DOATHLON For Life
Walnut Woods State Park - West Des Moines, IA - September 13, 2009
5K Run - 20K Bike - 5K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/8 102 Matt Migonis 29 M West Des Moines IA 1 14:54 4:49 0:29 1 29:17 25.5 0:27 1 15:05 4:52 1:00:09
2 1/14 130 Patrick Riley 36 M Des Moines IA 3 15:24 4:58 0:17 2 29:32 25.3 0:19 2 16:09 5:13 1:01:40
3 1/9 1 Jason Maurice 24 M Fairfield IA 2 15:21 4:57 0:21 3 29:34 25.2 3 16:50 5:26 1:02:21
4 2/14 31 Louis Dewild 36 M Des Moines IA 5 16:02 5:11 0:22 4 31:26 23.7 0:06 4 16:56 5:28 1:04:50
5 2/8 151 Jamie Stanford 28 M Creston IA 4 15:51 5:07 0:34 14 34:14 21.8 0:36 5 17:32 5:40 1:08:45
6 2/9 158 Adam Thompson 24 M Indianola IA 7 16:53 5:27 0:36 7 32:56 22.6 0:25 10 18:27 5:58 1:09:16
7 3/14 156 David Thatcher 35 M Cedar Rapids IA 8 17:02 5:30 0:29 13 34:11 21.8 0:23 7 17:41 5:42 1:09:43
8 1/12 98 Jared McLaren 31 M Grimes IA 14 18:13 5:53 0:31 6 32:04 23.3 0:17 15 19:00 6:08 1:10:04
9 4/14 70 Marc Hollander 35 M West Des Moines IA 10 17:51 5:46 0:25 8 33:19 22.4 0:22 9 18:21 5:55 1:10:15
10 1/2 145 Michael Shumway 48 M West Des Moines IA 20 18:26 5:57 0:48 5 31:33 23.6 0:40 17 19:04 6:09 1:10:29
11 5/14 112 David Olsen 37 M West Des Moines IA 9 17:41 5:43 0:48 10 33:33 22.2 0:45 18 19:12 6:12 1:11:56
12 3/9 81 Jacob Kocak 24 M Maplewood MN 6 16:03 5:11 0:42 55 38:25 19.4 0:08 6 17:36 5:41 1:12:52
13 4/9 119 Eric Peterson 24 M Des Moines IA 19 18:23 5:56 0:55 11 33:47 22.1 0:28 21 19:23 6:15 1:12:53
14 1/4 105 Nick Mongar 19 M Des Moines IA 18 18:22 5:56 0:44 12 34:03 21.9 0:30 20 19:20 6:15 1:12:57
15 3/8 49 Shawn Goedken 25 M Urbandale IA 12 17:57 5:48 0:35 23 35:08 21.2 0:26 16 19:04 6:09 1:13:08
16 6/14 30 Matthew Deweerdt 37 M West Des Moines IA 25 18:49 6:04 0:50 17 34:21 21.7 0:29 19 19:14 6:12 1:13:39
17 7/14 111 Brian Oetken 37 M Urbandale IA 26 18:51 6:05 0:36 20 34:36 21.6 0:35 22 19:42 6:22 1:14:17
18 5/9 127 Cooper Riley 24 M West Des Moines IA 22 18:40 6:02 0:25 26 35:22 21.1 0:36 25 20:09 6:30 1:15:10
19 1/4 5 Jayme Anderson 30 F Des Moines IA 21 18:27 5:58 0:37 44 37:27 19.9 0:28 13 18:44 6:03 1:15:40
20 1/9 65 Thomas Heuer 52 M Des Moines IA 17 18:21 5:55 0:36 40 37:13 20.0 0:06 24 19:51 6:25 1:16:05
21 4/8 128 Travis Riley 26 M Crystal MN 24 18:47 6:04 0:41 32 36:34 20.4 0:34 23 19:45 6:23 1:16:19
22 2/4 22 Spencer Clark 14 M Clive IA 31 20:05 6:29 0:21 25 35:18 21.1 0:26 28 20:36 6:39 1:16:44
23 8/14 121 Jason Plunkett 37 M West Des Moines IA 27 19:04 6:09 0:38 27 35:29 21.0 0:35 32 21:04 6:48 1:16:47
24 2/4 168 Colleen Webb 32 F Des Moines IA 13 18:06 5:51 0:38 67 39:31 18.9 0:23 11 18:32 5:59 1:17:07
25 2/12 89 Michael Lee 31 M Des Moines IA 15 18:19 5:55 0:47 64 39:21 19.0 0:42 12 18:35 6:00 1:17:42
26 2/9 50 Jeffrey Goodman 50 M West Des Moines IA 30 19:55 6:26 0:47 19 34:31 21.6 0:28 48 22:05 7:08 1:17:44
27 3/9 35 Steve Falck 51 M Des Moines IA 33 20:09 6:30 0:47 24 35:15 21.2 0:47 30 20:52 6:44 1:17:48
28 5/8 167 Taylor Webb 28 M West Des Moines IA 50 21:04 6:48 0:41 9 33:27 22.3 0:35 50 22:13 7:10 1:17:57
29 1/11 21 Brendan Chuapoco 40 M Des Moines IA 39 20:34 6:38 0:44 21 34:45 21.5 0:42 36 21:29 6:56 1:18:12
30 4/9 92 Greg Madison 54 M Ankeny IA 46 20:54 6:45 1:04 16 34:18 21.7 0:42 34 21:23 6:54 1:18:19
31 1/12 69 Esmie Holderman 25 F Des Moines IA 36 20:25 6:36 0:39 41 37:13 20.0 0:32 26 20:16 6:33 1:19:03
32 3/12 126 Mike Richardson 34 M Adel IA 53 21:15 6:52 0:37 18 34:28 21.6 0:41 54 22:24 7:14 1:19:24
33 4/12 107 Daren Munroe 34 M Des Moines IA 29 19:43 6:22 0:50 33 36:35 20.4 0:24 49 22:08 7:09 1:19:38
34 5/12 116 Mike Patrick 33 M Des Moines IA 28 19:05 6:10 1:09 45 37:31 19.9 0:48 33 21:16 6:52 1:19:47
35 5/9 86 Thomas Laughead 51 M West Des Moines IA 55 21:21 6:54 0:44 15 34:15 21.8 0:52 64 23:09 7:28 1:20:18
36 1/5 110 Leah Newman 35 F Urbandale IA 59 21:41 7:00 1:02 35 36:52 20.2 0:52 27 20:22 6:35 1:20:47
37 1/6 175 Hilary Woodhouse 23 F Des Moines IA 11 17:56 5:48 1:19 88 42:08 17.7 1:25 8 18:03 5:50 1:20:49
38 1/9 59 Amy Harris 44 F Des Moines IA 49 21:02 6:47 0:45 34 36:46 20.3 0:33 45 21:50 7:03 1:20:54
39 2/11 174 Steve Wiseman 40 M West Des Moines IA 40 20:37 6:39 1:20 31 36:33 20.4 0:54 46 21:51 7:03 1:21:12
40 3/4 82 Tyler Kokemiller 18 M Pleasant Hill IA 23 18:40 6:02 0:49 85 42:00 17.8 0:56 14 18:58 6:07 1:21:20
41 3/4 164 Kate Wallace 32 F Norwalk IA 44 20:51 6:44 0:32 49 37:58 19.6 0:21 44 21:46 7:02 1:21:26
42 3/11 157 David Thayer 44 M Urbandale IA 35 20:18 6:33 1:05 48 37:54 19.7 0:45 40 21:34 6:58 1:21:34
43 2/2 29 James Debartolo 46 M Des Moines IA 48 21:00 6:47 1:00 38 37:11 20.1 1:03 37 21:30 6:56 1:21:41
44 2/12 134 Laurie Sanders 26 F West Des Moines IA 54 21:15 6:52 0:49 56 38:27 19.4 0:39 29 20:37 6:40 1:21:45
45 2/5 77 Janell Kallenbach 37 F Norwalk IA 32 20:07 6:30 0:41 66 39:29 18.9 0:33 31 21:02 6:47 1:21:49
46 3/12 101 Andrea Meyer 28 F West Des Moines IA 56 21:31 6:57 0:31 50 38:00 19.6 0:38 39 21:34 6:58 1:22:11
