Page 1
PLAYTRI KING TUT TRIATHLON
STONEBRIDGE RANCH, MCKINNEY, TX APRIL 15, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MEN
Place Div/Tot Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
1 1/20 Barrett Brandon 31 Ft. Worth TX 30:09 1:49 1:59 14:40 0:30 11:12 5
2 1/24 Richie Conry 28 Garland TX 31:30 2:33 2:11 14:31 0:30 11:48 14
3 2/24 Stephan Verdeyen 28 Fort Worth TX 31:53 1:54 2:14 15:17 0:34 11:55 10
4 1/35 Ian Ray 36 Dallas TX 32:23 2:04 2:01 16:20 0:35 11:25 2
5 2/35 Scott Ayer 36 Mansfield TX 33:13 1:58 2:11 15:04 0:28 11:34 2:00 1
6 3/24 Cole Fugate 25 Flower Mound TX 33:19 2:35 2:03 15:23 0:36 12:44 13
7 4/24 Philip Dudley 28 Denton TX 33:36 2:45 2:29 15:20 0:33 12:31 91
8 2/20 Trent Tucker 34 Dallas TX 33:42 2:20 2:35 15:25 0:36 12:47 16
9 3/35 Paul Queneau 38 Murphy TX 34:45 2:27 2:44 15:44 0:46 13:07 205
10 5/24 Aaron Patel 29 Ft. Worth TX 35:21 3:14 2:39 16:34 0:29 12:26 296
11 1/8 Mudgett Steven 55 Richardson TX 35:47 2:40 2:27 16:44 0:39 13:19 22
12 2/8 Joe Champ 55 Plano TX 35:52 3:07 2:29 15:54 0:42 13:42 31
13 4/35 Mark Sowell 38 Murphy TX 36:29 3:45 2:16 16:15 0:39 13:35 41
14 1/18 Brent Bell 45 McKinney TX 36:54 2:30 2:32 17:10 0:47 13:57 55
15 6/24 Aaron Pierson 29 Melissa TX 37:06 3:03 3:12 16:25 0:52 13:35 199
16 5/35 Bryan Wandel 39 Durant OK 37:11 2:41 2:24 16:43 0:35 14:50 287
17 3/20 Jeff Lovgren 31 Wichita KS 37:16 2:43 2:26 16:21 0:40 15:08 154
18 1/4 Adam Royal 19 Baker FL 37:21 3:33 2:54 17:28 0:52 12:37 214
19 2/18 Gregory Hodges 48 Dallas TX 37:38 2:53 2:34 16:06 0:49 15:18 127
20 7/24 Brian Wellman 25 Carrollton TX 37:45 3:28 3:09 17:11 1:44 12:15 44
21 4/20 Bryan Nuckols 32 Dallas TX 37:47 2:23 2:40 17:24 0:49 14:32 183
22 6/35 Anthony Rosich 37 Dallas TX 37:47 3:39 2:41 16:30 1:02 13:57 213
23 7/35 Chris Kapcsos 35 Ft Worth TX 38:06 3:50 2:31 16:58 0:42 14:07 143
24 5/20 Tim Jones 32 Plano TX 38:24 3:59 2:24 16:32 0:37 14:55 139
25 6/20 Christopher Henze 30 Hurst TX 38:27 3:24 2:47 17:11 0:39 14:28 123
26 8/35 Terence Hobbs 38 McKinney TX 38:35 3:25 2:39 17:33 1:01 13:59 126
27 9/35 Colin Kane 38 Dallas TX 38:35 2:32 3:11 18:23 0:50 13:42 142
28 8/24 Taylor Humphrey 29 Frisco TX 38:39 2:48 3:01 17:38 0:51 14:23 135
29 10/35 David Denton 38 Prosper TX 38:41 3:11 3:14 16:56 1:06 14:16 88
30 3/18 Todd Brinkley 45 Frisco TX 38:48 2:33 2:43 17:52 0:59 14:43 63
31 2/4 Michael Regan 17 Flower Mound TX 39:05 2:03 3:15 18:14 0:46 14:48 209
32 7/20 Eric Bunner 34 Frisco TX 39:35 3:35 3:11 16:43 1:04 15:03 67
33 1/27 David Harris 43 McKinney TX 39:47 3:32 3:02 18:06 1:04 14:04 119
34 2/27 Colin Raymond 42 Dallas TX 39:57 3:15 2:59 18:16 0:48 14:41 39
