---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Poudre School District Pre State Meet - Division 5A Boys
Aurora, CO
September 4, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 101 Monarch ( 17:16.87 1:26:24.35)
========================================
1 5 Kirk Webb JR 16:35.12 5 46 Michael Reese JR 18:01.67
2 13 Jackson Friesth SR 17:05.72 6 ( 54) Jason West SR 18:08.07
3 15 Andrew Commander SR 17:16.32 7 (116) Matt MacKenzie SR 18:50.47
4 22 Collin Lowe JR 17:25.52
2. 168 Fort Collins High School ( 17:35.01 1:27:55.05)
========================================
1 3 David Garcia SR 16:27.52 5 64 Seth Knighton SO 18:14.22
2 18 Griffin Hay JR 17:19.47 6 ( 88) Rory Schulte SO 18:31.92
3 38 John Patterson JR 17:52.32 7 ( 99) Drew Gilliland SR 18:39.27
4 45 Jeff Abbey JR 18:01.52
3. 181 Heritage High ( 17:37.20 1:28:06.00)
========================================
1 7 Garret Lee SR 16:37.77 5 65 Christian Martin SO 18:14.82
2 14 Matt Zitzmann JR 17:13.27 6 ( 98) Spencer Wilson SR 18:39.12
3 34 Zach Cohen SR 17:46.72 7 (173) Jake Cohen SO 19:30.67
4 61 Garrett Lieb SR 18:13.42
4. 208 Smoky Hill High School ( 17:38.81 1:28:14.05)
========================================
1 8 Kyle Ames JR 16:40.52 5 80 Tyler Bush SR 18:28.37
2 11 Marty Andrie SR 16:51.12 6 ( 91) Dylan Adams JR 18:32.82
3 42 Tanner Ruhl JR 17:57.97 7 (127) Dan Kasberg SO 18:58.87
4 67 Zach McConnel JR 18:16.07
5. 286 Fairview High School ( 18:08.61 1:30:43.05)
========================================
1 36 Kyle Krahenbuhl SR 17:50.32 5 74 Bridger Tomlin SO 18:20.77
2 39 Kevin Hale SR 17:56.02 6 ( 93) Brad Ziegler JR 18:33.92
3 68 Cory Munsch SO 18:17.67 7 (101) Ricardo Kaempfen FR 18:40.57
4 69 Tyler Taydus JR 18:18.27
6. 297 Cherry Creek ( 18:06.62 1:30:33.10)
========================================
1 30 Thomas Stone SR 17:37.42 5 95 Matt Westfall JR 18:34.97
2 31 Alec Brudzinski SO 17:39.72 6 (188) Matt Greenman SR 19:45.37
3 62 Grant Caswell JR 18:13.67
4 79 Kyler Hu JR 18:27.32
7. 308 Thornton ( 18:02.25 1:30:11.25)
========================================
1 12 Gerardo Rodriguez SR 17:03.37 4 78 Fabian Trujillo JR 18:26.42
2 24 Stephen Rodriguez SR 17:27.67 5 121 Nick Robinson JR 18:53.12
3 73 Marco Barraza SR 18:20.67
8. 313 ThunderRidge ( 18:09.44 1:30:47.20)
========================================
1 20 Keifer Johnson JR 17:22.77 5 115 Tyler Lawson SR 18:49.97
2 47 Pierce Tews SR 18:02.32 6 (133) Daniel Frauenhoff SR 19:00.87
3 56 Justin Bigelow SR 18:09.12 7 (181) Josh Jaeger SR 19:40.32
4 75 Justin Johns JR 18:23.02
9. 314 Pomona ( 18:10.41 1:30:52.05)
========================================
1 28 Desmin Rameriz SO 17:32.92 5 107 Dylan Hayes JR 18:43.22
2 43 Chris Kartchner JR 17:59.62 6 (129) Kade Shaffer JR 18:59.27
3 53 Tom Williams JR 18:05.92 7 (148) Thomas Vavrik SO 19:09.77
4 83 Michael Rainey SR 18:30.37
10. 343 Palmer ( 17:58.51 1:29:52.55)
========================================
1 2 Andrew Goodman SR 16:19.07 5 143 Ray Grossman SR 19:08.22
2 17 Ben Goodman SO 17:19.22 6 (161) Jamie Perez SR 19:18.42
3 87 Joey Clarke SR 18:31.92 7 (250) Chad Rivera SR 21:12.92
4 94 Paul Hazelton SR 18:34.12
11. 350 Dakota Ridge ( 17:57.08 1:29:45.40)
========================================
1 6 Austin Appel SR 16:37.47 5 118 Nate Morrison SR 18:51.07
2 9 Danny Carney JR 16:45.92 6 (123) Ian Madsen SR 18:54.87
3 103 Mikey Glade JR 18:41.72 7 (177) Carson Hume FR 19:34.12
4 114 Ryan Kramlich JR 18:49.22
12. 377 Arapahoe High School ( 18:21.31 1:31:46.55)
========================================
