Med City Marathon - 5K Text Results

                                         Med-City 5K
                        Rochester, MN May 28, 2011
                                    5K

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/20    993 Tim Hardy                35 M   North Mankato           16:18  5:15 
    2   2/20    970 Ryan Ping                34 M   Winona             MN   17:26  5:37 
    3   1/25    969 Megan Ping               34 F   Winona             MN   19:02  6:08 
    4   1/10    930 Addison Bain             21 M   Rochester          MN   19:47  6:22 
    5   1/5     920 Chad Couser              13 M   Rochester          MN   20:17  6:32 
    6   3/20    996 Chris McCoy              32 M   Rochester          MN   20:27  6:35 
    7   1/21    933 Thenese Shumaker         42 F   Rochester          MN   21:36  6:58 
    8   1/9     971 Mike Franken             48 M   Cannon Falls       MN   21:46  7:01 
    9   2/9     939 Alexander Lekah          41 M                           21:51  7:02 
   10   2/5     865 Christopher Peterson     12 M   Rochester          MN   22:21  7:12 
   11   4/20    945 Ota Kuniaki              33 M                           22:23  7:12 
   12           820 Jake Houghton               M   Rochester          MN   22:25  7:13 
   13   1/6     907 Kevin Torgerson          52 M   Stewartville       MN   22:32  7:16 
   14   1/5     975 John Schlegelmilch       64 M   Red Wing           MN   22:48  7:21 
   15   2/10    931 Troy Dunken              28 M   Rochester          MN   22:51  7:22 
   16   3/5     919 Nathan Larson            11 M   Rochester          MN   22:58  7:24 
   17   1/3     943 Kurt Gadient             15 M                           23:10  7:28 
   18   4/5     917 Jacob Anglin             10 M   Rochester          MN   23:53  7:41 
   19   5/20    797 Matthew Giesler          37 M   Owatonna           MN   23:53  7:41 
   20   3/9     769 Sean Cedotal             41 M   Rochester          MN   24:01  7:44 
   21   3/10    976 Oscar Ornelas            29 M   Rochester          MN   24:01  7:44 
   22   4/10    808 Dustin Harrison          26 M   Rochester          MN   24:12  7:48 
   23   2/6     841 Greg Lewis               50 M   Leesburg           FL   24:34  7:55 
   24   3/6     817 Brad Hoff                50 M   Rochester          MN   24:38  7:56 
   25   1/28    902 Julie Streib             28 F   Rochester          MN   24:44  7:58 
   26           819 Hal Houghton                M   Rochester          MN   24:54  8:01 
   27   2/5     880 Steve Roelofs            61 M   Rochester          MN   25:22  8:10 
   28   2/3     815 Xander Herold            18 M   Rochester          MN   25:25  8:11 
   29   6/20    925 Todd Lichty              39 M   Rochester          MN   25:37  8:15 
   30   2/21    793 Teresa Gadient           47 F   Tampa              FL   25:46  8:18 
   31   2/28    923 Jeni Burckhardt          27 F   Rochester          MN   25:50  8:19 
   32   3/28    918 Lisa Johnson             27 F   Stewartville       MN   26:17  8:28 
   33   4/9     991 Tim Milbrandt            42 M   Pine Island        MN   26:39  8:35 
   34   4/28    839 Katie Layden             27 F   Rochester          MN   26:56  8:41 
   35   7/20    924 Matthew Frick            39 M   Rochester          MN   27:06  8:44 
   36   8/20    885 Gary Schroeder           35 M   Zumbrota           MN   27:21  8:49 
   37   9/20    921 Kirk Balders             39 M   Rochester          MN   27:24  8:50 
   38   5/10    901 James Stork              28 M   Rochester          MN   27:45  8:56 
   39  10/20    922 Jon Burckhardt           31 M   Rochester          MN   28:17  9:07 
   40  11/20    904 James Sullivan Ii        31 M   Rochester          MN   28:25  9:09 
   41   5/28    886 Julie Siems              29 F   Kenyon             MN   28:32  9:11 
   42   1/13    870 Pam Phillips             56 F   Spring Valley      MN   28:50  9:17 
   43   1/7     932 Caroline Anglin          14 F   Rochester          MN   29:11  9:24 
   44   2/13    937 Jan Phillis              51 F   Cedar Falls        IA   29:18  9:26 
   45  12/20    887 Troy Siems               32 M   Kenyon             MN   29:33  9:31 
   46   6/28    845 Jade Martin              25 F   Rochester          MN   29:48  9:36 
   47  13/20    760 Cory Bauer               37 M   Kasson             MN   29:57  9:39 
   48   2/25    914 Nadia Wood               32 F   Rochester          MN   29:58  9:39 
   49   3/21    833 Lori Kollasch            48 F   Rochester          MN   30:00  9:40 
   50   7/28    908 Erin Underbakke          29 F   Rochester          MN   30:00  9:40 
   51   8/28    892 Kelsey Spielbauer        21 F   Rochester          MN   30:02  9:40 
