Med City Marathon - Marathon Results All Results

                                      MED CITY MARATHON
                       Rochester, MN    May 24, 2009
                               MARATHON RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Split1  Split2  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/47    303 Engle Chuck             Dublin             OH  38 M   1:18:37 1:20:40 2:39:16  6:05 
    2   1/38     84 Scott Haugh             St Paul            MN  40 M   1:21:54 1:21:53 2:43:46  6:16 
    3   2/38     67 Ron Giles               Rochester          MN  40 M   1:21:25 1:23:05 2:44:30  6:17 
    4   2/47    180 Tracy Petersohn         Dodge Center       MN  39 M   1:21:25 1:26:24 2:47:48  6:25 
    5   3/38    278 Wobig Brad              Irvine             CA  41 M   1:23:23 1:24:28 2:47:50  6:25 
    6   4/38    276 Matt Howard             Lacrosse           WI  40 M   1:21:22 1:32:44 2:54:05  6:39 
    7   5/38    301 Overby Eric             Austin             MN  42 M   1:28:25 1:28:26 2:56:51  6:45 
    8   3/47    257 Stephen Weigand         Rochester          MN  37 M   1:26:06 1:31:17 2:57:23  6:47 
    9   1/14     90 Heather Himler          Naperville         IL  34 F   1:25:01 1:32:39 2:57:39  6:47 
   10   1/31     48 Kevin Denn              Lake City          MN  24 M   1:28:15 1:31:39 2:59:53  6:52 
   11           324 Athlete Unknown                                       1:28:26 1:32:29 3:00:55  6:55 
   12   4/47    172 Michael Olson           Savage             MN  38 M   1:27:04 1:33:58 3:01:01  6:55 
   13   5/47    153 Bobby Miller            Rochester          MN  36 M   1:26:05 1:35:18 3:01:23  6:56 
   14   6/38     21 Rob Bens                Overland Park      KA  48 M   1:29:28 1:33:39 3:03:06  7:00 
   15   6/47     38 Christopher Church      Rochester          MN  33 M   1:25:06 1:38:28 3:03:33  7:01 
   16   2/31     81 Bennett Hartz           Minneapolis        MN  21 M   1:29:07 1:34:43 3:03:50  7:01 
   17   1/25     82 David Hartz             Cold Spring        MN  51 M   1:28:59 1:36:44 3:05:42  7:06 
   18   7/38    251 Jan Van Deursen         Rochester          MN  46 M   1:29:02 1:36:47 3:05:49  7:06 
   19   3/31     55 Daniel Felling          Kirksville         MN  29 M   1:25:16 1:41:15 3:06:31  7:08 
   20   4/31     78 Steven Hanke            Rochester          MN  28 M   1:31:51 1:36:49 3:08:40  7:13 
   21   5/31    177 Brad Pederson           Belle Plaine       MN  29 M   1:33:32 1:42:43 3:16:14  7:30 
   22   6/31    252 David Vande Walle       Appleton           WI  21 M   1:29:08 1:47:23 3:16:30  7:30 
   23   7/47    230 Norm Smith              Oceansick          CA  37 M   1:34:08 1:42:37 3:16:44  7:31 
   24   7/31    205 Adam Reimnitz           Sioux Falls        SD  21 M   1:39:12 1:38:57 3:18:08  7:34 
   25   8/31    214 Daniel Roellinger       Rochester          MN  29 M   1:33:19 1:46:10 3:19:28  7:37 
   26   8/38    244 Daniel Thomas           Rochester          MN  41 M   1:38:21 1:45:40 3:24:01  7:48 
   27   9/31    185 Jake Pittman            Hudson             WI  17 M   1:35:04 1:49:58 3:25:02  7:50 
   28   1/33    111 Katie Kramer            Clear Lake         IA  29 F   1:38:07 1:46:58 3:25:04  7:50 
   29  10/31    122 Clinton Lee             Roseville          MN  22 M   1:39:13 1:46:36 3:25:48  7:52 
   30   8/47    281 Gaedke Chistopher       Rochester          MN  33 M   1:42:02 1:45:37 3:27:38  7:56 
   31   2/25     45 Steve Deboer            Rochester          MN  54 M   1:42:31 1:45:53 3:28:24  7:58 
   32   9/47    265 Kevin Woestehoff        Plainview          MN  36 M   1:47:06 1:41:50 3:28:56  7:59 
   33   9/38    246 Noboru Tomonari         Northfield         MN  46 M   1:39:30 1:49:41 3:29:11  8:00 
   34  11/31    119 Jordan Langen           Crystal            MN  19 M   1:36:31 1:53:09 3:29:40  8:01 
   35  10/47     47 Matt Dehn               Mankato            MN  33 M   1:38:27 1:51:47 3:30:13  8:02 
   36  11/47    161 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  38 M   1:35:35 1:54:59 3:30:33  8:03 
   37   3/25    156 Julian Molina           Rochester          MN  50 M   1:58:30 1:33:20 3:31:50  8:06 
   38   4/25    217 Coswin Saito            Honolulu           HA  51 M   1:44:51 1:47:25 3:32:16  8:07 
   39  10/38    155 Rich Mohrland           Rosemount          MN  48 M   1:40:22 1:52:29 3:32:50  8:08 
   40  11/38    127 Jim Leverton            Cannon Falls       MN  43 M   1:44:45 1:48:14 3:32:58  8:08 
   41   2/14    351 Pruszynski Teri         Rochester          MN  34 F   1:42:49 1:50:44 3:33:32  8:09 
   42   3/14     62 Linda Galang            Middleton          WI  36 F   1:40:34 1:53:06 3:33:39  8:10 
   43  12/31    132 Jeremy Lindquist        Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:49:11 1:45:50 3:35:01  8:13 
   44  13/31    120 Ian Larson              Minneapolis        MN  23 M   1:48:42 1:46:22 3:35:03  8:13 
   45  12/47     88 Andy Hemenway           Rochester          MN  35 M   1:40:50 1:54:47 3:35:37  8:14 
   46  13/47    170 Jerry Oaks, Jr.         West Milton        OH  39 M   1:37:02 1:59:34 3:36:35  8:16 
   47  12/38     64 Reginald Geans          Leavenworth        KA  41 M   1:48:27 1:48:35 3:37:02  8:17 
   48  14/47    273 Woodcock Douglas        Rochester          MN  32 M   1:42:22 1:55:35 3:37:56  8:20 
   49  15/47     19 Doug Beck               Goodhue            MN  31 M   1:36:50 2:01:51 3:38:41  8:21 
   50   1/12    255 Kathy Waldron           Green Bay          WI  50 F   1:33:58 2:05:26 3:39:23  8:23 
   51  14/31    142 Troy Mathers            Mooresville        IN  29 M   1:44:24 1:56:06 3:40:30  8:25 
   52  16/47    151 Stephen Meyer           Rochester          MN  35 M   1:39:49 2:00:47 3:40:36  8:26 
   53  17/47    229 Dustin Skarda           So. St. Paul       MN  30 M   1:46:59 1:53:47 3:40:46  8:26 
   54  15/31    250 Sam Van De Laarsch      Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:48:43 1:52:18 3:41:00  8:27 
   55   5/25     63 Mario Garcia            Muscatine          IO  52 M   1:40:09 2:01:23 3:41:32  8:28 
   56  18/47    270 Paul Zobitz             Rochester          MN  34 M   1:43:31 1:58:16 3:41:46  8:28 
   57   1/16     83 Deborah Haugh           St Paul            MN  40 F   1:45:16 1:56:42 3:41:58  8:29 
   58  13/38     91 Tom Hoffman             Elgin              MN  49 M   1:43:14 1:59:09 3:42:23  8:30 
   59  14/38    147 Al McGowan              San Antonio        TE  46 M   1:47:20 1:55:20 3:42:40  8:30 
   60           277 Reiland Julie           Staurtville        MN     F   1:50:17 1:53:06 3:43:22  8:32 
   61  15/38     18 John Beasley            Rosemount          MN  44 M   1:43:36 2:00:05 3:43:40  8:33 
   62  16/38    222 Thomas Schmitt          Loves Park         IL  45 M   1:44:01 2:00:26 3:44:26  8:34 
   63  17/38    218 Myron Salz              Rochester          MN  42 M   1:47:51 1:56:58 3:44:49  8:35 
   64  19/47    224 Matt Schrader           Byron              MN  32 M   1:47:09 1:58:51 3:46:00  8:38 
   65   2/33    254 Megan Volkart           Long Lake          MN  22 F   1:48:43 1:57:32 3:46:14  8:39 
   66  18/38    356 Lkoka Sreenivas         Rochester          MN  42 M   1:49:26 1:57:57 3:47:22  8:41 
   67   3/33    187 Sarah Poncelet          Rochester          MN  25 F   1:49:38 1:58:09 3:47:46  8:42 
   68  19/38     52 Kevin Droe              Cedar Falls        IO  41 M   1:50:32 1:57:41 3:48:13  8:43 
   69   6/25    198 Dan Rassier             St Joseph          MN  53 M   1:45:05 2:03:26 3:48:30  8:44 
