Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Chain of Lakes Triathlon - 2011 - Text Summary Results Results
         
                                               CHAIN OF LAKES SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                                  Alexandria, MN May 7, 2011
                                          600 yd Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run

Place Div/Tot  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   1/25     33 Taggart Downare          41 M   St Cloud           MN   41  9:52  1:39  0:36    1   29:41 26.3  0:19    2 16:44  5:59   57:11 
    2   2/25     94 Joseph Schneiderhan      45 M   Alexandria         MN   58 10:19  1:44  0:54    3   31:29 24.8  0:25    1 16:13  5:48   59:19 
    3   1/42     80 Luke Nelson              37 M   Ramsey             MN   26  9:25  1:35  1:19    2   30:39 25.4  0:47    4 17:18  6:11   59:27 
    4   2/42     22 Eric Carder              31 M   Brainerd           MN   24  9:21  1:34  1:18    6   32:04 24.3  0:49    6 17:46  6:21 1:01:15 
    5   1/30    139 Michelle Andres          34 F   East Gull Lake     MN   31  9:34  1:36  1:06   11   33:04 23.6  0:25    5 17:32  6:16 1:01:39 
    6   3/42      9 Fotis Bazakos            31 M   Saint Paul         MN   49 10:12  1:42  0:56    5   31:52 24.5  0:47    7 18:11  6:30 1:01:57 
    7   3/25     16 David Bjorklund          43 M   Park Rapids        MN   32  9:34  1:36  0:42   10   33:03 23.6  0:22   13 19:05  6:49 1:02:43 
    8   4/42     76 Jesse Moen               36 M   Edina              MN    2  7:50  1:19  0:32   23   35:01 22.3  0:21   12 19:04  6:49 1:02:46 
    9   1/12    105 Larry Stracke            54 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   63 10:26  1:45  0:54    7   32:11 24.2  0:27   10 19:00  6:47 1:02:56 
   10   4/25     54 Joseph Hill              42 M   Sartell            MN   81 11:20  1:54  1:03    4   31:43 24.6  0:30    8 18:52  6:45 1:03:27 
   11   5/25    112 Tim Sykes                45 M   Fertile            MN   34  9:35  1:36  0:35   14   33:54 23.0  0:25   27 19:50  7:05 1:04:17 
   12   5/42     75 Travis Miller            31 M   Nisswa             MN   54 10:17  1:43  1:00   13   33:28 23.3  0:52   11 19:01  6:48 1:04:35 
   13   6/25     72 Michael McConkey         45 M   Baxter             MN   50 10:12  1:42  1:10    8   32:23 24.1  0:40   35 20:26  7:18 1:04:51 
   14   6/42     47 Shawn Haase              38 M   Alexandria         MN    1  7:17  1:13  1:57   29   35:43 21.8  0:26   22 19:35  7:00 1:04:57 
   15   1/17    166 Angie Hop                40 F   Eagan              MN   13  8:34  1:26  0:56   20   34:47 22.4  0:49   30 20:10  7:12 1:05:15 
   16   1/13     63 Neil King                61 M   Nevis              MN   52 10:13  1:43  0:44   17   34:27 22.6  0:35   21 19:33  6:59 1:05:30 
   17   1/21     67 Daniel Luoma             26 M   Roseville          MN   30  9:31  1:36  1:44   12   33:27 23.3  1:11   32 20:13  7:14 1:06:04 
   18   2/21     28 Kirk Crabb               28 M   Burnsville         MN   19  9:13  1:33  0:38   39   36:25 21.4  0:29   17 19:21  6:55 1:06:04 
   19   2/12     78 Mark Nelsen              58 M   Alexandria         MN   55 10:17  1:43  1:30   42   36:34 21.3  0:41    3 17:18  6:11 1:06:17 
   20   3/12    245 Pete Royer               51 M   Litchfield         MN   67 10:34  1:46  1:33   18   34:34 22.6  0:42   20 19:33  6:59 1:06:54 
   21   7/42     60 Eric Kaufman             33 M   Bemidji            MN   64 10:27  1:45  1:21    9   32:44 23.8  0:42   57 21:42  7:45 1:06:54 
   22   4/12     36 Denny Ellingson          59 M   Courtland          MN    6  8:20  1:24  1:40   19   34:43 22.5  0:40   71 22:23  8:00 1:07:45 
   23   8/42     14 Donald Berry             35 M   Stillwater         MN   91 11:37  1:57  1:32   16   34:25 22.7  0:47   19 19:31  6:59 1:07:49 
   24   7/25     11 Bill Benning             48 M   Lakeville          MN   44 10:00  1:40  0:47   25   35:23 22.0  0:39   42 21:08  7:33 1:07:55 
   25   9/42     53 Brian Heinen             34 M   New London         MN   78 11:12  1:52  1:21   26   35:26 22.0  1:01   15 19:11  6:51 1:08:10 
   26  10/42     57 Ryan Hughes              32 M   Thief River Falls  MN   73 10:55  1:50  0:56   35   36:16 21.5  1:04   14 19:05  6:49 1:08:14 
   27   1/1     120 Samuel Vinje             19 M   Alexandria         MN    8  8:24  1:24  0:36   91   40:18 19.4  0:14   16 19:15  6:53 1:08:45 
   28   2/30    179 Jen Lenarz               36 F   Apple Valley       MN   47 10:04  1:41  1:24   49   37:16 20.9  0:33   25 19:40  7:02 1:08:56 
   29  11/42     42 Jared Fuller             34 M   Minneapolis        MN    7  8:22  1:24  2:02   31   35:49 21.8  0:42   69 22:17  7:58 1:09:10 
   30   1/17    149 Casey Cessna             26 F   Richfield          MN   39  9:46  1:38  1:24   30   35:47 21.8  0:46   54 21:37  7:44 1:09:19 
   31   3/21     81 Patrick Nelson           26 M   Minneapolis        MN   51 10:13  1:43  1:33   46   37:15 20.9  0:45   23 19:36  7:00 1:09:20 
   32  12/42      8 Elias Bazakos            32 M   Champlin           MN  109 12:11  2:02  1:14   28   35:38 21.9  0:37   28 19:57  7:08 1:09:35 
   33   5/12     43 Dave Gaukler             54 M   Fargo              ND   48 10:09  1:42  1:13   33   35:58 21.7  0:35   60 21:48  7:48 1:09:40 
   34   4/21    111 Eric Swenson             25 M   Alexandria, Mn     MN   40  9:49  1:39  2:05   34   35:59 21.7  1:08   36 20:42  7:24 1:09:42 
   35   5/21     93 John Rusch               28 M   Bloomington        MN   79 11:13  1:53  1:07   15   34:17 22.8  0:37   79 22:45  8:08 1:09:58 
   36   6/21     39 Scott Ewen               26 M   St. Cloud          MN   66 10:30  1:45  1:06   36   36:17 21.5  0:51   49 21:29  7:41 1:10:12 
   37   1/7     205 Pam Stevens              58 F   Sartell            MN   36  9:40  1:37  1:26   43   36:39 21.3  0:37   65 21:55  7:50 1:10:16 
   38   7/21     65 Adam Lanser              22 M   Saint Paul         MN   10  8:28  1:25  2:13   68   38:23 20.3  0:46   37 20:43  7:24 1:10:30 
   39   8/25     99 Greg Skoog               43 M   Sartell            MN   72 10:51  1:49  2:07   22   35:00 22.3  1:17   50 21:30  7:41 1:10:43 
   40   2/17    219 Amy Woolsey              45 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   35  9:37  1:37  1:34   41   36:31 21.4  0:36   72 22:27  8:02 1:10:43 
   41  13/42     82 Brandon Newman           32 M   Saint Louis Park   MN   77 11:10  1:52  2:12   37   36:18 21.5  0:31   38 20:43  7:24 1:10:53 
   42   3/30    147 Sara Carlson             32 F   Pillager           MN  121 12:46  2:08  0:56   40   36:27 21.4  0:48   29 19:59  7:09 1:10:55 
   43   6/12    115 Gregg Trautwein          53 M   Fargo              ND   57 10:18  1:43  1:46   21   34:56 22.3  1:05   87 23:12  8:17 1:11:15 
   44   4/30    169 Sarah Johnston           32 F   Alexandria         MN   46 10:01  1:41  1:23   90   40:14 19.4  0:33   18 19:22  6:55 1:11:31 
   45   9/25     31 Jason Dohm               42 M   Milaca             MN   25  9:23  1:34  1:49   44   37:04 21.0  1:23   74 22:30  8:02 1:12:07 
   46  10/25      3 Jim Ackerman             44 M   Bloomington        MN   85 11:31  1:56  1:37   32   35:51 21.8  0:30   80 22:47  8:08 1:12:15 
   47   3/17    160 Julie Gay                40 F   Alexandria         MN   86 11:31  1:56  2:05   47   37:16 20.9  0:56   39 20:49  7:26 1:12:35 
   48   5/30    188 Jackie Olson             32 F   Alexandria         MN   14  8:35  1:26  2:19   86   40:01 19.5  0:33   48 21:21  7:38 1:12:47 
   49   8/21     84 Ryan Peterson            24 M   Saint Cloud        MN   61 10:23  1:44  1:16   71   38:54 20.1  0:35   56 21:42  7:45 1:12:48 
   50  14/42    103 Brett Stolzenberg        39 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   53 10:16  1:43  1:48   55   37:43 20.7  0:54   70 22:21  7:59 1:13:00 
   51   9/21      6 Geoffrey Armstrong       26 M   Waite Park         MN   22  9:16  1:33  2:07   78   39:32 19.7  1:10   43 21:10  7:34 1:13:13 
   52   2/17    196 Megan Rose               27 F   Sartell            MN   92 11:41  1:57  1:12   88   40:07 19.4  0:55   24 19:40  7:02 1:13:33 
   53   7/12     26 David Christensen        52 M   Fergus Falls       MN   75 11:05  1:51  2:05   53   37:28 20.8  0:55   68 22:07  7:54 1:13:39 
   54  15/42     27 Kevin Corcoran           37 M   Lino Lakes         MN   20  9:15  1:33  1:47   87   40:02 19.5  0:51   61 21:49  7:48 1:13:41 
   55   6/30    155 Kimberly Driessen        30 F   Milwaukee          WI    4  7:54  1:19  2:00  121   41:52 18.6  0:17   55 21:40  7:45 1:13:42 
   56  10/21     56 Timothy Holland          23 M   Lawernceville      NJ    5  8:11  1:22  1:02   54   37:34 20.8  0:56  130 26:01  9:18 1:13:42 
   57   7/30    183 Christina Meier          33 F   Minneapolis        MN   21  9:16  1:33  1:10   65   38:15 20.4  0:38  112 24:34  8:47 1:13:51 
   58   8/12    126 John Weum                50 M   Eden Prairie       MN   16  8:43  1:28  2:35   51   37:23 20.9  0:58  103 24:14  8:40 1:13:52 
   59  16/42     77 Colin Moran              34 M   West Fargo         ND  124 12:52  2:09  2:01   58   37:50 20.6  0:54   34 20:20  7:16 1:13:55 
   60  11/21    101 Tyler Smith              22 M   Minneapolis        MN   28  9:27  1:35  2:16   79   39:34 19.7  1:14   63 21:51  7:48 1:14:21 
   61  17/42     86 Michael Raum             35 M   Fargo              ND   70 10:47  1:48  2:30   69   38:30 20.3  1:08   53 21:37  7:43 1:14:30 
   62   1/3     218 Shelby Woodworth         18 F   Hutchinson         MN   97 11:45  1:58  0:56   64   38:14 20.4  0:38   85 23:06  8:15 1:14:38 
   63  18/42     91 Doug Roney               37 M   Northfield         MN   60 10:21  1:44  2:29   50   37:18 20.9  2:01   77 22:36  8:05 1:14:43 
   64   4/17    176 Nancy Klepetka           45 F   Alexandria         MN   17  8:48  1:28  1:46   74   39:08 19.9  0:56  107 24:22  8:43 1:14:59 
   65  19/42     66 Thomas Leach             39 M   Sartell            MN   27  9:26  1:35  2:20   73   38:57 20.0  1:47   76 22:34  8:04 1:15:03 
   66   8/30    199 Heather Scholl           39 F   Alexandria         MN   59 10:20  1:44  2:40   94   40:20 19.3  0:53   40 21:03  7:31 1:15:15 
   67  20/42    122 Robert Walden            33 M   Vadnais Heights    MN   23  9:17  1:33  1:30   82   39:54 19.5  0:40  101 24:03  8:36 1:15:22 
   68   9/30    184 Amy Miller               34 F   Fargo              ND  120 12:43  2:08  1:42   89   40:12 19.4  1:53    9 18:59  6:47 1:15:28 
   69   2/7     165 Jan Handlos              57 F   Baxter             MN   94 11:43  1:58  2:06   66   38:18 20.4  0:24   84 23:04  8:15 1:15:33 
   70  21/42     87 Axel Reichert            35 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   56 10:17  1:43  2:48   48   37:16 20.9  0:57  106 24:22  8:42 1:15:37 
   71  22/42     30 Jeff Cross               36 M   Champlin           MN  127 12:58  2:10  1:04   60   38:06 20.5  0:47   81 22:53  8:11 1:15:45 
   72  23/42    129 Jeff Williams            33 M   Fargo              ND   68 10:37  1:47  1:49   81   39:35 19.7  2:07   62 21:50  7:48 1:15:56 
   73  11/25    125 Jeff Wellner             46 M   Victoria           MN   83 11:28  1:55  2:46   57   37:48 20.6  0:44   96 23:48  8:30 1:16:33 
   74  24/42    132 Dylan Zylla              32 M   Minneapolis        MN  100 11:52  1:59  2:18  102   41:14 18.9  1:33   26 19:44  7:03 1:16:40 