   52   1/1     895 Benjamin Stavros          9 M   Shakopee           MN   30:02  9:40 
   53   4/21    816 Julie Hobbs              42 F   Rochester          MN   30:09  9:42 
   54   5/21    893 Mary Spielbauer          48 F   De Pere            WI   30:12  9:43 
   55   1/3     759 Judy Auger               67 F   Rochester          MN   30:16  9:45 
   56   9/28    800 Samantha Grant           29 F   Rochester          MN   30:24  9:47 
   57   4/6     977 Rt Rybak                 55 M   Minneapolis        MN   30:27  9:48 
   58  10/28    782 Jessica Drugg            28 F   Rochester          MN   30:28  9:49 
   59   5/9     868 Jon Peterson             49 M   Rochester          MN   30:29  9:49 
   60   3/13    916 Julie Johnson            53 F   Rochester          MN   30:37  9:52 
   61   3/25    840 Ann Lechner              38 F   Spring Valley      MN   30:45  9:54 
   62  14/20    818 Kevin Horsman            35 M   Kasson             MN   30:45  9:54 
   63   6/10    911 Alan Wanek               22 M   Rochester          MN   30:47  9:55 
   64  11/28    884 Jacqueline Schmitt       22 F   Rochester          MN   30:48  9:55 
   65   2/7     980 Barret Boyer             11 F   Rochester          MN   30:48  9:55 
   66  12/28    847 Amy Moses                26 F   Rochester          MN   31:07 10:01 
   67   4/25    864 Christel Patnaude        35 F   Rochester          MN   31:15 10:04 
   68  15/20    826 Kerk Johnson             33 M   Rochester          MN   31:18 10:05 
   69   7/10    777 Tyler Despins            29 M   Rochester          MN   31:18 10:05 
   70   5/25    771 Sara Clausen             33 F   Rochester          MN   31:41 10:12 
   71   3/7     941 Emily Lekah              14 F                           31:46 10:14 
   72   1/3     935 Kyleen Harms             19 F                           31:48 10:14 
   73   6/21    909 Sue Underland            46 F   Owatonna           MN   31:53 10:16 
   74  13/28    987 Alexandra Economy        24 F                           31:58 10:18 
   75   6/25    768 Amanda Cassidy           30 F   Rochester          MN   32:47 10:33 
   76  16/20    869 Mike Petrich             31 M   Rochester          MN   32:49 10:34 
   77   6/9     794 Michael Garner           40 M   Kasson             MN   32:56 10:36 
   78   4/13    835 Mary Larson              50 F   Rochester          MN   32:57 10:37 
   79  14/28    827 Hilary Jones             25 F   Adams              MN   33:03 10:38 
   80   7/21    927 Graciela Porraz          49 F                           33:16 10:43 
   81  17/20    755 Andy Anderson            37 M   Rochester          MN   33:17 10:43 
   82   7/25    825 Jamie Johnson            34 F   Rochester          MN   33:27 10:46 
   83   8/25    756 Renee Anderson           37 F   Grand Meadow       MN   33:35 10:49 
   84   9/25    770 Heather Chosa            33 F   Baraga             MN   33:36 10:49 
   85   8/21    992 Michelle Flattery        40 F   Ames               IA   33:36 10:49 
   86   5/13    763 Deb Bires                53 F   Spring Valley      MN   33:44 10:52 
   87   5/5     940 Daniel Lekah             12 M                           34:05 10:58 
   88   9/21    784 Patricia Earle           41 F   Helenwood          TN   34:05 10:59 
   89  15/28    804 Christina Hammer         22 F   Rochester          MN   34:06 10:59 
   90  16/28    828 Amy Kallansrud           22 F   Rochester          MN   34:11 11:00 
   91   1/3     926 Sydney Lichty             9 F   Rochester          MN   34:12 11:01 
   92   2/3     866 Emily Peterson            9 F   Rochester          MN   34:14 11:01 
   93  10/25    985 Katy Jablonsia           34 F                           34:33 11:08 
   94  10/21    994 Christine Brand          44 F   Lewiston           MN   34:44 11:11 
   95  11/25    873 Traci Prindle            35 F   Rochester          MN   34:59 11:16 
   96  11/21    842 Katherine Lewis          49 F   Leesburg           FL   35:19 11:22 
   97  17/28    801 Alexandra Greenberg      23 F   Rochester          MN   35:21 11:23 
   98  18/28    837 Savannah Laubmeier       21 F   Key West           FL   35:27 11:25 
   99   8/10    929 Philip Zeccardi          29 M   Rochester          MN   35:27 11:25 
  100  12/25    863 Jessica Passaro          31 F   Woodbury           MN   35:28 11:25 
  101  12/21    813 Kimberly Henricks        43 F   Rochester          MN   35:28 11:25 
  102   3/5     905 Bill Thompson            61 M   Rochester          MN   35:29 11:25 
  103  13/25    823 Amanda Jacobs            35 F   Port Matilda       PE   35:45 11:31 
  104  18/20    871 Jason Pottorff           36 M   Rochetser          MN   35:58 11:35 
