryland Heights MN 24 25:29
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Lehmann Katie Plainveiw MN 24 21:43
2 Rice Prisca Rochester MN 24 22:47
3 Stephanie Hillman Rochester MN 23 26:48
4 Cathy Paradise Rochester MN 24 27:20
5 Jade Martin Rochester MN 23 27:48
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Kor Daryl Rochester MN 35 22:25
2 Palmer Jeremy Rochester MN 35 22:28
3 Robinson Jon Madison WI 35 22:53
4 Chad Vaith Racine MN 37 23:59
5 Zach Bauer Rochester MN 31 24:26
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Allison Robelia Rochester MN 38 27:06
2 Beth Napton Rochester MN 38 29:15
3 Kristine Oppegard Owatonna MN 38 29:21
4 Anna Vaith Racine MN 36 29:42
5 Bonnie Krabbenhoft Rochester MN 39 29:54
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Paul Robelia Rochester MN 40 22:40
2 Peterson Jon Rochester MN 47 27:46
3 Batterson Mark Rochester MN 45 29:22
4 Perry Dykes Byron MN 44 33:51
5 Lineberry Tim Rochester MN 44 42:02
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Jayne Shelquist Pine Island MN 44 25:28
2 Saltness Jacque Rochester MN 44 26:26
3 Adele Bauch Rochester MN 48 27:45
4 West Diane Rochester MN 45 27:53
5 Darcy Carlson Tracy MN 46 28:51
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Jeff Schwert Rochester MN 50 23:49
2 Wyland Donald Red Wing MN 52 31:37
3 Rich Best Rochester MN 54 51:05
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Diane Edwards Rochester MN 52 32:10
2 Terri Tessmann Racine WI 54 33:29
3 Patricia Sandness Menomonie WI 54 36:32
4 Rene Du Plessis Woodstock GE 56 45:42
5 Marilyn Hillman Kincheloe MN 53 50:52
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================
1 John Schlegelmilch Red Wing MN 62 22:25
2 Bauer Lowell Mitchellville IA 61 32:12
3 Gene Boyer Wyoming MN 61 36:07
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 113
Number of Male Finishers: 42
Number of Female Finishers: 69
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 5