INDIANA MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
OCTOBER 1, 2011
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Grade 3-4-5 - Boys
1. SOUTH KNOX MIDDLE SCHOOL
2 3 7 8 10 (11) (16) = 30
Chase Donaldson, Trenton Faulkner, Logan Anthis, Garrett Couchenour,
Dawson Sparks, Avery Gerkin, Colton Fisher
2. CLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
1 4 14 18 19 (23) (27) = 56
Austin Throckmorton, James Gastineau, Joseph Kweder, Kaden Cuniffe,
Charlie Sawyer, Thijs Boom, Jenson Feys
3. CLINTON PRAIRIE
6 15 20 21 22 (28) = 84
Ted Hamilton, Ryan Kollar, Caleb Henry, Grant McGraw, Mason McGraw,
Evan Huelscamp
4. HIGHLAND HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL
5 13 17 24 29 = 88
Jason Menne, Konner Isenberg, Dee Roney, Kade Yeaton, Karson Isenberg
5. MACONAQUAH ELEMENTARY
9 12 25 26 30 (31) (32) = 102
Conner Middlekauf, Jacob Edwards, Zephyn Stephens-Avery, Jacob
Hostetler, Austin Keefer, Tyler Gysin, Brett Knox
Place TmPl No. Name S Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ========== ============================== ======= =====
1 1439 Luke Griner M 5 Wawasee Middle School 7:38.9 6:11
2 736 Connor Heller M 4 Barr-Reeve Vikings 7:41.6 6:13
3 738 Mitchell Kavanaugh M 4 Barr-Reeve Vikings 7:52.4 6:21
4 1719 Brennan Butche M 5 7:56.8 6:25
5 1 848 Austin Throckmorton M 4 Clay Middle School 7:59.8 6:27
6 1723 Camdyn Cobler M 5 8:03.9 6:31
7 1322 Luke Bays M 5 Plaza Park 8:07.6 6:34
8 1809 Drew Simpson M 5 8:07.8 6:34
9 2 1377 Chase Donaldson M 4 South Knox Middle School 8:08.7 6:35
10 1293 Mason Turner M 5 Otter Creek Middle School 8:11.0 6:36
11 884 Chris Perry M 5 Cougar Xc Club 8:11.3 6:37
12 3 1378 Trenton Faulkner M 4 South Knox Middle School 8:15.7 6:40
13 4 832 James Gastineau M 3 Clay Middle School 8:20.0 6:44
14 1759 Drake Kropf M 4 8:26.4 6:49
15 953 Brad Riser M 5 Frankton 8:27.2 6:49
16 1733 Isaac Farah M 4 8:27.8 6:50
17 5 1082 Jason Menne M 5 Highland Hills Middle School 8:28.2 6:50
18 6 856 Ted Hamilton M 4 Clinton Prairie 8:32.7 6:54
19 952 Kyran Planalp M 4 Frankton 8:32.8 6:54
20 1750 Teddy Houseman M 4 8:33.2 6:54
21 7 1366 Logan Anthis M 4 South Knox Middle School 8:33.8 6:55
22 1585 Alex Wallingford M 5 Scribner Middle School 8:34.3 6:55
23 1265 Stephen Burchyett M 5 Otter Creek Middle School 8:34.5 6:55
24 8 1374 Garrett Couchenour M 5 South Knox Middle School 8:35.1 6:56
25 1422 Evan Brown M 5 Stanley Clark 8:37.0 6:57
26 740 Bryce Murphy M 4 Barr-Reeve Vikings 8:37.9 6:58
27 9 1154 Conner Middlekauf M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 8:38.6 6:59
28 10 1398 Dawson Sparks M 5 South Knox Middle School 8:38.9 6:59
29 1754 Hunter Kepner M 4 8:39.5 6:59
30 869 Jared Ashburn M 5 Cougar Xc Club 8:44.3 7:03
31 1802 Nick Ryan M 5 8:45.1 7:04
32 11 1381 Avery Gerkin M 4 South Knox Middle School 8:45.2 7:04
33 1788 Peyton Moore M 5 8:46.0 7:05
34 12 1149 Jacob Edwards M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 8:46.3 7:05
35 13 1074 Konner Isenberg M 5 Highland Hills Middle School 8:47.8 7:06
36 1764 Ben Lewis M 5 8:49.2 7:07
37 1792 Tyler Osborn M 3 8:52.7 7:10
38 1815 Walker Stull M 5 8:53.0 7:10
39 14 837 Joseph Kweder M 5 Clay Middle School 8:53.2 7:10
40 15 859 Ryan Kollar M 4 Clinton Prairie 8:53.5 7:11
41 16 1379 Colton Fisher M 4 South Knox Middle School 8:55.2 7:12
42 17 1087 Dee Roney M 5 Highland Hills Middle School 8:55.7 7:12
43 18 828 Kaden Cuniffe M 3 Clay Middle School 8:56.1 7:13
44 1435 Parker Mullins M 4 Vincennes Clark 8:57.5 7:14
45 1780 Jacob McNair M 5 8:59.0 7:15
46 816 Evan Heitz M 5 Christian Academy Of Indiana 9:01.1 7:17
47 814 Alexander Dawley M 5 Christian Academy Of Indiana 9:03.9 7:19
48 1757 Price Knowles M 4 9:05.3 7:20
49 1183 Alex Ogden M 4 Midtown Public 9:07.4 7:22
50 19 842 Charlie Sawyer M 4 Clay Middle School 9:08.2 7:23