1 35 Chris Davis JR 17:49.37 5 141 Alex Jordan SR 19:08.02
2 40 Daniel Vavrik SO 17:57.17 6 (151) Brett Riley SR 19:10.77
3 59 Dan Peacock SR 18:10.92 7 (187) Jonathon Johannsen SO 19:43.82
4 102 Jordan Lawler SR 18:41.07
13. 380 Castle View ( 18:10.73 1:30:53.65)
========================================
1 4 Christopher Ganem SR 16:34.52 5 150 Jordan Wesemann SR 19:10.52
2 51 Alexander Barton SO 18:04.67 6 (211) Ricky Talbot SO 20:05.27
3 86 Andrew Watson SR 18:31.67 7 (232) Jared Wesemann SR 20:41.12
4 89 Zachary Schmidt SR 18:32.27
14. 382 Boulder High ( 18:15.41 1:31:17.05)
========================================
1 16 Eli Davis SR 17:17.42 5 142 Max Spiro SR 19:08.12
2 29 Will Melhado SR 17:35.12 6 (147) Naataani Todea FR 19:09.77
3 70 Neil Filley SR 18:18.77 7 (158) Torin McDonald FR 19:14.47
4 125 Rex Quartarone SR 18:57.62
15. 391 Rock Canyon ( 18:19.61 1:31:38.05)
========================================
1 21 Jake Dysart JR 17:23.82 5 119 Austin Shoemake JR 18:51.72
2 49 Conner Johnston JR 18:03.77 6 (174) Danny Kappes SR 19:31.12
3 96 Steven Weatherred FR 18:35.97 7 (208) Lucas West SO 20:03.72
4 106 Max Will SO 18:42.77
16. 461 Fossil Ridge ( 18:29.58 1:32:27.90)
========================================
1 27 Edward Cleary JR 17:32.87 5 179 Nathan Spencer SO 19:39.12
2 33 Elliott Leonard SO 17:44.17 6 (197) Matthew Hansen FR 19:53.02
3 58 Austin Croft SO 18:10.22 7 (207) Luke Sheesley FR 20:02.82
4 164 Clayton Kuctha SR 19:21.52
17. 473 Grandview ( 18:35.58 1:32:57.90)
========================================
1 60 Joey Bender SR 18:12.62 5 149 Jordan McVicker JR 19:09.87
2 77 Nic De Herrera JR 18:23.32 6 (154) Kevin Noto SO 19:12.62
3 82 Will Boekel SR 18:29.47 7 (192) Taylor Johnson JR 19:47.27
4 105 Louis Edmiston JR 18:42.62
18. 474 Cherokee Trail High Schoo ( 18:32.25 1:32:41.25)
========================================
1 26 Duke Rauh JR 17:31.02 5 132 Josh Hefty JR 19:00.57
2 55 Cody Wooten SR 18:09.02 6 (176) Mat Rodriguez SO 19:34.12
3 130 Mitchell Steig SO 19:00.22 7 (178) David Yalacki JR 19:34.37
4 131 Christian Balcerak JR 19:00.42
19. 523 Ponderosa ( 18:50.35 1:34:11.75)
========================================
1 48 Michael Warburton 12 18:03.17 5 243 Kenny Schader 9 20:57.37
2 57 Michael Rees 12 18:09.62 6 (268) Martin Heaney 12 23:39.77
3 71 Max Bennet 10 18:19.22 7 (269) Ryan Roberts 12 24:18.07
4 104 Eli Aemming 10 18:42.37
20. 528 Highlands Ranch HS ( 18:33.95 1:32:49.75)
========================================
1 10 Tyler Nelson SR 16:50.07 5 183 Dominic Douglass SR 19:42.07
2 44 Colin Best SR 18:00.27 6 (201) Cameron Jungerman SR 19:57.67
3 139 Kyle Rhodes JR 19:06.22 7 (222) Brandon Kreutz JR 20:16.97
4 152 Dylan Spencer SR 19:11.12
21. 535 Rocky Mountain High Schoo ( 18:42.54 1:33:32.70)
========================================
1 52 Jake Sumearll SR 18:05.17 5 156 Ross Holland SO 19:14.17
2 63 Jeff Randall SR 18:14.02 6 (182) Eric Memillin SO 19:41.67
3 111 Ryan Doner SO 18:47.27 7 (218) David Messerli FR 20:08.52
4 153 Lucas Ness SR 19:12.07
22. 548 Pine Creek ( 18:44.14 1:33:40.70)
========================================
1 23 Andy Thomas SR 17:27.42 5 210 Caleb Inmay SO 20:04.77
2 72 Lorenzo Carriedo JR 18:20.32 6 (225) Ian O'Brien JR 20:22.92
3 109 Mark Angeles SR 18:46.72 7 (227) Michael Wendlandt JR 20:33.57
4 134 Garrett Dietz JR 19:01.47
23. 551 Legend High School ( 18:46.70 1:33:53.50)
========================================
1 41 Matt Thomopson JR 17:57.72 5 185 Corbin Olds JR 19:43.62
2 66 Bryan Manley JR 18:15.57 6 (205) Austin Cummings JR 19:59.02
