Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
Treadman Duathlon - Duathlon Text Results
         
                                                 Treadman Duathlon
                                        Pine Island, MN - September 21, 2013
                                     3.3 Mile Run, 21.6 Mile Bike, 3.3 Mile Run

Place  Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank   Run1  Pace  Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
=====  ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2219 David Phillips           27 M   Maple Grove        MN    2   20:05  6:05  0:39    1   54:04 24.0  0:30    4   20:54  6:20 1:36:10 
    2 2204 Mario Minelli            42 M   Kasson             MN    1   19:02  5:47  0:43    4   56:20 23.0  0:33    3   20:44  6:17 1:37:21 
    3 2263 Joe Moyer                35 M   Rochester          MN    4   20:53  6:20  0:48    2   54:16 23.9  0:40   10   22:18  6:46 1:38:53 
    4 2261 Jeremy Martin            20 M   Millville          MN    8   21:03  6:23  0:39    9   59:14 21.9  0:38    1   19:33  5:56 1:41:05 
    5 2173 Jim Hannon               55 M   Rochester          MN    5   20:54  6:20  0:34    6   57:43 22.5  0:41    7   21:26  6:30 1:41:17 
    6 2240 Ladislaus Strzok         29 M   St Paul            MN    7   20:56  6:21  0:33    7   57:49 22.4  0:37    8   21:32  6:32 1:41:24 
    7 2238 Josh Sprague             42 M   Edina              MN    3   20:12  6:08  0:34   10 1:00:39 21.4  0:43    5   21:08  6:25 1:43:14 
    8 2199 Alex Martin              23 M   Millville          MN    9   21:04  6:23  0:46   11 1:00:54 21.3  0:38    2   20:08  6:06 1:43:27 
    9 2195 Kevin Link               46 M   Siren              WI   10   21:15  6:27  0:44    5   57:16 22.6  0:42   17   23:36  7:09 1:43:31 
   10 2274 Rick Christenson         53 M   Roseville          MN   33   23:51  7:14  1:02    3   54:22 23.8  0:52   24   24:23  7:24 1:44:28 
   11 2234 Erik Shewmaker           30 M   Rochester          MN   12   21:29  6:31  0:53   12 1:01:47 21.0  0:40    9   21:48  6:37 1:46:35 
   12 2178 Bryan Joas               42 M   Eagan              MN   19   22:16  6:45  0:55    8   58:35 22.1  0:50   29   24:47  7:31 1:47:20 
   13 2245 Kyle Taysom              28 M   Ettrick            WI    6   20:55  6:21  0:54   22 1:06:32 19.5  0:32    6   21:20  6:28 1:50:10 
   14 2287 Gregg Tischler           44 M   Superior           MN   14   21:45  6:36  1:05   13 1:02:07 20.9  1:22   25   24:25  7:24 1:50:42 
   15 2207 Ann Moyer                33 F   Rochester          MN   23   22:28  6:49  0:53   15 1:03:11 20.5  0:52   19   23:39  7:10 1:51:00 
   16 2206 Brad Mitchell            39 M   Rochester          MN   18   22:12  6:44  0:56   18 1:05:03 19.9  0:46   12   22:32  6:50 1:51:27 
   17 2216 Eric Omdahl              36 M   Saint Charles      MN   20   22:19  6:46  0:59   20 1:05:27 19.8  0:52   14   23:05  7:00 1:52:39 
   18 2220 Steve Pieper             40 M   Rochester          MN   21   22:19  6:46  0:54   17 1:04:47 20.0  0:45   21   24:06  7:18 1:52:49 
   19 2235 James Sirba              24 M   Bloomington        MN   13   21:32  6:32  0:35   29 1:08:05 19.0  0:35   13   23:01  6:59 1:53:45 
   20 2253 George Vander Weit       45 M   Prior Lake         MN   22   22:22  6:47  1:20   16 1:04:18 20.2  1:56   23   24:08  7:19 1:54:02 
   21 2273 Randy Brendal            44 M   Waseca             MN   46   24:56  7:34  1:03   14 1:03:11 20.5  1:10   27   24:28  7:25 1:54:46 
