Monica Jensen Foundation
Lake Front Park, Hudson, WI June 2, 2012
5K RESULTS
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Pace
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 2768 Tyler West 18 M Hudson WI 17:39 5:41
2 2801 Brett Johnson 19 M Hammond WI 18:18 5:54
3 2698 David Kron 34 M Hudson WI 18:46 6:03
4 2617 Sam Boardman 16 M Woodbury MN 19:34 6:18
5 2741 Ian Schrack 17 M Hudson WI 19:43 6:21
6 2623 Jordan Bringgold 15 M Roberts WI 19:51 6:24
7 2823 Shane Johnson 26 M Hudson WI 19:53 6:24
8 2815 Eric Schmidt 17 M Woodbury MN 20:04 6:28
9 2814 Daniel Cuddihy 44 M River Falls WI 20:13 6:31
10 2740 Amanda Schilling 22 F White Bear Lake MN 20:27 6:35
11 2625 Zac Bringgold 12 M Roberts WI 20:44 6:41
12 2666 Nathan Heise 10 M Lake City MN 20:53 6:44
13 2719 Kelli Mutschler 39 F Hudson WI 21:01 6:46
14 2680 Paul Jensen 40 M Hudson WI 21:07 6:48
15 2668 Tony Heise 40 M Lake City MN 21:11 6:49
16 2667 Taylor Heise 12 F Lake City MN 21:11 6:50
17 2793 Steven Burke 18 M Hudson WI 21:27 6:55
18 2755 Patrick Vogler 48 M Hudson WI 21:31 6:56
19 2736 Dane Rudy 17 M Hudson WI 22:11 7:09
20 2622 Jean Bringgold 40 F Roberts WI 22:49 7:21
21 2773 Beth Wittek 35 F Edwardsville IL 23:00 7:24
22 2780 Griffin Zacharias 13 M Hudson WI 23:01 7:25
23 2699 Don Kunz 62 M Minneapolis MN 23:03 7:26
24 2643 Missy Dierks 38 F St. Paul MN 23:12 7:28
25 2639 Calla Dexheimer 10 F River Falls WI 23:17 7:30
26 2640 Mike Dexheimer 35 M River Falls WI 23:18 7:30
27 2778 Veronica Wittek 26 F Prescott WI 23:18 7:30
28 2829 Derek Siebert 36 M Hudson WI 23:20 7:31
29 2651 Jayme Foley 28 F Hudson WI 23:21 7:31
30 2686 Brittany Johnson 26 F River Falls WI 23:42 7:38
31 2685 Brant Johnson 36 M River Falls WI 24:03 7:45
32 2718 Chad Mulhollam 32 M River Falls WI 24:12 7:48
33 2764 Tahne Weiss 28 F Woodbury MN 24:30 7:53
34 2657 Nick Granowski 33 M Saint Joseph MN 24:31 7:54
35 2710 Kevin Lund 45 M Maplewood MN 24:43 7:58
36 2621 Dan Bringgold 41 M Roberts WI 24:55 8:02
37 2830 Anne Anez 40 F New Richmond WI 25:02 8:04
38 2706 Miles Longsdorf 8 M River Falls WI 25:11 8:07
39 2705 Tami Longsdorf 37 F River Falls WI 25:12 8:07
40 2804 Danielle Miller 12 F River Falls WI 25:13 8:07
41 2803 Greg Miller 42 M River Falls WI 25:14 8:08
42 2825 Jolene Burton 36 F Roberts WI 25:23 8:11
43 2716 Tyler Molde 15 M Deer Park WI 26:03 8:23
44 2761 Tony Waters 36 M Hammond WI 26:04 8:24
45 2644 Adam Dilley 15 M New Richmond WI 26:04 8:24
46 2634 Aaron Clay 36 F River Falls WI 26:18 8:28
47 2681 Penny Jensen 43 F Hudson WI 26:18 8:28
48 2658 Rebecca Gutzman 37 F Cottage Grove MN 26:29 8:32
49 2733 Chris Reckinger 35 M Cottage Grove MN 26:29 8:32
50 2683 Savannah Jensen 11 F Hudson WI 26:32 8:33
51 2782 Tammy Zacharias 47 F Hudson WI 26:35 8:34
