Big Woods Run
Faribault, MN October 13, 2012
10K RESULTS
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= =====
1 5172 Noah Halloran 14 M Lakeville MN 38:36 38:32 6:12
2 5108 Braden Richardson 27 M Rochester MN 38:43 38:38 6:13
3 5024 Brian Craig 19 M Rochester MN 42:34 42:18 6:49
4 5159 Joe Eggum 25 M Dennison MN 42:25 42:19 6:49
5 5147 Dale Shores 49 M Burnsville MN 42:55 42:47 6:53
6 5066 Phillip Laughlin 21 M Faribault MN 43:22 43:18 6:59
7 5126 Randy Stratman 49 M Rochester MN 46:00 45:55 7:24
8 5018 Becky Brudwick 46 F North Mankato, Mn MN 48:07 47:59 7:44
9 5168 Paul Floy 45 M Owatonna MN 48:28 48:25 7:48
10 5190 Mark Iwolenski 53 M Dundas MN 48:34 48:28 7:48
11 5015 John Brown 69 M Kenyon MN 48:47 48:42 7:51
12 5096 Joe Ohm 36 M Rochester MN 49:19 48:51 7:52
13 5195 Jeff Ignaswezski 35 M Wells MN 49:29 49:05 7:54
14 5202 Quarah Walker 32 M Minneapolis MN 49:32 49:14 7:56
15 5163 Sara Howard 39 F Cannon Falls MN 49:47 49:29 7:58
16 5199 Jake Hakes 11 M 50:06 49:35 7:59
17 5144 Jeff Teigen 38 M Warsaw MN 49:52 49:48 8:01
18 5188 Scott Thorson 53 M Northfield MN 50:12 50:06 8:04
19 5158 Carolyn Franzone 52 F Rochester MN 50:30 50:15 8:06
20 5037 Laura Feist 36 F Birchwood Village MN 50:45 50:35 8:09
21 5197 Jason Mimay 40 M Woodbury MN 50:45 50:35 8:09
22 5054 Ryana Holt 19 F Colorado Springs CO 51:15 50:43 8:10
23 5184 Veronica Bond 40 F Rochester MN 51:27 50:49 8:11
24 5189 Bonnie Keeler 33 F Northfield MN 50:56 50:49 8:11
25 5178 Steven Drew 49 M Northfield MN 51:31 51:02 8:13
26 5071 Megan Linn 33 F River Falls WI 51:56 51:30 8:18
27 5031 Eric Egge 40 M Northfield MN 52:09 51:30 8:18
28 5121 George Sprouse 49 M Saint Paul MN 52:21 51:38 8:19
29 5200 John Hakes 47 M Shoreview MN 52:18 51:47 8:20
30 5020 Scott Carel 31 M Faribault MN 51:56 51:47 8:20
31 5203 Tracy Macmallan F Buffalo MN 52:00 51:50 8:21
32 5151 Andrew Willett 43 M St. Louis Park MN 52:30 52:04 8:23
33 5182 Brian Monosmith 39 M Dodge Center MN 52:42 52:04 8:23
34 5183 Kevin Monosmith 43 M Pine Island MN 52:44 52:06 8:24
35 5065 Jennifer Larson 37 F Saint Paul MN 52:23 52:16 8:25
36 5079 Thomas Maltman 41 M Champlin MN 52:46 52:19 8:26
37 5116 Adam Schurle 29 M Eden Prairie MN 53:03 52:30 8:27
38 5175 Randy Brendal 43 M Waseca MN 53:15 52:41 8:29
39 5152 Aran Balin 43 F St. Paul MN 53:14 53:02 8:32
40 5016 Jim Brownell 57 M Chanhassen MN 53:19 53:02 8:33
41 5078 Jamie Majerus 33 F Wanamingo MN 54:10 54:00 8:42
42 5138 Kevin Watkins 53 M Rochester MN 54:47 54:31 8:47
43 5155 Mark Weiberg 41 M Courtland MN 54:41 54:32 8:47
44 5089 Rebekah Murphy 29 F Eden Prairie MN 55:06 54:32 8:47