   22 2252 Dylon Turner             27 M   Mora               MN   17   22:06  6:42  0:30   33 1:09:14 18.7  0:36   30   24:48  7:31 1:57:12 
   23 2162 Andrew Galbus            47 M   Rochester          MN   39   24:22  7:23  1:19   19 1:05:18 19.8  0:55   45   26:32  8:03 1:58:23 
   24 2265 Veronica Bond            41 F   Rochester          MN   42   24:43  7:30  0:45   26 1:07:11 19.3  0:52   31   24:55  7:33 1:58:24 
   25 2277 Lynne Wodnan             44 F   Rochester          MN   40   24:39  7:28  0:59   21 1:06:06 19.6  0:52   39   25:54  7:51 1:58:27 
   26 2237 Tim Smith                28 M   Minneapolis        MN   16   21:49  6:37  1:05   37 1:10:39 18.3  1:39   16   23:29  7:07 1:58:39 
   27 2182 Michael Kilburg          31 M   Cedar Rapids       IA   36   24:11  7:20  1:03   30 1:08:06 19.0  0:58   28   24:42  7:29 1:58:57 
   28 2264 Eric Buechler            42 M   Rochester          MN   30   23:14  7:03  0:57   25 1:07:11 19.3  2:19   34   25:20  7:41 1:58:57 
   29 2174 Ryan Hansen              22 M   Roberts            WI   11   21:21  6:29  1:04   39 1:11:55 18.0  1:40   20   23:41  7:11 1:59:38 
   30 2259 Chris Wilhoit            43 M   St. Louis Park     MN   44   24:50  7:32  1:04   23 1:06:47 19.4  1:18   42   26:08  7:55 2:00:04 
   31 2248 Peter Tebben             41 M   Rochester          MN   41   24:40  7:29  1:18   28 1:07:31 19.2  1:12   49   26:54  8:10 2:01:33 
   32 2239 Frank Steed III          38 M   Minneapolis        MN   15   21:46  6:36  0:37   57 1:16:02 17.0  0:44   11   22:31  6:50 2:01:37 
   33 2285 Eric Shurson             32 M   Lewiston           MN   48   25:21  7:41  1:49   24 1:06:55 19.4  2:28   35   25:22  7:42 2:01:53 
   34 2169 Alan Groebner            26 M   Winona             MN   24   22:45  6:54  0:38   42 1:12:52 17.8  0:35   33   25:14  7:39 2:02:01 
   35 2175 Carl Hoang               53 M   Maple Grove        MN   56   25:46  7:49  1:14   27 1:07:23 19.2  1:09   56   27:20  8:17 2:02:49 
   36 2281 Sven Jorgenson           51 M   Excelsior          MN   49   25:24  7:42  1:26   34 1:09:18 18.7  0:51   48   26:52  8:09 2:03:48 
   37 2137 Andrew Barringer         22 M   St. Francis        MN   28   23:09  7:01  1:10   38 1:11:45 18.1  0:54   51   26:57  8:10 2:03:52 
   38 2177 Hiroyuki Itami           45 M   Rochester          MN   34   24:00  7:17  1:36   47 1:13:33 17.6  0:46   22   24:06  7:19 2:03:59 
   39 2231 Dan Salay                25 M   St. Cloud          MN   55   25:45  7:48  1:53   35 1:09:37 18.6  1:42   37   25:36  7:46 2:04:30 
   40 2144 Bob Dahl                 67 M   Plymouth           MN   73   26:56  8:10  1:22   31 1:08:27 18.9  1:04   53   27:09  8:14 2:04:55 
   41 2229 Nick Rogness             34 M   Rochester          MN   45   24:53  7:33  1:04   45 1:13:10 17.7  0:38   36   25:31  7:44 2:05:13 
   42 2141 Michael Bowman           35 M   Eagan              MN   31   23:46  7:13  2:18   41 1:12:31 17.9  0:52   41   26:05  7:55 2:05:30 
   43 2164 David Giacomin           22 M   Minneapolis        MN   29   23:09  7:01  1:24   50 1:13:46 17.6  1:24   47   26:37  8:04 2:06:18 
   44 2218 Stephen Penkhus          67 M   Mankato            MN   66   26:47  8:07  1:39   32 1:08:50 18.8  1:47   80   29:45  9:01 2:08:46 
   45 2192 Tim Leininger               M   St Paul Park       MN   26   23:03  6:59  1:51   66 1:18:55 16.4  1:05   26   24:25  7:24 2:09:17 