52 2765 Brooke Wert 28 F Hudson WI 26:36 8:34
53 2781 Quinn Zacharias 15 M Hudson WI 26:36 8:34
54 2763 Beth Weiskopf 34 F Hudson WI 26:40 8:35
55 2660 Michelle Haas 26 F Eau Claire WI 26:40 8:35
56 2659 Jason Haas 30 M Eau Claire WI 26:44 8:37
57 2789 Brandon Oehmke 8 M Hudson WI 26:49 8:38
58 2642 Eli Dierks 8 M St. Paul MN 26:49 8:38
59 2604 Craig Aschenbrenner 42 M Hudson WI 27:04 8:43
60 2759 Anne Wasmund 35 F Hudson WI 27:07 8:44
61 2629 Bryce Buckles 26 M Hudson WI 27:14 8:46
62 2605 Shanasi Bagnariol 34 F Shafer MN 27:18 8:48
63 2795 Jennifer Fette 36 F Hudson WI 27:19 8:48
64 2684 Alyssa Johnson 18 F Deer Park WI 27:20 8:48
65 2790 Jennifer Belisle 45 F Hudson WI 27:21 8:49
66 2712 Jennifer Lutz 32 F Osceola WI 27:43 8:55
67 2602 Tony Alleva 46 M Hudson WI 27:45 8:56
68 2637 Danielle Dalasta 28 F Hatley WI 27:46 8:57
69 2816 Sara Fegly 35 F Rochester MN 27:50 8:58
70 2751 Jennifer Thoreson 42 F Somerset WI 28:01 9:01
71 2669 Stacey Helders-Pevan 35 F Somerset WI 28:02 9:02
72 2614 Katie Bergdahl 26 F Hudson WI 28:06 9:03
73 2766 Lindsay Wert 24 F Hudson WI 28:09 9:04
74 2818 Eric Markwardt 46 M Prescott WI 28:13 9:05
75 2762 Lisa Weinhold 26 F Flagstaff AZ 28:17 9:06
76 2673 David Hewitt 42 M Woodbury MN 28:37 9:13
77 2738 Paige Sams 27 F River Falls WI 28:37 9:13
78 2775 Jason Wittek 28 M Prescott WI 28:42 9:15
79 2715 Matt Miller 25 M Hudson WI 28:50 9:17
80 2606 Lisa Bailey 42 F Hudson WI 28:59 9:20
81 2677 Dana Jansen 39 F Hudson WI 28:59 9:20
82 2672 Hailey Hess 10 F Hudson WI 29:18 9:26
83 2806 Angie Haider 36 F Hudson Wi 29:32 9:31
84 2742 Brock Schulte 36 M Ellsworth WI 29:35 9:32
85 2827 Diana Bechel 42 F Hudson WI 29:40 9:33
86 2641 Bailee Dierks 11 F St. Paul MN 29:42 9:34
87 2612 Stacey Belisle 37 F Somerset WI 29:42 9:34
88 2802 Madison Danielson 10 F Hudson WI 29:43 9:34
89 2692 Kimberly Kelly 38 F Hudson WI 29:45 9:35
90 2826 Les Johnson 14 M Stillwater MN 29:49 9:36
91 2732 Spinner Rasmussen 53 M Edwardsville IL 29:51 9:37
92 2675 Jeff Husby 42 M River Falls WI 29:52 9:37
93 2693 Courtney Kempf 14 F River Falls WI 29:58 9:39
94 2750 Emily Sylla 26 F River Falls WI 29:58 9:39
95 2743 Michelle Schulte 38 F Ellsworth WI 30:01 9:40
96 2749 Doug Swanson 66 M Stillwater MN 30:03 9:41
97 2791 Sarah Johnson 30 F Hudson WI 30:04 9:41
98 2767 Jackson Wertish 9 M Stillwater MN 30:05 9:41
99 2771 David Winter 60 M Woodbury MN 30:18 9:45
100 2636 Holly Cole 44 F Hudson WI 30:27 9:48
101 2779 Katie Wolski 32 F Hudson WI 30:27 9:48
102 2828 Hilary Arcand 33 F Clayton WI 30:32 9:50
103 2820 Shawn Fertch 40 M Forest Lake MN 30:35 9:51
104 2785 Peggy Jones-Matz 43 F New Richmond 30:38 9:52
105 2618 Steven Boos 33 M Hudson WI 30:41 9:53
106 2671 Amy Hess 37 F Hudson WI 30:52 9:56
107 2674 Jodie Hintz 27 F Excelsior MN 31:06 10:01
