Fight for Air CLIMB - DES MOINES IA
=============================================================================
FIRE_PAID TEAM OVERALL - TOP 100
=============================================================================
1. 36:07 Marshalltown Fire ( 9:02)
============================================================
1 7:41 970 Dan Oswald Melbourne IA M
2 8:03 968 Chad Jones State Center IA M
3 9:52 971 Nathan White State Center IA M
4 10:31 969 Adam Nusbaum State Center IA M
2. 38:58 Ames Fire Local 625 ( 9:45)
============================================================
1 8:56 1048 Tim Hansen Ames IA M
2 9:45 917 Jess Bappe Ames IA M
3 10:01 1032 Adam Wuebker Ames IA M
4 10:16 1031 Dustyn Turner Ames IA M
5 ( 11:46) 1029 Adam Lande Story City IA M
6 ( 16:23) 920 Rowdy Kraby Ames IA M
7 ( 16:55) 918 Steve Buser Ames IA M
8 ( 20:33) 919 Thomas Hackett Ames IA M
3. 41:15 Fort Dodge Fire Fighters ( 10:19)
============================================================
1 9:24 948 Daniel Summers Fort Dodge IA M
2 9:49 950 Jason Vandi Fort Dodge IA M
3 10:52 949 Steve Teske Fort Dodge IA M
4 11:10 947 Steve Hergenreter Fort Dodge IA M
4. 44:59 DMFD ( 11:15)
============================================================
1 8:37 10 Jason Bernstein Altoona IA M
2 10:47 1022 Lisa McCallum Waitakere City NO F
3 11:46 1024 Naomi Whyte Auckland F
4 13:49 909 Jeramie Eginoire Des Moines IA M
5. 45:21 Urbandale Fire Department ( 11:21)
============================================================
1 10:31 987 Lance Routson Des Moines IA M
2 10:56 986 Joseph Poschner Urbandale IA M
3 11:29 984 Dan Birkett Clive IA M
4 12:25 988 Cody Thorne Des Moines IA M
5 ( 13:09) 985 Jamie Erie Norwalk IA M
6 ( 27:34) 989 Stuart Wilson West Des Moines IA M
6. 46:33 WESTSIDE 225 ( 11:39)
============================================================
1 9:54 1004 Joel Otte West Des Moines IA M
2 11:43 1002 Jim Kirkman West Des Moines IA M
3 12:13 1000 Reuben James Garza Waukee IA M
4 12:43 999 Nick Ellringer West Des Moines IA M
5 ( 12:59) 1003 Andy Lumadue Clive IA M
7. 47:08 Altoona Fire Department ( 11:47)
============================================================
1 7:26 932 Jared Osterloh Des Moines IA M
2 12:33 931 Chris Holt Altoona IA M
3 12:37 933 Ryan Young Altoona IA M
4 14:32 934 Joe Shearer Altoona IA M
8. 48:33 Windsor Heights FD ( 12:09)
============================================================
1 11:03 1008 Brad Crookshank Des Moines IA M
2 11:44 1011 Tim Kurth Urbandale IA M
3 12:49 1015 Damir Nuhanovic Urbandale IA M
4 12:57 1013 Tom Montgomery Windsor Heights IA M
5 ( 20:59) 1012 Robert Mateer Des Moines IA M
6 ( 21:54) 1010 Matt Klein Des Moines IA M
7 ( 22:02) 1014 Craig Ruane West Des Moines IA M
9. 51:22 West Des Moines Fire Dept ( 12:51)
============================================================
1 10:40 996 Matthew Lehman Grimes IA M
2 11:43 993 Eric Brenneman West Des Moines IA M
3 11:53 997 Bj Schumacher Altoona IA M
4 17:06 995 Ryan Hall Adel IA M
5 ( 17:50) 994 John Carlson Indianola IA M
10. 53:49 Clive Fire Department ( 13:28)
============================================================
1 10:06 941 Eric Kallem Clive IA M
2 12:37 939 Mindy Bruecken Clive IA F
3 14:32 940 Dustyn Dickhaut Earlham IA M
4 16:34 938 Linda Adams Windsor Heights IA F
11. 1:10:01 Creston Fire Department ( 17:31)
============================================================
1 14:27 943 Wade Hartman Creston IA M
2 14:31 942 Mike Burton Creston IA M
3 17:08 944 Todd Jackson Creston IA M
4 23:55 945 Kevin Webb Creston IA M
12. 1:14:39 Johnston Fire Department ( 18:40)
============================================================
1 13:22 962 Andrew Winter Johnston IA M
2 14:03 957 Cody King Clarinda IA M
3 20:31 960 Nick Stewart Altoona IA M
4 26:43 961 Craig Ver Huel Ankeny IA M
5 ( 27:06) 958 Brandon Simpson Ankeny IA M
6 ( 33:14) 956 John Halbrook Johnston IA M
=============================================================================
FIRE_VOL TEAM OVERALL - TOP 100
=============================================================================
1. 39:45 Algona Fire Department ( 9:57)
============================================================
1 8:59 913 Jeff Mortensen Algona IA M
2 9:13 915 Chad Besch Algona IA M
3 9:46 914 Justin Ruhnke Algona IA M
4 11:47 916 Eric Goodman Algona IA M
2. 41:14 Monroe Fire and Rescue ( 10:19)
============================================================