  105  19/28    889 Emily Sinn               27 F   Chatfield          MN   36:54 11:53 
  106  20/28    832 Lynette Keune            27 F   Saint Peter        MN   36:56 11:54 
  107  13/21    781 Peg Dokken               48 F   Chatfield          MN   37:00 11:55 
  108  14/25    809 Kara Hartman             32 F   Rochester          MN   37:12 11:59 
  109  15/25    783 Trinity Drugg            33 F   Madison            MN   37:12 11:59 
  110   9/10    796 Randy Gehling            28 M   Grand Meadow       MN   37:28 12:04 
  111  21/28    795 Ashley Gehling           22 F   Grand Meadow       MN   37:29 12:04 
  112   4/7     928 Elizabeth Klees          12 F   Rochester          MN   37:38 12:07 
  113   5/7     982 Paige Faupel             12 F   Rochester          MN   37:41 12:08 
  114  14/21    786 Diane Fernald            49 F   Shorewood          MN   37:43 12:09 
  115  16/25    850 Elizabeth Nance          31 F   Rochester          MN   37:50 12:11 
  116  19/20    851 Ken Nance                31 M   Rochester          MN   37:51 12:11 
  117   6/7     897 Meghan Stavros           13 F   Shakopee           MN   38:06 12:16 
  118   6/13    944 Kelly Krallman           54 F                           38:41 12:27 
  119   5/6     882 Robert Saunders          59 M   Rochester          MN   38:41 12:27 
  120           751 Lanae Ableitner          37 F   Rochester          MN   38:53 12:31 
  121   7/13    822 Jan Imhoff               50 F   Rochester          MN   38:57 12:33 
  122   8/13    811 Susan Hayes              57 F   Rochester          MN   39:04 12:35 
  123  22/28    852 Serena Navitskas         28 F   Rochester          MN   39:05 12:35 
  124  17/25    798 Sasha Giesler            33 F   Owatonna           MN   39:13 12:38 
  125  18/25    766 Anne Casey               35 F   Rochester          MN   39:14 12:38 
  126  23/28    881 Laura Rose               29 F   Rochester          MN   39:22 12:40 
  127  19/25    785 Melissa Eide             31 F   Rochester          MN   39:27 12:42 
  128   9/13    812 Diane Heinz              51 F   Rochester          MN   39:27 12:42 
  129  20/25    915 Robyn Wood               36 F   Rochester          MN   39:44 12:48 
  130  21/25    848 Tiffany Mundfrom         30 F   Spring Valley      MN   39:46 12:48 
  131  15/21    836 Archae Laubmeier         47 F   Key West           FL   39:47 12:49 
  132  22/25    912 Amber Wirkus             30 F   Dodge Center       MN   39:54 12:51 
  133  20/20    913 Michael Wirkus           32 M   Dodge Center       MN   40:04 12:54 
  134  16/21    989 Alyssa Marion            41 F   Morris             IL   40:11 12:57 
  135  23/25    834 Jenny Larson             37 F   Byron              MN   40:20 12:59 
  136  24/28    810 Lisa Hausman             29 F   Kasson             MN   40:20 12:59 
  137  17/21    789 Kathy Fuqua              42 F   Rochester          MN   40:43 13:07 
  138  18/21    776 Catherine Davis          42 F   Rochester          MN   40:45 13:07 
  139  25/28    846 Alianna Moschetti        22 F   Rochester          MN   40:48 13:08 
  140  10/10    883 Charles Schmitt          28 M   Rochester          MN   40:57 13:11 
  141  26/28    814 Micaela Herold           25 F   Rochester          MN   40:57 13:11 
  142  19/21    772 Terri Cureton            42 F   Rochester          MN   41:00 13:12 
  143  20/21    762 Kristine Biar            41 F   Rochester          MN   44:01 14:10 
  144  27/28    903 Kerri Sullivan           27 F   Rochester          MN   44:24 14:18 
  145   7/7     780 Jenna Dewitt             10 F   Rochester          MN   44:25 14:18 
  146   3/3     779 Isabelle Dewitt           7 F   Rochester          MN   45:52 14:46 
  147  24/25    778 Cheryl Dewitt            37 F   Rochester          MN   47:37 15:20 
  148  10/13    758 Betty Ashe               55 F   Antioch            TN   47:38 15:20 
  149  28/28    843 Megan Lund               21 F   Stewartville       MN   52:26 16:53 
  150   2/3     879 Sammie Ristow            18 F   Stewartville       MN   52:42 16:58 
  151  25/25    791 Jill Gadient             30 F   Rochester          MN   52:42 16:58 
  152  11/13    787 Diane Framsted           58 F   Byron              MN   54:08 17:26 
  153   6/6     788 John Framsted            59 M   Byron              MN   54:56 17:41 
  154  12/13    938 Amy Gadient              56 F                           55:09 17:45 
  155   7/9     898 Michell Stavros          45 M   Shakopee           MN   55:09 17:45 
  156   3/3     829 Alicia Karls             16 F   Rochester          MN   55:09 17:46 
  157  13/13    830 Kathy Karls              56 F   Rochester          MN   55:14 17:47 
  158   4/5     872 Jackie Priggen           60 M   Zumbro Falls       MN   55:15 17:47 
