COLUMBUS MARATHON - 2005
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19 (20)
================================================================================
1 Elizabeth Ward Medina OH 19 F 3:33:29*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (40)
================================================================================
1 Tara Gruskiewicz Concord OH 24 F 3:09:48*
2 Jennifer Ordway Seattle WA 24 F 3:15:04*
3 Tracy Weitthoff Chillicothe OH 24 F 3:15:12*
4 Amy Tucker Pittsburgh PA 22 F 3:16:47*
5 Katie Whiting Lake Zurich IL 24 F 3:18:44*
6 Louisa Mezache Columbus OH 21 F 3:22:44*
7 Amy Routte Pataskala OH 24 F 3:23:19*
8 Jessica Merrill Arlington VA 24 F 3:25:10*
9 Michelle Fogle Columbus OH 23 F 3:26:13*
10 Joanna Wojtowicz Columbus OH 24 F 3:26:36*
11 Amanda Roadarmel Elmore OH 23 F 3:26:52*
12 Elizabeth Hansen Richmond Height OH 24 F 3:27:16*
13 Shanna Craig Kent OH 24 F 3:27:40*
14 Jenny Young Cincinnati OH 23 F 3:28:00*
15 Megan Heiser Reynoldsburg OH 23 F 3:28:21*
16 Kammie George Findlay OH 24 F 3:29:11*
17 Ashley Thompson Johnstown OH 21 F 3:29:18*
18 Mary De Boer Cleveland Heigh OH 21 F 3:30:10*
19 Sarah Schafer Oklahoma City OK 22 F 3:30:14*
20 Amber Vavrek Bellaire OH 24 F 3:30:58*
21 Kristin Norris Dewey IL 20 F 3:32:03*
22 Kristin Kellett Troy MI 21 F 3:32:36*
23 Angela Dy Cuyahoga Falls OH 23 F 3:32:56*
24 Colleen Neary Athens OH 21 F 3:36:03*
25 Lauren Fenske Dublin OH 20 F 3:37:16*
26 Sarah Schweihofer Perrysburg OH 24 F 3:37:23*
27 Kitty Long Orange Village OH 23 F 3:38:11*
28 Emily Rizek Westerville OH 24 F 3:38:14*
29 Morgan Staley Athens OH 20 F 3:38:35*
30 Amy Poeppelman Cincinnati OH 24 F 3:38:47*
31 Kari Trost Columbus OH 24 F 3:39:00*
32 Jenna Brown Cincinnati OH 21 F 3:39:25*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (50)
================================================================================
1 Mary Akor Gardena CA 29 F 2:52:08*
2 Erin Chlumsky Boulder CO 26 F 2:57:12*
3 Colleen Harrison Akron OH 26 F 3:00:57*
4 Jill Aron Westlake OH 25 F 3:06:31*
5 Eva Miller Euclid OH 25 F 3:09:44*
6 Gretchen Junko Pittsburgh PA 27 F 3:12:02*
7 Tracy Meder Akron OH 26 F 3:14:02*
8 Cari Oberfield Delaware OH 28 F 3:15:38*
9 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 28 F 3:15:44*
10 Nicole Prause Bloomington IN 27 F 3:15:52*
11 Jaime Schiavone Upper Arlington OH 26 F 3:18:13*
12 Jeannie Nelson Columbus OH 29 F 3:19:01*
13 Jocelyn Irwin Columbus OH 26 F 3:23:38*
14 Sara Whitis Ashland OH 28 F 3:26:15*
15 Ann Aicher Dublin OH 28 F 3:27:05*
16 Michelle Rakiec Chicago IL 25 F 3:27:50*
17 Rachel Juergens Galloway OH 26 F 3:28:16*
18 Tasha Takos Pickerington OH 25 F 3:28:55*
19 Jennifer Dahler Fairview Park OH 26 F 3:29:30*
20 Molly Patton Lewis Center OH 27 F 3:29:37*