   70  20/47     31 Brian Briggs            Chatfield          MN  38 M   1:39:38 2:09:27 3:49:04  8:45 
   71  16/31    258 Joseph Weinmann         Rochester          MN  22 M   1:49:53 1:59:41 3:49:33  8:46 
   72  17/31     96 Andrew Johnson          Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:55:51 1:54:46 3:50:36  8:49 
   73  20/38     94 Ron Hougen              Decorah            IA  42 M   1:42:51 2:07:56 3:50:47  8:49 
   74  18/31     79 Skyler Harms            Rochester          MN  20 M   1:49:03 2:02:05 3:51:08  8:50 
   75  21/47     98 Norman Johnson          Waseca             MN  38 M   1:53:08 1:58:14 3:51:21  8:50 
   76  22/47    138 Fabien Marldonado       Rochester          MN  33 M   1:42:09 2:11:08 3:53:17  8:55 
   77   4/33     95 Nichole Jensen          Richfield          MN  21 F   1:49:14 2:04:31 3:53:44  8:56 
   78   2/16    184 Donna Pittman           Hudson             WI  48 F   1:45:22 2:08:52 3:54:13  8:57 
   79   7/25    139 Pete Martin             Rochester          MN  57 M   1:48:09 2:06:11 3:54:19  8:57 
   80  21/38     80 Andy Hart               Elgin              MN  45 M   1:51:20 2:03:09 3:54:29  8:57 
   81  22/38     34 Matthew Butterbaugh     Rochester          MN  45 M   1:46:48 2:08:21 3:55:08  8:59 
   82   8/25    247 Dave Trautman           Charleston         SC  54 M   1:52:18 2:04:40 3:56:57  9:03 
   83  19/31    129 Jason Lewis             St Paul            MN  22 M   1:44:51 2:12:53 3:57:44  9:05 
   84   2/12    169 Carol Noren             Red Wing           MN  51 F   1:56:22 2:01:25 3:57:47  9:05 
   85  23/47    175 Jim Parry               Stewartville       MN  38 M   2:12:57 1:44:55 3:57:52  9:05 
   86  24/47    261 Sam Wiegand             Kasson             MN  37 M   1:44:21 2:14:17 3:58:37  9:07 
   87  25/47     71 Dan Green               Round Lake Beach   IL  37 M   1:48:01 2:10:58 3:58:59  9:08 
   88   3/16    249 Lisa Turnbull           Houston            MN  44 F   1:53:36 2:05:25 3:59:01  9:08 
   89   9/25     28 Richard Bram            Rochester          MN  51 M   1:57:25 2:02:11 3:59:36  9:09 
   90  10/25     57 Monte Fjosne            Bemidji            MN  58 M   1:54:41 2:05:26 4:00:06  9:10 
   91   3/12    101 Jan Kasper              Grand Forks        NO  58 F   1:53:24 2:07:20 4:00:44  9:12 
   92  11/25     23 Einar Bjornsson         Rochester          MN  51 M   1:49:51 2:11:15 4:01:06  9:13 
   93  12/25     92 Allan Holtz             Oakdale            MN  59 M   2:01:38 2:00:07 4:01:44  9:14 
   94  26/47    236 Dan Strain              Rochester          MN  38 M   1:53:18 2:08:36 4:01:53  9:14 
   95   5/33    108 Michelle Knowland       Minneapolis        MN  24 F   2:01:24 2:01:08 4:02:32  9:16 
   96  23/38    163 Craig Nelson            Indianapolis       IN  42 M   2:01:24 2:01:09 4:02:32  9:16 
   97  13/25    160 David Morrill           Rochester          MN  59 M   1:48:57 2:15:27 4:04:23  9:20 
   98  24/38    140 Jim Mason               Rochester          MN  49 M   1:50:55 2:13:29 4:04:24  9:20 
   99  20/31     75 Andrew Hahn             Menomonie          WI  24 M   1:44:49 2:20:10 4:04:59  9:21 
  100  21/31    124 Andy Leisen             Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:55:51 2:09:14 4:05:04  9:22 
  101  14/25    141 Mark Massaro            Rochester          MN  50 M   1:56:30 2:08:36 4:05:05  9:22 
  102  22/31    225 Cody Schultz            Minneapolis        MN  20 M   1:43:59 2:21:49 4:05:47  9:23 
  103   6/33    196 Ashley Purdy            Minneapolis        MN  21 F   1:49:32 2:16:45 4:06:17  9:24 
  104   4/12     65 Linda Gentling          Rochester          MN  57 F   1:58:41 2:07:36 4:06:17  9:24 
  105   4/16     20 Vicki Becker            Binhamton          NY  48 F   2:00:55 2:06:06 4:07:00  9:26 
  106  25/38    174 Shaun Palmer            Rochester          MN  49 M   1:53:05 2:14:12 4:07:16  9:27 
  107  26/38    179 Thomas Perri            Maple Grove        MN  47 M   2:06:09 2:01:27 4:07:36  9:28 
  108  15/25    267 Dale Yeager             Griffith           IN  50 M   1:47:22 2:20:36 4:07:58  9:28 
  109   7/33    183 Sara Pierce             Minneapolis        MN  19 F   2:01:43 2:06:42 4:08:25  9:29 
  110   8/33    195 Alisa Prochaska         Minneapolis        MN  20 F   2:01:26 2:07:23 4:08:48  9:30 
  111   9/33    253 Cassidy Vogt            St Paul            MN  21 F   1:58:06 2:13:04 4:11:10  9:36 
  112  27/38    165 Ward Lenius             St.Paul            MN  49 M   1:51:55 2:19:44 4:11:38  9:37 
  113  10/33    227 Stephanie Shodis        Bristol            WI  18 F   1:59:01 2:13:30 4:12:31  9:39 
  114  23/31     69 Andrew Goldstein        North Oaks         MN  21 M   1:56:23 2:16:11 4:12:34  9:39 
  115   5/16    107 Masami Kita             Rochester          MN  49 F   2:00:57 2:11:52 4:12:48  9:39 
  116  11/33    182 Erika Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:05:39 2:09:05 4:14:44  9:44 
  117  16/25     99 Mark Johnsrud           Richland Center    WI  50 M   2:05:29 2:09:34 4:15:03  9:45 
  118   4/14     36 Kim Carlson             Minneapolis        MN  32 F   2:06:31 2:09:15 4:15:45  9:46 
  119  12/33    100 Mary Kane               Minneapolis        MN  20 F   2:01:43 2:14:20 4:16:02  9:47 
  120   5/14    106 Melissa Kishish         Inver Grove Hts    MN  38 F   2:00:58 2:15:20 4:16:18  9:47 
  121   6/14    133 Christine Livingston    St Paul            MN  32 F   2:00:58 2:15:21 4:16:19  9:47 
  122  27/47     44 Mark Davie              Andover            MN  37 M   2:09:29 2:07:05 4:16:33  9:48 
  123   6/16    112 Sonja Kranz             Rochester          MN  46 F   2:05:37 2:11:57 4:17:34  9:50 
  124   7/16     72 Dawn Griffin            Kasson             MN  41 F   2:04:47 2:12:48 4:17:34  9:50 
  125   7/14    158 Marie Moreno-Webster    St Paul            MN  30 F   2:01:36 2:16:09 4:17:45  9:51 
  126  24/31    193 Mike Prendergast        Rochester          MN  25 M   2:00:08 2:17:46 4:17:53  9:51 
  127  28/38    266 Brian Woods             St Cloud           MN  44 M   2:05:36 2:12:49 4:18:24  9:52 
  128  25/31    206 Jonathan Reiner         Forest Lake        MN  21 M   1:56:24 2:22:12 4:18:35  9:53 
  129   8/16    355 Karen Gall              South Saint Paul   MN  49 F   2:00:41 2:17:57 4:18:38  9:53 
  130  17/25    167 David Niemoeller        Minnetonka         MN  50 M   1:56:29 2:22:42 4:19:11  9:54 
  131   8/14    269 Becky Zeck              Muscatine          IO  39 F   2:05:04 2:15:09 4:20:13  9:56 
  132  28/47    283 Pierson Neis            Rochester          MN  36 M   1:59:24 2:22:04 4:21:28  9:59 
  133  26/31    171 David O'Brien           Rochester          MN  28 M   1:44:20 2:37:50 4:22:10 10:01 
  134  29/38     42 Stephen Corner          Rochester          MN  47 M   2:03:33 2:18:54 4:22:27 10:02 
  135  18/25    176 Gary Pawlenty           Eagan              MN  57 M   2:01:20 2:21:12 4:22:31 10:02 
  136   9/16     50 Amy Donahoe Anshus      Chatfield          MN  49 F   1:59:27 2:23:28 4:22:55 10:03 
  137   5/12     32 Jean Briggs             Rochester          MN  59 F   1:58:12 2:25:10 4:23:21 10:04 
  138  13/33    221 Katelyn Schmidt         Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:01:43 2:22:11 4:23:53 10:05 
  139   1/6     232 George Southgate        Calhoun            GE  62 M   1:59:10 2:24:45 4:23:54 10:05 
  140  29/47    274 Kelly Richgels          Onalaska           WI  38 M   1:53:57 2:30:01 4:23:57 10:05 