3 92 Connor Weaver FR 18:33.47 7 (231) Landon Nuttall JR 20:40.47
4 167 Ryan Miller JR 19:23.12
24. 609 Regis Jesuit High School ( 18:52.18 1:34:20.90)
========================================
1 37 Morgan Jones JR 17:50.97 5 168 Nolan Smith JR 19:23.22
2 113 Brian Monahan SR 18:48.87 6 (223) Chris Monark SR 20:18.32
3 145 Austin Riley JR 19:08.82 7 (240) Michael Gavrilovic JR 20:54.92
4 146 Tom Beasley SO 19:09.02
25. 618 Loveland High School ( 18:54.06 1:34:30.30)
========================================
1 32 Tanner Roberts SR 17:41.12 5 190 Patrick Obrian FR 19:46.42
2 112 Bailey Entner SO 18:47.72 6 (219) Nick Annis JR 20:10.47
3 124 Dylan Miller SO 18:57.22 7 (220) Michael Moy SR 20:14.87
4 160 Ben Terry SR 19:17.82
26. 626 Columbine High School ( 18:40.10 1:33:20.50)
========================================
1 1 William Kincaid SR 16:11.32 5 172 Chris Chavez JR 19:30.12
2 138 Orion Tallmadge JR 19:04.97 6 (186) Nick Bernhardt SR 19:43.67
3 144 Alexander Armstrong JR 19:08.62 7 (195) Ryan Lynch JR 19:49.37
4 171 Tanner Corah JR 19:25.47
27. 718 Horizon High School ( 19:09.78 1:35:48.90)
========================================
1 19 Adam Hartman JR 17:22.27 5 206 Josh Stamos FR 20:02.07
2 100 Nick Lemaire SR 18:40.17 6 (224) Sawyer Vaughan SO 20:21.77
3 191 Isaac Engels SO 19:46.67 7 (247) Shane Miller SO 21:06.47
4 202 Chase Barker SR 19:57.72
28. 726 eaglecrest ( 19:12.14 1:36:00.70)
========================================
1 84 Charles Schwaebe SR 18:30.77 5 214 Nick Personett SR 20:07.42
2 128 Kenny Iverson SR 18:59.17 6 (229) Michael Harvey JR 20:36.62
3 137 Luke Meachem FR 19:03.32 7 (242) Tyler Blinderman JR 20:56.82
4 163 Ryan McInturf SR 19:20.02
29. 755 Liberty ( 19:20.29 1:36:41.45)
========================================
1 81 Garrett Kenyon JR 18:28.57 5 238 Dallas Leisure SO 20:48.02
2 97 Michael Claflin JR 18:36.72 6 (244) John Wilson SO 20:59.52
3 169 Matt Debalski SO 19:24.02
4 170 Ty Hodges FR 19:24.12
30. 759 Bear Creek High School ( 19:20.72 1:36:43.60)
========================================
1 25 Stefan Lowe JR 17:29.67 5 230 Michael Sotiros JR 20:38.52
2 90 Eric Lucia JR 18:32.52 6 (255) Dalton Ellis JR 21:29.42
3 193 Colton Thomas JR 19:47.52 7 (258) Jared Ritschard SR 22:01.02
4 221 Michael Molliconi SO 20:15.37
31. 786 Greeley West ( 19:30.38 1:37:31.90)
========================================
1 50 Evert Finger JR 18:04.27 5 236 Steven Smalley SO 20:46.57
2 110 Taylor Anders JR 18:47.22 6 (252) Kieth Heinztzelman SR 21:23.07
3 162 Roy Garza SR 19:19.17 7 (265) Sam Lyman JR 22:36.12
4 228 Gordo Morales JR 20:34.67
32. 789 Doherty ( 19:20.56 1:36:42.80)
========================================
1 85 Zach Brown SR 18:31.67 5 213 Matt Becar JR 20:06.77
2 157 Mitchell Shields SR 19:14.27 6 (234) Wes Sjoerdsma JR 20:44.12
3 159 Caleb Smith SR 19:17.22 7 (256) Taylor Royal JR 21:38.12
4 175 Cole Wermers SO 19:32.87
33. 818 Denver East ( 19:26.86 1:37:14.30)
========================================
1 76 Christian Turnock JR 18:23.22 5 212 Andrew Wise SO 20:05.77
2 166 Devon Romero SO 19:22.42 6 (260) Nic Nealy SO 22:05.97
3 180 Kevin Blakeslee SR 19:39.27 7 (272) Ethan Loewi SR 25:47.42
4 184 Micah Prien SO 19:43.62
34. 870 Rangeview ( 19:33.65 1:37:48.25)
========================================
1 120 Donivan Montoya SR 18:52.87 5 203 Freedom Van Treese JR 19:58.02
2 155 Nate Marquez JR 19:13.97 6 (248) Stephen Wenger JR 21:07.17
3 194 Leo Frenkel SR 19:48.22 7 (259) Gonzales Thomas SR 22:03.12
4 198 Steven Hodges SR 19:55.17
