Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
33rd Annual Bill Seymour Half Marathon & 5K--2011 - 5K Age Groups Results
         
                      Bill Seymour 5K Age Group Results

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL                                             GUN TIME
=============================================================================

    1   526 Rachel Carrizales        Grand Island   NE   24   F   19:05 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 18     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   655 Kayla Mulligan           Grand Island   NE   18   F   24:13 
    2   621 Shelbee Lemburg          Grand Island   NE   13   F   25:08 
    3   521 Mackenzie Burnham        Grand Island   NE   15   F   27:55 
    4   513 Jamie Bonifas            Grand Island   NE   10   F   28:25 
    5   602 Katie Jones              Osawatomie     KS   15   F   29:04 
    6   756 Beverly Yax              Grand Island   NE   10   F   29:22 
    7   515 Taylor Bonifas           Grand Island   NE   11   F   43:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 24     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   526 Rachel Carrizales        Grand Island   NE   24   F   19:04 
    2   648 Molly Mills              Grand Island   NE   24   F   24:19 
    3   656 Megan Mulligan           Grand Island   NE   21   F   26:35 
    4   570 Marie Goering            Platte Center  NE   19   F   26:58 
    5   692 Michelle Sauser          Plainview      NE   19   F   28:48 
    6   738 Vanessa Van Diest        Grand Island   NE   24   F   29:33 
    7   506 Emily Beaman             Kearney        NE   24   F   29:41 
    8   734 Kylee Uden               Grand Island   NE   24   F   30:21 
    9   520 Lindsey Burch            Grand Island   NE   22   F   30:48 
   10   568 Susan Garcia             Grand Island   NE   23   F   32:27 
   11   726 Heather Tomjack          Ewing          NE   23   F   37:17 
   12   746 Mallory Wagoner          Columbus       NE   23   F   42:37 
   13   686 Alicia Rosno             Grand Island   NE   23   F   52:59 
   14   635 Phylicia Mau             Grand Island   NE   24   F   54:23 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   626 Tina Loeffler            Grand Island   NE   27   F   24:27 
    2   674 Krystal Posey            Doniphan       NE   28   F   25:45 
    3   697 Amanda Schroeder         Hastings       NE   29   F   26:00 
    4   532 Kacee Church             Hurst          TX   26   F   27:09 
    5   586 Lindie Hollister         Doniphan       NE   25   F   27:11 
    6   615 Emily Kumm               Wisner         NE   28   F   27:42 
    7   511 Chrissie Bernal          Grand Island   NE   29   F   28:53 
    8   672 Adrianne Poppe           Lincoln        NE   26   F   29:44 
    9   293 Torrie Stokely           Grand Island   NE   25   F   30:07 
   10   552 Crystal Dockhorn         Grand Island   NE   28   F   30:22 
   11   739 Lindy Van Matre          Alda           NE   26   F   30:48 
   12   583 Melinda Hecker           Bellevue       NE   29   F   31:07 
   13   643 Nicole Meier             Grand Island   NE   28   F   31:22 
   14   534 Jamie Clauseen           Grand Island   NE   25   F   32:40 
   15   685 Terri Roberts            Ogallala       NE   28   F   34:26 
   16   554 Lesley Dugan             St. Paul       NE   25   F   34:26 
   17   519 Cindi Browne             Aurora         CO   25   F   34:27 
   18   687 Natalie Rosno            Norfolk        NE   25   F   35:23 
   19   551 Joni Dinville            Grand Island   NE   27   F   35:38 
   20   735 Shona Uden               Doniphan       NE   28   F   35:40 
   21   579 Megan Hansen             Hampton        NE   26   F   36:17 
   22   719 Lindsay Stobbe           Omaha          NE   29   F   38:56 
   23   616 Melissa Lamberson        Grand Island   NE   26   F   39:00 