45 5139 John Weber 43 M Waconia MN 55:30 54:57 8:51
46 5091 Paul Mwangi 40 M Brooklyn Park MN 55:17 55:00 8:51
47 5103 John Pitera' 54 M St. Paul MN 55:41 55:27 8:56
48 5102 Val Peterson 60 M Kenwood CA 56:07 55:35 8:57
49 5005 Kristen Bartsch 45 F Kenyon MN 55:50 55:39 8:58
50 5173 Cobon Halloran 49 M Lakeville MN 56:31 55:43 8:58
51 5128 Chris Stroud 33 M Rochester MN 56:41 55:51 9:00
52 5129 Shauna Swanepoel 34 F New Prague MN 56:13 55:53 9:00
53 5036 Linda Evert 43 F Circle Pines MN 56:45 56:21 9:05
54 5038 Ashley Flitter 27 F Mankato MN 56:28 56:22 9:05
55 5095 Lea Ohara 38 F Kenyon MN 56:30 56:24 9:05
56 5186 Ananda Henly 38 F St. Louis Park MN 57:10 56:29 9:06
57 5164 Andrea Roeger 27 F Minneapolis MN 57:10 56:30 9:06
58 5027 Kathy Dempsey 48 F Chaska MN 56:44 56:38 9:07
59 5132 Roland Thorstensson 66 M Saint Peter MN 57:23 57:01 9:11
60 5106 Randolph Reister 40 M Northfield MN 57:13 57:02 9:11
61 5099 Susan Osborn 44 F Dodge Center MN 57:48 57:11 9:13
62 5193 Sandy Cole 43 F Inver Grove Height MN 58:03 57:24 9:15
63 5068 Eric Lee 32 M Mankato MN 58:12 57:42 9:18
64 5060 Heidi Karels 32 F Mankato MN 58:13 57:43 9:18
65 5169 Elaine Floy 46 F Owatonna MN 58:27 58:21 9:24
66 5064 Laurie Lamoore 49 F Cannon Falls MN 58:37 58:30 9:25
67 5176 Lindsey Downs 37 F Northfield MN 59:09 58:41 9:27
68 5105 Denise Rabogliatti 49 F Eden Prairie MN 59:30 58:57 9:30
69 5110 Renee Richie 36 F Minneapolis MN 1:00:00 59:23 9:34
70 5150 Dan Willett 46 M Bloomington MN 59:57 59:30 9:35
71 5177 Ellen Trotman 35 F Northfield MN 1:00:03 59:36 9:36
72 5083 Sarah Mellgren 36 F Northfield MN 1:00:03 59:36 9:36
73 5131 Sun Taggart 41 F West Saint Paul MN 1:00:02 59:43 9:37
74 5123 Laina Stensvold 30 F Saint Paul MN 1:00:12 59:44 9:37
75 5025 Anne Curwin 47 F Faribault MN 1:00:24 59:58 9:40
76 5080 Emily Martens 25 F Andover MN 1:00:40 1:00:14 9:42
77 5127 Anna Stroud 33 F Rochester MN 1:01:10 1:00:20 9:43
78 5112 Nicole Rubis 36 F Rosemount MN 1:01:01 1:00:32 9:45
79 5075 Nathan Lueck 34 M Apple Valley MN 1:01:45 1:00:56 9:49
80 5074 Carrie Lueck 34 F Apple Valley MN 1:01:45 1:00:56 9:49
81 5042 Lauren Girard 24 F Northfield MN 1:01:34 1:00:58 9:49
82 5160 Annemarie Otto 44 F Welch MN 1:01:19 1:01:00 9:49
83 5017 Renee Brownlee 48 F Chanhassen MN 1:01:43 1:01:03 9:50
84 5201 Leah Doucias 36 F St. Paul MN 1:01:36 1:01:11 9:51
85 5196 Greg Vogel 51 M Eden Prairie MN 1:01:41 1:01:17 9:52
86 5034 Angela Engelhardt 37 F Eagan MN 1:01:30 1:01:21 9:53
87 5115 Beth Schmoll 37 F Madison Lake MN 1:01:49 1:01:28 9:54
88 5067 Diane Leblanc 48 F Northfield MN 1:02:22 1:01:38 9:56