21 Julie Walters Troy OH 28 F 3:29:53*
22 Jessica Rangel Reynoldsburg OH 25 F 3:30:19*
23 Melanie Ziarko Arlington VA 26 F 3:30:44*
24 Shannon Dowell Indianapolis IN 28 F 3:33:13*
25 Helen Dunbar Columbus OH 28 F 3:35:00*
26 Kelly Klosterman Cincinnati OH 25 F 3:35:36*
27 Shizuko Watanabe Oxford OH 27 F 3:35:58*
28 Amy Zagrocki Indianapolis IN 26 F 3:36:15*
29 Athena Mericsko Parma OH 26 F 3:36:56*
30 Rose Kovalcsik Kalamazoo MI 25 F 3:37:30*
31 Beth Gettig Cincinnati OH 28 F 3:37:38*
32 Kylee Studer Blacklick OH 25 F 3:37:59*
33 Maureen Knotts Westerville OH 27 F 3:38:27*
34 Amy Gravengaard Columbus OH 29 F 3:38:45*
35 Heather Crancer Royal Oak MI 29 F 3:39:44*
36 Teresa Holloway Brunswick OH 27 F 3:40:06*
37 Catherine Nguyen Washington DC 26 F 3:40:15*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (50)
================================================================================
1 Jill Bickel Louisville KY 30 F 3:06:24*
2 Amanda Kirby Cambridge OH 31 F 3:16:22*
3 Kerry Lee Cincinnati OH 30 F 3:18:45*
4 Joann Pavlovcak Twinsburg OH 34 F 3:20:51*
5 Karen Braun Cincinnati OH 34 F 3:22:04*
6 Melissa Latshaw Columbus OH 30 F 3:24:20*
7 Jill Hasselbach Grove City OH 34 F 3:25:26*
8 Sarah Kessler Cincinnati OH 30 F 3:26:41*
9 Krista Place Pickerington OH 32 F 3:27:11*
10 Leslie Casey Shelby OH 34 F 3:27:12*
11 Carrie Albert Cortland OH 30 F 3:28:43*
12 Mark Marshalek Powell OH 34 F 3:29:02*
13 Britta English Indianapolis IN 32 F 3:30:57*
14 Andrea Frueh Zanesville OH 32 F 3:31:44*
15 Bethany Baker Lexington KY 31 F 3:32:53*
16 Jennifer Hamdorf-Torrens Baltimore MD 32 F 3:34:10*
17 Lenora Randolph Sidney OH 32 F 3:34:55*
18 Stephanie Perica Godfrey IL 30 F 3:36:52*
19 Christy Hobley Oakville ON 32 F 3:40:49*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (50)
================================================================================
1 Larisa Michailova West Chester PA 36 F 2:41:58*
2 Lisa Tolley Seneca SC 38 F 3:02:18*
3 Mary St. James Oakville ON 38 F 3:13:32*
4 Christine Stone Fredericktown OH 36 F 3:15:40*
5 Mary Dorazio Brighton MI 37 F 3:16:11*
6 Karen Dewine Cincinnati OH 38 F 3:17:09*
7 Traci Mehalic Gahanna OH 36 F 3:20:50*
8 Anne Curzan Ann Arbor MI 36 F 3:25:11*
9 Paige Mottice Hudson OH 35 F 3:25:28*
10 Mary Cecil Louisville KY 35 F 3:25:40*
11 Vicki Robinson Lexington KY 37 F 3:26:32*
12 Laurie Carrow Oil City PA 37 F 3:29:42*
13 Sue Henry Marshall IL 37 F 3:30:12*
14 Amy Shreve Hannibal OH 35 F 3:30:27*
15 Kirsten Hansen Cincinnati OH 35 F 3:31:08*
16 Jennifer Moore Lexington OH 36 F 3:32:11*
17 Tina Johnson London ON 35 F 3:33:37*
18 Delaine Thiel Lexington KY 35 F 3:35:20*
19 Antoinette Francher-Dona Fort Wayne IN 37 F 3:36:04*
20 Yuchong Sanders-Holl Carmel IN 38 F 3:37:18*
