2nd Annual We Can Run, Walk & Roll 5K and 1 Mile
October 13, 2012
Columbus, NE
Official 1 Mile Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim
===== ======== ===== ====================== === === ================ === ======= =======
1 1/10 447 Justin Zoucha 14 M Schuyler NE 6:16 6:15 |
2 2/10 255 Curtis Briggs 12 M Columbus NE 7:01 7:01 |
3 1/7 382 Simon Janssen 8 M Columbus NE 7:08 7:08 |
4 3/10 402 Lyle Oppliger 14 M Columbus NE 7:26 7:26 |
5 1/9 274 Taylor Brodecky 12 F Columbus NE 7:28 7:28 |
6 1/3 426 Dan Steinauer 55 M Columbus NE 7:34 7:31 |
7 1/1 442 Lauren Wilke 15 F Albion NE 7:46 7:33 |
8 2/9 441 Brooklyn Wilke 12 F Columbus NE 8:12 7:59 |
9 2/7 408 Henry Ramaekers 5 M Columbus NE 8:18 8:12 |
10 3/9 381 Mia Janssen 12 F Columbus NE 8:16 8:15 |
11 4/10 378 Benjamin Janssen 10 M Columbus NE 8:18 8:18 |
12 1/4 312 Heath Fiala 31 M Columbus NE 8:45 8:18 |
13 1/14 409 Jill Ramaekers 34 F Columbus NE 8:25 8:19 |
14 1/5 377 Ayla Janssen 5 F Columbus NE 8:25 8:24 |
15 4/9 299 Amanda Daugaard 10 F Columbus NE 8:25 8:25 |
16 5/10 418 Carter Smith 14 M Shelby NE 8:27 8:25 |
17 6/10 369 Ian Henry 14 M Columbus NE 8:38 8:35 |
18 1/5 424 Ron Starzec 49 M Columbus NE 8:57 8:55 |
19 2/14 368 Nicole Rae Henggeler 33 F Columbus NE 9:15 9:09 |
20 1/11 251 Jessica Braunsroth 24 F Johnstown CO 9:24 9:09 |
21 2/11 1445 Krista Cullen 26 F Fort Collins CO 9:24 9:11 |
22 2/5 111 Todd Bardsley 41 M Columbus NE 9:30 9:29 |
23 3/7 352 Ethan Fjell 7 M Stromsburg NE 9:45 9:44 |
24 3/5 309 Don Daugaard 43 M Columbus NE 9:50 9:45 |
25 1/17 423 Donna Starzec 51 F Columbus NE 10:12 10:11 |
26 5/9 104 Alisyn Bardsley 10 F Columbus NE 10:21 10:21 |
27 7/10 434 Elliott Thomazin 11 M Columbus NE 10:31 10:28 |
28 1/14 374 Sue Hoge 49 F Columbus NE 10:37 10:35 |
29 4/7 129 Trevor Bardsley 8 M Columbus NE 10:41 10:41 |
30 2/17 401 Julie Oppliger 50 F Columbus NE 10:47 10:45 |
31 2/4 373 Chad Hissong 32 M Columbus NE 11:03 10:52 |
32 3/11 1444 Callan Collins 26 F Columbus NE 11:12 11:08 |
33 6/9 233 Lateasiah Bordy 12 F Columbus NE 11:24 11:22 |
34 2/5 245 Raquel Bordy 7 F Columbus NE 11:24 11:24 |
35 2/14 106 Laurie Bardsley 40 F Columbus NE 11:32 11:32 |
36 3/17 406 Mary Preister 53 F Humphrey NE 11:59 11:45 |
37 4/5 436 John Thomazin 44 M Columbus NE 11:52 11:50 |
38 7/9 435 Hanna Thomazin 14 F Columbus NE 11:53 11:50 |
39 5/7 437 Luke Thomazin 6 M Columbus NE 11:54 11:52 |
40 3/14 353 Jennifer Fjell 30 F Stromsburg NE 12:27 12:26 |
41 8/9 351 Elise Fjell 10 F Stromsburg NE 12:28 12:26 |
42 1/3 380 Bill Janssen 69 M Omaha NE 12:49 12:34 |
43 4/11 350 Karen Fiala 29 F Columbus NE 13:03 12:35 |
44 4/17 356 Shari Freeman 55 F Columbus NE 12:48 12:37 |
45 2/3 355 Russ Freeman 62 M Columbus NE 12:49 12:38 |
46 8/10 448 Aiden Cromwell 12 M Columbus NE 12:47 12:42 |
47 4/14 298 Shari Cromwell 36 F Columbus NE 12:56 12:48 |
48 2/3 363 Eugene Goering 55 M Platte Center NE 13:04 12:52 |
49 3/14 410 Janelle Reppert 41 F Columbus NE 13:09 13:08 |
50 9/9 187 Logan Bennett 11 F Columbus NE 13:34 13:25 |
51 3/5 386 Kallie Korte 7 F Columbus NE 13:35 13:26 |
52 4/5 223 Carynn Bongers 7 F Brainard NE 13:45 13:37 |
53 4/14 387 Kathy Korte 44 F Columbus NE 13:47 13:38 |
54 5/14 391 Becky Laska 45 F Columbus NE 13:47 13:38 |
55 5/14 232 Kimberly Bongers 36 F Brainard NE 13:48 13:39 |
56 3/4 400 Chris Nicolas 33 M Bellwood NE 14:13 13:44 |
57 6/14 419 Nicole Soulliere 35 F Columbus NE 14:14 14:05 |
58 5/5 417 Aubree Siffring 7 F Rising City NE 14:13 14:05 |
