Lace Up Against Breast Cancer
Rochester, MN February 13, 2011
5K
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 465 Chris Chen 28 m Rochester 19:08 6:10
2 392 Duey Bauer 46 M Mondovi WI 20:52 6:43
3 387 Tom Woo 52 M Rochester MN 20:56 6:45
4 470 Adam Rowekamp 31 m Fountain City 22:02 7:06
5 451 Leah Polzine-Campbell 33 f Stewartville 22:38 7:18
6 439 Jose Perz 29 M Rochester MN 23:12 7:28
7 403 Raffaele Iorio 29 M Rochester MN 23:12 7:28
8 467 Renee Saxman 50 F Rochester 23:33 7:35
9 408 Joey Mandelko 16 M Rochester MN 24:21 7:51
10 331 Mark Hopper 18 M Rochester MN 24:21 7:51
11 338 Justin Kotajarvi 15 M Rochester MN 24:21 7:51
12 417 Kelsey Schneider 21 F Rochester MN 24:21 7:51
13 466 Sam Prosser 16 m Rochester 24:21 7:51
14 434 Jennifer Martin 17 F Millville MN 24:33 7:55
15 428 Liz Soucy 29 F Rochester MN 24:59 8:03
16 356 Eric Mundfrom 32 M Spring Valley MN 25:11 8:07
17 461 Diana Gregory 42 f Owatonna 25:27 8:12
18 452 Joel Jones 39 m Rochester 25:28 8:12
19 427 Amy Scheuerell 29 F Owatonna MN 25:28 8:12
20 423 Juamaine Venter 22 M Rochester MN 25:57 8:22
21 444 Curt Wimpee 45 m Rochester 26:01 8:23
22 430 Steve Roelofs 60 M Rochester MN 26:16 8:28
23 398 Emily Franck 31 F Byron MN 26:21 8:29
24 350 Gary Lovelace 44 M Rochester MN 26:27 8:31
25 336 Tim Klay 30 M Rochester MN 26:35 8:34
26 344 Alicia Larson 27 F Rochester MN 26:35 8:34
27 351 Walker Martin 21 M Grand Forks ND 26:39 8:35
28 1/1 443 Gwen Jacobsen 52 F Rochester MN 26:55 8:40
29 347 Afton Limberg 16 F Rochester MN 26:57 8:41
30 349 Tim Limberg 43 M Rochester MN 27:02 8:42
31 312 Sarah Chapman 35 F Rochester MN 27:11 8:45
32 360 Mandy Palmby 35 F Dover MN 27:24 8:50
33 409 Isiah McAdams 15 M Mantorville MN 27:25 8:50
34 411 Kevin McAdams 45 M Mantorville MN 27:32 8:52
35 402 Alison Green 21 F Ulen MN 27:41 8:55
36 471 Mike Hafner 59 m Columbia Hts 27:43 8:56
37 372 Susan Shanks 44 F Plainview MN 27:52 8:59
38 413 Monica Morey 29 F Rochester MN 28:06 9:03
39 445 Alicia Wimpee 47 f Rochester 28:11 9:05
40 412 Talon McAdams 19 M Mantorville MN 28:14 9:06
41 325 Stacey Gallaugher 43 F Rochester MN 28:20 9:08
42 448 Mike Staudt 63 m Rochester 28:22 9:08
43 383 Shelli Wappes 42 F Rochester MN 28:33 9:12
44 366 Stephen Saliba 50 M Rochester MN 28:34 9:12
45 375 Erika Storhoff 20 F Nome ND 28:41 9:14
46 361 Michelle Pederson 41 F Chatfield MN 28:49 9:17
47 426 Catherine Mitchell 27 F Rochester MN 28:52 9:18
48 358 Wendy Nevela 43 F Rochester MN 28:52 9:18
49 377 Andrea Thomas 32 F Rochester MN 28:52 9:18
50 334 Michelle Jones 38 F Elgin MN 29:07 9:23
51 313 Heidi Corley 32 F Rochester MN 29:11 9:24
52 437 Gordy Strickland 64 M Rochester MN 29:21 9:27
53 399 Larry Franck 36 M Byron MN 29:29 9:30
54 442 Mariah Pederson 15 F Chatfield MN 29:31 9:30
