----------------------------------------------------------------------------
IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION GIRLS Class 3A
State Cross Country Championships
Team Score Fort Dodge, Iowa OCTOBER 30, 2004
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Marion
2 14 38 40 79 (106) (116) = 173
2. Wahlert Dubuque
3 30 32 59 65 (76) (104) = 189
3. Waukon
9 23 45 58 60 (95) (127) = 195
4. Xavier Cedar Rapids
15 24 39 62 73 (84) (101) = 213
5. Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock
27 28 46 51 83 (114) (121) = 235
6. Decorah-North Winneshiek
16 37 49 61 74 (85) (91) = 237
7. Bishop Heelan Catholic
4 26 50 69 100 (115) (120) = 249
8. Denison-Schleswig
8 22 43 90 96 (102) (118) = 259
9. Harlan
7 47 72 80 82 (111) (122) = 288
10. Webster City
42 52 66 77 78 (93) (108) = 315
11. Knoxville
48 56 64 86 89 (92) (99) = 343
12. Benton Van Horne
44 63 70 88 94 (105) (112) = 359
13. Assumption Davenport
17 75 81 107 109 (119) (124) = 389
14. Williamsburg
31 33 97 113 117 (123) (126) = 391
15. Glenwood
21 67 98 103 110 (125) (128) = 399
Page 1
IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
GIRLS 3A - Cross Country Championships October 30, 2004
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School 1mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= =====
1 1093 Caedryn Schrunk SR Spirit Lake Park 5:56 15:01 6:03
2 1 818 Valerie Crutchley SR Marion 5:57 15:02 6:03
3 2 825 Mary Bridg Corken JR Wahlert Dubuque 6:06 15:17 6:09
4 3 832 Sierra McCauley FR Bishop Heelan Catholic 6:05 15:17 6:09
5 1073 Whitney Johnson SR A-D-M Adel 6:05 15:32 6:15
6 1091 Rachel Wobeter SR South Tama 6:06 15:38 6:18
7 4 860 Regina Reinig SO Harlan 6:06 15:45 6:20
8 5 867 Sara Slater SR Denison-Schleswig 6:06 15:46 6:21
9 6 895 Sarah Hammel JR Waukon 6:07 15:46 6:21
10 1092 Aly Altenhofen SO Spencer 6:05 15:49 6:22
11 1077 Lauren Jones JR Centerville 6:14 15:53 6:24
12 1088 Kelli Hildreth JR Norwalk 6:06 15:58 6:26
13 1090 Amber Mayer JR Shenandoah-Essex-Farragut 6:16 16:00 6:27
14 7 819 Rachel Smith FR Marion 6:26 16:01 6:27
15 8 853 Erin Penticoff SR Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:11 16:01 6:27
16 9 811 Ashley Haugo SR Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:14 16:02 6:27
17 10 846 Amanda Brandt FR Assumption Davenport 6:06 16:02 6:27
18 1080 Renata Bryson SO Clear Creek-Amana 6:14 16:04 6:28
19 1084 Kristin Hood SO Independence 6:14 16:06 6:29
20 1087 Nicole Wilson JR Nevada 6:16 16:07 6:30
21 11 902 Jordan Williams FR Glenwood 6:15 16:08 6:30
22 12 868 Mackenzi Mendlik JR Denison-Schleswig 6:12 16:09 6:30
23 13 896 Leanna Hammel SO Waukon 6:18 16:13 6:32
24 14 854 Emily Zipperer SO Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:17 16:14 6:32
25 1094 Anna Reilly SO West Delaware 6:25 16:15 6:33
26 15 833 Angie McGrath SR Bishop Heelan Catholic 6:24 16:16 6:33
27 16 839 Alyson Siegrist SR Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 6:18 16:17 6:33
28 17 840 Hannah Anderson SR Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 6:22 16:17 6:34
29 1074 Samantha Haas SO Algona 6:20 16:17 6:34
30 18 827 Ashley Thibadeau FR Wahlert Dubuque 6:18 16:18 6:34
31 19 882 Sara Crippen SO Williamsburg 6:19 16:18 6:34
