PUP RUNNING - SPRING SEASON
May 7, 2011
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
5th Grade Boys
1. WEST CLAY
4 12 14 16 19 (21) (30) = 65
LUKE HAMACHEK, BRETT SHERMAN, JACK JOLIET, SPENCER GUDGEL, MAXTON
COPELAND, ANDERSON DAVID, ANTHONY GREEN
2. CARMEL
1 13 20 22 23 (25) (27) = 79
KAI GONZALEZ, ROBERT ESRAEL, COOPER OATESS, ANGUS GRIPPER, CABOT
STIMSON, BEN MCDONALD, JOHN SENUTA
3. PRAIRIE TRACE
7 11 18 24 26 (36) (38) = 86
MARK ALLEN, KEITA ARAKAWA, ZANE WILLIAMS, JUSTIN BERRY, WILL PLATT,
SAM WITTMAN, WILL HAHN
4. TOWNE MEADOW
3 5 15 28 43 = 94
CARTER HITCHCOCK, TUCKER SHANNON, MATTHEW MOON, ETHAN KROHNE, AAKASH
ROY
5. CHERRY TREE
9 10 17 32 42 = 110
MICHAEL CONWAY, TYLER SCHENKEL, HARRISON HOLLMAN, REESE NORDEEN, CHRIS
HOOVER
6. FOREST DALE
6 8 31 33 37 = 115
JIMMY SNYDER, STEPHEN ABSHIRE, RICHIE MUSTAKLEM, ZACHARY WIGGINS,
GABRIEL KROMER
7. WOODBROOK
2 29 34 35 39 (40) (41) = 139
STEFAN BUBA, MITCH KOROLEV, MICHAEL DOBRE, MICHAEL HU, JACOB ALFORD,
GRIFFIN GONZALEZ, JONATHAN VANZETTA
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ======= =====
1 1 48 Kai Gonzalez 5TH Carmel 8:12.6 6:38
2 2 535 Stefan Buba 5TH Woodbrook 8:19.0 6:43
3 381 Evan Veatch 5TH Smoky Row 8:19.5 6:43
4 3 415 Carter Hitchcock 5TH Towne Meadow 8:29.6 6:51
5 375 Reed Gray 5TH Smoky Row 8:33.5 6:55
6 4 485 Luke Hamachek 5TH West Clay 8:36.0 6:57
7 5 419 Tucker Shannon 5TH Towne Meadow 8:44.3 7:03
8 6 210 Jimmy Snyder 5TH Forest Dale 8:45.5 7:04
9 7 332 Mark Allen 5TH Prairie Trace 8:47.3 7:06
10 8 204 Stephen Abshire 5TH Forest Dale 8:48.7 7:07
11 9 88 Michael Conway 5TH Cherry Tree 8:49.4 7:07
12 10 96 Tyler Schenkel 5TH Cherry Tree 8:54.2 7:11
13 11 333 Keita Arakawa 5TH Prairie Trace 8:57.0 7:14
14 12 488 Brett Sherman 5TH West Clay 9:04.0 7:19
15 284 Joshua Watson 5TH Orchard Park 9:07.2 7:22
16 13 46 Robert Esrael 5TH Carmel 9:10.1 7:24
17 14 486 Jack Joliet 5TH West Clay 9:15.5 7:28
18 15 417 Matthew Moon 5TH Towne Meadow 9:16.6 7:29
19 16 484 Spencer Gudgel 5TH West Clay 9:18.3 7:31
20 17 90 Harrison Hollman 5TH Cherry Tree 9:24.9 7:36
21 18 343 Zane Williams 5TH Prairie Trace 9:31.1 7:41
22 19 478 Maxton Copeland 5TH West Clay 9:38.0 7:47
23 20 53 Cooper Oatess 5TH Carmel 9:41.5 7:49
24 21 480 Anderson David 5TH West Clay 9:45.6 7:53
25 380 Pranav Sriram 5TH Smoky Row 9:46.7 7:54
26 22 49 Angus Gripper 5TH Carmel 9:53.7 7:59
27 23 55 Cabot Stimson 5TH Carmel 9:58.8 8:03
28 125 Zachary Lamear 5TH College Wood 10:04.5 8:08
29 124 Caleb Holland 5TH College Wood 10:13.8 8:15
30 24 334 Justin Berry 5TH Prairie Trace 10:14.7 8:16
31 25 52 Ben McDonald 5TH Carmel 10:20.6 8:21
32 26 341 Will Platt 5TH Prairie Trace 10:22.0 8:22
33 123 Tommy Herod 5TH College Wood 10:25.7 8:25
34 27 54 John Senuta 5TH Carmel 10:27.4 8:26
35 45 Michael Doman 5TH Carmel 10:36.4 8:34
36 28 416 Ethan Krohne 5TH Towne Meadow 10:38.5 8:35
37 122 Dylan Erickson 5TH College Wood 10:41.0 8:37
38 254 Jake Prigmore 5TH Mohawk Trails 10:43.6 8:40
39 29 541 Mitch Korolev 5TH Woodbrook 10:48.2 8:43
40 30 483 Anthony Green 5TH West Clay 11:03.8 8:56
41 51 Wesley Kunda 5TH Carmel 11:25.6 9:13
42 47 Elliott Fein 5TH Carmel 11:26.4 9:14
43 31 209 Richie Mustaklem 5TH Forest Dale 11:32.8 9:19
44 32 94 Reese Nordeen 5TH Cherry Tree 11:34.0 9:20
45 251 Tim Holden 5TH Mohawk Trails 11:46.3 9:30
46 33 211 Zachary Wiggins 5TH Forest Dale 11:46.5 9:30
47 34 546 Michael Dobre 5TH Woodbrook 11:52.9 9:35
48 35 539 Michael Hu 5TH Woodbrook 11:54.6 9:37
49 36 344 Sam Wittman 5TH Prairie Trace 11:55.9 9:38
50 479 Joshua Cox 5TH West Clay 11:57.7 9:39
51 490 Jacob Wenthe 5TH West Clay 11:59.1 9:40
52 37 208 Gabriel Kromer 5TH Forest Dale 12:01.7 9:42
53 38 337 Will Hahn 5TH Prairie Trace 12:02.6 9:43
54 283 Christopher Liechti 5TH Orchard Park 12:08.7 9:48
55 39 534 Jacob Alford 5TH Woodbrook 12:10.8 9:50
56 40 537 Griffin Gonzalez 5TH Woodbrook 12:16.5 9:54
57 41 543 Jonathan Vanzetta 5TH Woodbrook 12:26.4 10:02
58 50 Frederik Kehlet 5TH Carmel 12:31.3 10:06
59 489 Monica Tewari 5TH West Clay 12:32.2 10:07
60 42 91 Chris Hoover 5TH Cherry Tree 12:49.0 10:21
61 252 Sam Leagre 5TH Mohawk Trails 12:51.0 10:22
62 339 Jimmy Jarzynski 5TH Prairie Trace 12:54.1 10:25
63 477 Tawfik Abed Ali 5TH West Clay 12:56.0 10:26
64 250 Gannon Eichman 5TH Mohawk Trails 12:57.1 10:27
65 43 418 Aakash Roy 5TH Towne Meadow 12:58.2 10:28