55 311 Tanya Carter 28 F Woodbury MN 29:36 9:32
56 346 Emily Lenz-Seiser 29 F Minneapolis MN 29:41 9:34
57 370 Kirt Seiser 29 M Minneapolis MN 29:41 9:34
58 317 Amanda Delano 25 F Rochester MN 29:44 9:35
59 348 Avree Limberg 13 F Rochester MN 29:47 9:36
60 321 Miles Edelbach 15 M Rochester MN 29:50 9:37
61 393 Adara Coker 14 F Rochester MN 29:52 9:37
62 440 Judy Weller 52 F Rochester MN 30:00 9:40
63 322 Roger Eidem 54 M Eyota MN 30:25 9:48
64 333 Jessica Issel 25 F Mantorville MN 30:28 9:49
65 441 Brad Menges 39 M Rochester MN 30:31 9:50
66 362 Pam Phillips 56 F Spring Valley MN 30:34 9:50
67 328 Jen Gusa 30 F Elgin MN 30:37 9:51
68 436 John Harford 58 M Rochester Mn 30:38 9:52
69 396 Ashley Edvenson 10 F Oronoco MN 30:47 9:55
70 459 Jim Backlund 49 m Rochester 30:47 9:55
71 376 Julie Streib 28 F Rochester MN 30:49 9:55
72 446 Kristine Loucks 40 f Blooming Prairie 30:55 9:57
73 455 Jennifer Oelkers 40 f Byron 30:55 9:57
74 464 Ross Kiehne 39 m Harmony 30:55 9:57
75 473 Tom Franke 48 m Hayfield 30:56 9:58
76 422 Jodi Sylvester 38 F Plainview MN 30:57 9:58
77 320 Melissa Eckhoff 31 F Rochester MN 30:58 9:58
78 318 Denise Ducharme 56 F Rochester MN 30:58 9:58
79 400 Sue Goetz-Meyers 54 F Plainview MN 30:58 9:58
80 432 Samantha Roellinger 26 F Rochester MN 31:00 9:59
81 431 Maryn Umbreit 30 F Rochester MN 31:01 9:59
82 391 Mary Barry 47 F Rochester MN 31:05 10:01
83 309 Cathy Burns 41 F Rochester MN 31:06 10:01
84 397 James Edvenson 44 M Oronoco MN 31:25 10:07
85 327 Angela Gupta 35 F Rochester MN 31:29 10:08
86 435 Adam Aslakson 29 M Rochester MN 31:33 10:10
87 1/1 367 Brengman Laurie 43 F Pine Island MN 31:57 10:18
88 319 Julie Duff 44 F Rochester MN 32:08 10:21
89 332 Kimberly Howard 35 F Rochester MN 32:14 10:23
90 369 Terry Schwab 46 M Rochester MN 32:23 10:26
91 382 Emma Vlahakis 13 F Rochester MN 32:38 10:30
92 308 Denise Boyum 44 F St Charles MN 32:38 10:31
93 449 Angela Helm 36 f Rochester 32:48 10:34
94 345 Maureen Lawson 44 F Rochester MN 33:02 10:38
95 303 Stacey Badley 42 F Rochester MN 33:15 10:43
96 406 Janet Klavetter 34 F Rochester MN 33:26 10:46
97 337 Supriya Kotagal 26 F Rochester MN 33:26 10:46
98 379 Jennifer Tupper 30 F Rochester MN 33:28 10:46
99 472 Jackie Doig 8 m Red Wing 33:30 10:47
100 474 Lori Lillienberg 47 f Rochester 33:50 10:54
101 359 Jody O'Neil 43 F Norwood MN 33:59 10:57
102 304 Jennifer Barlow 35 F Eyota MN 34:13 11:01
103 457 Rachel Zinter 33 F Owatonna 34:19 11:03
104 401 Susan Goode 29 F Rochester MN 34:19 11:03
105 419 Laura Sikkink 37 F Stewartville MN 34:28 11:06
106 458 Dylan Flink 10 M Stewartville 34:37 11:09
107 324 Dana Friese 30 F Pine Island MN 34:39 11:10
108 410 Julie McAdams 44 F Mantorville MN 34:41 11:10
109 353 Saige Martinez 13 F Owatonna MN 34:47 11:12
