Med City Marathon - Marathon Text Results

                                      MED CITY MARATHON
                       Rochester, MN    May 29, 2011
                               MARATHON RUN

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/41     70 Ron Giles               Rochester          MN  42 M   2:44:41  6:18 
    2   1/27    107 Benjamin Kopecky        North Liberty      IA  25 M   2:49:03  6:28 
    3   1/34    206 Forrest Tracy           St. Paul           MN  31 M   2:49:35  6:29 
    4   2/34     22 Chris Brown             Garfield           MN  36 M   2:57:27  6:47 
    5   2/41    129 Jeffery Miller          Albert Lea         MN  46 M   2:58:28  6:49 
    6   1/31     94 Deborah Hudleston       Minneapolis        MN  31 F   3:01:41  6:57 
    7   3/34     55 Cory Felderman          Rochester          MN  30 M   3:04:24  7:03 
    8   3/41     77 Geoffrey Hahm           Dayton             OH  41 M   3:06:15  7:07 
    9   2/27    108 Joe Kotlowski           Stevens Point      WI  28 M   3:06:47  7:08 
   10   4/34    126 Gerad Mead              St Paul            MN  31 M   3:09:32  7:15 
   11   3/27     43 Shawn Dobbins           Eden Prairie       MN  26 M   3:12:50  7:22 
   12   2/31     24 Kari Brown              Garfield           MN  33 F   3:13:10  7:23 
   13   4/27     80 Dustin Harford          Hastings           MN  25 M   3:14:17  7:25 
   14   5/34     39 Daniel Damaska          Portage            MI  36 M   3:14:46  7:26 
   15   4/41    132 Darin Napton            Rochester          MN  40 M   3:15:07  7:27 
   16   5/41     38 Greg Couser             Rochester          MN  41 M   3:15:59  7:29 
   17   6/41     51 Jeff Ernste             Savage             MN  44 M   3:18:51  7:36 
   18   1/4     160 Jake Pittman            Hudson             WI  19 M   3:19:30  7:37 
   19   6/34    128 Stephen Meyer           Rochester          MN  37 M   3:19:38  7:38 
   20   5/27    188 Cody Schultz            Shoreview          MN  22 M   3:21:54  7:43 
   21   6/27     50 Chris Erickson          La Crosse          WI  29 M   3:22:05  7:43 
   22   7/34    153 Jay Pennington          Des Moines         IA  39 M   3:22:14  7:44 
   23   1/14     19 Jessica Brakora         Madison            WI  29 F   3:23:31  7:47 
   24   7/41      6 Dave Baker              Manchester         MO  47 M   3:25:29  7:51 
   25   8/41    205 Noboru Tomonari         Northfield         MN  48 M   3:25:51  7:52 
   26   8/34    175 Roberto Rivera-Vazquez  York               PE  34 M   3:26:00  7:52 
   27   9/41     20 Brian Briggs            Chatfield          MN  40 M   3:26:04  7:52 
   28   2/14    168 Amanda Rahmiller        Charles City       IA  24 F   3:29:24  8:00 
   29           265 Raymond Mitchell        St. Paul           MN     M   3:29:47  8:01 
   30   1/26    259 Craig Coliins           Rochester          MN  53 M   3:30:20  8:02 
   31   2/26    317 Eric Hendrickson        Iowa City          IA  51 M   3:30:57  8:04 
   32  10/41    203 Daniel Thomas           Rochester          MN  43 M   3:34:53  8:13 
   33   9/34    167 Gabor Raffai            Milwaukee          WI  38 M   3:35:11  8:13 
   34  10/34    193 Paul Sorajja            Rochester          MN  39 M   3:35:20  8:14 
   35  11/34     93 Kelly Hovel             Zumbrota           MN  34 M   3:35:44  8:15 
   36   3/26     41 Steve Deboer            Rochester          MN  56 M   3:35:58  8:15 
   37   7/27     56 Andrew Ferk             Rochester          MN  24 M   3:35:59  8:15 
   38  11/41     76 Christopher Hahm        Chaska             MN  44 M   3:36:57  8:17 
   39   4/26    114 Ward Lenius             St Paul            MN  51 M   3:37:28  8:18 
   40   1/2     187 Marianne Scheitel       Rocheser           MN  19 F   3:38:43  8:21 
   41   8/27     11 Peter Baum              Minneapolis        MN  25 M   3:39:16  8:23 