108 2619 Terri Boos 35 F Hudson WI 31:16 10:04
109 2792 Mason Ste. Marie 13 F Hudson WI 31:20 10:05
110 2601 Deann Alleva 44 F Hudson WI 31:22 10:06
111 2809 Megan Cartensen 32 F Hudson WI 31:27 10:08
112 2711 Christina Lutz 31 F Prairie Farm WI 31:32 10:09
113 2648 Steffani Falardeaux 37 F New Richmond WI 31:33 10:10
114 2727 Amy Olson 37 F Hammond WI 31:33 10:10
115 2704 Jessica Lemay 30 F New Richmond WI 31:41 10:12
116 2811 Don Wolf 51 M Shoreview MN 31:47 10:14
117 2728 Tim Potter 39 M New Richmond WI 31:50 10:15
118 2744 Michelle Simonet 37 F Stillwater MN 31:52 10:16
119 2689 Angie Joy 45 F Luck WI 31:53 10:16
120 2776 Jeff Wittek 37 M Edwardsville IL 31:53 10:16
121 2721 Jennine Nelson 45 F Stillwater MN 31:54 10:16
122 2615 Caprice Bingham 41 F Houlton WI 31:58 10:18
123 2817 Eric Powell 38 M St. Paul MN 31:59 10:18
124 2631 Joy Bylander 32 F Hudson WI 32:01 10:19
125 2747 Jamie Strapon 37 F Hudson WI 32:02 10:19
126 2745 Holly Steele 30 F Hudson WI 32:03 10:19
127 2696 Lisa Knepper 40 F Hudson WI 32:06 10:20
128 2735 Tess Rizzardi 51 F St. Paul MN 32:06 10:20
129 2700 Mary Kunz 61 F Minneapolis MN 32:06 10:20
130 2655 Jodi Gibson 29 F Hudson WI 32:07 10:20
131 2819 Ashley Shromwalk 25 F 32:07 10:21
132 2720 Kristi Myhra 59 F Stillwater MN 32:08 10:21
133 2695 Darla Klementz 41 F Hudson WI 32:14 10:23
134 2691 Taylor Joy 17 F Luck WI 32:19 10:24
135 2813 Bryan Massman 36 M Prescott WI 32:32 10:29
136 2638 Katie Detert 28 F Bayport MN 32:44 10:32
137 2633 Darlene Carlson 48 F Oakdale MN 32:44 10:33
138 2709 Sandra Lukas 49 F Oak Park Hgts MN 32:44 10:33
139 2664 Brent Hedding 38 M Hudson WI 32:54 10:36
140 2760 Stephanie Waters 31 F Hammond WI 32:59 10:37
141 2714 Penny McMahon 48 F Saint Paul MN 33:13 10:42
142 2734 Ann Rhyner 54 F Hudson WI 33:13 10:42
143 2607 Joette Barr 32 F New Richmond WI 33:18 10:43
144 2616 Ingrid Blair 48 F Hudson WI 33:23 10:45
145 2737 Shirin Saadat 48 F Saint Paul MN 33:24 10:45
146 2788 Missy Trautmiller 29 F Somerset WI 33:40 10:51
147 2787 Heather Forseth 38 F New Richmond WI 33:41 10:51
148 2687 Tina Johnson 39 F Deer Park WI 33:41 10:51
149 2754 Ann Trehan 47 F Woodbury MN 33:46 10:52
150 2799 Marilyn Trautmiller 57 F Somerset WI 33:54 10:55
151 2784 Janice Jensen 46 F Hudson 34:11 11:00
152 2676 Cheryl Iverson 48 F Somerset WI 34:15 11:02
153 2810 Joe Plummer 50 M Ellsworth WI 34:15 11:02
154 2626 Kate Brodie 29 F New Richmond WI 34:23 11:04
155 2722 Kristina Nelson 53 F Star Prairie WI 34:23 11:04
156 2670 Susan Herrlein 31 F Woodbury MN 34:39 11:10
157 2753 Eliud Tirado 32 M Hudson WI 34:39 11:10
158 2752 Elisabeth Tirado 29 F Hudson WI 34:50 11:13
159 2808 Don Jackelen Jr. 36 M New Richmond WI 34:55 11:14
160 2717 Lori Moran 50 F River Falls WI 35:16 11:22