  159   5/5     790 Ed Gadient               61 M   Pine Island        MN   55:19 17:49 
  160   1/1     986 Patricia Gadient         84 F                           55:58 18:01 
  161   3/3     775 Max Davies               17 M   Faribault          MN   56:01 18:02 
  162   8/9     942 Jack Krallman            47 M                           56:02 18:02 
  163  21/21    774 Lori Davies              48 F   Faribault          MN   56:05 18:03 
  164           998 See Timer                                                           
  165   2/3     807 Gwen Harkins             65 F   Henderson          NV               
  166   3/3     936 Angie Chafos             65 F                                       
  167   9/9     896 Mark Stavros             47 M   Shakopee           MN               
results by Final Time                               www.finaltiming.com 


*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Tim Hardy                North Mankato      35 M     16:18 
    2 Ryan Ping                Winona         MN  34 M     17:26 
    3 Addison Bain             Rochester      MN  21 M     19:47 
    4 Chad Couser              Rochester      MN  13 M     20:17 
    5 Chris McCoy              Rochester      MN  32 M     20:27 
    6 Mike Franken             Cannon Falls   MN  48 M     21:46 
    7 Alexander Lekah                             41 M     21:51 
    8 Christopher Peterson     Rochester      MN  12 M     22:21 
    9 Ota Kuniaki                                 33 M     22:23 
   10 Jake Houghton            Rochester      MN     M     22:25 
   11 Kevin Torgerson          Stewartville   MN  52 M     22:32 
   12 John Schlegelmilch       Red Wing       MN  64 M     22:48 
   13 Troy Dunken              Rochester      MN  28 M     22:51 
   14 Nathan Larson            Rochester      MN  11 M     22:58 
   15 Kurt Gadient                                15 M     23:10 
   16 Jacob Anglin             Rochester      MN  10 M     23:53 
   17 Matthew Giesler          Owatonna       MN  37 M     23:53 
   18 Sean Cedotal             Rochester      MN  41 M     24:01 
   19 Oscar Ornelas            Rochester      MN  29 M     24:01 
   20 Dustin Harrison          Rochester      MN  26 M     24:12 
   21 Greg Lewis               Leesburg       FL  50 M     24:34 
   22 Brad Hoff                Rochester      MN  50 M     24:38 
   23 Hal Houghton             Rochester      MN     M     24:54 
   24 Steve Roelofs            Rochester      MN  61 M     25:22 
   25 Xander Herold            Rochester      MN  18 M     25:25 
   26 Todd Lichty              Rochester      MN  39 M     25:37 
   27 Tim Milbrandt            Pine Island    MN  42 M     26:39 
   28 Matthew Frick            Rochester      MN  39 M     27:06 
   29 Gary Schroeder           Zumbrota       MN  35 M     27:21 
   30 Kirk Balders             Rochester      MN  39 M     27:24 
   31 James Stork              Rochester      MN  28 M     27:45 
   32 Jon Burckhardt           Rochester      MN  31 M     28:17 
   33 James Sullivan Ii        Rochester      MN  31 M     28:25 
   34 Troy Siems               Kenyon         MN  32 M     29:33 
   35 Cory Bauer               Kasson         MN  37 M     29:57 
   36 Benjamin Stavros         Shakopee       MN   9 M     30:02 
   37 Rt Rybak                 Minneapolis    MN  55 M     30:27 
   38 Jon Peterson             Rochester      MN  49 M     30:29 
   39 Kevin Horsman            Kasson         MN  35 M     30:45 
   40 Alan Wanek               Rochester      MN  22 M     30:47 
   41 Kerk Johnson             Rochester      MN  33 M     31:18 
   42 Tyler Despins            Rochester      MN  29 M     31:18 
   43 Mike Petrich             Rochester      MN  31 M     32:49 
   44 Michael Garner           Kasson         MN  40 M     32:56 
   45 Andy Anderson            Rochester      MN  37 M     33:17 
   46 Daniel Lekah                                12 M     34:05 
   47 Philip Zeccardi          Rochester      MN  29 M     35:27 
   48 Bill Thompson            Rochester      MN  61 M     35:29 
   49 Jason Pottorff           Rochetser      MN  36 M     35:58 
   50 Randy Gehling            Grand Meadow   MN  28 M     37:28 
   51 Ken Nance                Rochester      MN  31 M     37:51 
   52 Robert Saunders          Rochester      MN  59 M     38:41 
   53 Michael Wirkus           Dodge Center   MN  32 M     40:04 
   54 Charles Schmitt          Rochester      MN  28 M     40:57 
   55 John Framsted            Byron          MN  59 M     54:56 
   56 Michell Stavros          Shakopee       MN  45 M     55:09 
   57 Jackie Priggen           Zumbro Falls   MN  60 M     55:15 