47 4/12 91 Jaime Longenecker 26 F Johnston IA 60 21:41 7:00 1:00 36 36:53 20.2 0:30 51 22:14 7:11 1:22:16
48 3/5 147 Kelly Sorensen 39 F West Des Moines IA 42 20:44 6:42 0:49 53 38:06 19.6 0:07 57 22:32 7:17 1:22:16
49 6/12 27 Kelly Crow 31 M Ankeny IA 38 20:31 6:37 0:38 61 38:59 19.1 0:32 41 21:39 7:00 1:22:17
50 7/12 17 Christopher Bump 34 M Urbandale IA 47 20:59 6:46 1:14 30 36:18 20.5 1:10 59 22:40 7:19 1:22:18
51 4/11 11 Jeff Blosser 42 M West Des Moines IA 37 20:27 6:36 1:24 42 37:14 20.0 1:06 55 22:25 7:14 1:22:33
52 1/4 109 Ann Neubauer 47 F Homestead IA 41 20:42 6:41 1:01 59 38:47 19.2 0:51 35 21:24 6:55 1:22:43
53 6/8 140 Mitchell Severson 27 M Alexandria MN 45 20:53 6:45 0:58 54 38:14 19.5 0:24 62 22:51 7:23 1:23:19
54 1/2 37 Tom Farr 57 M Des Moines IA 58 21:37 6:59 0:30 58 38:41 19.3 0:31 52 22:19 7:12 1:23:36
55 9/14 42 Jesse Frederick 35 M Nevada IA 62 21:48 7:02 1:32 22 35:04 21.3 1:17 83 24:14 7:49 1:23:52
56 6/9 36 Alan Farley 51 M Perry IA 74 22:20 7:13 0:56 43 37:26 19.9 0:50 56 22:28 7:15 1:23:57
57 6/9 106 John Mongar 23 M Ames IA 61 21:46 7:02 0:57 28 35:46 20.9 0:32 93 25:06 8:06 1:24:03
58 7/9 131 Rick Riley 52 M West Des Moines IA 67 21:56 7:05 1:17 52 38:06 19.6 0:56 47 21:59 7:06 1:24:12
59 7/8 19 Jason Butler 28 M Des Moines IA 43 20:50 6:44 0:48 68 39:46 18.8 0:34 53 22:21 7:13 1:24:17
60 8/12 74 Michael Johnson 33 M Urbandale IA 65 21:54 7:04 1:02 37 36:57 20.2 1:01 71 23:41 7:39 1:24:34
61 2/6 9 Jill Becker 22 F Bancroft IA 34 20:12 6:31 0:19 89 42:14 17.7 0:13 42 21:41 7:00 1:24:36
62 7/9 141 Dustin Shannon 23 M West Des Moines IA 76 22:24 7:14 0:28 39 37:11 20.1 0:32 88 24:27 7:54 1:24:59
63 8/9 13 Joseph Bradley 21 M Desmoines IA 16 18:20 5:55 1:16 76 40:59 18.2 1:01 67 23:32 7:36 1:25:05
64 5/12 150 Alana Stamas 28 F Des Moines IA 52 21:13 6:51 0:44 72 40:25 18.5 0:45 58 22:37 7:18 1:25:42
65 5/11 62 Kevin Heer 43 M Urbandale IA 89 23:15 7:30 0:36 46 37:35 19.8 0:41 74 23:49 7:41 1:25:54
66 6/12 66 Jamie Hindley 29 F West Des Moines IA 64 21:48 7:02 1:00 74 40:43 18.3 0:46 43 21:44 7:01 1:25:58
67 6/11 122 Kent Pollpeter 42 M West Des Moines IA 63 21:48 7:02 1:16 62 39:07 19.1 0:37 65 23:29 7:35 1:26:14
68 2/9 60 Kristie Harrold 40 F Waukee IA 77 22:28 7:15 0:45 60 38:50 19.2 0:46 72 23:47 7:41 1:26:33
69 8/9 68 Thomas Hoehamer 52 M Des Moines IA 86 22:51 7:23 1:11 51 38:02 19.6 1:00 70 23:39 7:38 1:26:41
70 9/12 100 Matt Meyer 32 M Windsor Heights GU 72 22:18 7:12 0:47 69 40:06 18.6 0:48 66 23:30 7:35 1:27:27
71 7/11 16 Jason Bryan 40 M West Des Moines IA 79 22:29 7:16 0:55 63 39:12 19.0 0:57 78 23:56 7:44 1:27:27
72 3/9 39 Elaine Ferin 42 F St. Marys IA 92 23:20 7:32 0:46 57 38:32 19.4 0:43 85 24:19 7:51 1:27:37
73 1/2 6 Dale Andres 62 M West Des Moines IA 69 22:00 7:06 1:21 65 39:26 18.9 1:28 68 23:36 7:37 1:27:47
74 8/11 154 Kelly Streigle 40 M Chariton IA 81 22:38 7:18 0:37 79 41:16 18.1 0:44 60 22:46 7:21 1:27:58
75 9/11 46 Jesse Gerlits 40 M Des Moines IA 73 22:20 7:13 1:11 29 36:17 20.6 0:43 109 27:35 8:54 1:28:03
76 10/14 118 Al Perales 38 M Ankeny IA 57 21:35 6:58 1:17 73 40:31 18.4 1:00 73 23:48 7:41 1:28:10
77 1/5 129 Karen Riley 52 F West Des Moines IA 66 21:56 7:05 1:16 80 41:18 18.1 1:09 63 22:52 7:23 1:28:29
78 2/4 138 Barb Scholz 45 F Des Moines IA 95 23:37 7:38 0:49 47 37:50 19.7 0:40 100 25:53 8:21 1:28:47
79 4/9 12 Bonnie Braatz 44 F West Des Moines IA 78 22:28 7:15 0:59 71 40:12 18.6 0:40 91 24:34 7:56 1:28:50
80 7/12 135 Jessica Savage 28 F West Des Moines IA 70 22:03 7:07 0:49 82 41:48 17.8 0:52 75 23:50 7:42 1:29:19
81 11/14 52 Tony Guerra 37 M Ankeny IA 51 21:07 6:49 0:33 105 45:54 16.2 0:18 38 21:31 6:57 1:29:20
82 10/12 163 Robert Walker 30 M Des Moines IA 96 23:38 7:38 0:56 83 41:51 17.8 0:54 61 22:47 7:21 1:30:03
83 10/11 73 Craig Jackman 43 M Waukee IA 83 22:40 7:19 0:37 70 40:08 18.6 0:50 99 25:53 8:21 1:30:05
84 4/4 124 Justin Pruitt 17 M Pleasant Hill IA 85 22:48 7:22 0:55 84 41:56 17.8 0:50 76 23:53 7:43 1:30:20
85 12/14 84 Troy Lang 39 M Pleasant Hill IA 71 22:11 7:10 1:10 91 43:06 17.3 0:46 69 23:37 7:38 1:30:48
86 8/12 63 Dee Hellman 29 F Ankeny IA 87 23:03 7:26 1:00 81 41:28 18.0 0:23 101 25:54 8:22 1:31:46
87 2/5 159 Linda Thompson 54 F Huxley IA 93 23:21 7:32 1:10 77 41:03 18.2 1:08 94 25:15 8:09 1:31:54
88 5/9 61 Rachel Heer 43 F Urbandale IA 97 23:46 7:40 1:15 87 42:02 17.7 0:50 84 24:17 7:50 1:32:08
89 11/12 45 Adam Gardiner 33 M Dexter IA 82 22:38 7:18 0:36 97 43:48 17.0 0:50 89 24:30 7:54 1:32:19
90 2/2 43 David Friedgood 60 M West Des Moines IA 88 23:14 7:30 0:50 96 43:37 17.1 0:51 77 23:55 7:43 1:32:25
91 3/6 120 Haley Peterson 20 F Vermillion SD 91 23:19 7:32 0:55 98 43:52 17.0 0:06 87 24:23 7:52 1:32:33
92 3/4 24 Jane Collignon 47 F West Des Moines IA 103 24:11 7:48 0:48 78 41:15 18.1 0:31 104 26:05 8:25 1:32:47
93 9/12 172 Renee Welter 26 F Ankeny IA 68 21:59 7:06 0:37 104 45:39 16.3 0:23 90 24:31 7:55 1:33:07
94 2/2 54 Gery Haag 56 M Johnston IA 104 24:15 7:50 0:52 86 42:01 17.8 0:07 103 26:04 8:25 1:33:16