59 6/14 416 Amy Siffring 41 F Lincoln NE 14:13 14:06 |
60 5/11 311 Michaela Engler 25 F Columbus NE 14:22 14:15 |
61 6/11 414 Karissa Sander 29 F Platte Center NE 14:24 14:18 |
62 7/14 438 Lisa Utech 49 F Columbus NE 14:39 14:34 |
63 7/11 430 Angela Swanson 29 F Columbus NE 14:39 14:34 |
64 6/7 421 Emerson Sprunk 5 M Platte Center NE 15:05 14:34 |
65 5/17 354 Ruth Foltz 53 F Columbus NE 14:39 14:35 |
66 7/14 422 Holly Sprunk 30 F Platte Center NE 15:06 14:36 |
67 8/14 425 Sheri Steager 38 F Surprise NE 14:54 14:42 |
68 4/4 376 Justin Jakub 35 M Columbus NE 15:03 14:48 |
69 9/14 397 Erica Muhsman 36 F Columbus NE 15:14 15:10 |
70 3/3 443 Eugene Williams 59 M Columbus NE 16:12 15:51 |
71 1/8 242 Linda Bordy 64 F Columbus NE 15:53 15:51 |
72 8/14 429 Renee Stouffer 43 F Nickerson NE 16:08 16:05 |
73 2/8 412 Elizabeth Ronkar 67 F Columbus NE 16:22 16:09 |
74 10/14 413 Becky Ronkar-Hissong 30 F Columbus NE 16:23 16:10 |
75 9/14 362 Natalie Gembica 48 F Silver Creek NE 16:57 16:44 |
76 3/8 446 Phyllis Wragge 67 F Columbus NE 16:48 16:44 |
77 11/14 364 Nick Luchsinger 31 F Columbus NE 17:09 16:46 |
78 4/8 427 Sallie Steinauer 60 F Columbus NE 16:57 16:46 |
79 12/14 1442 Edith Luchsinger 30 F Columbus NE 17:09 16:46 |
80 1/2 282 Harlan Broekemeier 82 M Columbus NE 17:34 17:21 |
81 10/14 433 Genny Thomas 49 F Columbus NE 17:50 17:23 |
82 11/14 439 Cathy Wadas 44 F Columbus NE 17:50 17:23 |
83 8/11 164 Shelby Becher 21 F Silver Creek NE 17:43 17:30 |
84 1/2 361 Josh Gembica 25 M Silver Creek NE 17:45 17:32 |
85 6/17 163 Kim Bean 55 F Columbus NE 17:45 17:35 |
86 7/17 383 Joann Johnson 58 F Columbus NE 17:46 17:36 |
87 2/2 371 Donald Hingst 70 M Columbus NE 18:00 17:43 |
88 1/2 372 Gayleen Hingst 70 F Columbus NE 18:01 17:43 |
89 8/17 415 Tracey Schlegel 52 F Columbus NE 18:36 18:18 |
90 5/5 411 Robert Reppert 41 M Columbus NE 18:42 18:19 |
91 9/17 247 Chris Borst 54 F Columbus NE 18:49 18:28 |
92 10/17 389 Shirl Kratochvil 51 F Columbus NE 18:49 18:29 |
93 12/14 384 Tina Karstens 42 F Gretna NE 18:49 18:29 |
94 11/17 1600 Renee Walrath 52 F Columbus NE 18:49 18:30 |
95 5/8 375 Joyce Huston 60 F Columbus NE 18:40 18:30 |
96 6/8 407 Barb Ramaekers 62 F Columbus NE 18:41 18:31 |
97 7/8 390 Donna Krumbach 63 F Shelby NE 18:41 18:31 |
98 9/10 385 Tyler Karstens 11 M Gretna NE 18:52 18:33 |
99 9/11 296 Jen Bronson 28 F Columbus NE 18:53 18:37 |
100 10/11 398 Jessi Nawrocki 28 F Omaha NE 18:53 18:37 |
101 2/2 388 Marie Korth 74 F Columbus NE 19:02 18:51 |
102 8/8 379 Betty Janssen 68 F Omaha NE 19:27 19:06 |
103 12/17 403 Diane Palmer 52 F Etna WI 19:43 19:06 |
104 13/17 420 Karen Sperling 56 F Atkinson NE 19:26 19:06 |
105 13/14 440 Anita Wilke 41 F Boulder CO 19:43 19:07 |
106 13/14 404 Amber Pilakowski 33 F Platte Center NE 19:45 19:09 |
107 7/7 405 Eli Pilakowski 5 M Platte Center NE 19:39 19:10 |
108 14/17 428 Danette Stone 53 F Columbus NE 19:41 19:10 |
109 10/10 445 Travis Woodcock 13 M Columbus NE 20:15 20:11 |
110 15/17 444 Donna Woodcock 50 F Columbus NE 20:26 20:20 |
111 11/11 367 Amber Harris 22 F Columbus NE 21:10 20:48 |
112 16/17 394 Linda Luce 56 F Columbus NE 23:38 23:25 |
113 14/14 393 Brenda Luce 31 F Columbus NE 23:45 23:30 |
114 14/14 370 Connie Hess 44 F Columbus NE 24:51 24:43 |
115 17/17 359 Judy Fuhr 58 F Leigh NE 37:42 37:33 |
116 2/2 357 Brian Fuhr 27 M Leigh NE 37:43 37:37 |
117 3/3 358 Darrell Fuhr 62 M Leigh NE 37:46 37:39 |
results by Precision Race Results