   24   668 Patty Paxtle             Grand Island   NE   25   F   51:22 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   587 Kara Hudnall             Grand Island   NE   32   F   21:42 
    2   641 Jessi McDowell           Grand Island   NE   30   F   24:02 
    3   753 Carrie Whiting           Kearney        NE   31   F   25:47 
    4   584 Melody Held              Grand Island   NE   31   F   27:10 
    5   508 Kendra Beckstead         Grand Island   NE   32   F   28:28 
    6   644 Mary Menke               Hastings       NE   33   F   28:32 
    7   599 Kendra Johnson           Harvard        NE   30   F   28:53 
    8   562 Jennifer Fischer         Grand Island   NE   31   F   29:11 
    9   651 Mandi Morgan             Wood River     NE   32   F   29:33 
   10   712 Katie Staab              Lincoln        NE   30   F   29:33 
   11   524 Tabitha Carlson          Grand Island   NE   34   F   29:48 
   12   677 Christine Quist          Doniphan       NE   34   F   30:12 
   13    74 Jennifer Dinkelman       Grand Island   NE   34   F   30:15 
   14   576 Kristi Gutierrez         Grand Island   NE   30   F   30:23 
   15   629 Jessica Mack             Chicago        IL   32   F   30:26 
   16   622 Becky Lesiak             Grand Island   NE   30   F   30:48 
   17   758 Leah Zikmund             Central City   NE   32   F   31:42 
   18   696 Steph Schreiner          Grand Island   NE   30   F   32:18 
   19   150 Valarie Kennedy          Page           NE   30   F   32:59 
   20   531 Cynthia Christensen      Grand Island   NE   34   F   34:15 
   21   650 Jen Morgan               Grand Island   NE   31   F   34:53 
   22   514 Stephanie Bonifas        Grand Island   NE   34   F   35:48 
   23   679 Mandy Regan              Kearney        NE   31   F   37:18 
   24   658 Missy Nelson             Grand Island   NE   30   F   38:27 
   25   755 Shawna Williams          Doniphan       NE   33   F   38:27 
   26   743 Sara Wachholtz           Pierce         NE   31   F   39:07 
   27   503 Brenda Anderson          Cairo          NE   33   F   39:35 
   28   708 Eutona Soto              Grand Island   NE   33   F   39:59 
   29   618 Kerry Larsen             Grand Island   NE   34   F   42:41 
   30   727 Jenny Tomjack            Ewing          NE   33   F   43:13 
   31   647 Valerie Mikkelsen        Kenesaw        NE   31   F   43:50 
   32   693 Christina Schilousky     Grand Island   NE   30   F   46:36 
   33   664 Anne Obermiller          Grand Island   NE   33   F   47:44 
   34   737 Maria Valencia           Grand Island   NE   31   F   51:23 
   35   660 Tara Nettifee            Grand Island   NE   31   F   53:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   667 Kristine O'Neil          Grand Island   NE   35   F   21:34 
    2   563 Angie Friesen            Grand Island   NE   36   F   24:28 
    3   580 Carlotta Hartman         Grand Island   NE   39   F   25:20 
    4   572 Teresa Gregg             Doniphan       NE   38   F   27:24 
    5   714 Michelle Steffen         Grand Island   NE   39   F   28:16 
    6   706 Tiffany Shavlik          Grand Island   NE   36   F   28:17 
    7   713 Kendra Stauffer          Lincoln        NE   35   F   29:03 
    8   638 Julie McCoy              Grand Island   NE   39   F   29:34 
    9   750 Cindy Wemhoff            Grand Island   NE   37   F   29:41 
   10    97 Christie Ericson         Grand Island   NE   36   F   29:42 
   11   262 Celi Saenz               Yorkville      IL   36   F   31:20 
   12   744 Kim Wagner               Central City   NE   39   F   31:43 
   13   509 Lori Beiber              Grand Island   NE   36   F   36:12 
   14   645 Tara Meyer               Elkhorn        NE   36   F   40:40 
   15   666 Jama Obermiller          Grand Island   NE   36   F   47:45 
   16   522 Nicole Campbell          Grand Island   NE   37   F   48:04 