   75  25/42     85 Henry Praska             30 M   Brainerd           MN   45 10:01  1:40  1:59   84   39:56 19.5  1:07   94 23:43  8:29 1:16:44 
   76  26/42     79 Andrew Nelson            35 M   St Cloud           MN  137 13:20  2:14  1:42   27   35:35 21.9  1:30  121 24:50  8:52 1:16:55 
   77  27/42     34 Josh Duda                34 M   Pillager           MN  139 13:22  2:14  0:49   67   38:21 20.3  0:44   92 23:42  8:28 1:16:57 
   78   3/17    162 Heather Godfrey          26 F   Alexandria         MN  108 12:09  2:02  1:47   92   40:19 19.3  1:04   58 21:44  7:46 1:17:01 
   79  10/30    209 Alison Triebenbach       32 F   Osakis             MN   76 11:09  1:52  2:06   96   40:41 19.2  0:40   78 22:37  8:05 1:17:10 
   80   4/17    161 Jill Girtz               24 F   Rochester          MN   11  8:30  1:25  2:09  146   44:37 17.5  0:38   46 21:19  7:37 1:17:10 
   81   5/17    154 Jessie Donovan           28 F   Buffalo            MN   38  9:46  1:38  1:58  123   41:55 18.6  0:46   82 22:57  8:12 1:17:20 
   82  12/25      7 Mike Bartolomeo          46 M   Alexandria         MN   87 11:32  1:56  3:08   45   37:14 20.9  1:48   93 23:43  8:28 1:17:23 
   83  13/25     17 Steve Blom               46 M   Prinsburg          MN   71 10:49  1:49  1:34   72   38:56 20.0  1:38  113 24:34  8:47 1:17:30 
   84  28/42     51 Mitchell Hecker          30 M   Bloomington        MN  129 13:02  2:11  2:40   63   38:13 20.4  1:40   67 21:58  7:51 1:17:31 
   85   5/17    177 Marilyn Laliberte        47 F   Fargo              ND  158 14:43  2:28  1:50   59   37:53 20.6  1:54   44 21:14  7:35 1:17:32 
   86  29/42    127 Matthew Weum             35 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   88 11:33  1:56  1:41   80   39:35 19.7  0:55   98 23:53  8:32 1:17:34 
   87  11/30    211 Dawn Vanderbeek          37 F   Monticello         MN    9  8:25  1:25  1:32  133   43:16 18.0  1:04   88 23:23  8:21 1:17:39 
   88   9/12    114 Scott Thorson            51 M   Northfield         MN   62 10:24  1:44  2:51  105   41:17 18.9  1:53   47 21:20  7:37 1:17:43 
   89   2/13     68 Tom Lynch                62 M   Nelson             MN  179 18:42  3:07  1:14   24   35:13 22.1  1:00   52 21:37  7:43 1:17:44 
   90  30/42     59 Kyle Johnson             34 M   Moorhead           MN  138 13:22  2:14  2:44   38   36:24 21.4  1:31   99 23:56  8:33 1:17:55 
   91  12/30    185 Marie Moeckel            30 F   Moorhead           MN   93 11:42  1:57  1:47  119   41:47 18.7  0:54   75 22:34  8:04 1:18:42 
   92  13/30    208 Kristin Terrell          34 F   Prior Lake         MN   12  8:31  1:26  2:21  112   41:29 18.8  1:22  123 25:08  8:59 1:18:50 
   93   6/17    156 Stephanie Etterman       45 F   East Gull Lake     MN  117 12:33  2:06  2:33   76   39:21 19.8  0:32  102 24:04  8:36 1:19:00 
   94   7/17    220 Sherry Wright            42 F   Baxter             MN   89 11:34  1:56  2:09   99   40:55 19.1  1:00   89 23:27  8:23 1:19:03 
   95  31/42    116 Ej Tso                   38 M   Minneapolis        MN  171 16:08  2:42  2:24   56   37:45 20.7  0:28   73 22:29  8:02 1:19:13 
   96   8/17    189 Pam Osmundson            43 F   Wahpeton           ND  143 13:35  2:16  1:26  113   41:30 18.8  0:55   64 21:52  7:49 1:19:16 
   97  32/42     10 Shawn Beaudette          31 M   Prior Lake         MN  136 13:19  2:14  2:38  114   41:30 18.8  1:35   33 20:18  7:15 1:19:17 
   98   3/13    102 Daryl Stevens            68 M   Sartell            MN  118 12:40  2:07  1:51   52   37:28 20.8  1:12  135 26:13  9:22 1:19:22 
   99  14/30    168 Jennifer Janke           39 F   Alexandria         MN  145 13:44  2:18  3:47   75   39:10 19.9  1:41   41 21:07  7:33 1:19:26 
  100  12/21    104 Tom Stoneburner          23 M   Fargo              ND  147 13:49  2:19  1:36   61   38:08 20.5  2:12   95 23:45  8:29 1:19:29 
  101   2/3     157 Tiffany Etterman         19 F   East Gull Lake     MN   69 10:42  1:47  1:49  117   41:37 18.7  0:36  118 24:48  8:52 1:19:30 
  102  33/42     46 Andy Gunsaullus          36 M   Alexandria         MN   43  9:57  1:40  1:59  110   41:24 18.8  1:06  126 25:16  9:02 1:19:41 
  103   6/17    135 Kathryn Alfonso          22 F   Grand Forks        ND  104 12:06  2:01  2:23  126   42:19 18.4  1:14   59 21:47  7:47 1:19:47 
  104  34/42    110 Michael Svir             31 M   Baxter             MN  169 16:06  2:41  1:28   83   39:55 19.5  0:51   51 21:31  7:41 1:19:48 
  105  10/12     92 Doug Rumpza              53 M   Fargo              ND   80 11:18  1:53  3:20  128   42:25 18.4  1:14   66 21:55  7:50 1:20:11 
  106  13/21    123 Josh Waltzing            28 M   Carlos             MN   90 11:35  1:56  2:23  111   41:26 18.8  1:29   90 23:27  8:23 1:20:19 
  107   4/13     50 Rick Hans                63 M   Brainerd           MN  101 11:55  2:00  1:28  100   40:58 19.0  1:40  108 24:27  8:44 1:20:27 
  108   5/13    128 Larry White              63 M   Des Moines         IA   96 11:43  1:58  2:01   70   38:31 20.3  1:30  143 27:00  9:39 1:20:44 
  109  14/25     41 Jeffrey Fjeld            41 M   Lino Lakes         MN  112 12:23  2:04  2:07   98   40:46 19.1  1:22  104 24:19  8:41 1:20:56 
  110  15/30    175 Nicole Kjesbo            34 F   Ashby              MN  126 12:56  2:10  2:16   85   39:56 19.5  1:25  109 24:31  8:46 1:21:02 
  111   3/7     134 Kate Adeems              54 F   Rice               MN  157 14:38  2:27  3:12  109   41:24 18.8  2:01   31 20:12  7:13 1:21:25 
  112  15/25     83 Paul Nistler             47 M   Audubon            MN  115 12:29  2:05  1:31   77   39:30 19.7  0:29  148 27:34  9:51 1:21:31 
  113  35/42     62 Tom Kielty               36 M   Elk River          MN  149 14:13  2:23  1:27   93   40:20 19.3  0:59  124 25:11  9:00 1:22:09 
  114   7/17    246 Nicole Butler            25 F   Alexandria         MN   29  9:29  1:35  2:05  142   44:26 17.6  0:12  136 26:18  9:24 1:22:27 
  115  36/42    118 Tom Turner               36 M   Jackson            MN   42  9:54  1:39  2:39  125   42:18 18.4  1:23  137 26:20  9:25 1:22:31 
  116   4/7     150 Eunice Christenson       51 F   Fergus Falls       MN  156 14:36  2:26  2:39  101   41:04 19.0  0:45   97 23:50  8:31 1:22:52 
  117  14/21     88 Erich Richardson         22 M   Fargo              ND    3  7:50  1:19  2:25  156   46:55 16.6  0:37  125 25:11  9:00 1:22:57 
  118  16/25     35 Brian Eidsvold           42 M   Alexandria         MN  114 12:25  2:05  2:28  103   41:14 18.9  1:38  127 25:23  9:04 1:23:06 
  119  16/30    200 Shawn Severson           38 F   Alexandria         MN  142 13:35  2:16  1:47  149   45:13 17.3  1:16   45 21:17  7:36 1:23:07 
  120   9/17    195 Sharon Rohde             45 F   Mankato            MN   84 11:30  1:55  2:23  130   42:33 18.3  0:52  131 26:02  9:18 1:23:18 
  121   6/13    108 Michael Suggett          65 M   Pleasant Hill      IA   95 11:43  1:58  2:31  120   41:48 18.7  1:08  139 26:40  9:32 1:23:47 
  122   8/17    214 Emily Vogel              22 F   Melrose            MN  152 14:22  2:24  2:36  107   41:21 18.9  0:52  116 24:47  8:51 1:23:55 
  123   9/17    164 Andrea Hammer            25 F   Alexandria         MN   33  9:34  1:36  1:34  136   43:38 17.9  0:33  161 28:41 10:15 1:23:59 
  124  10/17    141 Cyndi Barrington         43 F   Golden Valley      MN  102 11:57  2:00  1:45  118   41:38 18.7  1:00  153 28:01 10:01 1:24:19 
  125  17/30    178 Jessica Lee              31 F   West Fargo         ND  103 12:01  2:01  2:18  141   44:20 17.6  1:07  119 24:49  8:52 1:24:34 
  126  15/21     20 Jordan Bowen             23 M   Cumberland         WI  130 13:04  2:11  3:23  137   43:46 17.8  0:57   91 23:28  8:23 1:24:37 
  127  11/17    215 Lisa Vogel               48 F   Melrose            MN   98 11:47  1:58  1:59  132   43:00 18.1  1:17  140 26:43  9:33 1:24:43 
  128  37/42     15 Henry Bishop             33 M   Minneapolis        MN  116 12:31  2:06  2:10   97   40:42 19.2  1:02  159 28:32 10:12 1:24:56 
  129  18/30    212 Tamara Vanwechel         33 F   Argusville, Nd     ND  140 13:24  2:14  1:52  124   42:02 18.6  0:54  145 27:16  9:45 1:25:26 
  130  19/30    194 Sarah Roers              34 F   Alexandria         MN  151 14:21  2:24  3:41  104   41:15 18.9  0:50  128 25:29  9:06 1:25:34 
  131  38/42     23 Michael Carr             39 M   Verndale           MN   82 11:23  1:54  2:04  144   44:30 17.5  0:59  141 26:55  9:37 1:25:49 
  132  16/21    124 Shane Weed               22 M   Coon Rapids        MN  134 13:12  2:12        191 1:17:18 10.1 43:29  134 26:12  9:22 1:26:00 
  133  11/12     95 Tim Schoonhoven          52 M   Alexandria         MN  154 14:33  2:26  1:51  106   41:19 18.9  0:45  151 27:48  9:56 1:26:14 
  134  39/42    119 Tim Urness               33 M   Alexandria         MN  135 13:15  2:13  2:17  150   45:20 17.2  0:54  114 24:35  8:47 1:26:19 
  135  40/42     13 Paul Bernhard            30 M   Northfield         MN  125 12:52  2:09  1:49  131   42:55 18.2  1:26  149 27:34  9:51 1:26:34 
  136  12/17    172 Lynn Karasch             45 F   East Bethel        MN  123 12:50  2:09  3:13  143   44:26 17.6  1:10  122 24:59  8:56 1:26:37 
  137  17/21     71 Eric Maltarich           27 M   Alexandria         MN  160 15:15  2:33  3:43  122   41:53 18.6  1:02  120 24:50  8:52 1:26:41 
  138  13/17    167 Tracy Janikula           40 F   Montrose           MN  122 12:50  2:09  5:04  108   41:22 18.9  1:23  132 26:06  9:20 1:26:42 
  139  41/42    100 Matthew Smith            30 M   River Falls        WI  188 22:51  3:49  1:08   62   38:11 20.4  1:35   86 23:11  8:17 1:26:53 
  140  17/25     73 Todd McMichael           44 M   Fargo              ND  163 15:23  2:34  3:17  116   41:31 18.8  2:05  115 24:45  8:51 1:27:00 
  141  20/30    143 Lindsay Berger           34 F   Alexandria         MN  150 14:20  2:24  3:29  138   43:53 17.8  0:57  110 24:32  8:46 1:27:10 
  142  10/17    174 Katy Kiger               25 F   Alexandria         MN  133 13:11  2:12  1:43  159   47:20 16.5  1:07  105 24:21  8:42 1:27:40 
  143   5/7     146 Kathryn Carlson          52 F   Waite Park         MN  172 16:21  2:44  2:36  129   42:32 18.3  1:44  117 24:47  8:51 1:27:58 
  144  21/30    187 Angela Nelson            35 F   St Cloud           MN   65 10:29  1:45  1:45  139   44:15 17.6  2:22  166 29:10 10:25 1:27:58 
  145  18/25     25 Jim Chan                 44 M   Alexandria         MN   15  8:42  1:27  2:50  127   42:24 18.4  0:40  182 33:32 11:59 1:28:05 
  146  19/25     52 Paul Hed                 44 M   Ham Lake           MN   18  8:54  1:29  2:51  158   47:13 16.5  1:35  152 27:56  9:59 1:28:26 
  147  18/21     40 Brian Farnes             27 M   Richfield          MN  110 12:13  2:03  2:49  151   45:34 17.1  0:59  146 27:28  9:49 1:29:01 
  148  19/21     74 Darwin Meints            25 M   Moorhead           MN  173 16:23  2:44  2:20  157   47:02 16.6  0:56   83 22:59  8:13 1:29:38 
  149  22/30    216 Jodi Wellner             38 F   Victoria           MN   99 11:47  1:58  3:30  140   44:18 17.6  2:17  162 28:44 10:16 1:30:33 
  150   7/13     29 Bill Cross               60 M   Sebeka             MN  141 13:35  2:16  2:36  152   45:58 17.0  0:49  154 28:10 10:04 1:31:05 
  151  20/25    113 Mark Ternes              41 M   Fargo              ND  107 12:09  2:02  2:30  160   47:37 16.4  1:46  147 27:30  9:50 1:31:30 
  152   8/13     24 Bert Chamberlain         60 M   Moorhead           MN  113 12:24  2:04  4:39  147   44:40 17.5  3:08  142 26:58  9:38 1:31:47 