  141   6/12    304 Behringer Karla         Rochester          MN  50 F   2:02:16 2:22:57 4:25:13 10:08 
  142  30/47     60 Randal Foster           Ames               IO  37 M   1:59:51 2:27:25 4:27:16 10:13 
  143  14/33    240 Autumm Talley           Minneapolis        MN  20 F   2:05:32 2:21:46 4:27:17 10:13 
  144  10/16     93 Linda Hougen            Decorah            IA  42 F   1:59:53 2:27:28 4:27:21 10:13 
  145  27/31    280 Sander Andrew           Kenyon             MN  23 M   1:56:09 2:32:01 4:28:10 10:15 
  146   9/14     49 Melissa Dietz           Minneapolis        MN  30 F   2:05:32 2:23:04 4:28:35 10:16 
  147  30/38    263 David Wilke             Florissant         MN  49 M   2:05:30 2:24:27 4:29:56 10:19 
  148  15/33    207 Kate Renneke            Minneapolis        MN  19 F   2:01:43 2:30:23 4:32:06 10:24 
  149  10/14     73 Natasha Grupe           Rapid City         SO  32 F   2:01:24 2:31:00 4:32:24 10:24 
  150  11/14    203 Shanan Redinger         Hanlontown         IO  34 F   2:07:54 2:27:12 4:35:06 10:30 
  151  12/14    190 Ruthie Pottratz         Ankeny             IO  34 F   2:07:57 2:28:12 4:36:08 10:33 
  152  16/33    262 Carolyn Wiktor          Breckenridge       CO  24 F   2:04:21 2:32:19 4:36:40 10:34 
  153  19/25    220 Brian Sandness          Menomonie          WI  53 M   2:15:31 2:21:59 4:37:30 10:36 
  154  31/47    150 Christopher Meyer       Byron              MN  30 M   1:55:19 2:43:12 4:38:31 10:38 
  155  32/47     41 Jerry Cook              Brandon            SO  36 M   2:04:38 2:34:23 4:39:00 10:39 
  156  33/47    110 Tony Konshak            Harrisburg         SO  37 M   1:58:43 2:40:45 4:39:27 10:40 
  157  11/16     77 Jody Hammre             Zimmerman          MN  49 F   1:59:21 2:42:32 4:41:52 10:46 
  158   7/12     26 Jean Bostrom            Zimmerman          MN  55 F   1:59:22 2:42:31 4:41:53 10:46 
  159  17/33     87 Kristina Hefty          Rogers             MN  22 F   2:06:14 2:36:45 4:42:58 10:48 
  160  31/38    102 Charles Kelch           Clarion            IO  47 M   2:07:33 2:35:33 4:43:05 10:49 
  161  18/33    103 Kate Kilp               Milwaukee          WI  19 F   2:19:34 2:25:13 4:44:46 10:53 
  162  32/38     22 Henry Biar              Rochester          MN  41 M   2:13:33 2:31:55 4:45:28 10:54 
  163  12/16    259 Judy Weller             Rochester          MN  49 F   2:13:34 2:31:55 4:45:28 10:54 
  164  19/33     66 Melissa Gettel          Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:11:15 2:34:25 4:45:39 10:55 
  165  34/47    164 Erik Nelson             Rochester          MN  31 M   2:14:18 2:32:32 4:46:49 10:57 
  166  35/47     68 Brian Gillis            Rochester          MN  38 M   2:14:19 2:32:32 4:46:50 10:57 
  167  36/47     11 Eduardo Abarca          Rochester          MN  31 M   2:05:42 2:41:54 4:47:36 10:59 
  168  20/33    118 Staci Langel            Rochester          MN  24 F   2:03:53 2:44:55 4:48:48 11:02 
  169            86 Athlete Unknown                                       2:03:53 2:45:00 4:48:52 11:02 
  170   2/6     186 Arthur G. Poehlman      West Bend          WI  69 M   2:11:19 2:40:04 4:51:22 11:08 
  171  37/47     53 Mark Edmund             Wauwatosa          WI  38 M   2:06:26 2:47:08 4:53:34 11:13 
  172  38/47    166 Niels Neve              Rochester          MN  34 M   2:09:59 2:44:54 4:54:53 11:16 
  173  39/47     54 Jason Egginton          Rochester          MN  34 M   2:16:32 2:38:41 4:55:12 11:17 
  174   8/12    131 Gloria Linares          Floral Park        NE  58 F   2:11:36 2:44:29 4:56:04 11:18 
  175   3/6     237 Steve Strange           Rochester          MN  62 M   2:13:18 2:42:50 4:56:07 11:19 
  176   9/12    192 Susan Powers            Rochester          MN  57 F   2:21:46 2:34:43 4:56:29 11:19 
  177  13/16    154 Terry Miller            Burnsville         MN  47 F   2:19:05 2:39:54 4:58:58 11:25 
  178  21/33    260 Kersten Wessling        Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:17:36 2:41:23 4:58:58 11:25 
  179  22/33    208 Tommi Richards          Blaine             MN  21 F   2:17:35 2:43:25 5:00:59 11:30 
  180   4/6     178 Larry Pederson          Rochester          MN  66 M   2:13:19 2:47:51 5:01:10 11:30 
  181  28/31    241 Dan Tallman             St Paul            MN  24 M   2:22:28 2:38:57 5:01:25 11:31 
  182  13/14    302 Bigalk Kareen           Zumbrota           MN  32 F   2:31:39 2:30:49 5:02:27 11:33 
  183  23/33    152 Kayla Milbrath          Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:08:53 2:54:52 5:03:44 11:36 
  184  29/31    272 Ralphis Allen           Rochester          MN  21 M   2:09:17 2:54:52 5:04:09 11:37 
  185  33/38    377 Erick Enger                                    47 M   2:23:41 2:41:02 5:04:42 11:38 
  186  34/38    231 Edward Solomon          Jefferson          SO  47 M   2:01:52 3:07:19 5:09:11 11:49 
  187  24/33    352 Missi Anderson          Rochester          MN  18 F   2:24:01 2:45:55 5:09:55 11:50 
  188  20/25     33 Jerry Brown             W. St. Paul        MN  58 M   2:15:31 2:56:33 5:12:04 11:55 
  189  35/38     59 Eric Forseth            Bloomington        MN  45 M   2:17:27 2:55:08 5:12:35 11:56 
  190  25/33    216 Kaitlin Ryan            Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:15:50 2:57:01 5:12:50 11:57 
  191  26/33    243 Meaghan Tessmann        Minneapolis        MN  23 F   2:23:57 2:49:04 5:13:00 11:57 
  192  40/47    105 Jason Kinniburgh        Hayfield           MN  35 M   2:14:29 2:59:24 5:13:53 11:59 
  193  21/25    117 Butch Kuronen           Duluth             MN  50 M   2:25:35 2:48:20 5:13:54 11:59 
  194  41/47    194 Chris Prescher          Mankato            MN  37 M   2:20:57 2:54:41 5:15:38 12:03 
  195  36/38    149 Bob McKaige             Burnsville         MN  47 M   2:19:03 2:57:04 5:16:07 12:04 
  196  10/12    136 Sandra Marden-Lokken    Duluth             MN  55 F   2:28:50 2:48:30 5:17:20 12:07 
  197  22/25     14 Robert Bangtson         Goodhue            MN  57 M   2:23:52 2:55:02 5:18:53 12:11 
  198  42/47    188 Tony Poncelet           Goodhue            MN  38 M   2:23:54 2:55:01 5:18:54 12:11 
  199  43/47    181 Brian Peterson          La Crosse          WI  35 M   2:20:28 3:01:46 5:22:13 12:18 
  200  30/31     24 Joseph Blazek           Dodge Center       MN  16 M   2:21:03 3:01:44 5:22:46 12:20 
  201   5/6     162 Fred Neff               Georgetown         TE  70 M                   5:23:24 12:21 
  202  14/16    159 Margaret Morgan         Rochester          MN  49 F   2:27:37 2:57:57 5:25:34 12:26 
  203  23/25    116 Steve Kuhl              Florence           KE  58 M   2:11:33 3:14:25 5:25:57 12:27 
  204  37/38    226 Michael Schwertfeger    Lacross            WI  49 M   2:12:50 3:13:30 5:26:20 12:28 
  205  44/47    126 Tobia Leonard           Mankato            MN  39 M   2:28:58 2:59:11 5:28:09 12:32 
  206  31/31    148 Michael McIntyre        Rochester          MN  25 M   2:09:18 3:20:22 5:29:40 12:35 
  207  27/33     89 Lauren Henderson        Minneapolis        MN  22 F   2:22:30 3:09:30 5:31:59 12:41 
  208  45/47    238 John Stulak             Rochester          MN  36 M   2:41:00 2:51:15 5:32:15 12:41 
  209  38/38    128 Colin Lewis             Franksville        WI  40 M   2:22:35 3:10:03 5:32:38 12:42 
  210  24/25    134 Daniel Lovik            Rochester          MN  51 M   2:23:13 3:09:31 5:32:44 12:42 
  211  14/14    239 Brigitte Syhakhoun      Rochester          MN  37 F   2:32:19 3:05:00 5:37:19 12:53 
  212  15/16    104 Pamela King             Rochester          MN  41 F   2:31:03 3:09:32 5:40:34 13:00 
