Rolf Prima's Tri At The Grove
Sprint & Olympic
Cottage Grove, OR 07/28/2012
********** SPRINT AWARDS LIST **************
NOTE: For awards, the top three overall, the clydesdale
and athena winners are removed from age group awards.
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Chris Depner 28 Corvallis OR 1:02:53
2 Ben Metcalfe 29 Pleasant Hill OR 1:04:05
3 Andy Libert 45 Eugene OR 1:05:48
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Alayna Oleksa 23 Eugene OR 1:17:07
2 Lynn Swanson 59 Cottage Grove OR 1:19:49
3 Kathy Herrmann 49 Eugene OR 1:20:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 37 Riley James SM 15 Springfield OR 1:15:48
2 28 David Harker SM 15 Roseburg OR 1:19:47
3 36 Hunter Hutton SM 12 Bandon OR 1:32:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
1 105 Emily Harker SW 16 Roseburg OR 1:37:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 20 Brian Fox SM 24 Eugene OR 1:12:59
2 38 Shawn Jung SM 22 Salem OR 1:25:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 117 Chelsea Long SW 20 Eugene OR 1:27:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 56 Jordan Rupert SM 28 Eugene OR 1:17:53
2 67 Dustin Wallace SM 29 Medford OR 1:20:30
3 180 Ryan Studt SM 28 Portland OR 1:20:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 116 Amanda Lipp SW 26 Eugene OR 1:24:25
2 86 Jana Clarke SW 26 Springfield OR 1:31:59
3 121 Megan McCracken SW 25 Portland OR 1:34:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 14 Brett Caldwell SM 32 Eugene OR 1:10:24
2 61 Scott Smith SM 31 Salem OR 1:19:14
3 32 Matt Hilton SM 31 Eugene OR 1:27:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 125 Lindsey Mordoff SW 30 Eugene OR 1:20:17
2 101 Kristen Godfrey SW 34 Eugene OR 1:22:07
3 155 Katie Swank SW 34 Eugene OR 1:22:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 33 John Howe SM 38 Eugene OR 1:06:51
2 66 Alfredo Velez SM 36 Eugene OR 1:14:19
3 57 Brian Schnoor SM 38 Eugene OR 1:16:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 98 Amy Freeman SW 39 Oregon City OR 1:20:58
2 149 Annette Sims SW 37 Eugene OR 1:33:22
3 136 Charlotte Ransom SW 35 Eugene OR 1:37:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 47 Grant Medley SM 44 Grants Pass OR 1:18:15
2 46 Jason McMahan SM 41 Eugene OR 1:19:59
3 18 Jamon Ellingson SM 40 Corvallis OR 1:24:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 90 Susan Crumpton SW 41 Gresham OR 1:25:10
2 120 Shanti Marsh SW 40 Portland OR 1:25:14
3 159 Helen Towery SW 42 Medford OR 1:31:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 11 Calvin Avery SM 47 Edmonton AB 1:23:48
2 64 Erik Syverson SM 45 Salem OR 1:28:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 150 Marya Slowinski SW 49 Eugene OR 1:29:09
2 126 Billie Moser SW 47 Springfield OR 1:38:04
3 132 Chris Nystrom SW 49 Junction City OR 1:38:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 49 Scott Metzler SM 52 Eugene OR 1:11:44
2 27 Kipp Hammon SM 54 Eugene OR 1:18:19
3 70 David Zunno SM 50 Cottage Grove OR 1:20:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 103 Mari Hammon SW 54 Eugene OR 1:21:39
2 146 Joyce Settelmeyer SW 50 Cottage Grove OR 1:37:30
3 94 Rebecca Eastwood SW 54 Eugene OR 1:41:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 72 D'Arcy McKay SM 57 West Linn OR 1:20:10
2 30 Brian Harris SM 57 Eugene OR 1:28:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 100 Cheryl Gesik SW 55 Eugene OR 1:32:01
2 168 Carmen Young SW 58 Eugene OR 1:33:14
3 75 Debbie Baker SW 56 Sunriver OR 1:33:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 68 Craig Weinerman SM 61 Eugene OR 1:25:04
2 58 Peter Schur SM 63 Eugene OR 1:32:00
3 13 Francis Burger SM 60 Coos Bay OR 1:40:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 129 Peggy Nelson SW 62 Lebanon OR 1:38:46
2 151 Susan Staffel SW 62 Springfield OR 1:39:48
3 97 Catherine Foote SW 60 Clinton WA 1:56:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 25 Joseph Gulaskey SM 68 Lebanon OR 1:18:49
2 40 Riley King SM 67 Corvallis OR 2:21:33
Athena
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ===== ======================= === === ============= == =======
1 76 Jennifer Bautista 34 F Eugene OR 1:30:10
2 119 Mary Jo Maranghi 46 F Grants Pass OR 1:35:25
3 96 Laurel Fooks 36 F Springfield OR 1:37:53
Clydesdale
Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time
===== ===== ======================= === === ============= == =======
1 71 Mark Fletcher 42 M Springfield OR 1:27:03
2 50 Mark Miller 44 M Salem OR 1:29:40
3 35 Joshua Hunsaker 41 M Eugene OR 1:34:43