  153  23/30    181 Christine Marvin         30 F   Mpls               MN   37  9:44  1:38  2:46  167   49:30 15.8  1:09  164 28:53 10:19 1:32:00 
  154  20/21     44 Daniel Greene            26 M   Willernie          MN  164 15:25  2:35  2:07  162   47:47 16.3  0:45  138 26:25  9:26 1:32:27 
  155   1/3     182 Connie Meek              64 F   Hayward            WI  180 18:49  3:09  2:27  135   43:36 17.9  1:44  129 25:57  9:17 1:32:31 
  156  24/30    197 Lori Rothstein           33 F   Duluth             MN  111 12:15  2:03  3:33  154   46:23 16.8  1:30  167 29:32 10:33 1:33:11 
  157  21/25      4 James Anbro              47 M   Lino Lakes         MN  155 14:35  2:26  2:49  134   43:31 17.9  1:07  176 32:26 11:35 1:34:26 
  158  22/25     21 Tim Bush                 48 M   Alexandria         MN  177 17:44  2:58  0:54  166   49:28 15.8  1:13  133 26:08  9:20 1:35:26 
  159  23/25     96 Bob Seward               42 M   Alexandria         MN  132 13:09  2:12  3:13  163   48:24 16.1  0:47  170 30:44 10:59 1:36:16 
  160   9/13     90 Roger Roers              60 M   Brandon            MN  186 21:34  3:36  3:18  115   41:31 18.8  1:31  163 28:48 10:17 1:36:39 
  161   6/7     193 Joan Ries                57 F   Alexandria         MN  159 15:07  2:32  5:39  148   44:50 17.4  3:07  155 28:19 10:07 1:37:01 
  162   7/7     171 Cindy Karasch            53 F   Sauk Centre        MN   74 11:04  1:51  2:38  174   51:33 15.1  0:46  171 31:07 11:07 1:37:07 
  163  14/17    210 Kimberly Tryggeseth      49 F   Alexandria         MN  144 13:37  2:17  3:55  164   48:44 16.0  0:51  168 30:22 10:51 1:37:26 
  164  11/17    144 Eva Brandes              27 F   Rochester          MN  106 12:09  2:02  2:15  168   49:47 15.7  0:53  177 32:30 11:37 1:37:31 
  165  12/17    190 Bethany Paradee          27 F   Osakis             MN  174 16:23  2:44  2:56  153   46:06 16.9  0:54  174 31:42 11:20 1:37:59 
  166  24/25     45 Shawn Greseth            48 M   Waconia            MN  161 15:18  2:33  2:45   95   40:28 19.3  1:56  189 37:50 13:31 1:38:15 
  167  25/30    217 Sarah Wilker             34 F   Detroit Lakes      MN  128 12:58  2:10  2:37  180   53:41 14.5  0:53  157 28:28 10:10 1:38:36 
  168  42/42    131 Ryan Younggren           36 M   Fargo              ND  166 15:46  2:38  2:26  183   54:53 14.2  1:14  111 24:33  8:46 1:38:51 
  169   2/3     207 Rachel Streifel          62 F   Woodbury           MN  175 16:33  2:46  3:42  171   50:28 15.5  1:28  150 27:42  9:54 1:39:51 
  170  25/25     37 Peder Engebretson        47 M   St Anthony         MN  148 14:04  2:21  3:31  165   49:11 15.9  1:07  175 32:16 11:32 1:40:08 
  171   3/3     145 Katie Brown              19 F   Alexandria         MN  146 13:44  2:18  3:53  170   50:27 15.5  1:26  172 31:11 11:09 1:40:40 
  172  13/17    137 Amanda Anderson          27 F   Roseville          MN  105 12:09  2:02  3:42  184   55:35 14.0  1:13  156 28:25 10:09 1:41:02 
  173  14/17    151 Tyson Cluever            27 F   Benson             MN  153 14:31  2:26  3:21  182   54:45 14.2  2:10  144 27:15  9:44 1:42:01 
  174  15/17    198 Erica Sampson            22 F   Cumberland         WI  182 19:10  3:12  1:36  155   46:35 16.7  0:50  185 34:14 12:14 1:42:23 
  175  26/30    180 Tanya Lendway            32 F   Farmington         MN  176 16:37  2:47  3:47  176   52:55 14.7  0:57  158 28:31 10:12 1:42:45 
  176  27/30    192 Lisa Quast               33 F   Maple Grove        MN  165 15:30  2:35  3:58  172   50:48 15.4  0:57  184 33:57 12:08 1:45:08 
  177  16/17    203 Melissa Sobotta          24 F   Grand Forks        ND  119 12:43  2:08  2:02  185   56:46 13.7  0:27  183 33:37 12:01 1:45:32 
  178  10/13    133 Eugene Zylla             61 M   Minneapolis        MN  187 22:03  3:41  3:35  175   52:41 14.8  3:18  100 23:58  8:34 1:45:33 
  179  15/17    173 Shannon Kempf            42 F   Sebeka             MN  131 13:08  2:12  3:32  179   53:36 14.6  0:45  186 35:06 12:32 1:46:04 
  180  16/17    136 Maria Anbro              46 F   Lino Lakes         MN  168 15:58  2:40  4:14  177   53:08 14.7  1:06  178 32:40 11:40 1:47:04 
  181  21/21     58 Joshua Johnson           29 M   Brainerd           MN  178 18:15  3:03  3:24  161   47:42 16.4  2:18  187 35:38 12:44 1:47:16 
  182  11/13    107 Bob Streifel             64 M   Woodbury           MN  184 20:17  3:23  4:39  173   50:57 15.3  3:03  165 29:00 10:22 1:47:54 
  183  28/30    163 Robin Groetsch           35 F   St. Cloud          MN  167 15:56  2:40  5:07  178   53:18 14.6  0:51  180 33:18 11:54 1:48:28 
  184  12/13     61 David Kautz              60 M   Fargo              ND  190 25:16  4:13  3:27  145   44:34 17.5  2:50  181 33:32 11:59 1:49:37 
  185  17/17    142 Maria Bazakos            22 F   Bloomington        MN  162 15:23  2:34  5:30  187   59:34 13.1  1:23  160 28:34 10:12 1:50:22 
  186  12/12     49 Stephen Halsey           59 M   Monticello         MN  181 19:09  3:12  5:45  181   54:02 14.4  2:13  169 30:39 10:57 1:51:47 
  187   3/3     202 Janet Skoog              68 F   Alexandria         MN  185 21:32  3:36  3:07  169   50:22 15.5  1:07  188 36:43 13:07 1:52:49 
  188  29/30    221 Holly Younggren          37 F   Fargo              ND  170 16:07  2:42  3:25  189 1:02:19 12.5  1:08  173 31:37 11:18 1:54:33 
  189  17/17    186 Jan Moenck               46 F   Independence       MN  189 23:33  3:56  1:23  188 1:01:04 12.8  0:29  179 33:17 11:54 1:59:43 
  190  30/30    204 Jennifer Soydara         34 F   Fergus Falls       MN  183 19:36  3:16  3:46  186   58:27 13.3  1:20  190 38:20 13:42 2:01:27 
  191  13/13    121 Chris Vizanko            66 M   Duluth             MN  191 31:10  5:12  3:22  190 1:05:32 11.9  3:37  191 49:24 17:39 2:33:04 

results by Pickle Events                               results posted on:  www.pickleevents.com

                                               INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   33 Taggart Downare          41 M   St Cloud           MN   25  9:52  1:39  0:36    1   29:41 26.3  0:19    2 16:44  5:59   57:11 
    2   94 Joseph Schneiderhan      45 M   Alexandria         MN   40 10:19  1:44  0:54    3   31:29 24.8  0:25    1 16:13  5:48   59:19 
    3   80 Luke Nelson              37 M   Ramsey             MN   18  9:25  1:35  1:19    2   30:39 25.4  0:47    4 17:18  6:11   59:27 
    4   22 Eric Carder              31 M   Brainerd           MN   16  9:21  1:34  1:18    6   32:04 24.3  0:49    5 17:46  6:21 1:01:15 
    5    9 Fotis Bazakos            31 M   Saint Paul         MN   31 10:12  1:42  0:56    5   31:52 24.5  0:47    6 18:11  6:30 1:01:57 
    6   16 David Bjorklund          43 M   Park Rapids        MN   22  9:34  1:36  0:42   10   33:03 23.6  0:22   11 19:05  6:49 1:02:43 
    7   76 Jesse Moen               36 M   Edina              MN    2  7:50  1:19  0:32   21   35:01 22.3  0:21   10 19:04  6:49 1:02:46 
    8  105 Larry Stracke            54 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   44 10:26  1:45  0:54    7   32:11 24.2  0:27    8 19:00  6:47 1:02:56 
    9   54 Joseph Hill              42 M   Sartell            MN   58 11:20  1:54  1:03    4   31:43 24.6  0:30    7 18:52  6:45 1:03:27 
   10  112 Tim Sykes                45 M   Fertile            MN   23  9:35  1:36  0:35   13   33:54 23.0  0:25   22 19:50  7:05 1:04:17 
   11   75 Travis Miller            31 M   Nisswa             MN   36 10:17  1:43  1:00   12   33:28 23.3  0:52    9 19:01  6:48 1:04:35 
   12   72 Michael McConkey         45 M   Baxter             MN   32 10:12  1:42  1:10    8   32:23 24.1  0:40   27 20:26  7:18 1:04:51 
   13   47 Shawn Haase              38 M   Alexandria         MN    1  7:17  1:13  1:57   27   35:43 21.8  0:26   19 19:35  7:00 1:04:57 
   14   63 Neil King                61 M   Nevis              MN   34 10:13  1:43  0:44   16   34:27 22.6  0:35   18 19:33  6:59 1:05:30 
   15   67 Daniel Luoma             26 M   Roseville          MN   21  9:31  1:36  1:44   11   33:27 23.3  1:11   24 20:13  7:14 1:06:04 
   16   28 Kirk Crabb               28 M   Burnsville         MN   12  9:13  1:33  0:38   36   36:25 21.4  0:29   15 19:21  6:55 1:06:04 
   17   78 Mark Nelsen              58 M   Alexandria         MN   37 10:17  1:43  1:30   37   36:34 21.3  0:41    3 17:18  6:11 1:06:17 
   18  245 Pete Royer               51 M   Litchfield         MN   47 10:34  1:46  1:33   17   34:34 22.6  0:42   17 19:33  6:59 1:06:54 
   19   60 Eric Kaufman             33 M   Bemidji            MN   45 10:27  1:45  1:21    9   32:44 23.8  0:42   40 21:42  7:45 1:06:54 
   20   36 Denny Ellingson          59 M   Courtland          MN    5  8:20  1:24  1:40   18   34:43 22.5  0:40   50 22:23  8:00 1:07:45 
   21   14 Donald Berry             35 M   Stillwater         MN   65 11:37  1:57  1:32   15   34:25 22.7  0:47   16 19:31  6:59 1:07:49 
   22   11 Bill Benning             48 M   Lakeville          MN   28 10:00  1:40  0:47   23   35:23 22.0  0:39   31 21:08  7:33 1:07:55 
   23   53 Brian Heinen             34 M   New London         MN   55 11:12  1:52  1:21   24   35:26 22.0  1:01   13 19:11  6:51 1:08:10 
   24   57 Ryan Hughes              32 M   Thief River Falls  MN   52 10:55  1:50  0:56   32   36:16 21.5  1:04   12 19:05  6:49 1:08:14 
   25  120 Samuel Vinje             19 M   Alexandria         MN    7  8:24  1:24  0:36   71   40:18 19.4  0:14   14 19:15  6:53 1:08:45 
   26   42 Jared Fuller             34 M   Minneapolis        MN    6  8:22  1:24  2:02   28   35:49 21.8  0:42   48 22:17  7:58 1:09:10 
   27   81 Patrick Nelson           26 M   Minneapolis        MN   33 10:13  1:43  1:33   40   37:15 20.9  0:45   20 19:36  7:00 1:09:20 
   28    8 Elias Bazakos            32 M   Champlin           MN   71 12:11  2:02  1:14   26   35:38 21.9  0:37   23 19:57  7:08 1:09:35 
   29   43 Dave Gaukler             54 M   Fargo              ND   30 10:09  1:42  1:13   30   35:58 21.7  0:35   41 21:48  7:48 1:09:40 
   30  111 Eric Swenson             25 M   Alexandria, Mn     MN   24  9:49  1:39  2:05   31   35:59 21.7  1:08   28 20:42  7:24 1:09:42 
   31   93 John Rusch               28 M   Bloomington        MN   56 11:13  1:53  1:07   14   34:17 22.8  0:37   55 22:45  8:08 1:09:58 
   32   39 Scott Ewen               26 M   St. Cloud          MN   46 10:30  1:45  1:06   33   36:17 21.5  0:51   34 21:29  7:41 1:10:12 
   33   65 Adam Lanser              22 M   Saint Paul         MN    8  8:28  1:25  2:13   56   38:23 20.3  0:46   29 20:43  7:24 1:10:30 
   34   99 Greg Skoog               43 M   Sartell            MN   51 10:51  1:49  2:07   20   35:00 22.3  1:17   35 21:30  7:41 1:10:43 
   35   82 Brandon Newman           32 M   Saint Louis Park   MN   54 11:10  1:52  2:12   34   36:18 21.5  0:31   30 20:43  7:24 1:10:53 
   36  115 Gregg Trautwein          53 M   Fargo              ND   39 10:18  1:43  1:46   19   34:56 22.3  1:05   60 23:12  8:17 1:11:15 
   37   31 Jason Dohm               42 M   Milaca             MN   17  9:23  1:34  1:49   38   37:04 21.0  1:23   52 22:30  8:02 1:12:07 
   38    3 Jim Ackerman             44 M   Bloomington        MN   61 11:31  1:56  1:37   29   35:51 21.8  0:30   56 22:47  8:08 1:12:15 
   39   84 Ryan Peterson            24 M   Saint Cloud        MN   42 10:23  1:44  1:16   59   38:54 20.1  0:35   39 21:42  7:45 1:12:48 
   40  103 Brett Stolzenberg        39 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   35 10:16  1:43  1:48   47   37:43 20.7  0:54   49 22:21  7:59 1:13:00 
