KICKAPOO RESERVE TRIATHLON
Bridge 14 - La Farge, WI October 1, 2011
7 Mile Canoe - 14 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL DIVISION
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Class Age Sex City St Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ====================== ====== === === ================== == ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/65 98 Dan Goltz S M M Viroqua WI 2 1:01:09 0:27 4 44:39 18.8 0:46 2 22:20 7:27 2:09:19
2 2/65 102 Marshall Greene S A M Madison WI 5 1:05:19 0:59 2 42:31 19.8 0:37 4 23:22 7:48 2:12:46
3 3/65 178 Walter Meanwell S M M Madison WI 19 1:09:22 0:48 5 44:41 18.8 0:48 22 26:07 8:43 2:21:45
4 4/65 120 Jeff Hovinga S M M Forest City IA 11 1:07:32 2:06 16 47:49 17.6 0:46 12 25:16 8:26 2:23:27
5 1/19 257 Dave Simons C M M Faribault MN 12 1:07:35 1:03 19 48:08 17.5 2:24:36
6 2/19 210 Bruce Petit C M M Ojibwa WI 3 1:04:54 0:25 27 50:02 16.8 0:29 55 29:03 9:41 2:24:50
7 5/65 49 Rusty Daines S A M La Crosse WI 33 1:15:26 0:50 6 45:02 18.7 0:41 3 22:59 7:40 2:24:57
8 6/65 73 Dennis Ellingson S S M Courtland MN 22 1:12:05 0:32 7 45:04 18.6 0:52 43 27:51 9:17 2:26:21
9 1/22 95 Chris Godwin C A M Nevis MN 13 1:07:35 1:02 11 46:19 18.1 1:18 116 32:31 10:51 2:28:43
10 7/65 35 Brandan Burger S A M Middleton WI 10 1:07:16 1:17 55 52:44 15.9 1:19 24 26:13 8:45 2:28:47
11 3/19 419 Krzysztof Muskala C M M Lake In The Hills IL 32 1:15:06 1:06 8 45:05 18.6 1:08 30 26:37 8:53 2:29:00
12 8/65 281 Rick Urban S A M Ontario WI 31 1:14:59 0:32 13 47:20 17.7 0:44 15 25:32 8:31 2:29:04
13 9/65 66 Seth Dudgeon S A M Dubuque IA 23 1:12:44 1:28 20 48:33 17.3 0:31 20 25:52 8:38 2:29:07
14 10/65 272 Phillip Taylor S M M Oregon WI 1 1:01:08 4:10 58 52:50 15.9 2:00 63 29:34 9:52 2:29:41
15 2/22 425 Steve Szpak C A M Grafton WI 21 1:11:59 0:56 29 50:11 16.7 1:40 27 26:23 8:48 2:31:06
16 1/10 60 Jim Delehanty C S M Cross Plains WI 4 1:05:03 0:26 49 52:17 16.1 0:44 126 33:00 11:00 2:31:27
17 4/19 141 Ken Koscik C M M Madison WI 9 1:06:38 1:14 59 52:59 15.9 1:08 71 29:56 9:59 2:31:54
18 2/10 202 Dave O'Malley C S M Waunakee WI 8 1:06:31 1:18 44 51:15 16.4 1:42 117 32:32 10:51 2:33:16
19 3/22 61 Kory Derenne C A M Depere WI 27 1:14:32 1:26 36 50:41 16.6 1:30 13 25:17 8:26 2:33:24
20 4/22 423 Chris Palm C A M Edina MN 124 1:24:06 2:10 1 40:16 20.9 1:17 18 25:42 8:34 2:33:29
21 5/19 41 William Coady C M M Madison WI 6 1:05:47 2:12 22 48:54 17.2 2:37 146 34:10 11:24 2:33:38
22 11/65 130 Timothy Jung S M M Minneapolis MN 26 1:13:28 1:08 45 51:16 16.4 1:17 38 27:23 9:08 2:34:30
23 6/19 222 William Rattunde C M M Madison WI 7 1:05:49 3:10 48 51:48 16.2 2:51 96 31:23 10:28 2:34:59
24 7/19 106 Gavin Grice C M M Madison WI 25 1:12:59 0:38 87 55:41 15.1 0:20 14 25:28 8:30 2:35:05
25 3/10 266 John Sullivan C S M Champlin MN 15 1:07:45 0:45 75 54:27 15.4 0:49 99 31:27 10:29 2:35:10
26 12/65 99 Andrew Gorrill S A M Hillsboro WI 42 1:17:24 2:33 10 46:13 18.2 1:30 44 27:58 9:20 2:35:36
27 1/5 83 Gabriel Forest F Y M Madison WI 37 1:16:45 1:45 23 49:07 17.1 1:55 28 26:27 8:49 2:35:57
28 1/15 81 Robin Forbes-Lorman C A F Madison WI 54 1:18:34 0:26 32 50:31 16.6 1:00 25 26:13 8:45 2:36:43
29 1/25 157 Paula Liske S M F Medford WI 49 1:17:55 1:06 31 50:29 16.6 0:42 34 26:54 8:58 2:37:04
30 5/22 34 James Bujold C A M Edina MN 77 1:21:19 1:45 17 47:56 17.5 2:42 5 23:44 7:55 2:37:25
31 6/22 12 David Beilke C A M Galesville WI 28 1:14:33 1:00 97 56:22 14.9 0:32 11 25:16 8:26 2:37:41
32 8/19 418 David Jablonowski C M M Glendale WI 70 1:20:50 1:44 9 45:23 18.5 1:19 54 29:00 9:40 2:38:13
33 13/65 430 Lewis Gunn S A M Madison WI 63 1:19:17 0:53 28 50:03 16.8 0:29 42 27:49 9:17 2:38:28
34 1/27 182 Jason Mowery F A M Cashton WI 127 1:24:09 1:10 12 46:59 17.9 1:11 21 25:58 8:40 2:39:24
35 14/65 275 Andrew Thonesen S A M Elroy WI 65 1:19:51 0:50 57 52:49 15.9 0:23 31 26:39 8:53 2:40:31
36 15/65 137 Steve Klitzing S M M Nashotah WI 41 1:17:19 1:43 64 53:27 15.7 1:33 29 26:31 8:51 2:40:31
37 16/65 30 Kevin Brunner S M M Madison WI 52 1:17:56 1:57 39 50:57 16.5 1:46 45 28:02 9:21 2:40:38
38 9/19 153 Kevin Leroy C M M Fitchburg WI 18 1:09:07 2:38 76 54:34 15.4 1:46 122 32:49 10:57 2:40:51
39 1/7 154 Lynn Leroy C M F Franklin WI 17 1:09:03 2:51 51 52:27 16.0 3:33 127 33:00 11:00 2:40:52
40 17/65 56 Daryl Davison S M M Maquoketa IA 34 1:16:18 1:31 33 50:31 16.6 1:08 100 31:27 10:29 2:40:54
41 1/28 82 Cary Forest F M M Madison WI 38 1:16:54 2:02 14 47:25 17.7 2:45 108 32:06 10:42 2:41:11
42 1/1 267 Kathy Sullivan C S F Champlin MN 14 1:07:40 0:44 130 58:31 14.4 1:47 119 32:35 10:52 2:41:15
43 2/27 155 Jason Limmex F A M Hazel Green WI 171 1:27:11 1:10 37 50:55 16.5 0:36 1 21:39 7:13 2:41:29
44 7/22 431 Bjorn Hoffman C A M Saint Paul MN 123 1:24:05 2:12 3 43:57 19.1 2:23 59 29:09 9:43 2:41:43
45 2/28 11 Randy Becker F M M Cottage Grove WI 46 1:17:45 0:35 99 56:24 14.9 0:29 35 26:54 8:58 2:42:04
46 18/65 21 Kyle Boland S A M Davenport IA 105 1:23:18 2:20 24 49:12 17.1 2:42:23
47 19/65 152 Jerry Lehman S M M Madison WI 57 1:18:45 1:47 67 53:37 15.7 1:30 37 27:18 9:06 2:42:55
48 20/65 203 Benjamin Oostdik S A M Winneconne WI 53 1:18:08 1:50 35 50:38 16.6 1:26 90 31:13 10:25 2:43:13
49 21/65 109 Paul Hanson S M M East Grad Fork MN 16 1:08:07 2:25 43 51:13 16.4 1:52 226 39:38 13:13 2:43:14
50 22/65 107 Tom Hack S M M Hartford WI 35 1:16:34 0:24 72 54:21 15.5 0:43 105 32:01 10:41 2:44:02
51 1/40 43 Michelle Compty F A F Milwaukee WI 97 1:22:51 1:26 69 53:48 15.6 1:34 8 24:27 8:09 2:44:03
52 10/19 227 Christian Ricco C M M Milwaukee WI 68 1:20:37 2:06 38 50:56 16.5 2:24 49 28:17 9:26 2:44:18
53 4/10 212 Jeff Polzin C S M Black River Falls WI 40 1:17:18 1:21 25 49:42 16.9 3:38 115 32:28 10:50 2:44:25
54 8/22 288 David Wadsworth C A M Waukon IA 43 1:17:33 1:57 101 56:29 14.9 0:36 48 28:11 9:24 2:44:44
55 23/65 211 Thomas Phillips S S M Hazel Green WI 29 1:14:41 0:43 132 58:45 14.3 0:26 79 30:20 10:07 2:44:53
56 24/65 240 Mike Schmitz S M M Cashton WI 30 1:14:52 1:15 146 59:37 14.1 0:50 51 28:43 9:35 2:45:16
57 1/25 408 Sarah Kastan F M F Edina MN 50 1:17:55 1:33 91 55:51 15.0 1:22 58 29:07 9:43 2:45:45
58 3/28 269 Craig Swafford F M M Dekalb IL 106 1:23:21 3:18 52 52:32 16.0 0:47 26 26:13 8:45 2:46:08
59 11/19 198 Troy Ninedorf C M M Madison WI 24 1:12:59 0:24 164 1:01:29 13.7 0:35 86 30:50 10:17 2:46:15
60 2/15 291 Pearl Wallace C A F Hillsboro WI 167 1:26:47 1:20 34 50:37 16.6 0:48 32 26:46 8:56 2:46:16
61 3/15 97 Paula Gold C A F Ettrick WI 110 1:23:39 3:12 18 48:01 17.5 2:33 53 28:53 9:38 2:46:16
62 9/22 271 Tim Swenson C A M Mineral Point WI 81 1:21:26 2:48 104 56:41 14.8 0:34 9 24:52 8:18 2:46:18
63 2/25 167 Carol Martin S M F Black River Falls WI 69 1:20:39 1:48 65 53:27 15.7 1:45 65 29:40 9:54 2:47:16
64 4/15 37 Erica Butt C A F Madison WI 162 1:26:34 2:38 41 51:08 16.4 2:21 10 25:11 8:24 2:47:49
65 12/19 96 Cary Gold C M M Ettrick WI 111 1:23:40 3:09 15 47:40 17.6 2:56 85 30:45 10:15 2:48:08
66 10/22 188 Mike Myre C A M La Crosse WI 101 1:23:11 1:28 53 52:34 16.0 0:57 74 30:05 10:02 2:48:13
67 25/65 223 Matthew Rau S A M Eau Claire WI 84 1:21:58 0:51 71 54:13 15.5 0:48 87 30:52 10:18 2:48:41
68 3/27 13 Timothy Beissinger F A M Madison WI 126 1:24:08 0:42 50 52:26 16.0 0:32 101 31:38 10:33 2:49:24
69 4/27 44 Ryan Compty F A M Madison WI 100 1:23:03 0:57 82 55:06 15.2 0:44 64 29:38 9:53 2:49:25
70 4/28 293 Rich Wanless F M M Richland Center WI 48 1:17:47 0:27 149 59:50 14.0 0:30 98 31:26 10:29 2:49:58
71 3/25 161 Monica Lunde S M F La Crosse WI 58 1:19:00 1:23 68 53:43 15.6 1:30 154 34:30 11:30 2:50:04
72 26/65 276 David Trotter S A M Rochester MN 192 1:28:49 1:48 21 48:50 17.2 1:44 56 29:05 9:42 2:50:14
73 11/22 300 Matt Wenthe C A M Galesville WI 87 1:22:06 0:48 163 1:01:18 13.7 0:26 17 25:40 8:34 2:50:16
74 5/28 158 Richard Lorang F M M Northfield MN 94 1:22:31 1:37 90 55:49 15.0 1:02 62 29:18 9:46 2:50:16
75 6/28 65 Duane Dorn F M M Middleton WI 47 1:17:46 0:28 61 53:06 15.8 0:25 214 38:36 12:52 2:50:19
76 5/27 417 Adrian Ugo F A M Viroqua WI 85 1:22:05 1:56 100 56:26 14.9 1:05 60 29:09 9:43 2:50:40
77 5/15 189 Emily Naparalla C A F Neshkoro WI 79 1:21:22 2:35 113 57:17 14.7 1:53 41 27:47 9:16 2:50:52
78 12/22 48 Dave Curtis C A M Madison WI 165 1:26:43 5:50 26 50:01 16.8 1:24 39 27:32 9:11 2:51:28
79 27/65 114 Rob Hasker S M M Platteville WI 61 1:19:13 3:08 81 55:03 15.3 1:56 110 32:11 10:44 2:51:30
80 7/28 407 Rob Kastan F M M Edina MN 59 1:19:09 2:35 123 58:10 14.4 1:47 76 30:10 10:04 2:51:49
81 13/22 413 Joe Jacquinot C A M Platteville WI 175 1:27:31 1:55 40 50:58 16.5 1:50 72 30:02 10:01 2:52:14
82 6/27 27 Everett Brown F A M Milwaukee WI 179 1:27:46 1:47 66 53:30 15.7 1:11 46 28:04 9:22 2:52:16
83 7/27 197 Andy Niemeyer F A M Richland Center WI 178 1:27:34 1:45 85 55:35 15.1 0:29 36 27:05 9:02 2:52:27
84 5/10 39 Don Chase C S M Viroqua WI 113 1:23:50 0:39 73 54:24 15.4 0:27 133 33:19 11:07 2:52:36
85 6/10 89 Tom Franke C S M Viroqua WI 153 1:26:06 1:45 77 54:36 15.4 1:15 61 29:14 9:45 2:52:54
86 28/65 92 Jim Frydenlund S M M Westby WI 161 1:26:33 0:48 78 54:51 15.3 0:41 78 30:18 10:06 2:53:08
87 8/27 404 Eli Youngthunder F A M La Crosse WI 99 1:22:58 1:56 133 58:46 14.3 1:18 50 28:23 9:28 2:53:19
88 13/19 228 Craig Ricco C M M Menomonee Falls WI 67 1:20:36 1:58 54 52:38 16.0 1:44 183 36:27 12:09 2:53:21
89 14/22 69 Aaron Dunn C A M Mineral Point WI 159 1:26:17 1:52 42 51:12 16.4 1:11 125 32:57 10:59 2:53:27
90 4/25 105 Luann Greiner S M F Madison WI 66 1:20:17 3:06 129 58:28 14.4 2:07 68 29:44 9:55 2:53:41