35 9/24 Phil Goeckner 27 Dallas TX 40:00 3:40 2:41 18:15 0:44 14:42 105
36 3/27 Scott Toom 42 Andover KS 40:01 3:34 3:03 17:47 1:03 14:36 247
37 4/18 Jeff Hanson 48 Plano TX 40:09 3:36 2:58 17:43 0:55 14:59 117
38 1/9 Christian Toews 24 Calera OK 40:09 4:16 2:55 17:30 0:38 14:52 246
39 11/35 Sean Lovison 35 Frisco TX 40:09 2:59 3:25 17:24 1:29 14:55 281
40 10/24 Alex Gregory 28 Keller TX 40:16 3:12 3:03 17:11 1:13 15:39 110
41 11/24 Bo Ratto 28 Little Elm TX 40:22 2:57 3:11 18:32 1:57 13:46 207
42 3/8 Robert Haynsworth 58 Garland TX 40:41 3:44 3:16 16:52 0:36 16:15 121
43 12/35 David Brumley 38 McKinney TX 40:43 3:30 2:54 18:18 0:41 15:22 66
44 12/24 Joshua Reid 25 Dallas TX 40:48 4:23 2:41 17:16 1:23 15:07 210
45 13/24 Matthew Reibenstein 28 Spring TX 40:48 3:17 2:57 17:32 0:54 16:10 285
46 5/18 Mark Allen 45 Allen TX 41:01 3:22 2:53 19:13 1:15 14:20 47
47 1/13 Michael Murphy 52 Dallas TX 41:06 3:31 3:05 17:11 1:23 15:58 175
48 1/1 Michael Zinn 65 Dallas TX 41:20 3:27 2:38 17:57 1:00 16:20 268
49 8/20 Francis Oliver 32 Irving TX 41:26 4:27 2:39 17:47 1:03 15:32 187
50 13/35 Scott Stithem 35 Little Elm TX 41:38 4:27 3:46 18:50 1:12 13:25 236
51 3/4 Forrest Martin 15 Flower Mound TX 41:39 3:25 3:19 19:26 1:02 14:29 160
52 6/18 John Caldwell 48 Dallas TX 41:46 4:29 3:10 17:23 1:03 15:44 299
53 14/35 Lee Iliria 38 McKinney TX 41:49 3:52 3:18 18:12 1:28 15:01 136
54 4/27 Todd Wilson 43 Plano TX 41:59 4:06 3:49 18:03 1:02 15:01 258
55 9/20 Freddy Vaca 34 Dallas TX 42:00 3:26 3:16 17:43 1:41 15:57 43
Page 2
PLAYTRI KING TUT TRIATHLON
STONEBRIDGE RANCH, MCKINNEY, TX APRIL 15, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MEN
Place Div/Tot Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
56 5/27 Jim Knopp 41 McKinney TX 42:18 3:37 3:21 18:18 1:00 16:04 147
57 2/9 Luke Hollomon 20 Irving TX 42:29 3:48 2:55 18:20 1:43 15:44 128
58 6/27 John Washburn 40 Longview TX 42:32 3:20 3:40 18:47 1:36 15:10 303
59 15/35 Joe Sipka 39 McKinney TX 42:34 4:25 3:19 19:16 1:13 14:23 230
60 10/20 Patrick Howser 31 Dallas TX 42:39 3:29 3:17 18:47 1:04 16:03 131
61 7/18 Paul Pisciotta 45 McKinney TX 42:41 4:49 2:44 18:33 1:02 15:34 201
62 8/18 Jeff Cramer 49 Denison TX 42:43 5:11 2:48 18:42 0:45 15:20 78
63 1/5 Monty Geddie 60 Tyler TX 42:55 3:47 2:52 18:37 0:45 16:56 103
64 14/24 Zachary Cepak 26 Dallas TX 43:11 5:12 3:19 19:01 1:02 14:39 74
65 4/8 Wally Manaugh 59 Dallas TX 43:11 5:15 3:17 19:40 1:04 13:56 158
66 7/27 Drew Carnes 40 Wichita Falls TX 43:14 6:00 3:57 17:30 1:15 14:34 73
67 8/27 Marco Govoni 41 Dallas TX 43:26 3:53 3:39 18:28 1:05 16:22 108
68 1/1 Michael Schindler 99 Allen TX 43:31 3:14 3:47 18:38 1:25 16:29 309
