31st Annual Exira Road Run
June 30, 2012
Exira, IA
Official 10K Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ================ === ======= =======
1 1/4 2394 Chris Nealy 32 M Des Moines IA 37:26 37:23 |
2 1/4 1829 Jared Hoffman 21 M Henderson IA 38:38 38:36 |
3 2/4 2390 Bart Zimmer 24 M Casey IA 39:15 39:15 |
4 1/4 2400 Colin Witt 37 M Des Moines IA 44:35 44:32 |
5 1/2 2368 Grace Anderson 22 F Mankato MN 45:00 45:00 |
6 1/6 2405 Tian Siggins 18 M Atlantic IA 45:52 45:52 |
7 1/1 1820 Mark Jones 58 M Omaha NE 46:40 46:37 |
8 1/3 2375 Rachel Hoger 37 F Johnston IA 48:08 48:05 |
9 1/2 2377 Ali Krogman 18 F Atlantic IA 48:50 48:50 |
10 2/2 2380 Morgan Nelson 24 F Tuscon AZ 49:02 49:00 |
11 1/5 2401 Eric Kinman 41 M Des Moines IA 49:30 49:26 |
12 1/4 2406 Ruth Regehr 46 F Clarinda IA 49:32 49:32 |
13 1/1 2362 Tim Andersen 52 M Audubon IA 49:57 49:56 |
14 2/4 2404 Kathie Madron 49 F 50:50 50:48 |
15 2/4 2388 Cory Schultes 34 M Johnston IA 51:24 51:22 |
16 2/3 2385 Nancy Reynolds 36 F Atlantic IA 51:32 51:31 |
17 3/4 2382 Jon Olson 34 M Atlantic IA 51:32 51:31 |
18 2/5 2378 John Krogman 44 M Atlantic IA 51:32 51:32 |
19 3/3 2384 Kristy Pellett 38 F Atlantic IA 52:42 52:41 |
20 1/5 2373 Sam Graeve 45 M Audubon IA 52:59 52:54 |
21 2/6 2407 Josia Williams 16 M Atlantic IA 53:27 53:25 |
22 3/4 1834 Caleb Rasmussen 19 M Hamlin IA 53:59 53:55 |
23 4/4 2393 Eric Murray 30 M Grovetown GA 54:19 54:19 |
24 1/1 2387 Bridgette Schilling 43 F Carroll IA 54:32 54:29 |
25 2/4 2396 Scott Thomas 35 M Grayslake IL 54:46 54:42 |
26 1/3 2383 Wendy Olson 26 F Ankeny IA 55:01 54:57 |
27 2/3 2376 Tara Klocke 27 F Dedham IA 55:07 55:05 |
28 3/5 2369 Brian Church 43 M Atlantic IA 55:06 55:05 |
29 3/6 2398 Nick Peppers 16 M Exira IA 55:36 55:29 |
30 1/1 1817 Tiffany Williams 14 F Atlantic IA 55:36 55:34 |
31 3/4 2399 Amy Militti 45 F Omaha NE 55:49 55:47 |
32 2/5 2365 Tom Benton 49 M Exira IA 55:53 55:47 |
33 4/4 1835 Ryan Herbers 19 M Auudbon IA 56:35 56:31 |
34 3/5 1836 Lou Herbers 47 M Audubon IA 56:58 56:54 |
35 1/3 2395 Lori Jo Thomas 33 F Grayslake IL 58:02 57:58 |
36 4/6 2397 Drew Peppers 15 M Exira IA 59:13 59:05 |
37 5/6 2364 Beck Benton 17 M Exira IA 59:12 59:05 |
38 1/2 2363 Joan Bauer 54 F Audubon IA 1:00:19 1:00:16 |
39 4/4 2367 Pat Carlson 49 F Atlantic IA 1:00:36 1:00:35 |
40 4/5 2374 Jon Hansen 40 M Panora IA 1:00:47 1:00:43 |
41 6/6 2402 Bailey Crampton 15 M 1:01:26 1:01:20 |
42 3/4 2386 Matt Richter 37 M Adair IA 1:01:26 1:01:21 |
43 5/5 2391 Steve Burke 40 M Waukee IA 1:01:27 1:01:22 |
44 4/5 2389 Jeff Wilkerson 47 M Sioux City IA 1:01:41 1:01:41 |
45 3/3 2379 Britni Munch 26 F Audubon IA 1:02:01 1:01:56 |
46 5/5 2403 Mike Crampton 46 M 1:02:27 1:02:21 |
47 2/2 2371 Pattie Frohlich 50 F Harlan IA 1:06:09 1:06:05 |
48 4/4 2392 Mitchell Lake 35 M Waukee IA 1:06:11 1:06:06 |
49 1/1 2381 Paula Odefey 64 F Red Oak IA 1:08:02 1:07:58 |
50 2/2 2366 Katelyn Blake 18 F Walnut IA 1:14:46 1:14:44 |
51 2/3 2370 Angie Dern 32 F Carroll IA 1:15:04 1:15:02 |
52 3/3 1818 Leann Herron 30 F Atlantic IA 1:18:14 1:18:07 |
results by Precision Race Results