91 7/10 128 Dave Johnson C S M Black River Falls WI 82 1:21:29 2:43 120 57:51 14.5 1:00 84 30:44 10:15 2:53:45
92 5/25 20 Erica Boland S A F Davenport IA 163 1:26:36 0:47 95 56:14 14.9 0:34 67 29:43 9:55 2:53:53
93 9/27 55 Thomas Davey F A M La Crosse WI 102 1:23:12 1:14 88 55:46 15.1 1:29 114 32:25 10:49 2:54:04
94 14/19 87 Michael Fox C M M South Barrington IL 147 1:25:51 1:28 134 58:47 14.3 0:42 40 27:44 9:15 2:54:30
95 15/22 244 Craig Schuette C A M Mineral Point WI 158 1:26:16 1:54 60 53:03 15.8 1:20 111 32:14 10:45 2:54:45
96 15/19 134 Doug Kennedy C M M Portage IN 117 1:23:59 3:36 83 55:23 15.2 2:48 57 29:06 9:42 2:54:52
97 16/22 78 Matt Fencl C A M Patch Grove WI 212 1:30:24 1:15 125 58:23 14.4 0:40 7 24:14 8:05 2:54:54
98 10/27 131 Matt Kalish F A M Lodi WI 132 1:24:32 2:58 105 56:45 14.8 0:44 77 30:13 10:05 2:55:10
99 29/65 29 Matt Brunell S A M Milwaukee WI 103 1:23:12 2:10 63 53:24 15.7 2:06 157 34:38 11:33 2:55:28
100 2/7 135 Joann Kennedy C M F Portage IN 122 1:24:02 2:14 106 56:45 14.8 1:55 82 30:42 10:14 2:55:37
101 30/65 63 Michael Deutsch S M M Memphis TN 75 1:21:09 0:59 62 53:18 15.8 0:52 222 39:31 13:11 2:55:46
102 6/15 414 Mandi Jacquinot C A F Platteville WI 173 1:27:27 2:15 142 59:20 14.2 0:35 33 26:52 8:58 2:56:26
103 8/28 112 Tim Hanson F M M Northfield MN 140 1:25:10 1:54 70 54:03 15.5 1:06 153 34:28 11:30 2:56:39
104 31/65 145 Lenny Ladenthin S M M Radisson WI 20 1:09:57 1:00 209 1:08:16 12.3 0:15 195 37:23 12:28 2:56:50
105 11/27 51 Jared Dalberg F A M Manitowoc WI 197 1:29:11 4:05 103 56:33 14.9 1:27 16 25:36 8:32 2:56:50
106 2/40 296 Susan Weber F A F Black River Falls WI 98 1:22:56 1:48 139 59:01 14.2 1:13 106 32:01 10:41 2:56:58
107 8/10 160 Jim Lorman C S M Madison WI 56 1:18:40 1:31 84 55:29 15.1 1:38 236 40:38 13:33 2:57:53
108 6/25 195 Audrey Newman S A F Fargo ND 83 1:21:37 1:52 168 1:01:40 13.6 2:08 83 30:42 10:14 2:57:58
109 12/27 264 Kevin Steinmetz F A M Lodi WI 130 1:24:30 2:59 143 59:25 14.1 0:45 81 30:31 10:11 2:58:08
110 13/27 171 Mark McClure F A M Minneapolis MN 209 1:30:14 2:30 30 50:22 16.7 1:53 134 33:21 11:07 2:58:19
111 32/65 424 Wade Varo S A M Gays Mills WI 71 1:21:00 1:35 181 1:03:26 13.2 0:41 103 32:00 10:40 2:58:39
112 17/22 289 Michael Wadsworth C A M Waukon IA 44 1:17:35 1:54 196 1:06:08 12.7 1:13 109 32:11 10:44 2:58:58
113 3/40 235 Emily Ruppel F A F Northfield MN 236 1:32:56 1:34 155 1:00:23 13.9 0:29 6 23:45 7:55 2:59:05
114 18/22 420 Kelby Oswald C A M La Crosse WI 137 1:24:51 2:48 186 1:04:16 13.1 1:03 23 26:10 8:44 2:59:06
115 3/7 40 Kathleen Clemons C M F Black River Falls WI 39 1:17:08 1:34 185 1:03:55 13.1 0:54 174 35:49 11:57 2:59:19
116 14/27 231 Ben Rolfs F A M Wauwatosa WI 152 1:26:01 1:50 114 57:21 14.6 0:53 138 33:38 11:13 2:59:41
117 33/65 232 Ezekiel Roth-Reynolds S Y M La Farge WI 112 1:23:45 3:54 131 58:38 14.3 2:12 97 31:25 10:29 2:59:53
118 16/19 286 Karl Vielhaber C M M Viola WI 80 1:21:24 2:49 157 1:00:34 13.9 3:09 104 32:00 10:40 2:59:54
119 9/10 238 Gerhart Sasman C S M Black River Falls WI 151 1:25:54 1:13 151 59:58 14.0 3:02 69 29:51 9:57 2:59:56
120 9/28 411 Stan Gill F M M Buffalo Grove IL 74 1:21:07 5:36 107 56:47 14.8 2:56 139 33:41 11:14 3:00:06
121 34/65 179 Kenneth Miller S S M West Union IA 36 1:16:44 1:10 165 1:01:32 13.7 1:28 219 39:15 13:05 3:00:08
122 19/22 47 Michael Crichton C A M Milwaukee WI 239 1:33:11 5:54 47 51:34 16.3 3:53 19 25:42 8:34 3:00:12
123 10/28 28 David Bruce F M M Westby WI 60 1:19:09 3:57 121 58:07 14.5 4:06 159 34:59 11:40 3:00:16
124 35/65 156 Sixto Linares S S M Chicago IL 136 1:24:43 1:59 94 55:59 15.0 1:50 180 36:21 12:07 3:00:50
125 1/2 86 Aidan Fox C Y M South Barrington IL 148 1:25:52 1:27 135 58:47 14.3 0:43 144 34:07 11:23 3:00:55
126 4/40 80 Jillian Foerster F A F Madison WI 118 1:24:00 1:21 128 58:26 14.4 1:35 171 35:36 11:52 3:00:56
127 15/27 125 Nick Janous F A M Port Washington WI 120 1:24:01 1:22 127 58:26 14.4 1:35 169 35:35 11:52 3:00:56
128 20/22 72 Chad Ekern C A M Sun Prairie WI 211 1:30:20 2:28 122 58:10 14.4 1:27 52 28:49 9:37 3:01:13
129 7/25 9 Gina Auel S A F Hillsboro WI 155 1:26:12 2:16 162 1:01:02 13.8 2:12 66 29:40 9:54 3:01:19
130 11/28 229 Nick Rogstadt F M M Muscoda WI 51 1:17:56 0:38 205 1:07:05 12.5 0:32 167 35:31 11:51 3:01:41
131 7/15 119 Andrea Hommen C A F Madison WI 109 1:23:28 2:33 80 55:03 15.3 2:40 210 38:23 12:48 3:02:06
132 36/65 279 Jeffrey Turner S M M Eau Claire WI 76 1:21:13 3:16 136 58:48 14.3 3:15 173 35:49 11:57 3:02:18
133 5/40 168 Emily Matson F A F Madison WI 221 1:31:11 1:36 98 56:23 14.9 0:55 113 32:24 10:48 3:02:28
134 6/40 149 Martha Laugen F A F Madison WI 207 1:30:07 3:25 92 55:54 15.0 0:32 121 32:45 10:55 3:02:41
135 12/28 10 Randall Ballwahn F M M Madison WI 217 1:31:02 6:39 46 51:18 16.4 3:14 89 31:11 10:24 3:03:22
136 8/25 163 Sharon Maas S M F Hazel Green WI 45 1:17:45 0:40 188 1:04:32 13.0 0:53 224 39:34 13:12 3:03:22
137 21/22 237 Gabe Sasman C A M Merrillan WI 145 1:25:32 2:34 111 57:11 14.7 1:17 192 37:01 12:21 3:03:34
138 16/27 205 Michael Pape F A M Hales Corners WI 150 1:25:53 3:13 137 58:58 14.2 0:59 156 34:33 11:31 3:03:34
139 2/25 2 Kari Amrhein F M F Viroqua WI 191 1:28:48 1:06 173 1:02:41 13.4 1:02 80 30:24 10:08 3:03:58
140 8/15 3 Andrea Anderson C A F Viroqua WI 194 1:29:04 1:45 161 1:01:00 13.8 1:18 88 31:11 10:24 3:04:16
141 13/28 54 John Daniels F M M Northfield MN 96 1:22:50 1:32 152 1:00:01 14.0 0:53 218 39:03 13:01 3:04:17
142 17/19 4 Eric Anderson C M M Viroqua WI 195 1:29:05 62:59 0:57 93 31:17 10:26 3:04:17
143 17/27 220 Kevin Radzak F A M Duluth MN 213 1:30:37 1:38 102 56:31 14.9 0:32 179 36:09 12:03 3:05:26
144 37/65 94 James Gaylord S A M Duluth MN 92 1:22:21 2:27 166 1:01:36 13.6 2:32 184 36:35 12:12 3:05:29
145 9/15 299 Jill Wenthe C A F Galesville WI 86 1:22:06 1:11 189 1:05:00 12.9 1:05 182 36:23 12:08 3:05:43
146 38/65 36 Joe Buse S M M Tomah WI 134 1:24:38 0:57 193 1:05:31 12.8 0:38 149 34:15 11:25 3:05:57
147 7/40 183 Kristine Mowery F A F Cashton WI 129 1:24:19 1:01 226 1:09:59 12.0 0:32 75 30:08 10:03 3:05:59
148 39/65 297 David Weninger S A M Holmen WI 198 1:29:30 2:10 144 59:26 14.1 2:48 112 32:21 10:47 3:06:13
149 8/40 126 Molly Jeatran F A F Minneapolis MN 210 1:30:16 1:23 109 57:02 14.7 1:38 177 36:03 12:01 3:06:20
150 18/27 410 Chris Buckley F A M Deerfield IL 72 1:21:06 5:39 179 1:03:15 13.3 1:54 155 34:31 11:31 3:06:22
151 9/40 234 Lisa Runde F A F Fitchburg WI 214 1:30:46 1:15 96 56:16 14.9 0:43 198 37:30 12:30 3:06:29
152 40/65 142 Troy Kramer S M M Prairie Du Chien WI 149 1:25:53 1:54 119 57:51 14.5 1:00 229 40:05 13:22 3:06:40
153 41/65 254 Aaron Sharar S M M La Crosse WI 170 1:27:07 4:09 140 59:02 14.2 1:56 158 34:58 11:40 3:07:10
154 42/65 108 John Hamell S M M Waukesha WI 142 1:25:20 2:18 191 1:05:12 12.9 1:06 136 33:32 11:11 3:07:27
155 10/40 110 Janette Hanson F A F Viroqua WI 190 1:28:44 0:48 176 1:03:01 13.3 1:03 142 33:55 11:19 3:07:30
156 14/28 239 Steve Schellhorn F M M Somerset WI 115 1:23:57 7:50 117 57:30 14.6 7:11 92 31:16 10:26 3:07:42
157 9/25 6 Julie Anderton S A F La Crosse WI 172 1:27:23 4:16 158 1:00:47 13.8 1:45 143 33:55 11:19 3:08:05
158 11/40 113 Marcy Harman F A F Chicago IL 224 1:31:29 1:45 126 58:24 14.4 2:20 147 34:10 11:24 3:08:06
159 1/1 166 Theresa Marquez F S F La Farge WI 55 1:18:38 1:13 192 1:05:15 12.9 2:13 239 40:51 13:37 3:08:08
160 18/19 200 Jeff Olsen C M M Waunakee WI 107 1:23:22 2:32 79 54:58 15.3 2:52 260 44:29 14:50 3:08:11
161 10/10 139 Wayne Kobbervig C S M Minneapolis MN 119 1:24:00 1:51 154 1:00:16 13.9 2:35 227 39:45 13:15 3:08:25
162 12/40 169 Kelly Maynard F A F Madison WI 220 1:31:08 1:25 110 57:09 14.7 1:11 200 37:39 12:33 3:08:30
163 15/28 75 Bern Enright F M M Brookfield WI 216 1:30:55 2:45 172 1:02:35 13.4 1:15 91 31:14 10:25 3:08:41
164 19/27 298 Eric Weninger F A M La Crosse WI 231 1:32:15 7:14 116 57:27 14.6 3:47 47 28:08 9:23 3:08:48
165 16/28 122 Phil Ihrke F M M Waunakee WI 143 1:25:27 2:13 150 59:53 14.0 3:48 197 37:28 12:30 3:08:48
166 43/65 46 Kevin Crass S A M Trempealeau WI 73 1:21:06 2:35 199 1:06:36 12.6 1:16 199 37:30 12:30 3:09:02
167 13/40 256 Kari Showen F A F La Crosse WI 205 1:30:06 2:50 86 55:40 15.1 6:12 152 34:24 11:28 3:09:11
168 3/25 258 Barbara Sims F M F Holmen WI 199 1:29:35 3:06 93 55:57 15.0 1:17 221 39:18 13:06 3:09:11
169 44/65 284 Grant Varo S A M Beldenville WI 89 1:22:07 1:16 215 1:08:51 12.2 0:34 187 36:44 12:15 3:09:31
170 10/25 38 Kelly Callan S A F Coon Valley WI 135 1:24:38 2:14 167 1:01:40 13.6 1:05 235 40:31 13:31 3:10:06
171 45/65 67 Luke Duffney S A M Vadnais Heights MN 141 1:25:19 1:14 222 1:09:42 12.1 0:59 123 32:54 10:58 3:10:06
172 4/25 111 Marilyn Hanson F M F Northfield MN 144 1:25:31 1:10 221 1:09:34 12.1 1:06 132 33:17 11:06 3:10:36
173 5/25 26 Cindy Breuer F M F Rubicon WI 240 1:34:05 1:12 159 1:00:53 13.8 0:43 140 33:50 11:17 3:10:41
174 14/40 124 Ashley Imperiale F A F Greendale WI 264 1:38:43 1:05 145 59:29 14.1 1:24 73 30:03 10:01 3:10:42
175 15/40 90 Jennifer Fretz F A F Richland Center WI 247 1:35:50 1:20 160 1:00:58 13.8 0:44 107 32:05 10:42 3:10:55
176 6/25 249 Sally Schwan F M F Milwaukee WI 228 1:31:58 1:43 187 1:04:26 13.0 1:02 102 31:58 10:40 3:11:05
177 17/28 184 Kris Muller F M M Oregon WI 121 1:24:01 5:53 147 59:39 14.1 4:22 201 37:40 12:34 3:11:31
178 16/40 118 Vicki Hiller F A F Random Lake WI 271 1:40:20 1:33 112 57:16 14.7 1:10 94 31:19 10:27 3:11:36
179 18/28 19 Brad Bohlen F M M Madison WI 138 1:24:56 2:19 169 1:01:42 13.6 2:07 238 40:51 13:37 3:11:54
180 7/25 159 Virginia Lorang F M F Northfield MN 93 1:22:29 2:08 220 1:09:30 12.1 1:46 181 36:21 12:07 3:12:13