  213  16/16    215 Jillian Rowan           Eagan              MN  40 F   2:29:12 3:14:06 5:43:18 13:07 
  214  28/33     37 Julieta Chaffee         Rochester          MN  17 F   2:19:45 3:23:51 5:43:36 13:07 
  215  46/47    202 Aaron Redinger          Hanlontown         IO  35 M   2:20:00 3:24:07 5:44:07 13:09 
  216  29/33     29 Juliana Brandt          Rosemount          MN  21 F   2:24:22 3:24:41 5:49:02 13:20 
  217  11/12    168 Lois Nilson             Minneapolis        MN  51 F   2:39:16 3:13:04 5:52:20 13:27 
  218   6/6     123 Herbert Lefler          Minneapolis        MN  62 M   2:39:16 3:13:44 5:53:00 13:29 
  219  30/33     97 Mackenzie Johnson       Fairfield          CA  22 F                   6:03:41 13:53 
  220  25/25    143 Randy Maugle            Fauntainville      PA  54 M   2:47:29 3:22:11 6:09:40 14:07 
  221  12/12    144 Julie Maxwell           Kasson             MN  58 F   2:44:08 3:27:04 6:11:11 14:11 
  222  31/33    115 Chelsey Kueffer         Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:29:12 3:50:59 6:20:10 14:31 
  223  47/47    189 Daniel Pottratz         Ankeny             IO  34 M   3:04:59 3:25:59 6:30:57 14:56 
  224  32/33    264 Laura Windholz          Minneapolis        MN  21 F   2:31:49 4:13:49 6:45:38 15:29 
  225  33/33    366 Kristy Kremers          Saint Paul         MN  27 F   2:39:50 4:06:12 6:46:02 15:30 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


*********************************** MALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Split1  Split2  Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1  303 Engle Chuck             Dublin             OH  38 1:18:37 1:20:40 2:39:16  6:05 
    2   84 Scott Haugh             St Paul            MN  40 1:21:54 1:21:53 2:43:46  6:16 
    3   67 Ron Giles               Rochester          MN  40 1:21:25 1:23:05 2:44:30  6:17 
    4  180 Tracy Petersohn         Dodge Center       MN  39 1:21:25 1:26:24 2:47:48  6:25 
    5  278 Wobig Brad              Irvine             CA  41 1:23:23 1:24:28 2:47:50  6:25 
    6  276 Matt Howard             Lacrosse           WI  40 1:21:22 1:32:44 2:54:05  6:39 
    7  301 Overby Eric             Austin             MN  42 1:28:25 1:28:26 2:56:51  6:45 
    8  257 Stephen Weigand         Rochester          MN  37 1:26:06 1:31:17 2:57:23  6:47 
    9   48 Kevin Denn              Lake City          MN  24 1:28:15 1:31:39 2:59:53  6:52 
   10  172 Michael Olson           Savage             MN  38 1:27:04 1:33:58 3:01:01  6:55 
   11  153 Bobby Miller            Rochester          MN  36 1:26:05 1:35:18 3:01:23  6:56 
   12   21 Rob Bens                Overland Park      KA  48 1:29:28 1:33:39 3:03:06  7:00 
   13   38 Christopher Church      Rochester          MN  33 1:25:06 1:38:28 3:03:33  7:01 
   14   81 Bennett Hartz           Minneapolis        MN  21 1:29:07 1:34:43 3:03:50  7:01 
   15   82 David Hartz             Cold Spring        MN  51 1:28:59 1:36:44 3:05:42  7:06 
   16  251 Jan Van Deursen         Rochester          MN  46 1:29:02 1:36:47 3:05:49  7:06 
   17   55 Daniel Felling          Kirksville         MN  29 1:25:16 1:41:15 3:06:31  7:08 
   18   78 Steven Hanke            Rochester          MN  28 1:31:51 1:36:49 3:08:40  7:13 
   19  177 Brad Pederson           Belle Plaine       MN  29 1:33:32 1:42:43 3:16:14  7:30 
   20  252 David Vande Walle       Appleton           WI  21 1:29:08 1:47:23 3:16:30  7:30 
   21  230 Norm Smith              Oceansick          CA  37 1:34:08 1:42:37 3:16:44  7:31 
   22  205 Adam Reimnitz           Sioux Falls        SD  21 1:39:12 1:38:57 3:18:08  7:34 
   23  214 Daniel Roellinger       Rochester          MN  29 1:33:19 1:46:10 3:19:28  7:37 
   24  244 Daniel Thomas           Rochester          MN  41 1:38:21 1:45:40 3:24:01  7:48 
   25  185 Jake Pittman            Hudson             WI  17 1:35:04 1:49:58 3:25:02  7:50 
   26  122 Clinton Lee             Roseville          MN  22 1:39:13 1:46:36 3:25:48  7:52 
   27  281 Gaedke Chistopher       Rochester          MN  33 1:42:02 1:45:37 3:27:38  7:56 
   28   45 Steve Deboer            Rochester          MN  54 1:42:31 1:45:53 3:28:24  7:58 
   29  265 Kevin Woestehoff        Plainview          MN  36 1:47:06 1:41:50 3:28:56  7:59 
   30  246 Noboru Tomonari         Northfield         MN  46 1:39:30 1:49:41 3:29:11  8:00 
   31  119 Jordan Langen           Crystal            MN  19 1:36:31 1:53:09 3:29:40  8:01 
   32   47 Matt Dehn               Mankato            MN  33 1:38:27 1:51:47 3:30:13  8:02 
   33  161 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  38 1:35:35 1:54:59 3:30:33  8:03 
   34  156 Julian Molina           Rochester          MN  50 1:58:30 1:33:20 3:31:50  8:06 
   35  217 Coswin Saito            Honolulu           HA  51 1:44:51 1:47:25 3:32:16  8:07 
   36  155 Rich Mohrland           Rosemount          MN  48 1:40:22 1:52:29 3:32:50  8:08 
   37  127 Jim Leverton            Cannon Falls       MN  43 1:44:45 1:48:14 3:32:58  8:08 
   38  132 Jeremy Lindquist        Minneapolis        MN  22 1:49:11 1:45:50 3:35:01  8:13 
   39  120 Ian Larson              Minneapolis        MN  23 1:48:42 1:46:22 3:35:03  8:13 
   40   88 Andy Hemenway           Rochester          MN  35 1:40:50 1:54:47 3:35:37  8:14 
   41  170 Jerry Oaks, Jr.         West Milton        OH  39 1:37:02 1:59:34 3:36:35  8:16 
   42   64 Reginald Geans          Leavenworth        KA  41 1:48:27 1:48:35 3:37:02  8:17 
   43  273 Woodcock Douglas        Rochester          MN  32 1:42:22 1:55:35 3:37:56  8:20 
   44   19 Doug Beck               Goodhue            MN  31 1:36:50 2:01:51 3:38:41  8:21 
   45  142 Troy Mathers            Mooresville        IN  29 1:44:24 1:56:06 3:40:30  8:25 
   46  151 Stephen Meyer           Rochester          MN  35 1:39:49 2:00:47 3:40:36  8:26 
   47  229 Dustin Skarda           So. St. Paul       MN  30 1:46:59 1:53:47 3:40:46  8:26 
   48  250 Sam Van De Laarsch      Minneapolis        MN  22 1:48:43 1:52:18 3:41:00  8:27 
   49   63 Mario Garcia            Muscatine          IO  52 1:40:09 2:01:23 3:41:32  8:28 
   50  270 Paul Zobitz             Rochester          MN  34 1:43:31 1:58:16 3:41:46  8:28 
   51   91 Tom Hoffman             Elgin              MN  49 1:43:14 1:59:09 3:42:23  8:30 
   52  147 Al McGowan              San Antonio        TE  46 1:47:20 1:55:20 3:42:40  8:30 
   53   18 John Beasley            Rosemount          MN  44 1:43:36 2:00:05 3:43:40  8:33 
   54  222 Thomas Schmitt          Loves Park         IL  45 1:44:01 2:00:26 3:44:26  8:34 
   55  218 Myron Salz              Rochester          MN  42 1:47:51 1:56:58 3:44:49  8:35 
   56  224 Matt Schrader           Byron              MN  32 1:47:09 1:58:51 3:46:00  8:38 
   57  356 Lkoka Sreenivas         Rochester          MN  42 1:49:26 1:57:57 3:47:22  8:41 
   58   52 Kevin Droe              Cedar Falls        IO  41 1:50:32 1:57:41 3:48:13  8:43 
   59  198 Dan Rassier             St Joseph          MN  53 1:45:05 2:03:26 3:48:30  8:44 
   60   31 Brian Briggs            Chatfield          MN  38 1:39:38 2:09:27 3:49:04  8:45 
   61  258 Joseph Weinmann         Rochester          MN  22 1:49:53 1:59:41 3:49:33  8:46 
   62   96 Andrew Johnson          Minneapolis        MN  22 1:55:51 1:54:46 3:50:36  8:49 
   63   94 Ron Hougen              Decorah            IA  42 1:42:51 2:07:56 3:50:47  8:49 
   64   79 Skyler Harms            Rochester          MN  20 1:49:03 2:02:05 3:51:08  8:50 
   65   98 Norman Johnson          Waseca             MN  38 1:53:08 1:58:14 3:51:21  8:50 
