LAKE CLAREMORE SRINT TRIATHLON * 750 M SWIM 20km BIKE 5km RUN
AUGUST 19, 2012 * CLAREMORE, OKLAHOMA
IPICO TIMING BY TIME LINE RESULTS
OVERALL AND MASTERS REMOVED FROM AGE GROUIPS
Number of records: 50
MALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 152 Chris Whittington 39 Tulsa OK 1:12:26
2 139 Daniel Smith 25 Bartlesville OK 1:14:44
3 133 Brian Russell 34 Broken Arrow OK 1:15:37
4 147 Dave Weaver 33 Jenks OK 1:17:45
5 118 Ryan Lewis 29 Claremore OK 1:17:53
6 144 Edward Tidwell 49 Mustang OK 1:18:28
7 148 Robert Webster 57 Pryor OK 1:18:39
8 112 Mark Keilbarth 17 Tulsa OK 1:19:06
9 82 Dusty Burchfield 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:12
10 150 Mark Welch 42 Claremore OK 1:19:19
11 96 Daniel Griffith 31 Tulsa OK 1:20:25
12 132 Christopher Rollmann 30 Owasso OK 1:20:27
13 115 Nick Knocke 33 Jenks OK 1:20:36
14 124 Chad McCarter 38 Tahlequah OK 1:20:40
15 122 Jonathan McBride 30 Park Hill OK 1:20:57
16 142 Jason Stone 36 Jenks OK 1:21:03
17 123 Robert McBride 54 Claremore OK 1:22:39
18 88 Jason Collins 36 Bartlesville OK 1:22:44
19 126 Ryan Neill 33 Tulsa OK 1:23:31
20 109 Mark Humphreys 43 Edmond OK 1:24:00
21 136 Steven Sharpe 18 Tulsa OK 1:24:18
22 77 Connor Ayubi 13 Edmond OK 1:24:39
23 158 Hector Siliet 41 Tulsa OK 1:24:43
24 154 David Wilkins 37 Dewey OK 1:25:04
25 113 Tim King 47 Claremore OK 1:26:54
26 137 Alex Shipman 14 Bartlesville OK 1:27:34
27 107 Brian Hughes 28 Tulsa OK 1:27:41
28 159 Jordan Adams 25 Owasso OK 1:27:43
29 85 Brendon Christensen 31 Tulsa OK 1:27:50
30 84 Rich Chillingworth 61 Tulsa OK 1:27:57
31 79 Jason Bement 34 Collinsville OK 1:28:14
32 131 Derk Pinkerton 31 Tulsa OK 1:28:53
33 141 Adam Steidley 29 Collinsville OK 1:28:54
34 93 Joshua Ellenburg 22 Tulsa OK 1:29:16
35 111 Lee Kantowski 17 Lawton OK 1:29:17
36 146 Robert Walker 41 Broken Arrow OK 1:30:04
37 101 Derrick Hildebrant 32 Catoosa OK 1:30:15
38 95 Levi Green 19 Collinsville OK 1:30:16
39 110 Kirk Jackson 41 Jenks OK 1:30:26
40 53 David Bowling 42 Glenpool OK 1:30:27
41 120 Chad Madden 29 Norman OK 1:30:59
42 134 Jameson Shaffer 19 Tulsa OK 1:31:53
43 143 David Thomas 39 Tulsa OK 1:31:54
44 91 Don Delozier 40 Tulsa OK 1:32:20
45 157 Scott Wilson 40 Tulsa OK 1:32:21
46 108 Don Hull 27 Tulsa OK 1:32:48
47 80 Richard Blackburn 40 Claremore OK 1:33:11
48 105 Clint Holler 51 Ok OK 1:33:24
49 165 Randy O'Bryan 34 Claremore OK 1:33:35
50 102 Jim Hix 70 Claremore OK 1:33:44
51 98 Taylor Hahn 18 Tulsa OK 1:34:08
52 125 Paul Munoz 45 Tulsa OK 1:34:26
53 129 Jeff Phillippi 49 Pawhuska OK 1:34:49
54 92 Travis Dunn 36 Tulsa OK 1:34:59
55 97 Shelton Hahn 54 Tulsa OK 1:35:07
56 119 James Lynch 44 Owasso OK 1:35:10
57 103 Jason P Holland 37 Tulsa OK 1:35:14