   46 2201 Jessie Meyer             34 F   Lakeville          MN   47   24:56  7:34  0:43   62 1:17:38 16.7  0:35   38   25:37  7:46 2:09:26 
   47 2194 Becca Lewis              39 F   Mankato            MN   37   24:11  7:20  1:24   63 1:17:42 16.7  1:22   32   24:56  7:34 2:09:33 
   48 2151 Kelsey Dieterman         23 F   Plymouth           MN   27   23:03  7:00  0:27   89 1:22:42 15.7  0:23   15   23:18  7:04 2:09:51 
   49 2176 Nathan Huneke            26 F   Red Wing           MN   43   24:48  7:31  0:57   71 1:19:56 16.2  0:46   18   23:37  7:10 2:10:01 
   50 2208 Gregory Mulfort          31 M   Independence       MN   53   25:43  7:48  1:01   51 1:14:27 17.4  0:42   69   28:40  8:42 2:10:31 
   51 2275 Jeff Dahle               50 M   Morristown         MN   67   26:50  8:08  1:05   40 1:12:25 17.9  0:52   77   29:37  8:59 2:10:46 
   52 2255 Todd Watts               39 F   Minneapolis        MN   59   26:14  7:57  1:28   52 1:14:34 17.4  1:10   63   27:55  8:28 2:11:18 
   53 2233 Nawang Sherpa            32 M   Winona             MN   35   24:07  7:19  1:30   61 1:17:36 16.7  2:02   44   26:23  8:00 2:11:36 
   54 2158 Mike Fingerson           45 M   Rochester          MN   62   26:34  8:03  1:10   54 1:15:30 17.2  1:12   61   27:51  8:27 2:12:14 
   55 2224 Barbara Priebe           36 F   Shakopee           MN   69   26:51  8:09  1:42   53 1:15:03 17.3  1:16   65   28:08  8:32 2:12:58 
   56 2221 Bryan Pohl               50 M   Golden Valley      MN  100   29:05  8:49  1:30   44 1:13:05 17.7  1:40   58   27:41  8:24 2:12:59 
   57 2251 Brandon Trout            25 M   Oronoco            MN   38   24:16  7:21  0:52   72 1:20:12 16.2  1:33   43   26:22  8:00 2:13:12 
   58 2193 Brian Lenn               53 M   Rochester          MN   52   25:39  7:47  0:56   43 1:13:00 17.8  1:22  109   32:56  9:59 2:13:50 
   59 2283 Todd Caze                32 M   Minneapolis        MN   50   25:30  7:44  2:39   56 1:15:38 17.1  2:00   66   28:13  8:33 2:13:57 
   60 2134 Louis Ahlstrand          59 M   Shafer             MN  106   29:38  8:59  1:34   46 1:13:31 17.6  1:17   70   28:41  8:42 2:14:39 
   61 2205 Mal Mingo                59 M   St. Paul           MN   32   23:50  7:14  1:20   92 1:23:37 15.5  1:21   40   25:55  7:52 2:16:01 
   62 2183 Dan Kingsley             32 M   Rochester          MN   51   25:32  7:45  0:33   85 1:22:06 15.8  0:20   62   27:51  8:27 2:16:20 
   63 2161 Kollin Foss              41 M   Mn City            MN  119   31:14  9:28  2:31   36 1:09:37 18.6  1:51   95   31:14  9:28 2:16:25 
   64 2138 Kathy Bates              49 F   Pine Island        MN   76   27:19  8:17  0:57   64 1:17:59 16.6  1:06   82   29:57  9:05 2:17:16 
   65 2203 Jim Millis               58 M   Plymouth           MN   80   27:35  8:22  1:48   60 1:16:57 16.8  2:06   74   29:04  8:49 2:17:28 
   66 2269 Millie Birr              29 F   Rochester          MN   70   26:52  8:09  1:44   73 1:20:27 16.1  1:58   52   27:09  8:14 2:18:07 
   67 2241 John Sullivan            50 M   Hastings           MN   91   28:22  8:36  2:55   55 1:15:37 17.1  2:29   73   29:04  8:49 2:18:23 
   68 2223 Chris Prew               47 M   Minneapolis        MN   78   27:29  8:20  1:50   59 1:16:44 16.9  2:10   86   30:18  9:11 2:18:28 
   69 2209 Patrick Mulfort          23 M   Ham Lake           MN   54   25:43  7:48  1:05   88 1:22:37 15.7  1:21   60   27:49  8:26 2:18:34 
   70 2166 Sergio Gradilone         41 M   Rochester          MN  115   30:55  9:23  1:45   49 1:13:40 17.6  1:48   96   31:16  9:29 2:19:22 