   66  138 Fabien Marldonado       Rochester          MN  33 1:42:09 2:11:08 3:53:17  8:55 
   67  139 Pete Martin             Rochester          MN  57 1:48:09 2:06:11 3:54:19  8:57 
   68   80 Andy Hart               Elgin              MN  45 1:51:20 2:03:09 3:54:29  8:57 
   69   34 Matthew Butterbaugh     Rochester          MN  45 1:46:48 2:08:21 3:55:08  8:59 
   70  247 Dave Trautman           Charleston         SC  54 1:52:18 2:04:40 3:56:57  9:03 
   71  129 Jason Lewis             St Paul            MN  22 1:44:51 2:12:53 3:57:44  9:05 
   72  175 Jim Parry               Stewartville       MN  38 2:12:57 1:44:55 3:57:52  9:05 
   73  261 Sam Wiegand             Kasson             MN  37 1:44:21 2:14:17 3:58:37  9:07 
   74   71 Dan Green               Round Lake Beach   IL  37 1:48:01 2:10:58 3:58:59  9:08 
   75   28 Richard Bram            Rochester          MN  51 1:57:25 2:02:11 3:59:36  9:09 
   76   57 Monte Fjosne            Bemidji            MN  58 1:54:41 2:05:26 4:00:06  9:10 
   77   23 Einar Bjornsson         Rochester          MN  51 1:49:51 2:11:15 4:01:06  9:13 
   78   92 Allan Holtz             Oakdale            MN  59 2:01:38 2:00:07 4:01:44  9:14 
   79  236 Dan Strain              Rochester          MN  38 1:53:18 2:08:36 4:01:53  9:14 
   80  163 Craig Nelson            Indianapolis       IN  42 2:01:24 2:01:09 4:02:32  9:16 
   81  160 David Morrill           Rochester          MN  59 1:48:57 2:15:27 4:04:23  9:20 
   82  140 Jim Mason               Rochester          MN  49 1:50:55 2:13:29 4:04:24  9:20 
   83   75 Andrew Hahn             Menomonie          WI  24 1:44:49 2:20:10 4:04:59  9:21 
   84  124 Andy Leisen             Minneapolis        MN  22 1:55:51 2:09:14 4:05:04  9:22 
   85  141 Mark Massaro            Rochester          MN  50 1:56:30 2:08:36 4:05:05  9:22 
   86  225 Cody Schultz            Minneapolis        MN  20 1:43:59 2:21:49 4:05:47  9:23 
   87  174 Shaun Palmer            Rochester          MN  49 1:53:05 2:14:12 4:07:16  9:27 
   88  179 Thomas Perri            Maple Grove        MN  47 2:06:09 2:01:27 4:07:36  9:28 
   89  267 Dale Yeager             Griffith           IN  50 1:47:22 2:20:36 4:07:58  9:28 
   90  165 Ward Lenius             St.Paul            MN  49 1:51:55 2:19:44 4:11:38  9:37 
   91   69 Andrew Goldstein        North Oaks         MN  21 1:56:23 2:16:11 4:12:34  9:39 
   92   99 Mark Johnsrud           Richland Center    WI  50 2:05:29 2:09:34 4:15:03  9:45 
   93   44 Mark Davie              Andover            MN  37 2:09:29 2:07:05 4:16:33  9:48 
   94  193 Mike Prendergast        Rochester          MN  25 2:00:08 2:17:46 4:17:53  9:51 
   95  266 Brian Woods             St Cloud           MN  44 2:05:36 2:12:49 4:18:24  9:52 
   96  206 Jonathan Reiner         Forest Lake        MN  21 1:56:24 2:22:12 4:18:35  9:53 
   97  167 David Niemoeller        Minnetonka         MN  50 1:56:29 2:22:42 4:19:11  9:54 
   98  283 Pierson Neis            Rochester          MN  36 1:59:24 2:22:04 4:21:28  9:59 
   99  171 David O'Brien           Rochester          MN  28 1:44:20 2:37:50 4:22:10 10:01 
  100   42 Stephen Corner          Rochester          MN  47 2:03:33 2:18:54 4:22:27 10:02 
  101  176 Gary Pawlenty           Eagan              MN  57 2:01:20 2:21:12 4:22:31 10:02 
  102  232 George Southgate        Calhoun            GE  62 1:59:10 2:24:45 4:23:54 10:05 
  103  274 Kelly Richgels          Onalaska           WI  38 1:53:57 2:30:01 4:23:57 10:05 
  104   60 Randal Foster           Ames               IO  37 1:59:51 2:27:25 4:27:16 10:13 
  105  280 Sander Andrew           Kenyon             MN  23 1:56:09 2:32:01 4:28:10 10:15 
  106  263 David Wilke             Florissant         MN  49 2:05:30 2:24:27 4:29:56 10:19 
  107  220 Brian Sandness          Menomonie          WI  53 2:15:31 2:21:59 4:37:30 10:36 
  108  150 Christopher Meyer       Byron              MN  30 1:55:19 2:43:12 4:38:31 10:38 
  109   41 Jerry Cook              Brandon            SO  36 2:04:38 2:34:23 4:39:00 10:39 
  110  110 Tony Konshak            Harrisburg         SO  37 1:58:43 2:40:45 4:39:27 10:40 
  111  102 Charles Kelch           Clarion            IO  47 2:07:33 2:35:33 4:43:05 10:49 
  112   22 Henry Biar              Rochester          MN  41 2:13:33 2:31:55 4:45:28 10:54 
  113  164 Erik Nelson             Rochester          MN  31 2:14:18 2:32:32 4:46:49 10:57 
  114   68 Brian Gillis            Rochester          MN  38 2:14:19 2:32:32 4:46:50 10:57 
  115   11 Eduardo Abarca          Rochester          MN  31 2:05:42 2:41:54 4:47:36 10:59 
  116  186 Arthur G. Poehlman      West Bend          WI  69 2:11:19 2:40:04 4:51:22 11:08 
  117   53 Mark Edmund             Wauwatosa          WI  38 2:06:26 2:47:08 4:53:34 11:13 
  118  166 Niels Neve              Rochester          MN  34 2:09:59 2:44:54 4:54:53 11:16 
  119   54 Jason Egginton          Rochester          MN  34 2:16:32 2:38:41 4:55:12 11:17 
  120  237 Steve Strange           Rochester          MN  62 2:13:18 2:42:50 4:56:07 11:19 
  121  178 Larry Pederson          Rochester          MN  66 2:13:19 2:47:51 5:01:10 11:30 
  122  241 Dan Tallman             St Paul            MN  24 2:22:28 2:38:57 5:01:25 11:31 
  123  272 Ralphis Allen           Rochester          MN  21 2:09:17 2:54:52 5:04:09 11:37 
  124  377 Erick Enger                                    47 2:23:41 2:41:02 5:04:42 11:38 
  125  231 Edward Solomon          Jefferson          SO  47 2:01:52 3:07:19 5:09:11 11:49 
  126   33 Jerry Brown             W. St. Paul        MN  58 2:15:31 2:56:33 5:12:04 11:55 
  127   59 Eric Forseth            Bloomington        MN  45 2:17:27 2:55:08 5:12:35 11:56 
  128  105 Jason Kinniburgh        Hayfield           MN  35 2:14:29 2:59:24 5:13:53 11:59 
  129  117 Butch Kuronen           Duluth             MN  50 2:25:35 2:48:20 5:13:54 11:59 
  130  194 Chris Prescher          Mankato            MN  37 2:20:57 2:54:41 5:15:38 12:03 
  131  149 Bob McKaige             Burnsville         MN  47 2:19:03 2:57:04 5:16:07 12:04 
  132   14 Robert Bangtson         Goodhue            MN  57 2:23:52 2:55:02 5:18:53 12:11 
  133  188 Tony Poncelet           Goodhue            MN  38 2:23:54 2:55:01 5:18:54 12:11 
  134  181 Brian Peterson          La Crosse          WI  35 2:20:28 3:01:46 5:22:13 12:18 
  135   24 Joseph Blazek           Dodge Center       MN  16 2:21:03 3:01:44 5:22:46 12:20 
  136  162 Fred Neff               Georgetown         TE  70                 5:23:24 12:21 
  137  116 Steve Kuhl              Florence           KE  58 2:11:33 3:14:25 5:25:57 12:27 
  138  226 Michael Schwertfeger    Lacross            WI  49 2:12:50 3:13:30 5:26:20 12:28 
  139  126 Tobia Leonard           Mankato            MN  39 2:28:58 2:59:11 5:28:09 12:32 
  140  148 Michael McIntyre        Rochester          MN  25 2:09:18 3:20:22 5:29:40 12:35 
  141  238 John Stulak             Rochester          MN  36 2:41:00 2:51:15 5:32:15 12:41 
  142  128 Colin Lewis             Franksville        WI  40 2:22:35 3:10:03 5:32:38 12:42 
  143  134 Daniel Lovik            Rochester          MN  51 2:23:13 3:09:31 5:32:44 12:42 
  144  202 Aaron Redinger          Hanlontown         IO  35 2:20:00 3:24:07 5:44:07 13:09 
  145  123 Herbert Lefler          Minneapolis        MN  62 2:39:16 3:13:44 5:53:00 13:29 
  146  143 Randy Maugle            Fauntainville      PA  54 2:47:29 3:22:11 6:09:40 14:07 
  147  189 Daniel Pottratz         Ankeny             IO  34 3:04:59 3:25:59 6:30:57 14:56 

