The 9th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 5, 2009
10K
AWARDS LISTING
12/05/2009 12:30PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com
MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1986 KEMOY CAMPBELL T M 18 30:25 4:54
2 1925 DAREN LINDSAY T M 20 32:57 5:19
3 1967 ROGEEK WILLIAMS T M 17 32:57 5:19
FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1915 NATOYA GOULE T F 18 37:30 6:03
2 1940 TWISHANA WILLIAMS T F 19 38:10 6:09
3 1976 PETRENE PLUMMER T F 16 38:11 6:09
MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1556 EDDIE ECKARD T M 44 CANTERBURY CT 39:27 6:21
2 1610 PHILIPPE LALOY T M 51 MURES 40:06 6:28
3 1741 MICHAEL FEURTADO T M 51 GREENDALE JA 40:10 6:28
FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1688 HEATHER SYKES-FACEY T F 43 KINGSTON 10 44:49 7:13
2 1658 GUILENE RIVAT T F 49 MURES 54:21 8:45
3 1559 EILEEN ELLIOTT SIMS T F 49 SCARBOROUGH YT 54:27 8:46
The 9th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 5, 2009
10K
AWARDS LISTING
12/05/2009 12:30PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com
The 9th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 5, 2009
10K
AGE DIVISION AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1687 DAVID GEOFFREY SYKE T M 72 NEGRIL W 1:02:49 10:07
2 1720 BENJAMIN SMALLWOOD T M 72 WYNCOTE PA 1:25:32 13:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1646 MADELEINE PARISEAU T F 79 SAINTE-CROIX QC 1:37:22 15:41
2 1614 LILY LONG T F 85 KINGSTON 17 1:59:06 19:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1673 BRADFORD SIMSER T M 61 SCARBOROUGH ON 43:20 6:59
2 1541 RODNEY CHRISTIANSON T M 60 OSHKOSH WI 1:01:11 9:51
3 1543 PAUL CORNOU T M 66 SURESNES 1:14:34 12:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1764 VICTORIA BELL T F 60 RED HILLS P. O. 1:38:16 15:49
2 1739 CLARK CHRISTY T F 61 MEMPHIS TN 1:42:39 16:32
3 1679 ROSALEE SMITH T F 64 KINGSTON 6 1:51:32 17:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1610 PHILIPPE LALOY T M 51 MURES 40:06 6:28
2 1741 MICHAEL FEURTADO T M 51 GREENDALE JA 40:10 6:28
3 1523 IVOR BLACKMORE T M 50 CALNE 43:41 7:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1544 RAYMONDE CORNOU T F 59 SURESNES 57:15 9:13
2 1588 BERNICE HUMPHREY T F 57 MEMPHIS TN 59:18 9:33
3 1789 JULIE GORDON T F 52 FRANKLIN MI 1:00:31 9:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1556 EDDIE ECKARD T M 44 CANTERBURY CT 39:27 6:21
2 1728 KINSLEY MORSRAGE T M 40 45:27 7:19
3 1597 PHILLIP HYMAN T M 47 KINGSTON 46:00 7:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1688 HEATHER SYKES-FACEY T F 43 KINGSTON 10 44:49 7:13
2 1658 GUILENE RIVAT T F 49 MURES 54:21 8:45
3 1559 EILEEN ELLIOTT SIMS T F 49 SCARBOROUGH YT 54:27 8:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1701 COURTNEY WARREN T M 35 BARBICAN MEWS 41:46 6:44
2 1785 HOPETON REID T M 31 NEGRIL 47:26 7:38
3 1525 CLIFFORD BOGLE T M 38 ELTHAM VISTA 47:26 7:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 333 ALEXA GEMMA T F 33 SOUTH DAYTONA FL 44:18 7:08
2 1522 ALEXA BLACKLOCK T F 32 BRITISH COLUMBIA BC 51:12 8:15
3 1671 PRUDENCE SERJU T F 33 KINGSTON 10 53:44 8:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1925 DAREN LINDSAY T M 20 32:57 5:19
2 1943 JERMAINE BLAKE T M 20 33:38 5:25
3 1941 DONAVAN LATOUCHE T M 22 34:22 5:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1919 KEMO ANDERSON T F 25 44:21 7:09
2 1707 CAREY-ANNE WILLIAMS T F 27 KINGSTON 5 54:14 8:44
3 1711 LESLIE WILSON T F 28 58:25 9:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1986 KEMOY CAMPBELL T M 18 30:25 4:54
2 1967 ROGEEK WILLIAMS T M 17 32:57 5:19
3 1867 COREY WILLIAMS T M 18 33:11 5:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1915 NATOYA GOULE T F 18 37:30 6:03
2 1940 TWISHANA WILLIAMS T F 19 38:10 6:09
3 1976 PETRENE PLUMMER T F 16 38:11 6:09
The 9th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 5, 2009
MALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING
1. ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL
5 7 8 18 29 = 67
WEBSTER CHUNG, DAMARLEY JOHNSON, SANJAY PANTRY, JASON BUCKNAL, OTANIE
BARTLEY
1. HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH
11 12 13 14 17 = 67
ANDRE HOSEY, KEVIN WHITE, CLIVE THOMPSON, ELTON WHITLEY, KEMAR JACKSON
3. TACIUS GOLDING HS
4 9 16 21 30 = 80
COREY WILLIAMS, ROHAN MARAGH, ALWAYNE JONES, LARANZO EDWARDS, OMAR
LEWIS
FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING
1. EDWIN ALLEN HS
5 7 8 9 10 = 39
DESREEN MONTAGUE, SHARLENE NICKLE, SHERIKA POWIS, CARLA THOMPSON,
SANIKEE GARDNER
2. ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL
3 6 11 12 20 = 52
SHEVEL MCDONALD, ANTONNETE GRAY, YANIQUE MALCOM, JHEVRE HALL, SHANTOL
HEMLEY
3. HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH
2 4 15 17 19 = 57
PETRENE PLUMMER, AMOYA BAILEY, MONIQUE THOMPSON, SHANINEKE WATSON,
CANDEESE WILSON
CORPORATE TEAM SCORING - 10K
1. BANK OF JAMAICA
2 3 4 6 = 15
PHILLIP HYMAN, CLIFFORD BOGLE, OLIVER PRYCE, KEVIN FLETCHER
2. ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEM
1 5 7 8 = 21
LANCELOT JR WILLIAMS, KEVIN THOMAS, LANCELOT WILLIAMS, ODANE SCOTT
3. PANCARIBBEAN BANK
9 10 13 15 = 47
LESLIE FRANCIS, KEISHA BRAMWELL, FELECIA NELSON, KEVIN WALLACE
4. JAMAICA MONEY MARKET BROKERS (JMMB)
11 12 14 16 = 53
NIKKI-JEAN WHYTE AMAIR, FREDRICK GOODEN, IMAN BOLTON, TANEISHA HYLTON
First 1 INTERNATIONAL 10K FINISHERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 1556 EDDIE ECKARD T M 44 CANTERBURY CT 39:27 6:21