181 17/40 129 Marya Johnston-Mcintos F A F Madison WI 206 1:30:07 3:23 124 58:16 14.4 1:50 216 38:53 12:58 3:12:27
182 18/40 16 Kate Bergan F A F Viroqua WI 88 1:22:06 7:31 171 1:02:22 13.5 8:33 118 32:34 10:52 3:13:03
183 19/40 180 Renee Miller F A F Madison WI 128 1:24:16 2:27 190 1:05:04 12.9 3:52 204 37:50 12:37 3:13:26
184 19/28 5 Ron Anderson F M M Stoughton WI 222 1:31:22 9:59 115 57:26 14.6 4:52 70 29:55 9:59 3:13:33
185 46/65 364 Steve Pink S M M Monroe WI 64 1:19:47 2:53 56 52:45 15.9 4:12 284 54:10 18:04 3:13:45
186 20/27 401 Jeff White F A M La Crosse WI 174 1:27:28 7:10 178 1:03:14 13.3 2:45 135 33:29 11:10 3:14:03
187 21/27 248 Shane Schuhmacher F A M Platteville WI 160 1:26:21 1:33 204 1:06:57 12.5 1:58 194 37:23 12:28 3:14:09
188 47/65 24 Bill Braun S S M Madison WI 131 1:24:32 3:20 118 57:49 14.5 3:49 263 45:09 15:03 3:14:37
189 10/15 255 Nicollette Shirkey C A F Shorewood WI 90 1:22:08 4:03 235 1:11:20 11.8 2:33 178 36:05 12:02 3:16:07
190 11/15 270 Sacha Sweeney C A F New Hope MN 139 1:25:02 1:45 243 1:12:57 11.5 1:05 168 35:32 11:51 3:16:19
191 20/40 246 Jennifer Schuhmacher F A F Platteville WI 254 1:36:33 2:02 175 1:02:56 13.3 1:59 124 32:57 10:59 3:16:25
192 11/25 261 Elyse Sorenson S A F La Crosse WI 104 1:23:13 2:47 225 1:09:59 12.0 1:16 223 39:34 13:12 3:16:46
193 8/25 76 Mary Enright F M F Brookfield WI 218 1:31:05 2:16 230 1:10:29 11.9 1:22 131 33:11 11:04 3:18:22
194 48/65 426 Scott Champedn S M M Viroqua WI 259 1:37:15 5:34 153 1:00:01 14.0 1:15 151 34:19 11:27 3:18:22
195 1/2 85 Tess Forest F Y F Madison WI 156 1:26:12 3:26 213 1:08:42 12.2 2:42 202 37:46 12:36 3:18:47
196 9/25 84 Katrina Forest F M F Madison WI 157 1:26:14 3:24 214 1:08:46 12.2 2:39 203 37:47 12:36 3:18:48
197 1/3 133 Mark Katz F S M La Farge WI 154 1:26:06 3:26 206 1:07:13 12.5 1:12 244 41:10 13:44 3:19:05
198 10/25 101 Joan Greendeer-Lee F M F Tomah WI 188 1:28:30 2:34 202 1:06:47 12.6 1:06 233 40:24 13:28 3:19:20
199 21/40 25 Breeanna Breckel F A F La Crosse WI 232 1:32:16 4:05 170 1:01:55 13.6 2:38 215 38:42 12:54 3:19:34
200 2/3 236 Paul Ruppel F S M Northfield MN 238 1:33:05 6:09 203 1:06:56 12.5 0:47 120 32:43 10:55 3:19:39
201 22/40 190 Gina Nauertz F A F Mineral Point WI 248 1:35:51 1:39 212 1:08:24 12.3 0:49 130 33:10 11:04 3:19:51
202 49/65 287 Richard Villella S M M Saint Paul MN 280 1:42:56 1:31 138 58:59 14.2 0:48 175 35:51 11:57 3:20:04
203 11/25 280 Pamela Tydrich F M F Richland Center WI 186 1:28:23 2:20 244 1:13:18 11.5 0:59 163 35:13 11:45 3:20:11
204 50/65 1 Brian Adam S M M Oregon WI 234 1:32:38 0:52 197 1:06:17 12.7 1:09 230 40:06 13:22 3:21:00
205 23/40 185 Stefanie Muller F A F Oregon WI 116 1:23:58 7:26 217 1:09:14 12.1 3:56 189 36:52 12:18 3:21:24
206 51/65 170 Brian McCarty S M M La Crescent MN 78 1:21:20 5:05 208 1:08:00 12.4 2:58 259 44:23 14:48 3:21:45
207 24/40 103 Katie Gregory F A F Rochester MN 275 1:41:11 3:58 141 59:12 14.2 2:07 164 35:25 11:49 3:21:51
208 20/28 151 Toby Lee F M M Tomah WI 204 1:29:40 2:07 233 1:11:17 11.8 1:31 196 37:25 12:29 3:21:58
209 22/22 290 Isaac Wallace C A M Shorewood WI 91 1:22:08 3:07 265 1:18:00 10.8 1:58 188 36:52 12:18 3:22:01
210 21/28 196 Eric Newman F M M Viroqua WI 62 1:19:16 3:51 195 1:05:58 12.7 2:37 278 50:25 16:49 3:22:05
211 12/25 77 Fran Felton F M F Platteville WI 180 1:28:02 4:29 194 1:05:56 12.7 5:37 209 38:21 12:47 3:22:23
212 12/25 250 Sue Ann Schwanke S M F Sauk City WI 208 1:30:07 8:05 174 1:02:50 13.4 3:57 205 37:52 12:38 3:22:50
213 52/65 121 Doug Huffman S M M Richland Center WI 263 1:38:35 14:46 74 54:27 15.4 3:53 95 31:22 10:28 3:23:00
214 22/28 252 Kevin Scott F M M Brookfield WI 201 1:29:38 3:16 253 1:14:59 11.2 1:49 137 33:34 11:12 3:23:14
215 22/27 22 Keith Bourne F A M Madison WI 274 1:40:30 2:44 108 56:58 14.7 4:30 212 38:35 12:52 3:23:15
216 13/25 45 Linda Connell S S F Crivitz WI 237 1:32:57 1:15 228 1:10:11 12.0 0:47 207 38:09 12:43 3:23:17
217 13/25 415 Denise Oen F M F Madison WI 265 1:38:48 4:25 148 59:40 14.1 1:33 220 39:17 13:06 3:23:43
218 25/40 191 Kristina Navarro F A F Madison WI 266 1:38:49 4:26 177 1:03:08 13.3 1:23 176 35:59 12:00 3:23:43
219 26/40 8 Patricia Aron F A F Milwaukee WI 233 1:32:26 6:35 184 1:03:50 13.2 7:12 141 33:55 11:19 3:23:55
220 27/40 164 Erin Malone F A F La Farge WI 177 1:27:33 3:03 259 1:17:10 10.9 1:33 160 35:03 11:41 3:24:20
221 23/28 162 Greg Lyster F M M Brookfield WI 200 1:29:35 2:38 229 1:10:27 11.9 1:05 237 40:39 13:33 3:24:23
222 53/65 207 Joseph Pecore S A M Waupaca WI 260 1:37:18 1:16 207 1:07:42 12.4 0:52 217 38:53 12:58 3:26:01
223 23/27 245 Dustin Schuhmacher F A M Mount Horeb WI 166 1:26:46 3:23 238 1:12:35 11.6 2:45 240 40:51 13:37 3:26:18
224 54/65 221 Nathan Radzak S A M Honolulu HI 227 1:31:50 4:35 232 1:10:46 11.9 1:23 208 38:14 12:45 3:26:46
225 3/3 363 Ben Brown F S M Milwaukee WI 182 1:28:16 4:12 227 1:10:08 12.0 0:35 254 43:59 14:40 3:27:09
226 55/65 58 Bruce Del Solar S M M Hubertus WI 125 1:24:08 6:16 255 1:15:46 11.1 1:57 225 39:36 13:12 3:27:41
227 12/15 412 Stacie Groebner C A F Readstown WI 114 1:23:55 2:06 269 1:19:35 10.6 2:10 231 40:07 13:23 3:27:52
228 13/15 194 Ronda Nell C A F Franklin WI 203 1:29:39 6:09 240 1:12:39 11.6 1:14 211 38:26 12:49 3:28:05
229 28/40 50 Heidi Dalberg F A F Manitowoc WI 196 1:29:10 3:56 247 1:13:31 11.4 0:46 241 40:54 13:38 3:28:15
230 4/7 173 Donna McClurg C M F Windsor WI 168 1:26:51 3:53 248 1:13:49 11.4 2:43 246 41:26 13:49 3:28:40
231 29/40 74 Abbey Engebretson F A F St. Paul MN 245 1:35:30 6:09 211 1:08:20 12.3 4:32 148 34:14 11:25 3:28:43
232 30/40 209 Annemarie Peterson F A F Minneapolis MN 246 1:35:30 6:08 210 1:08:19 12.3 4:31 150 34:17 11:26 3:28:43
233 14/25 53 Gwen Daniels F M F Northfield MN 95 1:22:43 1:35 268 1:19:28 10.6 0:58 256 44:10 14:44 3:28:52
234 56/65 204 Max Page S A M Saint Paul MN 261 1:37:52 4:47 224 1:09:58 12.0 0:44 191 37:01 12:21 3:30:20
235 57/65 405 Gregory Zitzmann S M M Cashton WI 133 1:24:32 1:51 242 1:12:52 11.5 3:23 270 47:54 15:58 3:30:31
236 31/40 213 Kelly Prochaska F A F Black River Falls WI 225 1:31:45 4:05 241 1:12:52 11.5 4:45 193 37:22 12:28 3:30:47
237 15/25 143 Katherine La Gosh F M F Cudahy WI 185 1:28:23 3:30 245 1:13:25 11.4 1:09 262 44:45 14:55 3:31:10
238 2/5 136 Josh Klemen F Y M Harwood ND 278 1:42:08 1:25 216 1:09:05 12.2 0:54 206 37:53 12:38 3:31:23
239 58/65 193 Jeffrey Nell S M M Franklin WI 202 1:29:39 6:12 234 1:11:17 11.8 2:34 250 42:06 14:02 3:31:47
240 14/25 68 Sarah Dungan S A F Minneapolis MN 282 1:43:18 5:50 156 1:00:28 13.9 2:31 234 40:26 13:29 3:32:31
241 19/19 172 David McClurg C M M Windsor WI 169 1:26:57 2:13 272 1:20:14 10.5 2:52 232 40:20 13:27 3:32:35
242 15/25 230 Kathy Rohr S M F Westby WI 244 1:34:34 2:56 239 1:12:36 11.6 2:35 228 39:56 13:19 3:32:35
243 32/40 15 Mallory Bender F A F Richland Center WI 230 1:32:07 4:34 236 1:11:22 11.8 0:35 257 44:20 14:47 3:32:55
244 59/65 42 Ben Collins S M M Platteville WI 243 1:34:30 4:15 258 1:16:11 11.0 1:44 186 36:39 12:13 3:33:17
245 16/25 18 Amy Bogen S A F Madison WI 292 1:46:45 9:33 89 55:47 15.1 4:52 185 36:38 12:13 3:33:32
246 33/40 247 Katie Schuhmacher F A F Mt. Horeb WI 253 1:36:32 2:05 256 1:16:01 11.1 1:06 213 38:35 12:52 3:34:17
247 17/25 52 Nicole Dalebroux S A F Chicago IL 288 1:45:24 2:52 223 1:09:52 12.0 1:10 170 35:35 11:52 3:34:52
248 34/40 132 Amanda Karau-Skar F A F Black River Falls WI 226 1:31:46 4:08 246 1:13:25 11.4 4:09 252 42:23 14:08 3:35:49
249 35/40 31 Giselle Bruskewitz F A F Elgin IL 287 1:44:34 5:40 218 1:09:20 12.1 3:28 129 33:06 11:02 3:36:05
250 36/40 32 Tanya Bruskewitz F A F Elgin IL 286 1:44:33 5:39 219 1:09:22 12.1 3:28 128 33:05 11:02 3:36:06
251 2/2 233 Liam Roysden C Y M Kenosha WI 277 1:41:38 275 49:47 16:36 3:36:18
252 5/7 402 Briana Wiesztort C M F Kenosha WI 262 1:38:04 4:28 180 1:03:22 13.3 0:41 274 49:47 16:36 3:36:19
253 37/40 23 Libby Brandl F A F La Farge WI 251 1:36:10 3:00 271 1:20:13 10.5 1:33 166 35:29 11:50 3:36:23
254 24/27 241 Nathan Schneider F A M La Farge WI 250 1:36:09 3:07 273 1:20:15 10.5 1:26 165 35:28 11:50 3:36:24
255 16/25 123 Teri Ihrke F M F Waunakee WI 146 1:25:37 3:41 278 1:24:26 9.9 1:55 247 41:37 13:53 3:37:13
256 60/65 263 Joshua Sova S A M Oak Creek WI 249 1:36:09 8:08 237 1:12:06 11.7 5:41 162 35:12 11:44 3:37:14
257 17/25 148 Dot Lauer F M F Northfield MN 242 1:34:15 3:31 277 1:22:35 10.2 1:18 172 35:41 11:54 3:37:18
258 3/5 216 Lucas Quibell F Y M Fargo ND 279 1:42:11 1:36 264 1:17:57 10.8 1:20 161 35:10 11:44 3:38:12
259 18/25 186 Kristin Mungovan S M F Milwaukee WI 183 1:28:18 11:08 231 1:10:40 11.9 4:13 261 44:37 14:53 3:38:53
260 19/25 201 Claire Olsofka S A F Hillsboro WI 252 1:36:17 4:30 254 1:15:24 11.1 2:03 245 41:11 13:44 3:39:24
261 24/28 427 Bjorn Leonards F M M Viroqua WI 255 1:36:40 2:46 182 1:03:36 13.2 10:52 267 46:22 15:28 3:40:13
262 4/5 428 Luka Leonards F Y M Viroqua WI 256 1:36:41 2:45 183 1:03:38 13.2 10:50 266 46:21 15:27 3:40:13
263 25/27 242 Christopher Schrader F A M Fort Atkinson WI 215 1:30:49 1:23 276 1:21:42 10.3 1:37 264 45:10 15:04 3:40:38
264 18/25 117 Louise Hemstead F M F La Farge WI 176 1:27:32 7:08 263 1:17:57 10.8 4:39 258 44:22 14:48 3:41:36
265 25/28 144 Ronald La Gosh F M M Cudahy WI 181 1:28:12 4:30 252 1:14:57 11.2 1:00 282 53:01 17:41 3:41:38
266 14/15 165 Kelly Mann C A F West Bend WI 273 1:40:27 3:08 249 1:14:29 11.3 1:46 251 42:11 14:04 3:41:59
267 38/40 181 Laura Moerer F A F Richland Center WI 229 1:32:06 4:41 285 1:28:38 9.5 2:50 145 34:08 11:23 3:42:21
268 61/65 278 Mark Trzecinski S M M Mukwonago WI 164 1:26:40 7:44 270 1:19:39 10.5 1:48 268 46:53 15:38 3:42:42