   41    6 Geoffrey Armstrong       26 M   Waite Park         MN   14  9:16  1:33  2:07   63   39:32 19.7  1:10   32 21:10  7:34 1:13:13 
   42   26 David Christensen        52 M   Fergus Falls       MN   53 11:05  1:51  2:05   45   37:28 20.8  0:55   47 22:07  7:54 1:13:39 
   43   27 Kevin Corcoran           37 M   Lino Lakes         MN   13  9:15  1:33  1:47   70   40:02 19.5  0:51   42 21:49  7:48 1:13:41 
   44   56 Timothy Holland          23 M   Lawernceville      NJ    4  8:11  1:22  1:02   46   37:34 20.8  0:56   86 26:01  9:18 1:13:42 
   45  126 John Weum                50 M   Eden Prairie       MN   10  8:43  1:28  2:35   43   37:23 20.9  0:58   72 24:14  8:40 1:13:52 
   46   77 Colin Moran              34 M   West Fargo         ND   79 12:52  2:09  2:01   50   37:50 20.6  0:54   26 20:20  7:16 1:13:55 
   47  101 Tyler Smith              22 M   Minneapolis        MN   20  9:27  1:35  2:16   64   39:34 19.7  1:14   44 21:51  7:48 1:14:21 
   48   86 Michael Raum             35 M   Fargo              ND   49 10:47  1:48  2:30   57   38:30 20.3  1:08   38 21:37  7:43 1:14:30 
   49   91 Doug Roney               37 M   Northfield         MN   41 10:21  1:44  2:29   42   37:18 20.9  2:01   54 22:36  8:05 1:14:43 
   50   66 Thomas Leach             39 M   Sartell            MN   19  9:26  1:35  2:20   61   38:57 20.0  1:47   53 22:34  8:04 1:15:03 
   51  122 Robert Walden            33 M   Vadnais Heights    MN   15  9:17  1:33  1:30   67   39:54 19.5  0:40   71 24:03  8:36 1:15:22 
   52   87 Axel Reichert            35 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   38 10:17  1:43  2:48   41   37:16 20.9  0:57   74 24:22  8:42 1:15:37 
   53   30 Jeff Cross               36 M   Champlin           MN   81 12:58  2:10  1:04   51   38:06 20.5  0:47   57 22:53  8:11 1:15:45 
   54  129 Jeff Williams            33 M   Fargo              ND   48 10:37  1:47  1:49   66   39:35 19.7  2:07   43 21:50  7:48 1:15:56 
   55  125 Jeff Wellner             46 M   Victoria           MN   60 11:28  1:55  2:46   49   37:48 20.6  0:44   67 23:48  8:30 1:16:33 
   56  132 Dylan Zylla              32 M   Minneapolis        MN   68 11:52  1:59  2:18   77   41:14 18.9  1:33   21 19:44  7:03 1:16:40 
   57   85 Henry Praska             30 M   Brainerd           MN   29 10:01  1:40  1:59   69   39:56 19.5  1:07   65 23:43  8:29 1:16:44 
   58   79 Andrew Nelson            35 M   St Cloud           MN   88 13:20  2:14  1:42   25   35:35 21.9  1:30   81 24:50  8:52 1:16:55 
   59   34 Josh Duda                34 M   Pillager           MN   90 13:22  2:14  0:49   55   38:21 20.3  0:44   63 23:42  8:28 1:16:57 
   60    7 Mike Bartolomeo          46 M   Alexandria         MN   62 11:32  1:56  3:08   39   37:14 20.9  1:48   64 23:43  8:28 1:17:23 
   61   17 Steve Blom               46 M   Prinsburg          MN   50 10:49  1:49  1:34   60   38:56 20.0  1:38   77 24:34  8:47 1:17:30 
   62   51 Mitchell Hecker          30 M   Bloomington        MN   82 13:02  2:11  2:40   54   38:13 20.4  1:40   46 21:58  7:51 1:17:31 
   63  127 Matthew Weum             35 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   63 11:33  1:56  1:41   65   39:35 19.7  0:55   68 23:53  8:32 1:17:34 
   64  114 Scott Thorson            51 M   Northfield         MN   43 10:24  1:44  2:51   79   41:17 18.9  1:53   33 21:20  7:37 1:17:43 
   65   68 Tom Lynch                62 M   Nelson             MN  107 18:42  3:07  1:14   22   35:13 22.1  1:00   37 21:37  7:43 1:17:44 
   66   59 Kyle Johnson             34 M   Moorhead           MN   89 13:22  2:14  2:44   35   36:24 21.4  1:31   69 23:56  8:33 1:17:55 
   67  116 Ej Tso                   38 M   Minneapolis        MN  103 16:08  2:42  2:24   48   37:45 20.7  0:28   51 22:29  8:02 1:19:13 
   68   10 Shawn Beaudette          31 M   Prior Lake         MN   87 13:19  2:14  2:38   83   41:30 18.8  1:35   25 20:18  7:15 1:19:17 
   69  102 Daryl Stevens            68 M   Sartell            MN   78 12:40  2:07  1:51   44   37:28 20.8  1:12   89 26:13  9:22 1:19:22 
   70  104 Tom Stoneburner          23 M   Fargo              ND   92 13:49  2:19  1:36   52   38:08 20.5  2:12   66 23:45  8:29 1:19:29 
   71   46 Andy Gunsaullus          36 M   Alexandria         MN   27  9:57  1:40  1:59   81   41:24 18.8  1:06   84 25:16  9:02 1:19:41 
   72  110 Michael Svir             31 M   Baxter             MN  102 16:06  2:41  1:28   68   39:55 19.5  0:51   36 21:31  7:41 1:19:48 
   73   92 Doug Rumpza              53 M   Fargo              ND   57 11:18  1:53  3:20   90   42:25 18.4  1:14   45 21:55  7:50 1:20:11 
   74  123 Josh Waltzing            28 M   Carlos             MN   64 11:35  1:56  2:23   82   41:26 18.8  1:29   61 23:27  8:23 1:20:19 
   75   50 Rick Hans                63 M   Brainerd           MN   69 11:55  2:00  1:28   76   40:58 19.0  1:40   75 24:27  8:44 1:20:27 
   76  128 Larry White              63 M   Des Moines         IA   67 11:43  1:58  2:01   58   38:31 20.3  1:30   95 27:00  9:39 1:20:44 
   77   41 Jeffrey Fjeld            41 M   Lino Lakes         MN   73 12:23  2:04  2:07   75   40:46 19.1  1:22   73 24:19  8:41 1:20:56 
   78   83 Paul Nistler             47 M   Audubon            MN   76 12:29  2:05  1:31   62   39:30 19.7  0:29   98 27:34  9:51 1:21:31 
   79   62 Tom Kielty               36 M   Elk River          MN   94 14:13  2:23  1:27   72   40:20 19.3  0:59   82 25:11  9:00 1:22:09 
   80  118 Tom Turner               36 M   Jackson            MN   26  9:54  1:39  2:39   88   42:18 18.4  1:23   90 26:20  9:25 1:22:31 
   81   88 Erich Richardson         22 M   Fargo              ND    3  7:50  1:19  2:25  100   46:55 16.6  0:37   83 25:11  9:00 1:22:57 
   82   35 Brian Eidsvold           42 M   Alexandria         MN   75 12:25  2:05  2:28   78   41:14 18.9  1:38   85 25:23  9:04 1:23:06 
   83  108 Michael Suggett          65 M   Pleasant Hill      IA   66 11:43  1:58  2:31   86   41:48 18.7  1:08   92 26:40  9:32 1:23:47 
   84   20 Jordan Bowen             23 M   Cumberland         WI   83 13:04  2:11  3:23   93   43:46 17.8  0:57   62 23:28  8:23 1:24:37 
   85   15 Henry Bishop             33 M   Minneapolis        MN   77 12:31  2:06  2:10   74   40:42 19.2  1:02  103 28:32 10:12 1:24:56 
   86   23 Michael Carr             39 M   Verndale           MN   59 11:23  1:54  2:04   94   44:30 17.5  0:59   93 26:55  9:37 1:25:49 
   87  124 Shane Weed               22 M   Coon Rapids        MN   85 13:12  2:12        115 1:17:18 10.1 43:29   88 26:12  9:22 1:26:00 
   88   95 Tim Schoonhoven          52 M   Alexandria         MN   95 14:33  2:26  1:51   80   41:19 18.9  0:45  100 27:48  9:56 1:26:14 
   89  119 Tim Urness               33 M   Alexandria         MN   86 13:15  2:13  2:17   97   45:20 17.2  0:54   78 24:35  8:47 1:26:19 
   90   13 Paul Bernhard            30 M   Northfield         MN   80 12:52  2:09  1:49   91   42:55 18.2  1:26   99 27:34  9:51 1:26:34 
   91   71 Eric Maltarich           27 M   Alexandria         MN   97 15:15  2:33  3:43   87   41:53 18.6  1:02   80 24:50  8:52 1:26:41 
   92  100 Matthew Smith            30 M   River Falls        WI  112 22:51  3:49  1:08   53   38:11 20.4  1:35   59 23:11  8:17 1:26:53 
   93   73 Todd McMichael           44 M   Fargo              ND   99 15:23  2:34  3:17   85   41:31 18.8  2:05   79 24:45  8:51 1:27:00 
   94   25 Jim Chan                 44 M   Alexandria         MN    9  8:42  1:27  2:50   89   42:24 18.4  0:40  111 33:32 11:59 1:28:05 
   95   52 Paul Hed                 44 M   Ham Lake           MN   11  8:54  1:29  2:51  102   47:13 16.5  1:35  101 27:56  9:59 1:28:26 
   96   40 Brian Farnes             27 M   Richfield          MN   72 12:13  2:03  2:49   98   45:34 17.1  0:59   96 27:28  9:49 1:29:01 
   97   74 Darwin Meints            25 M   Moorhead           MN  104 16:23  2:44  2:20  101   47:02 16.6  0:56   58 22:59  8:13 1:29:38 
   98   29 Bill Cross               60 M   Sebeka             MN   91 13:35  2:16  2:36   99   45:58 17.0  0:49  102 28:10 10:04 1:31:05 
   99  113 Mark Ternes              41 M   Fargo              ND   70 12:09  2:02  2:30  103   47:37 16.4  1:46   97 27:30  9:50 1:31:30 
  100   24 Bert Chamberlain         60 M   Moorhead           MN   74 12:24  2:04  4:39   96   44:40 17.5  3:08   94 26:58  9:38 1:31:47 
  101   44 Daniel Greene            26 M   Willernie          MN  100 15:25  2:35  2:07  105   47:47 16.3  0:45   91 26:25  9:26 1:32:27 
  102    4 James Anbro              47 M   Lino Lakes         MN   96 14:35  2:26  2:49   92   43:31 17.9  1:07  109 32:26 11:35 1:34:26 
  103   21 Tim Bush                 48 M   Alexandria         MN  105 17:44  2:58  0:54  108   49:28 15.8  1:13   87 26:08  9:20 1:35:26 
  104   96 Bob Seward               42 M   Alexandria         MN   84 13:09  2:12  3:13  106   48:24 16.1  0:47  107 30:44 10:59 1:36:16 
  105   90 Roger Roers              60 M   Brandon            MN  110 21:34  3:36  3:18   84   41:31 18.8  1:31  104 28:48 10:17 1:36:39 
  106   45 Shawn Greseth            48 M   Waconia            MN   98 15:18  2:33  2:45   73   40:28 19.3  1:56  114 37:50 13:31 1:38:15 
  107  131 Ryan Younggren           36 M   Fargo              ND  101 15:46  2:38  2:26  112   54:53 14.2  1:14   76 24:33  8:46 1:38:51 
  108   37 Peder Engebretson        47 M   St Anthony         MN   93 14:04  2:21  3:31  107   49:11 15.9  1:07  108 32:16 11:32 1:40:08 
  109  133 Eugene Zylla             61 M   Minneapolis        MN  111 22:03  3:41  3:35  110   52:41 14.8  3:18   70 23:58  8:34 1:45:33 
  110   58 Joshua Johnson           29 M   Brainerd           MN  106 18:15  3:03  3:24  104   47:42 16.4  2:18  113 35:38 12:44 1:47:16 
  111  107 Bob Streifel             64 M   Woodbury           MN  109 20:17  3:23  4:39  109   50:57 15.3  3:03  105 29:00 10:22 1:47:54 
  112   61 David Kautz              60 M   Fargo              ND  113 25:16  4:13  3:27   95   44:34 17.5  2:50  110 33:32 11:59 1:49:37 
  113   49 Stephen Halsey           59 M   Monticello         MN  108 19:09  3:12  5:45  111   54:02 14.4  2:13  106 30:39 10:57 1:51:47 
  114   70 Matt Mallie              40 M   Brainerd           MN  114 25:40  4:17  3:49  113   59:59 13.0  1:08  112 34:44 12:25 2:05:18 
  115  121 Chris Vizanko            66 M   Duluth             MN  115 31:10  5:12  3:22  114 1:05:32 11.9  3:37  115 49:24 17:39 2:33:04 


                                              INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  139 Michelle Andres          34 F   East Gull Lake     MN   10  9:34  1:36  1:06    1   33:04 23.6  0:25    1 17:32  6:16 1:01:39 
    2  166 Angie Hop                40 F   Eagan              MN    5  8:34  1:26  0:56    2   34:47 22.4  0:49    7 20:10  7:12 1:05:15 
    3  179 Jen Lenarz               36 F   Apple Valley       MN   18 10:04  1:41  1:24    8   37:16 20.9  0:33    5 19:40  7:02 1:08:56 
    4  149 Casey Cessna             26 F   Richfield          MN   16  9:46  1:38  1:24    3   35:47 21.8  0:46   16 21:37  7:44 1:09:19 
    5  205 Pam Stevens              58 F   Sartell            MN   13  9:40  1:37  1:26    6   36:39 21.3  0:37   21 21:55  7:50 1:10:16 
    6  219 Amy Woolsey              45 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   12  9:37  1:37  1:34    5   36:31 21.4  0:36   22 22:27  8:02 1:10:43 
    7  147 Sara Carlson             32 F   Pillager           MN   43 12:46  2:08  0:56    4   36:27 21.4  0:48    6 19:59  7:09 1:10:55 