   42   9/27    163 Mike Prendergast        Rochester          MN  27 M   3:39:28  8:23 
   43  12/41    118 Dave Marek              Chaska             MN  46 M   3:39:42  8:24 
   44   5/26     34 Todd Clark              Menomonee Falls    WI  50 M   3:40:12  8:25 
   45   3/31    198 Tricia Stiller          Mazeppa            MN  37 F   3:41:04  8:27 
   46  13/41      8 Roger Barloon           Independence       IA  44 M   3:42:26  8:30 
   47   3/14    178 Jennifer Rolfing        Milwaukee          WI  22 F   3:43:25  8:32 
   48  10/27     81 Skyler Harms            Brookings          SD  22 M   3:43:48  8:33 
   49  11/27    189 Nathan Schultz          Saint Charles      MN  28 M   3:43:50  8:33 
   50  12/27     95 Seth Huiras             Madison            WI  20 M   3:43:52  8:33 
   51  12/34    267 John Freemore           Rochester          MN  35 M   3:43:52  8:33 
   52  13/27    148 Michael Orte            Stewartville       MN  20 M   3:43:52  8:33 
   53   6/26     68 David Gantz             Brooklyn Park      MN  51 M   3:44:19  8:34 
   54   7/26    225 William Yoakum          Hopkinsville       KY  54 M   3:44:52  8:35 
   55  14/27    312 Cory Hamernik           Mankato            MN  24 M   3:45:34  8:37 
   56   1/12    162 Susan Poppen            Rochester          MN  43 F   3:46:58  8:40 
   57  14/41    104 Peter Kaul              Eagan              MN  45 M   3:47:35  8:42 
   58   8/26    121 Pete Martin             Rochester          MN  59 M   3:48:35  8:44 
   59   4/31    195 Jennifer St.Amand       Dexter             MN  36 F   3:48:40  8:44 
   60   2/12     72 Pamela Gould Rashid     Wilmette           IL  42 F   3:49:36  8:46 
   61  13/34    224 Colin Witt              Des Moines         IA  36 M   3:51:11  8:50 
   62  14/34    119 Roberto Marron          St Paul            MN  36 M   3:51:29  8:51 
   63   3/12     65 Marsha Futch            Platte City        MO  42 F   3:51:37  8:51 
   64  15/27    151 Ted Pastoors            Blaine             MN  25 M   3:51:48  8:51 
   65   9/26    270 Jim Li                  Rochester          MN  51 M   3:52:04  8:52 
   66  15/41    276 Mingrui Zhang           Rochester          MN  45 M   3:52:10  8:52 
   67  16/41     36 Stephen Corner          Rochester          MN  49 M   3:52:22  8:53 
   68   4/14    127 Nicole Mensing          Rochester          MN  23 F   3:52:26  8:53 
   69  10/26     90 Tom Hoffman             Elgin              MN  51 M   3:52:31  8:53 
   70  16/27     45 Kevin Duban             Little Canada      MN  25 M   3:52:35  8:53 
   71   2/4      73 Andrew Grant            Austin             MN  18 M   3:53:13  8:55 
   72  17/27     14 Mark Bergstrom          Harker Heights     TX  28 M   3:53:22  8:55 
   73  18/27    155 Patrick Persons         Minneapolis        MN  23 M   3:53:44  8:56 
   74   2/2     170 Laura Rasmussen         Sioux Falls        SD  19 F   3:54:09  8:57 
   75  15/34    192 Matthew Simyak          Pflugerville       TX  30 M   3:54:14  8:57 
   76   4/12    100 Kim Jensen              Rochester          MN  40 F   3:55:17  8:59 
   77   5/14     79 Trystan Hansen          Rochester          MN  24 F   3:55:45  9:00 
   78  16/34    171 Aaron Reeves            Rochester          MN  37 M   3:57:02  9:03 
   79  17/34    131 Kenichi Nakamura        Tokyo              OT  37 M   3:57:39  9:05 
   80  11/26     89 Paul Hoban              Evanston           IL  55 M   3:58:02  9:06 
   81  17/41    274 Rob Bestgen             Rochester          MN  45 M   3:58:52  9:07 
   82   5/31      1 Kristin Allen           Philadelphia       PA  37 F   3:58:58  9:08 
   83  18/41    123 Peter McCullough        Northville         MI  48 M   3:59:11  9:08 
   84  19/41    264 David Thierjung         Kolomozoo          MI  46 M   3:59:36  9:09 
   85   1/7     159 Donna Pittman           Hudson             WI  50 F   3:59:42  9:09 