269 39/40 416 Holly Olson F A F Glenwood City WI 235 1:32:41 8:19 274 1:21:09 10.4 3:45 190 36:55 12:19 3:42:47
270 19/25 268 Carolyn Swafford F M F Dekalb IL 108 1:23:23 5:21 282 1:28:09 9.5 1:37 265 45:50 15:17 3:44:18
271 62/65 429 Nick Schiesl S A M Dubuque IA 184 1:28:20 0:49 275 1:21:34 10.3 1:19 281 52:40 17:34 3:44:40
272 26/27 259 Michael Sinde F A M Blue Island IL 283 1:43:48 4:41 250 1:14:54 11.2 2:18 248 42:02 14:01 3:47:42
273 40/40 147 Lindsey Lahr F A F Forest Park WI 284 1:43:48 4:40 251 1:14:56 11.2 2:16 249 42:03 14:01 3:47:43
274 20/25 57 Karen Deboise F M F Beach Park IL 270 1:39:48 12:33 201 1:06:45 12.6 8:49 243 41:04 13:42 3:48:56
275 26/28 116 Jeffrey Heisler F M M Wausau WI 268 1:39:47 12:40 200 1:06:40 12.6 8:48 242 41:03 13:41 3:48:57
276 21/25 140 Becky Koenigs F M F Northfield MN 241 1:34:15 5:22 198 1:06:26 12.6 5:02 287 57:58 19:20 3:49:02
277 27/28 17 Brad Blankenship F M M Stoughton WI 223 1:31:24 9:59 279 1:25:38 9.8 1:17 253 42:59 14:20 3:51:14
278 20/25 59 Lisa Del Solar S M F Hubertus WI 189 1:28:37 9:11 257 1:16:01 11.1 295 2:19:37 46:33 3:51:44
279 22/25 192 Jacqueline Neitzel F M F Hartford WI 187 1:28:25 7:01 284 1:28:25 9.5 1:24 272 48:02 16:01 3:53:16
280 27/27 127 Jason Jobst F A M Hartford WI 193 1:28:51 6:39 283 1:28:12 9.5 1:36 271 48:01 16:01 3:53:17
281 23/25 104 Rita Gregory F M F Manhattan KS 276 1:41:35 2:54 267 1:19:02 10.6 3:04 273 48:18 16:06 3:54:51
282 15/15 199 Kimberly Olney C A F Madison WI 290 1:46:02 4:16 260 1:17:15 10.9 0:39 279 50:36 16:52 3:58:46
283 24/25 150 Susan Lebrun F M F Oregon WI 258 1:37:08 4:19 280 1:27:43 9.6 5:48 255 44:00 14:40 3:58:58
284 63/65 295 Michael Wanta S S M Milwaukee WI 219 1:31:07 10:21 262 1:17:41 10.8 5:00 290 59:39 19:53 4:03:46
285 5/5 218 Tristan Quibell F Y M Fargo ND 267 1:39:14 2:48 287 1:31:48 9.2 3:48 269 47:28 15:50 4:05:04
286 21/25 7 Mary Arenberg S S F Plymouth WI 281 1:43:13 8:07 261 1:17:21 10.9 3:38 289 59:20 19:47 4:11:37
287 64/65 62 Hank Deutsch S S M Viroqua WI 272 1:40:24 11:16 266 1:18:32 10.7 4:39 293 1:00:49 20:17 4:15:37
288 22/25 277 Karen Trzecinski S M F Mukwonago WI 285 1:44:16 4:46 286 1:31:42 9.2 2:01 283 53:31 17:51 4:16:15
289 65/65 208 Bruce Petersen S M M Waunakee WI 291 1:46:04 12:57 281 1:27:44 9.6 7:50 280 51:07 17:03 4:25:39
290 23/25 294 Karen Wanta S S F Milwaukee WI 257 1:36:58 14:53 291 1:44:17 8.1 3:42 286 57:42 19:14 4:37:29
291 6/7 88 Claudia Frank C M F Grafton WI 296 2:04:41 6:02 289 1:35:52 8.8 1:31 276 50:02 16:41 4:38:06
292 7/7 265 Colleen Stoffel C M F West Bend WI 297 2:04:52 5:50 288 1:35:50 8.8 1:32 277 50:04 16:42 4:38:06
293 24/25 262 Janet Sova S M F Oak Creek WI 289 1:45:43 6:13 294 1:52:10 7.5 1:55 285 56:14 18:45 4:42:14
294 28/28 214 John Quibell F M M Fargo ND 269 1:39:47 20:08 290 1:43:43 8.1 5:41 292 1:00:24 20:08 4:49:42
295 2/2 217 Sydney Quibell F Y F Fargo ND 295 1:55:23 5:27 293 1:46:32 7.9 2:34 291 59:58 20:00 4:49:51
296 25/25 215 Karen Quibell F M F Fargo ND 294 1:55:22 5:29 292 1:46:31 7.9 4:19 288 58:31 19:31 4:50:11
297 25/25 146 Ann Laforce S S F Waukesha WI 293 1:49:53 10:00 295 2:00:41 7.0 2:42 294 1:01:10 20:24 5:04:24
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
TOP TEN CANOE TIMES
Canoe
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== =============== == === = ========
1 Phillip Taylor Oregon WI M M 1:01:08
2 Dan Goltz Viroqua WI M M 1:01:09
3 Bruce Petit Ojibwa WI M M 1:04:54
4 Jim Delehanty Cross Plains WI S M 1:05:03
5 Marshall Greene Madison WI A M 1:05:19
6 William Coady Madison WI M M 1:05:47
7 William Rattunde Madison WI M M 1:05:49
8 Dave O'Malley Waunakee WI S M 1:06:31
9 Ken Koscik Madison WI M M 1:06:38
10 Brandan Burger Middleton WI A M 1:07:16
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE SEX Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === === ===========
1 Chris Palm Edina MN A M 40:16 20.9
2 Marshall Greene Madison WI A M 42:31 19.8
3 Bjorn Hoffman Saint Paul MN A M 43:57 19.1
4 Dan Goltz Viroqua WI M M 44:39 18.8
5 Walter Meanwell Madison WI M M 44:41 18.8
6 Rusty Daines La Crosse WI A M 45:02 18.7
7 Dennis Ellingson Courtland MN S M 45:04 18.6
8 Krzysztof Muskala Lake In The Hi IL M M 45:05 18.6
9 David Jablonowski Glendale WI M M 45:23 18.5
10 Andrew Gorrill Hillsboro WI A M 46:13 18.2
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE SEX Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === === ===========
1 Jason Limmex Hazel Green WI A M 21:39 7:13
2 Dan Goltz Viroqua WI M M 22:20 7:27
3 Rusty Daines La Crosse WI A M 22:59 7:40
4 Marshall Greene Madison WI A M 23:22 7:48
5 James Bujold Edina MN A M 23:44 7:55
6 Emily Ruppel Northfield MN A F 23:45 7:55
7 Matt Fencl Patch Grove WI A M 24:14 8:05
8 Michelle Compty Milwaukee WI A F 24:27 8:09
9 Tim Swenson Mineral Point WI A M 24:52 8:18
10 Erica Butt Madison WI A F 25:11 8:24
RELAY RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Bib TEAM CAPTAIN NAME Class TM # Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======= ==== ========================= ==================== ===== ==== ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/20 314 Ha Ha Boys 1000 Dave Dahl C 2 1 1:01:32 1:29 14 54:15 15.5 0:18 22 32:01 10:41 2:29:33
2 2/20 342 Steve and the Dolphin Steve Moechnig C 2 2 1:12:02 1:47 8 51:34 16.3 0:19 7 26:13 8:45 2:31:53
3 3/20 338 Lichtespeed Dennis Lichte C 2 6 1:17:47 0:55 6 50:31 16.6 0:19 2 22:26 7:29 2:31:57
4 4/20 309 Desperately Seeking Spons Eric Brandt C 2 16 1:25:35 0:51 1 41:09 20.4 0:18 9 26:24 8:48 2:34:16
5 1/4 323 Start Slow and Ease Up Jennifer Greenwald F 4 3 1:15:54 0:37 3 45:55 18.3 0:41 21 31:47 10:36 2:34:52
6 5/20 341 Cracker Heather Miller C 2 9 1:20:53 1:17 2 44:42 18.8 0:34 15 30:23 10:08 2:37:48
7 1/4 334 Klein II David Klein C 4 5 1:17:43 0:19 4 48:29 17.3 0:22 20 31:19 10:27 2:38:11
8 1/28 359 River Rats Mitch Miller F 2 4 1:16:37 0:35 16 55:07 15.2 0:14 12 28:50 9:37 2:41:21
9 6/20 327 Widowski Micah Hege C 2 10 1:21:39 1:38 9 51:56 16.2 0:47 14 29:36 9:52 2:45:34
10 7/20 318 Team Tenacity Tobiah Engel C 2 13 1:24:00 1:46 12 53:32 15.7 0:28 6 26:02 8:41 2:45:46
11 2/28 361 Double Trouble Kurt Swanson F 2 30 1:29:57 1:49 5 49:04 17.1 0:24 4 25:36 8:32 2:46:47
12 8/20 301 2gether Elijah Adams C 2 7 1:18:13 1:20 11 53:25 15.7 0:27 28 34:06 11:22 2:47:30
13 9/20 358 Clueless Two Daniel Williams C 2 19 1:26:27 1:12 19 55:51 15.0 0:17 3 24:05 8:02 2:47:49
14 10/20 353 On Your Left David Triphan C 2 11 1:22:30 1:12 17 55:13 15.2 0:17 18 30:45 10:15 2:49:56
15 11/20 311 Trixie Chicken Morena Carter C 2 23 1:27:48 1:09 18 55:41 15.1 0:23 5 25:37 8:33 2:50:37
16 12/20 308 Killer B's Ramneek Bhogal C 2 14 1:24:29 0:58 35 1:04:15 13.1 0:15 1 21:46 7:16 2:51:41
17 3/28 324 SPD Kyle Guralski F 2 17 1:26:00 1:46 10 53:09 15.8 0:23 19 31:12 10:24 2:52:28
18 2/4 360 Ho-Chunk Nation-OOP Katie Funmaker F 4 55 2:17:24 7 51:01 16.5 2:52:43
19 3/4 333 Klein I Carol Klein F 4 25 1:29:18 0:24 21 56:04 15.0 0:16 10 27:29 9:10 2:53:28
20 4/28 346 Team PHL Ann O'Connor F 2 8 1:20:45 1:43 22 56:46 14.8 0:18 34 36:00 12:00 2:55:31
21 13/20 317 Monsters of the Night par Teresa Engel C 2 18 1:26:22 1:33 29 1:01:41 13.6 0:18 8 26:21 8:47 2:56:14
22 5/28 339 Thunder and Lightning Julie Majurin F 2 31 1:30:05 1:40 20 55:56 15.0 1:26 27 33:11 11:04 3:02:16
23 6/28 351 Honda Motorwerks Chris Schneider F 2 12 1:22:53 1:21 37 1:05:27 12.8 0:18 29 34:08 11:23 3:04:05
24 7/28 349 Quack Attack Maggie Quackenboss F 2 29 1:29:38 1:29 23 57:29 14.6 0:42 33 35:43 11:55 3:04:59
25 2/4 321 Shakem BAKEM Matt Gissibl C 4 35 1:34:24 0:34 31 1:02:48 13.4 0:16 13 29:20 9:47 3:07:19
26 3/4 348 Canoe Bike What? Kala Pamulak C 4 32 1:30:07 2:05 32 1:02:56 13.3 0:26 23 32:05 10:42 3:07:37
27 8/28 325 Fearless Gutsnooks Meaghan Gustafson F 2 20 1:26:34 4:48 34 1:03:49 13.2 0:21 25 32:24 10:48 3:07:55
28 9/28 329 humble hubers Margaret Huber F 2 24 1:28:07 2:11 28 1:01:21 13.7 1:07 35 36:31 12:11 3:09:15
29 10/28 336 Roll Tide Bill Lapp F 2 37 1:35:33 1:36 26 1:00:10 14.0 0:35 24 32:14 10:45 3:10:06
30 11/28 310 Maebe Baby Jennifer Brunner F 2 21 1:27:36 4:31 36 1:04:42 13.0 0:27 31 34:32 11:31 3:11:46
31 4/4 328 Team Steele Jay Hoffman C 4 26 1:29:34 0:29 33 1:03:25 13.2 0:27 38 38:32 12:51 3:12:24
32 4/4 319 Four-Play Christine Gargulak F 4 56 2:40:17 27 1:00:24 13.9 3:13:07
33 14/20 335 Team Mad Cow Amy Klusmeier C 2 39 1:37:10 1:39 13 54:12 15.5 0:29 40 40:16 13:26 3:13:43
34 12/28 337 Playground Punks Clovis Larson F 2 42 1:38:13 3:31 25 59:22 14.1 0:22 26 33:00 11:00 3:14:26
35 15/20 306 TRI 44 Jennifer Bentzen C 2 34 1:33:47 1:46 40 1:07:50 12.4 0:27 30 34:31 11:31 3:18:19
36 16/20 307 Red & Gray Lori Berquam C 2 28 1:29:37 5:19 39 1:07:01 12.5 0:31 36 36:53 12:18 3:19:19
37 13/28 326 Aqua Wolf Anna Hawley F 2 36 1:35:28 4:17 30 1:02:41 13.4 0:33 37 38:25 12:49 3:21:22
38 14/28 302 Keid Deb Anderson F 2 38 1:35:34 2:47 38 1:06:16 12.7 0:46 39 38:59 13:00 3:24:21
39 15/28 332 Dancing Squirrels Noa Kaufman F 2 45 1:41:14 3:01 51 1:16:45 10.9 0:36 11 27:49 9:17 3:29:23
40 16/28 343 The Napsters Sarah Naparalla F 2 27 1:29:35 2:10 50 1:14:51 11.2 1:05 42 41:45 13:55 3:29:24
41 17/28 331 Band-Aid Girls Kathy Johnson F 2 49 1:44:01 1:40 15 54:17 15.5 0:42 51 49:04 16:22 3:29:42
42 17/20 305 The Rolling Crones Paige Baumgardner C 2 15 1:24:52 2:31 53 1:18:54 10.6 0:22 45 44:11 14:44 3:30:48
43 18/28 315 Grandmere/Grandpere Steve Dalebroux F 2 50 1:44:38 3:06 42 1:09:51 12.0 1:13 32 35:28 11:50 3:34:14