95 4/6 48 Aimee Gissel 22 F Ankeny IA 106 24:37 7:57 1:00 75 40:49 18.3 1:01 105 26:07 8:26 1:33:31
96 9/9 40 Scott Fleagle 22 M Clive IA 84 22:47 7:21 0:32 103 45:26 16.4 0:51 82 24:07 7:47 1:33:42
97 4/4 96 Brenda McGraw 47 F Waukee IA 94 23:27 7:34 2:13 93 43:12 17.3 1:44 80 23:59 7:44 1:34:33
98 13/14 104 Peter Molgaard 35 M Anita IA 90 23:17 7:31 0:28 102 44:46 16.7 0:22 98 25:44 8:18 1:34:35
99 14/14 25 Ron Conn 35 M Waukee IA 75 22:21 7:13 1:35 92 43:09 17.3 1:25 106 26:11 8:27 1:34:39
100 3/5 161 Vicki Vanderkwaak 53 F Johnston IA 100 23:56 7:44 1:40 94 43:31 17.1 1:38 79 23:58 7:44 1:34:41
101 9/9 162 Lloyd Vanderkwaak 53 M Johnston IA 101 23:57 7:44 1:34 95 43:37 17.1 1:37 81 24:03 7:46 1:34:45
102 10/12 125 Brookann Redick 29 F Des Moines IA 80 22:35 7:17 1:36 99 44:06 16.9 1:12 102 25:56 8:22 1:35:22
103 4/5 33 Susan Duoblys 54 F Des Moines IA 105 24:36 7:57 0:51 90 42:56 17.4 1:08 107 26:20 8:30 1:35:49
104 6/9 87 Christine Lebron-Dykema 40 F Waukee IA 109 25:29 8:13 0:44 100 44:11 16.9 1:01 95 25:27 8:13 1:36:49
105 5/6 155 Heather Taylor 23 F Hiawatha IA 99 23:56 7:43 0:35 108 47:34 15.7 0:29 110 28:07 9:04 1:40:37
106 5/5 26 Mary Cooper 54 F Des Moines IA 102 24:02 7:45 1:09 113 51:14 14.6 0:24 92 24:40 7:58 1:41:26
107 4/4 78 Shannon Kalsem 34 F Ames IA 98 23:55 7:43 1:05 114 51:32 14.5 0:49 86 24:20 7:51 1:41:38
108 7/9 160 Nancy Tunender 43 F Norwalk IA 107 24:47 8:00 0:42 112 48:58 15.2 0:33 108 26:49 8:40 1:41:47
109 8/9 32 Kandace Drees-Dunn 42 F Norwalk IA 108 24:56 8:03 0:56 110 48:30 15.4 0:30 111 28:08 9:05 1:42:58
110 6/6 76 Megan Kahler 22 F Vermillion SD 112 25:54 8:22 0:55 107 47:10 15.8 0:28 113 29:56 9:40 1:44:20
111 4/5 153 Linda Stoffel 38 F Norwalk IA 110 25:36 8:16 1:34 116 53:58 13.8 0:54 96 25:30 8:14 1:47:30
112 11/12 44 Kristina Gambaiana 26 F Des Moines IA 111 25:36 8:16 1:32 117 54:01 13.8 0:53 97 25:31 8:14 1:47:31
113 9/9 139 Sonya Sellmeyer 41 F Bondurant IA 116 28:53 9:19 0:52 106 46:49 15.9 0:42 115 30:32 9:51 1:47:46
114 5/5 88 Martha Lebron-Dykeman 37 F Waukee IA 117 29:09 9:24 0:42 101 44:29 16.8 0:27 116 33:45 10:54 1:48:29
115 12/12 41 Russ Frazey 32 M Stuart IA 113 25:56 8:22 0:44 115 53:25 14.0 0:25 112 28:39 9:15 1:49:06
116 8/8 23 Nick Clark 28 M Altoona IA 115 28:45 9:17 1:39 109 48:20 15.4 1:33 117 33:57 10:58 1:54:11
117 12/12 146 Lisa Sieren 27 F West Des Moines IA 114 27:56 9:01 0:29 118 56:27 13.2 0:25 114 30:27 9:50 1:55:41
118 11/11 99 Matthew Mertens 41 M Johnston IA 118 29:10 9:25 1:00 111 48:49 15.3 1:01 118 38:08 12:19 1:58:06
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM: TEAM MEMBERS Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
1 18 Team Burkhead : Thomas Burkhead , Taylor Burkhead ,
1 17:21 5:36 0:17 3 37:54 19.7 0:11 1 18:03 5:50 1:13:45
2 123 We got Mo' : Nick Pranger , Steve Argersinger ,
2 23:04 7:27 0:24 1 35:36 20.9 0:20 3 24:24 7:52 1:23:45
3 10 ARMSTRONG/BLAESS : Michael Blaess , Daniel Armstrong ,
3 23:32 7:36 0:35 2 36:32 20.4 0:17 2 24:15 7:50 1:25:07
FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM: TEAM MEMBERS Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM: TEAM MEMBERS Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================= =======
1 28 D Squared : Nathan Dahlen , Stephanie Davis ,
3 24:19 7:51 0:18 1 35:51 20.8 0:13 3 24:46 8:00 1:25:24
2 152 Team Trinity In-Home Care : Tyler Staples , Kathryn Dozon ,
2 24:08 7:47 0:27 2 37:57 19.7 0:20 2 24:42 7:58 1:27:31
3 149 SPEN4IA : Greg Spenner , Deb Spenner ,
1 22:26 7:15 0:29 3 40:35 18.4 0:18 1 24:00 7:45 1:27:45
4 113 Wounded Knee : Wayne Ostergaard , Luann Ostergaard ,
4 28:18 9:08 0:40 4 41:06 18.1 0:42 4 29:16 9:27 1:39:59
DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
15 Jenny Brown 14 F Waukee IA 1 20:54 6:45 0:25 1 39:21 19.0
TOP TEN RUN1 TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Matt Migonis West Des Moine IA 29 M 14:54 4:49
2 Jason Maurice Fairfield IA 24 M 15:21 4:57
3 Patrick Riley Des Moines IA 36 M 15:24 4:58
4 Jamie Stanford Creston IA 28 M 15:51 5:07
5 Louis Dewild Des Moines IA 36 M 16:02 5:11
6 Jacob Kocak Maplewood MN 24 M 16:03 5:11
7 Adam Thompson Indianola IA 24 M 16:53 5:27
8 David Thatcher Cedar Rapids IA 35 M 17:02 5:30
9 David Olsen West Des Moine IA 37 M 17:41 5:43
10 Marc Hollander West Des Moine IA 35 M 17:51 5:46
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Matt Migonis West Des Moine Ia 29 M 00:29:17 25.5
2 Patrick Riley Des Moines Ia 36 M 00:29:32 25.3
3 Jason Maurice Fairfield Ia 24 M 00:29:34 25.2
4 Louis Dewild Des Moines Ia 36 M 00:31:26 23.7
5 Michael Shumway West Des Moine Ia 48 M 00:31:33 23.6
6 Jared McLaren Grimes Ia 31 M 00:32:04 23.3
7 Adam Thompson Indianola Ia 24 M 00:32:56 22.6
8 Marc Hollander West Des Moine Ia 35 M 00:33:19 22.4
9 Taylor Webb West Des Moine Ia 28 M 00:33:27 22.3
10 David Olsen West Des Moine Ia 37 M 00:33:33 22.2
TOP TEN RUN2 TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Matt Migonis West Des Moine IA 29 M 15:05 4:52
2 Patrick Riley Des Moines IA 36 M 16:09 5:13