1 9:01 976 Chad Rinehart Monroe IA M
2 9:21 977 Tim Vos Monroe IA M
3 10:48 978 Rusty Vos Monroe IA M
4 12:04 975 Kyle Padget Monroe IA M
5 ( 13:54) 972 Marty Breckenridge Monroe IA M
6 ( 15:50) 974 Jim Martinache Monroe IA M
3. 42:36 Otho Fire ( 10:39)
============================================================
1 10:07 1040 Justin Hayes Fort Dodge IA M
2 10:22 1039 Jason Ewing Otho IA M
3 10:50 1043 Cody Wirt Otho IA M
4 11:17 926 Don Arends Duncombe IA M
5 ( 12:31) 1042 Ryan Nicholson Fort Dodge IA M
6 ( 13:49) 927 Todd Bird Fort Dodge IA M
7 ( 16:55) 1041 Jeffrey Heun Otho IA M
8 ( 21:57) 928 Jeri Deal Otho IA F
9 ( 42:14) 929 Ryan Dornath Fort Dodge IA M
4. 49:04 Winterset Fire Dept. ( 12:16)
============================================================
1 9:15 1018 Mike Ham Winterset IA M
2 11:12 1017 Mike Gustafson Winterset IA M
3 13:48 1019 Chism Orr Winterset IA M
4 14:49 1016 Chris Fairholm Winterset IA M
5. 1:04:33 Audubon Fire and Rescue ( 16:09)
============================================================
1 11:04 1037 Tyler Thygesen Audubon IA M
2 14:55 1035 Ethan Muzney Audubon IA M
3 16:42 1034 Cass Muzney Audubon IA M
4 21:52 1033 Nathan King Audubon IA M
5 ( 21:56) 922 Bruce Boehm Audubon IA M
6 ( 22:55) 1038 Todd Williamson IA M
7 ( 23:41) 924 Jared Hansen Audubon IA M
8 ( 24:15) 1036 Troy Schoon Audubon IA M
9 ( 32:23) 923 Charles Britain Audubon IA M
10 ( 32:37) 921 Jordan Anderson Audubon IA M
6. 1:06:18 Carter Lake/Westsiders ( 16:35)
============================================================
1 13:42 1007 Jason Smyser Carter Lake IA M
2 14:58 1005 Luke Hiatt Council Bluffs IA M
3 15:25 1006 Ryan Long Council Bluffs IA M
4 22:13 1044 Jared Patterson Council Bluffs IA M
7. 1:14:11 Grimes Fire Department ( 18:33)
============================================================
1 10:18 953 Tristan Johnson IA M
2 12:40 951 Tony Collins Grimes IA M
3 20:50 952 Chris Ford Pleasant Hill IA M
4 30:23 954 Sean McAndrew Johnston IA M
8. 1:15:45 Truro/Peru ( 18:57)
============================================================
1 13:34 981 Todd Porter Peru IA M
2 16:23 982 Jeremy Ransom Truro IA M
3 20:30 983 Terry Stills Saint Charles IA M
4 25:18 980 James Mease Truro IA M
5 ( 27:24) 979 Chet Darst Truro IA M
9. 1:39:50 Lenox Fire and Rescue ( 24:58)
============================================================
1 16:54 966 Ronald Thompson Lenox IA M
2 17:36 963 Tj Butler Lenox IA M
3 29:05 964 Jacob Riley Lenox IA M
4 36:15 965 Brett Stream Lenox IA M
5 ( 41:30) 967 Evan Thompson Lenox IA M
=============================================================================
LAW_ENFORCEMENT TEAM OVERALL - TOP 100
=============================================================================
1. 27:55 Iowa City Police Dept. ( 6:59)
============================================================
1 6:25 880 Ryan Wood Iowa City IA M
2 6:56 881 Niles Mercer Iowa City IA M
3 7:03 879 Derek Frank Iowa City IA M
4 7:31 878 Colin Fowler Iowa City IA M
2. 28:49 D.P.S. ( 7:13)
============================================================
1 6:21 901 Timothy Spears Council Bluffs IA M
2 6:50 900 Christopher Leighter Council Bluffs IA M
3 7:46 902 Brandon West Council Bluffs IA M
4 7:52 903 Hunter Bellon Ames IA M
5 ( 9:00) 904 Darin Heideman Sioux City IA M
3. 30:59 Ankeny Police ( 7:45)
============================================================
1 7:17 895 Curtis Pote Ankeny IA M
2 7:17 893 Brian Kroska Ankeny IA M
3 7:37 894 Kory Miller Ankeny IA M
4 8:48 896 Michael Williams Ankeny IA M
5 ( 9:17) 892 Ben Bowersox Pleasant Hill IA M
4. 39:25 Polk County Sheriff's Office ( 9:52)
============================================================
1 8:12 887 Rhonda Kirkpatrick Des Moines IA F
2 8:47 891 Travis Wielenga Ankeny IA M
3 10:34 890 Jana Rooker Des Moines IA F
4 11:52 889 Matthew Mertens Johnston IA M
5 ( 12:54) 888 Taylor Malone Des Moines IA M
5. 42:46 Urbandale PD ( 10:42)
============================================================
1 9:55 906 Molly Jansen Urbandale IA F
2 10:32 908 Jessica White Urbandale IA F
3 10:35 905 Brookelyn Budd Johnston IA F
4 11:44 907 Cari McDaniel Urbandale IA F
6. 51:13 Altoona Police Department ( 12:49)
============================================================
1 7:56 885 Mike Vanfosson Altoona IA M
2 9:22 886 Alyssa Wilson Green Altoona IA F
3 14:12 883 Mike Mosman Altoona IA M
4 19:43 884 Melodee Tufts Altoona IA F