Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Flower Power Run - 1 mile 2009 Results
         Flower Power Run  *  1 mi  *  April 18, 2009
Honor Heights Park, Muskogee, Okla.
65 finishers  *  Cloudy, low 60's, calm
USATF certified course, USATF sanctioned event
Administered by Glen's Racing Service
MALE FUN RUN RESULTS - 1 mi
Place Name                  City            St Age Mile    
===== ===================== =============== == === ======= 
    1 Cody Martin           Tahlequah       OK  17    6:13 
    2 Cody Ferguson         Proctor         OK  16    7:00 
    3 Nathan Wright         Tahlequah       OK  10    7:11 
    4 Jesse Cochran         Sallisaw        OK  16    7:12 
    5 Dillon Chuculate      Sallisaw        OK  15    7:35 
    6 Elan Eagle            Stilwell        OK  10    7:47 
    7 Matt Jenkins          Coweta          OK   9    7:53 
    8 Cade McCoy            Hulbert         OK   8    8:07 
    9 Scot McCoy            Hulbert         OK  33    8:08 
   10 Alexander Hazen       Ft. Gibson      OK   7    9:09 
   11 Chad Hazen            Ft. Gibson      OK  33    9:10 
   12 Jack Burgess          Adair           OK  29    9:26 
   13 Jon Gregory           Stilwell        OK  47    9:41 
   14 D. R. Cromer          Tulsa           OK  67   10:52 
   15 Eddie Kite            Warner          OK  41   11:27 
   16 John Cates            Muskogee        OK  37   11:37 
   17 Jaden Smith           Stilwell        OK   9   12:17 
   18 Ayden Ludwig          Tahlequah       OK   5   12:29 
   19 Chance Stockton       Ft. Gibson      OK  13   12:41 
   20 Jacob Stockton        Ft. Gibson      OK  11   14:15 
   21 Jeffery Wright        Tahlequah       OK   9   15:09 
   22 Robert O'Connor       Stilwell        OK  40   16:09 
   23 Watie Chuculate       Sallisaw        OK  49   16:29 
   24 Obadiah O'Field       Park Hill       OK   4   17:58 
   25 Logan Webber          Tahlequah       OK   6   18:16 
   26 Elijah Wright         Tahlequah       OK   8   18:29 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE (min/km)
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6
    1 Ayden Ludwig          Tahlequah          OK   5   12:29 
    2 Obadiah O'Field       Park Hill          OK   4   17:58 
    3 Logan Webber          Tahlequah          OK   6   18:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1 Cade McCoy            Hulbert            OK   8    8:07 
    2 Alexander Hazen       Ft. Gibson         OK   7    9:09 
    3 Elijah Wright         Tahlequah          OK   8   18:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
    1 Nathan Wright         Tahlequah          OK  10    7:11 
    2 Elan Eagle            Stilwell           OK  10    7:47 
    3 Matt Jenkins          Coweta             OK   9    7:53 
    4 Jaden Smith           Stilwell           OK   9   12:17 
    5 Jacob Stockton        Ft. Gibson         OK  11   14:15 
    6 Jeffery Wright        Tahlequah          OK   9   15:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Dillon Chuculate      Sallisaw           OK  15    7:35 
    2 Chance Stockton       Ft. Gibson         OK  13   12:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Cody Martin           Tahlequah          OK  17    6:13 
    2 Cody Ferguson         Proctor            OK  16    7:00 
    3 Jesse Cochran         Sallisaw           OK  16    7:12 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jack Burgess          Adair              OK  29    9:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Scot McCoy            Hulbert            OK  33    8:08 
    2 Chad Hazen            Ft. Gibson         OK  33    9:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 John Cates            Muskogee           OK  37   11:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Eddie Kite            Warner             OK  41   11:27 
    2 Robert O'Connor       Stilwell           OK  40   16:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Jon Gregory           Stilwell           OK  47    9:41 
    2 Watie Chuculate       Sallisaw           OK  49   16:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 D. R. Cromer          Tulsa              OK  67   10:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

FEMALE FUN RUN RESULTS - 1 mi
Place Name                  City            St Age Mile    
===== ===================== =============== == === ======= 
    1 Savannah Dockins      Park Hill       OK  15    7:08 
    2 Yucca Yazzie          Tahlequah       OK   7    7:57 
    3 Shelby Kite           Warner          OK  11    8:02 
    4 Lisa Rhodd            Tahlequah       OK  26    8:41 
    5 BreAnna Sierra        Tahlequah       OK   7    9:19 
    6 Lauren Burgess        Adair           OK  25    9:26 
    7 Tami Eagle            Stilwell        OK  45    9:40 
    8 Sunni Wilson          Park Hill       OK  31    9:43 
    9 Michelle Marsey       Wagoner         OK  28   10:08 