32 20 826 Megan Esch JR Wahlert Dubuque 6:17 16:19 6:34
33 21 881 Alayna Young SO Williamsburg 6:17 16:20 6:34
34 1079 Kelsey Vanderwerf JR Charles City 6:18 16:20 6:35
35 1075 Kim Gilliland JR Ballard 6:15 16:21 6:35
36 1085 Lauren Erickson SR Mount Pleasant 6:06 16:21 6:35
37 22 813 Lydia Huinker SR Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:21 16:23 6:36
38 23 821 Jacqueline Kane FR Marion 6:25 16:23 6:36
39 24 856 Megan Penticoff FR Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:21 16:24 6:36
40 25 820 Alicia Zanzie SO Marion 6:22 16:24 6:36
41 1081 Carissa Bryson SR Clear Creek-Amana 6:18 16:25 6:37
42 26 889 Kelsey Tompkins JR Webster City 6:25 16:26 6:37
43 27 869 Ashley Wehle JR Denison-Schleswig 6:24 16:29 6:38
44 28 909 Sammy Petersen FR Benton Van Horne 6:23 16:29 6:38
45 29 898 Ruth Rolling JR Waukon 6:26 16:32 6:39
46 30 841 Lori Tlach SO Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 6:22 16:34 6:40
47 31 861 Jessica Christensen JR Harlan 6:23 16:35 6:41
48 32 875 Caitlin Miller JR Knoxville 6:33 16:35 6:41
49 33 812 Allison Henke FR Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:21 16:36 6:41
50 34 834 Emily Jarman JR Bishop Heelan Catholic 6:30 16:36 6:41
51 35 842 Emberly Aberg SO Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 6:30 16:37 6:41
52 36 888 Ashley Grimm FR Webster City 6:25 16:37 6:42
53 1089 Gracie Eggland SO Pella 6:23 16:38 6:42
54 1083 Tricia Davis JR Fort Madison 6:20 16:39 6:42
55 1076 Anna Stiller SR Ballard 6:21 16:39 6:42
Page 2
IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
GIRLS 3A - Cross Country Championships October 30, 2004
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School 1mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= =====
56 37 874 Lori Klootwyk FR Knoxville 6:31 16:40 6:43
57 1082 Karla Fisher JR Creston 6:23 16:41 6:43
58 38 897 Alex Langland SO Waukon 6:30 16:44 6:44
59 39 829 Katie Hemesath FR Wahlert Dubuque 6:28 16:45 6:45
60 40 899 Ashley Waters SR Waukon 6:30 16:46 6:45
61 41 814 Kelly Larsen FR Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:33 16:47 6:45
62 42 855 Sarah A'Hearn JR Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:28 16:47 6:46
63 43 910 Rachael Prusha FR Benton Van Horne 6:28 16:47 6:46
64 44 876 Kelsey Goff JR Knoxville 6:33 16:51 6:47
65 45 828 Ashley Neises JR Wahlert Dubuque 6:39 16:51 6:47
66 46 891 Shannon Kane JR Webster City 6:33 16:53 6:48
67 47 903 Shaila Gregory SO Glenwood 6:41 16:56 6:49
68 1078 Kaitlyn Petersen JR Central DeWitt 6:25 16:56 6:49
69 48 835 Amy Roder FR Bishop Heelan Catholic 6:40 16:56 6:49
70 49 911 Holly Rathje SR Benton Van Horne 6:30 16:59 6:50
71 1086 Emily Petrzelka SR Mount Pleasant 6:22 17:00 6:51
72 50 862 Marissa Dargy JR Harlan 6:35 17:01 6:51
73 51 859 Ann Schnoebelen FR Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:32 17:01 6:51
74 52 816 Carol Weis FR Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:33 17:01 6:51
75 53 847 Morgan Finn FR Assumption Davenport 6:39 17:04 6:52
76 54 830 Connie Droessler SR Wahlert Dubuque 6:32 17:05 6:53
77 55 890 Emily Long SO Webster City 6:33 17:05 6:53
78 56 894 Jesse Severson JR Webster City 6:27 17:05 6:53
79 57 822 Tori Kloubec JR Marion 6:34 17:07 6:54