*********************************** FEMALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************

Place No.  Name                    City               St Age Split1  Split2  Time    Pace  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   90 Heather Himler          Naperville         IL  34 1:25:01 1:32:39 2:57:39  6:47 
    2  111 Katie Kramer            Clear Lake         IA  29 1:38:07 1:46:58 3:25:04  7:50 
    3  351 Pruszynski Teri         Rochester          MN  34 1:42:49 1:50:44 3:33:32  8:09 
    4   62 Linda Galang            Middleton          WI  36 1:40:34 1:53:06 3:33:39  8:10 
    5  255 Kathy Waldron           Green Bay          WI  50 1:33:58 2:05:26 3:39:23  8:23 
    6   83 Deborah Haugh           St Paul            MN  40 1:45:16 1:56:42 3:41:58  8:29 
    7  277 Reiland Julie           Staurtville        MN     1:50:17 1:53:06 3:43:22  8:32 
    8  254 Megan Volkart           Long Lake          MN  22 1:48:43 1:57:32 3:46:14  8:39 
    9  187 Sarah Poncelet          Rochester          MN  25 1:49:38 1:58:09 3:47:46  8:42 
   10   95 Nichole Jensen          Richfield          MN  21 1:49:14 2:04:31 3:53:44  8:56 
   11  184 Donna Pittman           Hudson             WI  48 1:45:22 2:08:52 3:54:13  8:57 
   12  169 Carol Noren             Red Wing           MN  51 1:56:22 2:01:25 3:57:47  9:05 
   13  249 Lisa Turnbull           Houston            MN  44 1:53:36 2:05:25 3:59:01  9:08 
   14  101 Jan Kasper              Grand Forks        NO  58 1:53:24 2:07:20 4:00:44  9:12 
   15  108 Michelle Knowland       Minneapolis        MN  24 2:01:24 2:01:08 4:02:32  9:16 
   16  196 Ashley Purdy            Minneapolis        MN  21 1:49:32 2:16:45 4:06:17  9:24 
   17   65 Linda Gentling          Rochester          MN  57 1:58:41 2:07:36 4:06:17  9:24 
   18   20 Vicki Becker            Binhamton          NY  48 2:00:55 2:06:06 4:07:00  9:26 
   19  183 Sara Pierce             Minneapolis        MN  19 2:01:43 2:06:42 4:08:25  9:29 
   20  195 Alisa Prochaska         Minneapolis        MN  20 2:01:26 2:07:23 4:08:48  9:30 
   21  253 Cassidy Vogt            St Paul            MN  21 1:58:06 2:13:04 4:11:10  9:36 
   22  227 Stephanie Shodis        Bristol            WI  18 1:59:01 2:13:30 4:12:31  9:39 
   23  107 Masami Kita             Rochester          MN  49 2:00:57 2:11:52 4:12:48  9:39 
   24  182 Erika Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  21 2:05:39 2:09:05 4:14:44  9:44 
   25   36 Kim Carlson             Minneapolis        MN  32 2:06:31 2:09:15 4:15:45  9:46 
   26  100 Mary Kane               Minneapolis        MN  20 2:01:43 2:14:20 4:16:02  9:47 
   27  106 Melissa Kishish         Inver Grove Hts    MN  38 2:00:58 2:15:20 4:16:18  9:47 
   28  133 Christine Livingston    St Paul            MN  32 2:00:58 2:15:21 4:16:19  9:47 
   29  112 Sonja Kranz             Rochester          MN  46 2:05:37 2:11:57 4:17:34  9:50 
   30   72 Dawn Griffin            Kasson             MN  41 2:04:47 2:12:48 4:17:34  9:50 
   31  158 Marie Moreno-Webster    St Paul            MN  30 2:01:36 2:16:09 4:17:45  9:51 
   32  355 Karen Gall              South Saint Paul   MN  49 2:00:41 2:17:57 4:18:38  9:53 
   33  269 Becky Zeck              Muscatine          IO  39 2:05:04 2:15:09 4:20:13  9:56 
   34   50 Amy Donahoe Anshus      Chatfield          MN  49 1:59:27 2:23:28 4:22:55 10:03 
   35   32 Jean Briggs             Rochester          MN  59 1:58:12 2:25:10 4:23:21 10:04 
   36  221 Katelyn Schmidt         Minneapolis        MN  21 2:01:43 2:22:11 4:23:53 10:05 
   37  304 Behringer Karla         Rochester          MN  50 2:02:16 2:22:57 4:25:13 10:08 
   38  240 Autumm Talley           Minneapolis        MN  20 2:05:32 2:21:46 4:27:17 10:13 
   39   93 Linda Hougen            Decorah            IA  42 1:59:53 2:27:28 4:27:21 10:13 
   40   49 Melissa Dietz           Minneapolis        MN  30 2:05:32 2:23:04 4:28:35 10:16 
   41  207 Kate Renneke            Minneapolis        MN  19 2:01:43 2:30:23 4:32:06 10:24 
   42   73 Natasha Grupe           Rapid City         SO  32 2:01:24 2:31:00 4:32:24 10:24 
   43  203 Shanan Redinger         Hanlontown         IO  34 2:07:54 2:27:12 4:35:06 10:30 
   44  190 Ruthie Pottratz         Ankeny             IO  34 2:07:57 2:28:12 4:36:08 10:33 
   45  262 Carolyn Wiktor          Breckenridge       CO  24 2:04:21 2:32:19 4:36:40 10:34 
   46   77 Jody Hammre             Zimmerman          MN  49 1:59:21 2:42:32 4:41:52 10:46 
   47   26 Jean Bostrom            Zimmerman          MN  55 1:59:22 2:42:31 4:41:53 10:46 
   48   87 Kristina Hefty          Rogers             MN  22 2:06:14 2:36:45 4:42:58 10:48 
   49  103 Kate Kilp               Milwaukee          WI  19 2:19:34 2:25:13 4:44:46 10:53 
   50  259 Judy Weller             Rochester          MN  49 2:13:34 2:31:55 4:45:28 10:54 
   51   66 Melissa Gettel          Minneapolis        MN  22 2:11:15 2:34:25 4:45:39 10:55 
   52  118 Staci Langel            Rochester          MN  24 2:03:53 2:44:55 4:48:48 11:02 
   53  131 Gloria Linares          Floral Park        NE  58 2:11:36 2:44:29 4:56:04 11:18 
   54  192 Susan Powers            Rochester          MN  57 2:21:46 2:34:43 4:56:29 11:19 
   55  154 Terry Miller            Burnsville         MN  47 2:19:05 2:39:54 4:58:58 11:25 
   56  260 Kersten Wessling        Minneapolis        MN  21 2:17:36 2:41:23 4:58:58 11:25 
   57  208 Tommi Richards          Blaine             MN  21 2:17:35 2:43:25 5:00:59 11:30 
   58  302 Bigalk Kareen           Zumbrota           MN  32 2:31:39 2:30:49 5:02:27 11:33 
   59  152 Kayla Milbrath          Minneapolis        MN  22 2:08:53 2:54:52 5:03:44 11:36 
   60  352 Missi Anderson          Rochester          MN  18 2:24:01 2:45:55 5:09:55 11:50 
   61  216 Kaitlin Ryan            Minneapolis        MN  21 2:15:50 2:57:01 5:12:50 11:57 
   62  243 Meaghan Tessmann        Minneapolis        MN  23 2:23:57 2:49:04 5:13:00 11:57 
   63  136 Sandra Marden-Lokken    Duluth             MN  55 2:28:50 2:48:30 5:17:20 12:07 
   64  159 Margaret Morgan         Rochester          MN  49 2:27:37 2:57:57 5:25:34 12:26 
   65   89 Lauren Henderson        Minneapolis        MN  22 2:22:30 3:09:30 5:31:59 12:41 
   66  239 Brigitte Syhakhoun      Rochester          MN  37 2:32:19 3:05:00 5:37:19 12:53 
   67  104 Pamela King             Rochester          MN  41 2:31:03 3:09:32 5:40:34 13:00 
   68  215 Jillian Rowan           Eagan              MN  40 2:29:12 3:14:06 5:43:18 13:07 
   69   37 Julieta Chaffee         Rochester          MN  17 2:19:45 3:23:51 5:43:36 13:07 
   70   29 Juliana Brandt          Rosemount          MN  21 2:24:22 3:24:41 5:49:02 13:20 
   71  168 Lois Nilson             Minneapolis        MN  51 2:39:16 3:13:04 5:52:20 13:27 
   72   97 Mackenzie Johnson       Fairfield          CA  22                 6:03:41 13:53 
   73  144 Julie Maxwell           Kasson             MN  58 2:44:08 3:27:04 6:11:11 14:11 
   74  115 Chelsey Kueffer         Minneapolis        MN  21 2:29:12 3:50:59 6:20:10 14:31 
   75  264 Laura Windholz          Minneapolis        MN  21 2:31:49 4:13:49 6:45:38 15:29 
   76  366 Kristy Kremers          Saint Paul         MN  27 2:39:50 4:06:12 6:46:02 15:30 

                        MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS



================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  29 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Kevin Denn              Lake City          MN  24 2:59:53 
    2 Bennett Hartz           Minneapolis        MN  21 3:03:50 