44 19/28 304 Team Armstrong - 13th Ann Jesse Armstrong F 2 33 1:30:38 3:58 46 1:10:32 11.9 1:54 46 48:21 16:07 3:35:21
45 20/28 344 Racin' gnomies Jen Nemec F 2 48 1:43:21 2:07 48 1:11:21 11.8 0:25 41 40:56 13:39 3:38:08
46 18/20 347 Ore-Idas Jean O'Leary C 2 41 1:38:03 2:08 41 1:09:35 12.1 2:30 49 48:59 16:20 3:41:13
47 19/20 357 Ponderosa Babes Alev Wilk C 2 43 1:38:26 1:43 43 1:09:54 12.0 2:13 50 48:59 16:20 3:41:14
48 21/28 362 The Wild's Jeff Wild F 2 22 1:27:36 2:47 56 1:28:46 9.5 0:32 43 42:03 14:01 3:41:43
49 20/20 313 Spirited WiMn Janet Cuperus C 2 51 1:45:08 2:54 49 1:11:23 11.8 0:31 44 43:29 14:30 3:43:24
50 22/28 345 The Dam Johnsons Kristina Niemi Johnson F 2 40 1:37:49 3:45 24 58:04 14.5 22:04 47 48:34 16:12 3:50:14
51 23/28 320 Double the Fun Jeanne Geiger F 2 46 1:41:19 2:18 52 1:18:36 10.7 0:29 48 48:37 16:13 3:51:17
52 24/28 352 LIVE JUICY! Claudette Stears F 2 44 1:39:40 4:03 44 1:10:03 12.0 2:53 53 55:06 18:22 3:51:44
53 25/28 355 The Epic Man-Eating Slugs David Wasserman F 2 53 1:54:27 5:29 54 1:21:04 10.4 0:37 17 30:35 10:12 3:52:10
54 26/28 356 The Early Birds Kimberly Wasserman F 2 54 1:57:18 3:06 55 1:21:08 10.4 0:33 16 30:30 10:10 3:52:33
55 27/28 330 P and M again Paul Johannes F 2 52 1:46:04 3:58 47 1:11:19 11.8 1:05 52 52:19 17:27 3:54:43
56 28/28 322 The Newlyweds Jamie Green F 2 47 1:43:02 8:33 45 1:10:11 12.0 0:59 54 55:55 18:39 3:58:37
EXHIBITION RESULTS
Place Div/Tot Bib TEAM CAPTAIN NAME Class TM # Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======= ==== ========================= ==================== ===== ==== ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
206 Jon Parr M M Chicago IL 3 1:31:37 1:36 1 53:19 15.8 1:02
219 Alexandra Radzak A F Duluth MN 2 1:31:31 2:20 3 1:28:22 9.5 2:25
14 Jolyn Bemis A F Milwaukee WI 4 1:39:02 3:31 2 1:24:08 10.0
251 Sheldon Schwartz M M St. Paul MN 1 1:23:58
421 Gary Oswald M M Prairie Du Chein WI 5 2:19:00
SOLO DIVISION: MALE
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 98 Dan Goltz Viroqua WI 2 1:01:09 0:27 2 44:39 18.8 0:46 1 22:20 7:27 2:09:19
2 102 Marshall Greene Madison WI 3 1:05:19 0:59 1 42:31 19.8 0:37 3 23:22 7:48 2:12:46
3 178 Walter Meanwell Madison WI 7 1:09:22 0:48 3 44:41 18.8 0:48 7 26:07 8:43 2:21:45
4 120 Jeff Hovinga Forest City IA 5 1:07:32 2:06 8 47:49 17.6 0:46 4 25:16 8:26 2:23:27
5 49 Rusty Daines La Crosse WI 15 1:15:26 0:50 4 45:02 18.7 0:41 2 22:59 7:40 2:24:57
6 73 Dennis Ellingson Courtland MN 9 1:12:05 0:32 5 45:04 18.6 0:52 14 27:51 9:17 2:26:21
7 35 Brandan Burger Middleton WI 4 1:07:16 1:17 18 52:44 15.9 1:19 8 26:13 8:45 2:28:47
8 281 Rick Urban Ontario WI 14 1:14:59 0:32 7 47:20 17.7 0:44 5 25:32 8:31 2:29:04
9 66 Seth Dudgeon Dubuque IA 10 1:12:44 1:28 9 48:33 17.3 0:31 6 25:52 8:38 2:29:07
10 272 Phillip Taylor Oregon WI 1 1:01:08 4:10 21 52:50 15.9 2:00 19 29:34 9:52 2:29:41
11 130 Timothy Jung Minneapolis MN 11 1:13:28 1:08 17 51:16 16.4 1:17 12 27:23 9:08 2:34:30
12 99 Andrew Gorrill Hillsboro WI 20 1:17:24 2:33 6 46:13 18.2 1:30 15 27:58 9:20 2:35:36
13 430 Lewis Gunn Madison WI 25 1:19:17 0:53 12 50:03 16.8 0:29 13 27:49 9:17 2:38:28
14 275 Andrew Thonesen Elroy WI 27 1:19:51 0:50 20 52:49 15.9 0:23 10 26:39 8:53 2:40:31
15 137 Steve Klitzing Nashotah WI 19 1:17:19 1:43 24 53:27 15.7 1:33 9 26:31 8:51 2:40:31
16 30 Kevin Brunner Madison WI 21 1:17:56 1:57 15 50:57 16.5 1:46 16 28:02 9:21 2:40:38
17 56 Daryl Davison Maquoketa IA 16 1:16:18 1:31 13 50:31 16.6 1:08 26 31:27 10:29 2:40:54
18 21 Kyle Boland Davenport IA 37 1:23:18 2:20 11 49:12 17.1 2:42:23
19 152 Jerry Lehman Madison WI 23 1:18:45 1:47 25 53:37 15.7 1:30 11 27:18 9:06 2:42:55
20 203 Benjamin Oostdik Winneconne WI 22 1:18:08 1:50 14 50:38 16.6 1:26 23 31:13 10:25 2:43:13
21 109 Paul Hanson East Grad Fork MN 6 1:08:07 2:25 16 51:13 16.4 1:52 52 39:38 13:13 2:43:14
22 107 Tom Hack Hartford WI 17 1:16:34 0:24 27 54:21 15.5 0:43 28 32:01 10:41 2:44:02
23 211 Thomas Phillips Hazel Green WI 12 1:14:41 0:43 35 58:45 14.3 0:26 21 30:20 10:07 2:44:53
24 240 Mike Schmitz Cashton WI 13 1:14:52 1:15 40 59:37 14.1 0:50 17 28:43 9:35 2:45:16
25 223 Matthew Rau Eau Claire WI 33 1:21:58 0:51 26 54:13 15.5 0:48 22 30:52 10:18 2:48:41
26 276 David Trotter Rochester MN 51 1:28:49 1:48 10 48:50 17.2 1:44 18 29:05 9:42 2:50:14
27 114 Rob Hasker Platteville WI 24 1:19:13 3:08 30 55:03 15.3 1:56 29 32:11 10:44 2:51:30
28 92 Jim Frydenlund Westby WI 47 1:26:33 0:48 29 54:51 15.3 0:41 20 30:18 10:06 2:53:08
29 29 Matt Brunell Milwaukee WI 36 1:23:12 2:10 23 53:24 15.7 2:06 35 34:38 11:33 2:55:28
30 63 Michael Deutsch Memphis TN 30 1:21:09 0:59 22 53:18 15.8 0:52 50 39:31 13:11 2:55:46
31 145 Lenny Ladenthin Radisson WI 8 1:09:57 1:00 51 1:08:16 12.3 0:15 45 37:23 12:28 2:56:50
32 424 Wade Varo Gays Mills WI 28 1:21:00 1:35 44 1:03:26 13.2 0:41 27 32:00 10:40 2:58:39
33 232 Ezekiel Roth-Reynolds La Farge WI 38 1:23:45 3:54 34 58:38 14.3 2:12 25 31:25 10:29 2:59:53
34 179 Kenneth Miller West Union IA 18 1:16:44 1:10 42 1:01:32 13.7 1:28 49 39:15 13:05 3:00:08
35 156 Sixto Linares Chicago IL 43 1:24:43 1:59 31 55:59 15.0 1:50 40 36:21 12:07 3:00:50
36 279 Jeffrey Turner Eau Claire WI 31 1:21:13 3:16 36 58:48 14.3 3:15 38 35:49 11:57 3:02:18
37 94 James Gaylord Duluth MN 35 1:22:21 2:27 43 1:01:36 13.6 2:32 41 36:35 12:12 3:05:29
38 36 Joe Buse Tomah WI 42 1:24:38 0:57 46 1:05:31 12.8 0:38 33 34:15 11:25 3:05:57
39 297 David Weninger Holmen WI 52 1:29:30 2:10 39 59:26 14.1 2:48 30 32:21 10:47 3:06:13
40 142 Troy Kramer Prairie Du Chien WI 46 1:25:53 1:54 33 57:51 14.5 1:00 53 40:05 13:22 3:06:40
41 254 Aaron Sharar La Crosse WI 49 1:27:07 4:09 38 59:02 14.2 1:56 36 34:58 11:40 3:07:10
42 108 John Hamell Waukesha WI 45 1:25:20 2:18 45 1:05:12 12.9 1:06 32 33:32 11:11 3:07:27
43 46 Kevin Crass Trempealeau WI 29 1:21:06 2:35 48 1:06:36 12.6 1:16 46 37:30 12:30 3:09:02
44 284 Grant Varo Beldenville WI 34 1:22:07 1:16 52 1:08:51 12.2 0:34 43 36:44 12:15 3:09:31
45 67 Luke Duffney Vadnais Heights MN 44 1:25:19 1:14 53 1:09:42 12.1 0:59 31 32:54 10:58 3:10:06
46 364 Steve Pink Monroe WI 26 1:19:47 2:53 19 52:45 15.9 4:12 62 54:10 18:04 3:13:45
47 24 Bill Braun Madison WI 40 1:24:32 3:20 32 57:49 14.5 3:49 57 45:09 15:03 3:14:37
48 426 Scott Champedn Viroqua WI 59 1:37:15 5:34 41 1:00:01 14.0 1:15 34 34:19 11:27 3:18:22
49 287 Richard Villella Saint Paul MN 64 1:42:56 1:31 37 58:59 14.2 0:48 39 35:51 11:57 3:20:04
50 1 Brian Adam Oregon WI 56 1:32:38 0:52 47 1:06:17 12.7 1:09 54 40:06 13:22 3:21:00
51 170 Brian McCarty La Crescent MN 32 1:21:20 5:05 50 1:08:00 12.4 2:58 56 44:23 14:48 3:21:45
52 121 Doug Huffman Richland Center WI 62 1:38:35 14:46 28 54:27 15.4 3:53 24 31:22 10:28 3:23:00
53 207 Joseph Pecore Waupaca WI 60 1:37:18 1:16 49 1:07:42 12.4 0:52 48 38:53 12:58 3:26:01
54 221 Nathan Radzak Honolulu HI 55 1:31:50 4:35 55 1:10:46 11.9 1:23 47 38:14 12:45 3:26:46
55 58 Bruce Del Solar Hubertus WI 39 1:24:08 6:16 59 1:15:46 11.1 1:57 51 39:36 13:12 3:27:41
56 204 Max Page Saint Paul MN 61 1:37:52 4:47 54 1:09:58 12.0 0:44 44 37:01 12:21 3:30:20
57 405 Gregory Zitzmann Cashton WI 41 1:24:32 1:51 58 1:12:52 11.5 3:23 59 47:54 15:58 3:30:31
58 193 Jeffrey Nell Franklin WI 53 1:29:39 6:12 56 1:11:17 11.8 2:34 55 42:06 14:02 3:31:47
59 42 Ben Collins Platteville WI 57 1:34:30 4:15 60 1:16:11 11.0 1:44 42 36:39 12:13 3:33:17
60 263 Joshua Sova Oak Creek WI 58 1:36:09 8:08 57 1:12:06 11.7 5:41 37 35:12 11:44 3:37:14
61 278 Mark Trzecinski Mukwonago WI 48 1:26:40 7:44 63 1:19:39 10.5 1:48 58 46:53 15:38 3:42:42
62 429 Nick Schiesl Dubuque IA 50 1:28:20 0:49 64 1:21:34 10.3 1:19 61 52:40 17:34 3:44:40
63 295 Michael Wanta Milwaukee WI 54 1:31:07 10:21 61 1:17:41 10.8 5:00 63 59:39 19:53 4:03:46
64 62 Hank Deutsch Viroqua WI 63 1:40:24 11:16 62 1:18:32 10.7 4:39 64 1:00:49 20:17 4:15:37
65 208 Bruce Petersen Waunakee WI 65 1:46:04 12:57 65 1:27:44 9.6 7:50 60 51:07 17:03 4:25:39
SOLO DIVISION: FEMALE
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 157 Paula Liske Medford WI 2 1:17:55 1:06 1 50:29 16.6 0:42 1 26:54 8:58 2:37:04
2 167 Carol Martin Black River Falls WI 5 1:20:39 1:48 2 53:27 15.7 1:45 2 29:40 9:54 2:47:16
3 161 Monica Lunde La Crosse WI 3 1:19:00 1:23 3 53:43 15.6 1:30 8 34:30 11:30 2:50:04
4 105 Luann Greiner Madison WI 4 1:20:17 3:06 6 58:28 14.4 2:07 5 29:44 9:55 2:53:41
5 20 Erica Boland Davenport IA 10 1:26:36 0:47 5 56:14 14.9 0:34 4 29:43 9:55 2:53:53
6 195 Audrey Newman Fargo ND 6 1:21:37 1:52 11 1:01:40 13.6 2:08 6 30:42 10:14 2:57:58
7 9 Gina Auel Hillsboro WI 9 1:26:12 2:16 9 1:01:02 13.8 2:12 3 29:40 9:54 3:01:19
8 163 Sharon Maas Hazel Green WI 1 1:17:45 0:40 13 1:04:32 13.0 0:53 14 39:34 13:12 3:03:22
9 6 Julie Anderton La Crosse WI 11 1:27:23 4:16 8 1:00:47 13.8 1:45 7 33:55 11:19 3:08:05
10 38 Kelly Callan Coon Valley WI 8 1:24:38 2:14 10 1:01:40 13.6 1:05 17 40:31 13:31 3:10:06
11 261 Elyse Sorenson La Crosse WI 7 1:23:13 2:47 15 1:09:59 12.0 1:16 13 39:34 13:12 3:16:46
12 250 Sue Ann Schwanke Sauk City WI 14 1:30:07 8:05 12 1:02:50 13.4 3:57 11 37:52 12:38 3:22:50
13 45 Linda Connell Crivitz WI 15 1:32:57 1:15 16 1:10:11 12.0 0:47 12 38:09 12:43 3:23:17
14 68 Sarah Dungan Minneapolis MN 20 1:43:18 5:50 7 1:00:28 13.9 2:31 16 40:26 13:29 3:32:31
15 230 Kathy Rohr Westby WI 16 1:34:34 2:56 18 1:12:36 11.6 2:35 15 39:56 13:19 3:32:35
16 18 Amy Bogen Madison WI 24 1:46:45 9:33 4 55:47 15.1 4:52 10 36:38 12:13 3:33:32
17 52 Nicole Dalebroux Chicago IL 22 1:45:24 2:52 14 1:09:52 12.0 1:10 9 35:35 11:52 3:34:52
18 186 Kristin Mungovan Milwaukee WI 12 1:28:18 11:08 17 1:10:40 11.9 4:13 19 44:37 14:53 3:38:53
