Ironman Coeur d'Alene
06/26/2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 24 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 87 Karen Horvath 23 Fortsill OK USA 59:48 6:13:32 3:36:12 10:57:13
2 83 Whitney Engle 24 Bellevue WA USA 1:14:52 6:05:05 4:08:50 11:38:18
3 94 Victoria English 23 Haverford PA USA 1:14:00 6:10:48 4:08:56 11:40:10
4 75 Michelle Laughlin 23 Mountain View CA USA 1:08:16 5:58:43 4:31:51 11:43:54
5 93 Joy Carroll 24 Carroll IA USA 1:07:31 6:21:21 4:19:05 11:59:25
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 16
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 24 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 852 Josh Seifarth 22 Windsor ON CAN 55:06 5:26:18 3:36:06 10:05:09
2 806 Nathan Ansbaugh 24 Boulder CO USA 58:51 5:28:14 3:35:57 10:08:35
3 822 Peter Wenzel 24 Sandy OR USA 1:17:19 5:17:01 3:40:49 10:26:17
4 842 Philip Putnam 23 Wyoming OH USA 1:18:45 5:42:25 3:36:22 10:49:40
5 855 Mitchell Stevens 23 Salt Lake City UT USA 1:08:27 5:50:30 3:45:07 10:53:23
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 109 Cathleen Knutson 29 Seattle WA USA 1:10:49 5:26:56 3:34:14 10:16:02
2 107 Lilia Paradis 29 Seattle WA USA 1:13:28 5:43:31 3:27:16 10:30:19
3 175 Samantha Mazer 26 Ridgeland MS USA 1:03:19 5:45:51 3:42:37 10:38:04
4 147 Brianna Cash 27 Washington DC USA 1:10:01 5:47:26 3:41:35 10:45:29
5 156 Sydney Running 25 Corvallis OR USA 1:17:42 5:38:39 3:46:09 10:48:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 74
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 908 Patrick Wheeler 26 Worcester MA USA 57:55 5:15:33 3:04:51 9:25:19
2 923 Grant Bovee 28 Englewood CO USA 1:03:10 5:01:43 3:19:24 9:30:55
3 891 Gerry Marvin 28 Seattle WA USA 56:43 5:00:25 3:31:13 9:32:20
4 905 Evan MacFarlane 29 Denver CO USA 1:05:50 5:17:21 3:07:37 9:37:09
5 870 Ryan Harwell 28 Prairie Village KS USA 1:02:21 5:27:16 3:05:45 9:42:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 172
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 190 Sarah Piampiano 31 New York NY USA 1:07:39 5:18:50 3:29:19 10:03:37
2 252 Kendra Lee 31 Denver CO USA 1:05:54 5:34:26 3:48:12 10:35:43
3 262 Pamela Schultz 30 Spokane WA USA 1:08:43 5:47:31 3:44:44 10:47:07
4 186 Kara Nielsen 32 Missoula MT USA 1:10:39 5:45:23 3:46:42 10:48:13
5 187 Cortney Haile 34 Santa Monica CA USA 1:09:53 5:47:22 3:45:24 10:49:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 107
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1107 Douglas MacLean 31 Boulder CO USA 1:03:18 5:05:45 3:02:39 9:19:09
2 1108 Mirek Boruta 33 Oakland CA USA 1:00:31 5:08:50 3:13:51 9:29:56
3 1093 Ivan O' Gorman 34 Limerick IRE 5:10:09 3:03:03 9:31:52
4 1239 Thomas Maliszewski II 33 Rochester MI USA 1:06:04 5:10:14 3:20:36 9:43:01
5 1145 Justin Ladner 31 Birmingham AL USA 1:03:51 5:11:53 3:22:04 9:43:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 228
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 439 Kerri Renshaw 36 Wigginton GBR 1:01:48 5:47:13 10:53:59
2 443 Michelle Simmons 37 Kaneohe HI USA 58:06 5:40:17 4:06:45 10:54:17
3 445 Pia Crichton 36 San Francisco CA USA 1:18:13 5:26:16 4:01:05 10:56:50
