Tri-Loppet
Minneapolis, June 27, 2009
8 Kilometer Paddle - 5 Kilometer Trail Run - 11 Kilometer Bike
Doubles Results
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Paddle Pace Rank Run Pace Rank Bike Rate Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ================ =============== =======
1 424 Kim Rudd 37 F Plymouth MN 1 43:26 8:45 3 25:59 8:22 1 30:51 19.4 1:40:15
2 378 Elaine Nelson 30 F Duluth MN 2 44:11 8:54 1 23:48 7:40 4 34:00 17.6 1:41:57
3 231 Katie Bono 21 F Minneapolis MN 8 49:01 9:52 2 24:38 7:56 2 32:00 18.8 1:45:38
4 368 Molly Moilanen 33 F Minneapolis MN 5 45:02 9:04 8 28:53 9:18 5 34:13 17.5 1:48:07
5 260 Kathleen Dewahl 22 F Saint Paul MN 6 47:21 9:32 12 29:38 9:33 11 36:17 16.5 1:53:16
6 245 Lynne Cecil 47 F Bloomington MN 7 48:55 9:51 10 29:17 9:26 10 36:01 16.7 1:54:11
7 212 Audrey Baumgartner 47 F Farmington MN 9 49:11 9:54 22 32:07 10:20 8 34:56 17.2 1:56:13
8 372 Diana Munger F Minneapolis MN 12 50:08 10:06 29 32:38 10:31 6 34:43 17.3 1:57:28
9 380 Josie Nelson 30 F Medicine Lake MN 11 50:07 10:05 28 32:33 10:29 7 34:49 17.2 1:57:28
10 498 Allison Bohn F Plymouth MN 42 1:01:21 12:21 7 28:21 9:08 3 32:09 18.7 2:01:51
11 422 Ellen Roy 17 F Arden Hills MN 3 44:31 8:58 26 32:27 10:27 56 45:02 13.3 2:01:59
12 246 Suzanne Charles 30 F Minneapolis MN 27 56:56 11:28 11 29:38 9:33 9 35:59 16.7 2:02:32
13 228 Julia Bohnen 45 F Bloomington MN 24 56:13 11:19 9 29:05 9:22 14 37:21 16.1 2:02:39
14 171 Allie Rykken 20 F St. Paul MN 14 50:52 10:14 20 31:58 10:18 27 40:21 14.9 2:03:10
15 499 Jojo Winters F Minneapolis MN 43 1:01:22 12:21 4 26:12 8:26 12 36:39 16.4 2:04:13
16 447 Kari Sobeck 37 F Minneapolis MN 10 49:13 9:54 56 35:17 11:22 35 42:14 14.2 2:06:43
17 415 Lori Reese 46 F Mpls MN 36 1:00:47 12:14 14 30:18 9:46 13 36:50 16.3 2:07:55
18 322 Sarah Kastan 42 F Edina MN 17 53:40 10:48 16 30:51 9:56 47 43:49 13.7 2:08:20
19 199 Mary Margare Anderson 48 F Plymouth MN 18 53:43 10:49 55 35:10 11:20 20 39:40 15.1 2:08:33
20 204 Wendy Auldrich 40 F Minneapolis MN 20 54:32 10:59 46 34:17 11:02 23 39:45 15.1 2:08:33
21 318 Molly Johnston 41 F Minnesapolis MN 13 50:44 10:13 78 38:47 12:29 18 39:07 15.3 2:08:37
22 357 Rachel Mason 16 F Maplewood MN 32 58:54 11:51 15 30:36 9:51 22 39:43 15.1 2:09:12
23 328 Marian Klein 43 F Minneapolis MN 21 54:45 11:01 35 33:11 10:41 32 41:29 14.5 2:09:24
24 414 Gina Reese 45 F St. Paul MN 26 56:40 11:24 27 32:30 10:28 33 41:34 14.4 2:10:42
25 223 Mae Bixby 26 F Edina MN 59 1:05:20 13:09 5 26:34 8:33 26 40:15 14.9 2:12:08
26 476 Meghan Untz 27 F Brooklyn Park MN 19 54:24 10:57 59 35:48 11:32 38 42:22 14.2 2:12:33
27 434 Sarah Schwietz 41 F Little Canada MN 30 58:27 11:46 37 33:18 10:44 30 41:12 14.6 2:12:56