   71 2268 Allfredo Clavell         50 M   Rochester          MN  114   30:53  9:22  1:46   48 1:13:35 17.6  1:54   97   31:17  9:29 2:19:22 
   72 2288 Will McClain                M   Minneapolis        MN   97   28:42  8:42  1:01   69 1:19:36 16.3  1:24   72   28:57  8:47 2:19:38 
   73 2236 John Sirba               17 M   Bloomington        MN   25   23:02  6:59  0:53   58 1:16:39 16.9  0:52  130   38:24 11:39 2:19:47 
   74 2181 William Kessler          31 M   South Saint Paul   MN   71   26:54  8:09  2:31   65 1:18:25 16.5  2:36   81   29:54  9:04 2:20:18 
   75 2284 Terry Eastlee            41 M   Grand Meadow       MN   68   26:50  8:08  1:17   67 1:19:11 16.4  1:47   99   31:23  9:31 2:20:27 
   76 2225 Carlos Querol            45 M   Rochester          MN   65   26:42  8:06  4:20   70 1:19:39 16.3  2:37   55   27:12  8:15 2:20:27 
   77 2156 Brooke Feichtinger       23 F   Rochester          MN   83   27:49  8:26  0:53   74 1:20:47 16.0  0:34   89   30:35  9:16 2:20:35 
   78 2254 Ottilie Walls            42 F   Hastings           MN   58   25:50  7:50  3:07   81 1:21:33 15.9  2:01   71   28:47  8:44 2:21:15 
   79 2147 Randy Dehmer             30 M   Rogers             MN   61   26:24  8:00  1:26   93 1:24:32 15.3  1:37   57   27:25  8:19 2:21:22 
   80 2222 Bridgette Prew           44 F   Minneapolis        MN   86   28:10  8:32  1:49   78 1:21:04 16.0  1:20   83   30:00  9:06 2:22:20 
   81 2187 Butch Kummer                M   Hastings           MN   99   29:01  8:48  1:48   68 1:19:27 16.3  1:01  105   32:37  9:53 2:23:51 
   82 2165 Amanda Gislason          32 F   Owatonna           MN   84   27:51  8:27  2:49   86 1:22:20 15.7  2:52   87   30:21  9:12 2:26:10 
   83 2262 Jennifer Geske           28 F   Rochester          MN   92   28:25  8:37  1:29   91 1:23:30 15.5  1:56   91   30:56  9:23 2:26:14 
   84 2276 Jerry Penra              55 M   Hastings           MN   98   28:55  8:46  2:43   83 1:21:52 15.8  1:55   92   30:57  9:23 2:26:20 
   85 2170 Samantha Hackbart        32 F   Maple Grove        MN   60   26:24  8:00  0:42  111 1:30:24 14.3  0:56   64   27:57  8:29 2:26:21 
   86 2202 Alison Millis            24 F   Rochester          MN   64   26:42  8:06  1:49  113 1:30:50 14.3  1:08   46   26:34  8:03 2:27:00 
   87 2189 Ryan Laniado             24 M   Mankato            MN   57   25:50  7:50  0:52  105 1:28:01 14.7  1:50   90   30:48  9:20 2:27:19 
   88 2282 Todel Gerhord            35 M   Minneapolis        MN   90   28:19  8:35  1:56   87 1:22:22 15.7  1:58  111   33:02 10:01 2:27:33 
   89 2280 Daniel Robinson          50 M   Dennison           MN   93   28:32  8:39  1:09   90 1:23:28 15.5  1:35  112   33:24 10:08 2:28:06 
   90 2171 Camila Hallemeier        31 F   Rochester          MN  107   30:13  9:10  3:36   75 1:20:56 16.0  2:39  100   31:49  9:39 2:29:11 
   91 2172 Christopher Hallemeier   31 M   Rochester          MN  110   30:16  9:11  3:30   76 1:21:00 16.0  2:38  101   31:49  9:39 2:29:11 
   92 2140 Dawn Bentley             40 F   Roseville          MN   79   27:34  8:22  0:56   97 1:26:10 15.0  1:42  110   32:57  9:59 2:29:16 
   93 2167 Douglas Griffin          47 M   Kasson             MN  120   31:16  9:29  1:19   84 1:21:59 15.8  1:23  114   33:43 10:13 2:29:38 
   94 2185 Denise Krautkremer       38 F   Montgomery         MN   82   27:43  8:24  1:41  108 1:28:34 14.6  2:14   75   29:34  8:58 2:29:43 