19 201 Claire Olsofka Hillsboro WI 17 1:36:17 4:30 19 1:15:24 11.1 2:03 18 41:11 13:44 3:39:24
20 59 Lisa Del Solar Hubertus WI 13 1:28:37 9:11 20 1:16:01 11.1 25 2:19:37 46:33 3:51:44
21 7 Mary Arenberg Plymouth WI 19 1:43:13 8:07 21 1:17:21 10.9 3:38 23 59:20 19:47 4:11:37
22 277 Karen Trzecinski Mukwonago WI 21 1:44:16 4:46 22 1:31:42 9.2 2:01 20 53:31 17:51 4:16:15
23 294 Karen Wanta Milwaukee WI 18 1:36:58 14:53 23 1:44:17 8.1 3:42 22 57:42 19:14 4:37:29
24 262 Janet Sova Oak Creek WI 23 1:45:43 6:13 24 1:52:10 7.5 1:55 21 56:14 18:45 4:42:14
25 146 Ann Laforce Waukesha WI 25 1:49:53 10:00 25 2:00:41 7.0 2:42 24 1:01:10 20:24 5:04:24
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE YOUTH MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 86 Aidan Fox South Barrington IL 1 1:25:52 1:27 1 58:47 14.3 0:43 1 34:07 11:23 3:00:55
2 233 Liam Roysden Kenosha WI 2 1:41:38 2 49:47 16:36 3:36:18
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE ADULT MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 95 Chris Godwin Nevis MN 1 1:07:35 1:02 3 46:19 18.1 1:18 19 32:31 10:51 2:28:43
2 425 Steve Szpak Grafton WI 2 1:11:59 0:56 6 50:11 16.7 1:40 10 26:23 8:48 2:31:06
3 61 Kory Derenne Depere WI 3 1:14:32 1:26 7 50:41 16.6 1:30 5 25:17 8:26 2:33:24
4 423 Chris Palm Edina MN 13 1:24:06 2:10 1 40:16 20.9 1:17 7 25:42 8:34 2:33:29
5 34 James Bujold Edina MN 7 1:21:19 1:45 4 47:56 17.5 2:42 1 23:44 7:55 2:37:25
6 12 David Beilke Galesville WI 4 1:14:33 1:00 13 56:22 14.9 0:32 4 25:16 8:26 2:37:41
7 431 Bjorn Hoffman Saint Paul MN 12 1:24:05 2:12 2 43:57 19.1 2:23 14 29:09 9:43 2:41:43
8 288 David Wadsworth Waukon IA 5 1:17:33 1:57 14 56:29 14.9 0:36 12 28:11 9:24 2:44:44
9 271 Tim Swenson Mineral Point WI 8 1:21:26 2:48 15 56:41 14.8 0:34 3 24:52 8:18 2:46:18
10 188 Mike Myre La Crosse WI 11 1:23:11 1:28 11 52:34 16.0 0:57 16 30:05 10:02 2:48:13
11 300 Matt Wenthe Galesville WI 9 1:22:06 0:48 19 1:01:18 13.7 0:26 6 25:40 8:34 2:50:16
12 48 Dave Curtis Madison WI 18 1:26:43 5:50 5 50:01 16.8 1:24 11 27:32 9:11 2:51:28
13 413 Joe Jacquinot Platteville WI 19 1:27:31 1:55 8 50:58 16.5 1:50 15 30:02 10:01 2:52:14
14 69 Aaron Dunn Mineral Point WI 17 1:26:17 1:52 9 51:12 16.4 1:11 20 32:57 10:59 2:53:27
15 244 Craig Schuette Mineral Point WI 16 1:26:16 1:54 12 53:03 15.8 1:20 18 32:14 10:45 2:54:45
16 78 Matt Fencl Patch Grove WI 21 1:30:24 1:15 18 58:23 14.4 0:40 2 24:14 8:05 2:54:54
17 289 Michael Wadsworth Waukon IA 6 1:17:35 1:54 21 1:06:08 12.7 1:13 17 32:11 10:44 2:58:58
18 420 Kelby Oswald La Crosse WI 14 1:24:51 2:48 20 1:04:16 13.1 1:03 9 26:10 8:44 2:59:06
19 47 Michael Crichton Milwaukee WI 22 1:33:11 5:54 10 51:34 16.3 3:53 8 25:42 8:34 3:00:12
20 72 Chad Ekern Sun Prairie WI 20 1:30:20 2:28 17 58:10 14.4 1:27 13 28:49 9:37 3:01:13
21 237 Gabe Sasman Merrillan WI 15 1:25:32 2:34 16 57:11 14.7 1:17 22 37:01 12:21 3:03:34
22 290 Isaac Wallace Shorewood WI 10 1:22:08 3:07 22 1:18:00 10.8 1:58 21 36:52 12:18 3:22:01
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE MASTERS MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 257 Dave Simons Faribault MN 5 1:07:35 1:03 4 48:08 17.5 2:24:36
2 210 Bruce Petit Ojibwa WI 1 1:04:54 0:25 6 50:02 16.8 0:29 6 29:03 9:41 2:24:50
3 419 Krzysztof Muskala Lake In The Hills IL 9 1:15:06 1:06 1 45:05 18.6 1:08 2 26:37 8:53 2:29:00
4 141 Ken Koscik Madison WI 4 1:06:38 1:14 10 52:59 15.9 1:08 8 29:56 9:59 2:31:54
5 41 William Coady Madison WI 2 1:05:47 2:12 5 48:54 17.2 2:37 15 34:10 11:24 2:33:38
6 222 William Rattunde Madison WI 3 1:05:49 3:10 8 51:48 16.2 2:51 12 31:23 10:28 2:34:59
7 106 Gavin Grice Madison WI 8 1:12:59 0:38 14 55:41 15.1 0:20 1 25:28 8:30 2:35:05
8 418 David Jablonowski Glendale WI 12 1:20:50 1:44 2 45:23 18.5 1:19 5 29:00 9:40 2:38:13
9 153 Kevin Leroy Fitchburg WI 6 1:09:07 2:38 11 54:34 15.4 1:46 14 32:49 10:57 2:40:51
10 227 Christian Ricco Milwaukee WI 11 1:20:37 2:06 7 50:56 16.5 2:24 4 28:17 9:26 2:44:18
11 198 Troy Ninedorf Madison WI 7 1:12:59 0:24 17 1:01:29 13.7 0:35 10 30:50 10:17 2:46:15
12 96 Cary Gold Ettrick WI 15 1:23:40 3:09 3 47:40 17.6 2:56 9 30:45 10:15 2:48:08
13 228 Craig Ricco Menomonee Falls WI 10 1:20:36 1:58 9 52:38 16.0 1:44 16 36:27 12:09 2:53:21
14 87 Michael Fox South Barrington IL 17 1:25:51 1:28 15 58:47 14.3 0:42 3 27:44 9:15 2:54:30
15 134 Doug Kennedy Portage IN 16 1:23:59 3:36 13 55:23 15.2 2:48 7 29:06 9:42 2:54:52
16 286 Karl Vielhaber Viola WI 13 1:21:24 2:49 16 1:00:34 13.9 3:09 13 32:00 10:40 2:59:54
17 4 Eric Anderson Viroqua WI 19 1:29:05 62:59 0:57 11 31:17 10:26 3:04:17
18 200 Jeff Olsen Waunakee WI 14 1:23:22 2:32 12 54:58 15.3 2:52 18 44:29 14:50 3:08:11
19 172 David McClurg Windsor WI 18 1:26:57 2:13 18 1:20:14 10.5 2:52 17 40:20 13:27 3:32:35
20 421 Gary Oswald Prairie Du Chein WI 20 2:19:00
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE SENIOR MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 60 Jim Delehanty Cross Plains WI 1 1:05:03 0:26 3 52:17 16.1 0:44 7 33:00 11:00 2:31:27
2 202 Dave O'Malley Waunakee WI 2 1:06:31 1:18 2 51:15 16.4 1:42 6 32:32 10:51 2:33:16
3 266 John Sullivan Champlin MN 3 1:07:45 0:45 5 54:27 15.4 0:49 4 31:27 10:29 2:35:10
4 212 Jeff Polzin Black River Falls WI 4 1:17:18 1:21 1 49:42 16.9 3:38 5 32:28 10:50 2:44:25
5 39 Don Chase Viroqua WI 7 1:23:50 0:39 4 54:24 15.4 0:27 8 33:19 11:07 2:52:36
6 89 Tom Franke Viroqua WI 10 1:26:06 1:45 6 54:36 15.4 1:15 1 29:14 9:45 2:52:54
7 128 Dave Johnson Black River Falls WI 6 1:21:29 2:43 8 57:51 14.5 1:00 3 30:44 10:15 2:53:45
8 160 Jim Lorman Madison WI 5 1:18:40 1:31 7 55:29 15.1 1:38 10 40:38 13:33 2:57:53
9 238 Gerhart Sasman Black River Falls WI 9 1:25:54 1:13 9 59:58 14.0 3:02 2 29:51 9:57 2:59:56
10 139 Wayne Kobbervig Minneapolis MN 8 1:24:00 1:51 10 1:00:16 13.9 2:35 9 39:45 13:15 3:08:25
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE YOUTH FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE ADULT FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 81 Robin Forbes-Lorman Madison WI 1 1:18:34 0:26 2 50:31 16.6 1:00 2 26:13 8:45 2:36:43
2 291 Pearl Wallace Hillsboro WI 10 1:26:47 1:20 3 50:37 16.6 0:48 3 26:46 8:56 2:46:16
3 97 Paula Gold Ettrick WI 6 1:23:39 3:12 1 48:01 17.5 2:33 6 28:53 9:38 2:46:16
4 37 Erica Butt Madison WI 9 1:26:34 2:38 4 51:08 16.4 2:21 1 25:11 8:24 2:47:49
5 189 Emily Naparalla Neshkoro WI 2 1:21:22 2:35 6 57:17 14.7 1:53 5 27:47 9:16 2:50:52
6 414 Mandi Jacquinot Platteville WI 11 1:27:27 2:15 7 59:20 14.2 0:35 4 26:52 8:58 2:56:26
7 119 Andrea Hommen Madison WI 5 1:23:28 2:33 5 55:03 15.3 2:40 11 38:23 12:48 3:02:06
8 3 Andrea Anderson Viroqua WI 12 1:29:04 1:45 8 1:01:00 13.8 1:18 7 31:11 10:24 3:04:16
9 299 Jill Wenthe Galesville WI 3 1:22:06 1:11 9 1:05:00 12.9 1:05 10 36:23 12:08 3:05:43
10 255 Nicollette Shirkey Shorewood WI 4 1:22:08 4:03 10 1:11:20 11.8 2:33 9 36:05 12:02 3:16:07
11 270 Sacha Sweeney New Hope MN 8 1:25:02 1:45 12 1:12:57 11.5 1:05 8 35:32 11:51 3:16:19
12 412 Stacie Groebner Readstown WI 7 1:23:55 2:06 15 1:19:35 10.6 2:10 13 40:07 13:23 3:27:52
13 194 Ronda Nell Franklin WI 13 1:29:39 6:09 11 1:12:39 11.6 1:14 12 38:26 12:49 3:28:05
14 165 Kelly Mann West Bend WI 14 1:40:27 3:08 13 1:14:29 11.3 1:46 14 42:11 14:04 3:41:59
15 199 Kimberly Olney Madison WI 15 1:46:02 4:16 14 1:17:15 10.9 0:39 15 50:36 16:52 3:58:46
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE MASTERS FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 154 Lynn Leroy Franklin WI 1 1:09:03 2:51 1 52:27 16.0 3:33 2 33:00 11:00 2:40:52
2 135 Joann Kennedy Portage IN 3 1:24:02 2:14 2 56:45 14.8 1:55 1 30:42 10:14 2:55:37
3 40 Kathleen Clemons Black River Falls WI 2 1:17:08 1:34 4 1:03:55 13.1 0:54 3 35:49 11:57 2:59:19
4 173 Donna McClurg Windsor WI 4 1:26:51 3:53 5 1:13:49 11.4 2:43 4 41:26 13:49 3:28:40
5 402 Briana Wiesztort Kenosha WI 5 1:38:04 4:28 3 1:03:22 13.3 0:41 5 49:47 16:36 3:36:19
6 88 Claudia Frank Grafton WI 6 2:04:41 6:02 7 1:35:52 8.8 1:31 6 50:02 16:41 4:38:06
7 265 Colleen Stoffel West Bend WI 7 2:04:52 5:50 6 1:35:50 8.8 1:32 7 50:04 16:42 4:38:06
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE SENIOR FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 267 Kathy Sullivan Champlin MN 1 1:07:40 0:44 1 58:31 14.4 1:47 1 32:35 10:52 2:41:15
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS YOUTH MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 83 Gabriel Forest Madison WI 1 1:16:45 1:45 1 49:07 17.1 1:55 1 26:27 8:49 2:35:57
2 136 Josh Klemen Harwood ND 4 1:42:08 1:25 3 1:09:05 12.2 0:54 3 37:53 12:38 3:31:23
3 216 Lucas Quibell Fargo ND 5 1:42:11 1:36 4 1:17:57 10.8 1:20 2 35:10 11:44 3:38:12
4 428 Luka Leonards Viroqua WI 2 1:36:41 2:45 2 1:03:38 13.2 10:50 4 46:21 15:27 3:40:13
5 218 Tristan Quibell Fargo ND 3 1:39:14 2:48 5 1:31:48 9.2 3:48 5 47:28 15:50 4:05:04
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS ADULT MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 182 Jason Mowery Cashton WI 8 1:24:09 1:10 1 46:59 17.9 1:11 3 25:58 8:40 2:39:24
2 155 Jason Limmex Hazel Green WI 15 1:27:11 1:10 3 50:55 16.5 0:36 1 21:39 7:13 2:41:29
3 13 Timothy Beissinger Madison WI 7 1:24:08 0:42 4 52:26 16.0 0:32 12 31:38 10:33 2:49:24
4 44 Ryan Compty Madison WI 4 1:23:03 0:57 6 55:06 15.2 0:44 9 29:38 9:53 2:49:25
5 417 Adrian Ugo Viroqua WI 2 1:22:05 1:56 9 56:26 14.9 1:05 8 29:09 9:43 2:50:40
6 27 Everett Brown Milwaukee WI 18 1:27:46 1:47 5 53:30 15.7 1:11 5 28:04 9:22 2:52:16
7 197 Andy Niemeyer Richland Center WI 17 1:27:34 1:45 7 55:35 15.1 0:29 4 27:05 9:02 2:52:27
