CYMAN SPRINT TRIATHLON -- 2004
=============================================================================
MALE OVERALL - TOP 3
=============================================================================
1 Nate Smith 21 M MERRILL 1:04:57
2 Jason Halfpap 28 M WEST DES MOIN 1:06:22
3 Mike Morrison 30 M DES MOINES 1:08:18
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 01 - 19 (5)
=============================================================================
1 John Meyer 19 M 1:15:06
2 Sam Bailin 16 M URBANDALE 1:16:00
3 John Venner 15 M BOONE 1:25:12
4 Brad Krueger 18 M DES MOINES 1:28:45
5 Cameron Puetz 19 M AMES 1:36:48
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Andrew Carney 20 M AMES 1:11:26
2 Nate Carroll 22 M CARROLL 1:15:32
3 Kasey Schmitt 23 M CEDAR FALLS 1:16:42
4 Thomas Ruzicka 23 M KANSAS CITY 1:30:46
5 Marya Swenson 23 M AMES 1:31:36
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Nick Quanrud 29 M CEDAR RAPIDS 1:09:19
2 Conrad Hanson 29 M URBANDALE 1:10:13
3 Dan Gilliatt 25 M WINTERSET 1:11:30
4 Shawn Roland 26 M MARSHALLTOWN 1:12:45
5 Robert Walker 25 M WEST DES MOIN 1:23:10
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Mark Bradley 34 M SUSSEX 1:09:35
2 Reed Rinderknecht 34 M CLIVE 1:11:23
3 Brandon Lee 31 M ANKENY 1:11:42
4 Meryl Severson 33 M CORALVILLE 1:12:32
5 Steve Latta 33 M CLIVE 1:14:20
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Jim Hagelie 36 M MARSHALLTOWN 1:08:47
2 Steve Zimmer 35 M WAUKEE 1:19:59
3 Steve Willem 38 M EARLHAM 1:20:35
4 William Campbell 38 M IOWA CITY 1:24:13
5 Chris Zepp 37 M GRIMES 1:28:25
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Jay Kornder 42 M FORT DODGE 1:15:33
2 Kirk Morrow 43 M LINCOLN 1:17:06
3 Jim Downard 43 M AMES 1:18:45
4 Christopher Delaney 44 M AMES 1:18:48
5 Steve Schulte 40 M LINCOLN 1:21:18
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Gary Mckibben 45 M ALTOONA 1:08:19
2 Jim Kueffner 45 M OMAHA 1:09:08
3 Kelley Perry 45 M FREEMONT 1:13:10
4 Greg Madison 49 M ANKENY 1:14:07
5 David Swenson 49 M AMES 1:24:23
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Richard Deming 50 M DES MOINES 1:17:50
2 Al Behrens 54 M COUNCIL BLUFF 1:18:14
3 Greg Suhr 50 M OMAHA 1:20:09
4 Mark Stelmacher 50 M WEST DES MOIN 1:21:34
5 Scott Avitt 51 M DES MOINES 1:23:04
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Russell Hopp 56 M OMAHA 1:24:05
2 Bill Pattinson 55 M AMES 1:38:37
=============================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99 (5)
=============================================================================
1 Fred Hemsath 61 M ST JOSEPH 1:19:52