35. 875 Fountain-Ft Carson ( 19:34.96 1:37:54.80)
========================================
1 135 Mark Carbajal JR 19:01.92 5 215 Jeffery Hladek JR 20:07.82
2 136 Dante Mendoza SR 19:02.42 6 (235) Juan Santibanez JR 20:45.37
3 189 Zachary Nasif SO 19:45.67 7 (253) Drew Pasquarette SO 21:27.92
4 200 Deven Jones SR 19:56.97
36. 879 Ralston Valley High Schoo ( 19:41.20 1:38:26.00)
========================================
1 108 Spencer Rivera SO 18:45.57 5 233 Corbin Ralston SR 20:42.82
2 117 Stewart Ray SR 18:50.77 6 (251) Ethan Gibson SR 21:20.57
3 204 Zac Petrie FR 19:58.82 7 (254) Jordan Connell SO 21:28.27
4 217 Shane Miller SR 20:08.02
37. 893 Arvada West ( 19:44.18 1:38:40.90)
========================================
1 126 Nick Sevcik SO 18:57.92 4 216 Nick Dumford SR 20:07.92
2 140 Mitch Larson SR 19:07.62 5 246 Chase Haymond FR 21:05.32
3 165 Alex Lesko SO 19:22.12
38. 994 Brighton High School ( 20:02.01 1:40:10.05)
========================================
1 122 Jesse Landeros JR 18:54.12 5 241 Dillon Loaiza JR 20:54.97
2 196 Andrew Mordecai SO 19:50.92 6 (249) Jose Godinez FR 21:11.52
3 209 Daniel Heck JR 20:04.67 7 (257) Alec Smith SR 21:45.72
4 226 Jacob Johnson JR 20:25.37
39. 1225 Legacy High School ( 21:31.30 1:47:36.50)
========================================
1 199 Christopher Carroll FR 19:55.47 5 264 Blake Waters FR 22:23.67
2 239 Dak Damour SR 20:52.17 6 (266) Cory Van Duyne FR 22:45.32
3 261 Hunter Johnson SO 22:07.42 7 (267) Joseph Ryan SO 22:58.77
4 262 Ryan Maes JR 22:17.77
40. 1286 Northglenn High School ( 22:49.85 1:54:09.25)
========================================
1 237 Vance Feliciano SR 20:47.27 5 271 John Hamilton SO 25:00.72
2 245 Jordan French JR 21:01.17 6 (273) Paul Sauzo FR 26:55.97
3 263 Rory Moore SO 22:22.57
4 270 Dyllin Kennard SR 24:57.52
Individual Results -
Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 374 William Kincaid SR Columbine High School 16:11.32 5:13
2 1 1127 Andrew Goodman SR Palmer 16:19.07 5:16
3 1 633 David Garcia SR Fort Collins High School 16:27.52 5:18
4 1 264 Christopher Ganem SR Castle View 16:34.52 5:21
5 1 1046 Kirk Webb JR Monarch 16:35.12 5:21
6 1 412 Austin Appel SR Dakota Ridge 16:37.47 5:22
7 1 771 Garret Lee SR Heritage High 16:37.77 5:22
8 1 1469 Kyle Ames JR Smoky Hill High School 16:40.52 5:23
9 2 413 Danny Carney JR Dakota Ridge 16:45.92 5:24
10 1 786 Tyler Nelson SR Highlands Ranch HS 16:50.07 5:26
11 2 1470 Marty Andrie SR Smoky Hill High School 16:51.12 5:26
12 1 1569 Gerardo Rodriguez SR Thornton 17:03.37 5:30
13 2 1042 Jackson Friesth SR Monarch 17:05.72 5:31
14 2 775 Matt Zitzmann JR Heritage High 17:13.27 5:33
15 3 1041 Andrew Commander SR Monarch 17:16.32 5:34
16 1 181 Eli Davis SR Boulder High 17:17.42 5:34
17 2 1128 Ben Goodman SO Palmer 17:19.22 5:35
18 2 635 Griffin Hay JR Fort Collins High School 17:19.47 5:35
19 1 812 Adam Hartman JR Horizon High School 17:22.27 5:36
20 1 1584 Keifer Johnson JR ThunderRidge 17:22.77 5:36
21 1 1325 Jake Dysart JR Rock Canyon 17:23.82 5:36
22 4 1043 Collin Lowe JR Monarch 17:25.52 5:37
23 1 1179 Andy Thomas SR Pine Creek 17:27.42 5:38
24 2 1570 Stephen Rodriguez SR Thornton 17:27.67 5:38
25 1 154 Stefan Lowe JR Bear Creek High School 17:29.67 5:38
26 1 302 Duke Rauh JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 17:31.02 5:39
27 1 657 Edward Cleary JR Fossil Ridge 17:32.87 5:39
28 1 1203 Desmin Rameriz SO Pomona 17:32.92 5:39
29 2 184 Will Melhado SR Boulder High 17:35.12 5:40
30 1 319 Thomas Stone SR Cherry Creek 17:37.42 5:41