   10 Candie Rankin         Hulbert         OK  43   11:43 
   11 Virginia O'Connor     Stilwell        OK  17   12:34 
   12 Kathrine O'Connor     Stilwell        OK  12   12:34 
   13 Gwen Terrapin         Tahlequah       OK  46   12:51 
   14 Kim O'Connor          Stilwell        OK  39   13:25 
   15 Cadey Graham          Muskogee        OK   5   13:29 
   16 Courtney Graham       Muskogee        OK  10   13:29 
   17 Carley Grahm          Muskogee        OK   8   13:47 
   18 Sharon Johnson        Tahlequah       OK  37   14:16 
   19 Katie Johnson         Tahlequah       OK  14   14:16 
   20 Amanda Stockton       Ft. Gibson      OK  33   14:18 
   21 Julie Graham          Muskogee        OK  37   14:40 
   22 Tina Cates            Muskogee        OK  41   14:45 
   23 Carsen McCoy          Hulbert         OK   6   14:53 
   24 Margie Stinnett       Hulbert         OK  52   14:54 
   25 Gwen Chuculate        Sallisaw        OK  41   16:28 
   26 Donita Eubanks        Westville       OK  45   16:48 
   27 Linda Coleman         Warner          OK  55   17:36 
   28 Pamela Stonebarger    Oktaha          OK  55   17:36 
   29 Amber Wright          Tahlequah       OK  30   17:39 
   30 Brandilyn O'Field     Park Hill       OK   8   17:42 
   31 Lisa O'Field          Park Hill       OK  30   17:59 
   32 Tammie Howard         Tahlequah       OK  45   18:08 
   33 Mary Attocknie        Claremore       OK  56   18:11 
   34 Patricia Fields       Marble City     OK  32   18:19 
   35 Diana Cox             Marble City     OK  49   18:19 
   36 Melissa McCoy         Marble City     OK  32   18:20 
   37 Becky Wright          Tahlequah       OK  42   18:44 
   38 Wanda L. Brown        Tahlequah       OK  61   18:53 
   39 Kathy Carey           Tahlequah       OK  49   18:56 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE (min/km)
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6
    1 Cadey Graham          Muskogee           OK   5   13:29 
    2 Carsen McCoy          Hulbert            OK   6   14:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8
    1 Yucca Yazzie          Tahlequah          OK   7    7:57 
    2 BreAnna Sierra        Tahlequah          OK   7    9:19 
    3 Carley Grahm          Muskogee           OK   8   13:47 
    4 Brandilyn O'Field     Park Hill          OK   8   17:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 12
    1 Shelby Kite           Warner             OK  11    8:02 
    2 Kathrine O'Connor     Stilwell           OK  12   12:34 
    3 Courtney Graham       Muskogee           OK  10   13:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1 Savannah Dockins      Park Hill          OK  15    7:08 
    2 Katie Johnson         Tahlequah          OK  14   14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Virginia O'Connor     Stilwell           OK  17   12:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Lisa Rhodd            Tahlequah          OK  26    8:41 
    2 Lauren Burgess        Adair              OK  25    9:26 
    3 Michelle Marsey       Wagoner            OK  28   10:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Sunni Wilson          Park Hill          OK  31    9:43 
    2 Amanda Stockton       Ft. Gibson         OK  33   14:18 
    3 Amber Wright          Tahlequah          OK  30   17:39 
    4 Lisa O'Field          Park Hill          OK  30   17:59 
    5 Patricia Fields       Marble City        OK  32   18:19 
    6 Melissa McCoy         Marble City        OK  32   18:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Kim O'Connor          Stilwell           OK  39   13:25 
    2 Sharon Johnson        Tahlequah          OK  37   14:16 
    3 Julie Graham          Muskogee           OK  37   14:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Candie Rankin         Hulbert            OK  43   11:43 
    2 Tina Cates            Muskogee           OK  41   14:45 
    3 Gwen Chuculate        Sallisaw           OK  41   16:28 
    4 Becky Wright          Tahlequah          OK  42   18:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Tami Eagle            Stilwell           OK  45    9:40 
    2 Gwen Terrapin         Tahlequah          OK  46   12:51 
    3 Donita Eubanks        Westville          OK  45   16:48 
    4 Tammie Howard         Tahlequah          OK  45   18:08 
    5 Diana Cox             Marble City        OK  49   18:19 
    6 Kathy Carey           Tahlequah          OK  49   18:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Margie Stinnett       Hulbert            OK  52   14:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Linda Coleman         Warner             OK  55   17:36 
    2 Pamela Stonebarger    Oktaha             OK  55   17:36 
    3 Mary Attocknie        Claremore          OK  56   18:11 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Wanda L. Brown        Tahlequah          OK  61   18:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99