   58 Ed Gadient               Pine Island    MN  61 M     55:19 
   59 Max Davies               Faribault      MN  17 M     56:01 
   60 Jack Krallman                               47 M     56:02 
   61 Mark Stavros             Shakopee       MN  47 M           

*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                     City           St Age Sex Time    
===== ======================== ============== == === === ======= 
    1 Megan Ping               Winona         MN  34 F     19:02 
    2 Thenese Shumaker         Rochester      MN  42 F     21:36 
    3 Julie Streib             Rochester      MN  28 F     24:44 
    4 Teresa Gadient           Tampa          FL  47 F     25:46 
    5 Jeni Burckhardt          Rochester      MN  27 F     25:50 
    6 Lisa Johnson             Stewartville   MN  27 F     26:17 
    7 Katie Layden             Rochester      MN  27 F     26:56 
    8 Julie Siems              Kenyon         MN  29 F     28:32 
    9 Pam Phillips             Spring Valley  MN  56 F     28:50 
   10 Caroline Anglin          Rochester      MN  14 F     29:11 
   11 Jan Phillis              Cedar Falls    IA  51 F     29:18 
   12 Jade Martin              Rochester      MN  25 F     29:48 
   13 Nadia Wood               Rochester      MN  32 F     29:58 
   14 Lori Kollasch            Rochester      MN  48 F     30:00 
   15 Erin Underbakke          Rochester      MN  29 F     30:00 
   16 Kelsey Spielbauer        Rochester      MN  21 F     30:02 
   17 Julie Hobbs              Rochester      MN  42 F     30:09 
   18 Mary Spielbauer          De Pere        WI  48 F     30:12 
   19 Judy Auger               Rochester      MN  67 F     30:16 
   20 Samantha Grant           Rochester      MN  29 F     30:24 
   21 Jessica Drugg            Rochester      MN  28 F     30:28 
   22 Julie Johnson            Rochester      MN  53 F     30:37 
   23 Ann Lechner              Spring Valley  MN  38 F     30:45 
   24 Jacqueline Schmitt       Rochester      MN  22 F     30:48 
   25 Barret Boyer             Rochester      MN  11 F     30:48 
   26 Amy Moses                Rochester      MN  26 F     31:07 
   27 Christel Patnaude        Rochester      MN  35 F     31:15 
   28 Sara Clausen             Rochester      MN  33 F     31:41 
   29 Emily Lekah                                 14 F     31:46 
   30 Kyleen Harms                                19 F     31:48 
   31 Sue Underland            Owatonna       MN  46 F     31:53 
   32 Alexandra Economy                           24 F     31:58 
   33 Amanda Cassidy           Rochester      MN  30 F     32:47 
   34 Mary Larson              Rochester      MN  50 F     32:57 
   35 Hilary Jones             Adams          MN  25 F     33:03 
   36 Graciela Porraz                             49 F     33:16 
   37 Jamie Johnson            Rochester      MN  34 F     33:27 
   38 Renee Anderson           Grand Meadow   MN  37 F     33:35 
   39 Heather Chosa            Baraga         MN  33 F     33:36 
   40 Michelle Flattery        Ames           IA  40 F     33:36 
   41 Deb Bires                Spring Valley  MN  53 F     33:44 
   42 Patricia Earle           Helenwood      TN  41 F     34:05 
   43 Christina Hammer         Rochester      MN  22 F     34:06 
   44 Amy Kallansrud           Rochester      MN  22 F     34:11 
   45 Sydney Lichty            Rochester      MN   9 F     34:12 
   46 Emily Peterson           Rochester      MN   9 F     34:14 
   47 Katy Jablonsia                              34 F     34:33 
   48 Christine Brand          Lewiston       MN  44 F     34:44 
   49 Traci Prindle            Rochester      MN  35 F     34:59 
   50 Katherine Lewis          Leesburg       FL  49 F     35:19 
   51 Alexandra Greenberg      Rochester      MN  23 F     35:21 
   52 Savannah Laubmeier       Key West       FL  21 F     35:27 
   53 Jessica Passaro          Woodbury       MN  31 F     35:28 
   54 Kimberly Henricks        Rochester      MN  43 F     35:28 
   55 Amanda Jacobs            Port Matilda   PE  35 F     35:45 
   56 Emily Sinn               Chatfield      MN  27 F     36:54 
   57 Lynette Keune            Saint Peter    MN  27 F     36:56 
   58 Peg Dokken               Chatfield      MN  48 F     37:00 
   59 Kara Hartman             Rochester      MN  32 F     37:12 
   60 Trinity Drugg            Madison        MN  33 F     37:12 
   61 Ashley Gehling           Grand Meadow   MN  22 F     37:29 
   62 Elizabeth Klees          Rochester      MN  12 F     37:38 
   63 Paige Faupel             Rochester      MN  12 F     37:41 
   64 Diane Fernald            Shorewood      MN  49 F     37:43 
   65 Elizabeth Nance          Rochester      MN  31 F     37:50 
   66 Meghan Stavros           Shakopee       MN  13 F     38:06 