   86  20/41    136 Ray Nigon               Cottage Grove      WI  49 M   3:59:51  9:10 
   87  21/41     57 Gerry Fitterer          Savage             MN  44 M   3:59:57  9:10 
   88  19/27    226 Sam Zelinka             Madison            WI  28 M   4:00:00  9:10 
   89   6/31    166 Christina Pristash      Eyota              MN  33 F   4:00:01  9:10 
   90   7/31    138 Jessica Noland          Minneapolis        MN  35 F   4:00:07  9:10 
   91   5/12    261 Shelley Thompson        Austin             MN  40 F   4:00:13  9:11 
   92   6/12     82 Amy Harrison            Woodbury           MN  44 F   4:00:16  9:11 
   93  18/34    180 Joel Ryan               Rochester          MN  39 M   4:00:20  9:11 
   94  19/34    273 Sam Ryder               Woodbury           MN  32 M   4:00:22  9:11 
   95  22/41    149 Kenneth Overton         Des Moines         IA  43 M   4:00:43  9:12 
   96   1/11     92 Allan Holtz             Oakdale            MN  60 M   4:01:41  9:14 
   97  20/34    103 Timothy Kaufmann        Rochester          MN  38 M   4:01:57  9:15 
   98  21/34    221 Sam Wiegand             Kasson             MN  39 M   4:02:03  9:15 
   99   8/31     31 Amie Chambers           Faribault          MN  30 F   4:02:06  9:15 
  100   2/11     58 Monte Fjosne            Bemidji            MN  60 M   4:02:20  9:15 
  101  23/41     84 Eric Hart               Wahoo              NE  48 M   4:03:53  9:19 
  102   6/14     48 Jacqueline Endres       Chicago            IL  25 F   4:04:08  9:20 
  103  22/34     26 John Buck               Cannon Falls       MN  36 M   4:04:44  9:21 
  104   7/12     66 Teresa Gadient          Tampa              FL  47 F   4:04:45  9:21 
  105   7/14      5 Brianne Anshus          Chatfield          MN  23 F   4:06:25  9:25 
  106  23/34    106 Tim Klay                Rochester          MN  31 M   4:07:01  9:26 
  107  12/26     30 Tim Cary                Whitefish Bay      WI  52 M   4:08:17  9:29 
  108   9/31    216 Tina Wahlstrom          Minneapolis        MN  39 F   4:08:55  9:31 
  109  24/41     10 John Battiste           Northfield         MN  43 M   4:09:14  9:31 
  110   2/7     139 Carol Noren             Red Wing           MN  53 F   4:11:02  9:35 
  111  25/41     32 David Chicken           Waukee             IA  43 M   4:11:08  9:36 
  112   8/14    213 Lonna Vanderploeg       Rochester          MN  25 F   4:11:11  9:36 
  113  26/41    154 Thomas Perri            Maple Grove        MN  49 M   4:11:22  9:36 
  114  13/26    263 William Freeman         Rochester          MN  56 M   4:11:42  9:37 
  115  10/31     25 Sara Brown              Chicago            IL  30 F   4:12:34  9:39 
  116  11/31    165 Kathleen Priebe         Rochester          MN  32 F   4:12:51  9:40 
  117  20/27    140 Darron Nunley           Minneapolis        MN  25 M   4:13:11  9:40 
  118  14/26     40 Brian Davalt            Stoughton          WI  51 M   4:13:19  9:41 
  119  15/26    275 Rick Devine             Rochester          MN  58 M   4:13:22  9:41 
  120  12/31    202 Dawn Taute              Paton              IA  39 F   4:13:23  9:41 
  121  13/31    186 Mistie Schau            Clive              IA  35 F   4:13:23  9:41 
  122  24/34    258 Kelly Zimbelman                                33 M   4:13:44  9:42 
  123   9/14     74 Julia Guard             Lawrence           KS  22 F   4:14:38  9:44 
  124  14/31    218 Katie Weber             Minneapolis        MN  33 F   4:15:22  9:45 
  125  25/34    262 Matt Schrader           Byron              MN  34 M   4:15:24  9:45 
  126  10/14     91 Kelly Holman            Holmen             WI  24 F   4:17:01  9:49 
  127   3/11    110 Roger Kramer            Albuquerque        NM  65 M   4:18:47  9:53 
  128  26/34    158 Nels Pierson            Rochester          MN  38 M   4:18:51  9:53 
  129   8/12    227 Rebecca Zincke          Oronoco            MN  41 F   4:19:09  9:54 