8 404 Eli Youngthunder La Crosse WI 3 1:22:58 1:56 17 58:46 14.3 1:18 7 28:23 9:28 2:53:19
9 55 Thomas Davey La Crosse WI 5 1:23:12 1:14 8 55:46 15.1 1:29 13 32:25 10:49 2:54:04
10 131 Matt Kalish Lodi WI 10 1:24:32 2:58 12 56:45 14.8 0:44 10 30:13 10:05 2:55:10
11 51 Jared Dalberg Manitowoc WI 20 1:29:11 4:05 11 56:33 14.9 1:27 2 25:36 8:32 2:56:50
12 264 Kevin Steinmetz Lodi WI 9 1:24:30 2:59 19 59:25 14.1 0:45 11 30:31 10:11 2:58:08
13 171 Mark McClure Minneapolis MN 21 1:30:14 2:30 2 50:22 16.7 1:53 14 33:21 11:07 2:58:19
14 231 Ben Rolfs Wauwatosa WI 12 1:26:01 1:50 14 57:21 14.6 0:53 16 33:38 11:13 2:59:41
15 125 Nick Janous Port Washington WI 6 1:24:01 1:22 16 58:26 14.4 1:35 20 35:35 11:52 3:00:56
16 205 Michael Pape Hales Corners WI 11 1:25:53 3:13 18 58:58 14.2 0:59 18 34:33 11:31 3:03:34
17 220 Kevin Radzak Duluth MN 22 1:30:37 1:38 10 56:31 14.9 0:32 21 36:09 12:03 3:05:26
18 410 Chris Buckley Deerfield IL 1 1:21:06 5:39 21 1:03:15 13.3 1:54 17 34:31 11:31 3:06:22
19 298 Eric Weninger La Crosse WI 24 1:32:15 7:14 15 57:27 14.6 3:47 6 28:08 9:23 3:08:48
20 401 Jeff White La Crosse WI 16 1:27:28 7:10 20 1:03:14 13.3 2:45 15 33:29 11:10 3:14:03
21 248 Shane Schuhmacher Platteville WI 13 1:26:21 1:33 22 1:06:57 12.5 1:58 22 37:23 12:28 3:14:09
22 22 Keith Bourne Madison WI 26 1:40:30 2:44 13 56:58 14.7 4:30 23 38:35 12:52 3:23:15
23 245 Dustin Schuhmacher Mount Horeb WI 14 1:26:46 3:23 23 1:12:35 11.6 2:45 24 40:51 13:37 3:26:18
24 241 Nathan Schneider La Farge WI 25 1:36:09 3:07 25 1:20:15 10.5 1:26 19 35:28 11:50 3:36:24
25 242 Christopher Schrader Fort Atkinson WI 23 1:30:49 1:23 26 1:21:42 10.3 1:37 26 45:10 15:04 3:40:38
26 259 Michael Sinde Blue Island IL 27 1:43:48 4:41 24 1:14:54 11.2 2:18 25 42:02 14:01 3:47:42
27 127 Jason Jobst Hartford WI 19 1:28:51 6:39 27 1:28:12 9.5 1:36 27 48:01 16:01 3:53:17
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS MASTERS MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 82 Cary Forest Madison WI 1 1:16:54 2:02 1 47:25 17.7 2:45 10 32:06 10:42 2:41:11
2 11 Randy Becker Cottage Grove WI 2 1:17:45 0:35 8 56:24 14.9 0:29 2 26:54 8:58 2:42:04
3 269 Craig Swafford Dekalb IL 12 1:23:21 3:18 3 52:32 16.0 0:47 1 26:13 8:45 2:46:08
4 293 Rich Wanless Richland Center WI 4 1:17:47 0:27 15 59:50 14.0 0:30 9 31:26 10:29 2:49:58
5 158 Richard Lorang Northfield MN 10 1:22:31 1:37 7 55:49 15.0 1:02 3 29:18 9:46 2:50:16
6 65 Duane Dorn Middleton WI 3 1:17:46 0:28 4 53:06 15.8 0:25 19 38:36 12:52 2:50:19
7 407 Rob Kastan Edina MN 6 1:19:09 2:35 13 58:10 14.4 1:47 5 30:10 10:04 2:51:49
8 112 Tim Hanson Northfield MN 17 1:25:10 1:54 6 54:03 15.5 1:06 13 34:28 11:30 2:56:39
9 411 Stan Gill Buffalo Grove IL 9 1:21:07 5:36 9 56:47 14.8 2:56 12 33:41 11:14 3:00:06
10 28 David Bruce Westby WI 7 1:19:09 3:57 12 58:07 14.5 4:06 14 34:59 11:40 3:00:16
11 229 Nick Rogstadt Muscoda WI 5 1:17:56 0:38 23 1:07:05 12.5 0:32 15 35:31 11:51 3:01:41
12 10 Randall Ballwahn Madison WI 24 1:31:02 6:39 2 51:18 16.4 3:14 6 31:11 10:24 3:03:22
13 54 John Daniels Northfield MN 11 1:22:50 1:32 17 1:00:01 14.0 0:53 20 39:03 13:01 3:04:17
14 239 Steve Schellhorn Somerset WI 13 1:23:57 7:50 11 57:30 14.6 7:11 8 31:16 10:26 3:07:42
15 75 Bern Enright Brookfield WI 23 1:30:55 2:45 19 1:02:35 13.4 1:15 7 31:14 10:25 3:08:41
16 122 Phil Ihrke Waunakee WI 18 1:25:27 2:13 16 59:53 14.0 3:48 17 37:28 12:30 3:08:48
17 184 Kris Muller Oregon WI 15 1:24:01 5:53 14 59:39 14.1 4:22 18 37:40 12:34 3:11:31
18 19 Brad Bohlen Madison WI 16 1:24:56 2:19 18 1:01:42 13.6 2:07 22 40:51 13:37 3:11:54
19 5 Ron Anderson Stoughton WI 25 1:31:22 9:59 10 57:26 14.6 4:52 4 29:55 9:59 3:13:33
20 151 Toby Lee Tomah WI 22 1:29:40 2:07 25 1:11:17 11.8 1:31 16 37:25 12:29 3:21:58
21 196 Eric Newman Viroqua WI 8 1:19:16 3:51 21 1:05:58 12.7 2:37 26 50:25 16:49 3:22:05
22 252 Kevin Scott Brookfield WI 21 1:29:38 3:16 27 1:14:59 11.2 1:49 11 33:34 11:12 3:23:14
23 162 Greg Lyster Brookfield WI 20 1:29:35 2:38 24 1:10:27 11.9 1:05 21 40:39 13:33 3:24:23
24 427 Bjorn Leonards Viroqua WI 28 1:36:40 2:46 20 1:03:36 13.2 10:52 25 46:22 15:28 3:40:13
25 144 Ronald La Gosh Cudahy WI 19 1:28:12 4:30 26 1:14:57 11.2 1:00 27 53:01 17:41 3:41:38
26 116 Jeffrey Heisler Wausau WI 29 1:39:47 12:40 22 1:06:40 12.6 8:48 23 41:03 13:41 3:48:57
27 17 Brad Blankenship Stoughton WI 26 1:31:24 9:59 28 1:25:38 9.8 1:17 24 42:59 14:20 3:51:14
28 214 John Quibell Fargo ND 30 1:39:47 20:08 29 1:43:43 8.1 5:41 28 1:00:24 20:08 4:49:42
29 206 Jon Parr Chicago IL 27 1:31:37 1:36 5 53:19 15.8 1:02
30 251 Sheldon Schwartz St. Paul MN 14 1:23:58
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS SENIOR MALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 133 Mark Katz La Farge WI 1 1:26:06 3:26 2 1:07:13 12.5 1:12 2 41:10 13:44 3:19:05
2 236 Paul Ruppel Northfield MN 3 1:33:05 6:09 1 1:06:56 12.5 0:47 1 32:43 10:55 3:19:39
3 363 Ben Brown Milwaukee WI 2 1:28:16 4:12 3 1:10:08 12.0 0:35 3 43:59 14:40 3:27:09
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS YOUTH FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 85 Tess Forest Madison WI 1 1:26:12 3:26 1 1:08:42 12.2 2:42 1 37:46 12:36 3:18:47
2 217 Sydney Quibell Fargo ND 2 1:55:23 5:27 2 1:46:32 7.9 2:34 2 59:58 20:00 4:49:51
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS ADULT FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 43 Michelle Compty Milwaukee WI 2 1:22:51 1:26 1 53:48 15.6 1:34 2 24:27 8:09 2:44:03
2 296 Susan Weber Black River Falls WI 3 1:22:56 1:48 12 59:01 14.2 1:13 6 32:01 10:41 2:56:58
3 235 Emily Ruppel Northfield MN 27 1:32:56 1:34 15 1:00:23 13.9 0:29 1 23:45 7:55 2:59:05
4 80 Jillian Foerster Madison WI 5 1:24:00 1:21 11 58:26 14.4 1:35 25 35:36 11:52 3:00:56
5 168 Emily Matson Madison WI 17 1:31:11 1:36 5 56:23 14.9 0:55 8 32:24 10:48 3:02:28
6 149 Martha Laugen Madison WI 13 1:30:07 3:25 3 55:54 15.0 0:32 10 32:45 10:55 3:02:41
7 183 Kristine Mowery Cashton WI 7 1:24:19 1:01 30 1:09:59 12.0 0:32 4 30:08 10:03 3:05:59
8 126 Molly Jeatran Minneapolis MN 14 1:30:16 1:23 6 57:02 14.7 1:38 27 36:03 12:01 3:06:20
9 234 Lisa Runde Fitchburg WI 15 1:30:46 1:15 4 56:16 14.9 0:43 31 37:30 12:30 3:06:29
10 110 Janette Hanson Viroqua WI 9 1:28:44 0:48 20 1:03:01 13.3 1:03 16 33:55 11:19 3:07:30
11 113 Marcy Harman Chicago IL 18 1:31:29 1:45 10 58:24 14.4 2:20 18 34:10 11:24 3:08:06
12 169 Kelly Maynard Madison WI 16 1:31:08 1:25 7 57:09 14.7 1:11 32 37:39 12:33 3:08:30
13 256 Kari Showen La Crosse WI 11 1:30:06 2:50 2 55:40 15.1 6:12 21 34:24 11:28 3:09:11
14 124 Ashley Imperiale Greendale WI 35 1:38:43 1:05 14 59:29 14.1 1:24 3 30:03 10:01 3:10:42
15 90 Jennifer Fretz Richland Center WI 30 1:35:50 1:20 16 1:00:58 13.8 0:44 7 32:05 10:42 3:10:55
16 118 Vicki Hiller Random Lake WI 38 1:40:20 1:33 8 57:16 14.7 1:10 5 31:19 10:27 3:11:36
17 129 Marya Johnston-Mcinto Madison WI 12 1:30:07 3:23 9 58:16 14.4 1:50 36 38:53 12:58 3:12:27
18 16 Kate Bergan Viroqua WI 1 1:22:06 7:31 18 1:02:22 13.5 8:33 9 32:34 10:52 3:13:03
19 180 Renee Miller Madison WI 6 1:24:16 2:27 23 1:05:04 12.9 3:52 33 37:50 12:37 3:13:26
20 246 Jennifer Schuhmacher Platteville WI 34 1:36:33 2:02 19 1:02:56 13.3 1:59 11 32:57 10:59 3:16:25
21 25 Breeanna Breckel La Crosse WI 24 1:32:16 4:05 17 1:01:55 13.6 2:38 35 38:42 12:54 3:19:34
22 190 Gina Nauertz Mineral Point WI 31 1:35:51 1:39 26 1:08:24 12.3 0:49 14 33:10 11:04 3:19:51
23 185 Stefanie Muller Oregon WI 4 1:23:58 7:26 27 1:09:14 12.1 3:56 28 36:52 12:18 3:21:24
24 103 Katie Gregory Rochester MN 39 1:41:11 3:58 13 59:12 14.2 2:07 23 35:25 11:49 3:21:51
25 191 Kristina Navarro Madison WI 36 1:38:49 4:26 21 1:03:08 13.3 1:23 26 35:59 12:00 3:23:43
26 8 Patricia Aron Milwaukee WI 25 1:32:26 6:35 22 1:03:50 13.2 7:12 15 33:55 11:19 3:23:55
27 164 Erin Malone La Farge WI 8 1:27:33 3:03 37 1:17:10 10.9 1:33 22 35:03 11:41 3:24:20
28 50 Heidi Dalberg Manitowoc WI 10 1:29:10 3:56 34 1:13:31 11.4 0:46 37 40:54 13:38 3:28:15
29 74 Abbey Engebretson St. Paul MN 28 1:35:30 6:09 25 1:08:20 12.3 4:32 19 34:14 11:25 3:28:43
30 209 Annemarie Peterson Minneapolis MN 29 1:35:30 6:08 24 1:08:19 12.3 4:31 20 34:17 11:26 3:28:43
31 213 Kelly Prochaska Black River Falls WI 20 1:31:45 4:05 32 1:12:52 11.5 4:45 30 37:22 12:28 3:30:47
32 15 Mallory Bender Richland Center WI 23 1:32:07 4:34 31 1:11:22 11.8 0:35 40 44:20 14:47 3:32:55
33 247 Katie Schuhmacher Mt. Horeb WI 33 1:36:32 2:05 36 1:16:01 11.1 1:06 34 38:35 12:52 3:34:17
34 132 Amanda Karau-Skar Black River Falls WI 21 1:31:46 4:08 33 1:13:25 11.4 4:09 39 42:23 14:08 3:35:49
35 31 Giselle Bruskewitz Elgin IL 42 1:44:34 5:40 28 1:09:20 12.1 3:28 13 33:06 11:02 3:36:05
36 32 Tanya Bruskewitz Elgin IL 41 1:44:33 5:39 29 1:09:22 12.1 3:28 12 33:05 11:02 3:36:06
37 23 Libby Brandl La Farge WI 32 1:36:10 3:00 38 1:20:13 10.5 1:33 24 35:29 11:50 3:36:23
38 181 Laura Moerer Richland Center WI 22 1:32:06 4:41 42 1:28:38 9.5 2:50 17 34:08 11:23 3:42:21
39 416 Holly Olson Glenwood City WI 26 1:32:41 8:19 39 1:21:09 10.4 3:45 29 36:55 12:19 3:42:47
40 147 Lindsey Lahr Forest Park WI 40 1:43:48 4:40 35 1:14:56 11.2 2:16 38 42:03 14:01 3:47:43
41 219 Alexandra Radzak Duluth MN 19 1:31:31 2:20 41 1:28:22 9.5 2:25
42 14 Jolyn Bemis Milwaukee WI 37 1:39:02 3:31 40 1:24:08 10.0
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS MASTERS FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 408 Sarah Kastan Edina MN 1 1:17:55 1:33 1 55:51 15.0 1:22 1 29:07 9:43 2:45:45
2 2 Kari Amrhein Viroqua WI 14 1:28:48 1:06 5 1:02:41 13.4 1:02 2 30:24 10:08 3:03:58
3 258 Barbara Sims Holmen WI 15 1:29:35 3:06 2 55:57 15.0 1:17 13 39:18 13:06 3:09:11