    8  169 Sarah Johnston           32 F   Alexandria         MN   17 10:01  1:41  1:23   20   40:14 19.4  0:33    3 19:22  6:55 1:11:31 
    9  160 Julie Gay                40 F   Alexandria         MN   25 11:31  1:56  2:05    7   37:16 20.9  0:56    9 20:49  7:26 1:12:35 
   10  188 Jackie Olson             32 F   Alexandria         MN    6  8:35  1:26  2:19   17   40:01 19.5  0:33   15 21:21  7:38 1:12:47 
   11  196 Megan Rose               27 F   Sartell            MN   27 11:41  1:57  1:12   18   40:07 19.4  0:55    4 19:40  7:02 1:13:33 
   12  155 Kimberly Driessen        30 F   Milwaukee          WI    1  7:54  1:19  2:00   35   41:52 18.6  0:17   17 21:40  7:45 1:13:42 
   13  183 Christina Meier          33 F   Minneapolis        MN    8  9:16  1:33  1:10   11   38:15 20.4  0:38   36 24:34  8:47 1:13:51 
   14  218 Shelby Woodworth         18 F   Hutchinson         MN   30 11:45  1:58  0:56   10   38:14 20.4  0:38   27 23:06  8:15 1:14:38 
   15  176 Nancy Klepetka           45 F   Alexandria         MN    7  8:48  1:28  1:46   13   39:08 19.9  0:56   33 24:22  8:43 1:14:59 
   16  199 Heather Scholl           39 F   Alexandria         MN   19 10:20  1:44  2:40   22   40:20 19.3  0:53   10 21:03  7:31 1:15:15 
   17  184 Amy Miller               34 F   Fargo              ND   42 12:43  2:08  1:42   19   40:12 19.4  1:53    2 18:59  6:47 1:15:28 
   18  165 Jan Handlos              57 F   Baxter             MN   29 11:43  1:58  2:06   12   38:18 20.4  0:24   26 23:04  8:15 1:15:33 
   19  162 Heather Godfrey          26 F   Alexandria         MN   38 12:09  2:02  1:47   21   40:19 19.3  1:04   18 21:44  7:46 1:17:01 
   20  209 Alison Triebenbach       32 F   Osakis             MN   23 11:09  1:52  2:06   23   40:41 19.2  0:40   24 22:37  8:05 1:17:10 
   21  161 Jill Girtz               24 F   Rochester          MN    3  8:30  1:25  2:09   51   44:37 17.5  0:38   14 21:19  7:37 1:17:10 
   22  154 Jessie Donovan           28 F   Buffalo            MN   15  9:46  1:38  1:58   36   41:55 18.6  0:46   25 22:57  8:12 1:17:20 
   23  177 Marilyn Laliberte        47 F   Fargo              ND   62 14:43  2:28  1:50    9   37:53 20.6  1:54   12 21:14  7:35 1:17:32 
   24  211 Dawn Vanderbeek          37 F   Monticello         MN    2  8:25  1:25  1:32   42   43:16 18.0  1:04   28 23:23  8:21 1:17:39 
   25  185 Marie Moeckel            30 F   Moorhead           MN   28 11:42  1:57  1:47   34   41:47 18.7  0:54   23 22:34  8:04 1:18:42 
   26  208 Kristin Terrell          34 F   Prior Lake         MN    4  8:31  1:26  2:21   30   41:29 18.8  1:22   42 25:08  8:59 1:18:50 
   27  156 Stephanie Etterman       45 F   East Gull Lake     MN   40 12:33  2:06  2:33   15   39:21 19.8  0:32   31 24:04  8:36 1:19:00 
   28  220 Sherry Wright            42 F   Baxter             MN   26 11:34  1:56  2:09   24   40:55 19.1  1:00   29 23:27  8:23 1:19:03 
   29  189 Pam Osmundson            43 F   Wahpeton           ND   52 13:35  2:16  1:26   31   41:30 18.8  0:55   20 21:52  7:49 1:19:16 
   30  168 Jennifer Janke           39 F   Alexandria         MN   54 13:44  2:18  3:47   14   39:10 19.9  1:41   11 21:07  7:33 1:19:26 
   31  157 Tiffany Etterman         19 F   East Gull Lake     MN   21 10:42  1:47  1:49   32   41:37 18.7  0:36   39 24:48  8:52 1:19:30 
   32  135 Kathryn Alfonso          22 F   Grand Forks        ND   35 12:06  2:01  2:23   38   42:19 18.4  1:14   19 21:47  7:47 1:19:47 
   33  175 Nicole Kjesbo            34 F   Ashby              MN   46 12:56  2:10  2:16   16   39:56 19.5  1:25   34 24:31  8:46 1:21:02 
   34  134 Kate Adeems              54 F   Rice               MN   61 14:38  2:27  3:12   29   41:24 18.8  2:01    8 20:12  7:13 1:21:25 
   35  246 Nicole Butler            25 F   Alexandria         MN    9  9:29  1:35  2:05   49   44:26 17.6  0:12   47 26:18  9:24 1:22:27 
   36  150 Eunice Christenson       51 F   Fergus Falls       MN   60 14:36  2:26  2:39   25   41:04 19.0  0:45   30 23:50  8:31 1:22:52 
   37  200 Shawn Severson           38 F   Alexandria         MN   51 13:35  2:16  1:47   53   45:13 17.3  1:16   13 21:17  7:36 1:23:07 
   38  195 Sharon Rohde             45 F   Mankato            MN   24 11:30  1:55  2:23   40   42:33 18.3  0:52   45 26:02  9:18 1:23:18 
   39  214 Emily Vogel              22 F   Melrose            MN   58 14:22  2:24  2:36   27   41:21 18.9  0:52   37 24:47  8:51 1:23:55 
   40  164 Andrea Hammer            25 F   Alexandria         MN   11  9:34  1:36  1:34   44   43:38 17.9  0:33   58 28:41 10:15 1:23:59 
   41  141 Cyndi Barrington         43 F   Golden Valley      MN   33 11:57  2:00  1:45   33   41:38 18.7  1:00   52 28:01 10:01 1:24:19 
   42  178 Jessica Lee              31 F   West Fargo         ND   34 12:01  2:01  2:18   48   44:20 17.6  1:07   40 24:49  8:52 1:24:34 
   43  215 Lisa Vogel               48 F   Melrose            MN   31 11:47  1:58  1:59   41   43:00 18.1  1:17   48 26:43  9:33 1:24:43 
   44  212 Tamara Vanwechel         33 F   Argusville, Nd     ND   50 13:24  2:14  1:52   37   42:02 18.6  0:54   50 27:16  9:45 1:25:26 
   45  194 Sarah Roers              34 F   Alexandria         MN   57 14:21  2:24  3:41   26   41:15 18.9  0:50   43 25:29  9:06 1:25:34 
   46  172 Lynn Karasch             45 F   East Bethel        MN   45 12:50  2:09  3:13   50   44:26 17.6  1:10   41 24:59  8:56 1:26:37 
   47  167 Tracy Janikula           40 F   Montrose           MN   44 12:50  2:09  5:04   28   41:22 18.9  1:23   46 26:06  9:20 1:26:42 
   48  143 Lindsay Berger           34 F   Alexandria         MN   56 14:20  2:24  3:29   45   43:53 17.8  0:57   35 24:32  8:46 1:27:10 
   49  174 Katy Kiger               25 F   Alexandria         MN   49 13:11  2:12  1:43   57   47:20 16.5  1:07   32 24:21  8:42 1:27:40 
   50  146 Kathryn Carlson          52 F   Waite Park         MN   69 16:21  2:44  2:36   39   42:32 18.3  1:44   38 24:47  8:51 1:27:58 
   51  187 Angela Nelson            35 F   St Cloud           MN   20 10:29  1:45  1:45   46   44:15 17.6  2:22   61 29:10 10:25 1:27:58 
   52  216 Jodi Wellner             38 F   Victoria           MN   32 11:47  1:58  3:30   47   44:18 17.6  2:17   59 28:44 10:16 1:30:33 
   53  181 Christine Marvin         30 F   Mpls               MN   14  9:44  1:38  2:46   59   49:30 15.8  1:09   60 28:53 10:19 1:32:00 
   54  182 Connie Meek              64 F   Hayward            WI   73 18:49  3:09  2:27   43   43:36 17.9  1:44   44 25:57  9:17 1:32:31 
   55  197 Lori Rothstein           33 F   Duluth             MN   39 12:15  2:03  3:33   55   46:23 16.8  1:30   62 29:32 10:33 1:33:11 
   56  193 Joan Ries                57 F   Alexandria         MN   63 15:07  2:32  5:39   52   44:50 17.4  3:07   53 28:19 10:07 1:37:01 
   57  171 Cindy Karasch            53 F   Sauk Centre        MN   22 11:04  1:51  2:38   65   51:33 15.1  0:46   64 31:07 11:07 1:37:07 
   58  210 Kimberly Tryggeseth      49 F   Alexandria         MN   53 13:37  2:17  3:55   58   48:44 16.0  0:51   63 30:22 10:51 1:37:26 
   59  144 Eva Brandes              27 F   Rochester          MN   37 12:09  2:02  2:15   60   49:47 15.7  0:53   68 32:30 11:37 1:37:31 
   60  190 Bethany Paradee          27 F   Osakis             MN   70 16:23  2:44  2:56   54   46:06 16.9  0:54   67 31:42 11:20 1:37:59 
   61  217 Sarah Wilker             34 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   47 12:58  2:10  2:37   70   53:41 14.5  0:53   55 28:28 10:10 1:38:36 
   62  207 Rachel Streifel          62 F   Woodbury           MN   71 16:33  2:46  3:42   63   50:28 15.5  1:28   51 27:42  9:54 1:39:51 
   63  145 Katie Brown              19 F   Alexandria         MN   55 13:44  2:18  3:53   62   50:27 15.5  1:26   65 31:11 11:09 1:40:40 
   64  137 Amanda Anderson          27 F   Roseville          MN   36 12:09  2:02  3:42   72   55:35 14.0  1:13   54 28:25 10:09 1:41:02 
   65  151 Tyson Cluever            27 F   Benson             MN   59 14:31  2:26  3:21   71   54:45 14.2  2:10   49 27:15  9:44 1:42:01 
   66  198 Erica Sampson            22 F   Cumberland         WI   74 19:10  3:12  1:36   56   46:35 16.7  0:50   74 34:14 12:14 1:42:23 
   67  180 Tanya Lendway            32 F   Farmington         MN   72 16:37  2:47  3:47   66   52:55 14.7  0:57   56 28:31 10:12 1:42:45 
   68  192 Lisa Quast               33 F   Maple Grove        MN   65 15:30  2:35  3:58   64   50:48 15.4  0:57   73 33:57 12:08 1:45:08 
   69  203 Melissa Sobotta          24 F   Grand Forks        ND   41 12:43  2:08  2:02   73   56:46 13.7  0:27   72 33:37 12:01 1:45:32 
   70  173 Shannon Kempf            42 F   Sebeka             MN   48 13:08  2:12  3:32   69   53:36 14.6  0:45   75 35:06 12:32 1:46:04 
   71  136 Maria Anbro              46 F   Lino Lakes         MN   67 15:58  2:40  4:14   67   53:08 14.7  1:06   69 32:40 11:40 1:47:04 
   72  163 Robin Groetsch           35 F   St. Cloud          MN   66 15:56  2:40  5:07   68   53:18 14.6  0:51   71 33:18 11:54 1:48:28 
   73  142 Maria Bazakos            22 F   Bloomington        MN   64 15:23  2:34  5:30   75   59:34 13.1  1:23   57 28:34 10:12 1:50:22 
   74  202 Janet Skoog              68 F   Alexandria         MN   76 21:32  3:36  3:07   61   50:22 15.5  1:07   76 36:43 13:07 1:52:49 
   75  221 Holly Younggren          37 F   Fargo              ND   68 16:07  2:42  3:25   77 1:02:19 12.5  1:08   66 31:37 11:18 1:54:33 
   76  186 Jan Moenck               46 F   Independence       MN   77 23:33  3:56  1:23   76 1:01:04 12.8  0:29   70 33:17 11:54 1:59:43 
   77  204 Jennifer Soydara         34 F   Fergus Falls       MN   75 19:36  3:16  3:46   74   58:27 13.3  1:20   77 38:20 13:42 2:01:27 


                                                DID NOT FINISH OR DISQUALIFIED

Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
  70 Matt Mallie              40 M   Brainerd           MN    1 25:40  4:17  3:49    1   59:59 13.0  1:08    1 34:44 12:25 2:05:18 


                                                        OPEN RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:RUNNER, BIKER, RUNNER  Rank Run    Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  231 MomGyver : Krisie  Melsen , Cory  Storms , Ryan Daniel                                              
                                                    1  8:18  1:23  0:31    2   35:53 21.7  0:15    1 17:19  6:12 1:02:15 
    2  240 Team Vigilante : Bob  Wolfe , Terence  Evavold , Steve Hanson                                       
                                                    8 10:57  1:50  0:45    3   39:07 19.9  0:14    8 23:06  8:15 1:14:07 
    3  224 Fitness Phenoms : Martha  Weno , Rachel  Schuneman , Jill Smith                                     
                                                    2  8:39  1:27  0:41    7   45:00 17.3  0:15    2 20:23  7:17 1:14:56 
    4   18 Team Bouwman : Elijah Bouwman , Levi Bouwman , Levi Bouwman                                         
                                                    5  9:37  1:37  0:34    5   41:13 18.9  1:17    7 22:43  8:07 1:15:22 
    5  229 Lou Lou's : Jamie  Lewis , Cheryl  Thompson , Cheryl Thompson                                       
                                                    9 11:59  2:00  0:41    4   39:39 19.7  1:05    9 24:15  8:40 1:17:38 
    6  226 GRRRLS : Chris Haukos , Mary  Shrode , Kristi Laliberte                                             