31 2 314 Alec Brudzinski SO Cherry Creek 17:39.72 5:42
32 1 946 Tanner Roberts SR Loveland High School 17:41.12 5:42
33 2 661 Elliott Leonard SO Fossil Ridge 17:44.17 5:43
34 3 770 Zach Cohen SR Heritage High 17:46.72 5:44
35 1 92 Chris Davis JR Arapahoe High School 17:49.37 5:45
36 1 593 Kyle Krahenbuhl SR Fairview High School 17:50.32 5:45
37 1 1295 Morgan Jones JR Regis Jesuit High School 17:50.97 5:45
38 3 637 John Patterson JR Fort Collins High School 17:52.32 5:46
39 2 591 Kevin Hale SR Fairview High School 17:56.02 5:47
40 2 97 Daniel Vavrik SO Arapahoe High School 17:57.17 5:47
41 1 893 Matt Thomopson JR Legend High School 17:57.72 5:47
42 3 1474 Tanner Ruhl JR Smoky Hill High School 17:57.97 5:47
43 2 1201 Chris Kartchner JR Pomona 17:59.62 5:48
44 2 782 Colin Best SR Highlands Ranch HS 18:00.27 5:48
45 4 632 Jeff Abbey JR Fort Collins High School 18:01.52 5:49
46 5 1045 Michael Reese JR Monarch 18:01.67 5:49
47 2 1586 Pierce Tews SR ThunderRidge 18:02.32 5:49
48 1 3 Michael Warburton 12 Ponderosa 18:03.17 5:49
49 2 1326 Conner Johnston JR Rock Canyon 18:03.77 5:49
50 1 741 Evert Finger JR Greeley West 18:04.27 5:49
51 2 263 Alexander Barton SO Castle View 18:04.67 5:50
52 1 1359 Jake Sumearll SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:05.17 5:50
53 3 1206 Tom Williams JR Pomona 18:05.92 5:50
54 6 1047 Jason West SR Monarch 18:08.07 5:51
55 2 305 Cody Wooten SR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 18:09.02 5:51
56 3 1580 Justin Bigelow SR ThunderRidge 18:09.12 5:51
57 2 2 Michael Rees 12 Ponderosa 18:09.62 5:51
58 3 658 Austin Croft SO Fossil Ridge 18:10.22 5:51
59 3 96 Dan Peacock SR Arapahoe High School 18:10.92 5:52
60 1 713 Joey Bender SR Grandview 18:12.62 5:52
61 4 772 Garrett Lieb SR Heritage High 18:13.42 5:52
62 3 315 Grant Caswell JR Cherry Creek 18:13.67 5:53
63 2 1357 Jeff Randall SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:14.02 5:53
64 5 636 Seth Knighton SO Fort Collins High School 18:14.22 5:53
65 5 773 Christian Martin SO Heritage High 18:14.82 5:53
66 2 889 Bryan Manley JR Legend High School 18:15.57 5:53
67 4 1473 Zach McConnel JR Smoky Hill High School 18:16.07 5:53
68 3 594 Cory Munsch SO Fairview High School 18:17.67 5:54
69 4 595 Tyler Taydus JR Fairview High School 18:18.27 5:54
70 3 182 Neil Filley SR Boulder High 18:18.77 5:54
71 3 6 Max Bennet 10 Ponderosa 18:19.22 5:54
72 2 1175 Lorenzo Carriedo JR Pine Creek 18:20.32 5:55
73 3 1567 Marco Barraza SR Thornton 18:20.67 5:55
74 5 596 Bridger Tomlin SO Fairview High School 18:20.77 5:55
75 4 1583 Justin Johns JR ThunderRidge 18:23.02 5:56
76 1 436 Christian Turnock JR Denver East 18:23.22 5:56
77 2 715 Nic De Herrera JR Grandview 18:23.32 5:56
78 4 1572 Fabian Trujillo JR Thornton 18:26.42 5:57
79 4 318 Kyler Hu JR Cherry Creek 18:27.32 5:57
80 5 1471 Tyler Bush SR Smoky Hill High School 18:28.37 5:57
81 1 916 Garrett Kenyon JR Liberty 18:28.57 5:57
82 3 714 Will Boekel SR Grandview 18:29.47 5:58
83 4 1202 Michael Rainey SR Pomona 18:30.37 5:58
84 1 521 Charles Schwaebe SR eaglecrest 18:30.77 5:58
85 1 474 Zach Brown SR Doherty 18:31.67 5:58
86 3 267 Andrew Watson SR Castle View 18:31.67 5:58
87 3 1126 Joey Clarke SR Palmer 18:31.92 5:58
88 6 638 Rory Schulte SO Fort Collins High School 18:31.92 5:58
89 4 265 Zachary Schmidt SR Castle View 18:32.27 5:59
90 2 155 Eric Lucia JR Bear Creek High School 18:32.52 5:59
91 6 1468 Dylan Adams JR Smoky Hill High School 18:32.82 5:59
92 3 894 Connor Weaver FR Legend High School 18:33.47 5:59
93 6 597 Brad Ziegler JR Fairview High School 18:33.92 5:59