69 15/24 Ryan Downey 29 Dallas TX 43:32 4:33 2:43 18:51 0:49 16:38 34
70 16/35 Chris Castaneda 38 McKinney TX 43:36 7:25 3:18 17:48 0:54 14:14 18
71 9/18 Jeffry Martinez 49 San Antonio TX 43:39 3:28 4:01 18:34 0:52 16:46 35
72 4/4 Ryan Millikin 19 Longview TX 43:40 4:52 3:44 19:56 0:48 14:22 168
73 17/35 Anthony Gordon 35 Plano TX 43:47 4:13 3:11 18:42 1:29 16:14 107
74 3/9 Chase Michalek 23 Dallas TX 43:52 3:07 4:19 21:41 0:45 14:01 166
75 10/18 Edward Weidow 47 McKinney TX 43:56 4:08 2:42 18:05 1:40 17:23 251
76 4/9 Evan Gart 21 Denver CO 43:57 3:27 3:34 19:13 0:58 16:47 102
77 9/27 Scott Everett 41 McKinney TX 43:59 3:02 3:01 20:21 1:22 16:15 95
78 18/35 Scott Crist 35 Dallas TX 44:09 4:00 3:43 18:35 1:13 16:39 33
79 10/27 Andrew Consolver 41 Allen TX 44:10 4:44 3:41 19:57 1:04 14:47 76
80 2/13 Jody Smith 52 Arlington TX 44:14 3:56 2:52 19:04 0:52 17:33 298
81 16/24 Ian Cary 28 Dallas TX 44:27 3:32 3:30 18:33 1:10 17:45 273
82 3/13 James Neal 52 Prosper TX 44:47 3:24 3:25 18:58 1:09 15:53 2:00 179
83 19/35 Andrew Jacobus 38 Dallas TX 44:48 5:07 3:59 18:51 1:19 15:34 137
84 11/20 Ryan Heidorn 31 Irving TX 45:04 2:47 2:57 20:38 1:22 17:22 122
85 11/27 Kevin Bonfield 40 Dallas TX 45:11 3:51 3:41 19:34 1:59 16:08 271
86 12/20 Justin Eastburn 31 Plano TX 45:12 3:32 3:19 19:19 1:09 17:54 93
87 2/5 Stephen Ortlip 61 Durant OK 45:31 4:36 3:41 19:29 1:29 16:18 188
88 11/18 Tom Pettit 45 McKinney TX 45:35 5:21 3:22 18:54 1:18 16:42 196
89 20/35 Jason Micheletto 38 McKinney TX 45:52 5:33 3:44 18:15 0:58 17:25 167
90 5/9 Ryan Brooks 20 Plano TX 45:54 4:29 3:50 22:00 0:36 15:00 64
91 12/27 Kevin Roquemore 43 Sachse TX 45:57 3:42 4:19 20:45 1:30 15:43 211
92 17/24 Clayton Ferguson 28 Flower Mound TX 46:07 5:01 3:40 20:01 2:23 15:03 96
93 18/24 Jason Boullioun 28 Allen TX 46:18 6:28 2:51 19:05 1:14 16:42 272
94 21/35 Eric Bird 36 Carrollton TX 46:21 3:59 3:32 20:25 1:46 16:42 59
95 22/35 Chad Schroeder 36 Wichita Falls TX 46:23 4:04 2:59 24:17 0:49 14:16 221
96 12/18 John Kaspar 46 Dallas TX 46:33 5:35 3:13 19:08 1:24 17:14 279
97 19/24 Matt McCollum 28 Lewisville TX 46:35 5:21 3:42 19:58 1:40 15:56 162
98 13/18 Richard Neal 49 Aubrey TX 46:36 4:00 4:21 18:57 1:00 18:20 178
99 6/9 Steve Sassaman 24 Lawton OK 46:45 6:40 3:52 19:45 1:23 15:07 219
100 13/27 Jayson Northcutt 40 Tishomingo OK 46:47 5:02 3:47 19:12 1:12 17:36 181
101 14/18 Max Swango 46 Dallas TX 46:51 4:29 4:17 19:42 2:29 15:56 240
102 23/35 Jeffrey Denmon 35 McKinney TX 47:16 5:26 3:06 18:43 0:57 19:05 86
103 24/35 Joe Foster 35 Coppell TX 47:19 3:43 3:59 19:14 1:20 19:03 98
104 15/18 Russ Pond 47 Euless TX 47:28 3:11 3:34 20:23 2:04 18:17 284
105 1/3 Jeff Peeples 10 Dallas TX 47:29 4:14 3:25 21:14 1:04 17:34 283