  130  15/31    112 Sheree Krueger          Lakeville          MN  38 F   4:19:21  9:54 
  131   3/4      35 Nathan Conroy           Hayfield           MN  19 M   4:19:42  9:55 
  132  21/27    219 Joseph Weinmann         Rochester          MN  24 M   4:20:11  9:56 
  133  11/14    135 Brittany Nigon          Stevens Point      WI  25 F   4:20:51  9:58 
  134  16/26    314 Dick Roy                Arden Hills        MN  52 M   4:23:07 10:03 
  135  17/26     64 David Franke            Little Canada      MN  55 M   4:23:07 10:03 
  136  22/27    147 Dan Orlano              Carroll            IA  26 M   4:24:23 10:06 
  137  27/41     97 Bob Jacobowski          Farmington         MN  45 M   4:25:28 10:08 
  138  28/41    142 John O'Brien            Long Lake          MN  45 M   4:25:57 10:10 
  139  29/41    177 Lyle Robertson          Tulsa              OK  40 M   4:26:13 10:10 
  140  12/14    173 Jodi Reps               Utica              MN  24 F   4:26:14 10:10 
  141  13/14     61 Liz Foster              St Paul            MN  21 F   4:27:23 10:13 
  142  30/41    266 Tom Costello            Byron              MN  48 M   4:28:03 10:14 
  143  16/31     87 Sarah Heise             Rochester          MN  32 F   4:28:52 10:16 
  144  31/41     83 Andy Hart               Elgin              MN  47 M   4:29:58 10:19 
  145   3/7       7 Doris Baltes            New Hampton        IA  54 F   4:30:18 10:19 
  146  32/41    134 Peter Newell            Waverly            IA  48 M   4:30:26 10:20 
  147   9/12     12 Jodi Bell               Rochester          MN  40 F   4:30:40 10:20 
  148  27/34    271 Adam Warden             Maple Awesome      MN  30 M   4:30:44 10:20 
  149  33/41    269 Micheal Hines           Plainview          MN  40 M   4:31:49 10:23 
  150   1/1     191 Dan Shuff               San Antonio        TX  76 M   4:33:32 10:27 
  151   4/7      85 Evelia Hauck            Coralville         IA  56 F   4:34:12 10:28 
  152  17/31     28 Kathtyn Button-Swenson  Rochester          MN  31 F   4:34:12 10:28 
  153  28/34    156 Christian Peterson      Maple Grove        MN  30 M   4:34:14 10:28 
  154  18/26    190 Kevin Shay              Urbandale          IA  57 M   4:34:19 10:29 
  155  19/26    208 Brett True.             Hopkins            MN  52 M   4:35:13 10:31 
  156  18/31     29 Betsy Cahill            Rochester          MN  33 F   4:37:02 10:35 
  157  19/31     60 Melanie Flaherty        Rochester          MN  35 F   4:37:52 10:37 
  158  34/41    194 James Sorum             Rochester          MN  42 M   4:38:28 10:38 
  159  29/34    197 Jon Steinhibel          Lakeville          MN  30 M   4:38:49 10:39 
  160  20/31    196 Erin Steinhibel         Lakeville          MN  32 F   4:38:49 10:39 
  161  21/31    222 Heidi Williams          Rochester          MN  39 F   4:38:50 10:39 
  162  22/31     86 Amy Heim                Rochester          MN  38 F   4:38:50 10:39 
  163  20/26    183 Brian Sandness          Menominie          WI  55 M   4:39:28 10:40 
  164  35/41     15 Henry Biar              Rochester          MN  44 M   4:39:28 10:40 
  165  10/12    212 Lisa Valentine          Hastings           MN  45 F   4:39:29 10:41 
  166  23/31     52 Alicia Farmer           Rochester          MN  30 F   4:40:09 10:42 
  167   4/11    102 Jeffry Kalbow           Waseca             MN  61 M   4:40:53 10:44 
  168   5/7     272 Tina Ellis              Vancouver          WA  55 F   4:41:20 10:45 
  169   4/4      47 Derek Ellis             Austin             MN  18 M   4:43:08 10:49 
  170   6/7     210 Mickie Tuseth           Stewartville       MN  52 F   4:44:41 10:52 
  171  24/31    204 Jackie Thompson         Rochester          MN  32 F   4:44:49 10:53 
  172  11/12     99 Kelly Jensen            Toddville          IA  41 F   4:44:57 10:53 
  173  30/34    199 Jeff Storey             Dallas Center      IA  38 M   4:47:28 10:59 