   17   543 Kelly Cuevas             Grand Island   NE   36   F   54:51 
   18   680 Christi Rein             Grand Island   NE   37   F   56:52 
   19   571 Tara Gonzales            Grand Island   NE   38   F   58:10 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   716 Becky Steinke            Grand Island   NE   41   F   22:35 
    2   582 Kate Hatch               Arapahoe       NE   41   F   23:50 
    3   504 Lori Armstrong           Grand Island   NE   41   F   25:22 
    4   676 Jenny Preissler          Giltner        NE   42   F   26:48 
    5   637 Lana McCain              Grand Island   NE   41   F   27:12 
    6   657 Michelle Mulligan        Grand Island   NE   42   F   27:24 
    7   556 Jackie Ediger            Doniphan       NE   42   F   28:21 
    8   607 Lori Kennedy             Grand Island   NE   42   F   28:56 
    9   640 Pamela McDiffett         Central City   NE   44   F   29:36 
   10   598 Kari John                Grand Island   NE   40   F   30:09 
   11   577 Daphne Hall              Henderson      NE   41   F   31:19 
   12   603 Terri Jones              Osawatomie     KS   40   F   33:54 
   13   611 Anita Krejdl             Oxford         NE   40   F   34:39 
   14   752 Christy Wert             Aurora         NE   40   F   36:14 
   15   663 Karin Noakes             Dannebrog      NE   43   F   36:59 
   16   593 Trish Jarecke            Grand Island   NE   42   F   36:59 
   17   545 Laura Davison            Grand Island   NE   42   F   39:23 
   18   557 Molly Enck               Lincoln        NE   42   F   47:24 
   19   505 Marcy Baker              Waverly        NE   41   F   47:26 
   20   722 Nicki Stoltenberg        Grand Island   NE   40   F   48:02 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   747 Lori Wallace             Scottsbluff    NE   48   F   24:48 
    2   325 Wendy Wilkins            Ainsworth      NE   45   F   28:35 
    3   578 Jodi Halm                Grand Island   NE   47   F   28:48 
    4   574 Tobin Guerrero           Chapman        NE   48   F   28:55 
    5   566 Carrie Galvan            Grand Island   NE   47   F   31:23 
    6   555 Jeannie Eberle           Herndon        VA   49   F   33:52 
    7   704 Kelly Seymour            Lincoln        NE   49   F   55:40 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   610 Deb Kluthe               Scotia         NE   53   F   26:45 
    2   729 Tammy Trampe             Amherst        NE   50   F   27:32 
    3   689 Marcelline Ross          Grand Island   NE   51   F   27:51 
    4   538 Diane Connelly           Shelby         NE   55   F   28:09 
    5   608 Susan King               Newman Grove   NE   55   F   28:17 
    6   605 Peggy Jorgensen          Grand Island   NE   51   F   28:34 
    7   673 Monica Poppe             Grant          NE   50   F   29:44 
    8   730 Peggy Triplett           Sumner         NE   57   F   29:58 
    9   639 Kathy McCune             Sutherland     NE   57   F   31:21 
   10   590 Pam Jakubowski           Page           NE   55   F   34:59 
   11   642 Emilie McGovern          Grand Island   NE   51   F   35:55 
   12   634 Patricia Mau             Geneva         NE   51   F   42:19 
   13   699 Kim Scoville             Elwood         NE   55   F   47:49 
   14   502 Brenda Allen             Omaha          NE   51   F   48:52 
   15   541 Deb Corman               Grand Island   NE   56   F   55:15 
   16   623 Kathy Lewis              Grand Island   NE   53   F   55:34 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   560 Sandy Findley            Lincoln        NE   60   F   32:15 
    2   652 Lynda Morrick            Grand Island   NE   65   F   55:17 
    3   624 Sandy Lewis              Grand Island   NE   68   F   58:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   701 Helen Seymour            Lincoln        NE   81   F   55:33 

                      Bill Seymour 5K Age Group Results