58 145 Dan Traylor 50 Tulsa OK 1:35:40
59 153 Craig Wilbourn 34 Claremore OK 1:36:05
60 99 Tom Hamilton 42 Tulsa OK 1:36:12
61 89 Anthony Cornell 53 Tahlequah OK 1:36:29
62 149 Benjamine Welch 18 Claremore OK 1:36:56
63 169 Todd Oelklaus 39 Overland Park KS 1:37:57
64 78 Jp Ayubi 43 Edmond OK 1:38:51
65 166 Thomas Gilbert 42 Tulsa OK 1:39:02
66 106 Bruce Horn 59 Tulsa OK 1:39:16
67 114 James Kmetz 27 Tulsa OK 1:39:28
68 75 Don Adams 43 Edmond OK 1:39:44
69 151 Jonathan Welsh 31 Moore OK 1:39:50
70 121 Jeff McAlister 33 Ada OK 1:40:22
71 117 Dave Lehman 55 Claremore OK 1:41:18
72 128 Dustin Penn 34 Bristow OK 1:41:24
73 140 Tim Smith 48 Owasso OK 1:41:38
74 100 Jack Hatzenbuehler 55 Spavinaw OK 1:41:45
75 86 William Clark 59 Broken Arrow OK 1:41:48
76 127 Shannon O'Banion 40 Claremore OK 1:44:20
77 76 Tim Airhart 60 Broken Arrow OK 1:44:58
78 104 Kevin Holland 50 Ada OK 1:44:59
79 94 Chris Graves 45 Claremore OK 1:46:07
80 135 Jeff Sharp 48 Bixby OK 1:46:18
81 163 Greg Martin 46 Tulsa OK 1:47:13
82 138 Jim Simmons 43 Owasso OK 1:47:46
83 162 Stan Groom 64 Tulsa OK 1:48:02
84 156 Guy Wolcott 50 Tulsa OK 1:49:35
85 167 Sergio D'Alouzo 35 Tulsa OK 1:51:21
86 161 Michael Sears 49 Inola OK 1:53:10
87 155 Larry Williams 38 Bixby OK 1:58:07
88 87 Chris Clay 48 Owasso OK 1:58:30
89 168 Allen Noland 43 Owasso OK 2:05:46
90 130 Joshua Phillippi 23 Pawhuska OK 2:16:25
91 116 Levi Landelius 46 Sallisaw OK 2:39:30
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 14 Christie Osborne 29 Tulsa OK 1:21:04
2 29 Janet Wilson 49 Broken Arrow OK 1:25:24
3 26 Karen Dee Williams 43 Tulsa OK 1:26:28
4 24 Belynda Tidwell 42 Mustang OK 1:27:11
5 25 Andrea Whittington 36 Tulsa OK 1:28:05
6 6 Olga Crutcher 43 Tulsa OK 1:28:32
7 3 Jenny Belford 39 Tulsa OK 1:30:34
8 17 Barbara Pinkerton 37 Tulsa OK 1:30:51
9 2 Natalie Bartell 26 Tulsa OK 1:31:50
10 30 Carrie O'Bryan 34 Claremore OK 1:34:12
11 5 Laura Bloxom 48 Jenks OK 1:35:01
12 13 Lindsay McCarter 36 Tahlequah OK 1:36:46
13 18 Angela Rhea 30 Tahlequah OK 1:39:26
14 28 Robin Williams 46 Tulsa OK 1:41:05
15 1 Becky Adams 36 Wister OK 1:42:13
16 31 Shawna Baker 35 Tulsa OK 1:43:06
17 15 Debi Patterson 46 Broken Arrow OK 1:44:07
18 19 Angie Rusch 47 Okeene OK 1:44:27
19 12 Susan Martinac 42 Sapulpa OK 1:44:29
20 4 Sue Bement 34 Collinsville OK 1:46:04
21 22 Jamie Steidley 27 Collinsville OK 1:47:34
22 23 Victoria Stretesky 25 Broken Arrow OK 1:48:17
23 11 Carol Ann Long 48 Van Buren AR 1:48:50
24 7 Erin Fields 31 Poteau OK 1:49:42
25 10 Mary Lamaak 49 Collinsville OK 1:54:39
26 27 Kate Williams 28 Broken Arrow OK 1:55:38
27 9 Kallise Johnson 24 Claremore OK 2:06:58
28 16 Laura Phillips 28 Wister OK 2:19:25
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place Name Age City St Finish