21 Christine Dauch-Weber Mt Vernon OH 37 F 3:38:07*
22 Barbara Scanlon Columbus OH 39 F 3:38:18*
23 Susan Bankston Westfield IN 39 F 3:38:57*
24 Ellen Schmidt Shaker Heights OH 39 F 3:39:31*
25 Cheryl O'neill Portage MI 38 F 3:40:07*
26 Donna Peters Lancaster OH 39 F 3:41:14*
27 Laura Mccloud Columbus OH 35 F 3:42:08*
28 Lynn Taylor Madison WI 36 F 3:42:45*
29 Christina Fitzgerald Toledo OH 36 F 3:43:13*
30 Shelly Nocus Harrodsburg KY 36 F 3:43:23*
31 Jennifer Chapman Bellville OH 39 F 3:43:44*
32 Mary Grdadolnik Euclid OH 35 F 3:44:33*
33 Monica Kemper Mars PA 37 F 3:45:12*
34 Michele Fortuna Highland Hts. OH 39 F 3:45:42*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (50)
================================================================================
1 Lyudmyla Pushkina Gainesville FL 40 F 2:29:56*
2 Connie Gardner Medina OH 41 F 3:09:55*
3 Kelly Brielmaier Cincinnati OH 40 F 3:16:09*
4 Barbara Wildermuth Columbus OH 41 F 3:18:03*
5 Kim Martin Medina OH 40 F 3:22:46*
6 Kimberly Crigger Columbus OH 41 F 3:28:37*
7 Barbara Kohl Mississauga ON 41 F 3:28:45*
8 Kelly Cropp Mansfield OH 42 F 3:28:59*
9 Catherine Pratt Fredonia NY 44 F 3:33:17*
10 Terrie Schwaiger Sidney OH 44 F 3:34:13*
11 Mari Wheeler Fort Wayne IN 43 F 3:34:37*
12 Tami Hayen Swansea IL 41 F 3:37:41*
13 Lesley Cranshaw Reston VA 43 F 3:38:12*
14 Teresa Borros-Kearney Centerville OH 44 F 3:39:08*
15 Angela Baum Cincinnati OH 42 F 3:39:09*
16 Lisa Chappel Columbus OH 40 F 3:40:17*
17 Nancy Berkovitz Akron OH 44 F 3:40:22*
18 Vicky Chapman Hilliard OH 41 F 3:42:24*
19 Kim Gasper Bellefonte PA 43 F 3:43:10*
20 Connie Kelley Plano TX 42 F 3:43:11*
21 Mary Reed Canton OH 43 F 3:44:03*
22 Tracy Humbert Aurora OH 43 F 3:44:09*
23 Donna Rodgers Edgeworth PA 41 F 3:45:15*
24 Lisa Hughes Muscatine IA 41 F 3:45:19*
25 Mary Eckart Lyndhurst OH 44 F 3:45:34*
26 Peg Pennington Grove City OH 40 F 3:46:05*
27 Cynthia Malone Casselberry FL 43 F 3:46:40*
28 Anne Zepp Stevens Point WI 44 F 3:47:03*
29 Sharlene Mcdaniel Oviedo FL 41 F 3:47:04*
30 Barbara Roberts Botkins OH 40 F 3:47:07*
31 Robin Fitsimones Winter Park FL 41 F 3:47:20*
32 Susan Behnke Mississauga ON 41 F 3:48:14*
33 Becky Eldenburg Waynesville OH 43 F 3:48:14*
34 Christine Jarrell Commerce Townsh MI 42 F 3:48:20*
35 Amy Hile Fort Wayne IN 40 F 3:48:25*
36 Susan Parrish-Moore Cincinnati OH 40 F 3:48:37*
37 Shelley Nuelle Effingham IL 41 F 3:48:38*
38 Catherine Weeden Winter Park FL 40 F 3:48:40*
39 Lisa Steen-Proctor Manhattan Beach CA 41 F 3:49:46*
40 Julia Gorecki Berea OH 43 F 3:50:31*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (50)
================================================================================
1 Pattie Lucking Cincinnati OH 45 F 3:14:52*