94 4 1130 Paul Hazelton SR Palmer 18:34.12 5:59
95 5 320 Matt Westfall JR Cherry Creek 18:34.97 5:59
96 3 1329 Steven Weatherred FR Rock Canyon 18:35.97 6:00
97 2 914 Michael Claflin JR Liberty 18:36.72 6:00
98 6 774 Spencer Wilson SR Heritage High 18:39.12 6:01
99 7 634 Drew Gilliland SR Fort Collins High School 18:39.27 6:01
100 2 813 Nick Lemaire SR Horizon High School 18:40.17 6:01
101 7 592 Ricardo Kaempfen FR Fairview High School 18:40.57 6:01
102 4 95 Jordan Lawler SR Arapahoe High School 18:41.07 6:01
103 3 414 Mikey Glade JR Dakota Ridge 18:41.72 6:02
104 4 7 Eli Aemming 10 Ponderosa 18:42.37 6:02
105 4 716 Louis Edmiston JR Grandview 18:42.62 6:02
106 4 1331 Max Will SO Rock Canyon 18:42.77 6:02
107 5 1200 Dylan Hayes JR Pomona 18:43.22 6:02
108 1 1278 Spencer Rivera SO Ralston Valley High Schoo 18:45.57 6:03
109 3 1174 Mark Angeles SR Pine Creek 18:46.72 6:03
110 2 746 Taylor Anders JR Greeley West 18:47.22 6:03
111 3 1353 Ryan Doner SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 18:47.27 6:03
112 2 943 Bailey Entner SO Loveland High School 18:47.72 6:03
113 2 1296 Brian Monahan SR Regis Jesuit High School 18:48.87 6:04
114 4 416 Ryan Kramlich JR Dakota Ridge 18:49.22 6:04
115 5 1585 Tyler Lawson SR ThunderRidge 18:49.97 6:04
116 7 1044 Matt MacKenzie SR Monarch 18:50.47 6:04
117 2 1277 Stewart Ray SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 18:50.77 6:04
118 5 418 Nate Morrison SR Dakota Ridge 18:51.07 6:05
119 5 1328 Austin Shoemake JR Rock Canyon 18:51.72 6:05
120 1 1282 Donivan Montoya SR Rangeview 18:52.87 6:05
121 5 1568 Nick Robinson JR Thornton 18:53.12 6:05
122 1 198 Jesse Landeros JR Brighton High School 18:54.12 6:06
123 6 417 Ian Madsen SR Dakota Ridge 18:54.87 6:06
124 3 944 Dylan Miller SO Loveland High School 18:57.22 6:07
125 4 185 Rex Quartarone SR Boulder High 18:57.62 6:07
126 1 105 Nick Sevcik SO Arvada West 18:57.92 6:07
127 7 1472 Dan Kasberg SO Smoky Hill High School 18:58.87 6:07
128 2 517 Kenny Iverson SR eaglecrest 18:59.17 6:07
129 6 1204 Kade Shaffer JR Pomona 18:59.27 6:07
130 3 304 Mitchell Steig SO Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:00.22 6:07
131 4 300 Christian Balcerak JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:00.42 6:08
132 5 301 Josh Hefty JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:00.57 6:08
133 6 1581 Daniel Frauenhoff SR ThunderRidge 19:00.87 6:08
134 4 1176 Garrett Dietz JR Pine Creek 19:01.47 6:08
135 1 671 Mark Carbajal JR Fountain-Ft Carson 19:01.92 6:08
136 2 674 Dante Mendoza SR Fountain-Ft Carson 19:02.42 6:08
137 3 519 Luke Meachem FR eaglecrest 19:03.32 6:08
138 2 376 Orion Tallmadge JR Columbine High School 19:04.97 6:09
139 3 787 Kyle Rhodes JR Highlands Ranch HS 19:06.22 6:09
140 2 102 Mitch Larson SR Arvada West 19:07.62 6:10
141 5 94 Alex Jordan SR Arapahoe High School 19:08.02 6:10
142 5 186 Max Spiro SR Boulder High 19:08.12 6:10
143 5 1129 Ray Grossman SR Palmer 19:08.22 6:10
144 3 370 Alexander Armstrong JR Columbine High School 19:08.62 6:10
145 3 1298 Austin Riley JR Regis Jesuit High School 19:08.82 6:10
146 4 1293 Tom Beasley SO Regis Jesuit High School 19:09.02 6:10
147 6 187 Naataani Todea FR Boulder High 19:09.77 6:11
148 7 1205 Thomas Vavrik SO Pomona 19:09.77 6:11
149 5 718 Jordan McVicker JR Grandview 19:09.87 6:11
150 5 269 Jordan Wesemann SR Castle View 19:10.52 6:11
151 6 98 Brett Riley SR Arapahoe High School 19:10.77 6:11
152 4 788 Dylan Spencer SR Highlands Ranch HS 19:11.12 6:11