===== ===================== === ============== == =======
1 Edward Tidwell 49 Mustang OK 1:18:28
2 Robert Webster 57 Pryor OK 1:18:39
3 Mark Welch 42 Claremore OK 1:19:19
4 Robert McBride 54 claremore OK 1:22:39
5 Mark Humphreys 43 Edmond OK 1:24:00
6 Hector Siliet 41 Tulsa OK 1:24:43
7 Tim King 47 Claremore OK 1:26:54
8 Rich Chillingworth 61 Tulsa OK 1:27:57
9 Robert Walker 41 Broken Arrow OK 1:30:04
10 Kirk Jackson 41 Jenks OK 1:30:26
11 David Bowling 42 Glenpool OK 1:30:27
12 Don Delozier 40 Tulsa OK 1:32:20
13 Scott Wilson 40 Tulsa OK 1:32:21
14 Richard Blackburn 40 Claremore OK 1:33:11
15 Clint Holler 51 OK OK 1:33:24
16 Jim Hix 70 Claremore OK 1:33:44
17 paul munoz 45 tulsa OK 1:34:26
18 Jeff Phillippi 49 Pawhuska OK 1:34:49
19 Shelton Hahn 54 Tulsa OK 1:35:07
20 James Lynch 44 Owasso OK 1:35:10
21 DAN TRAYLOR 50 Tulsa OK 1:35:40
22 Tom Hamilton 42 Tulsa OK 1:36:12
23 Anthony Cornell 53 Tahlequah OK 1:36:29
24 JP Ayubi 43 Edmond OK 1:38:51
25 Thomas Gilbert 42 Tulsa OK 1:39:02
26 Bruce Horn 59 Tulsa OK 1:39:16
27 Don Adams 43 Edmond OK 1:39:44
28 Dave Lehman 55 Claremore OK 1:41:18
29 Tim Smith 48 Owasso OK 1:41:38
30 Jack Hatzenbuehler 55 Spavinaw OK 1:41:45
31 William Clark 59 Broken Arrow OK 1:41:48
32 Shannon O'Banion 40 Claremore OK 1:44:20
33 Tim Airhart 60 Broken Arrow OK 1:44:58
34 KEVIN HOLLAND 50 ADA OK 1:44:59
35 Chris Graves 45 Claremore OK 1:46:07
36 Jeff Sharp 48 Bixby OK 1:46:18
37 Greg Martin 46 Tulsa OK 1:47:13
38 Jim Simmons 43 Owasso OK 1:47:46
39 Stan Groom 64 Tulsa OK 1:48:02
40 Guy Wolcott 50 Tulsa OK 1:49:35
41 Michael Sears 49 Inola OK 1:53:10
42 Chris Clay 48 Owasso OK 1:58:30
43 Allen Noland 43 Owasso OK 2:05:46
44 Levi Landelius 46 Sallisaw OK 2:39:30
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place Name Age City St Finish
===== ===================== === ============== == =======
1 Janet Wilson 49 Broken Arrow OK 1:25:24
2 karen dee williams 43 tulsa OK 1:26:28
3 Belynda Tidwell 42 Mustang OK 1:27:11
4 OLGA CRUTCHER 43 TULSA OK 1:28:32
5 Laura Bloxom 48 Jenks OK 1:35:01
6 Robin Williams 46 Tulsa OK 1:41:05
7 Debi Patterson 46 Broken Arrow OK 1:44:07
8 Angie Rusch 47 Okeene OK 1:44:27
9 Susan Martinac 42 Sapulpa OK 1:44:29
10 Carol Ann Long 48 Van Buren AR 1:48:50
11 Mary Lamaak 49 Collinsville OK 1:54:39
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 77 Connor Ayubi 13 Edmond OK 1:24:39
2 137 Alex Shipman 14 Bartlesville OK 1:27:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 112 Mark Keilbarth 17 Tulsa OK 1:19:06
2 136 steven sharpe 18 tulsa OK 1:24:18
3 111 Lee Kantowski 17 Lawton OK 1:29:17
4 95 Levi Green 19 Collinsville OK 1:30:16
5 134 Jameson SHAFFER 19 Tulsa OK 1:31:53
