2021 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS 5K - TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WESTERN BOONE
1 2 4 8 10 (12) (14) = 25
Audrey Knoper, Katheryn Rutherford, Sydney Haag, Hannah Haag, Bailey
Haag, Naomi Reid, Samantha Jones
2. HAMILTON HEIGHTS
3 6 15 16 19 (20) (24) = 59
Juliana Springman, Mary Ella Bichey, Ella Ewing, Victoria Lopez,
Allyson Dinwiddie, Ahlie Buzan, Veronica Pruitt
3. SHENANDOAH
5 7 13 21 34 (42) (44) = 80
Anna Buskirk, Kayci Hill, Abby Buskirk, Hope Edwards, Madison Cooper,
Hannah Hinshaw, Kaitlyn Ashby
4. UNIVERSITY H.S.
9 22 25 28 35 (39) (40) = 119
Kelley Trowbridge, Polina Nix, Zoe Napier, Emily Comparini, Curran
Brown, Emma Laborsky, Sam Cooper
5. MUNCIE BURRIS
17 18 26 30 43 = 134
Jocelyn Mercier, Bea Cooper, Sophia Lotzow, Katie Wood, Sophie Budreau
6. LAPEL
11 23 32 38 41 (46) (47) = 145
Hannah Combs, Ashlyn Doster, Allyson Gillipesie, Helena Beghtel,
Katelyn Garber, Emma Short, Riley Dehart
7. CLINTON CENTRAL
27 29 31 33 36 (37) (45) = 156
Ashlyn Cruz, MacIe McQuinn, Abby Newton, Michaela Jacobs, Izzy
Lecklitner, Reagan Kimmell, Sara Parkinson
2021 LANDES XC INVITATIONAL - GIRLS 5K
Place TmPl Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 Audrey Knoper WESTERN BOONE 12 20:11 6:31
2 2 Katheryn Rutherford WESTERN BOONE 11 20:51 6:44
3 3 Juliana Springman HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 21:09 6:50
4 4 Sydney Haag WESTERN BOONE 12 21:14 6:51
5 5 Anna Buskirk SHENANDOAH 9 21:17 6:52
6 6 Mary Ella Bichey HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 21:38 6:59
7 7 Kayci Hill SHENANDOAH 9 21:59 7:06
8 8 Hannah Haag WESTERN BOONE 11 22:17 7:12
9 9 Kelley Trowbridge UNIVERSITY H.S. 9 22:23 7:14
10 10 Bailey Haag WESTERN BOONE 9 22:35 7:18
11 Abi Covert DALEVILLE 9 23:07 7:28
12 11 Hannah Combs LAPEL 9 23:20 7:32
13 12 Naomi Reid WESTERN BOONE 12 23:24 7:33
14 Katelyn Foor ELWOOD 11 23:36 7:37
15 13 Abby Buskirk SHENANDOAH 11 23:44 7:40
16 14 Samantha Jones WESTERN BOONE 10 23:57 7:44
17 15 Ella Ewing HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 24:01 7:45
18 Olivia Covert DALEVILLE 12 24:02 7:45
19 16 Victoria Lopez HAMILTON HEIGHTS 12 24:14 7:49
20 17 Jocelyn Mercier MUNCIE BURRIS 12 24:15 7:50
21 18 Bea Cooper MUNCIE BURRIS 9 24:22 7:52
22 19 Allyson Dinwiddie HAMILTON HEIGHTS 12 24:35 7:56
23 20 Ahlie Buzan HAMILTON HEIGHTS 10 24:41 7:58
24 21 Hope Edwards SHENANDOAH 11 24:53 8:02
25 22 Polina Nix UNIVERSITY H.S. 9 24:55 8:02
26 23 Ashlyn Doster LAPEL 9 24:57 8:03
27 Kadence Aikin DALEVILLE 11 24:59 8:04
28 Emily Parsons WESTERN BOONE 10 25:04 8:06
29 24 Veronica Pruitt HAMILTON HEIGHTS 9 25:11 8:08
30 25 Zoe Napier UNIVERSITY H.S. 12 25:19 8:10
31 26 Sophia Lotzow MUNCIE BURRIS 12 25:23 8:12
32 27 Ashlyn Cruz CLINTON CENTRAL 10 25:29 8:13
33 28 Emily Comparini UNIVERSITY H.S. 10 25:45 8:19
34 29 MacIe McQuinn CLINTON CENTRAL 10 26:00 8:24
35 30 Katie Wood MUNCIE BURRIS 12 26:15 8:29
36 Emma Mitchell WESTERN BOONE 11 26:23 8:31
37 31 Abby Newton CLINTON CENTRAL 11 26:36 8:35
38 32 Allyson Gillipesie LAPEL 9 26:47 8:39
39 33 Michaela Jacobs CLINTON CENTRAL 10 27:01 8:43
40 Chloe Flanders HAMILTON HEIGHTS 11 27:23 8:50
41 34 Madison Cooper SHENANDOAH 9 28:00 9:02
42 Molly Cupp KNIGHTSTOWN 12 28:01 9:03
43 35 Curran Brown UNIVERSITY H.S. 11 28:11 9:06
44 36 Izzy Lecklitner CLINTON CENTRAL 10 28:20 9:09
45 Isis Dillman HAMILTON HEIGHTS 12 28:21 9:09
46 Ana Alonso WESTERN BOONE 11 28:37 9:14
47 37 Reagan Kimmell CLINTON CENTRAL 12 28:38 9:15
48 38 Helena Beghtel LAPEL 9 28:39 9:15
49 39 Emma Laborsky UNIVERSITY H.S. 10 29:33 9:32
50 40 Sam Cooper UNIVERSITY H.S. 11 30:10 9:44
51 Bekah Truby WESTERN BOONE 12 30:20 9:47
52 Carli Hanna WESTERN BOONE 9 30:29 9:50
53 41 Katelyn Garber LAPEL 10 30:39 9:54
54 Sierra Fritsch TAYLOR 12 31:17 10:06
55 42 Hannah Hinshaw SHENANDOAH 11 31:28 10:09
56 43 Sophie Budreau MUNCIE BURRIS 11 32:03 10:21
57 Kendall Booth UNIVERSITY H.S. 10 32:11 10:23
58 44 Kaitlyn Ashby SHENANDOAH 10 32:17 10:25
59 45 Sara Parkinson CLINTON CENTRAL 10 32:33 10:30
60 46 Emma Short LAPEL 10 34:28 11:08
61 Ava Dillman UNIVERSITY H.S. 9 35:08 11:20
62 Charley Davis SHENANDOAH 9 35:18 11:24
63 Emma Vanover ELWOOD 9 36:01 11:37
64 47 Riley Dehart LAPEL 9 36:56 11:55
65 Ava Harter SHENANDOAH 10 39:44 12:50
66 Shaley Delk SHENANDOAH 11 40:01 12:55
Results by STOP TIME