110 301 Heidi Alberts 37 F Kasson MN 34:52 11:14
111 373 Christine Snozek 31 F Rochester MN 34:54 11:14
112 343 Loralie Langman 43 F Rochester MN 34:54 11:14
113 469 Brett Landen 40 m Rochester 34:58 11:15
114 468 Kaylene Landon 29 f Rochester 34:58 11:16
115 433 Diane Hammel 57 F Stewartville MN 35:00 11:16
116 381 Megan Urbatch 26 F Waldorf MN 35:01 11:17
117 386 Sarah Werle 24 F Rochester MN 35:03 11:17
118 316 Kate Deering 24 F Mpls MN 35:03 11:17
119 378 Tamara Troutman 26 F Byron MN 35:04 11:17
120 418 Susan Shedivy 37 F Rochester MN 35:16 11:22
121 394 Lisa Dearborn 37 F Rochester MN 35:17 11:22
122 407 Nichole Lambrecht 38 F Byron MN 35:17 11:22
123 374 Molly Spartz 27 F Plainview MN 35:19 11:22
124 388 Lindsey Woodrow 29 F Minneapolis MN 35:32 11:27
125 310 Jacqueline Carr 42 F Spring Valley MN 35:54 11:33
126 450 Jodi Kaseno 39 f Rochester 36:30 11:45
127 456 Patrice Steier 55 f Rochester MN 36:47 11:51
128 330 Jodi Heim 38 F St. Charles MN 37:03 11:56
129 355 Marlow Mielke 56 M St. Charles MN 37:12 11:59
130 385 Elynn Welle 56 F Rochester MN 37:25 12:03
131 315 Sasha Crutaire 42 F Carver MN 37:28 12:04
132 335 Pamela Kellogg 43 F Austin MN 37:31 12:05
133 425 Mary Larson 49 F Rochester MN 37:32 12:05
134 363 Elizabeth Rachut 29 F Osage IA 37:50 12:11
135 326 Lauryn Gray 12 F Rochester MN 37:56 12:13
136 462 Tom Connors 49 m Wyoming MN 38:01 12:15
137 463 Jack Connors 13 m Wyoming 38:02 12:15
138 302 Bobbi Anderson 32 F Stewartville MN 38:35 12:26
139 416 Tyler Schandorff 10 M Stewartville MN 38:44 12:28
140 364 Krista Rambow 26 F St. Cloud MN 38:45 12:29
141 314 Alma Cotter 37 F Austin MN 38:54 12:32
142 415 Jenny Peterson 33 F Stewartville MN 38:55 12:32
143 404 Katie Kellen 32 F Eyota MN 39:02 12:34
144 405 Zakary Kellen 7 M Eyota MN 39:02 12:34
145 483 Carol Prescher 71 F Wabasha 39:13 12:38
146 460 Kim Beland 33 f St. Ansgar 39:22 12:40
147 454 Kimberly Moeller 36 f Chatfield 40:41 13:06
148 368 Chasity Schmidt 34 F Pine Island MN 40:45 13:07
149 357 Tiffany Mundfrom 30 F Spring Valley MN 40:47 13:08
150 420 Melissa Soto 32 F Cottage Grove MN 41:35 13:23
151 421 Sabino Soto 31 M Cottage Grove MN 41:35 13:23
152 429 Teresa Walter 51 F Rochester MN 42:58 13:50
153 329 Carla Hamand 43 F Rochester MN 43:15 13:56
154 341 Elizabeth Lang 20 F Wayzata MN 43:35 14:02
155 342 Kathleen Lang 44 F Wayzata MN 43:35 14:02
156 447 Jodi Klocke 39 f Hayfield 45:35 14:41
157 453 Barbara Rainville 42 f Dexter 45:35 14:41
158 352 Heidi Martinez 39 F Owatonna MN 46:25 14:57
159 340 Dawn Krisik 40 F Eyota MN 46:31 14:59
160 424 Michelle Venter 45 F Rochester MN 46:38 15:01
161 414 Bev O'Connor 39 F Austin MN 46:56 15:07
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com
*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Chris Chen Rochester 28 m 19:08
