Med City Marathon
ALPHA LIST - RACE RESULTS
Place Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ====================== === === ================ == =======
1 Jason Abraham 36 M St Paul MN 4:23:54
2 Jeff Allen 39 M Duluth MN 4:06:17
3 Brian Ammerman 45 M Waukesha WI 4:18:45
4 Jim Anderson 27 M Dubuque IA 5:05:07
5 Kari Anderson 32 F Rochester MN 5:10:30
6 Brian Asker 26 M Bemidji MN 4:10:17
7 Sandra Asker 29 F Bemidji MN 5:01:36
8 Scott Baker 35 M St Paul MN 4:22:22
9 Christy Baldinger 41 F Eagan MN 4:42:04
10 Thomas Barna 51 M Iowa City IA 3:40:55
11 Kristen Barnard 24 F Eau Claire WI 4:21:23
12 Andrew Bartczak 48 M Apple Valley MN 4:23:51
13 Frank Bartocci 58 M Rochester MN 4:45:37
14 Grant Barton 47 M Rochester MN 3:57:02
15 Bernie Benavidez 44 M Rochester MN 4:29:22
16 Kim Benda 42 M Chatfield MN 3:45:56
17 Brian Benz 30 M Blaine MN 4:19:41
18 Cameron Berg 23 M Washington DC 2:57:15
19 Kristi Berg 53 F Golden Valley MN 3:49:18
20 Paul Beshah 49 M St Louis Park MN 4:47:23
21 John Beshara 52 M Burnsville MN 4:14:13
22 Ellen Bierman 40 F Apple Valley MN 3:53:46
23 Robert Bierman 45 M Appke Valley MN 3:53:46
24 Eve Bjork 33 F Dresser WI 3:45:16
25 Craig Blommer 46 M Chatfield MN 4:52:53
26 Jeffery Bond 40 M Prinsburg MI 3:34:52
27 Nate Bourman 28 M Fort Worth TX 4:08:26
28 Joel Boyd 30 M Plainview TX 5:05:25
29 Robin Brandt 27 F Minneapolis MN 3:52:29
30 Dennis Braunshausen 52 M Waseca MN 4:20:40
31 Craig Brecke 46 M Brooklyn Park MN 4:09:43
32 Pat Brown 69 M Lewiston MN 4:47:02
33 Sara Brown 25 F New York NY 4:15:48
34 Stephen Brown 42 M Robinson KS 3:56:29
35 Herb Byun 61 M Lino Lakes MN 3:45:14
36 Mark Carolan 34 M Stewartville MN 5:07:51
37 Jeanne Carr 39 F Menomonie WI 4:09:24
38 Stacy Caudell 53 M Allen TX 4:23:30
39 Phuong Chan 38 F New Brighton MN 4:25:57
40 Shane Cheever 33 M Bloomington MN 4:09:23
41 Cecil Cheves 56 M Columbus GA 4:58:15
42 Phil Chia 35 M Des Moines IA 5:01:39
43 Brian Cloherty 46 M Northfield MN 3:56:00
44 Tim Cooley 41 M Bossier City LA 4:11:07
45 Jeffrey Coop 24 M 3:58:30
46 Steve Dahl 43 M Burnsville MN 4:05:19
47 Jd Davis 43 M Houston TX 4:00:51
48 Richard Daymont 59 M Northfield MN 4:11:39
49 David Delone 39 M Rochester MN 4:24:02
50 Patrick Deninger 41 M Trempealeau WI 3:52:51
51 Richard Devine 53 M 3:54:34
52 Kenneth Dibble 53 M Medical Lake WA 4:00:47
53 Tom Dolan 47 M Henderson NV 3:51:08
54 Jen Douglas 33 F Rochester MN 3:51:14
55 Ralph Douglass 50 M Minnetonka MN 4:27:30
56 Ed Downey 52 M Mandeville LA 5:04:08
57 Christine Dye 42 F Menomonie WI 4:34:58
58 Kenneth Edelbach 41 M Rochester MN 4:32:27
59 Jeffrey Eggers 48 M Northfield MN 3:44:09
60 Allen Engel 33 M Owatonna MN 4:27:09
61 Brett Evans 35 M St Paul MN 2:56:49
62 Mike Farris 50 M 4:08:06
63 Benjamin Fern 27 M Coralville IA 5:05:07
64 Dale Fredrickson 48 M 4:07:50
65 Lin Gentling 54 F Rochester MN 3:57:11
66 Donovan Germain 24 M Centerville MN 4:01:01
67 Ron Giles 37 M Rochester MB 3:24:24
68 Stephanie Goldner 21 F Glendale WI 4:00:01
69 Joseph Grande 49 M Rochester MN 4:34:57
70 Tom Graske 39 M Ramsey MN 4:42:54
71 Michael Gribben 36 M Onalaska WI 4:29:12