28 316 Emily Johnson 31 F Minneapolis MN 16 53:09 10:42 45 34:14 11:01 60 45:52 13.1 2:13:14
29 442 Anne Skold 20 F Hopkins MN 53 1:04:32 12:59 18 31:15 10:04 15 37:37 16.0 2:13:23
30 259 Jane Dekraay 45 F Mpls MN 29 58:27 11:46 58 35:42 11:30 25 39:53 15.0 2:14:01
31 229 Mary Bolla 46 F Minneapolis MN 35 1:00:22 12:09 34 33:07 10:40 31 41:20 14.5 2:14:48
32 315 Genevieve Johnson 53 F Minneapolis MN 25 56:15 11:19 57 35:38 11:28 44 43:10 13.9 2:15:02
33 402 Kelly Peterson 19 F Ramsey MN 56 1:04:38 13:00 17 30:53 9:57 21 39:42 15.1 2:15:12
34 222 Jenny Birkmeier 34 F Andover MN 71 1:08:09 13:43 6 27:45 8:56 24 39:49 15.1 2:15:43
35 251 Susan Cook 43 F Duluth MN 23 56:11 11:19 92 40:40 13:06 17 38:58 15.4 2:15:48
36 463 Mandi Tauferner 23 F Tigerton WI 28 58:23 11:45 40 33:38 10:50 48 44:00 13.6 2:16:01
37 264 Brianna Duff 19 F Ramsey MN 55 1:04:37 13:00 13 29:49 9:36 39 42:26 14.1 2:16:52
38 217 Jessie Benson 27 F Minneapolis MN 22 55:47 11:14 19 31:36 10:11 80 49:30 12.1 2:16:52
39 438 Lisa Shriver 30 F Minneapolis MN 33 59:13 11:55 61 36:01 11:36 36 42:15 14.2 2:17:28
40 393 Katrina Olmstead 24 F St. Paul MN 38 1:01:02 12:17 39 33:35 10:49 43 42:54 14.0 2:17:30
41 305 Stephanie Hoepner 38 F St. Paul MN 45 1:02:35 12:36 36 33:12 10:42 41 42:38 14.1 2:18:24
42 314 Krista Ice 38 F Wayzata MN 50 1:03:41 12:49 42 33:41 10:51 40 42:37 14.1 2:19:58
43 482 Kecia Winter 32 F Wayzata MN 49 1:03:41 12:49 41 33:41 10:51 42 42:38 14.1 2:19:58
44 367 Jane Mitchell 48 F Hopkins MN 61 1:05:33 13:12 65 36:30 11:45 16 38:04 15.8 2:20:07
45 425 Jean Ryan 30 F West St Paul MN 48 1:03:38 12:48 32 32:49 10:34 50 44:07 13.6 2:20:33
46 300 Lori Henrich 47 F Plymouth MN 72 1:08:26 13:46 38 33:22 10:45 19 39:14 15.3 2:21:00
47 296 Margaret Hedlund 40 F Minneapolis MN 40 1:01:10 12:19 54 35:05 11:18 55 44:56 13.4 2:21:10
48 332 Heather Kosec 32 F Minneapolis MN 46 1:02:36 12:36 62 36:13 11:40 54 44:42 13.4 2:23:30
49 210 Brianne Bauer 27 F Minneapolis MN 54 1:04:33 12:59 43 33:49 10:54 63 46:18 13.0 2:24:39
50 254 Susan Cox 52 F Lakeville MN 37 1:00:50 12:15 68 37:17 12:00 65 46:56 12.8 2:25:01
51 497 Nicole Curtis F Minneapolis MN 74 1:08:34 13:48 33 32:56 10:36 53 44:36 13.5 2:26:04
52 342 Kary Lehman 33 F Minneapolis MN 37 42:16 14.2 2:26:17
53 304 Leah Hiniker 33 F Minneapolis MN 69 1:08:00 13:41 81 39:01 12:34 28 40:28 14.8 2:27:28
54 207 Kasie Barness 31 F Minneapolis MN 70 1:08:00 13:41 80 39:01 12:34 29 40:28 14.8 2:27:28
55 360 Heather McAghon 31 F Richfield MN 67 1:07:34 13:36 30 32:39 10:31 71 47:30 12.6 2:27:42
56 303 Molly Hillstrom 31 F Minneapolis MN 47 1:03:24 12:46 24 32:14 10:23 91 52:08 11.5 2:27:45
57 203 Kristy Ardinger 35 F St. Paul MN 51 44:08 13.6 2:28:15
58 341 Cristy Leaf 40 F Minneapolis MN 51 1:03:50 12:51 72 37:45 12:09 67 46:56 12.8 2:28:30