106 25/35 Mike Sexton 37 Candlewood TX 47:41 4:21 3:54 20:57 1:36 16:54 311
107 4/13 Doug Sweet 54 Carrollton TX 47:47 3:30 5:00 20:42 1:05 17:32 241
108 14/27 Tim Wigington 41 Durant OK 48:08 6:22 4:19 19:26 1:08 16:55 254
109 15/27 Dean Patton 44 McKinney TX 48:14 9:59 3:08 18:24 1:00 15:46 193
110 5/13 Thomas Obenchain 51 Dallas TX 48:16 3:46 5:13 19:59 1:47 17:31 186
Page 3
PLAYTRI KING TUT TRIATHLON
STONEBRIDGE RANCH, MCKINNEY, TX APRIL 15, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MEN
Place Div/Tot Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
111 26/35 Rob Howard 39 Frisco TX 48:17 4:24 4:28 19:41 1:39 18:07 130
112 6/13 Jamie Allen 50 McKinney TX 48:19 3:38 3:59 22:29 1:54 16:21 46
113 7/9 Brian Watson 24 Leeisville TX 48:28 4:47 3:03 20:40 1:58 18:02 250
114 3/5 Richard Dodge 63 Duncanville TX 48:29 5:46 4:09 20:32 1:57 16:07 89
115 16/27 Erik Nicholson 40 Irving TX 48:31 5:12 4:40 19:56 3:05 15:40 180
116 27/35 Jeremy Haltom 37 Sachse TX 48:41 3:22 4:16 20:22 1:29 19:15 114
117 28/35 Colin Hare 36 Frisco TX 48:41 4:08 3:33 22:35 1:58 16:29 118
118 7/13 Bryon Sartain 50 Despto TX 48:45 5:48 3:54 19:57 1:21 17:47 218
119 16/18 Matt Berge 47 Frisco TX 48:49 5:22 3:40 21:06 1:35 17:07 269
120 5/8 Leon Williams 57 McKinney TX 48:54 6:32 4:29 19:36 1:32 16:47 256
121 13/20 Felipe Lugo 31 Garland TX 48:55 4:48 3:37 21:03 0:58 18:32 156
122 29/35 Aaron Sherman 36 Dallas TX 48:56 3:15 3:30 20:54 1:41 19:38 228
123 17/27 Rob Richards 42 McKinney TX 49:05 5:29 2:54 19:56 1:27 19:22 307
124 18/27 James Huckestein 44 Trenton TX 49:26 5:33 4:17 19:53 1:43 18:01 133
125 2/3 Bryce Prescott 10 Amarillo TX 49:29 5:31 4:10 23:26 1:05 15:19 203
126 19/27 Mark Phillips 44 McKinney TX 49:41 4:54 3:41 19:49 1:45 17:34 2:00 197
127 17/18 Kenneth Zack 47 McKinney TX 50:15 3:02 3:13 21:56 0:58 21:08 288
128 3/3 Matt Dobson 10 Oklahoma City OK 50:24 3:56 3:57 20:00 1:55 20:38 275
129 18/18 Timothy Ozlowski 45 Richardson TX 50:29 5:53 5:14 21:11 0:56 17:17 189
130 8/13 Jim Bridges 51 Prosper TX 50:38 3:41 4:57 21:04 1:11 19:47 62
131 9/13 Tracy Price 54 Spring TX 50:45 4:01 3:44 23:21 1:41 17:59 204
132 20/24 Todd Scoggins 27 Arlington TX 50:47 4:57 4:59 23:46 1:09 15:58 222
133 21/24 Armando Perez 26 Arlington TX 50:49 9:13 3:44 21:53 1:01 15:00 194
134 30/35 Brian Hanson 36 Dallas TX 50:52 3:05 3:48 21:51 2:06 20:03 116
135 14/20 Kirk Sears 34 Addison TX 51:21 5:18 4:25 20:18 0:45 20:36 223
136 10/13 John Kiser 50 Dallas TX 51:32 5:43 3:53 19:35 1:21 21:02 145
137 20/27 Fredrik Zeeck 40 Frisco TX 51:35 3:52 4:14 20:46 2:31 20:14 289
138 6/8 Pat Stern 56 Dallas TX 51:57 4:28 3:42 20:08 1:45 21:56 42