161 2694 Tracey Kempf 49 F River Falls WI 35:16 11:22
162 2731 Kimberly Powers 38 F Hudson WI 35:24 11:24
163 2662 Brandie Hart 36 F New Richmond WI 35:37 11:28
164 2800 Troy Johnson 46 M Hammond WI 35:40 11:29
165 2805 Nora Jankowski 36 F Hudson WI 35:42 11:30
166 2812 Kolleen Schneider 35 M Prescott WI 35:43 11:30
167 2649 Dawn Felzkowski 43 F Athens WI 35:46 11:31
168 2646 Jana Engle Bast 44 F Hudson WI 35:46 11:31
169 2783 Jackie Hartung 36 F Hudson 36:31 11:45
170 2656 Melissa Granowski 34 F Saint Joseph MN 36:32 11:46
171 2635 Shelly Clay 33 F River Falls WI 36:34 11:47
172 2723 Kim Nielsen 42 F Hammond WI 36:35 11:47
173 2654 Jamie Germain 36 F Hudson WI 36:56 11:53
174 2650 Julie Flikke 39 F Hudson WI 37:01 11:55
175 2665 Joy Hedding 36 F Hudson WI 37:01 11:55
176 2690 Madeline Joy 14 F Luck WI 37:03 11:56
177 2831 Michelle Danielson 9 F Hudson WI 37:31 12:05
178 2679 Olivia Jensen 9 F Hudson WI 37:31 12:05
179 2758 Ashley Walz 12 F Buffalo MN 37:54 12:12
180 2645 Nicole Ducklow 20 F Maplewood MN 37:55 12:12
181 2632 Julia Carey 11 F Hudson WI 38:03 12:15
182 2797 Betsy Germain 51 F New Richmond WI 38:05 12:16
183 2798 Robin Reichert 42 F New Richmond WI 38:09 12:17
184 2796 Michelle Andrie 46 F New Richmond WI 38:09 12:17
185 2777 Sam Wittek 7 M Edwardsville IL 38:15 12:19
186 2786 Courtney Oblender 30 F Minneapolis MN 38:22 12:21
187 2746 Elizabeth Stotts 25 F Hutchinson MN 38:22 12:21
188 2770 Courtney Winter 27 F Maplewood MN 38:39 12:27
189 2661 Hannah Hansen 14 F Hudson WI 39:36 12:45
190 2748 Jen Strate 27 F Roberts WI 39:38 12:46
191 2794 Alice Hayward 39 F Hudson WI 40:10 12:56
192 2822 Kelsey Robertson 18 F Hudson WI 40:13 12:57
193 2821 Kelsey Simms 18 F Hudson WI 40:14 12:57
194 2769 Dee White 47 F Hudson WI 40:18 12:59
195 2824 Jasmine White 9 F Hudson WI 40:19 12:59
196 2807 Lily Norvold 11 F Hudson WI 40:23 13:00
197 2724 Angela Norvold 37 F Hudson WI 40:26 13:01
198 2652 Anna Gabrielson 37 F Ham Lake MN 40:49 13:09
199 2707 Catherin Lowery 13 F Hudson WI 40:51 13:09
200 2630 Dena Bucksa 35 F St. Paul MN 40:51 13:09
201 2708 Grace Lowery 15 F Hudson WI 40:52 13:09
202 2772 Jenee Winter 37 F Baldwin WI 41:42 13:26
203 2620 Karen Breault 65 F Luck WI 41:49 13:28
204 2603 Hilary Arcand 33 F Clayton WI 41:52 13:29
205 2703 Megan Laney 41 F Hudson WI 45:25 14:37
206 2647 Amber Erickson 41 F Hudson WI 45:25 14:38
207 2663 Kristi Harwell 46 F River Falls WI 45:57 14:48
208 2627 Gene Brunette 68 M Edwardsville IL 47:08 15:11
209 2774 Cooper Wittek 4 M Edwardsville IL 47:29 15:17
210 2730 Jonah Powers 6 M Hudson WI 53:16 17:09
211 2729 Jeff Powers 42 M Hudson WI 53:17 17:09
212 2682 Rhonda Jensen 38 F River Falls WI 1:07:02 21:35
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com