89 5167 Kayla Kaos 26 F North Mankato MN 1:02:33 1:01:46 9:57
90 5014 Andrea Brinkert 39 F Mankato MN 1:02:34 1:01:48 9:57
91 5011 Michelle Berger 37 F Mankato MN 1:02:34 1:01:48 9:57
92 5088 Amy Moses 28 F Rochester MN 1:02:32 1:02:01 9:59
93 5012 Melissa Blandin 37 F Dundas MN 1:02:16 1:02:02 9:59
94 5101 Ben Percy 33 M Northfield MN 1:02:29 1:02:02 9:59
95 5029 Becca Diederich 25 F Saint Paul MN 1:02:32 1:02:08 10:00
96 5040 Julie Gauger 25 F Saint Paul MN 1:02:32 1:02:08 10:00
97 5194 John Hausladen 52 M Covcoran MN 1:02:27 1:02:09 10:01
98 5051 Emily Hassing 35 F Minneapolis MN 1:02:55 1:02:12 10:01
99 5117 Britta Schurle 16 F Eden Prairie MN 1:02:57 1:02:23 10:03
100 5179 Judy Rangl 55 F White Bear Lake MN 1:02:46 1:02:24 10:03
101 5118 Dale Schurle 58 M Eden Prairie MN 1:02:57 1:02:24 10:03
102 5104 Rose Prissel 49 F Rochester MN 1:03:15 1:02:28 10:04
103 5047 Nicole Harcey 44 F Elgin MN 1:03:15 1:02:29 10:04
104 5205 Carrie Heppelmann 45 F Kasson MN 1:06:37 1:02:51 10:07
105 5052 Kathy Heimer 35 F New Prague MN 1:03:35 1:03:00 10:09
106 5125 Deborah Stratman 40 F Rochester MN 1:03:45 1:03:12 10:11
107 5059 Rochella Jones 29 F Faribault MN 1:03:51 1:03:12 10:11
108 5107 Josh Retka 35 M Chaska MN 1:03:42 1:03:19 10:12
109 5174 Seanne Buckwalter 39 F Mantorville MN 1:03:55 1:03:24 10:13
110 5170 Troy Whitwey 37 M Chaska MN 1:03:57 1:03:36 10:14
111 5171 Theresa Gelles 32 F Minneapolis MN 1:03:57 1:03:36 10:15
112 5156 Betsy Mentel 50 F Austin MN 1:04:53 1:04:16 10:21
113 5092 Jerrod Nelson 30 M Bloomington MN 1:04:53 1:04:18 10:21
114 5041 Jeramy Girard 25 M Northfield MN 1:04:57 1:04:20 10:22
115 5100 Tom Osborn 48 M Dodge Center MN 1:04:58 1:04:22 10:22
116 5070 Tim Lincoln 51 M Adams MN 1:04:54 1:04:27 10:23
117 5136 Kenneth Walls 28 M Faribault MN 1:05:10 1:04:33 10:24
118 5061 Meghan Kern 27 M Faribault MN 1:05:29 1:04:54 10:27
119 5166 Nancy Hoglund 48 F Shoreview MN 1:05:34 1:04:55 10:27
120 5146 Lisa Staerk 25 F Prairie Du Chien WI 1:05:04 1:04:57 10:28
121 5198 Samatha Henningson 30 F St. Paul MN 1:05:51 1:05:00 10:28
122 5135 Jennifer Walls 28 F Faribault MN 1:05:48 1:05:11 10:30
123 5050 Martha Harris 50 F Red Wing MN 1:05:55 1:05:23 10:32
124 5058 Kristine Johnson 42 F New Prague MN 1:06:28 1:05:45 10:35
125 5098 Johanna O'Malley 33 F Lindstrom MN 1:06:30 1:05:47 10:36
126 5122 Samuel Steffen 26 M Saint Paul MN 1:06:30 1:05:47 10:36
127 5192 Casi Story 28 F Kenyon MN 1:06:45 1:06:04 10:38
128 5072 Amanda Lipsky 26 F Rochester MN 1:06:46 1:06:10 10:39
129 5023 Rebecca Clamme 38 F Wilmington NC 1:06:33 1:06:11 10:39
130 5180 Britta Martens 26 F Andover MN 1:06:45 1:06:19 10:41
