Pumpkin Holler Trail Races 100M/100K/50K/25K/10M
October 19-20, 2019 * Nichols Preserve * Tahlequah, OK
Cloudy/Sunny/Foggy * Mid 50's to High 70's to Low 30's * Calm winds
358 Registered Entrants * DNS (Did Not Start)
Not A USATF Certified Course * USATF Sanctioned Race
Produced by TZ Trails
Timing By Tatur Racing * www.tatur.org
GRAVEL GRINDER 30M OVERALL RESULTS (** denotes cyclist dropped from a longer distance)
Place Div/Tot Sex/Tot Stat First Name Last Name Age Sex City St Bib# Laps Guntime Pace
===== ======== ======== ==== ========== ========== === === =============== == ===== ==== ======= =====
1 1/1 1/28 James Henry 22 M Broken Arrow OK 918 1 2:09:37 4:20
2 1/6 1/17 Kristy Ross 45 F Locust Grove OK 927 1 2:16:50 4:34
3 1/9 2/28 Luong Dang 45 M Tulsa OK 910 1 2:18:30 4:37
4 2/17 Nicole Moore 40 F Broken Arrow OK 925 1 2:19:05 4:39
5 2/6 3/17 Katy Rich 40 F 979 1 2:22:57 4:46
6 2/9 3/28 Hawkins Richard 47 M Jenks OK 926 1 2:24:33 4:50
7 4/17 Rusty Atkins 53 F Stillwater OK 902 1 2:26:57 4:54
8 3/6 5/17 Teresa Smith 46 F Flemington MO 929 1 2:27:41 4:56
9 4/28 Ryan West 22 M Glenpool OK 939 1 2:27:45 4:56
10 3/9 5/28 Todd Enlow 43 M Tahlequah OK 975 1 2:37:32 5:16
11 4/9 6/28 Brian McBroom 43 M Broken Arrow OK 923 1 2:38:27 5:17
12 1/6 7/28 Charles Cain 50 M Tahlequah OK 908 1 2:40:02 5:21
13 1/6 6/17 Jamie Whiteside 33 F 976 1 2:42:40 5:26
14 5/9 8/28 Kyle Knapp 44 M Broken Arrow OK 920 1 2:42:44 5:26
15 1/1 9/28 Tim Whiteside 62 M 977 1 2:43:27 5:27
16 4/6 7/17 Kristin King 48 F Broken Arrow OK 993 1 2:49:26 5:39
17 2/6 10/28 Chris King 50 M Broken Arrow OK 994 1 2:49:27 5:39
18 3/6 11/28 Scott Baker 58 M Warner OK 904 1 2:54:06 5:49
19 8/17 Ronelle Baker 58 F Warner OK 903 1 2:54:07 5:49
20 1/2 12/28 Colin Clinton 39 M Colcord OK 909 1 2:54:50 5:50
21 5/6 9/17 Kimberly Smith 46 F Tulsa OK 930 1 2:55:56 5:52
22 6/6 10/17 Melissa Evraets 47 F Wichita KS 912 1 2:56:06 5:53
23 4/6 13/28 Tray Moore 55 M 982 1 3:03:53 6:08
24 2/2 14/28 Bryan McKenzie 36 M Siloam Springs AR 924 1 3:08:55 6:18
25 2/6 11/17 Allison Rust 38 F 969 1 3:10:42 6:22
26 6/9 15/28 Chris Rust 45 M 968 1 3:10:43 6:22
27 16/28 Chip Webber 39 M Jenks OK 937 1 3:18:37 6:38
28 3/6 12/17 Angela Webber 36 F Jenks OK 938 1 3:18:39 6:38
29 17/28 Dr. Paul Schwartz 72 M Broken Arrow OK 928 1 3:19:49 6:40
30 5/6 18/28 William Gensert 59 M Broken Arrow OK 915 1 3:26:54 6:54
31 7/9 19/28 James Fritsche 42 M Tahlequah OK 914 1 3:57:20 7:55
32 4/6 13/17 April Shroff 39 F 980 1 3:57:53 7:56
33 1/1 20/28 Blake Bement 11 M Collinsville OK 905 1 4:10:15 8:21
34 8/9 21/28 Jason Bement 41 M Collinsville OK 906 1 4:10:16 8:21
35 22/28 Felix Zimmer 9 M Stillwater OK 943 1 4:17:27 8:35
36 5/6 14/17 Tabitha Zimmer 36 F Stillwater OK 942 1 4:18:01 8:37
37 15/17 Sue Bickell 55 F Perkins OK 907 1 4:18:04 8:37
38 23/28 George Zimmer 34 M Stillwater OK 941 1 4:18:15 8:37
39 24/28 Gryphyn Upton 10 M Jenks OK 934 1 4:23:22 8:47
40 25/28 Stephen Upton 40 M Jenks OK 936 1 4:23:24 8:47
41 9/9 26/28 Steven Airehart 40 M Welling OK 901 1 4:26:25 8:53
42 27/28 Fran Topping 56 M Shawnee OK 933 1 4:37:19 9:15
43 6/6 28/28 Craig MacIntyre 53 M Shawnee OK 922 1 4:37:21 9:15
44 16/17 Mia Higgins 47 F Tulsa OK 919 1 4:56:03 9:53
45 6/6 17/17 Amy Upton 38 F Jenks OK 935 1 5:25:12 10:51
Page 1
THE ABOVE RESULTS WERE PRINTED AT 16:18:20. IF YOU ARE NOT ON THIS SHEET,
YOU WILL BE ON THE NEXT UPDATE !