2 Duey Bauer Mondovi WI 46 M 20:52
3 Tom Woo Rochester MN 52 M 20:56
4 Adam Rowekamp Fountain City 31 m 22:02
5 Jose Perz Rochester MN 29 M 23:12
6 Raffaele Iorio Rochester MN 29 M 23:12
7 Joey Mandelko Rochester MN 16 M 24:21
8 Mark Hopper Rochester MN 18 M 24:21
9 Justin Kotajarvi Rochester MN 15 M 24:21
10 Sam Prosser Rochester 16 m 24:21
11 Eric Mundfrom Spring Valley MN 32 M 25:11
12 Joel Jones Rochester 39 m 25:28
13 Juamaine Venter Rochester MN 22 M 25:57
14 Curt Wimpee Rochester 45 m 26:01
15 Steve Roelofs Rochester MN 60 M 26:16
16 Gary Lovelace Rochester MN 44 M 26:27
17 Tim Klay Rochester MN 30 M 26:35
18 Walker Martin Grand Forks ND 21 M 26:39
19 Tim Limberg Rochester MN 43 M 27:02
20 Isiah McAdams Mantorville MN 15 M 27:25
21 Kevin McAdams Mantorville MN 45 M 27:32
22 Mike Hafner Columbia Hts 59 m 27:43
23 Talon McAdams Mantorville MN 19 M 28:14
24 Mike Staudt Rochester 63 m 28:22
25 Stephen Saliba Rochester MN 50 M 28:34
26 Gordy Strickland Rochester MN 64 M 29:21
27 Larry Franck Byron MN 36 M 29:29
28 Kirt Seiser Minneapolis MN 29 M 29:41
29 Miles Edelbach Rochester MN 15 M 29:50
30 Roger Eidem Eyota MN 54 M 30:25
31 Brad Menges Rochester MN 39 M 30:31
32 John Harford Rochester Mn 58 M 30:38
33 Jim Backlund Rochester 49 m 30:47
34 Ross Kiehne Harmony 39 m 30:55
35 Tom Franke Hayfield 48 m 30:56
36 James Edvenson Oronoco MN 44 M 31:25
37 Adam Aslakson Rochester MN 29 M 31:33
38 Terry Schwab Rochester MN 46 M 32:23
39 Jackie Doig Red Wing 8 m 33:30
40 Dylan Flink Stewartville 10 M 34:37
41 Brett Landen Rochester 40 m 34:58
42 Marlow Mielke St. Charles MN 56 M 37:12
43 Tom Connors Wyoming MN 49 m 38:01
44 Jack Connors Wyoming 13 m 38:02
45 Tyler Schandorff Stewartville MN 10 M 38:44
46 Zakary Kellen Eyota MN 7 M 39:02
47 Sabino Soto Cottage Grove MN 31 M 41:35
*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Leah Polzine-Campbell Stewartville 33 f 22:38
2 Renee Saxman Rochester 50 F 23:33
3 Kelsey Schneider Rochester MN 21 F 24:21
4 Jennifer Martin Millville MN 17 F 24:33
5 Liz Soucy Rochester MN 29 F 24:59
6 Diana Gregory Owatonna 42 f 25:27
7 Amy Scheuerell Owatonna MN 29 F 25:28
8 Emily Franck Byron MN 31 F 26:21
9 Alicia Larson Rochester MN 27 F 26:35
10 Gwen Jacobsen Rochester MN 52 F 26:55
11 Afton Limberg Rochester MN 16 F 26:57
12 Sarah Chapman Rochester MN 35 F 27:11
13 Mandy Palmby Dover MN 35 F 27:24
14 Alison Green Ulen MN 21 F 27:41
15 Susan Shanks Plainview MN 44 F 27:52
16 Monica Morey Rochester MN 29 F 28:06
17 Alicia Wimpee Rochester 47 f 28:11
18 Stacey Gallaugher Rochester MN 43 F 28:20
19 Shelli Wappes Rochester MN 42 F 28:33
20 Erika Storhoff Nome ND 20 F 28:41
21 Michelle Pederson Chatfield MN 41 F 28:49
22 Catherine Mitchell Rochester MN 27 F 28:52