3 Jason Maurice Fairfield IA 24 M 16:50 5:26
4 Louis Dewild Des Moines IA 36 M 16:56 5:28
5 Jamie Stanford Creston IA 28 M 17:32 5:40
6 Jacob Kocak Maplewood MN 24 M 17:36 5:41
7 David Thatcher Cedar Rapids IA 35 M 17:41 5:42
8 Hilary Woodhouse Des Moines IA 23 F 18:03 5:50
9 Marc Hollander West Des Moine IA 35 M 18:21 5:55
10 Adam Thompson Indianola IA 24 M 18:27 5:58
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 102 Matt Migonis 29 M West Des Moines IA 1 14:54 4:49 0:29 1 29:17 25.5 0:27 1 15:05 4:52 1:00:09
2 130 Patrick Riley 36 M Des Moines IA 3 15:24 4:58 0:17 2 29:32 25.3 0:19 2 16:09 5:13 1:01:40
3 1 Jason Maurice 24 M Fairfield IA 2 15:21 4:57 0:21 3 29:34 25.2 3 16:50 5:26 1:02:21
4 31 Louis Dewild 36 M Des Moines IA 5 16:02 5:11 0:22 4 31:26 23.7 0:06 4 16:56 5:28 1:04:50
5 151 Jamie Stanford 28 M Creston IA 4 15:51 5:07 0:34 14 34:14 21.8 0:36 5 17:32 5:40 1:08:45
6 158 Adam Thompson 24 M Indianola IA 7 16:53 5:27 0:36 7 32:56 22.6 0:25 9 18:27 5:58 1:09:16
7 156 David Thatcher 35 M Cedar Rapids IA 8 17:02 5:30 0:29 13 34:11 21.8 0:23 7 17:41 5:42 1:09:43
8 98 Jared McLaren 31 M Grimes IA 12 18:13 5:53 0:31 6 32:04 23.3 0:17 12 19:00 6:08 1:10:04
9 70 Marc Hollander 35 M West Des Moines IA 10 17:51 5:46 0:25 8 33:19 22.4 0:22 8 18:21 5:55 1:10:15
10 145 Michael Shumway 48 M West Des Moines IA 18 18:26 5:57 0:48 5 31:33 23.6 0:40 14 19:04 6:09 1:10:29
11 112 David Olsen 37 M West Des Moines IA 9 17:41 5:43 0:48 10 33:33 22.2 0:45 15 19:12 6:12 1:11:56
12 81 Jacob Kocak 24 M Maplewood MN 6 16:03 5:11 0:42 46 38:25 19.4 0:08 6 17:36 5:41 1:12:52
13 119 Eric Peterson 24 M Des Moines IA 17 18:23 5:56 0:55 11 33:47 22.1 0:28 18 19:23 6:15 1:12:53
14 105 Nick Mongar 19 M Des Moines IA 16 18:22 5:56 0:44 12 34:03 21.9 0:30 17 19:20 6:15 1:12:57
15 49 Shawn Goedken 25 M Urbandale IA 11 17:57 5:48 0:35 23 35:08 21.2 0:26 13 19:04 6:09 1:13:08
16 30 Matthew Deweerdt 37 M West Des Moines IA 22 18:49 6:04 0:50 17 34:21 21.7 0:29 16 19:14 6:12 1:13:39
17 111 Brian Oetken 37 M Urbandale IA 23 18:51 6:05 0:36 20 34:36 21.6 0:35 19 19:42 6:22 1:14:17
18 127 Cooper Riley 24 M West Des Moines IA 19 18:40 6:02 0:25 26 35:22 21.1 0:36 22 20:09 6:30 1:15:10
19 65 Thomas Heuer 52 M Des Moines IA 15 18:21 5:55 0:36 37 37:13 20.0 0:06 21 19:51 6:25 1:16:05
20 128 Travis Riley 26 M Crystal MN 21 18:47 6:04 0:41 32 36:34 20.4 0:34 20 19:45 6:23 1:16:19
21 22 Spencer Clark 14 M Clive IA 28 20:05 6:29 0:21 25 35:18 21.1 0:26 23 20:36 6:39 1:16:44
22 121 Jason Plunkett 37 M West Des Moines IA 24 19:04 6:09 0:38 27 35:29 21.0 0:35 25 21:04 6:48 1:16:47
23 89 Michael Lee 31 M Des Moines IA 13 18:19 5:55 0:47 51 39:21 19.0 0:42 10 18:35 6:00 1:17:42
24 50 Jeffrey Goodman 50 M West Des Moines IA 27 19:55 6:26 0:47 19 34:31 21.6 0:28 35 22:05 7:08 1:17:44
25 35 Steve Falck 51 M Des Moines IA 29 20:09 6:30 0:47 24 35:15 21.2 0:47 24 20:52 6:44 1:17:48
26 167 Taylor Webb 28 M West Des Moines IA 40 21:04 6:48 0:41 9 33:27 22.3 0:35 37 22:13 7:10 1:17:57
27 21 Brendan Chuapoco 40 M Des Moines IA 33 20:34 6:38 0:44 21 34:45 21.5 0:42 28 21:29 6:56 1:18:12
28 92 Greg Madison 54 M Ankeny IA 37 20:54 6:45 1:04 16 34:18 21.7 0:42 27 21:23 6:54 1:18:19
29 126 Mike Richardson 34 M Adel IA 42 21:15 6:52 0:37 18 34:28 21.6 0:41 40 22:24 7:14 1:19:24
30 107 Daren Munroe 34 M Des Moines IA 26 19:43 6:22 0:50 33 36:35 20.4 0:24 36 22:08 7:09 1:19:38
31 116 Mike Patrick 33 M Des Moines IA 25 19:05 6:10 1:09 40 37:31 19.9 0:48 26 21:16 6:52 1:19:47
32 86 Thomas Laughead 51 M West Des Moines IA 43 21:21 6:54 0:44 15 34:15 21.8 0:52 47 23:09 7:28 1:20:18
33 174 Steve Wiseman 40 M West Des Moines IA 34 20:37 6:39 1:20 31 36:33 20.4 0:54 33 21:51 7:03 1:21:12
34 82 Tyler Kokemiller 18 M Pleasant Hill IA 20 18:40 6:02 0:49 61 42:00 17.8 0:56 11 18:58 6:07 1:21:20
35 157 David Thayer 44 M Urbandale IA 30 20:18 6:33 1:05 42 37:54 19.7 0:45 31 21:34 6:58 1:21:34
36 29 James Debartolo 46 M Des Moines IA 39 21:00 6:47 1:00 35 37:11 20.1 1:03 29 21:30 6:56 1:21:41
37 27 Kelly Crow 31 M Ankeny IA 32 20:31 6:37 0:38 48 38:59 19.1 0:32 32 21:39 7:00 1:22:17
38 17 Christopher Bump 34 M Urbandale IA 38 20:59 6:46 1:14 30 36:18 20.5 1:10 43 22:40 7:19 1:22:18
39 11 Jeff Blosser 42 M West Des Moines IA 31 20:27 6:36 1:24 38 37:14 20.0 1:06 41 22:25 7:14 1:22:33
40 140 Mitchell Severson 27 M Alexandria MN 36 20:53 6:45 0:58 45 38:14 19.5 0:24 46 22:51 7:23 1:23:19
41 37 Tom Farr 57 M Des Moines IA 45 21:37 6:59 0:30 47 38:41 19.3 0:31 38 22:19 7:12 1:23:36
42 42 Jesse Frederick 35 M Nevada IA 47 21:48 7:02 1:32 22 35:04 21.3 1:17 62 24:14 7:49 1:23:52
43 36 Alan Farley 51 M Perry IA 55 22:20 7:13 0:56 39 37:26 19.9 0:50 42 22:28 7:15 1:23:57
44 106 John Mongar 23 M Ames IA 46 21:46 7:02 0:57 28 35:46 20.9 0:32 65 25:06 8:06 1:24:03
45 131 Rick Riley 52 M West Des Moines IA 50 21:56 7:05 1:17 44 38:06 19.6 0:56 34 21:59 7:06 1:24:12
46 19 Jason Butler 28 M Des Moines IA 35 20:50 6:44 0:48 53 39:46 18.8 0:34 39 22:21 7:13 1:24:17