153 4 1356 Lucas Ness SR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:12.07 6:11
154 6 719 Kevin Noto SO Grandview 19:12.62 6:11
155 2 1281 Nate Marquez JR Rangeview 19:13.97 6:12
156 5 1354 Ross Holland SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:14.17 6:12
157 2 476 Mitchell Shields SR Doherty 19:14.27 6:12
158 7 183 Torin McDonald FR Boulder High 19:14.47 6:12
159 3 478 Caleb Smith SR Doherty 19:17.22 6:13
160 4 948 Ben Terry SR Loveland High School 19:17.82 6:13
161 6 1131 Jamie Perez SR Palmer 19:18.42 6:13
162 3 742 Roy Garza SR Greeley West 19:19.17 6:14
163 4 518 Ryan McInturf SR eaglecrest 19:20.02 6:14
164 4 660 Clayton Kuctha SR Fossil Ridge 19:21.52 6:14
165 3 103 Alex Lesko SO Arvada West 19:22.12 6:15
166 2 435 Devon Romero SO Denver East 19:22.42 6:15
167 4 890 Ryan Miller JR Legend High School 19:23.12 6:15
168 5 1299 Nolan Smith JR Regis Jesuit High School 19:23.22 6:15
169 3 915 Matt Debalski SO Liberty 19:24.02 6:15
170 4 917 Ty Hodges FR Liberty 19:24.12 6:15
171 4 373 Tanner Corah JR Columbine High School 19:25.47 6:16
172 5 372 Chris Chavez JR Columbine High School 19:30.12 6:17
173 7 769 Jake Cohen SO Heritage High 19:30.67 6:17
174 6 1327 Danny Kappes SR Rock Canyon 19:31.12 6:17
175 4 479 Cole Wermers SO Doherty 19:32.87 6:18
176 6 303 Mat Rodriguez SO Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:34.12 6:18
177 7 415 Carson Hume FR Dakota Ridge 19:34.12 6:18
178 7 306 David Yalacki JR Cherokee Trail High Schoo 19:34.37 6:18
179 5 663 Nathan Spencer SO Fossil Ridge 19:39.12 6:20
180 3 431 Kevin Blakeslee SR Denver East 19:39.27 6:20
181 7 1582 Josh Jaeger SR ThunderRidge 19:40.32 6:20
182 6 1358 Eric Memillin SO Rocky Mountain High Schoo 19:41.67 6:21
183 5 783 Dominic Douglass SR Highlands Ranch HS 19:42.07 6:21
184 4 434 Micah Prien SO Denver East 19:43.62 6:21
185 5 892 Corbin Olds JR Legend High School 19:43.62 6:21
186 6 371 Nick Bernhardt SR Columbine High School 19:43.67 6:21
187 7 93 Jonathon Johannsen SO Arapahoe High School 19:43.82 6:22
188 6 317 Matt Greenman SR Cherry Creek 19:45.37 6:22
189 3 675 Zachary Nasif SO Fountain-Ft Carson 19:45.67 6:22
190 5 947 Patrick Obrian FR Loveland High School 19:46.42 6:22
191 3 811 Isaac Engels SO Horizon High School 19:46.67 6:22
192 7 717 Taylor Johnson JR Grandview 19:47.27 6:23
193 3 159 Colton Thomas JR Bear Creek High School 19:47.52 6:23
194 3 1279 Leo Frenkel SR Rangeview 19:48.22 6:23
195 7 375 Ryan Lynch JR Columbine High School 19:49.37 6:23
196 2 200 Andrew Mordecai SO Brighton High School 19:50.92 6:24
197 6 659 Matthew Hansen FR Fossil Ridge 19:53.02 6:24
198 4 1280 Steven Hodges SR Rangeview 19:55.17 6:25
199 1 875 Christopher Carroll FR Legacy High School 19:55.47 6:25
200 4 673 Deven Jones SR Fountain-Ft Carson 19:56.97 6:26
201 6 784 Cameron Jungerman SR Highlands Ranch HS 19:57.67 6:26
202 4 810 Chase Barker SR Horizon High School 19:57.72 6:26
203 5 1284 Freedom Van Treese JR Rangeview 19:58.02 6:26
204 3 1275 Zac Petrie FR Ralston Valley High Schoo 19:58.82 6:26
205 6 888 Austin Cummings JR Legend High School 19:59.02 6:26
206 5 815 Josh Stamos FR Horizon High School 20:02.07 6:27
207 7 662 Luke Sheesley FR Fossil Ridge 20:02.82 6:28
208 7 1330 Lucas West SO Rock Canyon 20:03.72 6:28
209 3 196 Daniel Heck JR Brighton High School 20:04.67 6:28
210 5 1177 Caleb Inmay SO Pine Creek 20:04.77 6:28
211 6 266 Ricky Talbot SO Castle View 20:05.27 6:28
212 5 437 Andrew Wise SO Denver East 20:05.77 6:29
213 5 473 Matt Becar JR Doherty 20:06.77 6:29
214 5 520 Nick Personett SR eaglecrest 20:07.42 6:29
