14th Annual Lake McMurtry Trail Races * 50K/25K/12K
April 7, 2012 * West of Stillwater, OK
291 Entrants, Cloudy, Intemittent Rain Mid 60's°, Calm
Administered by Tatur Racing
Timing by Tatur Timing
25K (15.5 Mile) AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place Name Age City St Finish Bib#
===== ========================= === ============= == ======= =====
1 Heston Richardson 25 Stillwater OK 2:02:23 13
2 Michael Hafner 29 Stillwater OK 2:33:50 43
3 Carl Jackson 26 Tulsa OK 3:10:13 80
4 Sterling Hale 30 Roanoke TX 3:19:47 103
5 Bradley Nickell 30 Ada OK 3:51:00 249
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 30
Place Name Age City St Finish Bib#
===== ========================= === ============= == ======= =====
1 Jenny Graeef 26 Stillwater OK 2:03:26 101
2 Kari Duvall 29 Oklahoma City OK 2:49:17 36
3 Molly Biglin 27 Moore OK 2:52:43 49
4 Laleni Baca 30 Covington OK 2:54:09 106
5 Kerri Urbanski 29 Dallas TX 3:16:37 48
6 Catherine Tangren 29 Sapulpa OK 3:44:27 39
MALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place Name Age City St Finish Bib#
===== ========================= === ============= == ======= =====
1 David Hanenburg 38 Allen TX 2:19:41 51
2 Keith Holsten 38 Enid OK 2:29:07 238
3 Bradley Adams 31 Norman OK 2:35:05 97
4 Keven Stone 41 Meeker OK 2:39:34 33
5 Clint Fiechtl 43 Derby KS 2:39:35 99
6 Brad Rogers 40 Stillwater OK 2:41:00 104
7 Brandon Neal 36 Stillwater OK 2:41:45 95
8 Christopher Toland 43 Decatur TX 2:42:32 47
9 Cliff Mims 36 Tulsa OK 2:42:40 79
10 Matt Williamson 32 Tulsa OK 2:45:41 86
11 Bradley Adams 33 Bray OK 2:48:26 96
12 Travis Fairchild 34 Sand Springs OK 2:55:54 5
13 Blake Blackwell 31 Stillwater OK 2:59:06 78
14 Andrew Aguirre 31 Tulsa OK 2:59:07 98
15 Michael Saumur 37 Oklahoma City OK 3:01:17 67
16 Dwayne Fairchild 44 Neenah WI 3:03:49 4
17 Jeremy Calfy 40 Wichita Falls TX 3:07:42 63
18 Ben Haizlip 37 Oklahoma City OK 3:24:26 250
19 Brian Joachims 44 Norman OK 3:33:11 1
20 Cassy Russell 41 Tulsa OK 3:41:55 258
21 Ryan Miller 32 Tulsa OK 4:36:07 66
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 31 - 45
Place Name Age City St Finish Bib#
===== ========================= === ============= == ======= =====
1 Kristi Perryman 39 Sand Springs OK 2:27:46 25
2 Vicky Arterburn 39 Tulsa OK 2:34:44 90
3 Christina Urbanski 33 Plano TX 2:42:37 46
4 Pam Moore 45 Tulsa OK 2:46:14 73
5 Sandy Harris 44 Edmond OK 2:59:14 27
6 Shelly MacK 45 Lucien OK 3:02:41 19
7 Deann Deatherage 37 Broken Arrow OK 3:03:44 34
8 Amy Pannell 41 Oklahoma City OK 3:04:35 84
9 Keri Len Nickels 35 Chickasha OK 3:04:59 28
10 Melissa Fairchild 40 Neenah WI 3:11:03 6
11 Julie Dolph 42 Noble OK 3:21:34 237
12 Karen Higbee 36 Enid OK 3:23:09 24
13 Kelly Sanders 34 Oklahoma City OK 3:24:30 40
14 Kelly Sherl 34 Owasso OK 3:25:41 68
15 Becca Schottmiller 33 Midland TX 3:28:16 69
16 Tracey Heath 44 Goodman MO 3:32:29 23
17 Sonja Fiechtl 42 Derby KS 3:32:29 14
18 Erin Shoemaker 31 Tulsa OK 3:41:25 70
19 Jennifer Chaboya 31 Tulsa OK 3:44:29 50
20 Simone Halstead 43 Broken Arrow OK 3:52:34 199
21 Becky Sigler 40 Moore OK 4:25:17 82
MALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place Name Age City St Finish Bib#
===== ========================= === ============= == ======= =====
1 Billy Ray Richardson 51 Stillwater OK 2:02:23 245
2 Ski Zeroski 55 Stillwater OK 2:24:14 102
3 Carlos Rodriguez 46 Wichita KS 2:30:05 65
4 Michael Kerpan 52 Sapulpa OK 2:42:17 35
5 Tim Isaman 56 Hydro OK 2:43:38 30
6 James Dewlen 63 Stillwater OK 2:45:22 83
7 Robert Biglin 61 Toledo OH 2:52:43 42
8 John Stapleton 53 Oklahoma City OK 2:55:10 56
9 Paul Hulm 47 Owasso OK 2:57:51 89
10 Larry Rubenstein 63 Oklahoma City OK 3:00:16 100
11 Lane Perry 55 Oologah OK 3:04:26 58
12 Brad Cast 50 Broken Arrow OK 3:12:35 75
13 Mark Alft 57 Wichita KS 3:14:27 94
14 Henry Bickerstaff 57 Alva OK 3:14:56 57
15 Todd Heitz 49 Edmond OK 3:17:54 8
16 Adrian Wolford 74 Mustang OK 3:22:01 26
17 Bry McClellan 64 Chickasha OK 3:31:39 87
18 Bob Hauge 47 Tulsa OK 3:37:20 91
19 Tom Robinson 56 Tulsa OK 3:41:20 85
20 John Parris 48 Tulsa OK 3:44:26 76
21 Mike Baxter 57 Springfield MO 4:16:45 22
22 Guy Wolcott 50 Tulsa OK 4:31:09 253
23 Ray Prieba 58 Newton KS 5:06:59 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 46 - 98
Place Name Age City St Finish Bib#
===== ========================= === ============= == ======= =====
1 Ruth Loffi 49 Stillwater OK 2:39:05 45
2 Ann Thompson 56 Edmond OK 2:42:15 81
3 Cyndee Maxwell 51 Tulsa OK 2:46:13 77
4 Shelly Chronister 50 Sapulpa OK 2:48:08 54
5 Peggy Wood 50 Oklahoma City OK 3:01:12 21
6 Dana Schaefer 50 Broken Arrow OK 3:07:54 52
7 Beth McCombs 51 Oklahoma City OK 3:13:54 37
8 Connie Heitz 47 Edmond OK 3:14:01 7
9 Lynn Calip 50 Tulsa OK 3:15:33 55
10 Gay McRay 47 Chickasha OK 3:24:00 44
11 Nancy Cooper 48 Enid OK 3:24:21 2
12 Donna Albright 52 Enid OK 3:24:23 62
13 Erika Hull 70 Joplin MO 3:34:28 71
14 Sue Marolf 49 Broken Arrow OK 3:34:47 72
15 Desiree Powell 51 Enid OK 3:40:10 105
16 Caroline Glenn 54 Porter OK 4:01:05 589