47 74 Michael Johnson 33 M Urbandale IA 49 21:54 7:04 1:02 34 36:57 20.2 1:01 54 23:41 7:39 1:24:34
48 141 Dustin Shannon 23 M West Des Moines IA 57 22:24 7:14 0:28 36 37:11 20.1 0:32 63 24:27 7:54 1:24:59
49 13 Joseph Bradley 21 M Desmoines IA 14 18:20 5:55 1:16 57 40:59 18.2 1:01 50 23:32 7:36 1:25:05
50 62 Kevin Heer 43 M Urbandale IA 66 23:15 7:30 0:36 41 37:35 19.8 0:41 56 23:49 7:41 1:25:54
51 122 Kent Pollpeter 42 M West Des Moines IA 48 21:48 7:02 1:16 49 39:07 19.1 0:37 48 23:29 7:35 1:26:14
52 68 Thomas Hoehamer 52 M Des Moines IA 64 22:51 7:23 1:11 43 38:02 19.6 1:00 53 23:39 7:38 1:26:41
53 100 Matt Meyer 32 M Windsor Heights GU 53 22:18 7:12 0:47 54 40:06 18.6 0:48 49 23:30 7:35 1:27:27
54 16 Jason Bryan 40 M West Des Moines IA 58 22:29 7:16 0:55 50 39:12 19.0 0:57 59 23:56 7:44 1:27:27
55 6 Dale Andres 62 M West Des Moines IA 51 22:00 7:06 1:21 52 39:26 18.9 1:28 51 23:36 7:37 1:27:47
56 154 Kelly Streigle 40 M Chariton IA 59 22:38 7:18 0:37 58 41:16 18.1 0:44 44 22:46 7:21 1:27:58
57 46 Jesse Gerlits 40 M Des Moines IA 54 22:20 7:13 1:11 29 36:17 20.6 0:43 70 27:35 8:54 1:28:03
58 118 Al Perales 38 M Ankeny IA 44 21:35 6:58 1:17 56 40:31 18.4 1:00 55 23:48 7:41 1:28:10
59 52 Tony Guerra 37 M Ankeny IA 41 21:07 6:49 0:33 70 45:54 16.2 0:18 30 21:31 6:57 1:29:20
60 163 Robert Walker 30 M Des Moines IA 68 23:38 7:38 0:56 59 41:51 17.8 0:54 45 22:47 7:21 1:30:03
61 73 Craig Jackman 43 M Waukee IA 61 22:40 7:19 0:37 55 40:08 18.6 0:50 67 25:53 8:21 1:30:05
62 124 Justin Pruitt 17 M Pleasant Hill IA 63 22:48 7:22 0:55 60 41:56 17.8 0:50 57 23:53 7:43 1:30:20
63 84 Troy Lang 39 M Pleasant Hill IA 52 22:11 7:10 1:10 63 43:06 17.3 0:46 52 23:37 7:38 1:30:48
64 45 Adam Gardiner 33 M Dexter IA 60 22:38 7:18 0:36 67 43:48 17.0 0:50 64 24:30 7:54 1:32:19
65 43 David Friedgood 60 M West Des Moines IA 65 23:14 7:30 0:50 66 43:37 17.1 0:51 58 23:55 7:43 1:32:25
66 54 Gery Haag 56 M Johnston IA 70 24:15 7:50 0:52 62 42:01 17.8 0:07 68 26:04 8:25 1:33:16
67 40 Scott Fleagle 22 M Clive IA 62 22:47 7:21 0:32 69 45:26 16.4 0:51 61 24:07 7:47 1:33:42
68 104 Peter Molgaard 35 M Anita IA 67 23:17 7:31 0:28 68 44:46 16.7 0:22 66 25:44 8:18 1:34:35
69 25 Ron Conn 35 M Waukee IA 56 22:21 7:13 1:35 64 43:09 17.3 1:25 69 26:11 8:27 1:34:39
70 162 Lloyd Vanderkwaak 53 M Johnston IA 69 23:57 7:44 1:34 65 43:37 17.1 1:37 60 24:03 7:46 1:34:45
71 41 Russ Frazey 32 M Stuart IA 71 25:56 8:22 0:44 73 53:25 14.0 0:25 71 28:39 9:15 1:49:06
72 23 Nick Clark 28 M Altoona IA 72 28:45 9:17 1:39 71 48:20 15.4 1:33 72 33:57 10:58 1:54:11
73 99 Matthew Mertens 41 M Johnston IA 73 29:10 9:25 1:00 72 48:49 15.3 1:01 73 38:08 12:19 1:58:06
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Run1 Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2 Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 5 Jayme Anderson 30 F Des Moines IA 3 18:27 5:58 0:37 5 37:27 19.9 0:28 3 18:44 6:03 1:15:40
2 168 Colleen Webb 32 F Des Moines IA 2 18:06 5:51 0:38 15 39:31 18.9 0:23 2 18:32 5:59 1:17:07
3 69 Esmie Holderman 25 F Des Moines IA 6 20:25 6:36 0:39 4 37:13 20.0 0:32 4 20:16 6:33 1:19:03
4 110 Leah Newman 35 F Urbandale IA 14 21:41 7:00 1:02 2 36:52 20.2 0:52 5 20:22 6:35 1:20:47
5 175 Hilary Woodhouse 23 F Des Moines IA 1 17:56 5:48 1:19 26 42:08 17.7 1:25 1 18:03 5:50 1:20:49
6 59 Amy Harris 44 F Des Moines IA 10 21:02 6:47 0:45 1 36:46 20.3 0:33 13 21:50 7:03 1:20:54
7 164 Kate Wallace 32 F Norwalk IA 9 20:51 6:44 0:32 7 37:58 19.6 0:21 12 21:46 7:02 1:21:26
8 134 Laurie Sanders 26 F West Des Moines IA 12 21:15 6:52 0:49 10 38:27 19.4 0:39 6 20:37 6:40 1:21:45
9 77 Janell Kallenbach 37 F Norwalk IA 4 20:07 6:30 0:41 14 39:29 18.9 0:33 7 21:02 6:47 1:21:49
10 101 Andrea Meyer 28 F West Des Moines IA 13 21:31 6:57 0:31 8 38:00 19.6 0:38 9 21:34 6:58 1:22:11
11 91 Jaime Longenecker 26 F Johnston IA 15 21:41 7:00 1:00 3 36:53 20.2 0:30 14 22:14 7:11 1:22:16
12 147 Kelly Sorensen 39 F West Des Moines IA 8 20:44 6:42 0:49 9 38:06 19.6 0:07 15 22:32 7:17 1:22:16
13 109 Ann Neubauer 47 F Homestead IA 7 20:42 6:41 1:01 12 38:47 19.2 0:51 8 21:24 6:55 1:22:43
14 9 Jill Becker 22 F Bancroft IA 5 20:12 6:31 0:19 27 42:14 17.7 0:13 10 21:41 7:00 1:24:36
15 150 Alana Stamas 28 F Des Moines IA 11 21:13 6:51 0:44 17 40:25 18.5 0:45 16 22:37 7:18 1:25:42
16 66 Jamie Hindley 29 F West Des Moines IA 16 21:48 7:02 1:00 18 40:43 18.3 0:46 11 21:44 7:01 1:25:58
17 60 Kristie Harrold 40 F Waukee IA 20 22:28 7:15 0:45 13 38:50 19.2 0:46 18 23:47 7:41 1:26:33
18 39 Elaine Ferin 42 F St. Marys IA 25 23:20 7:32 0:46 11 38:32 19.4 0:43 23 24:19 7:51 1:27:37
19 129 Karen Riley 52 F West Des Moines IA 17 21:56 7:05 1:16 22 41:18 18.1 1:09 17 22:52 7:23 1:28:29
20 138 Barb Scholz 45 F Des Moines IA 28 23:37 7:38 0:49 6 37:50 19.7 0:40 33 25:53 8:21 1:28:47
21 12 Bonnie Braatz 44 F West Des Moines IA 21 22:28 7:15 0:59 16 40:12 18.6 0:40 27 24:34 7:56 1:28:50
22 135 Jessica Savage 28 F West Des Moines IA 19 22:03 7:07 0:49 24 41:48 17.8 0:52 19 23:50 7:42 1:29:19