    3 Daniel Felling          Kirksville         MN  29 3:06:31 
    4 Steven Hanke            Rochester          MN  28 3:08:40 
    5 Brad Pederson           Belle Plaine       MN  29 3:16:14 
    6 David Vande Walle       Appleton           WI  21 3:16:30 
    7 Adam Reimnitz           Sioux Falls        SD  21 3:18:08 
    8 Daniel Roellinger       Rochester          MN  29 3:19:28 
    9 Jake Pittman            Hudson             WI  17 3:25:02 
   10 Clinton Lee             Roseville          MN  22 3:25:48 
   11 Jordan Langen           Crystal            MN  19 3:29:40 
   12 Jeremy Lindquist        Minneapolis        MN  22 3:35:01 
   13 Ian Larson              Minneapolis        MN  23 3:35:03 
   14 Troy Mathers            Mooresville        IN  29 3:40:30 
   15 Sam Van De Laarsch      Minneapolis        MN  22 3:41:00 
   16 Joseph Weinmann         Rochester          MN  22 3:49:33 
   17 Andrew Johnson          Minneapolis        MN  22 3:50:36 
   18 Skyler Harms            Rochester          MN  20 3:51:08 
   19 Jason Lewis             St Paul            MN  22 3:57:44 
   20 Andrew Hahn             Menomonie          WI  24 4:04:59 
   21 Andy Leisen             Minneapolis        MN  22 4:05:04 
   22 Cody Schultz            Minneapolis        MN  20 4:05:47 
   23 Andrew Goldstein        North Oaks         MN  21 4:12:34 
   24 Mike Prendergast        Rochester          MN  25 4:17:53 
   25 Jonathan Reiner         Forest Lake        MN  21 4:18:35 
   26 David O'Brien           Rochester          MN  28 4:22:10 
   27 Sander Andrew           Kenyon             MN  23 4:28:10 
   28 Dan Tallman             St Paul            MN  24 5:01:25 
   29 Ralphis Allen           Rochester          MN  21 5:04:09 
   30 Joseph Blazek           Dodge Center       MN  16 5:22:46 
   31 Michael McIntyre        Rochester          MN  25 5:29:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  29 - Under
================================================================================
    1 Katie Kramer            Clear Lake         IA  29 3:25:04 
    2 Megan Volkart           Long Lake          MN  22 3:46:14 
    3 Sarah Poncelet          Rochester          MN  25 3:47:46 
    4 Nichole Jensen          Richfield          MN  21 3:53:44 
    5 Michelle Knowland       Minneapolis        MN  24 4:02:32 
    6 Ashley Purdy            Minneapolis        MN  21 4:06:17 
    7 Sara Pierce             Minneapolis        MN  19 4:08:25 
    8 Alisa Prochaska         Minneapolis        MN  20 4:08:48 
    9 Cassidy Vogt            St Paul            MN  21 4:11:10 
   10 Stephanie Shodis        Bristol            WI  18 4:12:31 
   11 Erika Peterson          Minneapolis        MN  21 4:14:44 
   12 Mary Kane               Minneapolis        MN  20 4:16:02 
   13 Katelyn Schmidt         Minneapolis        MN  21 4:23:53 
   14 Autumm Talley           Minneapolis        MN  20 4:27:17 
   15 Kate Renneke            Minneapolis        MN  19 4:32:06 
   16 Carolyn Wiktor          Breckenridge       CO  24 4:36:40 
   17 Kristina Hefty          Rogers             MN  22 4:42:58 
   18 Kate Kilp               Milwaukee          WI  19 4:44:46 
   19 Melissa Gettel          Minneapolis        MN  22 4:45:39 
   20 Staci Langel            Rochester          MN  24 4:48:48 
   21 Kersten Wessling        Minneapolis        MN  21 4:58:58 
   22 Tommi Richards          Blaine             MN  21 5:00:59 
   23 Kayla Milbrath          Minneapolis        MN  22 5:03:44 
   24 Missi Anderson          Rochester          MN  18 5:09:55 
   25 Kaitlin Ryan            Minneapolis        MN  21 5:12:50 
   26 Meaghan Tessmann        Minneapolis        MN  23 5:13:00 
   27 Lauren Henderson        Minneapolis        MN  22 5:31:59 
   28 Julieta Chaffee         Rochester          MN  17 5:43:36 
   29 Juliana Brandt          Rosemount          MN  21 5:49:02 
   30 Mackenzie Johnson       Fairfield          CA  22 6:03:41 
   31 Chelsey Kueffer         Minneapolis        MN  21 6:20:10 
   32 Laura Windholz          Minneapolis        MN  21 6:45:38 
   33 Kristy Kremers          Saint Paul         MN  27 6:46:02 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Engle Chuck             Dublin             OH  38 2:39:16 
    2 Tracy Petersohn         Dodge Center       MN  39 2:47:48 
    3 Stephen Weigand         Rochester          MN  37 2:57:23 
    4 Michael Olson           Savage             MN  38 3:01:01 
    5 Bobby Miller            Rochester          MN  36 3:01:23 
    6 Christopher Church      Rochester          MN  33 3:03:33 
    7 Norm Smith              Oceansick          CA  37 3:16:44 
    8 Gaedke Chistopher       Rochester          MN  33 3:27:38 
    9 Kevin Woestehoff        Plainview          MN  36 3:28:56 
   10 Matt Dehn               Mankato            MN  33 3:30:13 
   11 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  38 3:30:33 
   12 Andy Hemenway           Rochester          MN  35 3:35:37 
   13 Jerry Oaks, Jr.         West Milton        OH  39 3:36:35 
   14 Woodcock Douglas        Rochester          MN  32 3:37:56 
   15 Doug Beck               Goodhue            MN  31 3:38:41 
   16 Stephen Meyer           Rochester          MN  35 3:40:36 
   17 Dustin Skarda           So. St. Paul       MN  30 3:40:46 
   18 Paul Zobitz             Rochester          MN  34 3:41:46 
   19 Matt Schrader           Byron              MN  32 3:46:00 
   20 Brian Briggs            Chatfield          MN  38 3:49:04 
   21 Norman Johnson          Waseca             MN  38 3:51:21 
   22 Fabien Marldonado       Rochester          MN  33 3:53:17 
   23 Jim Parry               Stewartville       MN  38 3:57:52 
   24 Sam Wiegand             Kasson             MN  37 3:58:37 
   25 Dan Green               Round Lake Beach   IL  37 3:58:59 
   26 Dan Strain              Rochester          MN  38 4:01:53 
   27 Mark Davie              Andover            MN  37 4:16:33 
   28 Pierson Neis            Rochester          MN  36 4:21:28 
   29 Kelly Richgels          Onalaska           WI  38 4:23:57 
   30 Randal Foster           Ames               IO  37 4:27:16 
   31 Christopher Meyer       Byron              MN  30 4:38:31 
   32 Jerry Cook              Brandon            SO  36 4:39:00 
   33 Tony Konshak            Harrisburg         SO  37 4:39:27 
   34 Erik Nelson             Rochester          MN  31 4:46:49 
   35 Brian Gillis            Rochester          MN  38 4:46:50 
   36 Eduardo Abarca          Rochester          MN  31 4:47:36 
   37 Mark Edmund             Wauwatosa          WI  38 4:53:34 
   38 Niels Neve              Rochester          MN  34 4:54:53 
   39 Jason Egginton          Rochester          MN  34 4:55:12 
   40 Jason Kinniburgh        Hayfield           MN  35 5:13:53 
   41 Chris Prescher          Mankato            MN  37 5:15:38 
   42 Tony Poncelet           Goodhue            MN  38 5:18:54 
   43 Brian Peterson          La Crosse          WI  35 5:22:13 
   44 Tobia Leonard           Mankato            MN  39 5:28:09 
   45 John Stulak             Rochester          MN  36 5:32:15 
   46 Aaron Redinger          Hanlontown         IO  35 5:44:07 
   47 Daniel Pottratz         Ankeny             IO  34 6:30:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Heather Himler          Naperville         IL  34 2:57:39 
    2 Pruszynski Teri         Rochester          MN  34 3:33:32 
    3 Linda Galang            Middleton          WI  36 3:33:39 
    4 Kim Carlson             Minneapolis        MN  32 4:15:45 