131 5084 Rachel Miller 43 F Lakeville MN 1:07:17 1:06:57 10:47
132 5111 Luann Roiger 53 F Hastings MN 1:07:29 1:07:17 10:50
133 5153 Patti Budensiek 53 F Zumbrota MN 1:08:15 1:07:31 10:52
134 5045 Jennifer Grove 37 F Red Wing MN 1:08:07 1:07:32 10:52
135 5063 Emily Kratzer 30 F Waterville MN 1:08:04 1:07:54 10:56
136 5053 Christie Herrington 49 F Basking Ridge NJ 1:08:15 1:07:55 10:56
137 5093 Shannon Nelson 55 F St Paul MN 1:08:10 1:07:59 10:57
138 5145 Amy Schwake 27 F Maiden Rock WI 1:08:10 1:08:04 10:58
139 5148 James Essig 39 M Dodge Center MN 1:08:43 1:08:07 10:58
140 5204 Mike Heppelmann 46 M Kasson MN 1:11:55 1:08:09 10:59
141 5162 Rebekah Tix 39 F Hampton MN 1:09:02 1:08:22 11:01
142 5161 Lori Tillmans 45 F Stanton MN 1:09:03 1:08:23 11:01
143 5030 Stephanie Duhme 33 F Waterville MN 1:09:59 1:09:46 11:14
144 5013 Angela Brewer 40 F Faribault MN 1:10:04 1:09:50 11:15
145 5044 Janet Gray 46 F Ellsworth WI 1:10:55 1:10:22 11:20
146 5140 Jenna Weeks 25 F Minneapolis MN 1:11:01 1:10:29 11:21
147 5124 Toby Stoops 35 M Minneapolis MN 1:18:22 1:11:00 11:26
148 5143 Michelle Townsend 41 F Farmington MN 1:12:15 1:11:37 11:32
149 5181 Kristin Meyer 25 F Hopkins WI 1:12:33 1:12:06 11:37
150 5120 Shanada Schwartz 35 F Faribault MN 1:13:04 1:12:25 11:40
151 5154 Nicole Weiberg 40 F Courtland MN 1:13:05 1:12:57 11:45
152 5035 Rochelle Erickson 41 F Kenyon MN 1:13:51 1:13:31 11:50
153 5009 Mackenzie Becker 25 F Eagan MN 1:15:00 1:14:16 11:58
154 5073 Lolene Love 44 F Brooklyn Park MN 1:15:58 1:15:10 12:06
155 5187 Charissa Peterson 32 F Woodbury MN 1:17:12 1:16:47 12:22
156 5157 Sara Campbell 25 F Chaska MN 1:17:56 1:17:18 12:27
157 5006 Suzanne Baumann 34 F South St Paul MN 1:21:35 1:20:48 13:01
158 5137 Jessica Walus 34 F Afton MN 1:21:35 1:20:48 13:01
159 5049 Patty Harness 21 F Adams MN 1:25:30 1:24:47 13:39
160 5069 Leslie Lincoln 51 F Adams MN 1:25:30 1:24:47 13:39
161 5048 Josh Harness 22 M Adams MN 1:25:30 1:25:03 13:42
162 5207 Maggie Tacheny 40 F Minneapolis MN Finish but NT
163 5206 Thomas Brandt 40 M Minneapolis MN Finish but NT
164 5039 Chadwick Flitter 30 M Mankato MN 46:36
165 5001 Paul Ahearn 40 M North Mankato MN 50:43
166 5046 Jesse Gudknecht 33 M Apple Valley MN 52:11
167 5185 Leroy Taggan 42 M Medford MN 55:02
168 5026 Amie Deharpporte 40 F Minneapolis MN 57:58
169 5142 Jade Zbacnik 27 F Rochester MN 1:01:13
170 5109 Danielle Richardson 27 F Rochester MN 1:03:07
171 5010 Kate Benson 33 F Minneapolis MN 1:04:45
172 5133 Stacie Toal 40 F Northfield MN 1:08:15
173 5043 Kathy Gosse 51 F Rochester MN 1:13:24
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com