6 98 Taylor Hahn 18 Tulsa OK 1:34:08
7 149 Benjamine Welch 18 Claremore OK 1:36:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 93 Joshua Ellenburg 22 Tulsa OK 1:29:16
2 130 Joshua Phillippi 23 Pawhuska OK 2:16:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 139 Daniel Smith 25 Bartlesville OK 1:14:44
2 118 Ryan Lewis 29 Claremore OK 1:17:53
3 107 Brian Hughes 28 Tulsa OK 1:27:41
4 159 Jordan Adams 25 Owasso OK 1:27:43
5 141 Adam Steidley 29 Collinsville OK 1:28:54
6 120 Chad Madden 29 norman OK 1:30:59
7 108 Don Hull 27 Tulsa OK 1:32:48
8 114 James Kmetz 27 Tulsa OK 1:39:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 133 Brian Russell 34 Broken Arrow OK 1:15:37
2 147 Dave Weaver 33 Jenks OK 1:17:45
3 82 Dusty Burchfield 30 Oklahoma City OK 1:19:12
4 96 Daniel Griffith 31 Tulsa OK 1:20:25
5 132 Christopher Rollmann 30 owasso OK 1:20:27
6 115 nick knocke 33 jenks OK 1:20:36
7 122 Jonathan McBride 30 Park Hill OK 1:20:57
8 126 Ryan Neill 33 Tulsa OK 1:23:31
9 85 Brendon Christensen 31 Tulsa OK 1:27:50
10 79 Jason Bement 34 Collinsville OK 1:28:14
11 131 Derk Pinkerton 31 Tulsa OK 1:28:53
12 101 DERRICK HILDEBRANT 32 Catoosa OK 1:30:15
13 165 Randy O'Bryan 34 Claremore OK 1:33:35
14 153 Craig Wilbourn 34 Claremore OK 1:36:05
15 151 Jonathan Welsh 31 Moore OK 1:39:50
16 121 Jeff McAlister 33 Ada OK 1:40:22
17 128 Dustin Penn 34 Bristow OK 1:41:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 124 Chad McCarter 38 Tahlequah OK 1:20:40
2 142 Jason Stone 36 Jenks OK 1:21:03
3 88 Jason Collins 36 bartlesville OK 1:22:44
4 154 David Wilkins 37 Dewey OK 1:25:04
5 143 David Thomas 39 Tulsa OK 1:31:54
6 92 Travis Dunn 36 Tulsa OK 1:34:59
7 103 Jason P Holland 37 Tulsa OK 1:35:14
8 169 Todd Oelklaus 39 Overland Park KS 1:37:57
9 167 Sergio D'Alouzo 35 Tulsa OK 1:51:21
10 155 Larry Williams 38 Bixby OK 1:58:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 150 Mark Welch 42 Claremore OK 1:19:19
2 109 Mark Humphreys 43 Edmond OK 1:24:00
3 158 Hector Siliet 41 Tulsa OK 1:24:43
4 146 Robert Walker 41 Broken Arrow OK 1:30:04
5 110 Kirk Jackson 41 Jenks OK 1:30:26
6 53 David Bowling 42 Glenpool OK 1:30:27
7 91 Don Delozier 40 Tulsa OK 1:32:20
8 157 Scott Wilson 40 Tulsa OK 1:32:21
9 80 Richard Blackburn 40 Claremore OK 1:33:11
10 119 James Lynch 44 Owasso OK 1:35:10
11 99 Tom Hamilton 42 Tulsa OK 1:36:12
12 78 JP Ayubi 43 Edmond OK 1:38:51
13 166 Thomas Gilbert 42 Tulsa OK 1:39:02
14 75 Don Adams 43 Edmond OK 1:39:44
15 127 Shannon O'Banion 40 Claremore OK 1:44:20
16 138 Jim Simmons 43 Owasso OK 1:47:46
17 168 Allen Noland 43 Owasso OK 2:05:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 113 Tim King 47 Claremore OK 1:26:54
2 125 paul munoz 45 tulsa OK 1:34:26