23 63 Dee Hellman 29 F Ankeny IA 23 23:03 7:26 1:00 23 41:28 18.0 0:23 34 25:54 8:22 1:31:46
24 159 Linda Thompson 54 F Huxley IA 26 23:21 7:32 1:10 20 41:03 18.2 1:08 29 25:15 8:09 1:31:54
25 61 Rachel Heer 43 F Urbandale IA 29 23:46 7:40 1:15 25 42:02 17.7 0:50 22 24:17 7:50 1:32:08
26 120 Haley Peterson 20 F Vermillion SD 24 23:19 7:32 0:55 31 43:52 17.0 0:06 25 24:23 7:52 1:32:33
27 24 Jane Collignon 47 F West Des Moines IA 34 24:11 7:48 0:48 21 41:15 18.1 0:31 36 26:05 8:25 1:32:47
28 172 Renee Welter 26 F Ankeny IA 18 21:59 7:06 0:37 35 45:39 16.3 0:23 26 24:31 7:55 1:33:07
29 48 Aimee Gissel 22 F Ankeny IA 36 24:37 7:57 1:00 19 40:49 18.3 1:01 37 26:07 8:26 1:33:31
30 96 Brenda McGraw 47 F Waukee IA 27 23:27 7:34 2:13 29 43:12 17.3 1:44 21 23:59 7:44 1:34:33
31 161 Vicki Vanderkwaak 53 F Johnston IA 32 23:56 7:44 1:40 30 43:31 17.1 1:38 20 23:58 7:44 1:34:41
32 125 Brookann Redick 29 F Des Moines IA 22 22:35 7:17 1:36 32 44:06 16.9 1:12 35 25:56 8:22 1:35:22
33 33 Susan Duoblys 54 F Des Moines IA 35 24:36 7:57 0:51 28 42:56 17.4 1:08 38 26:20 8:30 1:35:49
34 87 Christine Lebron-Dykema 40 F Waukee IA 39 25:29 8:13 0:44 33 44:11 16.9 1:01 30 25:27 8:13 1:36:49
35 155 Heather Taylor 23 F Hiawatha IA 31 23:56 7:43 0:35 38 47:34 15.7 0:29 40 28:07 9:04 1:40:37
36 26 Mary Cooper 54 F Des Moines IA 33 24:02 7:45 1:09 41 51:14 14.6 0:24 28 24:40 7:58 1:41:26
37 78 Shannon Kalsem 34 F Ames IA 30 23:55 7:43 1:05 42 51:32 14.5 0:49 24 24:20 7:51 1:41:38
38 160 Nancy Tunender 43 F Norwalk IA 37 24:47 8:00 0:42 40 48:58 15.2 0:33 39 26:49 8:40 1:41:47
39 32 Kandace Drees-Dunn 42 F Norwalk IA 38 24:56 8:03 0:56 39 48:30 15.4 0:30 41 28:08 9:05 1:42:58
40 76 Megan Kahler 22 F Vermillion SD 42 25:54 8:22 0:55 37 47:10 15.8 0:28 42 29:56 9:40 1:44:20
41 153 Linda Stoffel 38 F Norwalk IA 40 25:36 8:16 1:34 43 53:58 13.8 0:54 31 25:30 8:14 1:47:30
42 44 Kristina Gambaiana 26 F Des Moines IA 41 25:36 8:16 1:32 44 54:01 13.8 0:53 32 25:31 8:14 1:47:31
43 139 Sonya Sellmeyer 41 F Bondurant IA 44 28:53 9:19 0:52 36 46:49 15.9 0:42 44 30:32 9:51 1:47:46
44 88 Martha Lebron-Dykeman 37 F Waukee IA 45 29:09 9:24 0:42 34 44:29 16.8 0:27 45 33:45 10:54 1:48:29
45 146 Lisa Sieren 27 F West Des Moines IA 43 27:56 9:01 0:29 45 56:27 13.2 0:25 43 30:27 9:50 1:55:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 175 Hilary Woodhouse 23 F Des Moines IA 1 17:56 5:48 1:19 2 42:08 17.7 1:25 1 18:03 5:50 1:20:49
2 9 Jill Becker 22 F Bancroft IA 2 20:12 6:31 0:19 3 42:14 17.7 0:13 2 21:41 7:00 1:24:36
3 120 Haley Peterson 20 F Vermillion SD 3 23:19 7:32 0:55 4 43:52 17.0 0:06 3 24:23 7:52 1:32:33
4 48 Aimee Gissel 22 F Ankeny IA 5 24:37 7:57 1:00 1 40:49 18.3 1:01 4 26:07 8:26 1:33:31
5 155 Heather Taylor 23 F Hiawatha IA 4 23:56 7:43 0:35 6 47:34 15.7 0:29 5 28:07 9:04 1:40:37
6 76 Megan Kahler 22 F Vermillion SD 6 25:54 8:22 0:55 5 47:10 15.8 0:28 6 29:56 9:40 1:44:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 69 Esmie Holderman 25 F Des Moines IA 1 20:25 6:36 0:39 2 37:13 20.0 0:32 1 20:16 6:33 1:19:03
2 134 Laurie Sanders 26 F West Des Moines IA 3 21:15 6:52 0:49 4 38:27 19.4 0:39 2 20:37 6:40 1:21:45
3 101 Andrea Meyer 28 F West Des Moines IA 4 21:31 6:57 0:31 3 38:00 19.6 0:38 3 21:34 6:58 1:22:11
4 91 Jaime Longenecker 26 F Johnston IA 5 21:41 7:00 1:00 1 36:53 20.2 0:30 5 22:14 7:11 1:22:16
5 150 Alana Stamas 28 F Des Moines IA 2 21:13 6:51 0:44 5 40:25 18.5 0:45 6 22:37 7:18 1:25:42
6 66 Jamie Hindley 29 F West Des Moines IA 6 21:48 7:02 1:00 6 40:43 18.3 0:46 4 21:44 7:01 1:25:58
7 135 Jessica Savage 28 F West Des Moines IA 8 22:03 7:07 0:49 8 41:48 17.8 0:52 7 23:50 7:42 1:29:19
8 63 Dee Hellman 29 F Ankeny IA 10 23:03 7:26 1:00 7 41:28 18.0 0:23 10 25:54 8:22 1:31:46
9 172 Renee Welter 26 F Ankeny IA 7 21:59 7:06 0:37 10 45:39 16.3 0:23 8 24:31 7:55 1:33:07
10 125 Brookann Redick 29 F Des Moines IA 9 22:35 7:17 1:36 9 44:06 16.9 1:12 11 25:56 8:22 1:35:22
11 44 Kristina Gambaiana 26 F Des Moines IA 11 25:36 8:16 1:32 11 54:01 13.8 0:53 9 25:31 8:14 1:47:31
12 146 Lisa Sieren 27 F West Des Moines IA 12 27:56 9:01 0:29 12 56:27 13.2 0:25 12 30:27 9:50 1:55:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 5 Jayme Anderson 30 F Des Moines IA 2 18:27 5:58 0:37 1 37:27 19.9 0:28 2 18:44 6:03 1:15:40
2 168 Colleen Webb 32 F Des Moines IA 1 18:06 5:51 0:38 3 39:31 18.9 0:23 1 18:32 5:59 1:17:07
3 164 Kate Wallace 32 F Norwalk IA 3 20:51 6:44 0:32 2 37:58 19.6 0:21 3 21:46 7:02 1:21:26
4 78 Shannon Kalsem 34 F Ames IA 4 23:55 7:43 1:05 4 51:32 14.5 0:49 4 24:20 7:51 1:41:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 110 Leah Newman 35 F Urbandale IA 3 21:41 7:00 1:02 1 36:52 20.2 0:52 1 20:22 6:35 1:20:47
2 77 Janell Kallenbach 37 F Norwalk IA 1 20:07 6:30 0:41 3 39:29 18.9 0:33 2 21:02 6:47 1:21:49
3 147 Kelly Sorensen 39 F West Des Moines IA 2 20:44 6:42 0:49 2 38:06 19.6 0:07 3 22:32 7:17 1:22:16
4 153 Linda Stoffel 38 F Norwalk IA 4 25:36 8:16 1:34 5 53:58 13.8 0:54 4 25:30 8:14 1:47:30