23 Wendy Nevela Rochester MN 43 F 28:52
24 Andrea Thomas Rochester MN 32 F 28:52
25 Michelle Jones Elgin MN 38 F 29:07
26 Heidi Corley Rochester MN 32 F 29:11
27 Mariah Pederson Chatfield MN 15 F 29:31
28 Tanya Carter Woodbury MN 28 F 29:36
29 Emily Lenz-Seiser Minneapolis MN 29 F 29:41
30 Amanda Delano Rochester MN 25 F 29:44
31 Avree Limberg Rochester MN 13 F 29:47
32 Adara Coker Rochester MN 14 F 29:52
33 Judy Weller Rochester MN 52 F 30:00
34 Jessica Issel Mantorville MN 25 F 30:28
35 Pam Phillips Spring Valley MN 56 F 30:34
36 Jen Gusa Elgin MN 30 F 30:37
37 Ashley Edvenson Oronoco MN 10 F 30:47
38 Julie Streib Rochester MN 28 F 30:49
39 Kristine Loucks Blooming Prair 40 f 30:55
40 Jennifer Oelkers Byron 40 f 30:55
41 Jodi Sylvester Plainview MN 38 F 30:57
42 Melissa Eckhoff Rochester MN 31 F 30:58
43 Denise Ducharme Rochester MN 56 F 30:58
44 Sue Goetz-Meyers Plainview MN 54 F 30:58
45 Samantha Roellinger Rochester MN 26 F 31:00
46 Maryn Umbreit Rochester MN 30 F 31:01
47 Mary Barry Rochester MN 47 F 31:05
48 Cathy Burns Rochester MN 41 F 31:06
49 Angela Gupta Rochester MN 35 F 31:29
50 Brengman Laurie Pine Island MN 43 F 31:57
51 Julie Duff Rochester MN 44 F 32:08
52 Kimberly Howard Rochester MN 35 F 32:14
53 Emma Vlahakis Rochester MN 13 F 32:38
54 Denise Boyum St Charles MN 44 F 32:38
55 Angela Helm Rochester 36 f 32:48
56 Maureen Lawson Rochester MN 44 F 33:02
57 Stacey Badley Rochester MN 42 F 33:15
58 Janet Klavetter Rochester MN 34 F 33:26
59 Supriya Kotagal Rochester MN 26 F 33:26
60 Jennifer Tupper Rochester MN 30 F 33:28
61 Lori Lillienberg Rochester 47 f 33:50
62 Jody O'Neil Norwood MN 43 F 33:59
63 Jennifer Barlow Eyota MN 35 F 34:13
64 Rachel Zinter Owatonna 33 F 34:19
65 Susan Goode Rochester MN 29 F 34:19
66 Laura Sikkink Stewartville MN 37 F 34:28
67 Dana Friese Pine Island MN 30 F 34:39
68 Julie McAdams Mantorville MN 44 F 34:41
69 Saige Martinez Owatonna MN 13 F 34:47
70 Heidi Alberts Kasson MN 37 F 34:52
71 Christine Snozek Rochester MN 31 F 34:54
72 Loralie Langman Rochester MN 43 F 34:54
73 Kaylene Landon Rochester 29 f 34:58
74 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 57 F 35:00
75 Megan Urbatch Waldorf MN 26 F 35:01
76 Sarah Werle Rochester MN 24 F 35:03
77 Kate Deering Mpls MN 24 F 35:03
78 Tamara Troutman Byron MN 26 F 35:04
79 Susan Shedivy Rochester MN 37 F 35:16
80 Lisa Dearborn Rochester MN 37 F 35:17
81 Nichole Lambrecht Byron MN 38 F 35:17
82 Molly Spartz Plainview MN 27 F 35:19
83 Lindsey Woodrow Minneapolis MN 29 F 35:32
84 Jacqueline Carr Spring Valley MN 42 F 35:54
85 Jodi Kaseno Rochester 39 f 36:30
86 Patrice Steier Rochester MN 55 f 36:47
87 Jodi Heim St. Charles MN 38 F 37:03
88 Elynn Welle Rochester MN 56 F 37:25
89 Sasha Crutaire Carver MN 42 F 37:28