51 1286 Caleb Ramsey M 5 Otter Creek Middle School 9:09.7 7:24
52 1773 Bennie Lumaye M 3 9:09.9 7:24
53 773 Troy Martin M 5 Castle Cross Country Club 9:12.1 7:26
54 1368 Garrett Blaize M 5 South Knox Middle School 9:12.6 7:26
55 1096 Gage Swada M 5 Huntington Catholic School 9:16.6 7:29
56 1098 Noah Zahn M 5 Huntington Catholic School 9:16.8 7:30
57 1725 Carson Coleman M 5 9:17.9 7:30
58 1813 Benjamin Spanenberg M 4 9:18.0 7:30
59 1135 Will McCarthy M 5 Lasalle Academy 9:19.8 7:32
60 886 Griffin Seaver M 4 Cougar Xc Club 9:20.3 7:32
61 20 857 Caleb Henry M 4 Clinton Prairie 9:22.9 7:34
62 1097 Adam Zahn M 5 Huntington Catholic School 9:26.9 7:38
63 21 860 Grant McGraw M 4 Clinton Prairie 9:27.1 7:38
64 1370 Colin Brown M 3 South Knox Middle School 9:29.0 7:39
65 923 Eli Seward M 5 Eastbrook Panthers 9:29.2 7:39
66 1350 Max Kerber M 5 Silver Creek Middle School 9:29.8 7:40
67 1431 Jaeden Goodwin M 5 Vincennes Clark 9:30.4 7:40
68 22 861 Mason McGraw M 5 Clinton Prairie 9:30.4 7:40
69 23 823 Thijs Boom M 4 Clay Middle School 9:33.3 7:43
70 24 1094 Kade Yeaton M 5 Highland Hills Middle School 9:33.3 7:43
71 1095 Quentin Casarez M 5 Huntington Catholic School 9:33.3 7:43
72 1814 Ryan Spoon M 4 9:34.7 7:44
73 1386 Anthony Ketchem M 4 South Knox Middle School 9:35.0 7:44
74 1376 Trevor Dobbyn M 4 South Knox Middle School 9:35.5 7:45
75 1603 Zac Seib M 5 Madison Jr. High 9:38.9 7:47
76 1812 Isaac Sorrells M 5 9:40.9 7:49
77 1392 Zane Mayles M 3 South Knox Middle School 9:41.4 7:49
78 1781 Cooper Metz M 5 9:43.2 7:51
79 25 1155 Zephyn Stephens-Avery M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 9:44.6 7:52
80 1772 Reece Luhmann M 4 9:48.8 7:55
81 26 1151 Jacob Hostetler M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 9:50.0 7:56
82 1769 Riley Lohman M 4 9:50.7 7:57
83 27 831 Jenson Feys M 5 Clay Middle School 9:51.6 7:58
84 1701 Isaac Armstrong M 5 9:53.3 7:59
85 1767 Benjamin Lockhart M 5 10:00.7 8:05
86 28 858 Evan Huelscamp M 4 Clinton Prairie 10:01.7 8:06
87 1797 P.J. Pritchett M 4 10:01.7 8:06
88 776 Vince Wilhelmus M 4 Castle Cross Country Club 10:08.5 8:11
89 1064 Alexander Washlock M 4 Helados Cc / Creekside 10:09.7 8:12
90 1777 Nathan McCracken M 4 10:10.6 8:13
91 1130 Tyler Bates M 5 Lasalle Academy 10:10.9 8:13
92 1590 Robi Foland M 4 Legacy Christian School 10:11.1 8:13
93 1718 Kaylem Brulport M 4 10:11.2 8:13
94 1426 Dayan Martinez M 3 Tzouanakis 10:15.8 8:17
95 29 1073 Karson Isenberg M 5 Highland Hills Middle School 10:23.3 8:23
96 1179 Nick Dunlap-Loomis M 5 Midtown Public 10:26.1 8:25
97 1427 Jack Riggle M 3 Tzouanakis 10:26.7 8:26
98 1713 Samuel Bower M 3 10:27.2 8:26
99 1176 Victor Andrews M 5 Midtown Public 10:29.6 8:28
100 1371 Xavier Bruggeman M 5 South Knox Middle School 10:30.8 8:29
101 1292 Collin Trausch M 3 Otter Creek Middle School 10:39.5 8:36
102 1807 Blake Shanahan M 5 10:46.1 8:42
103 30 1152 Austin Keefer M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 10:53.8 8:48
104 1425 Nikolas Mahassey M 5 Tzouanakis 10:57.8 8:51
105 1424 Tyler Hopper M 5 Tzouanakis 11:05.4 8:57
106 1128 Alexandria Spence M 5 Knightstown Intermediate Schoo 11:05.6 8:57
107 1372 Eli Carie M 5 South Knox Middle School 11:17.3 9:07
108 989 Craig Corbin M 3 Greenwood Middle School 11:33.2 9:19
109 1400 Ian Staggs M 4 South Knox Middle School 11:36.5 9:22
110 31 1150 Tyler Gysin M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 11:36.9 9:22
111 1384 Van Jarrell M 5 South Knox Middle School 11:49.4 9:33
112 1798 Rece Ramsey M 4 11:51.4 9:34
113 1508 David Sayger M 5 Zebra Pride 12:13.0 9:52
114 898 Drew Briggs M 3 Crestview Middle School 12:30.3 10:06
115 811 Brayden Conrad M 5 Christian Academy Of Indiana 12:58.0 10:28
116 32 1153 Brett Knox M 5 MacOnaquah Elementary 14:50.9 11:59