2 Sharon Marks Parkersburg WV 47 F 3:20:40*
3 Michelle Norris Columbus OH 45 F 3:31:26*
4 Kathleen Fussinger Cincinnati OH 45 F 3:37:50*
5 Susan Kreiner London OH 48 F 3:40:58*
6 Rita Barnes Columbus OH 49 F 3:41:26*
7 Elizabeth Wetherby Westerville OH 46 F 3:42:54*
8 Diane Legate Grand Rapids MI 46 F 3:43:28*
9 Nan Kaufman Columbus OH 47 F 3:47:32*
10 Kim Simon Weirton WV 49 F 3:48:34*
11 Sally Sligar Westerville OH 48 F 3:49:59*
12 Mary Mchugh Worthington OH 45 F 3:50:16*
13 Elly Truran Milford MI 45 F 3:51:59*
14 Pam Tegtmeier Wooster OH 48 F 3:53:14*
15 Dawna Money Noblesville IN 46 F 3:53:31*
16 Rita Candito Cleveland OH 49 F 3:53:40*
17 Grace Sacher Columbus OH 49 F 3:54:22*
18 Kelli Eggers-Larson Ladue MO 45 F 3:54:34*
19 Emma Slone Waverly OH 48 F 3:54:39*
20 Laura Liston Worthington OH 45 F 3:55:20*
21 Joanne Siegel Cleveland Heigh OH 46 F 3:55:21*
22 Robin Donahey Bexley OH 48 F 3:56:42*
23 Frances Hughes Cincinnati OH 45 F 3:56:55*
24 Jeanine Bartlett Ashtabula OH 45 F 4:00:19*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (30)
================================================================================
1 Susie Dunlap Wiliiamsport OH 51 F 3:31:53*
2 Kaye Mccormick Overland Park KS 53 F 3:39:36*
3 Elizabeth Camody Venetia PA 51 F 3:46:25*
4 Corinne Loprinzi Lake Oswego OR 50 F 3:47:38*
5 Teri Pokosh Mount Vernon OH 52 F 3:49:45*
6 Kathleen Skubak Powell OH 50 F 3:54:21*
7 Stephanie Worrell Liberty Townshi OH 50 F 3:54:52*
8 Maggi Kelch Columbus OH 51 F 3:56:07*
9 Lucy Corcoran Cincinnati OH 51 F 3:59:16*
10 Brenda Heimberger Baltimore OH 53 F 3:59:48*
11 Lori Bennett Huntington WV 53 F 4:02:26*
12 Jean Schmidt Loveland OH 53 F 4:05:15*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (30)
================================================================================
1 Keiko Buckner Lexington KY 56 F 3:30:57*
2 Lyn Liff Williamsport OH 55 F 3:31:53*
3 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 55 F 3:34:03*
4 Shirley Sampson Hamilton OH 55 F 3:57:04*
5 Sue Yates Plano TX 57 F 4:04:25*
6 Betty Spurgeon Orange CA 59 F 4:05:13*
7 Patricia Puchalski Gahanna OH 56 F 4:08:22*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (30)
================================================================================
1 Velma Matuszewski Hilliard OH 62 F 4:19:58*
2 Betty Johnson Okemos MI 60 F 4:30:31*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (20)
================================================================================
1 Carol Eisnaugle Grove City OH 65 F 4:34:02*
2 Terttu Barsch Orlando FL 68 F 4:38:29*
* Boston Marathon Qualifier
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - OVER (20)
================================================================================
NONE