4 380 Natalie Schaefer 39 Oakland CA USA 1:09:51 5:38:29 4:03:53 11:00:00
5 343 Jari Kirkland 35 Crested Butte CO USA 1:04:37 6:02:17 3:52:02 11:07:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 113
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1357 Steve Johnson 35 Boulder CO USA 1:06:48 5:06:39 3:03:33 9:23:21
2 1367 Kevin Coady 36 Pleasanton CA USA 1:03:33 5:10:27 3:07:00 9:26:53
3 1446 Jeremiah Mushen 35 Seattle WA USA 56:16 5:19:44 3:06:24 9:29:51
4 1528 Matt Smith 35 Denver CO USA 59:23 5:16:32 3:11:37 9:32:40
5 1360 Shane Niemeyer 36 Boulder ID USA 58:36 5:09:54 3:26:07 9:42:02
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 271
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 534 Kerrie Wlad 40 Longmont CO USA 1:17:16 5:57:42 3:28:15 10:52:30
2 457 Erica Ziemer 40 Spokane WA USA 1:10:21 5:44:25 4:02:58 11:05:15
3 474 Robin Sayed 42 Woodinville WA USA 1:06:37 5:34:47 4:28:04 11:16:21
4 507 Kathy Morrisson 42 Kent WA USA 1:20:22 5:55:57 3:51:46 11:18:16
5 500 Kristi Rossi 43 Hillsborough CA USA 1:09:22 6:18:21 3:41:52 11:21:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 109
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 1756 Chad Johnston 43 Calgary AB CAN 1:10:30 4:59:09 3:10:19 9:25:11
2 1654 Sam Picicci 40 Spokane WA USA 1:02:06 5:09:54 3:14:50 9:31:31
3 1656 Kyle Fredin 41 Longmont CO USA 1:07:03 5:17:35 3:02:26 9:33:52
4 1946 David Matheson 40 Penticton BC CAN 1:00:00 5:16:51 3:14:09 9:36:14
5 2121 Robert Shypitka 40 Calgary AB CAN 1:07:22 5:09:41 3:14:48 9:37:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 376
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 616 Amy Regan 48 Los Alamos NM USA 1:14:19 5:41:51 3:48:38 10:52:06
2 611 Sara Fix 45 Hinsdale IL USA 1:23:27 5:50:03 3:56:15 11:18:04
3 657 Mary Boyce 46 Roseville MN USA 1:09:59 6:07:31 4:16:21 11:40:58
4 667 Susan Fegelman 48 Milford CT USA 1:09:24 6:24:16 4:02:55 11:46:14
5 601 Ann Williams 47 Old Greenwich CT USA 1:22:30 6:14:30 4:02:58 11:50:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 86
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2163 Paul Linck 46 Atlanta GA USA 1:09:01 5:04:21 3:16:26 9:36:48
2 2270 Albert Boyce 47 Stockton CA USA 54:19 5:19:25 3:27:09 9:45:50
3 2160 Patrick Cassiday 45 Portland OR USA 1:06:34 5:06:04 3:36:15 9:58:43
4 2294 John Bursell 47 Juneau AK USA 1:08:26 5:15:37 3:34:53 10:04:11
5 2153 John Potter 45 Bryn Mawr PA USA 55:58 5:19:50 3:45:58 10:07:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 241
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 742 Lisa Walker 50 Edmonds WA USA 1:05:14 5:57:34 4:06:51 11:15:22
2 725 Kathryn Klepinger 52 Woodinville WA USA 1:23:09 6:12:08 4:17:17 12:01:30
3 763 Sandra Haras 50 Irving TX USA 1:19:23 6:21:14 4:02:38 12:02:13
4 743 Susan Doherty 51 Ketchikan AK USA 1:21:07 6:06:39 4:28:44 12:09:20
5 758 Kim Cole 54 Kennebunk ME USA 1:11:21 6:31:54 4:17:41 12:16:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 36
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2568 James Richman 52 Spokane WA USA 1:11:06 5:24:30 3:26:25 10:12:25