90 Pamela Kellogg Austin MN 43 F 37:31
91 Mary Larson Rochester MN 49 F 37:32
92 Elizabeth Rachut Osage IA 29 F 37:50
93 Lauryn Gray Rochester MN 12 F 37:56
94 Bobbi Anderson Stewartville MN 32 F 38:35
95 Krista Rambow St. Cloud MN 26 F 38:45
96 Alma Cotter Austin MN 37 F 38:54
97 Jenny Peterson Stewartville MN 33 F 38:55
98 Katie Kellen Eyota MN 32 F 39:02
99 Carol Prescher Wabasha 71 F 39:13
100 Kim Beland St. Ansgar 33 f 39:22
101 Kimberly Moeller Chatfield 36 f 40:41
102 Chasity Schmidt Pine Island MN 34 F 40:45
103 Tiffany Mundfrom Spring Valley MN 30 F 40:47
104 Melissa Soto Cottage Grove MN 32 F 41:35
105 Teresa Walter Rochester MN 51 F 42:58
106 Carla Hamand Rochester MN 43 F 43:15
107 Elizabeth Lang Wayzata MN 20 F 43:35
108 Kathleen Lang Wayzata MN 44 F 43:35
109 Jodi Klocke Hayfield 39 f 45:35
110 Barbara Rainville Dexter 42 f 45:35
111 Heidi Martinez Owatonna MN 39 F 46:25
112 Dawn Krisik Eyota MN 40 F 46:31
113 Michelle Venter Rochester MN 45 F 46:38
114 Bev O'Connor Austin MN 39 F 46:56
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Joey Mandelko Rochester MN 16 M 24:21
2 Mark Hopper Rochester MN 18 M 24:21
3 Justin Kotajarvi Rochester MN 15 M 24:21
4 Sam Prosser Rochester 16 m 24:21
5 Isiah McAdams Mantorville MN 15 M 27:25
6 Talon McAdams Mantorville MN 19 M 28:14
7 Miles Edelbach Rochester MN 15 M 29:50
8 Jackie Doig Red Wing 8 m 33:30
9 Dylan Flink Stewartville 10 M 34:37
10 Jack Connors Wyoming 13 m 38:02
11 Tyler Schandorff Stewartville MN 10 M 38:44
12 Zakary Kellen Eyota MN 7 M 39:02
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Martin Millville MN 17 F 24:33
2 Afton Limberg Rochester MN 16 F 26:57
3 Mariah Pederson Chatfield MN 15 F 29:31
4 Avree Limberg Rochester MN 13 F 29:47
5 Adara Coker Rochester MN 14 F 29:52
6 Ashley Edvenson Oronoco MN 10 F 30:47
7 Emma Vlahakis Rochester MN 13 F 32:38
8 Saige Martinez Owatonna MN 13 F 34:47
9 Lauryn Gray Rochester MN 12 F 37:56
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Chris Chen Rochester 28 m 19:08
2 Jose Perz Rochester MN 29 M 23:12
3 Raffaele Iorio Rochester MN 29 M 23:12
4 Juamaine Venter Rochester MN 22 M 25:57
5 Walker Martin Grand Forks ND 21 M 26:39
6 Kirt Seiser Minneapolis MN 29 M 29:41
7 Adam Aslakson Rochester MN 29 M 31:33
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Kelsey Schneider Rochester MN 21 F 24:21
2 Liz Soucy Rochester MN 29 F 24:59
3 Amy Scheuerell Owatonna MN 29 F 25:28
4 Alicia Larson Rochester MN 27 F 26:35
5 Alison Green Ulen MN 21 F 27:41
6 Monica Morey Rochester MN 29 F 28:06
7 Erika Storhoff Nome ND 20 F 28:41
8 Catherine Mitchell Rochester MN 27 F 28:52
9 Tanya Carter Woodbury MN 28 F 29:36
10 Emily Lenz-Seiser Minneapolis MN 29 F 29:41
11 Amanda Delano Rochester MN 25 F 29:44