72 Irene Grossbach 57 F Minneapolis MN 4:55:23
73 Nathan Guyse 28 M Rochester MN 4:04:08
74 Colleen Haffner 43 F Chatfield MN 4:15:29
75 Shawn Hagner 32 M Jefferson City MO 4:37:29
76 Christopher Hahm 39 M Chaska MN 4:21:41
77 Tiffany Halan 26 F Rochester MN 5:05:25
78 Nick Hansen 28 M Stevens Apoint WI 3:48:38
79 Marilee Hardyman 41 F Rochester MN 3:37:04
80 Andy Hart 42 M Elgin MN 4:07:20
81 Julia Hatton 24 F 3:59:27
82 Roger Heil 55 M Rochester MN 4:16:44
83 Dale Heinen Shoreview MN 3:32:20
84 Shane Heinen 37 M Eagan MI 3:49:36
85 Jeanie Herbert 49 F Albuquerque NM 4:12:56
86 Randy Higgins 49 M Rochester MN 4:42:57
87 Holly Hillstrom 32 F Lino Lakes MN 4:08:18
88 Sharon Hobbs 47 F St Cloud MN 4:03:15
89 Tom Hoffman 46 M Elgin MN 4:06:26
90 Allan Holtz 56 M Oakdale MN 4:02:02
91 Douglas Husmann 52 M Rochester MN 4:44:13
92 Ted Janzow 44 M Rochester MN 4:03:40
93 Dawn Johnson 29 F Rochester MN 3:54:59
94 Guenther Kaemph 55 M 3:47:05
95 Abu Kamara 50 M Mankato MN 4:36:41
96 Michael Karlen 35 M Kasson MN 3:54:25
97 Brad Kautz 48 M Rochster MN 3:26:58
98 Nathan Kizer 26 M Plymouth IN 4:31:22
99 Rachel Kliegman 29 F San Francisco CA 5:11:28
100 Brett Koplin 44 M Rochester MN 3:27:56
101 Virgil Koski 56 M Columbia Hts MN 4:12:11
102 Scott Kranz 45 M Rochester MN 4:14:42
103 William Kullback 46 M Plymouth MN 4:06:44
104 Roland Kurz 54 M Hirrlingen 3:44:32
105 Kyle Lake 32 M Rochester MN 3:57:51
106 Bethany Larson 24 F Willmar MN 3:44:48
107 Gary Larson 46 M Rochester MN 3:55:40
108 Bill Lee 57 M Anoka MN 4:27:03
109 Ward Lenius 46 M St Paul MN 4:37:47
110 Becca Lewis 31 F Mankato MN 4:00:07
111 Kate Lewis 38 F Woodbury MN 4:00:07
112 Kent Limberg 36 M Bismarck ND 4:34:22
113 Ralph Lohr 51 M North Aurora IL 3:58:46
114 Mark Lowder 45 M Chanhassen MN 4:06:03
115 Mark Lucke 45 M Minnetonka MN 4:01:55
116 John Mann 56 M Zumbrota MN 5:02:58
117 Jamie Mannion 48 M Lacrosse WI 3:33:52
118 Pete Martin 54 M Rochester MN 3:46:48
119 Ed Maslowski 60 M 4:11:46
120 Jeff McLaughlin 35 M Northfield MN 3:54:04
121 Donna Melody 48 F Plymouth MN 4:14:43
122 Ruben Mesa 37 M Rochester MN 4:17:13
123 Jeff Miller 41 M Albert Lea MN 3:22:19
124 Michael Miller 37 M Golden CO 3:24:54
125 Terry Miller 44 F Burnsville MN 4:18:43
126 Rae Mohrmann 58 F St.louis MO 4:04:22
127 David Morrill 56 M Rochester MN 4:02:59
128 Michelle Morris 40 F Woodbury MN 4:18:52
129 David Nagorney 56 M Rochester MN 3:29:53
130 Raymond Nash 45 M Oakdale MN 3:58:46
131 Barbara Ness 31 F Kasson MN 4:57:16
132 Carol Noren 48 F Red Wing MN 3:50:56
133 Tom O'Neil 38 M Norwood MN 4:12:55
134 Kelly Olaughlin 30 M 4:25:12
135 Patricia Ongstad 43 F Center City MN 4:22:39
136 Jim Parry 35 M Stewartville MN 4:06:31
137 Jeffrey Pasternak 37 M Rochester MN 3:59:35
138 Gary Pawlwnty 54 M Egan MN 4:43:08
139 Eric Pegors 37 M Fargo ND 3:35:00
140 Thomas Perri 44 M Maple Grove MM 3:46:36
141 David Peters 51 M Omaha NE 3:39:34
142 Tracy Petersohn 36 M Dodge Center MN 3:45:23
143 Dean Peterson 55 M Appleton WI 4:17:29
144 Randy Peterson 40 M Northfield MN 3:50:00
145 Jessie Pickar 33 F Rochester MN 3:39:23
146 Nels Pierson 33 M Rochester MN 4:45:17