   67 Kelly Krallman                              54 F     38:41 
   68 Lanae Ableitner          Rochester      MN  37 F     38:53 
   69 Jan Imhoff               Rochester      MN  50 F     38:57 
   70 Susan Hayes              Rochester      MN  57 F     39:04 
   71 Serena Navitskas         Rochester      MN  28 F     39:05 
   72 Sasha Giesler            Owatonna       MN  33 F     39:13 
   73 Anne Casey               Rochester      MN  35 F     39:14 
   74 Laura Rose               Rochester      MN  29 F     39:22 
   75 Melissa Eide             Rochester      MN  31 F     39:27 
   76 Diane Heinz              Rochester      MN  51 F     39:27 
   77 Robyn Wood               Rochester      MN  36 F     39:44 
   78 Tiffany Mundfrom         Spring Valley  MN  30 F     39:46 
   79 Archae Laubmeier         Key West       FL  47 F     39:47 
   80 Amber Wirkus             Dodge Center   MN  30 F     39:54 
   81 Alyssa Marion            Morris         IL  41 F     40:11 
   82 Jenny Larson             Byron          MN  37 F     40:20 
   83 Lisa Hausman             Kasson         MN  29 F     40:20 
   84 Kathy Fuqua              Rochester      MN  42 F     40:43 
   85 Catherine Davis          Rochester      MN  42 F     40:45 
   86 Alianna Moschetti        Rochester      MN  22 F     40:48 
   87 Micaela Herold           Rochester      MN  25 F     40:57 
   88 Terri Cureton            Rochester      MN  42 F     41:00 
   89 Kristine Biar            Rochester      MN  41 F     44:01 
   90 Kerri Sullivan           Rochester      MN  27 F     44:24 
   91 Jenna Dewitt             Rochester      MN  10 F     44:25 
   92 Isabelle Dewitt          Rochester      MN   7 F     45:52 
   93 Cheryl Dewitt            Rochester      MN  37 F     47:37 
   94 Betty Ashe               Antioch        TN  55 F     47:38 
   95 Megan Lund               Stewartville   MN  21 F     52:26 
   96 Sammie Ristow            Stewartville   MN  18 F     52:42 
   97 Jill Gadient             Rochester      MN  30 F     52:42 
   98 Diane Framsted           Byron          MN  58 F     54:08 
   99 Amy Gadient                                 56 F     55:09 
  100 Alicia Karls             Rochester      MN  16 F     55:09 
  101 Kathy Karls              Rochester      MN  56 F     55:14 
  102 Patricia Gadient                            84 F     55:58 
  103 Lori Davies              Faribault      MN  48 F     56:05 
  104 Gwen Harkins             Henderson      NV  65 F           
  105 Angie Chafos                                65 F           

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Chad Couser              Rochester      MN  13 M     20:17 
    2 Christopher Peterson     Rochester      MN  12 M     22:21 
    3 Nathan Larson            Rochester      MN  11 M     22:58 
    4 Kurt Gadient                                15 M     23:10 
    5 Jacob Anglin             Rochester      MN  10 M     23:53 
    6 Xander Herold            Rochester      MN  18 M     25:25 
    7 Benjamin Stavros         Shakopee       MN   9 M     30:02 
    8 Daniel Lekah                                12 M     34:05 
    9 Max Davies               Faribault      MN  17 M     56:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 & - UNDER
================================================================================
    1 Caroline Anglin          Rochester      MN  14 F     29:11 
    2 Barret Boyer             Rochester      MN  11 F     30:48 
    3 Emily Lekah                                 14 F     31:46 
    4 Kyleen Harms                                19 F     31:48 
    5 Sydney Lichty            Rochester      MN   9 F     34:12 
    6 Emily Peterson           Rochester      MN   9 F     34:14 
    7 Elizabeth Klees          Rochester      MN  12 F     37:38 
    8 Paige Faupel             Rochester      MN  12 F     37:41 
    9 Meghan Stavros           Shakopee       MN  13 F     38:06 
   10 Jenna Dewitt             Rochester      MN  10 F     44:25 
   11 Isabelle Dewitt          Rochester      MN   7 F     45:52 
   12 Sammie Ristow            Stewartville   MN  18 F     52:42 
   13 Alicia Karls             Rochester      MN  16 F     55:09 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Addison Bain             Rochester      MN  21 M     19:47 
    2 Troy Dunken              Rochester      MN  28 M     22:51 
    3 Oscar Ornelas            Rochester      MN  29 M     24:01 
    4 Dustin Harrison          Rochester      MN  26 M     24:12 
    5 James Stork              Rochester      MN  28 M     27:45 
    6 Alan Wanek               Rochester      MN  22 M     30:47 
    7 Tyler Despins            Rochester      MN  29 M     31:18 