59 205 Katie Bach 25 F Minneapolis MN 60 1:05:24 13:10 53 34:48 11:12 75 48:21 12.4 2:28:32
60 324 Marj Kelly 44 F St. Paul MN 88 1:10:14 14:08 21 32:06 10:20 62 46:15 13.0 2:28:34
61 468 Meghan Thorp 27 F Minneapolis MN 39 1:01:05 12:18 50 34:44 11:11 96 52:49 11.4 2:28:37
62 473 Gabriella Tsurutani 44 F Minneapolis MN 87 1:10:14 14:08 64 36:26 11:44 34 42:06 14.3 2:28:45
63 444 Joy Smith 51 F Burnsville MN 41 1:01:15 12:20 49 34:39 11:09 97 52:58 11.3 2:28:51
64 220 Rebecca Bilek 39 F Minneapolis MN 15 52:49 10:38 71 37:28 12:04 108 58:53 10.2 2:29:09
65 289 Leslie Hacking 46 F Golden Valley MN 44 1:02:22 12:33 87 39:31 12:44 78 49:09 12.2 2:31:02
66 387 Nicole Nicholson 34 F Minneapolis MN 34 59:55 12:04 90 40:01 12:53 87 51:28 11.7 2:31:23
67 364 Julia McCoy 31 F Minneapolis MN 52 1:04:16 12:56 91 40:35 13:04 69 47:13 12.7 2:32:03
68 268 Heidi Erickson 45 F Minneapolis MN 82 1:09:28 13:59 79 38:59 12:33 49 44:01 13.6 2:32:27
69 412 Monica Rani 28 F Minneapolis MN 64 1:06:57 13:28 52 34:45 11:12 84 50:58 11.8 2:32:39
70 276 Pamela Fickenscher 40 F Minneapolis MN 99 1:13:31 14:48 51 34:45 11:11 58 45:39 13.1 2:33:54
71 474 Rachel Ulfers 28 F Minneapolis MN 78 1:08:57 13:53 23 32:07 10:21 100 53:53 11.1 2:34:56
72 389 Jessie Noid 26 F Eden Prairie MN 90 1:11:20 14:21 73 37:48 12:10 61 46:04 13.0 2:35:11
73 388 Peggy Noid 50 F Marshalltown IA 92 1:11:31 14:24 60 35:52 11:33 73 47:49 12.5 2:35:11
74 427 Katie Schaaf 33 F Minneapolis MN 73 1:08:27 13:47 77 38:40 12:27 74 48:08 12.5 2:35:14
75 371 Rebekah Moscatelli 48 F Chanhassen MN 76 1:08:39 13:49 88 39:52 12:50 66 46:56 12.8 2:35:26
76 312 Julie Huyck 25 F Plymouth MN 58 1:05:03 13:05 102 43:53 14:08 64 46:49 12.8 2:35:44
77 321 Lora Joshi 37 F Minneapolis MN 106 1:15:25 15:11 67 37:14 11:59 46 43:21 13.8 2:35:58
78 208 Keri Barney 39 F Edina MN 107 1:15:28 15:11 69 37:19 12:01 45 43:14 13.9 2:36:00
79 273 Michelle Fern 41 F St. Paul MN 110 1:17:01 15:30 63 36:15 11:40 52 44:19 13.5 2:37:34
80 356 Susan Mason 50 F Maplewood MN 31 58:42 11:49 108 46:32 14:59 98 53:23 11.2 2:38:35
81 292 Ivy Hanson 46 F Minneapolis MN 89 1:11:04 14:18 75 38:20 12:21 79 49:17 12.2 2:38:39
82 500 Sadaf Syeda F Brooklyn Park MN 80 1:09:24 13:58 98 43:33 14:01 59 45:49 13.1 2:38:45
83 381 Ellen Nelson 19 F Britton SD 94 1:11:59 14:29 44 34:13 11:01 95 52:35 11.4 2:38:47
84 290 Kate Lynn Haglund 19 F Wyoming MN 93 1:11:59 14:29 47 34:18 11:03 94 52:31 11.4 2:38:47
85 391 Maryanne Obst 42 F Scandia MN 62 1:06:17 13:20 100 43:34 14:02 77 49:06 12.2 2:38:56
86 284 Julie Gliniecki 37 F Minneapolis MN 109 1:16:56 15:29 70 37:21 12:02 57 45:18 13.2 2:39:35
87 240 Holly Capelle 33 F Minneapolis MN 66 1:07:07 13:31 94 41:13 13:16 89 51:35 11.6 2:39:54