3 129 Jeff Phillippi 49 Pawhuska OK 1:34:49
4 140 Tim Smith 48 Owasso OK 1:41:38
5 94 Chris Graves 45 Claremore OK 1:46:07
6 135 Jeff Sharp 48 Bixby OK 1:46:18
7 163 Greg Martin 46 Tulsa OK 1:47:13
8 161 Michael Sears 49 Inola OK 1:53:10
9 87 Chris Clay 48 Owasso OK 1:58:30
10 116 Levi Landelius 46 Sallisaw OK 2:39:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 123 Robert McBride 54 claremore OK 1:22:39
2 105 Clint Holler 51 OK OK 1:33:24
3 97 Shelton Hahn 54 Tulsa OK 1:35:07
4 145 DAN TRAYLOR 50 Tulsa OK 1:35:40
5 89 Anthony Cornell 53 Tahlequah OK 1:36:29
6 104 KEVIN HOLLAND 50 ADA OK 1:44:59
7 156 Guy Wolcott 50 Tulsa OK 1:49:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 148 Robert Webster 57 Pryor OK 1:18:39
2 106 Bruce Horn 59 Tulsa OK 1:39:16
3 117 Dave Lehman 55 Claremore OK 1:41:18
4 100 Jack Hatzenbuehler 55 Spavinaw OK 1:41:45
5 86 William Clark 59 Broken Arrow OK 1:41:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 84 Rich Chillingworth 61 Tulsa OK 1:27:57
2 76 Tim Airhart 60 Broken Arrow OK 1:44:58
3 162 Stan Groom 64 Tulsa OK 1:48:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 102 Jim Hix 70 Claremore OK 1:33:44
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 9 Kallise Johnson 24 Claremore OK 2:06:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 2 Natalie Bartell 26 Tulsa OK 1:31:50
2 22 Jamie Steidley 27 Collinsville OK 1:47:34
3 23 Victoria Stretesky 25 Broken Arrow OK 1:48:17
4 27 Kate Williams 28 Broken Arrow OK 1:55:38
5 16 Laura Phillips 28 Wister OK 2:19:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 30 Carrie O'Bryan 34 Claremore OK 1:34:12
2 18 Angela Rhea 30 Tahlequah OK 1:39:26
3 4 Sue Bement 34 Collinsville OK 1:46:04
4 7 Erin Fields 31 Poteau OK 1:49:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 25 Andrea Whittington 36 Tulsa OK 1:28:05
2 3 Jenny Belford 39 Tulsa OK 1:30:34
3 17 Barbara Pinkerton 37 Tulsa OK 1:30:51
4 13 Lindsay McCarter 36 Tahlequah OK 1:36:46
5 1 Becky Adams 36 Wister OK 1:42:13
6 31 Shawna Baker 35 Tulsa OK 1:43:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 26 karen dee williams 43 tulsa OK 1:26:28
2 24 Belynda Tidwell 42 Mustang OK 1:27:11
3 6 OLGA CRUTCHER 43 TULSA OK 1:28:32
4 12 Susan Martinac 42 Sapulpa OK 1:44:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
1 5 Laura Bloxom 48 Jenks OK 1:35:01
2 28 Robin Williams 46 Tulsa OK 1:41:05
3 15 Debi Patterson 46 Broken Arrow OK 1:44:07
4 19 Angie Rusch 47 Okeene OK 1:44:27
5 11 Carol Ann Long 48 Van Buren AR 1:48:50
6 10 Mary Lamaak 49 Collinsville OK 1:54:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 98
Place No. Name Age City St Finish
===== ====== ===================== === ================= =======