   95 2271 Kathy Mattson               F   Rochester          MN   74   27:03  8:12  3:27   98 1:26:22 15.0  3:24   79   29:44  9:01 2:29:57 
   96 2148 Maggie Demars            39 F   Faribault          MN  118   31:02  9:25  1:45   94 1:24:44 15.3  1:04  102   31:57  9:41 2:30:29 
   97 2246 Tami Taysom              54 F   Arcadia            WI   89   28:17  8:35  1:54  110 1:29:42 14.4  2:11   68   28:36  8:40 2:30:38 
   98 2197 Ruben Maldonado          33 M   Rochester          MN  128   32:53  9:58  2:37   77 1:21:04 16.0  1:44  113   33:31 10:10 2:31:47 
   99 2215 Kelly Ohara              55 M   Rochester          MN  122   31:22  9:31  3:59   79 1:21:07 16.0  4:25   94   31:03  9:25 2:31:54 
  100 2226 James Rechs              38 M   Rochester          MN   75   27:16  8:16  1:06  106 1:28:26 14.7  0:53  119   34:22 10:25 2:32:02 
  101 2160 Michael Flemke           29 M   Rochester          MN  104   29:35  8:58  1:44  101 1:26:55 14.9  1:44  107   32:49  9:57 2:32:45 
  102 2143 Hector Cerra             43 M   Rochester          MN  132   33:27 10:08  0:46   82 1:21:45 15.9  0:48  124   36:15 10:59 2:32:58 
  103 2149 Joanna Diaz              29 F   Minneapolis        MN   94   28:32  8:39  1:50  103 1:27:41 14.8  1:30  115   33:53 10:16 2:33:23 
  104 2150 Eve Dieterman            50 F   Lake City          MN   81   27:42  8:24  0:37  118 1:31:54 14.1  0:37  106   32:44  9:55 2:33:32 
  105 2159 Pete Fischer             38 M   Rochester          MN  101   29:05  8:49  2:17  109 1:28:45 14.6  2:29   93   31:02  9:25 2:33:37 
  106 2200 Mark Mentjes             44 M   Woodbury           MN  102   29:08  8:50  1:06  104 1:27:43 14.8  1:06  121   34:44 10:32 2:33:44 
  107 2256 Jenna White              19 F   Gaylord            MN   72   26:55  8:10  1:33  131 1:38:02 13.2  0:40   54   27:10  8:14 2:34:18 
  108 2257 Slava White              46 F   Gaylord            MN  111   30:19  9:12  0:50  120 1:32:21 14.0  1:08   78   29:43  9:01 2:34:18 
  109 2230 Lynn Root                54 F   Rochester          MN   85   27:54  8:28  1:28  114 1:31:28 14.2  1:25  103   32:12  9:46 2:34:24 
  110 2145 David Danberg            43 M   Albertbille        MN   77   27:28  8:20  1:20  132 1:38:16 13.2  1:18   50   26:57  8:10 2:35:16 
  111 2180 Jill Keach               45 F   Zumbrota           MN  121   31:17  9:29  2:58   96 1:25:54 15.1  2:28  108   32:51  9:58 2:35:26 
  112 2279 Amanda Smith             32 F   Minneapolis        MN  109   30:15  9:10  2:14  116 1:31:47 14.1  1:05   84   30:15  9:10 2:35:32 
  113 2278 Brandon Smith            32 M   Minneapolis        MN  108   30:14  9:10  2:13  107 1:28:29 14.6  4:23   85   30:16  9:11 2:35:33 
  114 2191 Thomas Leach             62 M   Hopkins            MN  105   29:37  8:59  2:07  112 1:30:30 14.3  1:35  104   32:24  9:49 2:36:10 
  115 2186 Gary Kubat               56 M   Minneapolis        MN  135   35:49 10:51  2:02   80 1:21:10 16.0  1:47  123   36:05 10:56 2:36:50 
  116 2190 Jodi Larson              39 F   Rochester          MN   88   28:15  8:34  0:43  129 1:36:55 13.4  0:43   88   30:24  9:13 2:36:58 
  117 2179 Todd Kalina              49 M   Eagan              MN   63   26:40  8:05  1:33  134 1:39:09 13.1  2:03   59   27:45  8:25 2:37:08 
  118 2212 Diana Neidecker          29 F   Minneapolis        MN  133   34:05 10:20  0:55   99 1:26:32 15.0  1:02  132   38:27 11:40 2:40:58 