12 Jessica Issel Mantorville MN 25 F 30:28
13 Julie Streib Rochester MN 28 F 30:49
14 Samantha Roellinger Rochester MN 26 F 31:00
15 Supriya Kotagal Rochester MN 26 F 33:26
16 Susan Goode Rochester MN 29 F 34:19
17 Kaylene Landon Rochester 29 f 34:58
18 Megan Urbatch Waldorf MN 26 F 35:01
19 Sarah Werle Rochester MN 24 F 35:03
20 Kate Deering Mpls MN 24 F 35:03
21 Tamara Troutman Byron MN 26 F 35:04
22 Molly Spartz Plainview MN 27 F 35:19
23 Lindsey Woodrow Minneapolis MN 29 F 35:32
24 Elizabeth Rachut Osage IA 29 F 37:50
25 Krista Rambow St. Cloud MN 26 F 38:45
26 Elizabeth Lang Wayzata MN 20 F 43:35
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Adam Rowekamp Fountain City 31 m 22:02
2 Eric Mundfrom Spring Valley MN 32 M 25:11
3 Joel Jones Rochester 39 m 25:28
4 Larry Franck Byron MN 36 M 29:29
5 Brad Menges Rochester MN 39 M 30:31
6 Ross Kiehne Harmony 39 m 30:55
7 Sabino Soto Cottage Grove MN 31 M 41:35
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Leah Polzine-Campbell Stewartville 33 f 22:38
2 Emily Franck Byron MN 31 F 26:21
3 Sarah Chapman Rochester MN 35 F 27:11
4 Mandy Palmby Dover MN 35 F 27:24
5 Andrea Thomas Rochester MN 32 F 28:52
6 Michelle Jones Elgin MN 38 F 29:07
7 Heidi Corley Rochester MN 32 F 29:11
8 Jodi Sylvester Plainview MN 38 F 30:57
9 Melissa Eckhoff Rochester MN 31 F 30:58
10 Angela Gupta Rochester MN 35 F 31:29
11 Kimberly Howard Rochester MN 35 F 32:14
12 Angela Helm Rochester 36 f 32:48
13 Janet Klavetter Rochester MN 34 F 33:26
14 Jennifer Barlow Eyota MN 35 F 34:13
15 Rachel Zinter Owatonna 33 F 34:19
16 Laura Sikkink Stewartville MN 37 F 34:28
17 Heidi Alberts Kasson MN 37 F 34:52
18 Christine Snozek Rochester MN 31 F 34:54
19 Susan Shedivy Rochester MN 37 F 35:16
20 Lisa Dearborn Rochester MN 37 F 35:17
21 Nichole Lambrecht Byron MN 38 F 35:17
22 Jodi Kaseno Rochester 39 f 36:30
23 Jodi Heim St. Charles MN 38 F 37:03
24 Bobbi Anderson Stewartville MN 32 F 38:35
25 Alma Cotter Austin MN 37 F 38:54
26 Jenny Peterson Stewartville MN 33 F 38:55
27 Katie Kellen Eyota MN 32 F 39:02
28 Kim Beland St. Ansgar 33 f 39:22
29 Kimberly Moeller Chatfield 36 f 40:41
30 Chasity Schmidt Pine Island MN 34 F 40:45
31 Melissa Soto Cottage Grove MN 32 F 41:35
32 Jodi Klocke Hayfield 39 f 45:35
33 Heidi Martinez Owatonna MN 39 F 46:25
34 Bev O'Connor Austin MN 39 F 46:56
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Duey Bauer Mondovi WI 46 M 20:52
2 Curt Wimpee Rochester 45 m 26:01
3 Gary Lovelace Rochester MN 44 M 26:27
4 Tim Limberg Rochester MN 43 M 27:02
5 Kevin McAdams Mantorville MN 45 M 27:32
6 Jim Backlund Rochester 49 m 30:47
7 Tom Franke Hayfield 48 m 30:56
8 James Edvenson Oronoco MN 44 M 31:25
9 Terry Schwab Rochester MN 46 M 32:23
10 Brett Landen Rochester 40 m 34:58