=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL                                             GUN TIME
=============================================================================

    1   649 Ron Moran                Grand Island   NE   48   M   17:41 
    2   581 Calvin Hassel            Grand Island   NE   47   M   19:37 
    3   595 Randy Jarzynka           Cairo          NE   52   M   19:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 18     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   731 Brandon Trotter          Grand Island   NE   13   M   20:11 
    2   620 Jordan Lemburg           Grand Island   NE   15   M   22:11 
    3   535 Blake Coen               Grand Island   NE   13   M   23:37 
    4   536 Jaden Coen               Grand Island   NE   15   M   24:04 
    5   710 Caleb Springer           Axtell         NE   11   M   25:34 
    6   748 Caleb Wardyn             Grand Island   NE   14   M   27:16 
    7   718 Peyton Stewart           Doniphan       NE   11   M   30:21 
    8   717 Garrett Steinke          Grand Island   NE   12   M   30:42 
    9   575 Cody Gugel               Amherst        NE   15   M   31:19 
   10   604 Trevor Jones             Osawatomie     KS   12   M   33:00 
   11   614 Trent Krejdl             Oxford         NE   12   M   34:18 
   12   695 Trevis Schliep           Grand Island   NE   15   M   35:03 
   13   589 Dustin Hull              Grand Island   NE   15   M   36:01 
   14   547 Michael Dekay            Wood River     NE   15   M   37:54 
   15   612 Austin Krejdl            Oxford         NE   14   M   43:00 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 24     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   594 Wade Jarvi               Grand Island   NE   24   M   24:26 
    2   550 Cody Diehl               Grand Island   NE   23   M   24:58 
    3   725 Trevor Tobler            Grand Island   NE   21   M   46:34 
    4   596 Michael Jeffers          Grand Island   NE   22   M   46:35 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   152 Zachary Kinnison         Omaha          NE   27   M   27:15 
    2   617 Jake Lane                Lincoln        NE   27   M   27:50 
    3   749 Troy Watson              Grand Island   NE   27   M   30:03 
    4   627 Tim Logue                Grand Island   NE   27   M   32:38 
    5   733 Kip Uden                 Doniphan       NE   28   M   35:37 
    6   703 Joshua Seymour           Omaha          NE   29   M   55:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   591 Ron Jakubowski           Shelton        NE   32   M   21:07 
    2   516 Jon Bonin                Wood River     NE   31   M   23:32 
    3   625 Jeff Loeffler            Grand Island   NE   31   M   24:44 
    4   558 Andrew Etherton          Palmer         NE   33   M   25:17 
    5   661 Tony Nissen              Grand Island   NE   31   M   25:17 
    6   724 Phil Thomas              Aurora         NE   34   M   28:40 
    7   741 Zachary Vandiest         Doniphan       NE   32   M   28:50 
    8   711 Justin Staab             Lincoln        NE   32   M   29:32 
    9   540 Dirk Coon                Geneva         NE   31   M   37:07 
   10   523 Shane Campbell           Grand Island   NE   34   M   48:01 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   705 Justin Shavlik           Grand Island   NE   36   M   22:07 
    2   619 Branden Lemburg          Grand Island   NE   37   M   22:29 
    3   510 Matt Beiber              Grand Island   NE   39   M   25:20 
    4   525 Todd Carmichael          David City     NE   36   M   25:21 
    5   707 Barry Skalberg           Grand Island   NE   37   M   26:18 
    6   501 Stacey Albers            Omaha          NE   39   M   27:03 
    7   745 Trent Wagner             Central City   NE   39   M   28:48 
    8   559 William Feely            Grand Island   NE   38   M   28:49 
