2014 IHSAA BEN DAVIS XC REGIONAL * BOYS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - BOYS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Advancing to October 25, 2014 Carmel XC Semi-State
Top 5 Teams (T) ** Top 10 Individuals not on an advancing team (I)
1. AVON
4 5 7 10 11 (13) (26) = 37
Will Anderson, Taylor Kleyn, Matt Everling, Alec Scheerer, Evan
Snodgrass, Rhys Grealish, Leo Merchan
2. ZIONSVILLE
2 6 12 14 16 (25) (33) = 50
Ryan Cash, Oliver Rigg, Kyle Munz, Logan Winters, Zachary Stevens,
Trevor Hoftiezer, Patrick Stuff
3. INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER
3 15 17 21 27 (36) (53) = 83
Jona Odell, Max Wehrle, Luke Schepers, Jacob Fierst, Kyle Krieger,
Mitchel Wehrle, Jeff Enlow
4. BROWNSBURG
1 8 23 24 32 (42) (63) = 88
Hariharan Sathyamurthy, Mark Bond, Seth Webster, Elijah Wagner, Marcus
Fierek, Devon Boone, Shane Bonness
5. PIKE
9 18 31 44 45 (49) (52) = 147
Marcus Ellington, Eric Barron, Brad Englert, Scott Nichols, Quinn
Myers, Luku Ojerinde, Noah Richardson
6. DANVILLE
19 29 30 41 60 (66) (68) = 179
Chris Genin, Jackson Swisher, Bryce Modglin, Cameron Allen, John
Richardson, Tyler Townsend, Connor Waddell
7. GREENCASTLE
20 40 46 47 51 (59) (65) = 204
Taylor Secrest, Clayton Wilson, Elijah Brattain, Cameron Lewis, Braden
Pershing, Preston Headley, Jacob Lewis
8. BEN DAVIS
34 38 39 48 50 (54) (56) = 209
Noah Pumphrey, Connor O\'Day, Amanuel Araya, Adrian Carter, Lazaro Diaz,
Eliu Rodriguez, Luis Perez
9. COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPLS)
22 37 43 61 62 (67) (69) = 225
Hananiah Davis, Stephen Kilbourn, Ryan Skinner, Caleb Krizan, Ethan
Goins, Elliot Hines, Abrahm Hurt
10. SOUTH PUTNAM
28 35 55 57 58 (64) (70) = 233
Kieffer Vittetow, Berndt Freeman, Michael Crossman, Tyler Vandermark,
Logan Vandermark, Colton Bunten, Cody Evans
IHSAA BEN DAVIS XC REGIONAL 2014
October 18, 2014
**** BOYS ****
No. TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ============================= ========================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 399 Hariharan Sathyamurthy BROWNSBURG 11 15:52 5:07 T
2 2 315 Ryan Cash ZIONSVILLE 12 16:01 5:10 T
3 3 296 Jona Odell INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 12 16:03 5:11 T
4 4 379 Will Anderson AVON 12 16:10 5:13 T
5 5 384 Taylor Kleyn AVON 12 16:12 5:14 T
6 6 319 Oliver Rigg ZIONSVILLE 11 16:13 5:14 T
7 7 380 Matt Everling AVON 11 16:16 5:15 T
8 8 391 Mark Bond BROWNSBURG 12 16:19 5:16 T
9 9 304 Marcus Ellington PIKE 11 16:21 5:17 T
10 10 388 Alec Scheerer AVON 11 16:23 5:17 T
11 11 389 Evan Snodgrass AVON 12 16:24 5:18 T
12 12 317 Kyle Munz ZIONSVILLE 11 16:26 5:18 T
13 13 381 Rhys Grealish AVON 10 16:31 5:20 T
14 14 325 Logan Winters ZIONSVILLE 12 16:32 5:20 T
15 15 300 Max Wehrle INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 11 16:37 5:22 T
16 16 322 Zachary Stevens ZIONSVILLE 10 16:38 5:22 T
17 17 298 Luke Schepers INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 12 16:39 5:23 T
18 18 303 Eric Barron PIKE 10 16:42 5:24 T
19 518 Mac White CASCADE 12 16:43 5:24 I
20 19 404 Chris Genin DANVILLE 11 16:44 5:24 I
21 522 Kyle Gross DECATUR CENTRAL 11 16:45 5:25 I
22 20 420 Taylor Secrest GREENCASTLE 12 16:47 5:25 I
23 21 293 Jacob Fierst INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 12 16:47 5:25 T
24 22 280 Hananiah Davis COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 11 16:48 5:25 I
25 23 402 Seth Webster BROWNSBURG 12 16:48 5:26 T
26 24 401 Elijah Wagner BROWNSBURG 11 16:51 5:27 T