    8 Philip Zeccardi          Rochester      MN  29 M     35:27 
    9 Randy Gehling            Grand Meadow   MN  28 M     37:28 
   10 Charles Schmitt          Rochester      MN  28 M     40:57 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1 Julie Streib             Rochester      MN  28 F     24:44 
    2 Jeni Burckhardt          Rochester      MN  27 F     25:50 
    3 Lisa Johnson             Stewartville   MN  27 F     26:17 
    4 Katie Layden             Rochester      MN  27 F     26:56 
    5 Julie Siems              Kenyon         MN  29 F     28:32 
    6 Jade Martin              Rochester      MN  25 F     29:48 
    7 Erin Underbakke          Rochester      MN  29 F     30:00 
    8 Kelsey Spielbauer        Rochester      MN  21 F     30:02 
    9 Samantha Grant           Rochester      MN  29 F     30:24 
   10 Jessica Drugg            Rochester      MN  28 F     30:28 
   11 Jacqueline Schmitt       Rochester      MN  22 F     30:48 
   12 Amy Moses                Rochester      MN  26 F     31:07 
   13 Alexandra Economy                           24 F     31:58 
   14 Hilary Jones             Adams          MN  25 F     33:03 
   15 Christina Hammer         Rochester      MN  22 F     34:06 
   16 Amy Kallansrud           Rochester      MN  22 F     34:11 
   17 Alexandra Greenberg      Rochester      MN  23 F     35:21 
   18 Savannah Laubmeier       Key West       FL  21 F     35:27 
   19 Emily Sinn               Chatfield      MN  27 F     36:54 
   20 Lynette Keune            Saint Peter    MN  27 F     36:56 
   21 Ashley Gehling           Grand Meadow   MN  22 F     37:29 
   22 Serena Navitskas         Rochester      MN  28 F     39:05 
   23 Laura Rose               Rochester      MN  29 F     39:22 
   24 Lisa Hausman             Kasson         MN  29 F     40:20 
   25 Alianna Moschetti        Rochester      MN  22 F     40:48 
   26 Micaela Herold           Rochester      MN  25 F     40:57 
   27 Kerri Sullivan           Rochester      MN  27 F     44:24 
   28 Megan Lund               Stewartville   MN  21 F     52:26 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Tim Hardy                North Mankato      35 M     16:18 
    2 Ryan Ping                Winona         MN  34 M     17:26 
    3 Chris McCoy              Rochester      MN  32 M     20:27 
    4 Ota Kuniaki                                 33 M     22:23 
    5 Matthew Giesler          Owatonna       MN  37 M     23:53 
    6 Todd Lichty              Rochester      MN  39 M     25:37 
    7 Matthew Frick            Rochester      MN  39 M     27:06 
    8 Gary Schroeder           Zumbrota       MN  35 M     27:21 
    9 Kirk Balders             Rochester      MN  39 M     27:24 
   10 Jon Burckhardt           Rochester      MN  31 M     28:17 
   11 James Sullivan Ii        Rochester      MN  31 M     28:25 
   12 Troy Siems               Kenyon         MN  32 M     29:33 
   13 Cory Bauer               Kasson         MN  37 M     29:57 
   14 Kevin Horsman            Kasson         MN  35 M     30:45 
   15 Kerk Johnson             Rochester      MN  33 M     31:18 
   16 Mike Petrich             Rochester      MN  31 M     32:49 
   17 Andy Anderson            Rochester      MN  37 M     33:17 
   18 Jason Pottorff           Rochetser      MN  36 M     35:58 
   19 Ken Nance                Rochester      MN  31 M     37:51 
   20 Michael Wirkus           Dodge Center   MN  32 M     40:04 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1 Megan Ping               Winona         MN  34 F     19:02 
    2 Nadia Wood               Rochester      MN  32 F     29:58 
    3 Ann Lechner              Spring Valley  MN  38 F     30:45 
    4 Christel Patnaude        Rochester      MN  35 F     31:15 
    5 Sara Clausen             Rochester      MN  33 F     31:41 
    6 Jamie Johnson            Rochester      MN  34 F     33:27 
    7 Renee Anderson           Grand Meadow   MN  37 F     33:35 
    8 Heather Chosa            Baraga         MN  33 F     33:36 
    9 Katy Jablonsia                              34 F     34:33 
   10 Traci Prindle            Rochester      MN  35 F     34:59 
   11 Jessica Passaro          Woodbury       MN  31 F     35:28 
   12 Amanda Jacobs            Port Matilda   PE  35 F     35:45 
   13 Kara Hartman             Rochester      MN  32 F     37:12 
   14 Trinity Drugg            Madison        MN  33 F     37:12 
   15 Elizabeth Nance          Rochester      MN  31 F     37:50 
   16 Lanae Ableitner          Rochester      MN  37 F     38:53 
   17 Sasha Giesler            Owatonna       MN  33 F     39:13 
   18 Anne Casey               Rochester      MN  35 F     39:14 
   19 Melissa Eide             Rochester      MN  31 F     39:27 