4 111 Marilyn Hanson Northfield MN 5 1:25:31 1:10 13 1:09:34 12.1 1:06 5 33:17 11:06 3:10:36
5 26 Cindy Breuer Rubicon WI 18 1:34:05 1:12 4 1:00:53 13.8 0:43 6 33:50 11:17 3:10:41
6 249 Sally Schwan Milwaukee WI 17 1:31:58 1:43 6 1:04:26 13.0 1:02 3 31:58 10:40 3:11:05
7 159 Virginia Lorang Northfield MN 2 1:22:29 2:08 12 1:09:30 12.1 1:46 9 36:21 12:07 3:12:13
8 76 Mary Enright Brookfield WI 16 1:31:05 2:16 14 1:10:29 11.9 1:22 4 33:11 11:04 3:18:22
9 84 Katrina Forest Madison WI 7 1:26:14 3:24 11 1:08:46 12.2 2:39 10 37:47 12:36 3:18:48
10 101 Joan Greendeer-Lee Tomah WI 13 1:28:30 2:34 10 1:06:47 12.6 1:06 14 40:24 13:28 3:19:20
11 280 Pamela Tydrich Richland Center WI 11 1:28:23 2:20 15 1:13:18 11.5 0:59 7 35:13 11:45 3:20:11
12 77 Fran Felton Platteville WI 9 1:28:02 4:29 7 1:05:56 12.7 5:37 11 38:21 12:47 3:22:23
13 415 Denise Oen Madison WI 22 1:38:48 4:25 3 59:40 14.1 1:33 12 39:17 13:06 3:23:43
14 53 Gwen Daniels Northfield MN 3 1:22:43 1:35 19 1:19:28 10.6 0:58 18 44:10 14:44 3:28:52
15 143 Katherine La Gosh Cudahy WI 10 1:28:23 3:30 16 1:13:25 11.4 1:09 20 44:45 14:55 3:31:10
16 123 Teri Ihrke Waunakee WI 6 1:25:37 3:41 21 1:24:26 9.9 1:55 16 41:37 13:53 3:37:13
17 148 Dot Lauer Northfield MN 20 1:34:15 3:31 20 1:22:35 10.2 1:18 8 35:41 11:54 3:37:18
18 117 Louise Hemstead La Farge WI 8 1:27:32 7:08 17 1:17:57 10.8 4:39 19 44:22 14:48 3:41:36
19 268 Carolyn Swafford Dekalb IL 4 1:23:23 5:21 23 1:28:09 9.5 1:37 21 45:50 15:17 3:44:18
20 57 Karen Deboise Beach Park IL 23 1:39:48 12:33 9 1:06:45 12.6 8:49 15 41:04 13:42 3:48:56
21 140 Becky Koenigs Northfield MN 19 1:34:15 5:22 8 1:06:26 12.6 5:02 24 57:58 19:20 3:49:02
22 192 Jacqueline Neitzel Hartford WI 12 1:28:25 7:01 24 1:28:25 9.5 1:24 22 48:02 16:01 3:53:16
23 104 Rita Gregory Manhattan KS 24 1:41:35 2:54 18 1:19:02 10.6 3:04 23 48:18 16:06 3:54:51
24 150 Susan Lebrun Oregon WI 21 1:37:08 4:19 22 1:27:43 9.6 5:48 17 44:00 14:40 3:58:58
25 215 Karen Quibell Fargo ND 25 1:55:22 5:29 25 1:46:31 7.9 4:19 25 58:31 19:31 4:50:11
INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY: CITIZENS SENIOR FEMALE DIVISION
Place Bib Name City Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================== ===================== =========== ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 166 Theresa Marquez La Farge WI 1 1:18:38 1:13 1 1:05:15 12.9 2:13 1 40:51 13:37 3:08:08
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 314 Ha Ha Boys 1000 Dave Dahl , Rick Lorenzen , , 1 1:01:32 1:29 9 54:15 15.5 0:18 12 32:01 10:41 2:29:33
2 342 Steve and the Dolphin Steve Moechnig , Amber Dolphin , , 2 1:12:02 1:47 4 51:34 16.3 0:19 6 26:13 8:45 2:31:53
3 338 Lichtespeed Dennis Lichte , Tim Phalen , , 3 1:17:47 0:55 3 50:31 16.6 0:19 2 22:26 7:29 2:31:57
4 309 Desperately Seeking Spons Eric Brandt , Daniel Savasta , , 11 1:25:35 0:51 1 41:09 20.4 0:18 8 26:24 8:48 2:34:16
5 341 Cracker Heather Miller , Josh Kenworthy , , 5 1:20:53 1:17 2 44:42 18.8 0:34 10 30:23 10:08 2:37:48
6 327 Widowski Micah Hege , Matthew Widowski , , 6 1:21:39 1:38 5 51:56 16.2 0:47 9 29:36 9:52 2:45:34
7 318 Team Tenacity Tobiah Engel , Joshua Engel , , 8 1:24:00 1:46 7 53:32 15.7 0:28 5 26:02 8:41 2:45:46
8 301 2gether Elijah Adams , Jere Hege , , 4 1:18:13 1:20 6 53:25 15.7 0:27 13 34:06 11:22 2:47:30
9 358 Clueless Two Daniel Williams , Heather Frank , , 13 1:26:27 1:12 12 55:51 15.0 0:17 3 24:05 8:02 2:47:49
10 353 On Your Left David Triphan , Jordan Triphan , , 7 1:22:30 1:12 10 55:13 15.2 0:17 11 30:45 10:15 2:49:56
11 311 Trixie Chicken Morena Carter , Rick Ortmeyer , , 14 1:27:48 1:09 11 55:41 15.1 0:23 4 25:37 8:33 2:50:37
12 308 Killer B's Ramneek Bhogal , Brad Eller , , 9 1:24:29 0:58 14 1:04:15 13.1 0:15 1 21:46 7:16 2:51:41
13 317 Monsters of the Night par Teresa Engel , Mike Cuperus , , 12 1:26:22 1:33 13 1:01:41 13.6 0:18 7 26:21 8:47 2:56:14
14 335 Team Mad Cow Amy Klusmeier , Jennifer Giegerich , , 17 1:37:10 1:39 8 54:12 15.5 0:29 16 40:16 13:26 3:13:43
15 306 TRI 44 Jennifer Bentzen , GARY YTTRI , , 16 1:33:47 1:46 16 1:07:50 12.4 0:27 14 34:31 11:31 3:18:19
16 307 Red & Gray Lori Berquam , Karen Patterson , , 15 1:29:37 5:19 15 1:07:01 12.5 0:31 15 36:53 12:18 3:19:19
17 305 The Rolling Crones Paige Baumgardner , Carole Hanlein , , 10 1:24:52 2:31 20 1:18:54 10.6 0:22 18 44:11 14:44 3:30:48
18 347 Ore-Idas Jean O'Leary , Ruth Bernick , , 18 1:38:03 2:08 17 1:09:35 12.1 2:30 19 48:59 16:20 3:41:13
19 357 Ponderosa Babes Alev Wilk , Tracey Solverson , , 19 1:38:26 1:43 18 1:09:54 12.0 2:13 20 48:59 16:20 3:41:14
20 313 Spirited WiMn Janet Cuperus , Marta Engel , , 20 1:45:08 2:54 19 1:11:23 11.8 0:31 17 43:29 14:30 3:43:24
RELAY CATEGORY: COMPETITIVE 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 334 Klein II David Klein , Jan Baudwig , John Runnells , Adam Page 1 1:17:43 0:19 1 48:29 17.3 0:22 2 31:19 10:27 2:38:11
2 321 Shakem BAKEM Matt Gissibl , Beth Gissibl , Eden Gissibl , Kodi Gissibl 4 1:34:24 0:34 2 1:02:48 13.4 0:16 1 29:20 9:47 3:07:19
3 348 Canoe Bike What? Kala Pamulak , Susie Seraphine , Jessica Salesman , Adrienne Josefi 3 1:30:07 2:05 3 1:02:56 13.3 0:26 3 32:05 10:42 3:07:37
4 328 Team Steele Jay Hoffman , Dawn Simonson , Niki Steele , Jason Steele 2 1:29:34 0:29 4 1:03:25 13.2 0:27 4 38:32 12:51 3:12:24
RELAY CATEGORY: CITIZENS 2 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 359 River Rats Mitch Miller , Sasha Vereschagin , , 1 1:16:37 0:35 4 55:07 15.2 0:14 3 28:50 9:37 2:41:21
2 361 Double Trouble Kurt Swanson , , , 11 1:29:57 1:49 1 49:04 17.1 0:24 1 25:36 8:32 2:46:47
3 324 SPD Kyle Guralski , Michael Kass , , 4 1:26:00 1:46 2 53:09 15.8 0:23 6 31:12 10:24 2:52:28
4 346 Team PHL Ann O'Connor , Jen Voichick , , 2 1:20:45 1:43 6 56:46 14.8 0:18 15 36:00 12:00 2:55:31
5 339 Thunder and Lightning Julie Majurin , Chris Roethe , , 12 1:30:05 1:40 5 55:56 15.0 1:26 10 33:11 11:04 3:02:16
6 351 Honda Motorwerks Chris Schneider , Roger Remus , , 3 1:22:53 1:21 15 1:05:27 12.8 0:18 11 34:08 11:23 3:04:05
7 349 Quack Attack Maggie Quackenboss , Anna Quackenboss , , 10 1:29:38 1:29 7 57:29 14.6 0:42 14 35:43 11:55 3:04:59
8 325 Fearless Gutsnooks Meaghan Gustafson , Katie Koessler , , 5 1:26:34 4:48 13 1:03:49 13.2 0:21 8 32:24 10:48 3:07:55
9 329 humble hubers Margaret Huber , kris huber , , 8 1:28:07 2:11 11 1:01:21 13.7 1:07 16 36:31 12:11 3:09:15
10 336 Roll Tide Bill Lapp , Daria Lapp , , 15 1:35:33 1:36 10 1:00:10 14.0 0:35 7 32:14 10:45 3:10:06
11 310 Maebe Baby Jennifer Brunner , Julie Baldwin , , 6 1:27:36 4:31 14 1:04:42 13.0 0:27 12 34:32 11:31 3:11:46
12 337 Playground Punks Clovis Larson , Bryer Larson , , 18 1:38:13 3:31 9 59:22 14.1 0:22 9 33:00 11:00 3:14:26
13 326 Aqua Wolf Anna Hawley , Jeannine Richards , , 14 1:35:28 4:17 12 1:02:41 13.4 0:33 17 38:25 12:49 3:21:22
14 302 Keid Deb Anderson , Kim Annear , , 16 1:35:34 2:47 16 1:06:16 12.7 0:46 18 38:59 13:00 3:24:21
15 332 Dancing Squirrels Noa Kaufman , Kaitlyn Hemesath , , 20 1:41:14 3:01 24 1:16:45 10.9 0:36 2 27:49 9:17 3:29:23
16 343 The Napsters Sarah Naparalla , Roger Naparalla , , 9 1:29:35 2:10 23 1:14:51 11.2 1:05 20 41:45 13:55 3:29:24
17 331 Band-Aid Girls Kathy Johnson , Jenny Johnson , , 24 1:44:01 1:40 3 54:17 15.5 0:42 25 49:04 16:22 3:29:42
18 315 Grandmere/Grandpere Steve Dalebroux , Eileen Dalebroux , , 25 1:44:38 3:06 17 1:09:51 12.0 1:13 13 35:28 11:50 3:34:14
19 304 Team Armstrong - 13th Ann Jesse Armstrong , Shawn Armstrong , , 13 1:30:38 3:58 20 1:10:32 11.9 1:54 22 48:21 16:07 3:35:21
20 344 Racin' gnomies Jen Nemec , Nancy Moldenhauer , , 23 1:43:21 2:07 22 1:11:21 11.8 0:25 19 40:56 13:39 3:38:08
21 362 The Wild's Jeff Wild , , , 7 1:27:36 2:47 28 1:28:46 9.5 0:32 21 42:03 14:01 3:41:43
22 345 The Dam Johnsons Kristina Niemi Johnson , Kirsten Greubling , , 17 1:37:49 3:45 8 58:04 14.5 22:04 23 48:34 16:12 3:50:14
23 320 Double the Fun Jeanne Geiger , Lori Brown , , 21 1:41:19 2:18 25 1:18:36 10.7 0:29 24 48:37 16:13 3:51:17
24 352 LIVE JUICY! Claudette Stears , Meghan Brown , , 19 1:39:40 4:03 18 1:10:03 12.0 2:53 27 55:06 18:22 3:51:44
25 355 The Epic Man-Eating Slugs David Wasserman , Gabe Wasserman , , 27 1:54:27 5:29 26 1:21:04 10.4 0:37 5 30:35 10:12 3:52:10
26 356 The Early Birds Kimberly Wasserman , Isaac Wasserman , , 28 1:57:18 3:06 27 1:21:08 10.4 0:33 4 30:30 10:10 3:52:33
27 330 P and M again Paul Johannes , Marie Johannes , , 26 1:46:04 3:58 21 1:11:19 11.8 1:05 26 52:19 17:27 3:54:43
28 322 The Newlyweds Jamie Green , Tobie Watts-Green , , 22 1:43:02 8:33 19 1:10:11 12.0 0:59 28 55:55 18:39 3:58:37
RELAY CATEGORY: CITIZENS 4 PERSON
Place Bib TEAM TEAM MEMBERS Rank Canoe Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ========================= ===================================================================== ============ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 323 Start Slow and Ease Up Jennifer Greenwald , Jerry Hass , Krystal Groth , Jeremy Groth 1 1:15:54 0:37 1 45:55 18.3 0:41 2 31:47 10:36 2:34:52
2 360 Ho-Chunk Nation-OOP Katie Funmaker , , , 3 2:17:24 2 51:01 16.5 2:52:43
3 333 Klein I Carol Klein , Janice Baudwig Poehlmark , Margaret Runnells , Sara P 2 1:29:18 0:24 3 56:04 15.0 0:16 1 27:29 9:10 2:53:28
4 319 Four-Play Christine Gargulak , Laura Gulso , Sarah Lindo , Ruth Yager 4 2:40:17 4 1:00:24 13.9 3:13:07
Total Registered: 395
Total Number of INDIVIDUAL Finishers: 298
Total Number of RELAY Finishers: 56
Number of Male Finishers: 182
Number of Female Finishers: 116
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 42