27 523 Sedrick Sweet DECATUR CENTRAL 11 16:54 5:27 I
28 25 316 Trevor Hoftiezer ZIONSVILLE 9 16:57 5:28 T
29 26 386 Leo Merchan AVON 12 16:58 5:29 T
30 27 295 Kyle Krieger INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 11 17:01 5:30 T
31 28 431 Kieffer Vittetow SOUTH PUTNAM 10 17:03 5:30 I
32 526 Heath Deugan PLAINFIELD 12 17:04 5:31 I
33 29 407 Jackson Swisher DANVILLE 9 17:04 5:31 I
34 30 405 Bryce Modglin DANVILLE 12 17:04 5:31 I
35 31 305 Brad Englert PIKE 11 17:05 5:31 T
36 32 395 Marcus Fierek BROWNSBURG 11 17:06 5:31 T
37 33 323 Patrick Stuff ZIONSVILLE 11 17:08 5:32 T
38 34 276 Noah Pumphrey BEN DAVIS 11 17:08 5:32
39 35 427 Berndt Freeman SOUTH PUTNAM 12 17:12 5:33
40 36 301 Mitchel Wehrle INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 12 17:13 5:33 T
41 37 286 Stephen Kilbourn COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 12 17:16 5:34
42 519 Sean Johnson CASCADE 9 17:22 5:36
43 38 273 Connor O\'Day BEN DAVIS 12 17:24 5:37
44 39 267 Amanuel Araya BEN DAVIS 12 17:30 5:39
45 40 421 Clayton Wilson GREENCASTLE 10 17:31 5:39
46 41 403 Cameron Allen DANVILLE 11 17:32 5:40
47 42 393 Devon Boone BROWNSBURG 11 17:33 5:40 T
48 520 J.R. Edmondson CASCADE 11 17:34 5:40
49 43 289 Ryan Skinner COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 11 17:34 5:40
50 44 310 Scott Nichols PIKE 12 17:35 5:41 T
51 45 309 Quinn Myers PIKE 11 17:40 5:42 T
52 46 411 Elijah Brattain GREENCASTLE 12 17:42 5:43
53 47 417 Cameron Lewis GREENCASTLE 10 17:46 5:44
54 48 270 Adrian Carter BEN DAVIS 12 17:49 5:45
55 498 Jourdan Isaac SPEEDWAY 11 17:50 5:45
56 49 311 Luku Ojerinde PIKE 9 17:50 5:46 T
57 50 271 Lazaro Diaz BEN DAVIS 12 17:56 5:47
58 51 419 Braden Pershing GREENCASTLE 10 17:59 5:48
59 521 David Durham CASCADE 11 18:00 5:49
60 52 313 Noah Richardson PIKE 11 18:03 5:50 T
61 53 291 Jeff Enlow INDPLS. CARDINAL RITTER 12 18:04 5:50 T
62 525 Bayley Watson PLAINFIELD 11 18:07 5:51
63 54 277 Eliu Rodriguez BEN DAVIS 12 18:10 5:52
64 55 425 Michael Crossman SOUTH PUTNAM 9 18:13 5:53
65 56 275 Luis Perez BEN DAVIS 11 18:17 5:54
66 57 430 Tyler Vandermark SOUTH PUTNAM 12 18:21 5:55
67 58 429 Logan Vandermark SOUTH PUTNAM 10 18:25 5:57
68 59 414 Preston Headley GREENCASTLE 9 18:26 5:57
69 60 406 John Richardson DANVILLE 12 18:32 5:59
70 61 287 Caleb Krizan COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 11 18:33 5:59
71 62 281 Ethan Goins COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 10 18:35 6:00
72 63 392 Shane Bonness BROWNSBURG 11 18:36 6:00 T
73 64 424 Colton Bunten SOUTH PUTNAM 12 18:37 6:01
74 65 418 Jacob Lewis GREENCASTLE 11 18:47 6:04
75 524 Brock Rumpel DECATUR CENTRAL 10 18:58 6:07
76 504 Philip Bauwens INTERNATIONAL SCH. OF IN 9 18:59 6:08
77 527 Dominic Restivo PLAINFIELD 10 19:05 6:10
78 66 408 Tyler Townsend DANVILLE 10 19:06 6:10
79 67 284 Elliot Hines COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 11 19:13 6:12
80 68 409 Connor Waddell DANVILLE 11 19:19 6:14
81 69 285 Abrahm Hurt COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDPL 11 19:21 6:15
82 502 Jeron Overall INDPLS. NORTHWEST 10 19:33 6:19
83 499 Andrew Adkins SPEEDWAY 10 19:41 6:21
84 70 426 Cody Evans SOUTH PUTNAM 12 19:53 6:25
85 501 Dontez Lewis INDPLS. NORTHWEST 10 19:55 6:26
86 505 Christopher Wood INTERNATIONAL SCH. OF IN 9 20:11 6:31
87 500 Mark Goshen SPEEDWAY 9 20:13 6:32
88 503 Richard Berry INDPLS. NORTHWEST 10 20:27 6:36
89 507 Francisco Valle INDPLS. CRISPUS ATTUCKS 11 20:33 6:38
90 506 Albert Hardin INDPLS. EMMERICH MANUAL 11 20:45 6:42