2 2637 Roland Eble 52 Cadro CHE 1:11:24 5:10:27 3:43:26 10:13:48
3 2531 Jason Campbell 50 Oakland CA USA 59:57 5:27:31 3:38:31 10:15:43
4 2526 Jim Avrea 51 Oxnard CA USA 59:47 5:23:40 3:47:31 10:16:31
5 2502 Mark Weinberg 50 Sammamish WA USA 1:17:33 5:22:47 3:29:15 10:19:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 146
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 781 Jill Kirker 55 Calgary AB CAN 1:29:21 6:21:12 4:20:38 12:32:29
2 774 Loree Bolin 57 Edmonds WA USA 1:25:31 6:39:07 5:25:25 13:40:05
3 769 Diane Dedek 59 Tucson AZ USA 1:11:16 6:48:09 6:03:44 14:15:21
4 768 Sheila Leard 56 Folsom CA USA 1:39:47 7:24:24 5:25:25 14:49:06
5 778 Susan Lee 55 Ramona CA USA 1:51:54 7:10:25 5:40:01 15:02:02
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2677 Al Mayer 56 Coeur D'alene ID USA 1:12:19 5:39:48 3:57:47 10:57:12
2 2822 Stu Fitch 58 Darwin NT AUS 1:02:41 5:52:33 3:56:00 10:57:29
3 2688 Mark Shorter 55 North Vancouver BC CAN 1:15:21 5:46:58 4:01:58 11:16:27
4 2749 Mark Dykhouse 59 Lafayette CA USA 1:23:54 5:39:40 4:21:07 11:36:09
5 2704 Rod Grozdanich 56 Liberty Lake WA USA 1:25:41 5:54:25 4:04:34 11:41:54
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 78
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 788 Judith Sentz 60 Seattle WA USA 1:19:42 7:08:08 5:45:14 14:28:49
2 793 Nancy Larson 60 Kent WA USA 1:34:18 7:13:30 5:59:13 15:02:18
3 794 Barbara Huseby-Pilgre 60 Ravensdale WA USA 2:00:01 7:00:46 5:52:35 15:21:19
4 787 Norma Myers 64 Spokane WA USA 2:00:56 7:35:16 5:53:27 16:01:59
5 789 Deborah Eppstein 63 Salt Lake City UT USA 1:27:37 7:53:42 6:28:29 16:14:21
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2773 W Mitch Hungate 60 Lake Tapps WA USA 1:12:53 5:42:11 4:20:15 11:29:33
2 2775 John Purdy 60 Hammonds Plains NS CAN 1:13:42 5:48:34 4:20:18 11:31:38
3 2794 John Wallace 60 Encinitas CA USA 1:19:32 6:02:19 4:30:45 12:05:45
4 2776 Michael Godfrey 60 Portland OR USA 1:11:55 6:16:36 4:53:27 12:39:02
5 2764 Rob Ladewig 63 Colorado Spring CO USA 1:34:08 6:03:35 4:50:17 12:45:27
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 796 Cindy Rach 65 Woodinville WA USA 1:30:05 6:38:17 5:25:10 13:47:06
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2800 Richard Weinbrandt 67 Alta WY USA 1:15:32 6:43:05 5:17:58 13:30:40
2 2799 Gene Peters 67 Park City UT USA 1:31:51 6:51:35 5:31:39 14:17:13
3 2803 Adrian Hunter 67 Dunwoody GA USA 1:41:00 7:13:52 6:11:43 15:22:50
4 2802 Akio Terumasa 69 Tokyo JPN 1:56:47 7:48:10 5:41:28 15:49:49
5 2801 Michael Brady 65 Caledon ON CAN 1:26:15 7:00:12 7:29:01 16:19:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
1 2816 Merrill Schwartz 70 San Francisco CA USA 1:47:41 7:06:58 6:10:03 15:22:33
2 2809 Howard Glass 70 Palm Beach Gard FL USA 1:50:32 7:35:45 6:40:19 16:37:41
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80+ RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80+ RESULTS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Cou Swim Bike Run Time
===== ===== ===================== === =============== == ==== ======= ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0