215 5 672 Jeffery Hladek JR Fountain-Ft Carson 20:07.82 6:29
216 4 100 Nick Dumford SR Arvada West 20:07.92 6:29
217 4 1274 Shane Miller SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 20:08.02 6:29
218 7 1355 David Messerli FR Rocky Mountain High Schoo 20:08.52 6:29
219 6 942 Nick Annis JR Loveland High School 20:10.47 6:30
220 7 945 Michael Moy SR Loveland High School 20:14.87 6:32
221 4 156 Michael Molliconi SO Bear Creek High School 20:15.37 6:32
222 7 785 Brandon Kreutz JR Highlands Ranch HS 20:16.97 6:32
223 6 1297 Chris Monark SR Regis Jesuit High School 20:18.32 6:33
224 6 816 Sawyer Vaughan SO Horizon High School 20:21.77 6:34
225 6 1178 Ian O'Brien JR Pine Creek 20:22.92 6:34
226 4 197 Jacob Johnson JR Brighton High School 20:25.37 6:35
227 7 1180 Michael Wendlandt JR Pine Creek 20:33.57 6:38
228 4 745 Gordo Morales JR Greeley West 20:34.67 6:38
229 6 516 Michael Harvey JR eaglecrest 20:36.62 6:39
230 5 158 Michael Sotiros JR Bear Creek High School 20:38.52 6:39
231 7 891 Landon Nuttall JR Legend High School 20:40.47 6:40
232 7 268 Jared Wesemann SR Castle View 20:41.12 6:40
233 5 1276 Corbin Ralston SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 20:42.82 6:41
234 6 477 Wes Sjoerdsma JR Doherty 20:44.12 6:41
235 6 677 Juan Santibanez JR Fountain-Ft Carson 20:45.37 6:41
236 5 747 Steven Smalley SO Greeley West 20:46.57 6:42
237 1 1117 Vance Feliciano SR Northglenn High School 20:47.27 6:42
238 5 919 Dallas Leisure SO Liberty 20:48.02 6:42
239 2 876 Dak Damour SR Legacy High School 20:52.17 6:44
240 7 1294 Michael Gavrilovic JR Regis Jesuit High School 20:54.92 6:44
241 5 199 Dillon Loaiza JR Brighton High School 20:54.97 6:44
242 7 515 Tyler Blinderman JR eaglecrest 20:56.82 6:45
243 5 8 Kenny Schader 9 Ponderosa 20:57.37 6:45
244 6 920 John Wilson SO Liberty 20:59.52 6:46
245 2 1118 Jordan French JR Northglenn High School 21:01.17 6:46
246 5 101 Chase Haymond FR Arvada West 21:05.32 6:48
247 7 814 Shane Miller SO Horizon High School 21:06.47 6:48
248 6 1285 Stephen Wenger JR Rangeview 21:07.17 6:48
249 6 195 Jose Godinez FR Brighton High School 21:11.52 6:50
250 7 1132 Chad Rivera SR Palmer 21:12.92 6:50
251 6 1273 Ethan Gibson SR Ralston Valley High Schoo 21:20.57 6:53
252 6 743 Kieth Heinztzelman SR Greeley West 21:23.07 6:53
253 7 676 Drew Pasquarette SO Fountain-Ft Carson 21:27.92 6:55
254 7 1272 Jordan Connell SO Ralston Valley High Schoo 21:28.27 6:55
255 6 153 Dalton Ellis JR Bear Creek High School 21:29.42 6:56
256 7 475 Taylor Royal JR Doherty 21:38.12 6:58
257 7 201 Alec Smith SR Brighton High School 21:45.72 7:01
258 7 157 Jared Ritschard SR Bear Creek High School 22:01.02 7:06
259 7 1283 Gonzales Thomas SR Rangeview 22:03.12 7:06
260 6 433 Nic Nealy SO Denver East 22:05.97 7:07
261 3 877 Hunter Johnson SO Legacy High School 22:07.42 7:08
262 4 878 Ryan Maes JR Legacy High School 22:17.77 7:11
263 3 1121 Rory Moore SO Northglenn High School 22:22.57 7:13
264 5 881 Blake Waters FR Legacy High School 22:23.67 7:13
265 7 744 Sam Lyman JR Greeley West 22:36.12 7:17
266 6 880 Cory Van Duyne FR Legacy High School 22:45.32 7:20
267 7 879 Joseph Ryan SO Legacy High School 22:58.77 7:24
268 6 4 Martin Heaney 12 Ponderosa 23:39.77 7:37
269 7 5 Ryan Roberts 12 Ponderosa 24:18.07 7:50
270 4 1120 Dyllin Kennard SR Northglenn High School 24:57.52 8:02
271 5 1119 John Hamilton SO Northglenn High School 25:00.72 8:04
272 7 432 Ethan Loewi SR Denver East 25:47.42 8:19
273 6 1122 Paul Sauzo FR Northglenn High School 26:55.97 8:41