88 408 Meghan Quayle 29 F Minneapolis MN 83 1:09:29 13:59 89 39:52 12:50 83 50:46 11.8 2:40:06
89 409 Joyce Quayle 57 F St Cloud MN 79 1:09:23 13:58 66 37:01 11:55 99 53:43 11.2 2:40:06
90 382 Nancy Nelson 52 F Rosevile MN 98 1:13:08 14:43 76 38:34 12:25 76 49:02 12.2 2:40:43
91 272 Julie Feirtag 43 F White Bear Townshi MN 85 1:10:02 14:06 86 39:26 12:42 85 51:18 11.7 2:40:45
92 325 Heather Kiehne 39 F St Paul MN 86 1:10:02 14:06 85 39:25 12:41 86 51:20 11.7 2:40:46
93 428 Chelsie Schafer 29 F Minneapolis MN 75 1:08:34 13:48 105 45:17 14:35 68 46:57 12.8 2:40:47
94 297 Lindsey Heiserman 24 F Eden Prairie MN 101 1:14:29 14:59 2:41:02
95 313 Alicia Hynek 22 F Minneapolis MN 102 1:14:29 15:00 83 39:10 12:37 70 47:23 12.7 2:41:02
96 485 Brenda Zachman 32 F St. Paul Mn MN 77 1:08:51 13:51 95 41:44 13:26 82 50:39 11.8 2:41:13
97 1 Catherine Abett F Minneapolis MN 115 1:19:03 15:55 48 34:32 11:07 92 52:11 11.5 2:45:45
98 481 Elise Wehrman 23 F Minneapolis MN 104 1:15:02 15:06 99 43:33 14:01 72 47:37 12.6 2:46:11
99 335 Jeanne Labore 58 F Minneapolis MN 103 1:14:31 15:00 93 40:47 13:08 93 52:21 11.5 2:47:38
100 453 Emily Stockinger 32 F Oakdale MN 97 1:13:03 14:42 104 44:37 14:22 81 50:29 11.9 2:48:07
101 309 Barbara Holzl Speltz 46 F Minneapolis MN 65 1:07:06 13:30 110 47:33 15:19 102 54:27 11.0 2:49:06
102 374 Susie Nanney 41 F Ham Lake MN 100 1:13:37 14:49 106 45:28 14:38 88 51:30 11.7 2:50:34
103 405 Rebecca Pilarzyk 34 F Minneapolis MN 114 1:18:42 15:50 74 38:12 12:18 101 54:00 11.1 2:50:53
104 280 Allison Frailich 27 F Minneapolis MN 84 1:09:46 14:03 103 44:18 14:16 103 56:56 10.5 2:50:59
105 288 Julie Gronau 28 F Richfield MN 111 1:17:05 15:31 82 39:07 12:36 105 57:08 10.5 2:53:20
106 365 Leah McCrory Nelson 30 F Hopkins MN 112 1:17:05 15:31 84 39:13 12:38 104 57:03 10.5 2:53:20
107 293 Monica Hanz 37 F Wausau WI 108 1:16:55 15:29 107 45:47 14:45 90 51:41 11.6 2:54:22
108 274 Irene Fernando 23 F Minneapolis MN 105 1:15:03 15:06 97 43:31 14:01 107 58:16 10.3 2:56:48
109 486 Kathy Jo Zezza 47 F Minneapolis MN 57 1:04:43 13:01 111 50:19 16:12 110 62:04 9.7 2:57:04
110 201 Holly Anderson 35 F Minneapolis MN 91 1:11:29 14:23 113 51:23 16:33 106 57:47 10.4 3:00:38
111 263 Sarah Dow 31 F Minnetonka MN 113 1:17:06 15:31 96 43:26 13:59 109 60:33 9.9 3:01:04
112 326 Jan Kihm 45 F Saint Paul MN 81 1:09:28 13:59 25 32:16 10:23
113 418 Nicole Reynolds 41 F Minneapolis MN 68 1:07:56 13:40 31 32:48 10:34
114 459 Kathy Sullivan 56 F Champlin MN 4 44:55 9:03 101 43:50 14:07
115 247 Kim Chase-Kozak 38 F St. Paul MN 95 1:12:34 14:36 109 47:09 15:11
116 450 Heather Starbird 30 F Minnetonka MN 96 1:12:56 14:41 112 51:01 16:25
117 214 Ashlyn Becker 31 F Lakeville MN 63 1:06:40 13:25
results by ChampionChip Minnesota