   20 Robyn Wood               Rochester      MN  36 F     39:44 
   21 Jenny Larson             Byron          MN  37 F     40:20 
   22 Cheryl Dewitt            Rochester      MN  37 F     47:37 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Mike Franken             Cannon Falls   MN  48 M     21:46 
    2 Alexander Lekah                             41 M     21:51 
    3 Sean Cedotal             Rochester      MN  41 M     24:01 
    4 Tim Milbrandt            Pine Island    MN  42 M     26:39 
    5 Jon Peterson             Rochester      MN  49 M     30:29 
    6 Michael Garner           Kasson         MN  40 M     32:56 
    7 Michell Stavros          Shakopee       MN  45 M     55:09 
    8 Jack Krallman                               47 M     56:02 
    9 Mark Stavros             Shakopee       MN  47 M           

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1 Thenese Shumaker         Rochester      MN  42 F     21:36 
    2 Teresa Gadient           Tampa          FL  47 F     25:46 
    3 Lori Kollasch            Rochester      MN  48 F     30:00 
    4 Julie Hobbs              Rochester      MN  42 F     30:09 
    5 Mary Spielbauer          De Pere        WI  48 F     30:12 
    6 Sue Underland            Owatonna       MN  46 F     31:53 
    7 Graciela Porraz                             49 F     33:16 
    8 Michelle Flattery        Ames           IA  40 F     33:36 
    9 Patricia Earle           Helenwood      TN  41 F     34:05 
   10 Christine Brand          Lewiston       MN  44 F     34:44 
   11 Katherine Lewis          Leesburg       FL  49 F     35:19 
   12 Kimberly Henricks        Rochester      MN  43 F     35:28 
   13 Peg Dokken               Chatfield      MN  48 F     37:00 
   14 Diane Fernald            Shorewood      MN  49 F     37:43 
   15 Archae Laubmeier         Key West       FL  47 F     39:47 
   16 Alyssa Marion            Morris         IL  41 F     40:11 
   17 Kathy Fuqua              Rochester      MN  42 F     40:43 
   18 Catherine Davis          Rochester      MN  42 F     40:45 
   19 Terri Cureton            Rochester      MN  42 F     41:00 
   20 Kristine Biar            Rochester      MN  41 F     44:01 
   21 Lori Davies              Faribault      MN  48 F     56:05 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Kevin Torgerson          Stewartville   MN  52 M     22:32 
    2 Greg Lewis               Leesburg       FL  50 M     24:34 
    3 Brad Hoff                Rochester      MN  50 M     24:38 
    4 Rt Rybak                 Minneapolis    MN  55 M     30:27 
    5 Robert Saunders          Rochester      MN  59 M     38:41 
    6 John Framsted            Byron          MN  59 M     54:56 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1 Pam Phillips             Spring Valley  MN  56 F     28:50 
    2 Jan Phillis              Cedar Falls    IA  51 F     29:18 
    3 Julie Johnson            Rochester      MN  53 F     30:37 
    4 Mary Larson              Rochester      MN  50 F     32:57 
    5 Deb Bires                Spring Valley  MN  53 F     33:44 
    6 Kelly Krallman                              54 F     38:41 
    7 Jan Imhoff               Rochester      MN  50 F     38:57 
    8 Susan Hayes              Rochester      MN  57 F     39:04 
    9 Diane Heinz              Rochester      MN  51 F     39:27 
   10 Betty Ashe               Antioch        TN  55 F     47:38 
   11 Diane Framsted           Byron          MN  58 F     54:08 
   12 Amy Gadient                                 56 F     55:09 
   13 Kathy Karls              Rochester      MN  56 F     55:14 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 & - UP
================================================================================
    1 John Schlegelmilch       Red Wing       MN  64 M     22:48 
    2 Steve Roelofs            Rochester      MN  61 M     25:22 
    3 Bill Thompson            Rochester      MN  61 M     35:29 
    4 Jackie Priggen           Zumbro Falls   MN  60 M     55:15 
    5 Ed Gadient               Pine Island    MN  61 M     55:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 & - UP
================================================================================
    1 Judy Auger               Rochester      MN  67 F     30:16 
    2 Patricia Gadient                            84 F     55:58 
    3 Gwen Harkins             Henderson      NV  65 F           
    4 Angie Chafos                                65 F           

Total Registered:                            246
Total Number of Finishers:                   163
Number of Male   Finishers:                   60
Number of Female Finishers:                  103
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         79