  174  36/41    111 Matt Kratochvil         River Falls        WI  48 M   4:47:42 10:59 
  175  37/41     27 Lawrence Burgart        Rochester          MN  48 M   4:47:59 11:00 
  176   7/7      69 Lin Gentling            Rochester          MN  59 F   4:49:48 11:04 
  177  38/41    211 Darcy Valentine         Hastings           MN  46 M   4:49:54 11:04 
  178  23/27     98 Donald Jaeger           St. Paul           MN  25 M   4:52:23 11:10 
  179  31/34     46 Joshua Eaton            Waterloo           IA  31 M   4:53:03 11:12 
  180  21/26    201 Kevin Tangen            Vancouver          WA  50 M   4:53:44 11:13 
  181  14/14     13 Alison Bergstrom        Harker Heights     TX  28 F   4:55:42 11:18 
  182  32/34     16 Garret Biltoft          Thornton           CO  35 M   4:57:29 11:22 
  183  25/31    209 Leah Tucker             Rochester          MN  30 F   4:57:46 11:22 
  184  33/34    141 Dave O'Brien            Rochester          MN  30 M   4:58:35 11:24 
  185  22/26    143 Reggie Oeltjen          Stewartville       MN  59 M   4:59:40 11:27 
  186  24/27     75 Brian Guillaume         Sioux City         IA  23 M   5:00:39 11:29 
  187  26/31    174 Heidi Rico              Chicago            IL  37 F   5:00:41 11:29 
  188   5/11     23 Jerry Brown             W. St. Paul        MN  60 M   5:00:46 11:29 
  189  39/41    150 Jim Parry               Stewartville       MN  40 M   5:00:49 11:29 
  190   6/11    182 Phil Sandahl            San Rafael         CA  63 M   5:06:01 11:41 
  191   7/11     21 Gary Brisbin            Fridley            MN  63 M   5:06:01 11:41 
  192  34/34     18 Brian Borman            Hugo               MN  31 M   5:07:29 11:45 
  193  27/31    214 Lisa Vasgaard           Rochester          MN  32 F   5:09:10 11:48 
  194  28/31     53 Jill Fasbender          Rochester          MN  33 F   5:09:44 11:50 
  195  29/31    185 Kristi Schaller         Eden Prairie       MN  36 F   5:11:48 11:55 
  196  23/26      3 Mark Amman              Faribault          MN  51 M   5:13:42 11:59 
  197  24/26    316 Randy Zellmer           N Mankato          MN  56 M   5:19:25 12:12 
  198   1/2     207 Lynn Troost             Urbana             IL  64 F   5:20:38 12:15 
  199  30/31    101 Michelle Jones          Elgin              MN  38 F   5:22:50 12:20 
  200  25/27    176 Brett Roberts           Cedar Rapids       IA  26 M   5:26:28 12:28 
  201  40/41    115 Tobias Leonard          Mankato            MN  41 M   5:31:19 12:39 
  202  26/27     33 Kurt Christensen        Spencer            IA  26 M   5:32:28 12:42 
  203   8/11    144 Glenn Oldenburg         Clitherall         MN  61 M   5:35:50 12:50 
  204  27/27    116 Mathew Long             Roseville          MN  25 M   5:38:27 12:56 
  205  31/31      9 Bethany Barnes          Jacksonville       FL  31 F   5:41:19 13:02 
  206  25/26    152 Gary Pawlenty           Eagan              MN  59 M   5:41:33 13:03 
  207   2/2     164 Carolyn Price           Hopkinsville       KY  62 F   5:57:34 13:39 
  208  41/41     59 Mark Flaherty           Rochester          MN  45 M   6:00:07 13:45 
  209   9/11     42 Mike Dhunjishah         Columbia           SC  66 M   6:09:24 14:06 
  210  26/26     67 Frank Gainer Iii        Washington         DI  55 M   6:11:31 14:11 
  211  12/12    109 Mary Kraichely          Arnold             MO  42 F   6:11:52 14:12 
  212  10/11    137 Hajime Nishi            Chiba              JA  62 M   6:23:06 14:38 
  213  11/11     78 Matthew B Hamidullah    Charlotte          NC  62 M   6:25:14 14:43 
results by Final Time     www.finaltiming.com

                             MED CITY MARATHON
                       Rochester, MN    May 29, 2011
                         WHEELCHAIR: MARATHON RACE

Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex 
======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === 

Number of records: 0