11 Tom Connors Wyoming MN 49 m 38:01
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Diana Gregory Owatonna 42 f 25:27
2 Susan Shanks Plainview MN 44 F 27:52
3 Alicia Wimpee Rochester 47 f 28:11
4 Stacey Gallaugher Rochester MN 43 F 28:20
5 Shelli Wappes Rochester MN 42 F 28:33
6 Michelle Pederson Chatfield MN 41 F 28:49
7 Wendy Nevela Rochester MN 43 F 28:52
8 Kristine Loucks Blooming Prair 40 f 30:55
9 Jennifer Oelkers Byron 40 f 30:55
10 Mary Barry Rochester MN 47 F 31:05
11 Cathy Burns Rochester MN 41 F 31:06
12 Brengman Laurie Pine Island MN 43 F 31:57
13 Julie Duff Rochester MN 44 F 32:08
14 Denise Boyum St Charles MN 44 F 32:38
15 Maureen Lawson Rochester MN 44 F 33:02
16 Stacey Badley Rochester MN 42 F 33:15
17 Lori Lillienberg Rochester 47 f 33:50
18 Jody O'Neil Norwood MN 43 F 33:59
19 Julie McAdams Mantorville MN 44 F 34:41
20 Loralie Langman Rochester MN 43 F 34:54
21 Jacqueline Carr Spring Valley MN 42 F 35:54
22 Sasha Crutaire Carver MN 42 F 37:28
23 Pamela Kellogg Austin MN 43 F 37:31
24 Mary Larson Rochester MN 49 F 37:32
25 Carla Hamand Rochester MN 43 F 43:15
26 Kathleen Lang Wayzata MN 44 F 43:35
27 Barbara Rainville Dexter 42 f 45:35
28 Dawn Krisik Eyota MN 40 F 46:31
29 Michelle Venter Rochester MN 45 F 46:38
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Tom Woo Rochester MN 52 M 20:56
2 Mike Hafner Columbia Hts 59 m 27:43
3 Stephen Saliba Rochester MN 50 M 28:34
4 Roger Eidem Eyota MN 54 M 30:25
5 John Harford Rochester Mn 58 M 30:38
6 Marlow Mielke St. Charles MN 56 M 37:12
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Renee Saxman Rochester 50 F 23:33
2 Gwen Jacobsen Rochester MN 52 F 26:55
3 Judy Weller Rochester MN 52 F 30:00
4 Pam Phillips Spring Valley MN 56 F 30:34
5 Denise Ducharme Rochester MN 56 F 30:58
6 Sue Goetz-Meyers Plainview MN 54 F 30:58
7 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 57 F 35:00
8 Patrice Steier Rochester MN 55 f 36:47
9 Elynn Welle Rochester MN 56 F 37:25
10 Teresa Walter Rochester MN 51 F 42:58
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
================================================================================
1 Steve Roelofs Rochester MN 60 M 26:16
2 Mike Staudt Rochester 63 m 28:22
3 Gordy Strickland Rochester MN 64 M 29:21
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 70 & - UP
================================================================================
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 & - UP
================================================================================
1 Carol Prescher Wabasha 71 F 39:13
Total Registered: 199
Total Number of Finishers: 161
Number of Male Finishers: 47
Number of Female Finishers: 114
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 38