80 58 864 Janae Williams SO Harlan 6:39 17:08 6:54
81 59 848 Abby Kent FR Assumption Davenport 6:39 17:11 6:55
82 60 863 Lindsey Hough JR Harlan 6:39 17:12 6:55
83 61 843 Katelyn Madsen SR Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 6:52 17:12 6:56
84 62 857 Kristen Jasiewicz SR Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:32 17:13 6:56
85 63 815 Justina Kotek SR Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:33 17:14 6:56
86 64 880 Tess Cameron JR Knoxville 6:49 17:18 6:58
87 1095 Heather Heffernen JR West Delaware 6:27 17:20 6:59
88 65 913 Joanna Oehlerich SR Benton Van Horne 6:34 17:20 6:59
89 66 878 Rachel Montieth JR Knoxville 6:44 17:21 6:59
90 67 870 Erin Hagen JR Denison-Schleswig 6:44 17:22 6:59
91 68 817 Ellie Neubauer SO Decorah-North Winneshiek 6:36 17:22 7:00
92 69 877 Sarah Schwanebeck FR Knoxville 6:41 17:22 7:00
93 70 893 Becky Perin JR Webster City 6:40 17:23 7:00
94 71 912 Kylee Rathje SO Benton Van Horne 6:57 17:27 7:02
95 72 900 Jenna Schoeberlin SO Waukon 6:55 17:32 7:04
96 73 873 Katelyn Brus SO Denison-Schleswig 6:53 17:34 7:04
97 74 883 Lauren Lichty SR Williamsburg 6:57 17:35 7:05
98 75 904 Nikki Westerhold FR Glenwood 6:44 17:35 7:05
99 76 879 Ashley Stewart JR Knoxville 7:03 17:35 7:05
100 77 836 Keely Gall SO Bishop Heelan Catholic 6:41 17:36 7:05
101 78 858 Erin Randall SR Xavier Cedar Rapids 6:48 17:38 7:06
102 79 871 Kristyn Leinen FR Denison-Schleswig 6:50 17:39 7:06
103 80 906 Katie Davis FR Glenwood 7:03 17:41 7:07
104 81 831 Lindsey Hoppenjan JR Wahlert Dubuque 6:39 17:42 7:08
105 82 915 Anna Freese SO Benton Van Horne 6:57 17:44 7:09
106 83 824 Madison Bliss JR Marion 6:37 17:52 7:11
107 84 849 Keriann Wilder JR Assumption Davenport 6:54 17:57 7:14
108 85 892 Libby McMurray JR Webster City 6:40 17:58 7:14
109 86 850 Katie Merritt FR Assumption Davenport 6:44 17:59 7:15
110 87 905 Amanda Adair FR Glenwood 6:58 18:01 7:15
Page 3
IOWA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION
GIRLS 3A - Cross Country Championships October 30, 2004
Place TmPl No. Name Cl School 1mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ============================= ======= ======= =====
111 88 865 Jamie Ankliker SR Harlan 6:57 18:02 7:16
112 89 914 Haley Luther FR Benton Van Horne 6:57 18:03 7:16
113 90 884 Ashley Jackman FR Williamsburg 7:10 18:08 7:18
114 91 844 Jamie Halfpop SR Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 6:56 18:09 7:18
115 92 838 Hannah Maly FR Bishop Heelan Catholic 7:03 18:09 7:19
116 93 823 Emily Schroeder SR Marion 7:08 18:16 7:21
117 94 885 Taylor Kesterson SO Williamsburg 7:10 18:19 7:23
118 95 872 Lindsey Miller SO Denison-Schleswig 7:13 18:35 7:29
119 96 851 Tori Klaas SO Assumption Davenport 7:13 18:43 7:32
120 97 837 Ashley Muff SR Bishop Heelan Catholic 7:20 18:43 7:32
121 98 845 Whitney Engstler JR Garner-Hayfield/West Hancock 7:14 18:44 7:33
122 99 866 Britney Fowler SR Harlan 7:05 18:45 7:33
123 100 886 Brooke Malloy JR Williamsburg 7:23 18:54 7:37
124 101 852 Paige Schneden FR Assumption Davenport 7:13 18:56 7:37
125 102 907 Lisa Woodrow FR Glenwood 7:05 19:04 7:41
126 103 887 Gina Bryson JR Williamsburg 7:31 19:14 7:45
127 104 901 Nicole Smed SO Waukon 7:39 19:17 7:46
128 105 908 Carly Bueltel SO Glenwood 7:51 20:03 8:04