    9   698 Mike Schuster            Grand Island   NE   38   M   29:52 
   10   633 Josh Marshall            Lincoln        NE   35   M   30:47 
   11   512 John Boeshart            Norfolk        NE   37   M   31:07 
   12   694 Jason Schliep            Grand Island   NE   38   M   35:02 
   13   700 T.J. Settje              Grand Island   NE   39   M   37:42 
   14   742 Tom Vanwinkle            Grand Island   NE   39   M   37:43 
   15   592 Rick Jarecke             Grand Island   NE   39   M   42:02 
   16   736 James Valdez             Grand Island   NE   39   M   43:17 
   17   702 Joel Seymour             Omaha          NE   39   M   56:56 
   18   681 Jim Rein                 Grand Island   NE   39   M   56:57 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   601 Chris Jones              Osawatomie     KS   40   M   23:46 
    2   654 Bob Mulligan             Grand Island   NE   43   M   24:07 
    3   675 David Preissler          Giltner        NE   41   M   24:57 
    4   606 Dan Kennedy              Grand Island   NE   41   M   27:41 
    5   546 Doug Dekay               Wood River     NE   40   M   30:10 
    6   662 Joe Noakes               Dannebrog      NE   40   M   56:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   649 Ron Moran                Grand Island   NE   48   M   17:40 
    2   581 Calvin Hassel            Grand Island   NE   47   M   19:36 
    3   533 Mark Clabaugh            Shelton        NE   45   M   22:11 
    4   669 Manuel Perez             Grand Island   NE   45   M   23:26 
    5   723 Dan Thayer               Grand Island   NE   47   M   23:50 
    6   751 Tom Werner               Grand Island   NE   48   M   24:20 
    7   553 Alejandro Dominguez      Grand Island   NE   48   M   25:38 
    8   585 Charles Hiatt            Grand Island   NE   47   M   26:49 
    9   728 Cory Townsend            Grand Island   NE   45   M   26:54 
   10   548 Chuck Dewitt             Grand Island   NE   46   M   27:15 
   11   721 David Stoltenberg        Grand Island   NE   48   M   28:24 
   12   544 Barry Davison            Grand Island   NE   48   M   29:11 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   595 Randy Jarzynka           Cairo          NE   52   M   19:59 
    2   757 Rick Zavala              Grand Island   NE   53   M   21:10 
    3   691 Rueben Sanchez           Grand Island   NE   56   M   21:21 
    4   597 Steve Joel               Grand Island   NE   56   M   23:50 
    5   529 Scott Chaney             Grand Island   NE   54   M   26:15 
    6   530 Dave Chavez              Grand Island   NE   56   M   27:45 
    7   688 Dick Ross                Grand Island   NE   53   M   28:15 
    8   567 Doug Galvan              Grand Island   NE   50   M   29:04 
    9   527 Rich Cecetka             Ord            NE   58   M   29:55 
   10   542 Mike Corman              Grand Island   NE   58   M   53:13 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   678 Lynn Rathjen             Grand Island   NE   66   M   20:15 
    2   646 Jack Miettinen           Grand Island   NE   69   M   26:03 
    3   630 Roberto Magallon         Grand Island   NE   60   M   28:29 
    4   518 Chuck Breunig            Hastings       NE   64   M   30:34 
    5   720 Rich Stobbe              Grand Island   NE   67   M   38:56 
    6   653 Tom Morrick              Grand Island   NE   65   M   53:13 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99     (300)                           NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   573 Neil Grothen             Hastings       NE   70   M   26:15 
    2   569 Ivan Goering             Leigh          NE   82   M   31:28 
    3   609 Daniel Klimek            Ord            NE   77   M   33:53 
    4   732 Ron Tschauner            Hastings       NE   76   M   35:43 
    5   636 Thomas McAloon           Grand Island   NE   72   M   40:42