139 21/27 Scott Dawson 44 McKinney TX 52:19 3:51 3:53 19:31 1:47 23:19 83
140 31/35 Joe Theriot 36 Dallas TX 52:24 3:49 4:00 23:30 2:09 18:57 244
141 8/9 Dustin Haley 22 Austin TX 52:36 5:11 4:31 25:13 0:45 16:58 113
142 32/35 Duffy Nabors 36 McKinney TX 52:44 3:00 4:07 22:00 1:19 22:22 176
143 15/20 Daniel Jones 30 Dallas TX 52:45 6:35 4:03 23:17 2:04 16:49 138
144 4/5 Richard Hopkins 60 Frederick TX 52:51 6:35 3:32 20:15 0:44 21:48 301
145 7/8 Hillary Moore 58 Abilene TX 52:52 5:20 4:41 21:16 2:07 19:31 172
146 8/8 Ed Bonelli 56 Plano TX 53:05 5:21 4:33 19:34 2:09 21:30 61
147 22/24 Cody Hagans 27 Addison TX 53:23 4:38 4:34 25:34 1:50 16:49 112
148 23/24 Patrick Johnson 28 Dallas TX 53:49 4:45 4:24 21:19 2:40 20:45 278
149 33/35 Brandon Pillans 38 Plano TX 53:52 4:13 5:05 22:04 2:38 19:54 200
150 22/27 Michael Parsons Ii 41 Dallas TX 53:54 8:13 4:16 22:20 1:31 17:36 37
151 23/27 Elliot Rosario 41 McKinney TN 54:00 7:02 4:10 22:18 1:58 18:34 212
152 11/13 Michael Szpak 54 Trophy Club TX 54:25 4:37 6:10 21:53 2:38 19:09 243
153 16/20 Jonathan Northcutt 31 Tishomingo OK 54:50 5:00 4:39 22:55 1:03 21:15 182
154 17/20 Nick Wurtz 31 Frisco TX 55:08 6:53 3:35 22:39 1:43 20:20 262
155 24/27 Elisso Rodrigues 41 Allen TX 55:16 5:42 4:03 24:26 2:06 19:01 305
156 25/27 Andrew Hudson 42 McKinney TX 55:27 5:27 6:00 23:19 2:26 18:17 134
157 26/27 Bobby Prescott 40 Amarillo TX 55:49 8:36 5:51 20:49 0:39 19:56 302
158 18/20 Jay Parsons 30 Carrollton TX 56:19 5:50 4:04 24:13 1:50 20:23 192
159 19/20 Neil Bales 31 Coppell TX 57:40 5:51 4:35 27:22 1:30 18:24 54
160 12/13 Tim Permenter 50 Addison TX 58:10 5:45 5:30 23:51 2:10 20:55 195
161 20/20 Johnny Martinez 30 Dallas TX 59:45 9:02 5:03 22:53 1:40 21:08 300
162 34/35 Sean Blackson 38 McKinney TX 1:01:47 4:49 3:19 35:07 2:09 16:25 308
163 5/5 Chris Packard 61 University Park TX 1:01:55 5:57 6:09 24:40 2:01 23:10 191
164 24/24 William O'Connell 28 Dallas TX 1:02:52 4:03 5:13 25:32 3:08 24:59 185
165 9/9 Brent De Las Alas 23 Spring TX 1:08:25 6:48 6:52 34:28 1:11 19:08 84
Page 4
PLAYTRI KING TUT TRIATHLON
STONEBRIDGE RANCH, MCKINNEY, TX APRIL 15, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON MEN
Place Div/Tot Name Age City/state Total Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Penalty Bib#
===== ======== ======================= === ===================== ========= ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== ======= =====
166 35/35 Edward Sun 36 Allen TX 1:13:22 4:35 3:26 25:53 16:31 22:59 238
167 13/13 Michael Ochstein 52 Dallas TX 7:45:52 2:53 16:47 1:08 14:36 56
168 27/27 Adam Wilk 41 Plano TX DNF****** 2:11 2:05 15:07 0:35 6