  119 2227 Chris Richter            45 M   Inver Grove Height MN   95   28:33  8:39  2:27  119 1:32:16 14.0  3:37  120   34:24 10:26 2:41:13 
  120 2217 Jodi Parrott             41 F   Rochester          MN  124   31:47  9:38  2:23  117 1:31:47 14.1  1:55  116   34:02 10:19 2:41:51 
  121 2249 Darren Thomson           45 M   Blaine             MN  113   30:32  9:16  2:06  115 1:31:31 14.2  1:27  126   36:34 11:05 2:42:07 
  122 2196 Saul Lockerby            40 M   Faribault          MN  103   29:28  8:56  2:06  136 1:42:11 12.7  1:26   67   28:25  8:37 2:43:33 
  123 2146 Greg Davis               30 M   Rochester          MN   87   28:11  8:33  2:09  122 1:34:27 13.7  2:45  125   36:28 11:03 2:43:57 
  124 2152 John Dinusson            69 M   Rochester          MN  137   37:03 11:14  1:16   95 1:25:04 15.2  1:40  135   39:02 11:50 2:44:03 
  125 2184 Shellese Kirtz           34 F   Eyota              MN   96   28:41  8:42  1:58  137 1:43:45 12.5  1:45   76   29:34  8:58 2:45:40 
  126 2155 Chiquita Ewert           49 F   Prior Lake         MN  126   31:54  9:40  1:29  128 1:36:29 13.4  1:51  118   34:20 10:25 2:46:01 
  127 2163 Tammy Getman             44 F   Prior Lake         MN  125   31:54  9:40  1:27  130 1:37:19 13.3  1:03  117   34:20 10:24 2:46:01 
  128 2286 Erik Mainz                  M   Minneapolis        MN  123   31:31  9:33  4:01  102 1:27:31 14.8  4:11  137   39:25 11:57 2:46:37 
  129 2210 David Myers              51 M   Cannon Falls       MN  117   30:59  9:24  1:21  126 1:35:36 13.6  1:32  131   38:27 11:40 2:47:53 
  130 2211 McKenzie Myers           15 F   Cannon Falls       MN  116   30:59  9:24  1:23  125 1:35:33 13.6  1:23  133   38:38 11:43 2:47:53 
  131 2258 George Widseth           69 M   Edina              MN  139   39:40 12:02  1:41  100 1:26:45 14.9  1:31  136   39:22 11:56 2:48:57 
  132 2260 Steve Wisener            43 M   Northfield         MN  112   30:23  9:13  2:25  127 1:35:50 13.5  2:11  138   41:16 12:31 2:52:04 
  133 2244 Carrie Taysom            27 F   Ettrick            WI  127   32:44  9:56  2:32  133 1:38:58 13.1  1:56  128   37:10 11:16 2:53:18 
  134 2250 Marie Torkelson          58 F   Zumbrota           MN  136   36:04 10:56  2:49  121 1:33:52 13.8  2:19  134   38:54 11:48 2:53:56 
  135 2272 Gina Luedke              42 F   Princeton          MN  129   32:54  9:59  1:34  140 1:49:15 11.9  1:03   98   31:19  9:30 2:56:02 
  136 2247 Leeann Tebben            42 F   Rochester          MN  134   34:59 10:36  3:05  135 1:41:37 12.8  2:52  122   35:23 10:44 2:57:55 
  137 2135 Sharon Akerson           44 F   Princeton          MN  131   32:59 10:00  1:28  139 1:47:08 12.1  1:00  127   37:00 11:13 2:59:32 
  138 2242 Lynsi Sundeen            26 F   Princeton          MN  130   32:55  9:59  1:31  138 1:46:55 12.1  0:54  129   37:41 11:26 2:59:53 
  139 2267 Roberto Benzo            51 M   Rochester          MN  141   40:13 12:12  1:02  123 1:35:06 13.6  1:57  139   43:47 13:16 3:02:02 
  140 2266 Ivonne Benzo             52 F   Rochester          MN  140   40:11 12:11  0:54  124 1:35:14 13.6  1:13  140   44:32 13:30 3:02:02 
  141 2153 Leah Douglas             43 F   Pine Island        MN  138   39:38 12:01  1:23  141 1:51:32 11.6  1:19  141   52:29 15:55 3:26:19 

results by Final Time                                   results posted on:  www.finaltiming.com and onlineraceresults.com


                                                 SPRINT COURSE: RELAY RESULTS
                                                                
