OTC Running Series #4
Island Park
Eugene, OR 6/14/2012
******** 5K AGE-GRADED RESULTS ********
Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according
to their age and gender, in relation to the world record
for that age and gender.
Place Name S Ag City St Time Percent
===== ======================= = == ============= == ======= =======
1 Pam Turner F 66 Eugene OR 23:30 89.96
2 Trisha Kluge F 52 Eugene OR 20:26 84.91
3 Sarah Lloyd F 26 Eugene OR 18:11 81.39
4 Joseph Taylor M 62 Eugene OR 20:17 80.53
5 Craig Thornley M 48 Eugene OR 18:07 80.13
6 Nicole Downin F 38 Eugene OR 19:30 77.69
7 Rick Ohlson M 60 Eugene OR 20:50 76.98
8 Colby Hanson M 16 Creswell OR 17:50 76.82
9 Gary Hall M 65 Eugene OR 21:53 76.63
10 Jill Mestler F 40 Eugene OR 20:03 76.48
11 Samuel McElwain M 30 Eugene OR 17:02 75.93
12 Ian McCollum-Gall M 23 Eugene OR 17:03 75.66
13 David J Elliot M 67 Creswell OR 22:47 75.01
14 Jackson Mestler M 14 Eugene OR 19:11 73.94
15 Tyler Runner M 36 Eugene OR 18:00 73.70
16 Lucky Warwick M 51 Dexter OR 20:22 73.00
17 Aly Tolman F 10 Eugene OR 23:41 72.08
18 Will Knowlton M 15 Eugene OR 19:23 71.80
19 Bella Richardson F 38 Eugene OR 21:23 70.88
20 Jennifer Fedorov F 40 Eugene OR 21:40 70.82
21 Ardt Spencer M 27 Springfield OR 18:14 70.75
22 Cliff Volpe M 39 Eugene OR 19:13 70.51
23 Christina Howard F 41 Eugene OR 21:56 70.38
24 Ruth Obadal F 63 Eugene OR 28:47 70.12
25 Walter Miller M 58 Eugene OR 22:31 70.03
26 Jeff Knowlton M 50 Eugene OR 21:05 69.98
27 Molly Stafford F 67 Eugene OR 30:59 69.29
28 Kaylee Jenness F 26 Eugene OR 21:29 68.94
29 Kyle Lynch-Klarup M 24 Eugene OR 18:43 68.92
30 Douglas Douthit M 14 Elmira OR 20:39 68.73
31 Ed Baumgart M 40 Eugene OR 20:07 67.85
32 Mimi Raiter F 51 Eugene OR 25:19 67.71
33 Jeremiah Bartz M 31 Eugene OR 19:20 67.07
34 John Hall M 55 Eugene OR 23:06 66.53
35 Kelsey Harison F 18 Creswell OR 22:59 65.16
36 John Merk M 61 Veneta OR 24:56 64.93
37 Kyoko Harrington F 49 Eugene OR 25:50 64.74
38 Katie Cave F 30 Eugene OR 23:01 64.34
39 Rebecca Eastwood F 53 Eugene OR 27:22 64.29
40 Tammy Trapp F 43 Leaburg OR 24:27 64.17
41 Ellen Clancy F 46 Eugene OR 25:14 63.97
42 Shaheen Axtle M 22 Eugene OR 20:10 63.97
43 David Duncan M 49 Eugene OR 23:04 63.46
44 Julia Franz F 27 Eugene OR 23:20 63.45
45 Steve Modee M 61 Veneta OR 25:34 63.31
46 Cody Mitts M 17 Springfield OR 21:24 63.12
47 David Walko M 40 Eugene OR 21:39 63.08
48 Katelyn Lowery F 13 Veneta OR 25:28 62.70
49 Jason Kaminski M 29 Eugene OR 20:44 62.30
50 Chelsea Mitts F 15 Springfield OR 25:15 61.41
51 Jove Lachman-Curl M 25 Eugene OR 21:10 60.97