                                                    6  9:52  1:39  0:33    8   46:21 16.8  0:12    6 22:31  8:03 1:19:26 
    7  233 Saint Sebastian : Kayla  Yarusso , Kortnee  Williamson , Megan Bezdicek                             
                                                    3  9:24  1:34  0:41   10   49:34 15.7  0:09    3 20:48  7:26 1:20:35 
    8  230 MIXXD : Todd  Myra , Shauna  Mahle , David Laliberte                                                
                                                   16 16:02  2:41  0:49    6   43:16 18.0  0:10    4 21:26  7:40 1:21:42 
    9  239 Team Skoog : Mandy Wolvert , Corinne Skoog , Mandy Wolvert                                          
                                                    4  9:30  1:35  0:33   11   49:51 15.6  0:10    5 22:28  8:02 1:22:29 
   10  241 Team Wallerich : Emily  Wallerich , Holly  Wallerich , Brian Walm                                   
                                                    7  9:56  1:40  0:39    9   48:30 16.1  0:16   11 24:38  8:48 1:23:56 
   11  228 Jacob's Dynamite : Danna  Sabolik , Brady  Sabolik , Gary Sabolik                                   
                                                   12 14:13  2:23  0:42   14   55:27 14.1  0:15   10 24:31  8:46 1:35:06 
   12  237 Team Huff n Puff : Kathryn  Laman , Kathryn  Laman , Dale Laman                                     
                                                   13 14:28  2:25  3:14   12   52:04 15.0  0:16   12 25:38  9:10 1:35:37 
   13  238 Team Martinson : Bob  Martinson , Dan  Best , Sarah Best                                            
                                                   10 14:04  2:21  0:43    1   35:14 22.1  0:11   16 48:51 17:27 1:39:01 
   14  236 Team Cosmo 2 : Margene Reno , Deb  Anderson , Rachel Duggan                                         
                                                   14 14:31  2:26  0:59   16   59:04 13.2  0:18   13 28:07 10:03 1:42:57 
   15  235 Team Cosmo : Margene  Reno , Barb  Hatch , Jody Foust                                               
                                                   15 14:31  2:26  1:02   15   59:03 13.2  0:16   14 28:11 10:04 1:43:01 
   16  244 Winter Cords : Sarah  Cords , Missy  Winter , Sarah Cords                                           
                                                   11 14:05  2:21  0:37   13   55:06 14.2  0:27   15 34:06 12:11 1:44:18 


                                                        LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:RUNNER, BIKER, RUNNER  Rank Run    Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  234 Team Autobot : Kris  Aaseng , Jimmy  Lovrien , Zac Bartolomey                                       
                                                    1  7:07  1:12  0:31    2   39:09 19.9  0:12    1 15:58  5:43 1:02:55 
    2  227 Hot Mama's : Kelly  Wencl , Michelle  Erickson , Dawn Coauette                                      
                                                    2  8:17  1:23  0:33    1   38:37 20.2  0:11    3 21:39  7:44 1:09:15 
    3  242 The Third Generation : Kelly  Bumgarner , Vicki  Johnston , Blake Johnston                          
                                                    3 10:33  1:46  0:41    3   41:01 19.0  0:13    2 21:27  7:40 1:13:53 
    4  225 Godfrey Chiropractic : Justin  Godfrey , Marc  Godfrey , Jon Godfrey                                
                                                    4 12:38  2:07  0:44    5   46:09 16.9  0:13    4 22:50  8:10 1:22:31 
    5  223 Cornerstone Chiropractic : Quentin  Bymers , Brian  Bymers , Brian Bymers                           
                                                    5 15:17  2:33  0:42    4   45:46 17.0  0:14    6 25:32  9:07 1:27:29 
    6  243 We'll Tri Anything : Julie  Dolman , Kim  Hovland , Tess Evink                                      
                                                    6 16:11  2:42  0:41    6   50:35 15.4  0:15    5 24:27  8:44 1:32:07 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                                
                                                      Swim   100
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S    Time   yds
===== ==================== ============== == === =  ============
    1 Shawn Haase           Alexandria     MN 38 M    7:17  1:13 
    2 Jesse Moen            Edina          MN 36 M    7:50  1:19 
    3 Erich Richardson      Fargo          ND 22 M    7:50  1:19 
    4 Kimberly Driessen     Milwaukee      WI 30 F    7:54  1:19 
    5 Timothy Holland       Lawernceville  NJ 23 M    8:11  1:22 
    6 Denny Ellingson       Courtland      MN 59 M    8:20  1:24 
    7 Jared Fuller          Minneapolis    MN 34 M    8:22  1:24 
    8 Samuel Vinje          Alexandria     MN 19 M    8:24  1:24 
    9 Dawn Vanderbeek       Monticello     MN 37 F    8:25  1:25 
   10 Adam Lanser           Saint Paul     MN 22 M    8:28  1:25 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                     Bike   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S   Time   mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
    1 Taggart Downare       St Cloud       MN 41 M   29:41 26.3 
    2 Luke Nelson           Ramsey         MN 37 M   30:39 25.4 
    3 Joseph Schneiderhan   Alexandria     MN 45 M   31:29 24.8 
    4 Joseph Hill           Sartell        MN 42 M   31:43 24.6 
    5 Fotis Bazakos         Saint Paul     MN 31 M   31:52 24.5 
    6 Eric Carder           Brainerd       MN 31 M   32:04 24.3 
    7 Larry Stracke         Sauk Rapids    MN 54 M   32:11 24.2 
    8 Michael McConkey      Baxter         MN 45 M   32:23 24.1 
    9 Eric Kaufman          Bemidji        MN 33 M   32:44 23.8 
   10 David Bjorklund       Park Rapids    MN 43 M   33:03 23.6 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                   Run   
PLACE NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S Time   Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
    1 Joseph Schneiderhan   Alexandria     MN 45 M 16:13  5:48 
    2 Taggart Downare       St Cloud       MN 41 M 16:44  5:59 
    3 Mark Nelsen           Alexandria     MN 58 M 17:18  6:11 
    4 Luke Nelson           Ramsey         MN 37 M 17:18  6:11 
    5 Michelle Andres       East Gull Lake MN 34 F 17:32  6:16 
    6 Eric Carder           Brainerd       MN 31 M 17:46  6:21 
    7 Fotis Bazakos         Saint Paul     MN 31 M 18:11  6:30 
    8 Joseph Hill           Sartell        MN 42 M 18:52  6:45 
    9 Amy Miller            Fargo          ND 34 F 18:59  6:47 
   10 Larry Stracke         Sauk Rapids    MN 54 M 19:00  6:47 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  218 Shelby Woodworth         18 F   Hutchinson         MN    2 11:45  1:58  0:56    1   38:14 20.4  0:38    1 23:06  8:15 1:14:38 
    2  157 Tiffany Etterman         19 F   East Gull Lake     MN    1 10:42  1:47  1:49    2   41:37 18.7  0:36    2 24:48  8:52 1:19:30 
    3  145 Katie Brown              19 F   Alexandria         MN    3 13:44  2:18  3:53    3   50:27 15.5  1:26    3 31:11 11:09 1:40:40 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  149 Casey Cessna             26 F   Richfield          MN    5  9:46  1:38  1:24    1   35:47 21.8  0:46    3 21:37  7:44 1:09:19 
    2  196 Megan Rose               27 F   Sartell            MN    6 11:41  1:57  1:12    2   40:07 19.4  0:55    1 19:40  7:02 1:13:33 
    3  162 Heather Godfrey          26 F   Alexandria         MN   10 12:09  2:02  1:47    3   40:19 19.3  1:04    4 21:44  7:46 1:17:01 
    4  161 Jill Girtz               24 F   Rochester          MN    1  8:30  1:25  2:09    9   44:37 17.5  0:38    2 21:19  7:37 1:17:10 
    5  154 Jessie Donovan           28 F   Buffalo            MN    4  9:46  1:38  1:58    5   41:55 18.6  0:46    6 22:57  8:12 1:17:20 
    6  135 Kathryn Alfonso          22 F   Grand Forks        ND    7 12:06  2:01  2:23    6   42:19 18.4  1:14    5 21:47  7:47 1:19:47 
    7  246 Nicole Butler            25 F   Alexandria         MN    2  9:29  1:35  2:05    8   44:26 17.6  0:12    9 26:18  9:24 1:22:27 
    8  214 Emily Vogel              22 F   Melrose            MN   13 14:22  2:24  2:36    4   41:21 18.9  0:52    8 24:47  8:51 1:23:55 
    9  164 Andrea Hammer            25 F   Alexandria         MN    3  9:34  1:36  1:34    7   43:38 17.9  0:33   13 28:41 10:15 1:23:59 
   10  174 Katy Kiger               25 F   Alexandria         MN   12 13:11  2:12  1:43   12   47:20 16.5  1:07    7 24:21  8:42 1:27:40 
   11  144 Eva Brandes              27 F   Rochester          MN    9 12:09  2:02  2:15   13   49:47 15.7  0:53   15 32:30 11:37 1:37:31 
   12  190 Bethany Paradee          27 F   Osakis             MN   16 16:23  2:44  2:56   10   46:06 16.9  0:54   14 31:42 11:20 1:37:59 
   13  137 Amanda Anderson          27 F   Roseville          MN    8 12:09  2:02  3:42   15   55:35 14.0  1:13   11 28:25 10:09 1:41:02 
   14  151 Tyson Cluever            27 F   Benson             MN   14 14:31  2:26  3:21   14   54:45 14.2  2:10   10 27:15  9:44 1:42:01 
   15  198 Erica Sampson            22 F   Cumberland         WI   17 19:10  3:12  1:36   11   46:35 16.7  0:50   17 34:14 12:14 1:42:23 
   16  203 Melissa Sobotta          24 F   Grand Forks        ND   11 12:43  2:08  2:02   16   56:46 13.7  0:27   16 33:37 12:01 1:45:32 
   17  142 Maria Bazakos            22 F   Bloomington        MN   15 15:23  2:34  5:30   17   59:34 13.1  1:23   12 28:34 10:12 1:50:22 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  139 Michelle Andres          34 F   East Gull Lake     MN    6  9:34  1:36  1:06    1   33:04 23.6  0:25    1 17:32  6:16 1:01:39 
    2  179 Jen Lenarz               36 F   Apple Valley       MN    9 10:04  1:41  1:24    3   37:16 20.9  0:33    4 19:40  7:02 1:08:56 
    3  147 Sara Carlson             32 F   Pillager           MN   18 12:46  2:08  0:56    2   36:27 21.4  0:48    5 19:59  7:09 1:10:55 
    4  169 Sarah Johnston           32 F   Alexandria         MN    8 10:01  1:41  1:23    9   40:14 19.4  0:33    3 19:22  6:55 1:11:31 
    5  188 Jackie Olson             32 F   Alexandria         MN    4  8:35  1:26  2:19    7   40:01 19.5  0:33    9 21:21  7:38 1:12:47 
    6  155 Kimberly Driessen        30 F   Milwaukee          WI    1  7:54  1:19  2:00   15   41:52 18.6  0:17   10 21:40  7:45 1:13:42 
    7  183 Christina Meier          33 F   Minneapolis        MN    5  9:16  1:33  1:10    4   38:15 20.4  0:38   16 24:34  8:47 1:13:51 
    8  199 Heather Scholl           39 F   Alexandria         MN   10 10:20  1:44  2:40   10   40:20 19.3  0:53    6 21:03  7:31 1:15:15 
    9  184 Amy Miller               34 F   Fargo              ND   17 12:43  2:08  1:42    8   40:12 19.4  1:53    2 18:59  6:47 1:15:28 
   10  209 Alison Triebenbach       32 F   Osakis             MN   12 11:09  1:52  2:06   11   40:41 19.2  0:40   12 22:37  8:05 1:17:10 
   11  211 Dawn Vanderbeek          37 F   Monticello         MN    2  8:25  1:25  1:32   17   43:16 18.0  1:04   13 23:23  8:21 1:17:39 
   12  185 Marie Moeckel            30 F   Moorhead           MN   13 11:42  1:57  1:47   14   41:47 18.7  0:54   11 22:34  8:04 1:18:42 
   13  208 Kristin Terrell          34 F   Prior Lake         MN    3  8:31  1:26  2:21   13   41:29 18.8  1:22   18 25:08  8:59 1:18:50 
   14  168 Jennifer Janke           39 F   Alexandria         MN   23 13:44  2:18  3:47    5   39:10 19.9  1:41    7 21:07  7:33 1:19:26 