Place Bib  TEAM   MEMBERS:RUNNER1, BIKER, RUNNER2 Rank   Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ===================================== ================== ===== ================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 2352  : Matt Garrison , Roger Carlson , Josh Wessels                                        
                                                    1   20:16  6:09  0:20    4 1:07:26 19.2  0:19    1   19:24  5:53 1:47:43 
    2 2347  : Greg Petouvis , Steve Petouvis , Greg Petouvis                                          
                                                    8   26:53  8:09  0:38    1   57:57 22.4  0:28    6   26:50  8:08 1:52:44 
    3 2348  : Shawn Baranczyk , Scott Forstie , Shawn Baranczyk                                       
                                                    6   26:28  8:02  0:29    2 1:05:59 19.6  0:24    8   27:05  8:13 2:00:23 
    4 2345  : Jackie Marburger , Brad Marburger , Jackie Marburger                                    
                                                    5   26:13  7:57  0:26                   68:55    4   26:10  7:56 2:01:41 
    5 2341  : Bob Kess , Jim Packard , Bob Kess                                                       
                                                    3   22:20  6:46  0:29    7 1:16:41 16.9  0:21    2   21:59  6:40 2:01:47 
    6 2349  : Pam Garretson , Gregg Garretson , Pam Garretson                                         
                                                   12   28:14  8:34  0:36    3 1:06:28 19.5  0:27   10   28:26  8:37 2:04:09 
    7 2350  : Katie Ulvestad , Elise Joyce , Katie Ulvestad                                           
                                                   10   27:49  8:26  0:40    5 1:11:37 18.1  0:22    5   26:43  8:06 2:07:09 
    8 2353  : John Roehl , Renae Roehl , John Roehl                                                   
                                                    7   26:29  8:02  0:26    6 1:16:05 17.0  0:22    7   27:03  8:12 2:10:22 
    9 2344  : Katie Floyd , Tim Floyd , Katie Floyd                                                   
                                                    4   25:44  7:48  0:44    9 1:25:01 15.2  0:51    3   25:21  7:41 2:17:39 
   10 2351  : Brock Fridlund , Paula Fridlund , Brock Fridlund                                        
                                                   13   32:19  9:48  0:58    8 1:17:56 16.6  0:28   11   28:27  8:38 2:20:05 
   11 2343  : Kyle Merkins , Adam Gearey , Kyle Merkins                                               
                                                    2   22:13  6:44  0:21   10 1:30:02 14.4  0:19   13   29:36  8:59 2:22:28 
   12 2346  : Sarah Greising , Angela Greising , Sarah Greising                                       
                                                   11   27:49  8:26  0:26   11 1:31:08 14.2  0:19   12   28:45  8:43 2:28:25 
   13 2342 Dungeon Duo : Lori Reinert , Robyn Prondanski , Lori Reinert                              
                                                    9   27:44  8:25  0:32   12 1:40:30 12.9  0:28    9   28:15  8:34 2:37:26 
                                                                      Page 1


                    PENALTY TIME ISSUED

No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Penalty Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ==============================