52 Vance Foster M 41 Eugene OR 22:48 60.32
53 Jennifer Walsh F 38 Eugene OR 25:12 60.14
54 Jeremy Jiminez M 26 Albany OR 21:32 59.95
55 Mike Hanson M 55 Creswell OR 25:52 59.41
56 Appalasamy Sukumaran M 54 Springfield OR 25:49 59.04
57 Trevor Betenson M 35 Eugene OR 22:21 59.00
58 Christian Dillon M 9 Eugene OR 27:45 58.94
59 Daren Webster M 55 Springfield OR 26:07 58.85
60 Tim Ellenburger M 46 Fall Creek OR 24:19 58.77
61 Susan Bock F 47 Eugene OR 27:49 58.69
62 Pamela Duncan F 49 Eugene OR 28:31 58.65
63 Max Wanatoyaroj M 25 Eugene OR 22:03 58.55
64 Jordan Dillon M 7 Eugene OR 30:30 58.36
65 Ron Stone M 52 Creswell OR 25:50 58.01
66 Eliza Drummond F 51 Eugene OR 29:36 57.89
67 Gabby Utz F 13 Eugene OR 27:48 57.44
68 Marilyn Milne F 59 Eugene OR 33:25 57.01
69 Kyra Hanson F 13 Creswell OR 28:02 56.98
70 David D Elliott M 40 Springfield OR 24:01 56.85
71 Nathanael Stice M 28 Springfield OR 22:45 56.72
72 Matthew McLean M 20 Veneta OR 23:01 56.64
73 Jeremy Tolman M 35 Eugene OR 23:42 55.66
74 Jeanne Kofranek F 36 Eugene OR 27:04 55.48
75 Paul Hicks M 28 Eugene OR 23:20 55.33
76 Josh Lowery M 15 Veneta OR 25:20 54.96
77 Kevin Marino M 34 Eugene OR 24:14 54.16
78 Jared Snider M 31 Eugene OR 24:08 53.75
79 Eric Swegles M 71 Eugene OR 33:28 53.35
80 Johanna Peerenboom F 22 Eugene OR 27:51 53.14
81 Randy Mitts M 37 Springfield OR 25:17 52.82
82 Jennifer Elliot F 28 Springfield OR 28:16 52.38
83 Tim Cochran M 42 Eugene OR 26:43 51.87
84 Elizabeth Brost F 24 Eugene OR 28:42 51.57
85 Dave Kofranek M 42 Eugene OR 27:04 51.18
86 Jeremy Bronson M 34 Eugene OR 25:51 50.77
87 Steve Rafuse M 34 Eugene OR 25:58 50.53
88 Zack St Clair M 31 Springfield OR 25:51 50.16
89 Dan Guzman M 41 Eugene OR 27:32 49.95
90 Tom Jordan M 63 Eugene OR 33:27 49.23
91 Sarah Schnitzius F 34 Eugene OR 30:32 48.81
92 David Lowery M 40 Veneta OR 28:21 48.17
93 Cindy McClatchey F 40 Eugene OR 33:11 46.21
94 Samantha Lowery F 39 Veneta OR 34:07 44.65
95 Justin Dillon M 39 Eugene OR 30:32 44.38
96 Lauri Simrin F 56 Eugene OR 41:31 44.05
97 David Helford M 54 Eugene OR 35:13 43.27
98 Matthew Schnitzius M 29 Round Lake IL 30:32 42.32
99 Jeran Coffey M 14 Veneta OR 35:13 40.27
100 Laurel Fooks F 36 Eugene OR 41:51 35.88
101 Kirk Simrin M 52 Eugene OR 41:52 35.80
102 Rebecca Frick F 22 Oak Grove OR 41:29 35.68
103 Paul Leitman M 22 Eugene OR 39:18 32.83
104 Michael Howard M 38 Eugene OR 41:28 32.44
105 David Lowery M 18 Springfield OR 41:11 32.38
106 Ian Foster M 30 Eugene OR 41:30 31.17
107 Jessica Lowery F 16 Springfield OR 53:57 28.37
108 Alexis Braunger F 17 Veneta OR 53:56 28.03