   15  175 Nicole Kjesbo            34 F   Ashby              MN   19 12:56  2:10  2:16    6   39:56 19.5  1:25   14 24:31  8:46 1:21:02 
   16  200 Shawn Severson           38 F   Alexandria         MN   22 13:35  2:16  1:47   22   45:13 17.3  1:16    8 21:17  7:36 1:23:07 
   17  178 Jessica Lee              31 F   West Fargo         ND   15 12:01  2:01  2:18   21   44:20 17.6  1:07   17 24:49  8:52 1:24:34 
   18  212 Tamara Vanwechel         33 F   Argusville, Nd     ND   21 13:24  2:14  1:52   16   42:02 18.6  0:54   20 27:16  9:45 1:25:26 
   19  194 Sarah Roers              34 F   Alexandria         MN   25 14:21  2:24  3:41   12   41:15 18.9  0:50   19 25:29  9:06 1:25:34 
   20  143 Lindsay Berger           34 F   Alexandria         MN   24 14:20  2:24  3:29   18   43:53 17.8  0:57   15 24:32  8:46 1:27:10 
   21  187 Angela Nelson            35 F   St Cloud           MN   11 10:29  1:45  1:45   19   44:15 17.6  2:22   25 29:10 10:25 1:27:58 
   22  216 Jodi Wellner             38 F   Victoria           MN   14 11:47  1:58  3:30   20   44:18 17.6  2:17   23 28:44 10:16 1:30:33 
   23  181 Christine Marvin         30 F   Mpls               MN    7  9:44  1:38  2:46   24   49:30 15.8  1:09   24 28:53 10:19 1:32:00 
   24  197 Lori Rothstein           33 F   Duluth             MN   16 12:15  2:03  3:33   23   46:23 16.8  1:30   26 29:32 10:33 1:33:11 
   25  217 Sarah Wilker             34 F   Detroit Lakes      MN   20 12:58  2:10  2:37   28   53:41 14.5  0:53   21 28:28 10:10 1:38:36 
   26  180 Tanya Lendway            32 F   Farmington         MN   29 16:37  2:47  3:47   26   52:55 14.7  0:57   22 28:31 10:12 1:42:45 
   27  192 Lisa Quast               33 F   Maple Grove        MN   26 15:30  2:35  3:58   25   50:48 15.4  0:57   29 33:57 12:08 1:45:08 
   28  163 Robin Groetsch           35 F   St. Cloud          MN   27 15:56  2:40  5:07   27   53:18 14.6  0:51   28 33:18 11:54 1:48:28 
   29  221 Holly Younggren          37 F   Fargo              ND   28 16:07  2:42  3:25   30 1:02:19 12.5  1:08   27 31:37 11:18 1:54:33 
   30  204 Jennifer Soydara         34 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30 19:36  3:16  3:46   29   58:27 13.3  1:20   30 38:20 13:42 2:01:27 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  166 Angie Hop                40 F   Eagan              MN    1  8:34  1:26  0:56    1   34:47 22.4  0:49    1 20:10  7:12 1:05:15 
    2  219 Amy Woolsey              45 F   Sauk Rapids        MN    3  9:37  1:37  1:34    2   36:31 21.4  0:36    5 22:27  8:02 1:10:43 
    3  160 Julie Gay                40 F   Alexandria         MN    5 11:31  1:56  2:05    3   37:16 20.9  0:56    2 20:49  7:26 1:12:35 
    4  176 Nancy Klepetka           45 F   Alexandria         MN    2  8:48  1:28  1:46    5   39:08 19.9  0:56    8 24:22  8:43 1:14:59 
    5  177 Marilyn Laliberte        47 F   Fargo              ND   15 14:43  2:28  1:50    4   37:53 20.6  1:54    3 21:14  7:35 1:17:32 
    6  156 Stephanie Etterman       45 F   East Gull Lake     MN    9 12:33  2:06  2:33    6   39:21 19.8  0:32    7 24:04  8:36 1:19:00 
    7  220 Sherry Wright            42 F   Baxter             MN    6 11:34  1:56  2:09    7   40:55 19.1  1:00    6 23:27  8:23 1:19:03 
    8  189 Pam Osmundson            43 F   Wahpeton           ND   13 13:35  2:16  1:26    9   41:30 18.8  0:55    4 21:52  7:49 1:19:16 
    9  195 Sharon Rohde             45 F   Mankato            MN    4 11:30  1:55  2:23   11   42:33 18.3  0:52   10 26:02  9:18 1:23:18 
   10  141 Cyndi Barrington         43 F   Golden Valley      MN    8 11:57  2:00  1:45   10   41:38 18.7  1:00   13 28:01 10:01 1:24:19 
   11  215 Lisa Vogel               48 F   Melrose            MN    7 11:47  1:58  1:59   12   43:00 18.1  1:17   12 26:43  9:33 1:24:43 
   12  172 Lynn Karasch             45 F   East Bethel        MN   11 12:50  2:09  3:13   13   44:26 17.6  1:10    9 24:59  8:56 1:26:37 
   13  167 Tracy Janikula           40 F   Montrose           MN   10 12:50  2:09  5:04    8   41:22 18.9  1:23   11 26:06  9:20 1:26:42 
   14  210 Kimberly Tryggeseth      49 F   Alexandria         MN   14 13:37  2:17  3:55   14   48:44 16.0  0:51   14 30:22 10:51 1:37:26 
   15  173 Shannon Kempf            42 F   Sebeka             MN   12 13:08  2:12  3:32   16   53:36 14.6  0:45   17 35:06 12:32 1:46:04 
   16  136 Maria Anbro              46 F   Lino Lakes         MN   16 15:58  2:40  4:14   15   53:08 14.7  1:06   15 32:40 11:40 1:47:04 
   17  186 Jan Moenck               46 F   Independence       MN   17 23:33  3:56  1:23   17 1:01:04 12.8  0:29   16 33:17 11:54 1:59:43 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  205 Pam Stevens              58 F   Sartell            MN    1  9:40  1:37  1:26    1   36:39 21.3  0:37    2 21:55  7:50 1:10:16 
    2  165 Jan Handlos              57 F   Baxter             MN    3 11:43  1:58  2:06    2   38:18 20.4  0:24    3 23:04  8:15 1:15:33 
    3  134 Kate Adeems              54 F   Rice               MN    5 14:38  2:27  3:12    4   41:24 18.8  2:01    1 20:12  7:13 1:21:25 
    4  150 Eunice Christenson       51 F   Fergus Falls       MN    4 14:36  2:26  2:39    3   41:04 19.0  0:45    4 23:50  8:31 1:22:52 
    5  146 Kathryn Carlson          52 F   Waite Park         MN    7 16:21  2:44  2:36    5   42:32 18.3  1:44    5 24:47  8:51 1:27:58 
    6  193 Joan Ries                57 F   Alexandria         MN    6 15:07  2:32  5:39    6   44:50 17.4  3:07    6 28:19 10:07 1:37:01 
    7  171 Cindy Karasch            53 F   Sauk Centre        MN    2 11:04  1:51  2:38    7   51:33 15.1  0:46    7 31:07 11:07 1:37:07 

                                               FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  182 Connie Meek              64 F   Hayward            WI    2 18:49  3:09  2:27    1   43:36 17.9  1:44    1 25:57  9:17 1:32:31 
    2  207 Rachel Streifel          62 F   Woodbury           MN    1 16:33  2:46  3:42    3   50:28 15.5  1:28    2 27:42  9:54 1:39:51 
    3  202 Janet Skoog              68 F   Alexandria         MN    3 21:32  3:36  3:07    2   50:22 15.5  1:07    3 36:43 13:07 1:52:49 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  120 Samuel Vinje             19 M   Alexandria         MN    1  8:24  1:24  0:36    1   40:18 19.4  0:14    1 19:15  6:53 1:08:45 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 29
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   67 Daniel Luoma             26 M   Roseville          MN    7  9:31  1:36  1:44    1   33:27 23.3  1:11    3 20:13  7:14 1:06:04 
    2   28 Kirk Crabb               28 M   Burnsville         MN    4  9:13  1:33  0:38    5   36:25 21.4  0:29    1 19:21  6:55 1:06:04 
    3   81 Patrick Nelson           26 M   Minneapolis        MN    9 10:13  1:43  1:33    6   37:15 20.9  0:45    2 19:36  7:00 1:09:20 
    4  111 Eric Swenson             25 M   Alexandria, Mn     MN    8  9:49  1:39  2:05    3   35:59 21.7  1:08    4 20:42  7:24 1:09:42 
    5   93 John Rusch               28 M   Bloomington        MN   12 11:13  1:53  1:07    2   34:17 22.8  0:37   10 22:45  8:08 1:09:58 
    6   39 Scott Ewen               26 M   St. Cloud          MN   11 10:30  1:45  1:06    4   36:17 21.5  0:51    7 21:29  7:41 1:10:12 
    7   65 Adam Lanser              22 M   Saint Paul         MN    3  8:28  1:25  2:13    9   38:23 20.3  0:46    5 20:43  7:24 1:10:30 
    8   84 Ryan Peterson            24 M   Saint Cloud        MN   10 10:23  1:44  1:16   10   38:54 20.1  0:35    8 21:42  7:45 1:12:48 
    9    6 Geoffrey Armstrong       26 M   Waite Park         MN    5  9:16  1:33  2:07   11   39:32 19.7  1:10    6 21:10  7:34 1:13:13 
   10   56 Timothy Holland          23 M   Lawernceville      NJ    2  8:11  1:22  1:02    7   37:34 20.8  0:56   17 26:01  9:18 1:13:42 
   11  101 Tyler Smith              22 M   Minneapolis        MN    6  9:27  1:35  2:16   12   39:34 19.7  1:14    9 21:51  7:48 1:14:21 
   12  104 Tom Stoneburner          23 M   Fargo              ND   17 13:49  2:19  1:36    8   38:08 20.5  2:12   14 23:45  8:29 1:19:29 
   13  123 Josh Waltzing            28 M   Carlos             MN   13 11:35  1:56  2:23   13   41:26 18.8  1:29   12 23:27  8:23 1:20:19 
   14   88 Erich Richardson         22 M   Fargo              ND    1  7:50  1:19  2:25   17   46:55 16.6  0:37   16 25:11  9:00 1:22:57 
   15   20 Jordan Bowen             23 M   Cumberland         WI   15 13:04  2:11  3:23   15   43:46 17.8  0:57   13 23:28  8:23 1:24:37 
   16  124 Shane Weed               22 M   Coon Rapids        MN   16 13:12  2:12         21 1:17:18 10.1 43:29   18 26:12  9:22 1:26:00 
   17   71 Eric Maltarich           27 M   Alexandria         MN   18 15:15  2:33  3:43   14   41:53 18.6  1:02   15 24:50  8:52 1:26:41 
   18   40 Brian Farnes             27 M   Richfield          MN   14 12:13  2:03  2:49   16   45:34 17.1  0:59   20 27:28  9:49 1:29:01 
   19   74 Darwin Meints            25 M   Moorhead           MN   20 16:23  2:44  2:20   18   47:02 16.6  0:56   11 22:59  8:13 1:29:38 
   20   44 Daniel Greene            26 M   Willernie          MN   19 15:25  2:35  2:07   20   47:47 16.3  0:45   19 26:25  9:26 1:32:27 
   21   58 Joshua Johnson           29 M   Brainerd           MN   21 18:15  3:03  3:24   19   47:42 16.4  2:18   21 35:38 12:44 1:47:16 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 39
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   80 Luke Nelson              37 M   Ramsey             MN    7  9:25  1:35  1:19    1   30:39 25.4  0:47    1 17:18  6:11   59:27 
    2   22 Eric Carder              31 M   Brainerd           MN    6  9:21  1:34  1:18    3   32:04 24.3  0:49    2 17:46  6:21 1:01:15 
    3    9 Fotis Bazakos            31 M   Saint Paul         MN   12 10:12  1:42  0:56    2   31:52 24.5  0:47    3 18:11  6:30 1:01:57 
    4   76 Jesse Moen               36 M   Edina              MN    2  7:50  1:19  0:32    7   35:01 22.3  0:21    5 19:04  6:49 1:02:46 
    5   75 Travis Miller            31 M   Nisswa             MN   14 10:17  1:43  1:00    5   33:28 23.3  0:52    4 19:01  6:48 1:04:35 
    6   47 Shawn Haase              38 M   Alexandria         MN    1  7:17  1:13  1:57   11   35:43 21.8  0:26    9 19:35  7:00 1:04:57 
    7   60 Eric Kaufman             33 M   Bemidji            MN   17 10:27  1:45  1:21    4   32:44 23.8  0:42   17 21:42  7:45 1:06:54 
    8   14 Donald Berry             35 M   Stillwater         MN   25 11:37  1:57  1:32    6   34:25 22.7  0:47    8 19:31  6:59 1:07:49 
    9   53 Brian Heinen             34 M   New London         MN   22 11:12  1:52  1:21    8   35:26 22.0  1:01    7 19:11  6:51 1:08:10 
   10   57 Ryan Hughes              32 M   Thief River Falls  MN   20 10:55  1:50  0:56   13   36:16 21.5  1:04    6 19:05  6:49 1:08:14 
   11   42 Jared Fuller             34 M   Minneapolis        MN    3  8:22  1:24  2:02   12   35:49 21.8  0:42   21 22:17  7:58 1:09:10 
   12    8 Elias Bazakos            32 M   Champlin           MN   27 12:11  2:02  1:14   10   35:38 21.9  0:37   11 19:57  7:08 1:09:35 
   13   82 Brandon Newman           32 M   Saint Louis Park   MN   21 11:10  1:52  2:12   14   36:18 21.5  0:31   14 20:43  7:24 1:10:53 
   14  103 Brett Stolzenberg        39 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   13 10:16  1:43  1:48   18   37:43 20.7  0:54   22 22:21  7:59 1:13:00 
   15   27 Kevin Corcoran           37 M   Lino Lakes         MN    4  9:15  1:33  1:47   32   40:02 19.5  0:51   18 21:49  7:48 1:13:41 