5 88 Martha Lebron-Dykeman 37 F Waukee IA 5 29:09 9:24 0:42 4 44:29 16.8 0:27 5 33:45 10:54 1:48:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 59 Amy Harris 44 F Des Moines IA 1 21:02 6:47 0:45 1 36:46 20.3 0:33 1 21:50 7:03 1:20:54
2 60 Kristie Harrold 40 F Waukee IA 2 22:28 7:15 0:45 3 38:50 19.2 0:46 2 23:47 7:41 1:26:33
3 39 Elaine Ferin 42 F St. Marys IA 4 23:20 7:32 0:46 2 38:32 19.4 0:43 4 24:19 7:51 1:27:37
4 12 Bonnie Braatz 44 F West Des Moines IA 3 22:28 7:15 0:59 4 40:12 18.6 0:40 5 24:34 7:56 1:28:50
5 61 Rachel Heer 43 F Urbandale IA 5 23:46 7:40 1:15 5 42:02 17.7 0:50 3 24:17 7:50 1:32:08
6 87 Christine Lebron-Dykema 40 F Waukee IA 8 25:29 8:13 0:44 6 44:11 16.9 1:01 6 25:27 8:13 1:36:49
7 160 Nancy Tunender 43 F Norwalk IA 6 24:47 8:00 0:42 9 48:58 15.2 0:33 7 26:49 8:40 1:41:47
8 32 Kandace Drees-Dunn 42 F Norwalk IA 7 24:56 8:03 0:56 8 48:30 15.4 0:30 8 28:08 9:05 1:42:58
9 139 Sonya Sellmeyer 41 F Bondurant IA 9 28:53 9:19 0:52 7 46:49 15.9 0:42 9 30:32 9:51 1:47:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 109 Ann Neubauer 47 F Homestead IA 1 20:42 6:41 1:01 2 38:47 19.2 0:51 1 21:24 6:55 1:22:43
2 138 Barb Scholz 45 F Des Moines IA 3 23:37 7:38 0:49 1 37:50 19.7 0:40 3 25:53 8:21 1:28:47
3 24 Jane Collignon 47 F West Des Moines IA 4 24:11 7:48 0:48 3 41:15 18.1 0:31 4 26:05 8:25 1:32:47
4 96 Brenda McGraw 47 F Waukee IA 2 23:27 7:34 2:13 4 43:12 17.3 1:44 2 23:59 7:44 1:34:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 129 Karen Riley 52 F West Des Moines IA 1 21:56 7:05 1:16 2 41:18 18.1 1:09 1 22:52 7:23 1:28:29
2 159 Linda Thompson 54 F Huxley IA 2 23:21 7:32 1:10 1 41:03 18.2 1:08 4 25:15 8:09 1:31:54
3 161 Vicki Vanderkwaak 53 F Johnston IA 3 23:56 7:44 1:40 4 43:31 17.1 1:38 2 23:58 7:44 1:34:41
4 33 Susan Duoblys 54 F Des Moines IA 5 24:36 7:57 0:51 3 42:56 17.4 1:08 5 26:20 8:30 1:35:49
5 26 Mary Cooper 54 F Des Moines IA 4 24:02 7:45 1:09 5 51:14 14.6 0:24 3 24:40 7:58 1:41:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 2 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 105 Nick Mongar 19 M Des Moines IA 1 18:22 5:56 0:44 1 34:03 21.9 0:30 2 19:20 6:15 1:12:57
2 22 Spencer Clark 14 M Clive IA 3 20:05 6:29 0:21 2 35:18 21.1 0:26 3 20:36 6:39 1:16:44
3 82 Tyler Kokemiller 18 M Pleasant Hill IA 2 18:40 6:02 0:49 4 42:00 17.8 0:56 1 18:58 6:07 1:21:20
4 124 Justin Pruitt 17 M Pleasant Hill IA 4 22:48 7:22 0:55 3 41:56 17.8 0:50 4 23:53 7:43 1:30:20
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1 Jason Maurice 24 M Fairfield IA 1 15:21 4:57 0:21 1 29:34 25.2 1 16:50 5:26 1:02:21
2 158 Adam Thompson 24 M Indianola IA 3 16:53 5:27 0:36 2 32:56 22.6 0:25 3 18:27 5:58 1:09:16
3 81 Jacob Kocak 24 M Maplewood MN 2 16:03 5:11 0:42 7 38:25 19.4 0:08 2 17:36 5:41 1:12:52
4 119 Eric Peterson 24 M Des Moines IA 5 18:23 5:56 0:55 3 33:47 22.1 0:28 4 19:23 6:15 1:12:53
5 127 Cooper Riley 24 M West Des Moines IA 6 18:40 6:02 0:25 4 35:22 21.1 0:36 5 20:09 6:30 1:15:10
6 106 John Mongar 23 M Ames IA 7 21:46 7:02 0:57 5 35:46 20.9 0:32 9 25:06 8:06 1:24:03
7 141 Dustin Shannon 23 M West Des Moines IA 8 22:24 7:14 0:28 6 37:11 20.1 0:32 8 24:27 7:54 1:24:59
8 13 Joseph Bradley 21 M Desmoines IA 4 18:20 5:55 1:16 8 40:59 18.2 1:01 6 23:32 7:36 1:25:05
9 40 Scott Fleagle 22 M Clive IA 9 22:47 7:21 0:32 9 45:26 16.4 0:51 7 24:07 7:47 1:33:42
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 102 Matt Migonis 29 M West Des Moines IA 1 14:54 4:49 0:29 1 29:17 25.5 0:27 1 15:05 4:52 1:00:09
2 151 Jamie Stanford 28 M Creston IA 2 15:51 5:07 0:34 3 34:14 21.8 0:36 2 17:32 5:40 1:08:45
3 49 Shawn Goedken 25 M Urbandale IA 3 17:57 5:48 0:35 4 35:08 21.2 0:26 3 19:04 6:09 1:13:08
4 128 Travis Riley 26 M Crystal MN 4 18:47 6:04 0:41 5 36:34 20.4 0:34 4 19:45 6:23 1:16:19
5 167 Taylor Webb 28 M West Des Moines IA 7 21:04 6:48 0:41 2 33:27 22.3 0:35 5 22:13 7:10 1:17:57
6 140 Mitchell Severson 27 M Alexandria MN 6 20:53 6:45 0:58 6 38:14 19.5 0:24 7 22:51 7:23 1:23:19
7 19 Jason Butler 28 M Des Moines IA 5 20:50 6:44 0:48 7 39:46 18.8 0:34 6 22:21 7:13 1:24:17
8 23 Nick Clark 28 M Altoona IA 8 28:45 9:17 1:39 8 48:20 15.4 1:33 8 33:57 10:58 1:54:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 98 Jared McLaren 31 M Grimes IA 1 18:13 5:53 0:31 1 32:04 23.3 0:17 2 19:00 6:08 1:10:04
2 89 Michael Lee 31 M Des Moines IA 2 18:19 5:55 0:47 8 39:21 19.0 0:42 1 18:35 6:00 1:17:42
3 126 Mike Richardson 34 M Adel IA 7 21:15 6:52 0:37 2 34:28 21.6 0:41 6 22:24 7:14 1:19:24
4 107 Daren Munroe 34 M Des Moines IA 4 19:43 6:22 0:50 4 36:35 20.4 0:24 5 22:08 7:09 1:19:38
5 116 Mike Patrick 33 M Des Moines IA 3 19:05 6:10 1:09 6 37:31 19.9 0:48 3 21:16 6:52 1:19:47
6 27 Kelly Crow 31 M Ankeny IA 5 20:31 6:37 0:38 7 38:59 19.1 0:32 4 21:39 7:00 1:22:17
7 17 Christopher Bump 34 M Urbandale IA 6 20:59 6:46 1:14 3 36:18 20.5 1:10 7 22:40 7:19 1:22:18
8 74 Michael Johnson 33 M Urbandale IA 8 21:54 7:04 1:02 5 36:57 20.2 1:01 10 23:41 7:39 1:24:34