147 Ivy Pike 24 F Rochester MN 3:47:56
148 Shjon Podein 38 M Minneapolis MN 3:43:17
149 Joseph Poliquin 53 M Port Henry NY 5:08:40
150 Randy Price 47 M Kasson MN 4:01:39
151 Steven Price, Jr 26 M Mankato MN 4:57:16
152 Kim Putzier 44 F Byron MN 4:44:33
153 Melissa Radel 38 F Spicer MN 4:05:39
154 Dan Rassier 50 M St Joseph MN 4:08:19
155 Bill Richtman 56 M Sts.paul MN 3:38:55
156 Matt Rolling 25 M Dubuque IA 4:44:59
157 Bruce Rother 40 M Eyota MN 6:08:15
158 Unknown Runner 4:49:55
159 Sam Ryder 27 M Woodbury MN 3:54:14
160 Gretchen Sadaka 35 F Mankato MN 3:36:53
161 Tracy Salvati 42 F Stillwater MN 4:43:31
162 Maureen Sanderson 35 F Rochester MN 4:47:36
163 Paola Sandroni 45 F Rochester MN 4:01:33
164 John Sargent 53 M Austin MN 3:52:35
165 Scott Sass 43 M Chatfield MN 3:43:31
166 Renee Saxman 45 F Rochester MN 4:16:37
167 Bill Schletzer 57 M Plymouth MN 4:53:08
168 Laurie Schmitt 49 F St.louis Park MN 3:54:57
169 Matt Schrader 29 M Byron MN 4:45:12
170 Kathy Schroeder 29 F Lacrosse WI 4:35:15
171 Michael Seaton 42 M Eden Prairie MN 3:28:01
172 Kevin Seeley 34 M Appleton WI 3:49:01
173 Tracy Serreyn 42 F Lakeville MN 4:27:54
174 Chris Sjolander 35 Deer Park WI 4:06:48
175 John Sloan 49 M Manchester CT 3:59:47
176 Garland Smith 65 M Galesville WI 4:35:16
177 Steve Smith 41 M Rochester MN 3:50:00
178 Jerry Sombke 70 M Freeborn MN 4:09:50
179 Ken Spaeth 51 M River Falls MN 4:43:31
180 Michael Spindler-Krage 35 M Rochester MN 3:54:24
181 Paul Stanley 26 M 3:58:22
182 Mark Stodghill 57 M Duluth MI 4:23:33
183 Dennis Stoks 47 M 4:26:42
184 Greg Stoks 41 M 4:21:10
185 Susie Stonehouse 33 F Sioux Falls SO 4:06:25
186 David Stoy 23 M Rochester MN 3:32:07
187 Tim Stqaloch 25 M Minneapolis MN 4:27:54
188 Dan Strain 35 M Rochester MN 3:45:51
189 David Strei 36 M Waconia MN 3:53:51
190 Randy Striegel 40 M Cedar Rapids IA 3:50:28
191 Steve Struthers 27 M Minneapolis MN 4:26:38
192 Mary Pat Sutter 45 F Pewaukee WI 4:18:36
193 Angie Swanson 24 F West Concord MN 4:06:19
194 Scott Swenson 40 M Rochester MN 4:09:35
195 Tom Taintor 44 M Apple Valley MN 4:22:37
196 Teri Takehiro 44 F Northfield MN 4:01:39
197 James Taylor 53 M Lake Zurich IL 4:14:34
198 Daniel Thomas 38 M Rochester MN 3:43:38
199 William Thompson 42 M Mantorville MN 4:00:48
200 Harvey Thorleifson 49 M Minneapolis MN 5:46:42
201 Tish Torchia 44 F Rochester MN 4:14:19
202 Jan Van Deursen 43 M Rochester MN 3:43:48
203 Wendy Vanvoorst 32 F Rochester MN 4:34:53
204 Leigh Wahlroos 46 M Forest Lake MN 4:30:16
205 Kathy Waldron 47 F Green Bay WI 3:30:46
206 Pam Walter 44 F Cologne MN 3:57:21
207 John Weger 45 M Baton Rouge LA 4:57:12
208 Judy Weller 46 F 4:49:30
209 Dick Westerlund 69 M Rochester MN 4:24:03
210 Joann Wiederholz 48 F Fennimore WI 4:23:23
211 George Wilcox 25 M San Diego CA 3:45:26
212 Luke Wolff 33 M Rochester MN 4:44:00
213 Thomas Wolle 40 M Cedar Rapids IA 3:41:01
214 Dale Woodard 44 M Eden Prairie MN 3:18:47
215 Eric Woodford 33 M Rochester MN 3:45:01
216 Rebecca Wright 43 F Manchester CT 5:08:42
217 Amy Yanni 52 F Rapid City NE 4:09:51
218 Mark Zwolenski 46 M Dundas MN 4:34:56
results by ChampionChip Minnesota