   16   77 Colin Moran              34 M   West Fargo         ND   29 12:52  2:09  2:01   20   37:50 20.6  0:54   13 20:20  7:16 1:13:55 
   17   86 Michael Raum             35 M   Fargo              ND   19 10:47  1:48  2:30   25   38:30 20.3  1:08   16 21:37  7:43 1:14:30 
   18   91 Doug Roney               37 M   Northfield         MN   16 10:21  1:44  2:29   17   37:18 20.9  2:01   25 22:36  8:05 1:14:43 
   19   66 Thomas Leach             39 M   Sartell            MN    8  9:26  1:35  2:20   26   38:57 20.0  1:47   24 22:34  8:04 1:15:03 
   20  122 Robert Walden            33 M   Vadnais Heights    MN    5  9:17  1:33  1:30   29   39:54 19.5  0:40   32 24:03  8:36 1:15:22 
   21   87 Axel Reichert            35 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   15 10:17  1:43  2:48   16   37:16 20.9  0:57   33 24:22  8:42 1:15:37 
   22   30 Jeff Cross               36 M   Champlin           MN   31 12:58  2:10  1:04   21   38:06 20.5  0:47   26 22:53  8:11 1:15:45 
   23  129 Jeff Williams            33 M   Fargo              ND   18 10:37  1:47  1:49   28   39:35 19.7  2:07   19 21:50  7:48 1:15:56 
   24  132 Dylan Zylla              32 M   Minneapolis        MN   26 11:52  1:59  2:18   35   41:14 18.9  1:33   10 19:44  7:03 1:16:40 
   25   85 Henry Praska             30 M   Brainerd           MN   11 10:01  1:40  1:59   31   39:56 19.5  1:07   29 23:43  8:29 1:16:44 
   26   79 Andrew Nelson            35 M   St Cloud           MN   35 13:20  2:14  1:42    9   35:35 21.9  1:30   36 24:50  8:52 1:16:55 
   27   34 Josh Duda                34 M   Pillager           MN   37 13:22  2:14  0:49   24   38:21 20.3  0:44   28 23:42  8:28 1:16:57 
   28   51 Mitchell Hecker          30 M   Bloomington        MN   32 13:02  2:11  2:40   23   38:13 20.4  1:40   20 21:58  7:51 1:17:31 
   29  127 Matthew Weum             35 M   Brooklyn Park      MN   24 11:33  1:56  1:41   27   39:35 19.7  0:55   30 23:53  8:32 1:17:34 
   30   59 Kyle Johnson             34 M   Moorhead           MN   36 13:22  2:14  2:44   15   36:24 21.4  1:31   31 23:56  8:33 1:17:55 
   31  116 Ej Tso                   38 M   Minneapolis        MN   41 16:08  2:42  2:24   19   37:45 20.7  0:28   23 22:29  8:02 1:19:13 
   32   10 Shawn Beaudette          31 M   Prior Lake         MN   34 13:19  2:14  2:38   37   41:30 18.8  1:35   12 20:18  7:15 1:19:17 
   33   46 Andy Gunsaullus          36 M   Alexandria         MN   10  9:57  1:40  1:59   36   41:24 18.8  1:06   38 25:16  9:02 1:19:41 
   34  110 Michael Svir             31 M   Baxter             MN   40 16:06  2:41  1:28   30   39:55 19.5  0:51   15 21:31  7:41 1:19:48 
   35   62 Tom Kielty               36 M   Elk River          MN   38 14:13  2:23  1:27   33   40:20 19.3  0:59   37 25:11  9:00 1:22:09 
   36  118 Tom Turner               36 M   Jackson            MN    9  9:54  1:39  2:39   38   42:18 18.4  1:23   39 26:20  9:25 1:22:31 
   37   15 Henry Bishop             33 M   Minneapolis        MN   28 12:31  2:06  2:10   34   40:42 19.2  1:02   42 28:32 10:12 1:24:56 
   38   23 Michael Carr             39 M   Verndale           MN   23 11:23  1:54  2:04   40   44:30 17.5  0:59   40 26:55  9:37 1:25:49 
   39  119 Tim Urness               33 M   Alexandria         MN   33 13:15  2:13  2:17   41   45:20 17.2  0:54   35 24:35  8:47 1:26:19 
   40   13 Paul Bernhard            30 M   Northfield         MN   30 12:52  2:09  1:49   39   42:55 18.2  1:26   41 27:34  9:51 1:26:34 
   41  100 Matthew Smith            30 M   River Falls        WI   42 22:51  3:49  1:08   22   38:11 20.4  1:35   27 23:11  8:17 1:26:53 
   42  131 Ryan Younggren           36 M   Fargo              ND   39 15:46  2:38  2:26   42   54:53 14.2  1:14   34 24:33  8:46 1:38:51 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 49
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   33 Taggart Downare          41 M   St Cloud           MN    6  9:52  1:39  0:36    1   29:41 26.3  0:19    2 16:44  5:59   57:11 
    2   94 Joseph Schneiderhan      45 M   Alexandria         MN    9 10:19  1:44  0:54    2   31:29 24.8  0:25    1 16:13  5:48   59:19 
    3   16 David Bjorklund          43 M   Park Rapids        MN    4  9:34  1:36  0:42    5   33:03 23.6  0:22    4 19:05  6:49 1:02:43 
    4   54 Joseph Hill              42 M   Sartell            MN   12 11:20  1:54  1:03    3   31:43 24.6  0:30    3 18:52  6:45 1:03:27 
    5  112 Tim Sykes                45 M   Fertile            MN    5  9:35  1:36  0:35    6   33:54 23.0  0:25    5 19:50  7:05 1:04:17 
    6   72 Michael McConkey         45 M   Baxter             MN    8 10:12  1:42  1:10    4   32:23 24.1  0:40    6 20:26  7:18 1:04:51 
    7   11 Bill Benning             48 M   Lakeville          MN    7 10:00  1:40  0:47    8   35:23 22.0  0:39    7 21:08  7:33 1:07:55 
    8   99 Greg Skoog               43 M   Sartell            MN   11 10:51  1:49  2:07    7   35:00 22.3  1:17    8 21:30  7:41 1:10:43 
    9   31 Jason Dohm               42 M   Milaca             MN    3  9:23  1:34  1:49   10   37:04 21.0  1:23    9 22:30  8:02 1:12:07 
   10    3 Jim Ackerman             44 M   Bloomington        MN   14 11:31  1:56  1:37    9   35:51 21.8  0:30   10 22:47  8:08 1:12:15 
   11  125 Jeff Wellner             46 M   Victoria           MN   13 11:28  1:55  2:46   12   37:48 20.6  0:44   12 23:48  8:30 1:16:33 
   12    7 Mike Bartolomeo          46 M   Alexandria         MN   15 11:32  1:56  3:08   11   37:14 20.9  1:48   11 23:43  8:28 1:17:23 
   13   17 Steve Blom               46 M   Prinsburg          MN   10 10:49  1:49  1:34   13   38:56 20.0  1:38   14 24:34  8:47 1:17:30 
   14   41 Jeffrey Fjeld            41 M   Lino Lakes         MN   17 12:23  2:04  2:07   16   40:46 19.1  1:22   13 24:19  8:41 1:20:56 
   15   83 Paul Nistler             47 M   Audubon            MN   19 12:29  2:05  1:31   14   39:30 19.7  0:29   19 27:34  9:51 1:21:31 
   16   35 Brian Eidsvold           42 M   Alexandria         MN   18 12:25  2:05  2:28   17   41:14 18.9  1:38   16 25:23  9:04 1:23:06 
   17   73 Todd McMichael           44 M   Fargo              ND   24 15:23  2:34  3:17   18   41:31 18.8  2:05   15 24:45  8:51 1:27:00 
   18   25 Jim Chan                 44 M   Alexandria         MN    1  8:42  1:27  2:50   19   42:24 18.4  0:40   24 33:32 11:59 1:28:05 
   19   52 Paul Hed                 44 M   Ham Lake           MN    2  8:54  1:29  2:51   21   47:13 16.5  1:35   20 27:56  9:59 1:28:26 
   20  113 Mark Ternes              41 M   Fargo              ND   16 12:09  2:02  2:30   22   47:37 16.4  1:46   18 27:30  9:50 1:31:30 
   21    4 James Anbro              47 M   Lino Lakes         MN   22 14:35  2:26  2:49   20   43:31 17.9  1:07   23 32:26 11:35 1:34:26 
   22   21 Tim Bush                 48 M   Alexandria         MN   25 17:44  2:58  0:54   25   49:28 15.8  1:13   17 26:08  9:20 1:35:26 
   23   96 Bob Seward               42 M   Alexandria         MN   20 13:09  2:12  3:13   23   48:24 16.1  0:47   21 30:44 10:59 1:36:16 
   24   45 Shawn Greseth            48 M   Waconia            MN   23 15:18  2:33  2:45   15   40:28 19.3  1:56   26 37:50 13:31 1:38:15 
   25   37 Peder Engebretson        47 M   St Anthony         MN   21 14:04  2:21  3:31   24   49:11 15.9  1:07   22 32:16 11:32 1:40:08 
   26   70 Matt Mallie              40 M   Brainerd           MN   26 25:40  4:17  3:49   26   59:59 13.0  1:08   25 34:44 12:25 2:05:18 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 59
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1  105 Larry Stracke            54 M   Sauk Rapids        MN    7 10:26  1:45  0:54    1   32:11 24.2  0:27    2 19:00  6:47 1:02:56 
    2   78 Mark Nelsen              58 M   Alexandria         MN    4 10:17  1:43  1:30    6   36:34 21.3  0:41    1 17:18  6:11 1:06:17 
    3  245 Pete Royer               51 M   Litchfield         MN    8 10:34  1:46  1:33    2   34:34 22.6  0:42    3 19:33  6:59 1:06:54 
    4   36 Denny Ellingson          59 M   Courtland          MN    1  8:20  1:24  1:40    3   34:43 22.5  0:40    8 22:23  8:00 1:07:45 
    5   43 Dave Gaukler             54 M   Fargo              ND    3 10:09  1:42  1:13    5   35:58 21.7  0:35    5 21:48  7:48 1:09:40 
    6  115 Gregg Trautwein          53 M   Fargo              ND    5 10:18  1:43  1:46    4   34:56 22.3  1:05    9 23:12  8:17 1:11:15 
    7   26 David Christensen        52 M   Fergus Falls       MN    9 11:05  1:51  2:05    8   37:28 20.8  0:55    7 22:07  7:54 1:13:39 
    8  126 John Weum                50 M   Eden Prairie       MN    2  8:43  1:28  2:35    7   37:23 20.9  0:58   10 24:14  8:40 1:13:52 
    9  114 Scott Thorson            51 M   Northfield         MN    6 10:24  1:44  2:51    9   41:17 18.9  1:53    4 21:20  7:37 1:17:43 
   10   92 Doug Rumpza              53 M   Fargo              ND   10 11:18  1:53  3:20   11   42:25 18.4  1:14    6 21:55  7:50 1:20:11 
   11   95 Tim Schoonhoven          52 M   Alexandria         MN   11 14:33  2:26  1:51   10   41:19 18.9  0:45   11 27:48  9:56 1:26:14 
   12   49 Stephen Halsey           59 M   Monticello         MN   12 19:09  3:12  5:45   12   54:02 14.4  2:13   12 30:39 10:57 1:51:47 

                                                MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 98
Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1   63 Neil King                61 M   Nevis              MN    1 10:13  1:43  0:44    1   34:27 22.6  0:35    1 19:33  6:59 1:05:30 
    2   68 Tom Lynch                62 M   Nelson             MN    8 18:42  3:07  1:14    2   35:13 22.1  1:00    2 21:37  7:43 1:17:44 
    3  102 Daryl Stevens            68 M   Sartell            MN    6 12:40  2:07  1:51    3   37:28 20.8  1:12    5 26:13  9:22 1:19:22 
    4   50 Rick Hans                63 M   Brainerd           MN    4 11:55  2:00  1:28    5   40:58 19.0  1:40    4 24:27  8:44 1:20:27 
    5  128 Larry White              63 M   Des Moines         IA    3 11:43  1:58  2:01    4   38:31 20.3  1:30    8 27:00  9:39 1:20:44 
    6  108 Michael Suggett          65 M   Pleasant Hill      IA    2 11:43  1:58  2:31    7   41:48 18.7  1:08    6 26:40  9:32 1:23:47 
    7   29 Bill Cross               60 M   Sebeka             MN    7 13:35  2:16  2:36   10   45:58 17.0  0:49    9 28:10 10:04 1:31:05 
    8   24 Bert Chamberlain         60 M   Moorhead           MN    5 12:24  2:04  4:39    9   44:40 17.5  3:08    7 26:58  9:38 1:31:47 
    9   90 Roger Roers              60 M   Brandon            MN   10 21:34  3:36  3:18    6   41:31 18.8  1:31   10 28:48 10:17 1:36:39 
   10  133 Eugene Zylla             61 M   Minneapolis        MN   11 22:03  3:41  3:35   12   52:41 14.8  3:18    3 23:58  8:34 1:45:33 
   11  107 Bob Streifel             64 M   Woodbury           MN    9 20:17  3:23  4:39   11   50:57 15.3  3:03   11 29:00 10:22 1:47:54 
   12   61 David Kautz              60 M   Fargo              ND   12 25:16  4:13  3:27    8   44:34 17.5  2:50   12 33:32 11:59 1:49:37 
   13  121 Chris Vizanko            66 M   Duluth             MN   13 31:10  5:12  3:22   13 1:05:32 11.9  3:37   13 49:24 17:39 2:33:04 

Total Registered:                            248
Total Number of Individual Finishers:        192
Total Number of Team Finishers:               22
Number of Male   Finishers:                  115
Number of Female Finishers:                   77
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         30