9 100 Matt Meyer 32 M Windsor Heights GU 9 22:18 7:12 0:47 9 40:06 18.6 0:48 9 23:30 7:35 1:27:27
10 163 Robert Walker 30 M Des Moines IA 11 23:38 7:38 0:56 10 41:51 17.8 0:54 8 22:47 7:21 1:30:03
11 45 Adam Gardiner 33 M Dexter IA 10 22:38 7:18 0:36 11 43:48 17.0 0:50 11 24:30 7:54 1:32:19
12 41 Russ Frazey 32 M Stuart IA 12 25:56 8:22 0:44 12 53:25 14.0 0:25 12 28:39 9:15 1:49:06
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 130 Patrick Riley 36 M Des Moines IA 1 15:24 4:58 0:17 1 29:32 25.3 0:19 1 16:09 5:13 1:01:40
2 31 Louis Dewild 36 M Des Moines IA 2 16:02 5:11 0:22 2 31:26 23.7 0:06 2 16:56 5:28 1:04:50
3 156 David Thatcher 35 M Cedar Rapids IA 3 17:02 5:30 0:29 5 34:11 21.8 0:23 3 17:41 5:42 1:09:43
4 70 Marc Hollander 35 M West Des Moines IA 5 17:51 5:46 0:25 3 33:19 22.4 0:22 4 18:21 5:55 1:10:15
5 112 David Olsen 37 M West Des Moines IA 4 17:41 5:43 0:48 4 33:33 22.2 0:45 5 19:12 6:12 1:11:56
6 30 Matthew Deweerdt 37 M West Des Moines IA 6 18:49 6:04 0:50 6 34:21 21.7 0:29 6 19:14 6:12 1:13:39
7 111 Brian Oetken 37 M Urbandale IA 7 18:51 6:05 0:36 7 34:36 21.6 0:35 7 19:42 6:22 1:14:17
8 121 Jason Plunkett 37 M West Des Moines IA 8 19:04 6:09 0:38 9 35:29 21.0 0:35 8 21:04 6:48 1:16:47
9 42 Jesse Frederick 35 M Nevada IA 11 21:48 7:02 1:32 8 35:04 21.3 1:17 12 24:14 7:49 1:23:52
10 118 Al Perales 38 M Ankeny IA 10 21:35 6:58 1:17 10 40:31 18.4 1:00 11 23:48 7:41 1:28:10
11 52 Tony Guerra 37 M Ankeny IA 9 21:07 6:49 0:33 14 45:54 16.2 0:18 9 21:31 6:57 1:29:20
12 84 Troy Lang 39 M Pleasant Hill IA 12 22:11 7:10 1:10 11 43:06 17.3 0:46 10 23:37 7:38 1:30:48
13 104 Peter Molgaard 35 M Anita IA 14 23:17 7:31 0:28 13 44:46 16.7 0:22 13 25:44 8:18 1:34:35
14 25 Ron Conn 35 M Waukee IA 13 22:21 7:13 1:35 12 43:09 17.3 1:25 14 26:11 8:27 1:34:39
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 21 Brendan Chuapoco 40 M Des Moines IA 3 20:34 6:38 0:44 1 34:45 21.5 0:42 1 21:29 6:56 1:18:12
2 174 Steve Wiseman 40 M West Des Moines IA 4 20:37 6:39 1:20 3 36:33 20.4 0:54 3 21:51 7:03 1:21:12
3 157 David Thayer 44 M Urbandale IA 1 20:18 6:33 1:05 6 37:54 19.7 0:45 2 21:34 6:58 1:21:34
4 11 Jeff Blosser 42 M West Des Moines IA 2 20:27 6:36 1:24 4 37:14 20.0 1:06 4 22:25 7:14 1:22:33
5 62 Kevin Heer 43 M Urbandale IA 10 23:15 7:30 0:36 5 37:35 19.8 0:41 7 23:49 7:41 1:25:54
6 122 Kent Pollpeter 42 M West Des Moines IA 5 21:48 7:02 1:16 7 39:07 19.1 0:37 6 23:29 7:35 1:26:14
7 16 Jason Bryan 40 M West Des Moines IA 7 22:29 7:16 0:55 8 39:12 19.0 0:57 8 23:56 7:44 1:27:27
8 154 Kelly Streigle 40 M Chariton IA 8 22:38 7:18 0:37 10 41:16 18.1 0:44 5 22:46 7:21 1:27:58
9 46 Jesse Gerlits 40 M Des Moines IA 6 22:20 7:13 1:11 2 36:17 20.6 0:43 10 27:35 8:54 1:28:03
10 73 Craig Jackman 43 M Waukee IA 9 22:40 7:19 0:37 9 40:08 18.6 0:50 9 25:53 8:21 1:30:05
11 99 Matthew Mertens 41 M Johnston IA 11 29:10 9:25 1:00 11 48:49 15.3 1:01 11 38:08 12:19 1:58:06
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 145 Michael Shumway 48 M West Des Moines IA 1 18:26 5:57 0:48 1 31:33 23.6 0:40 1 19:04 6:09 1:10:29
2 29 James Debartolo 46 M Des Moines IA 2 21:00 6:47 1:00 2 37:11 20.1 1:03 2 21:30 6:56 1:21:41
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 65 Thomas Heuer 52 M Des Moines IA 1 18:21 5:55 0:36 5 37:13 20.0 0:06 1 19:51 6:25 1:16:05
2 50 Jeffrey Goodman 50 M West Des Moines IA 2 19:55 6:26 0:47 3 34:31 21.6 0:28 5 22:05 7:08 1:17:44
3 35 Steve Falck 51 M Des Moines IA 3 20:09 6:30 0:47 4 35:15 21.2 0:47 2 20:52 6:44 1:17:48
4 92 Greg Madison 54 M Ankeny IA 4 20:54 6:45 1:04 2 34:18 21.7 0:42 3 21:23 6:54 1:18:19
5 86 Thomas Laughead 51 M West Des Moines IA 5 21:21 6:54 0:44 1 34:15 21.8 0:52 7 23:09 7:28 1:20:18
6 36 Alan Farley 51 M Perry IA 7 22:20 7:13 0:56 6 37:26 19.9 0:50 6 22:28 7:15 1:23:57
7 131 Rick Riley 52 M West Des Moines IA 6 21:56 7:05 1:17 8 38:06 19.6 0:56 4 21:59 7:06 1:24:12
8 68 Thomas Hoehamer 52 M Des Moines IA 8 22:51 7:23 1:11 7 38:02 19.6 1:00 8 23:39 7:38 1:26:41
9 162 Lloyd Vanderkwaak 53 M Johnston IA 9 23:57 7:44 1:34 9 43:37 17.1 1:37 9 24:03 7:46 1:34:45
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 37 Tom Farr 57 M Des Moines IA 1 21:37 6:59 0:30 1 38:41 19.3 0:31 1 22:19 7:12 1:23:36
2 54 Gery Haag 56 M Johnston IA 2 24:15 7:50 0:52 2 42:01 17.8 0:07 2 26:04 8:25 1:33:16
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 6 Dale Andres 62 M West Des Moines IA 1 22:00 7:06 1:21 1 39:26 18.9 1:28 1 23:36 7:37 1:27:47
2 43 David Friedgood 60 M West Des Moines IA 2 23:14 7:30 0:50 2 43:37 17.1 0:51 2 23:55 7:43 1:32:25
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 74
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 75 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 175
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 118
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 7
Number of Male Finishers: 73
Number of Female Finishers: 45
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 50