    5 Melissa Kishish         Inver Grove Hts    MN  38 4:16:18 
    6 Christine Livingston    St Paul            MN  32 4:16:19 
    7 Marie Moreno-Webster    St Paul            MN  30 4:17:45 
    8 Becky Zeck              Muscatine          IO  39 4:20:13 
    9 Melissa Dietz           Minneapolis        MN  30 4:28:35 
   10 Natasha Grupe           Rapid City         SO  32 4:32:24 
   11 Shanan Redinger         Hanlontown         IO  34 4:35:06 
   12 Ruthie Pottratz         Ankeny             IO  34 4:36:08 
   13 Bigalk Kareen           Zumbrota           MN  32 5:02:27 
   14 Brigitte Syhakhoun      Rochester          MN  37 5:37:19 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Scott Haugh             St Paul            MN  40 2:43:46 
    2 Ron Giles               Rochester          MN  40 2:44:30 
    3 Wobig Brad              Irvine             CA  41 2:47:50 
    4 Matt Howard             Lacrosse           WI  40 2:54:05 
    5 Overby Eric             Austin             MN  42 2:56:51 
    6 Rob Bens                Overland Park      KA  48 3:03:06 
    7 Jan Van Deursen         Rochester          MN  46 3:05:49 
    8 Daniel Thomas           Rochester          MN  41 3:24:01 
    9 Noboru Tomonari         Northfield         MN  46 3:29:11 
   10 Rich Mohrland           Rosemount          MN  48 3:32:50 
   11 Jim Leverton            Cannon Falls       MN  43 3:32:58 
   12 Reginald Geans          Leavenworth        KA  41 3:37:02 
   13 Tom Hoffman             Elgin              MN  49 3:42:23 
   14 Al McGowan              San Antonio        TE  46 3:42:40 
   15 John Beasley            Rosemount          MN  44 3:43:40 
   16 Thomas Schmitt          Loves Park         IL  45 3:44:26 
   17 Myron Salz              Rochester          MN  42 3:44:49 
   18 Lkoka Sreenivas         Rochester          MN  42 3:47:22 
   19 Kevin Droe              Cedar Falls        IO  41 3:48:13 
   20 Ron Hougen              Decorah            IA  42 3:50:47 
   21 Andy Hart               Elgin              MN  45 3:54:29 
   22 Matthew Butterbaugh     Rochester          MN  45 3:55:08 
   23 Craig Nelson            Indianapolis       IN  42 4:02:32 
   24 Jim Mason               Rochester          MN  49 4:04:24 
   25 Shaun Palmer            Rochester          MN  49 4:07:16 
   26 Thomas Perri            Maple Grove        MN  47 4:07:36 
   27 Ward Lenius             St.Paul            MN  49 4:11:38 
   28 Brian Woods             St Cloud           MN  44 4:18:24 
   29 Stephen Corner          Rochester          MN  47 4:22:27 
   30 David Wilke             Florissant         MN  49 4:29:56 
   31 Charles Kelch           Clarion            IO  47 4:43:05 
   32 Henry Biar              Rochester          MN  41 4:45:28 
   33 Erick Enger                                    47 5:04:42 
   34 Edward Solomon          Jefferson          SO  47 5:09:11 
   35 Eric Forseth            Bloomington        MN  45 5:12:35 
   36 Bob McKaige             Burnsville         MN  47 5:16:07 
   37 Michael Schwertfeger    Lacross            WI  49 5:26:20 
   38 Colin Lewis             Franksville        WI  40 5:32:38 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Deborah Haugh           St Paul            MN  40 3:41:58 
    2 Donna Pittman           Hudson             WI  48 3:54:13 
    3 Lisa Turnbull           Houston            MN  44 3:59:01 
    4 Vicki Becker            Binhamton          NY  48 4:07:00 
    5 Masami Kita             Rochester          MN  49 4:12:48 
    6 Sonja Kranz             Rochester          MN  46 4:17:34 
    7 Dawn Griffin            Kasson             MN  41 4:17:34 
    8 Karen Gall              South Saint Paul   MN  49 4:18:38 
    9 Amy Donahoe Anshus      Chatfield          MN  49 4:22:55 
   10 Linda Hougen            Decorah            IA  42 4:27:21 
   11 Jody Hammre             Zimmerman          MN  49 4:41:52 
   12 Judy Weller             Rochester          MN  49 4:45:28 
   13 Terry Miller            Burnsville         MN  47 4:58:58 
   14 Margaret Morgan         Rochester          MN  49 5:25:34 
   15 Pamela King             Rochester          MN  41 5:40:34 
   16 Jillian Rowan           Eagan              MN  40 5:43:18 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 David Hartz             Cold Spring        MN  51 3:05:42 
    2 Steve Deboer            Rochester          MN  54 3:28:24 
    3 Julian Molina           Rochester          MN  50 3:31:50 
    4 Coswin Saito            Honolulu           HA  51 3:32:16 
    5 Mario Garcia            Muscatine          IO  52 3:41:32 
    6 Dan Rassier             St Joseph          MN  53 3:48:30 
    7 Pete Martin             Rochester          MN  57 3:54:19 
    8 Dave Trautman           Charleston         SC  54 3:56:57 
    9 Richard Bram            Rochester          MN  51 3:59:36 
   10 Monte Fjosne            Bemidji            MN  58 4:00:06 
   11 Einar Bjornsson         Rochester          MN  51 4:01:06 
   12 Allan Holtz             Oakdale            MN  59 4:01:44 
   13 David Morrill           Rochester          MN  59 4:04:23 
   14 Mark Massaro            Rochester          MN  50 4:05:05 
   15 Dale Yeager             Griffith           IN  50 4:07:58 
   16 Mark Johnsrud           Richland Center    WI  50 4:15:03 
   17 David Niemoeller        Minnetonka         MN  50 4:19:11 
   18 Gary Pawlenty           Eagan              MN  57 4:22:31 
   19 Brian Sandness          Menomonie          WI  53 4:37:30 
   20 Jerry Brown             W. St. Paul        MN  58 5:12:04 
   21 Butch Kuronen           Duluth             MN  50 5:13:54 
   22 Robert Bangtson         Goodhue            MN  57 5:18:53 
   23 Steve Kuhl              Florence           KE  58 5:25:57 
   24 Daniel Lovik            Rochester          MN  51 5:32:44 
   25 Randy Maugle            Fauntainville      PA  54 6:09:40 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Kathy Waldron           Green Bay          WI  50 3:39:23 
    2 Carol Noren             Red Wing           MN  51 3:57:47 
    3 Jan Kasper              Grand Forks        NO  58 4:00:44 
    4 Linda Gentling          Rochester          MN  57 4:06:17 
    5 Jean Briggs             Rochester          MN  59 4:23:21 
    6 Behringer Karla         Rochester          MN  50 4:25:13 
    7 Jean Bostrom            Zimmerman          MN  55 4:41:53 
    8 Gloria Linares          Floral Park        NE  58 4:56:04 
    9 Susan Powers            Rochester          MN  57 4:56:29 
   10 Sandra Marden-Lokken    Duluth             MN  55 5:17:20 
   11 Lois Nilson             Minneapolis        MN  51 5:52:20 
   12 Julie Maxwell           Kasson             MN  58 6:11:11 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================
    1 George Southgate        Calhoun            GE  62 4:23:54 
    2 Arthur G. Poehlman      West Bend          WI  69 4:51:22 
    3 Steve Strange           Rochester          MN  62 4:56:07 
    4 Larry Pederson          Rochester          MN  66 5:01:10 
    5 Fred Neff               Georgetown         TE  70 5:23:24 
    6 Herbert Lefler          Minneapolis        MN  62 5:53:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                            352
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        227
Total Number of Relay Finishers:              65
Number of Male   Finishers:                  149
Number of Female Finishers:                   76
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         53